Peebles CC Dirt Crit Series 4

MTB XC , Peebles – Thursday, 12 Aug 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

389/SC/044/2010

Start Date:

Thu, 12th Aug 2010

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Glentress Forest , Forestry Commission Tweed Valley Forest Park, Peebles, Scottish Borders, EH45 8NB

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 8 Boys - Results
1.  Mackenzie Reed Peebles CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Calum Johnson Peebles CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Keir Robb Peebles CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jaz Swinton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Jaz Swinton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Callum Thornley Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Callum Thornley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Robert Fernie Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Cameron Greenshields Peebles CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Louis Moore Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Louis Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Jamie Magowan Peebles CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Stan Swain Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Stan Swain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Ruaridh Johnson Peebles CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Sean Maxwell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Sean Maxwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  David Cathcart Finished 00:00:00:00 0

13. David Cathcart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Under 8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 8 Girls - Results
1.  Ruby Swain Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Ruby Swain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Beth Hobbs Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Beth Hobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Kerry Minto Peebles CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Imogen Mackinnon Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Imogen Mackinnon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Emily Wilkinson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Emily Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Emma Forsyth Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Emma Forsyth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Elise Reed Peebles CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Under 10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 10 Boys - Results
1.  Calum Fernie Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Tom Aitken Peebles CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jordan Maxwell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Jordan Maxwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Innes Minto Peebles CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Under 10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 10 Girls - Results
1.  Millie Hanlon Cole Peebles CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Megan Wilkinson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Megan Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Elspeth Mackinnon Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Elspeth Mackinnon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 12 Boys - Results
1.  Calum Grant Peebles CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ben Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ross Nicoll Edinburgh RC Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Rory Blundell Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Oliver Levine Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Oliver Levine -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Under 12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 12 Girls - Results
1.  Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Eve Hanlon Cole Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Lulu Bartlett Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Under 14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 14 Boys - Results
1.  Stuart Wilcox Innerleithen Cycle Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ross Wilcox Innerleithen Cycle Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Francis Webb Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Craig Owen Peebles CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Calum Magowan Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Sean Noon Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Matthew Aitchison Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Matthew Aitchison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Sean Gordon Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Sean Gordon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Angus Millar Kelso Wheelers Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Owen Gray Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Owen Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Under 14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 14 Girls - Results
1.  Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Lucy Grant Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Polly Bartlett Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00

Under 16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 16 Boys - Results
1.  Scott Lindsay Innerleithen Cycle Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00

Under 16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 16 Girls - Results
1.  Hannah Ferguson Glentress Riders Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

Under 8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/08/10 18:15 Go-MTB None N/A
Thu 12/08/10 – 18:15
Go-MTB, None | N/A
Under 8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/08/10 18:15 Go-MTB None N/A 1 laps
Thu 12/08/10 – 18:15
Go-MTB, None | N/A
1 laps
Under 10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/08/10 18:30 Go-MTB None N/A
Thu 12/08/10 – 18:30
Go-MTB, None | N/A
Under 10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/08/10 18:30 Go-MTB None N/A 2 laps
Thu 12/08/10 – 18:30
Go-MTB, None | N/A
2 laps
Under 12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/08/10 18:45 Go-MTB None N/A
Thu 12/08/10 – 18:45
Go-MTB, None | N/A
Under 12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/08/10 18:45 Go-MTB None N/A 3 laps
Thu 12/08/10 – 18:45
Go-MTB, None | N/A
3 laps
Under 14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/08/10 19:15 Go-MTB None Juvenile
Thu 12/08/10 – 19:15
Go-MTB, None | Juvenile
Under 14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/08/10 19:15 Go-MTB None Juvenile 5 laps
Thu 12/08/10 – 19:15
Go-MTB, None | Juvenile
5 laps
Under 16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/08/10 19:15 Go-MTB None Youth
Thu 12/08/10 – 19:15
Go-MTB, None | Youth
Under 16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/08/10 19:15 Go-MTB None Youth 5 laps
Thu 12/08/10 – 19:15
Go-MTB, None | Youth
5 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

389/SC/044/2010

Start Date:

Thu, 12th Aug 2010

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Glentress Forest , Forestry Commission Tweed Valley Forest Park, Peebles, Scottish Borders, EH45 8NB

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 8 Boys - Results
1.  Mackenzie Reed Peebles CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Calum Johnson Peebles CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Keir Robb Peebles CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jaz Swinton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Jaz Swinton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Callum Thornley Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Callum Thornley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Robert Fernie Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Cameron Greenshields Peebles CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Louis Moore Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Louis Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Jamie Magowan Peebles CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Stan Swain Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Stan Swain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Ruaridh Johnson Peebles CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Sean Maxwell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Sean Maxwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  David Cathcart Finished 00:00:00:00 0

13. David Cathcart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Under 8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 8 Girls - Results
1.  Ruby Swain Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Ruby Swain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Beth Hobbs Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Beth Hobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Kerry Minto Peebles CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Imogen Mackinnon Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Imogen Mackinnon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Emily Wilkinson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Emily Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Emma Forsyth Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Emma Forsyth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Elise Reed Peebles CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Under 10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 10 Boys - Results
1.  Calum Fernie Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Tom Aitken Peebles CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jordan Maxwell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Jordan Maxwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Innes Minto Peebles CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Under 10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 10 Girls - Results
1.  Millie Hanlon Cole Peebles CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Megan Wilkinson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Megan Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Elspeth Mackinnon Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Elspeth Mackinnon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 12 Boys - Results
1.  Calum Grant Peebles CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ben Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ross Nicoll Edinburgh RC Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Rory Blundell Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Oliver Levine Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Oliver Levine -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Under 12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 12 Girls - Results
1.  Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Eve Hanlon Cole Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Lulu Bartlett Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Under 14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 14 Boys - Results
1.  Stuart Wilcox Innerleithen Cycle Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ross Wilcox Innerleithen Cycle Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Francis Webb Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Craig Owen Peebles CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Calum Magowan Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Sean Noon Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Matthew Aitchison Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Matthew Aitchison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Sean Gordon Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Sean Gordon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Angus Millar Kelso Wheelers Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Owen Gray Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Owen Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Under 14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 14 Girls - Results
1.  Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Lucy Grant Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Polly Bartlett Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00

Under 16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 16 Boys - Results
1.  Scott Lindsay Innerleithen Cycle Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00

Under 16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 16 Girls - Results
1.  Hannah Ferguson Glentress Riders Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

Under 8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/08/10 18:15 Go-MTB None N/A
Thu 12/08/10 – 18:15
Go-MTB, None | N/A
Under 8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/08/10 18:15 Go-MTB None N/A 1 laps
Thu 12/08/10 – 18:15
Go-MTB, None | N/A
1 laps
Under 10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/08/10 18:30 Go-MTB None N/A
Thu 12/08/10 – 18:30
Go-MTB, None | N/A
Under 10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/08/10 18:30 Go-MTB None N/A 2 laps
Thu 12/08/10 – 18:30
Go-MTB, None | N/A
2 laps
Under 12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/08/10 18:45 Go-MTB None N/A
Thu 12/08/10 – 18:45
Go-MTB, None | N/A
Under 12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/08/10 18:45 Go-MTB None N/A 3 laps
Thu 12/08/10 – 18:45
Go-MTB, None | N/A
3 laps
Under 14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/08/10 19:15 Go-MTB None Juvenile
Thu 12/08/10 – 19:15
Go-MTB, None | Juvenile
Under 14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/08/10 19:15 Go-MTB None Juvenile 5 laps
Thu 12/08/10 – 19:15
Go-MTB, None | Juvenile
5 laps
Under 16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/08/10 19:15 Go-MTB None Youth
Thu 12/08/10 – 19:15
Go-MTB, None | Youth
Under 16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/08/10 19:15 Go-MTB None Youth 5 laps
Thu 12/08/10 – 19:15
Go-MTB, None | Youth
5 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk