South Division Road Circuit Championships

Closed Circuit – Saturday, 25 Jun 2005

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

9242005049

Start Date:

Sat, 25th Jun 2005

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat race - Results
1.  David Rutty Cycle Sport Bristol Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  David Rutty Cycle Sport Bristol Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Ian Threadgold Cheltenham & County CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Keith Tucker Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Kevin Gebbie Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Kevin Gebbie Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Kevin Gebbie Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Matthew Blacker Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  David Rich Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Rowan Horner VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Paul Standen Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Russ Bazley Hardly Athletic CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Simon Smith Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Marc Perry Team Rochelle Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Alan Griffiths Severn RC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Paul Byrom Unknown 1st 2

9. Paul Byrom -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  John Callow Clevedon & District RC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Timothy Morris Swindon RC Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Matthew Coates VC St Raphael Unknown Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Scott Chalmers Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Mc+3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mc+3/4 - Results
1.  Mark Hardwicke Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Ralph Wilson Dursley RC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Peter Mills Swindon Wheelers Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jonathan Griffin Somer Valley CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Raymond Duckett Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Royston Thompson Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Michael Charlton BMX Widow Photography Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Matthew Griffin Somer Valley CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Under 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 - Results
1.  Luke Gray Dorset Rough Riders Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Emily Hardwicke Bournemouth Arrow Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jason White Bristol RC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Under 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 - Results
1.  Sam Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Samuel Patrick I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Edward Griffin Somer Valley CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 - Results
1.  Ashley Hutchison Cheltenham & County CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  David Couch Bath BMX Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Robert Higgs Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

Womens Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Race - Results
1.  Marianne Britten Severn RC Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Nicola Wheeler Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Melanie Biggs Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Melanie Biggs Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

South division riders only [Old Thier Ref: S06/35-37]

The Races

4th Cat race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/06/05 00:00 --- Band A --- 42km / 26 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 25/06/05 – 00:00
Band A
42km / 26 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/06/05 00:00 --- Band B --- 60km / 37 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 25/06/05 – 00:00
Band B
60km / 37 miles
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/06/05 00:00 --- Band A --- 42km / 26 miles
Entry:
Sat 25/06/05 – 00:00
Band A
42km / 26 miles
Mc+3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/06/05 00:00 --- Band A --- 42km / 26 miles
Entry:
Sat 25/06/05 – 00:00
Band A
42km / 26 miles
Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/06/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 25/06/05 – 00:00
Youth
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/06/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 25/06/05 – 00:00
Youth
Under 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/06/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 25/06/05 – 00:00
Youth
Under 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/06/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 25/06/05 – 00:00
Youth
Under 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/06/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 25/06/05 – 00:00
Youth
Womens Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/06/05 00:00 --- Band B --- 42km / 26 miles
Entry:
Sat 25/06/05 – 00:00
Band B
42km / 26 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

9242005049

Start Date:

Sat, 25th Jun 2005

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat race - Results
1.  David Rutty Cycle Sport Bristol Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  David Rutty Cycle Sport Bristol Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Ian Threadgold Cheltenham & County CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Keith Tucker Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Kevin Gebbie Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Kevin Gebbie Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Kevin Gebbie Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Matthew Blacker Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  David Rich Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Rowan Horner VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Paul Standen Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Russ Bazley Hardly Athletic CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Simon Smith Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Marc Perry Team Rochelle Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Alan Griffiths Severn RC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Paul Byrom Unknown 1st 2

9. Paul Byrom -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  John Callow Clevedon & District RC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Timothy Morris Swindon RC Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Matthew Coates VC St Raphael Unknown Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Scott Chalmers Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Mc+3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mc+3/4 - Results
1.  Mark Hardwicke Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Ralph Wilson Dursley RC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Peter Mills Swindon Wheelers Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jonathan Griffin Somer Valley CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Raymond Duckett Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Royston Thompson Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Michael Charlton BMX Widow Photography Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Matthew Griffin Somer Valley CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Under 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 - Results
1.  Luke Gray Dorset Rough Riders Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Emily Hardwicke Bournemouth Arrow Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jason White Bristol RC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Under 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 - Results
1.  Sam Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Samuel Patrick I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Edward Griffin Somer Valley CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 - Results
1.  Ashley Hutchison Cheltenham & County CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  David Couch Bath BMX Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Robert Higgs Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

Womens Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Race - Results
1.  Marianne Britten Severn RC Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Nicola Wheeler Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Melanie Biggs Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Melanie Biggs Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

South division riders only [Old Thier Ref: S06/35-37]

The Races

4th Cat race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/06/05 00:00 --- Band A --- 42km / 26 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 25/06/05 – 00:00
Band A
42km / 26 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/06/05 00:00 --- Band B --- 60km / 37 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 25/06/05 – 00:00
Band B
60km / 37 miles
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/06/05 00:00 --- Band A --- 42km / 26 miles
Entry:
Sat 25/06/05 – 00:00
Band A
42km / 26 miles
Mc+3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/06/05 00:00 --- Band A --- 42km / 26 miles
Entry:
Sat 25/06/05 – 00:00
Band A
42km / 26 miles
Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/06/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 25/06/05 – 00:00
Youth
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/06/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 25/06/05 – 00:00
Youth
Under 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/06/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 25/06/05 – 00:00
Youth
Under 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/06/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 25/06/05 – 00:00
Youth
Under 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/06/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 25/06/05 – 00:00
Youth
Womens Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/06/05 00:00 --- Band B --- 42km / 26 miles
Entry:
Sat 25/06/05 – 00:00
Band B
42km / 26 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk