Hillingdon Slipstreamers Youth Spring Series 2020 #4

Closed Circuit , Hayes – Sunday, 08 Mar 2020

Event Summary

Event Overview

A series of 6 youth races - with the first 5 races counting for series points.

  • 13:30 Race 1: Under 8's and Under 10's, boys and girls race for 30 minutes
  • 14:10 Race 2: Under 12 boys and girls race for 40 minutes
  • 15:00 Race 3: Under 14 & 16 boys and girls - the U16's will be started before the Under 14's to have two separate races


Females over 16 are welcome to race against Under 16 Boys

Event Details

Event URN:

467063

Start Date:

Sun, 8th Mar 2020

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP

View map

Entry close date

Wed, 4th Mar 2020

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Gilmour Velo Club Venta Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Luke Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jacob Bush Bourne Whls CC Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Mark Lightfoot Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Freddie Weller Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Callum Laborde Iceni Velo Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Thomas Wadsworth WORX Factory Racing Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Kyle Jones WORX Factory Racing Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  William Jones Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Jamie Maxen Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Thomas Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Oscar Pratt Velo Club Venta Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Jack Hartrey Kingston Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Andrew Paling VC Meudon Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  John Appleby API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Bruno Cabrelli Hemel Hempstead CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Connor Wilkinson Boston Whls CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Oscar Walker London Dynamo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Aodhan Dharumaretnam Parker Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Alex Franks Hillingdon Slipstreamers Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Joshua Golliker Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Sonny Piasaro Did not finish 0

Sonny Piasaro -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Connor Stevens Essex Roads CC Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Amy Harvey Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ella Ruggles Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Freya Eccleston Palmer Park Velo RT Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Sarah Sharkey Charlotteville CC Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Sam Fisher Maindy Flyers CC Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Stanley Kent London Dynamo Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Alexander Murphy Velo Club Venta Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Alexander Keary Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Luke Mannings Halesowen A & CC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Noah Horton Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Daniel Phillips WORX Factory Racing Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Reece Pittman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Joseph Sharkey Charlotteville CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Owain Williams Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  William Blount Solent Pirates Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Robin Marwood London Dynamo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Samuel Parker Maindy Flyers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Alex Taylor Finished 0

14.  Alex Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Miles Horner Sotonia CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Aidan Brassil Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Huw Watkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Bruno Martinez London Dynamo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Cameron Crook Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Ollie Bodley-Scott London Dynamo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Finley Macfarlane Palmer Park Velo RT Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B
--- Finn O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Disqualified B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: B
--- Johan Thomsen Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Bobbie O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ellen Phillips Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Beth Watson Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Caitlin Havisham Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Rebecca Carter Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Astrid Spragg Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Evie Moran Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Sophie Potter Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Aemlia Staunton Sprockets Cycle Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Caitlin Dinning WyndyMilla Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B
--- Amelie Macfarlane Palmer Park Velo RT Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Leon Atkins Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Mikhail Gitnik VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Harrison Hendy Team HUP Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Edward Home Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Elliot Brassil Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Ben Jones Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Cypher Tindell Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Noah Wheller Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Otto Allison Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Ollie Shears Finished 0

10.  Ollie Shears -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Evans Tindell Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Dakshil Giridharan Beaconsfield Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Lauren Charles Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Lucy Edwards Kent Velo Youth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Aimee Taylor Oxonian CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Chloe Burpitt Barking & Dagenham CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Bibiane Ames Maindy Flyers CC Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Alexander Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Samuel Baker Finished 0

2.  Samuel Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Edward Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  William Gooch Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Laurence Denney Maindy Flyers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Mujtabe Taimur Finished 0

6.  Mujtabe Taimur -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  James Earl Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Timofey Gitnik VC Londres Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Aidan Sherriff Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Georgia Lovett Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Harriet Dumbrell Finished 0

2.  Harriet Dumbrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Alyssa Gitnik VC Londres Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Mehreen Taimur Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
--- Alexandra Renwick Hillingdon Slipstreamers Did not start E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: E

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Shepard Charlotteville CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Jack Dixon Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Benedict Sherriff Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Devon Davies Sprockets Cycle Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Ryan Burpitt Barking & Dagenham CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

The centre shall be open from 13:00 for sign-on, with first race starting at 13:30 sharp. The direction of racing may change. You will be told on the day on which side to pin numbers

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/03/20 15:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 08/03/20 – 15:00
Youth Only, Band 5
50 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/03/20 15:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 08/03/20 – 15:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
50 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/03/20 15:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 08/03/20 – 15:00
Youth Only, Band 5
50 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/03/20 15:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 08/03/20 – 15:00
Youth Only, Band 5
50 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/03/20 14:10 Youth Only None --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 08/03/20 – 14:10
Youth Only, None
40 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/03/20 14:10 Youth Only None --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 08/03/20 – 14:10
Youth Only, None
40 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/03/20 13:30 Youth Only None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 08/03/20 – 13:30
Youth Only, None
30 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/03/20 13:30 Youth Only None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 08/03/20 – 13:30
Youth Only, None
30 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/03/20 13:30 Youth Only None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 08/03/20 – 13:30
Youth Only, None
30 mins
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/03/20 13:30 Youth Only None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 08/03/20 – 13:30
Youth Only, None
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

A series of 6 youth races - with the first 5 races counting for series points.

  • 13:30 Race 1: Under 8's and Under 10's, boys and girls race for 30 minutes
  • 14:10 Race 2: Under 12 boys and girls race for 40 minutes
  • 15:00 Race 3: Under 14 & 16 boys and girls - the U16's will be started before the Under 14's to have two separate races


Females over 16 are welcome to race against Under 16 Boys

Event Details

Event URN:

467063

Start Date:

Sun, 8th Mar 2020

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP

View map

Entry close date

Wed, 4th Mar 2020

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Gilmour Velo Club Venta Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Luke Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jacob Bush Bourne Whls CC Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Mark Lightfoot Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Freddie Weller Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Callum Laborde Iceni Velo Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Thomas Wadsworth WORX Factory Racing Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Kyle Jones WORX Factory Racing Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  William Jones Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Jamie Maxen Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Thomas Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Oscar Pratt Velo Club Venta Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Jack Hartrey Kingston Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Andrew Paling VC Meudon Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  John Appleby API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Bruno Cabrelli Hemel Hempstead CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Connor Wilkinson Boston Whls CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Oscar Walker London Dynamo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Aodhan Dharumaretnam Parker Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Alex Franks Hillingdon Slipstreamers Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Joshua Golliker Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Sonny Piasaro Did not finish 0

Sonny Piasaro -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Connor Stevens Essex Roads CC Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Amy Harvey Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ella Ruggles Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Freya Eccleston Palmer Park Velo RT Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Sarah Sharkey Charlotteville CC Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Sam Fisher Maindy Flyers CC Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Stanley Kent London Dynamo Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Alexander Murphy Velo Club Venta Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Alexander Keary Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Luke Mannings Halesowen A & CC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Noah Horton Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Daniel Phillips WORX Factory Racing Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Reece Pittman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Joseph Sharkey Charlotteville CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Owain Williams Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  William Blount Solent Pirates Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Robin Marwood London Dynamo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Samuel Parker Maindy Flyers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Alex Taylor Finished 0

14.  Alex Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Miles Horner Sotonia CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Aidan Brassil Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Huw Watkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Bruno Martinez London Dynamo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Cameron Crook Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Ollie Bodley-Scott London Dynamo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Finley Macfarlane Palmer Park Velo RT Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B
--- Finn O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Disqualified B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: B
--- Johan Thomsen Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Bobbie O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ellen Phillips Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Beth Watson Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Caitlin Havisham Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Rebecca Carter Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Astrid Spragg Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Evie Moran Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Sophie Potter Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Aemlia Staunton Sprockets Cycle Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Caitlin Dinning WyndyMilla Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B
--- Amelie Macfarlane Palmer Park Velo RT Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Leon Atkins Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Mikhail Gitnik VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Harrison Hendy Team HUP Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Edward Home Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Elliot Brassil Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Ben Jones Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Cypher Tindell Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Noah Wheller Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Otto Allison Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Ollie Shears Finished 0

10.  Ollie Shears -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Evans Tindell Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Dakshil Giridharan Beaconsfield Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Lauren Charles Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Lucy Edwards Kent Velo Youth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Aimee Taylor Oxonian CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Chloe Burpitt Barking & Dagenham CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Bibiane Ames Maindy Flyers CC Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Alexander Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Samuel Baker Finished 0

2.  Samuel Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Edward Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  William Gooch Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Laurence Denney Maindy Flyers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Mujtabe Taimur Finished 0

6.  Mujtabe Taimur -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  James Earl Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Timofey Gitnik VC Londres Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Aidan Sherriff Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Georgia Lovett Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Harriet Dumbrell Finished 0

2.  Harriet Dumbrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Alyssa Gitnik VC Londres Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Mehreen Taimur Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
--- Alexandra Renwick Hillingdon Slipstreamers Did not start E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: E

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Shepard Charlotteville CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Jack Dixon Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Benedict Sherriff Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Devon Davies Sprockets Cycle Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Ryan Burpitt Barking & Dagenham CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

The centre shall be open from 13:00 for sign-on, with first race starting at 13:30 sharp. The direction of racing may change. You will be told on the day on which side to pin numbers

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/03/20 15:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 08/03/20 – 15:00
Youth Only, Band 5
50 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/03/20 15:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 08/03/20 – 15:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
50 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/03/20 15:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 08/03/20 – 15:00
Youth Only, Band 5
50 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/03/20 15:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 08/03/20 – 15:00
Youth Only, Band 5
50 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/03/20 14:10 Youth Only None --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 08/03/20 – 14:10
Youth Only, None
40 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/03/20 14:10 Youth Only None --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 08/03/20 – 14:10
Youth Only, None
40 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/03/20 13:30 Youth Only None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 08/03/20 – 13:30
Youth Only, None
30 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/03/20 13:30 Youth Only None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 08/03/20 – 13:30
Youth Only, None
30 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/03/20 13:30 Youth Only None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 08/03/20 – 13:30
Youth Only, None
30 mins
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/03/20 13:30 Youth Only None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 08/03/20 – 13:30
Youth Only, None
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk