City of Newport Youth Criterium Championships

Road – Saturday, 25 Sep 2004

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

12282004113

Start Date:

Sat, 25th Sep 2004

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Llewellyn Newport Phoenix CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Martyn Merridew Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Molly Sander Cardiff 100 Miles Cycling Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Sander Cardiff 100 Miles Cycling Club Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
1.  Thomas Sander Cardiff 100 Miles Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Robbie Westwood Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Jack Llewellyn Newport Phoenix CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Hannah Manley Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Louise Unsworth Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Ruby Ellis Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Luke Rowe Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Peter Merridew Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Michael Webb Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Frances Austin Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Alex Greenfield Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Rowe Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Andrew Davis Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Lloyd Canham Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Rachel Davies Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Sian Brown Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Lucy Richards Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Emily Haycox Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Jack Grant Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Ashley Hutchison Cheltenham & County CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/09/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 25/09/04 – 00:00
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/09/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 25/09/04 – 00:00
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/09/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 25/09/04 – 00:00
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/09/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 25/09/04 – 00:00
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/09/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 25/09/04 – 00:00
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/09/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 25/09/04 – 00:00
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/09/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 25/09/04 – 00:00
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/09/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 25/09/04 – 00:00
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/09/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 25/09/04 – 00:00

U8

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/09/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 25/09/04 – 00:00

U8

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

12282004113

Start Date:

Sat, 25th Sep 2004

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Llewellyn Newport Phoenix CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Martyn Merridew Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Molly Sander Cardiff 100 Miles Cycling Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Sander Cardiff 100 Miles Cycling Club Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
1.  Thomas Sander Cardiff 100 Miles Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Robbie Westwood Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Jack Llewellyn Newport Phoenix CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Hannah Manley Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Louise Unsworth Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Ruby Ellis Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Luke Rowe Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Peter Merridew Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Michael Webb Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Frances Austin Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Alex Greenfield Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Rowe Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Andrew Davis Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Lloyd Canham Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Rachel Davies Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Sian Brown Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Lucy Richards Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Emily Haycox Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Jack Grant Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Ashley Hutchison Cheltenham & County CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/09/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 25/09/04 – 00:00
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/09/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 25/09/04 – 00:00
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/09/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 25/09/04 – 00:00
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/09/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 25/09/04 – 00:00
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/09/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 25/09/04 – 00:00
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/09/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 25/09/04 – 00:00
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/09/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 25/09/04 – 00:00
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/09/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 25/09/04 – 00:00
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/09/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 25/09/04 – 00:00

U8

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/09/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 25/09/04 – 00:00

U8

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk