MSC/Descent-Gear NPS Downhill Round 4

MTB DH – Sunday, 10 Aug 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

549/WA/012/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 10th Aug 2008

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Joe Barnes Nevis Cycles Racing Team Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Ben Cathro Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Matthew Simmonds Chain Reaction Cycles / Mavic Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Tom Deacon Unknown Elite 49

4. Tom Deacon -

Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Robert Smith Unknown Elite 46

5. Robert Smith -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  David Smith Unknown Elite 44

6. David Smith -

Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  James Hughes Unknown Elite 42

7. James Hughes -

Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Ralph Jones Unknown Elite 40

8. Ralph Jones -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Danny Hart Mid Devon CC Unknown Junior 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Gary Forrest Unknown Elite 36

10. Gary Forrest -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Daniel Stanbridge Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Thomas Braithwaite Unknown Elite 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Scott Beaumont Yeti Racing UK Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Liam Mason Printexpress UK MTB Team Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Stuart Jenkinson Printexpress UK MTB Team Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Rowan Sorrell South Wales Trail Centres Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Ben Ineson Unknown Junior 24

17. Ben Ineson -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
18.  Philip Ashbridge Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Nikki Whiles Unknown Elite 22

19. Nikki Whiles -

Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Ben Baker Printexpress UK MTB Team Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
21.  Emyr Davies Unknown Junior 20

21. Emyr Davies -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
22.  Fergus Lamb Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Elite 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
23.  Will Longden Team Bike Radar Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
24.  Andrew Phillips Unknown Junior 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
25.  Liam Little Unknown Expert 16

25. Liam Little -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
26.  Nathan Vials Rogate Bike Park Unknown Junior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
27.  Scott Laughland Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
28.  Alastair Parkin www.mtb-direct.co.uk Unknown Junior 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Elite Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Female - Results
1.  Helen Gaskell Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Katy Curd Unknown Elite 56

2. Katy Curd -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Haby-Blu Cann EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Sarah Newman Unknown Elite 49

4. Sarah Newman -

Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Aimee Dix Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Richard Thomas Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Cl... Unknown Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Richard Cheetham Unknown Expert 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Peter Williams Unknown Expert 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Kieron McAvoy spokes bikeshop Unknown Expert 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Chris Sinden Unknown Expert 46

5. Chris Sinden -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Michael Strickland Unknown Expert 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Scott Mears Unknown Expert 42

7. Scott Mears -

Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Robert Young Unknown Expert 40

8. Robert Young -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Tom Rodgers All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Expert 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
10.  Ben Hall Team CHR Unknown Expert 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
11.  Chris Coates Team Cyclejersey Unknown Expert 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
12.  Simon Parkinson Unknown Expert 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
13.  Will Soffe Unknown Expert 30

13. Will Soffe -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
14.  Jack Tattersall Unknown Expert 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
15.  Alex Florian Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
16.  Richard Cunynghame Unknown Expert 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
17.  Tom Wheeler Mojo Suspension Unknown Expert 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
18.  Jethro Whitfield Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
19.  Adam Morgan Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Expert 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
20.  Bradley Shields Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Expert 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
21.  James Flinders Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
22.  Graeme Forrest Unknown Expert 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
23.  Andrew Wright Unknown Expert 18

23. Andrew Wright -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
24.  Kris Lord Unknown Expert 17

24. Kris Lord -

Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
25.  Joseph Horton Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
26.  David Valler Unknown Expert 15

26. David Valler -

Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
27.  Iain Cookson Pedal Power RT Unknown Expert 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
28.  Leon Rosser Unknown Expert 13

28. Leon Rosser -

Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
29.  Jack Graham Unknown Expert 12

29. Jack Graham -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
30.  Michael Gray Unknown Expert 11

30. Michael Gray -

Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
31.  Gary Drake Boxford Bike Club Unknown Expert 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
32.  Tudor Jones Unknown Expert 9

32. Tudor Jones -

Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
33.  Jamie Camburn Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Expert 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
34.  Nick Turner Unknown Expert 7

34. Nick Turner -

Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grand Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran - Results
1.  Derek Laughland Scottish Downhill Association Unknown G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Paul Molloy Unknown G/Vet 56

2. Paul Molloy -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Alastair Wilson Ancillotti - Azonic Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Harry Heath Unknown Junior 56

2. Harry Heath -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Bernard Kerr Unknown Junior 52

3. Bernard Kerr -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Samuel Shucksmith Wisley Trails Unknown Junior 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Gareth Brewin Unknown Junior 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Ewan Doherty Unknown 0

6. Ewan Doherty -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Todd Kearney Unknown Junior 42

7. Todd Kearney -

Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Sion Whitecross Dragon Downhill Unknown Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Ashley Maller Unknown Junior 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Benjamin Moorhouse Unknown Junior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Kyle Farrow Unknown Junior 34

11. Kyle Farrow -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Lewis Hawthorne Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Junior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Harry Molloy Unknown Junior 30

13. Harry Molloy -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Ben Rodgers All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Junior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Joe Taylor Mojo Suspension Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
16.  Joe Flanagan All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Junior 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
17.  James Scott Team Cyclejersey Unknown Junior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
18.  Dale Russell Velo Club Walcot Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
19.  Robert Williams Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Junior 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
20.  Martin Young Unknown Junior 21

20. Martin Young -

Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
21.  Joe Edge Foel Downhill Riders Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Greg Hampton Unknown Junior 19

22. Greg Hampton -

Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
23.  Scott Jones Unknown Junior 18

23. Scott Jones -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
24.  Daniel Jary Unknown Junior 17

24. Daniel Jary -

Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
25.  Ross Hammond Unknown Junior 16

25. Ross Hammond -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
26.  Chris Collins Unknown Junior 15

26. Chris Collins -

Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
27.  Daniel Millard Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
28.  Sean Pringle Unknown Junior 13

28. Sean Pringle -

Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
29.  Mark Blackler Unknown Junior 12

29. Mark Blackler -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
30.  Perry Gardener Unknown Junior 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
31.  Cameron Leadbetter Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
32.  James Metcalfe Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Jamie Callow Unknown Junior 8

33. Jamie Callow -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
34.  Ian Stark Unknown Junior 7

34. Ian Stark -

Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
35.  Huw Oliver Unknown N/A 6

35. Huw Oliver -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  John Bolton Unknown Junior 5

36. John Bolton -

Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
37.  James Storey MLC Freeriders Cycling Club Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
38.  Craig Munro Unknown Junior 3

38. Craig Munro -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
39.  Alex Holowko Unknown Junior 2

39. Alex Holowko -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
40.  Edward Parkes Unknown Junior 1

40. Edward Parkes -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
41.  Simon Parsons Unknown Junior 0

41. Simon Parsons -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
42.  Benji Harrison Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
43.  Charlie Collins Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
44.  Jimmy Smith Dragon Downhill Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
45.  Nick Burton-Legge Dragon Downhill Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
46.  Sam Potter Mountain Trax RT Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Kerry Wrigglesworth Bourne Whls CC Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Jessica Stone Trek - Extreme Medics Racing Unknown Junior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Bex Reilly Unknown Junior 52

3. Bex Reilly -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Fraser McGlone Unknown Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Billy Matthews Unknown Juvenile 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Matthew Downes Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Alex Glass Unknown Juvenile 49

4. Alex Glass -

Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Matthew Lean Unknown N/A 46

5. Matthew Lean -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Sam Herd Perth City Cycles Unknown Juvenile 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Jevan Williams Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Unknown Juvenile 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Fraser Leadbetter Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Andrew Titley Unknown Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Alun Lewis AW Cycles Unknown Master 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Mark Milward Lyme RC Unknown Master 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  David List Unknown Master 49

4. David List -

Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Russ Harland Unknown Master 46

5. Russ Harland -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Stephen Russell Unknown Master 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  David Tallontire Festival RC Unknown Master 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Andrew Buddin Unknown Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  James Roberts Unknown Master 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Lance Harland Unknown N/A 36

10. Lance Harland -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Mark Wilcox Unknown N/A 34

11. Mark Wilcox -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Jayson Cavill Unknown Master 32

12. Jayson Cavill -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Sion Jones Unknown Master 30

13. Sion Jones -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Andrew Williamson Foel Downhill Riders Unknown Master 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Jason Gidney Unknown Master 26

15. Jason Gidney -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
16.  Neil Cousins Unknown Master 25

16. Neil Cousins -

Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
17.  Philip Gray Dragon Downhill Unknown Master 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
18.  Jamie Armitage Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
19.  Paul Bowyer Unknown Master 22

19. Paul Bowyer -

Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
20.  Alex Slater Unknown Master 21

20. Alex Slater -

Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
21.  Dave English Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
22.  Peter Roberts Unknown Master 19

22. Peter Roberts -

Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
23.  Paul Bridge Dragon Downhill Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
24.  Niall Ingram Dragon Downhill Unknown N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Phillip Mclaren Descend/Hamsterley Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
27.  Colin Williams www.mtb-direct.co.uk Unknown Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Women - Results
1.  Wendy Chambers Unknown Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Ben Whitehead All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Senior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Damon Smith www.mtb-direct.co.uk Unknown Senior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Richard Challinor Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Andy Woodvine Unknown Senior 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Paul Goddard Unknown Senior 46

5. Paul Goddard -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Thomas Dale Unknown Senior 44

6. Thomas Dale -

Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  James Shirley West Highland Wheelers Unknown Senior 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Thomas Lamb Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Neil White Unknown Senior 38

9. Neil White -

Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Ross Anderson Unknown Senior 36

10. Ross Anderson -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Billy Campbell Unknown Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Callum Gault Unknown Senior 32

12. Callum Gault -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Robert Scullion Unknown Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Michael Inman Unknown Senior 28

14. Michael Inman -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  James Green Unknown Senior 26

15. James Green -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Adam Holleyman Unknown Senior 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Chris Breeze Unknown Senior 24

17. Chris Breeze -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Dan Simmons Unknown N/A 23

18. Dan Simmons -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Patrick Campbell-Jenner Unknown Senior 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  Don Howe Unknown Senior 21

20. Don Howe -

Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Micky Boswell Unknown 0

21. Micky Boswell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Jeremy Callow Unknown Senior 19

22. Jeremy Callow -

Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Jonny Lodge Unknown Senior 18

23. Jonny Lodge -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Richard Norton Urbanair BMX Unknown Senior 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  Duncan Porter Dragon Downhill Unknown Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Simon Ward Foel Downhill Riders Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Alastair Ward Unknown Senior 14

27. Alastair Ward -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  Timothy Breeze Unknown Senior 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  Richard Huggett Unknown Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  Martin Nairn Unknown Senior 11

30. Martin Nairn -

Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
31.  Andrew Cooper Unknown Senior 10

31. Andrew Cooper -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
32.  Tom Fryer Unknown Senior 9

32. Tom Fryer -

Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
33.  Joseph Winston Dragon Downhill Unknown Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
34.  Rob Williams Dragon Downhill Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Lee Huskinson Unknown Senior 6

35. Lee Huskinson -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
36.  Pete Durston Unknown 0

36. Pete Durston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  William Davis Unknown Senior 4

37. William Davis -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
38.  Steven Morris Unknown Senior 3

38. Steven Morris -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
39.  Seb Frost Unknown Senior 2

39. Seb Frost -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
40.  . . Unknown Senior 1

40. . . -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
41.  Craig Griffiths Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
42.  Roger Valler Unknown Senior 0

42. Roger Valler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
43.  Robert McDonald Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
44.  Ross Young Unknown Senior 0

44. Ross Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
45.  James Dalleywater Neasden Primary School Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
46.  Ben Southern Unknown Senior 0

46. Ben Southern -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
47.  Thomas Clarkson Carrick Cycle Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
48.  Alastair Keen Unknown Senior 0

48. Alastair Keen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
49.  Karl Cooper Unknown N/A 0

49. Karl Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  John Stevenson Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
51.  Daniel Haines Unknown Senior 0

51. Daniel Haines -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
52.  Michael Crosby Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
53.  Vaughan Evans Unknown Senior 0

53. Vaughan Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
54.  Michael Papadopoulos Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Emma Wareham Unknown Senior 60

1. Emma Wareham -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Harriet Latchem Unknown Senior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Rich Simpson Unknown Veteran 60

1. Rich Simpson -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Alastair Maclennan West Highland Wheelers Unknown Veteran 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Jeremy Twigg Unknown Veteran 52

3. Jeremy Twigg -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Keith Clarke Unknown N/A 49

4. Keith Clarke -

Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  John Cobb Unknown Veteran 46

5. John Cobb -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  David Michael Unknown Veteran 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Jason Brennan Unknown Veteran 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Steven Felstead Unknown Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Neil Edgar Unknown N/A 38

9. Neil Edgar -

Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Iain Wilkinson Unknown Veteran 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Tim Webb Unknown Veteran 34

11. Tim Webb -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Greg Taylor Unknown Veteran 32

12. Greg Taylor -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  John Boylett Unknown Veteran 30

13. John Boylett -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Dave Wills Unknown Veteran 28

14. Dave Wills -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Peter Southern Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Jeremy Scott Haro 365 BMX Racing Unknown Veteran 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Arran Gannicott Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Mark Scott Unknown Youth 56

2. Mark Scott -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Jamie Maller Unknown Youth 52

3. Jamie Maller -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Sam Flockhart Unknown Youth 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Lewis Buchanan Unknown Youth 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Callum Dew Unknown Youth 44

6. Callum Dew -

Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Stephen Millyard Unknown Youth 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Andrew Kelly All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Brad Mather Unknown Youth 38

9. Brad Mather -

Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Ronan Taylor Unknown N/A 36

10. Ronan Taylor -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Toby Davison Unknown Youth 34

11. Toby Davison -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Reece Shields Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Willem Herd Perth City Cycles Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Tom Knight Unknown Youth 28

14. Tom Knight -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Sam Webster Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Samuel Wakefield Unknown Youth 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Sean Davies Unknown Youth 24

17. Sean Davies -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Adam Burnside Descend/Hamsterley Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  George Belk Unknown Youth 22

19. George Belk -

Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Oliver Wakeman S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown Youth 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  Jamie Crump Unknown Youth 20

21. Jamie Crump -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
22.  Richard Acott Foel Downhill Riders Unknown Youth 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
23.  Robbie Nelson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Vivian Jones Dragon Downhill Unknown Youth 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
25.  Jonty Beattie Unknown Youth 16

25. Jonty Beattie -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
26.  Peter Robinson Ancillotti - Azonic Unknown Youth 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
27.  Charlie Beach Unknown N/A 14

27. Charlie Beach -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Adam Jones Unknown Youth 13

28. Adam Jones -

Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
29.  Tom Housman Unknown Youth 12

29. Tom Housman -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
30.  Alex Powell S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown Youth 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
31.  James Connock Unknown Youth 10

31. James Connock -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
32.  Robert Black Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
33.  Joseph Vials Rogate Bike Park Unknown Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
34.  Benjamin Williamson Perth City Cycles Unknown Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Youth Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Women - Results
1.  Monet Rose Adams Dragon Downhill Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

Pre-entry limited to 300 riders. Cat D ranking Series & UCI Class 2.

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/08 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 10/08/08 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Elite Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/08 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 10/08/08 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/08 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 10/08/08 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Grand Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/08 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 10/08/08 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/08 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 10/08/08 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/08 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 10/08/08 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/08 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 10/08/08 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/08 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 10/08/08 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Master Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/08 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 10/08/08 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/08 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 10/08/08 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/08 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 10/08/08 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/08 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 10/08/08 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/08 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 10/08/08 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Youth Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/08 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 10/08/08 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

549/WA/012/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 10th Aug 2008

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Joe Barnes Nevis Cycles Racing Team Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Ben Cathro Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Matthew Simmonds Chain Reaction Cycles / Mavic Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Tom Deacon Unknown Elite 49

4. Tom Deacon -

Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Robert Smith Unknown Elite 46

5. Robert Smith -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  David Smith Unknown Elite 44

6. David Smith -

Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  James Hughes Unknown Elite 42

7. James Hughes -

Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Ralph Jones Unknown Elite 40

8. Ralph Jones -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Danny Hart Mid Devon CC Unknown Junior 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Gary Forrest Unknown Elite 36

10. Gary Forrest -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Daniel Stanbridge Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Thomas Braithwaite Unknown Elite 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Scott Beaumont Yeti Racing UK Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Liam Mason Printexpress UK MTB Team Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Stuart Jenkinson Printexpress UK MTB Team Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Rowan Sorrell South Wales Trail Centres Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Ben Ineson Unknown Junior 24

17. Ben Ineson -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
18.  Philip Ashbridge Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Nikki Whiles Unknown Elite 22

19. Nikki Whiles -

Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Ben Baker Printexpress UK MTB Team Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
21.  Emyr Davies Unknown Junior 20

21. Emyr Davies -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
22.  Fergus Lamb Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Elite 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
23.  Will Longden Team Bike Radar Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
24.  Andrew Phillips Unknown Junior 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
25.  Liam Little Unknown Expert 16

25. Liam Little -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
26.  Nathan Vials Rogate Bike Park Unknown Junior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
27.  Scott Laughland Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
28.  Alastair Parkin www.mtb-direct.co.uk Unknown Junior 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Elite Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Female - Results
1.  Helen Gaskell Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Katy Curd Unknown Elite 56

2. Katy Curd -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Haby-Blu Cann EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Sarah Newman Unknown Elite 49

4. Sarah Newman -

Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Aimee Dix Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Richard Thomas Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Cl... Unknown Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Richard Cheetham Unknown Expert 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Peter Williams Unknown Expert 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Kieron McAvoy spokes bikeshop Unknown Expert 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Chris Sinden Unknown Expert 46

5. Chris Sinden -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Michael Strickland Unknown Expert 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Scott Mears Unknown Expert 42

7. Scott Mears -

Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Robert Young Unknown Expert 40

8. Robert Young -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Tom Rodgers All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Expert 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
10.  Ben Hall Team CHR Unknown Expert 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
11.  Chris Coates Team Cyclejersey Unknown Expert 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
12.  Simon Parkinson Unknown Expert 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
13.  Will Soffe Unknown Expert 30

13. Will Soffe -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
14.  Jack Tattersall Unknown Expert 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
15.  Alex Florian Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
16.  Richard Cunynghame Unknown Expert 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
17.  Tom Wheeler Mojo Suspension Unknown Expert 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
18.  Jethro Whitfield Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
19.  Adam Morgan Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Expert 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
20.  Bradley Shields Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Expert 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
21.  James Flinders Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
22.  Graeme Forrest Unknown Expert 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
23.  Andrew Wright Unknown Expert 18

23. Andrew Wright -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
24.  Kris Lord Unknown Expert 17

24. Kris Lord -

Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
25.  Joseph Horton Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
26.  David Valler Unknown Expert 15

26. David Valler -

Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
27.  Iain Cookson Pedal Power RT Unknown Expert 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
28.  Leon Rosser Unknown Expert 13

28. Leon Rosser -

Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
29.  Jack Graham Unknown Expert 12

29. Jack Graham -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
30.  Michael Gray Unknown Expert 11

30. Michael Gray -

Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
31.  Gary Drake Boxford Bike Club Unknown Expert 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
32.  Tudor Jones Unknown Expert 9

32. Tudor Jones -

Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
33.  Jamie Camburn Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Expert 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
34.  Nick Turner Unknown Expert 7

34. Nick Turner -

Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grand Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran - Results
1.  Derek Laughland Scottish Downhill Association Unknown G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Paul Molloy Unknown G/Vet 56

2. Paul Molloy -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Alastair Wilson Ancillotti - Azonic Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Harry Heath Unknown Junior 56

2. Harry Heath -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Bernard Kerr Unknown Junior 52

3. Bernard Kerr -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Samuel Shucksmith Wisley Trails Unknown Junior 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Gareth Brewin Unknown Junior 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Ewan Doherty Unknown 0

6. Ewan Doherty -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Todd Kearney Unknown Junior 42

7. Todd Kearney -

Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Sion Whitecross Dragon Downhill Unknown Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Ashley Maller Unknown Junior 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Benjamin Moorhouse Unknown Junior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Kyle Farrow Unknown Junior 34

11. Kyle Farrow -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Lewis Hawthorne Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Junior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Harry Molloy Unknown Junior 30

13. Harry Molloy -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Ben Rodgers All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Junior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Joe Taylor Mojo Suspension Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
16.  Joe Flanagan All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Junior 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
17.  James Scott Team Cyclejersey Unknown Junior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
18.  Dale Russell Velo Club Walcot Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
19.  Robert Williams Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Junior 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
20.  Martin Young Unknown Junior 21

20. Martin Young -

Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
21.  Joe Edge Foel Downhill Riders Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Greg Hampton Unknown Junior 19

22. Greg Hampton -

Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
23.  Scott Jones Unknown Junior 18

23. Scott Jones -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
24.  Daniel Jary Unknown Junior 17

24. Daniel Jary -

Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
25.  Ross Hammond Unknown Junior 16

25. Ross Hammond -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
26.  Chris Collins Unknown Junior 15

26. Chris Collins -

Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
27.  Daniel Millard Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
28.  Sean Pringle Unknown Junior 13

28. Sean Pringle -

Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
29.  Mark Blackler Unknown Junior 12

29. Mark Blackler -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
30.  Perry Gardener Unknown Junior 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
31.  Cameron Leadbetter Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
32.  James Metcalfe Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Jamie Callow Unknown Junior 8

33. Jamie Callow -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
34.  Ian Stark Unknown Junior 7

34. Ian Stark -

Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
35.  Huw Oliver Unknown N/A 6

35. Huw Oliver -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  John Bolton Unknown Junior 5

36. John Bolton -

Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
37.  James Storey MLC Freeriders Cycling Club Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
38.  Craig Munro Unknown Junior 3

38. Craig Munro -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
39.  Alex Holowko Unknown Junior 2

39. Alex Holowko -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
40.  Edward Parkes Unknown Junior 1

40. Edward Parkes -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
41.  Simon Parsons Unknown Junior 0

41. Simon Parsons -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
42.  Benji Harrison Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
43.  Charlie Collins Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
44.  Jimmy Smith Dragon Downhill Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
45.  Nick Burton-Legge Dragon Downhill Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
46.  Sam Potter Mountain Trax RT Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Kerry Wrigglesworth Bourne Whls CC Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Jessica Stone Trek - Extreme Medics Racing Unknown Junior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Bex Reilly Unknown Junior 52

3. Bex Reilly -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Fraser McGlone Unknown Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Billy Matthews Unknown Juvenile 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Matthew Downes Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Alex Glass Unknown Juvenile 49

4. Alex Glass -

Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Matthew Lean Unknown N/A 46

5. Matthew Lean -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Sam Herd Perth City Cycles Unknown Juvenile 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Jevan Williams Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Unknown Juvenile 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Fraser Leadbetter Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Andrew Titley Unknown Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Alun Lewis AW Cycles Unknown Master 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Mark Milward Lyme RC Unknown Master 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  David List Unknown Master 49

4. David List -

Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Russ Harland Unknown Master 46

5. Russ Harland -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Stephen Russell Unknown Master 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  David Tallontire Festival RC Unknown Master 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Andrew Buddin Unknown Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  James Roberts Unknown Master 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Lance Harland Unknown N/A 36

10. Lance Harland -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Mark Wilcox Unknown N/A 34

11. Mark Wilcox -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Jayson Cavill Unknown Master 32

12. Jayson Cavill -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Sion Jones Unknown Master 30

13. Sion Jones -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Andrew Williamson Foel Downhill Riders Unknown Master 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Jason Gidney Unknown Master 26

15. Jason Gidney -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
16.  Neil Cousins Unknown Master 25

16. Neil Cousins -

Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
17.  Philip Gray Dragon Downhill Unknown Master 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
18.  Jamie Armitage Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
19.  Paul Bowyer Unknown Master 22

19. Paul Bowyer -

Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
20.  Alex Slater Unknown Master 21

20. Alex Slater -

Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
21.  Dave English Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
22.  Peter Roberts Unknown Master 19

22. Peter Roberts -

Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
23.  Paul Bridge Dragon Downhill Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
24.  Niall Ingram Dragon Downhill Unknown N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Phillip Mclaren Descend/Hamsterley Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
27.  Colin Williams www.mtb-direct.co.uk Unknown Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Women - Results
1.  Wendy Chambers Unknown Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Ben Whitehead All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Senior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Damon Smith www.mtb-direct.co.uk Unknown Senior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Richard Challinor Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Andy Woodvine Unknown Senior 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Paul Goddard Unknown Senior 46

5. Paul Goddard -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Thomas Dale Unknown Senior 44

6. Thomas Dale -

Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  James Shirley West Highland Wheelers Unknown Senior 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Thomas Lamb Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Neil White Unknown Senior 38

9. Neil White -

Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Ross Anderson Unknown Senior 36

10. Ross Anderson -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Billy Campbell Unknown Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Callum Gault Unknown Senior 32

12. Callum Gault -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Robert Scullion Unknown Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Michael Inman Unknown Senior 28

14. Michael Inman -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  James Green Unknown Senior 26

15. James Green -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Adam Holleyman Unknown Senior 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Chris Breeze Unknown Senior 24

17. Chris Breeze -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Dan Simmons Unknown N/A 23

18. Dan Simmons -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Patrick Campbell-Jenner Unknown Senior 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  Don Howe Unknown Senior 21

20. Don Howe -

Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Micky Boswell Unknown 0

21. Micky Boswell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Jeremy Callow Unknown Senior 19

22. Jeremy Callow -

Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Jonny Lodge Unknown Senior 18

23. Jonny Lodge -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Richard Norton Urbanair BMX Unknown Senior 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  Duncan Porter Dragon Downhill Unknown Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Simon Ward Foel Downhill Riders Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Alastair Ward Unknown Senior 14

27. Alastair Ward -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  Timothy Breeze Unknown Senior 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  Richard Huggett Unknown Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  Martin Nairn Unknown Senior 11

30. Martin Nairn -

Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
31.  Andrew Cooper Unknown Senior 10

31. Andrew Cooper -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
32.  Tom Fryer Unknown Senior 9

32. Tom Fryer -

Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
33.  Joseph Winston Dragon Downhill Unknown Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
34.  Rob Williams Dragon Downhill Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Lee Huskinson Unknown Senior 6

35. Lee Huskinson -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
36.  Pete Durston Unknown 0

36. Pete Durston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  William Davis Unknown Senior 4

37. William Davis -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
38.  Steven Morris Unknown Senior 3

38. Steven Morris -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
39.  Seb Frost Unknown Senior 2

39. Seb Frost -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
40.  . . Unknown Senior 1

40. . . -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
41.  Craig Griffiths Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
42.  Roger Valler Unknown Senior 0

42. Roger Valler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
43.  Robert McDonald Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
44.  Ross Young Unknown Senior 0

44. Ross Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
45.  James Dalleywater Neasden Primary School Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
46.  Ben Southern Unknown Senior 0

46. Ben Southern -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
47.  Thomas Clarkson Carrick Cycle Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
48.  Alastair Keen Unknown Senior 0

48. Alastair Keen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
49.  Karl Cooper Unknown N/A 0

49. Karl Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  John Stevenson Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
51.  Daniel Haines Unknown Senior 0

51. Daniel Haines -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
52.  Michael Crosby Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
53.  Vaughan Evans Unknown Senior 0

53. Vaughan Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
54.  Michael Papadopoulos Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Emma Wareham Unknown Senior 60

1. Emma Wareham -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Harriet Latchem Unknown Senior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Rich Simpson Unknown Veteran 60

1. Rich Simpson -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Alastair Maclennan West Highland Wheelers Unknown Veteran 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Jeremy Twigg Unknown Veteran 52

3. Jeremy Twigg -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Keith Clarke Unknown N/A 49

4. Keith Clarke -

Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  John Cobb Unknown Veteran 46

5. John Cobb -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  David Michael Unknown Veteran 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Jason Brennan Unknown Veteran 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Steven Felstead Unknown Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Neil Edgar Unknown N/A 38

9. Neil Edgar -

Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Iain Wilkinson Unknown Veteran 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Tim Webb Unknown Veteran 34

11. Tim Webb -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Greg Taylor Unknown Veteran 32

12. Greg Taylor -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  John Boylett Unknown Veteran 30

13. John Boylett -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Dave Wills Unknown Veteran 28

14. Dave Wills -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Peter Southern Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Jeremy Scott Haro 365 BMX Racing Unknown Veteran 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Arran Gannicott Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Mark Scott Unknown Youth 56

2. Mark Scott -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Jamie Maller Unknown Youth 52

3. Jamie Maller -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Sam Flockhart Unknown Youth 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Lewis Buchanan Unknown Youth 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Callum Dew Unknown Youth 44

6. Callum Dew -

Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Stephen Millyard Unknown Youth 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Andrew Kelly All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Brad Mather Unknown Youth 38

9. Brad Mather -

Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Ronan Taylor Unknown N/A 36

10. Ronan Taylor -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Toby Davison Unknown Youth 34

11. Toby Davison -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Reece Shields Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Willem Herd Perth City Cycles Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Tom Knight Unknown Youth 28

14. Tom Knight -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Sam Webster Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Samuel Wakefield Unknown Youth 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Sean Davies Unknown Youth 24

17. Sean Davies -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Adam Burnside Descend/Hamsterley Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  George Belk Unknown Youth 22

19. George Belk -

Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Oliver Wakeman S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown Youth 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  Jamie Crump Unknown Youth 20

21. Jamie Crump -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
22.  Richard Acott Foel Downhill Riders Unknown Youth 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
23.  Robbie Nelson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Vivian Jones Dragon Downhill Unknown Youth 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
25.  Jonty Beattie Unknown Youth 16

25. Jonty Beattie -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
26.  Peter Robinson Ancillotti - Azonic Unknown Youth 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
27.  Charlie Beach Unknown N/A 14

27. Charlie Beach -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Adam Jones Unknown Youth 13

28. Adam Jones -

Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
29.  Tom Housman Unknown Youth 12

29. Tom Housman -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
30.  Alex Powell S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown Youth 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
31.  James Connock Unknown Youth 10

31. James Connock -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
32.  Robert Black Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
33.  Joseph Vials Rogate Bike Park Unknown Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
34.  Benjamin Williamson Perth City Cycles Unknown Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Youth Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Women - Results
1.  Monet Rose Adams Dragon Downhill Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

Pre-entry limited to 300 riders. Cat D ranking Series & UCI Class 2.

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/08 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 10/08/08 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Elite Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/08 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 10/08/08 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/08 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 10/08/08 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Grand Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/08 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 10/08/08 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/08 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 10/08/08 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/08 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 10/08/08 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/08 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 10/08/08 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/08 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 10/08/08 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Master Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/08 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 10/08/08 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/08 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 10/08/08 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/08 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 10/08/08 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/08 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 10/08/08 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/08 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 10/08/08 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Youth Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/08 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 10/08/08 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk