MSC/Descent-Gear NPS Downhill Round 4

MTB DH – Sunday, 10 Aug 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

549/WA/012/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 10th Aug 2008

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Joe Barnes Nevis Cycles Racing Team Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Ben Cathro Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Matthew Simmonds Chain Reaction Cycles / Mavic Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Tom Deacon Unknown Elite 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Robert Smith Unknown Elite 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  David Smith Unknown Elite 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  James Hughes Unknown Elite 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Ralph Jones Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Danny Hart Mid Devon CC Unknown Junior 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Gary Forrest Unknown Elite 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Daniel Stanbridge Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Thomas Braithwaite Unknown Elite 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Scott Beaumont Yeti Racing UK Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Liam Mason Printexpress UK MTB Team Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Stuart Jenkinson Printexpress UK MTB Team Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Rowan Sorrell South Wales Trail Centres Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Ben Ineson Unknown Junior 24

17.  Ben Ineson -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
18.  Philip Ashbridge Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Nikki Whiles Unknown Elite 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Ben Baker Printexpress UK MTB Team Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
21.  Emyr Davies Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
22.  Fergus Lamb Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Elite 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
23.  Will Longden Team Bike Radar Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
24.  Andrew Phillips Unknown Junior 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
25.  Liam Little Unknown Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
26.  Nathan Vials Rogate Bike Park Unknown Junior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
27.  Scott Laughland Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
28.  Alastair Parkin www.mtb-direct.co.uk Unknown Junior 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Elite Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Female - Results
1.  Helen Gaskell Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Katy Curd Unknown Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Haby-Blu Cann EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Sarah Newman Unknown Elite 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Aimee Dix Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Richard Thomas Newmarket Cycling &Triathlon C... Unknown Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Richard Cheetham Unknown Expert 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Peter Williams Unknown Expert 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Kieron McAvoy Spokes Bikeshop MTB Club Unknown Expert 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Chris Sinden Unknown Expert 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Michael Strickland Unknown Expert 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Scott Mears Unknown Expert 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Robert Young Unknown Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Tom Rodgers All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Expert 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
10.  Ben Hall Team CHR Unknown Expert 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
11.  Chris Coates Team Cyclejersey Unknown Expert 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
12.  Simon Parkinson Unknown Expert 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
13.  Will Soffe Unknown N/A 30

13.  Will Soffe -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Jack Tattersall Unknown Expert 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
15.  Alex Florian Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
16.  Richard Cunynghame Unknown Expert 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
17.  Tom Wheeler Mojo Suspension Unknown Expert 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
18.  Jethro Whitfield Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
19.  Adam Morgan Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Expert 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
20.  Bradley Shields Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Expert 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
21.  James Flinders Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
22.  Graeme Forrest Unknown Expert 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
23.  Andrew Wright Unknown Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
24.  Kris Lord Unknown Expert 17

24.  Kris Lord -

Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
25.  Joseph Horton Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
26.  David Valler Unknown Expert 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
27.  Iain Cookson Pedal Power RT Unknown Expert 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
28.  Leon Rosser Unknown Expert 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
29.  Jack Graham Unknown Expert 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
30.  Michael Gray Unknown Expert 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
31.  Gary Drake Boxford Bike Club Unknown Expert 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
32.  Tudor Jones Unknown Expert 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
33.  Jamie Camburn Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Expert 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
34.  Nick Turner Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Grand Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran - Results
1.  Derek Laughland Scottish Downhill Association Unknown G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Paul Molloy Unknown G/Vet 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Alastair Wilson Ancillotti - Azonic Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Harry Heath Unknown Junior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Bernard Kerr Unknown Junior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Samuel Shucksmith Wisley Trails Unknown Junior 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Gareth Brewin Unknown Junior 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Ewan Doherty Unknown 0

6.  Ewan Doherty -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Todd Kearney Unknown Junior 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Sion Whitecross Dragon Downhill Unknown Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Ashley Maller Unknown N/A 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Benjamin Moorhouse Unknown Junior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Kyle Farrow Unknown Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Lewis Hawthorne Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Junior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Harry Molloy Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Ben Rodgers All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Junior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Joe Taylor Mojo Suspension Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
16.  Joe Flanagan All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Junior 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
17.  James Scott Team Cyclejersey Unknown Junior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
18.  Dale Russell Velo Club Walcot Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
19.  Robert Williams Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Junior 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
20.  Martin Young Unknown Junior 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
21.  Joe Edge Foel Downhill Riders Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Greg Hampton Unknown Junior 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
23.  Scott Jones Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
24.  Daniel Jary Unknown Junior 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
25.  Ross Hammond Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
26.  Chris Collins Unknown Junior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
27.  Daniel Millard Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
28.  Sean Pringle Unknown Junior 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
29.  Mark Blackler Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
30.  Perry Gardener Unknown Junior 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
31.  Cameron Leadbetter Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
32.  James Metcalfe Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Jamie Callow Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
34.  Ian Stark Unknown Junior 7

34.  Ian Stark -

Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
35.  Huw Oliver Unknown N/A 6

35.  Huw Oliver -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  John Bolton Unknown Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
37.  James Storey MLC Freeriders Cycling Club Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
38.  Craig Munro Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
39.  Alex Holowko Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
40.  Edward Parkes Wheal Velocity Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
41.  Simon Parsons Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
42.  Benji Harrison Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
43.  Charlie Collins Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
44.  Jimmy Smith Dragon Downhill Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
45.  Nick Burton-Legge Dragon Downhill Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
46.  Sam Potter Mountain Trax RT Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Kerry Wrigglesworth Bourne Whls CC Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Jessica Stone Trek - Extreme Medics Racing Unknown Junior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Bex Reilly Unknown Junior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Fraser McGlone Unknown Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Billy Matthews Unknown Juvenile 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Matthew Downes Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Alex Glass Unknown Juvenile 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Matthew Lean Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Sam Herd Perth City Cycles Unknown Juvenile 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Jevan Williams Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Unknown Juvenile 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Fraser Leadbetter Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Andrew Titley Unknown Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Alun Lewis AW Cycles Unknown Master 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Mark Milward Lyme RC Unknown Master 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  David List Unknown Master 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Russ Harland Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Stephen Russell Unknown Master 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  David Tallontire Festival RC Unknown Master 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Andrew Buddin Unknown Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  James Roberts Unknown Master 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Lance Harland Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Mark Wilcox Unknown N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Jayson Cavill Unknown Master 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Sion Jones Unknown Master 30

13.  Sion Jones -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Andrew Williamson Foel Downhill Riders Unknown Master 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Jason Gidney Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
16.  Neil Cousins Unknown Master 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
17.  Philip Gray Dragon Downhill Unknown Master 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
18.  Jamie Armitage Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
19.  Paul Bowyer Unknown Master 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
20.  Alex Slater Unknown Master 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
21.  Dave English Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
22.  Peter Roberts Unknown Master 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
23.  Paul Bridge Dragon Downhill Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
24.  Niall Ingram Dragon Downhill Unknown N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Phillip Mclaren Descend/Hamsterley Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
27.  Colin Williams www.mtb-direct.co.uk Unknown Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Women - Results
1.  Wendy Chambers Unknown Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Ben Whitehead All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Senior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Damon Smith www.mtb-direct.co.uk Unknown Senior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Richard Challinor Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Andy Woodvine Unknown Senior 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Paul Goddard Unknown Senior 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Thomas Dale Unknown Senior 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  James Shirley West Highland Wheelers Unknown Senior 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Thomas Lamb Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Neil White Unknown Senior 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Ross Anderson Unknown Senior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Billy Campbell Unknown Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Callum Gault Unknown Senior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Robert Scullion Unknown Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Michael Inman Unknown Senior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  James Green Unknown Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Adam Holleyman Unknown Senior 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Chris Breeze Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Dan Simmons Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Patrick Campbell-Jenner Unknown Senior 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  Don Howe Unknown Senior 21

20.  Don Howe -

Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Micky Boswell Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Jeremy Callow Unknown Senior 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Jonny Lodge Unknown Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Richard Norton Urbanair BMX Unknown Senior 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  Duncan Porter Dragon Downhill Unknown Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Simon Ward Foel Downhill Riders Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Alastair Ward Unknown Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  Timothy Breeze Unknown Senior 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  Richard Huggett Unknown Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  Martin Nairn Unknown Senior 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
31.  Andrew Cooper Unknown Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
32.  Tom Fryer Unknown N/A 9

32.  Tom Fryer -

Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Joseph Winston Dragon Downhill Unknown Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
34.  Rob Williams Dragon Downhill Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Lee Huskinson Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
36.  Pete Durston Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  William Davis Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
38.  Steven Morris Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
39.  Seb Frost Unknown Senior 2

39.  Seb Frost -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
40.  . . Unknown Senior 1

40.  . . -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
41.  Craig Griffiths Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
42.  Roger Valler Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
43.  Robert McDonald Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
44.  Ross Young Unknown Senior 0

44.  Ross Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
45.  James Dalleywater Neasden Primary School Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
46.  Ben Southern Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
47.  Thomas Clarkson Carrick Cycle Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
48.  Alastair Keen Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
49.  Karl Cooper Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  John Stevenson Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
51.  Daniel Haines Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
52.  Michael Crosby Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
53.  Vaughan Evans Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
54.  Michael Papadopoulos Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Emma Wareham Unknown Senior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Harriet Latchem Unknown Senior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Rich Simpson Unknown Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Alastair Maclennan West Highland Wheelers Unknown Veteran 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Jeremy Twigg Unknown Veteran 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Keith Clarke Unknown N/A 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  John Cobb Unknown Veteran 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  David Michael Unknown Veteran 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Jason Brennan Unknown Veteran 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Steven Felstead Unknown Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Neil Edgar Unknown N/A 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Iain Wilkinson Unknown Veteran 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Tim Webb Unknown Veteran 34

11.  Tim Webb -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Greg Taylor Unknown Veteran 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  John Boylett Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Dave Wills Unknown N/A 28

14.  Dave Wills -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Peter Southern Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Jeremy Scott 365 BMX Racing Unknown Veteran 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Arran Gannicott Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Mark Scott Unknown Youth 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Jamie Maller Unknown Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Sam Flockhart Unknown Youth 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Lewis Buchanan Unknown Youth 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Callum Dew Unknown Youth 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Stephen Millyard Unknown Youth 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Andrew Kelly All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Brad Mather Unknown Youth 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Ronan Taylor Unknown Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Toby Davison Unknown Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Reece Shields Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Willem Herd Perth City Cycles Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Tom Knight Unknown Youth 28

14.  Tom Knight -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Sam Webster Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Samuel Wakefield Unknown Youth 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Sean Davies Unknown Youth 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Adam Burnside Descend/Hamsterley Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  George Belk Unknown Youth 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Oliver Wakeman S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown N/A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Jamie Crump Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
22.  Richard Acott Foel Downhill Riders Unknown Youth 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
23.  Robbie Nelson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Vivian Jones Dragon Downhill Unknown Youth 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
25.  Jonty Beattie Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
26.  Peter Robinson Ancillotti - Azonic Unknown Youth 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
27.  Charlie Beach Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Adam Jones Unknown Youth 13

28.  Adam Jones -

Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
29.  Tom Housman Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
30.  Alex Powell S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown Youth 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
31.  James Connock Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
32.  Robert Black Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
33.  Joseph Vials Rogate Bike Park Unknown Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
34.  Benjamin Williamson Perth City Cycles Unknown Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Youth Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Women - Results
1.  Monet Rose Adams Dragon Downhill Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

Pre-entry limited to 300 riders. Cat D ranking Series & UCI Class 2.

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/08 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 10/08/08 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Elite Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/08 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 10/08/08 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/08 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 10/08/08 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Grand Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/08 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 10/08/08 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/08 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 10/08/08 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/08 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 10/08/08 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/08 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 10/08/08 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/08 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 10/08/08 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Master Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/08 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 10/08/08 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/08 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 10/08/08 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/08 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 10/08/08 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/08 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 10/08/08 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/08 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 10/08/08 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Youth Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/08 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 10/08/08 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

549/WA/012/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 10th Aug 2008

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Joe Barnes Nevis Cycles Racing Team Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Ben Cathro Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Matthew Simmonds Chain Reaction Cycles / Mavic Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Tom Deacon Unknown Elite 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Robert Smith Unknown Elite 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  David Smith Unknown Elite 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  James Hughes Unknown Elite 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Ralph Jones Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Danny Hart Mid Devon CC Unknown Junior 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Gary Forrest Unknown Elite 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Daniel Stanbridge Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Thomas Braithwaite Unknown Elite 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Scott Beaumont Yeti Racing UK Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Liam Mason Printexpress UK MTB Team Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Stuart Jenkinson Printexpress UK MTB Team Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Rowan Sorrell South Wales Trail Centres Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Ben Ineson Unknown Junior 24

17.  Ben Ineson -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
18.  Philip Ashbridge Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Nikki Whiles Unknown Elite 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Ben Baker Printexpress UK MTB Team Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
21.  Emyr Davies Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
22.  Fergus Lamb Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Elite 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
23.  Will Longden Team Bike Radar Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
24.  Andrew Phillips Unknown Junior 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
25.  Liam Little Unknown Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
26.  Nathan Vials Rogate Bike Park Unknown Junior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
27.  Scott Laughland Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
28.  Alastair Parkin www.mtb-direct.co.uk Unknown Junior 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Elite Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Female - Results
1.  Helen Gaskell Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Katy Curd Unknown Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Haby-Blu Cann EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Sarah Newman Unknown Elite 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Aimee Dix Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Richard Thomas Newmarket Cycling &Triathlon C... Unknown Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Richard Cheetham Unknown Expert 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Peter Williams Unknown Expert 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Kieron McAvoy Spokes Bikeshop MTB Club Unknown Expert 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Chris Sinden Unknown Expert 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Michael Strickland Unknown Expert 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Scott Mears Unknown Expert 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Robert Young Unknown Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Tom Rodgers All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Expert 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
10.  Ben Hall Team CHR Unknown Expert 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
11.  Chris Coates Team Cyclejersey Unknown Expert 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
12.  Simon Parkinson Unknown Expert 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
13.  Will Soffe Unknown N/A 30

13.  Will Soffe -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Jack Tattersall Unknown Expert 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
15.  Alex Florian Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
16.  Richard Cunynghame Unknown Expert 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
17.  Tom Wheeler Mojo Suspension Unknown Expert 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
18.  Jethro Whitfield Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
19.  Adam Morgan Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Expert 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
20.  Bradley Shields Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Expert 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
21.  James Flinders Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
22.  Graeme Forrest Unknown Expert 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
23.  Andrew Wright Unknown Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
24.  Kris Lord Unknown Expert 17

24.  Kris Lord -

Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
25.  Joseph Horton Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
26.  David Valler Unknown Expert 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
27.  Iain Cookson Pedal Power RT Unknown Expert 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
28.  Leon Rosser Unknown Expert 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
29.  Jack Graham Unknown Expert 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
30.  Michael Gray Unknown Expert 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
31.  Gary Drake Boxford Bike Club Unknown Expert 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
32.  Tudor Jones Unknown Expert 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
33.  Jamie Camburn Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Expert 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
34.  Nick Turner Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Grand Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran - Results
1.  Derek Laughland Scottish Downhill Association Unknown G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Paul Molloy Unknown G/Vet 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Alastair Wilson Ancillotti - Azonic Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Harry Heath Unknown Junior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Bernard Kerr Unknown Junior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Samuel Shucksmith Wisley Trails Unknown Junior 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Gareth Brewin Unknown Junior 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Ewan Doherty Unknown 0

6.  Ewan Doherty -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Todd Kearney Unknown Junior 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Sion Whitecross Dragon Downhill Unknown Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Ashley Maller Unknown N/A 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Benjamin Moorhouse Unknown Junior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Kyle Farrow Unknown Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Lewis Hawthorne Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Junior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Harry Molloy Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Ben Rodgers All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Junior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Joe Taylor Mojo Suspension Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
16.  Joe Flanagan All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Junior 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
17.  James Scott Team Cyclejersey Unknown Junior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
18.  Dale Russell Velo Club Walcot Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
19.  Robert Williams Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Junior 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
20.  Martin Young Unknown Junior 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
21.  Joe Edge Foel Downhill Riders Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Greg Hampton Unknown Junior 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
23.  Scott Jones Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
24.  Daniel Jary Unknown Junior 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
25.  Ross Hammond Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
26.  Chris Collins Unknown Junior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
27.  Daniel Millard Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
28.  Sean Pringle Unknown Junior 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
29.  Mark Blackler Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
30.  Perry Gardener Unknown Junior 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
31.  Cameron Leadbetter Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
32.  James Metcalfe Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Jamie Callow Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
34.  Ian Stark Unknown Junior 7

34.  Ian Stark -

Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
35.  Huw Oliver Unknown N/A 6

35.  Huw Oliver -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  John Bolton Unknown Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
37.  James Storey MLC Freeriders Cycling Club Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
38.  Craig Munro Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
39.  Alex Holowko Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
40.  Edward Parkes Wheal Velocity Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
41.  Simon Parsons Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
42.  Benji Harrison Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
43.  Charlie Collins Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
44.  Jimmy Smith Dragon Downhill Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
45.  Nick Burton-Legge Dragon Downhill Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
46.  Sam Potter Mountain Trax RT Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Kerry Wrigglesworth Bourne Whls CC Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Jessica Stone Trek - Extreme Medics Racing Unknown Junior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Bex Reilly Unknown Junior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Fraser McGlone Unknown Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Billy Matthews Unknown Juvenile 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Matthew Downes Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Alex Glass Unknown Juvenile 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Matthew Lean Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Sam Herd Perth City Cycles Unknown Juvenile 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Jevan Williams Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Unknown Juvenile 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Fraser Leadbetter Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Andrew Titley Unknown Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Alun Lewis AW Cycles Unknown Master 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Mark Milward Lyme RC Unknown Master 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  David List Unknown Master 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Russ Harland Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Stephen Russell Unknown Master 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  David Tallontire Festival RC Unknown Master 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Andrew Buddin Unknown Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  James Roberts Unknown Master 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Lance Harland Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Mark Wilcox Unknown N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Jayson Cavill Unknown Master 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Sion Jones Unknown Master 30

13.  Sion Jones -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Andrew Williamson Foel Downhill Riders Unknown Master 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Jason Gidney Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
16.  Neil Cousins Unknown Master 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
17.  Philip Gray Dragon Downhill Unknown Master 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
18.  Jamie Armitage Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
19.  Paul Bowyer Unknown Master 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
20.  Alex Slater Unknown Master 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
21.  Dave English Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
22.  Peter Roberts Unknown Master 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
23.  Paul Bridge Dragon Downhill Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
24.  Niall Ingram Dragon Downhill Unknown N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Phillip Mclaren Descend/Hamsterley Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
27.  Colin Williams www.mtb-direct.co.uk Unknown Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Women - Results
1.  Wendy Chambers Unknown Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Ben Whitehead All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Senior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Damon Smith www.mtb-direct.co.uk Unknown Senior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Richard Challinor Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Andy Woodvine Unknown Senior 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Paul Goddard Unknown Senior 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Thomas Dale Unknown Senior 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  James Shirley West Highland Wheelers Unknown Senior 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Thomas Lamb Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Neil White Unknown Senior 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Ross Anderson Unknown Senior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Billy Campbell Unknown Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Callum Gault Unknown Senior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Robert Scullion Unknown Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Michael Inman Unknown Senior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  James Green Unknown Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Adam Holleyman Unknown Senior 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Chris Breeze Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Dan Simmons Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Patrick Campbell-Jenner Unknown Senior 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  Don Howe Unknown Senior 21

20.  Don Howe -

Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Micky Boswell Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Jeremy Callow Unknown Senior 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Jonny Lodge Unknown Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Richard Norton Urbanair BMX Unknown Senior 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  Duncan Porter Dragon Downhill Unknown Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Simon Ward Foel Downhill Riders Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Alastair Ward Unknown Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  Timothy Breeze Unknown Senior 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  Richard Huggett Unknown Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  Martin Nairn Unknown Senior 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
31.  Andrew Cooper Unknown Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
32.  Tom Fryer Unknown N/A 9

32.  Tom Fryer -

Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Joseph Winston Dragon Downhill Unknown Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
34.  Rob Williams Dragon Downhill Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Lee Huskinson Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
36.  Pete Durston Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  William Davis Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
38.  Steven Morris Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
39.  Seb Frost Unknown Senior 2

39.  Seb Frost -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
40.  . . Unknown Senior 1

40.  . . -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
41.  Craig Griffiths Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
42.  Roger Valler Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
43.  Robert McDonald Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
44.  Ross Young Unknown Senior 0

44.  Ross Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
45.  James Dalleywater Neasden Primary School Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
46.  Ben Southern Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
47.  Thomas Clarkson Carrick Cycle Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
48.  Alastair Keen Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
49.  Karl Cooper Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  John Stevenson Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
51.  Daniel Haines Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
52.  Michael Crosby Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
53.  Vaughan Evans Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
54.  Michael Papadopoulos Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Emma Wareham Unknown Senior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Harriet Latchem Unknown Senior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Rich Simpson Unknown Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Alastair Maclennan West Highland Wheelers Unknown Veteran 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Jeremy Twigg Unknown Veteran 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Keith Clarke Unknown N/A 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  John Cobb Unknown Veteran 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  David Michael Unknown Veteran 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Jason Brennan Unknown Veteran 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Steven Felstead Unknown Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Neil Edgar Unknown N/A 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Iain Wilkinson Unknown Veteran 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Tim Webb Unknown Veteran 34

11.  Tim Webb -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Greg Taylor Unknown Veteran 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  John Boylett Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Dave Wills Unknown N/A 28

14.  Dave Wills -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Peter Southern Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Jeremy Scott 365 BMX Racing Unknown Veteran 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Arran Gannicott Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Mark Scott Unknown Youth 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Jamie Maller Unknown Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Sam Flockhart Unknown Youth 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Lewis Buchanan Unknown Youth 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Callum Dew Unknown Youth 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Stephen Millyard Unknown Youth 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Andrew Kelly All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Brad Mather Unknown Youth 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Ronan Taylor Unknown Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Toby Davison Unknown Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Reece Shields Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Willem Herd Perth City Cycles Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Tom Knight Unknown Youth 28

14.  Tom Knight -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Sam Webster Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Samuel Wakefield Unknown Youth 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Sean Davies Unknown Youth 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Adam Burnside Descend/Hamsterley Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  George Belk Unknown Youth 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Oliver Wakeman S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown N/A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Jamie Crump Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
22.  Richard Acott Foel Downhill Riders Unknown Youth 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
23.  Robbie Nelson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Vivian Jones Dragon Downhill Unknown Youth 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
25.  Jonty Beattie Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
26.  Peter Robinson Ancillotti - Azonic Unknown Youth 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
27.  Charlie Beach Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Adam Jones Unknown Youth 13

28.  Adam Jones -

Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
29.  Tom Housman Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
30.  Alex Powell S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown Youth 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
31.  James Connock Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
32.  Robert Black Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
33.  Joseph Vials Rogate Bike Park Unknown Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
34.  Benjamin Williamson Perth City Cycles Unknown Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Youth Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Women - Results
1.  Monet Rose Adams Dragon Downhill Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

Pre-entry limited to 300 riders. Cat D ranking Series & UCI Class 2.

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/08 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 10/08/08 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Elite Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/08 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 10/08/08 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/08 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 10/08/08 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Grand Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/08 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 10/08/08 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/08 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 10/08/08 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/08 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 10/08/08 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/08 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 10/08/08 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/08 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 10/08/08 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Master Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/08 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 10/08/08 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/08 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 10/08/08 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/08 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 10/08/08 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/08 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 10/08/08 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/08 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 10/08/08 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Youth Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/08 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 10/08/08 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk