Redbridge CC Road Race

Road – Sunday, 26 Jul 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

262/EN/008/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 26th Jul 2009

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  David Barnes East London Velo Unknown 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  James Fox Team Milton Keynes Unknown 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Neil Chapman Maldon & District CC Unknown 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Mike Smith Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Michael Auger VC Norwich Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Richard Dunnett Diss & District CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Richard Dunnett Diss & District CC Unknown 3rd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Richard Dunnett Diss & District CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Basil Moss Cambridge CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Basil Moss Cambridge CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Basil Moss Cambridge CC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  James Cocker East London Velo Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Philip Hargreaves VC Norwich Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Russell Ford Colchester Rovers CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Daniel Zagni Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Darren Cainey East London Velo Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Martin Meades API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Adam Keer Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Tristan Emptage North Road CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Lee Rowe Finchley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Lee Desborough Unknown 0

17. Lee Desborough -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Dermot Kealey Finchley Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Marco Coppola Gemini BC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Andrew Sanders Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Darryl Gannon Unknown 0

21. Darryl Gannon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Gordon Cobb Stowmarket & District CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Ralph Keeler Cambridge CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Alan Lawrence VC Revolution Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Darren Hughes Chelmer CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Philip Thomerson Glendene CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Graham Galvin East London Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
28.  Philip Hersey WyndyMilla - Reynolds Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  Valentino Fontana Colour-Tech RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Hugo Hocknell VC Revolution Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
31.  David Boakes Chelmer CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
32.  Stephen Charles Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
33.  Gary Turnock Unknown 0

33. Gary Turnock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  David Miller API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
35.  Grant Smith Crest Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
36.  Benjamin Brown Whitewebbs CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Terry Garlinge East London Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Greg Cremen Kenton RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
39.  Will Hedden Glade CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Mark Porter Glade CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Steven Griffiths Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
42.  Neil Vaughan VC Norwich Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Adam French East London Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/07/09 08:30 Regional A Band 3 --- 106km / 66 miles
Entry: Online: (£14.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 26/07/09 – 08:30
Regional A, Band 3
106km / 66 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

262/EN/008/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 26th Jul 2009

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  David Barnes East London Velo Unknown 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  James Fox Team Milton Keynes Unknown 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Neil Chapman Maldon & District CC Unknown 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Mike Smith Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Michael Auger VC Norwich Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Richard Dunnett Diss & District CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Richard Dunnett Diss & District CC Unknown 3rd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Richard Dunnett Diss & District CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Basil Moss Cambridge CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Basil Moss Cambridge CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Basil Moss Cambridge CC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  James Cocker East London Velo Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Philip Hargreaves VC Norwich Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Russell Ford Colchester Rovers CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Daniel Zagni Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Darren Cainey East London Velo Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Martin Meades API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Adam Keer Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Tristan Emptage North Road CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Lee Rowe Finchley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Lee Desborough Unknown 0

17. Lee Desborough -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Dermot Kealey Finchley Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Marco Coppola Gemini BC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Andrew Sanders Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Darryl Gannon Unknown 0

21. Darryl Gannon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Gordon Cobb Stowmarket & District CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Ralph Keeler Cambridge CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Alan Lawrence VC Revolution Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Darren Hughes Chelmer CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Philip Thomerson Glendene CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Graham Galvin East London Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
28.  Philip Hersey WyndyMilla - Reynolds Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  Valentino Fontana Colour-Tech RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Hugo Hocknell VC Revolution Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
31.  David Boakes Chelmer CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
32.  Stephen Charles Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
33.  Gary Turnock Unknown 0

33. Gary Turnock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  David Miller API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
35.  Grant Smith Crest Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
36.  Benjamin Brown Whitewebbs CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Terry Garlinge East London Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Greg Cremen Kenton RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
39.  Will Hedden Glade CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Mark Porter Glade CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Steven Griffiths Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
42.  Neil Vaughan VC Norwich Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Adam French East London Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/07/09 08:30 Regional A Band 3 --- 106km / 66 miles
Entry: Online: (£14.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 26/07/09 – 08:30
Regional A, Band 3
106km / 66 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk