Take3 Cyclocross - Parentini Wessex League Round 11

Cyclo-Cross , Abingdon – Sunday, 01 Dec 2019

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

464270

Start Date:

Sun, 1st Dec 2019

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Abingdon Airfield, Dalton Barracks, Abingdon, Oxfordshire, OX13 6JQ

View map

Series:

Parentini Wessex Cyclo-Cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Sam Allen Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Tom Couzens Zappi Racing Team Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Thomas Timberlake Dyson Cycles Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Thomas Nightingale Orbea Racing Team Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Karl Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Alex Watkins Sarum Velo Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Oscar Hutchings Velo Club Venta Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  David Roper Ride 24 - 7 Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Paul Morris Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Andy Shackel Team Wiggle Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  David Brazier Sarum Velo Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Fletcher Adams Montezuma's Race Team Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Daniel Atkins Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Lee Smith Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Tim Doole Maybush CC Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Christopher McGovern Southampton University Road Cl... Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  James Lawrence Finished 0

17.  James Lawrence -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Craig Hay Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Thomas Yeatman Oxonian CC Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Alan Collins Portsmouth North End CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Andrew Wilde Cotswold Cycles-TREK Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  George Edwards Cowley Road Condors Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Timothy Maundrell Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Douglas Woollett Maybush CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Samuel Dawson Banjo Cycles - Raceware - Spec... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Max O'Connor Thames Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Andrew Haines Cowley Road Condors Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Simon White Finished 0

28.  Simon White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Thomas Bowering UpShift Nutrition Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Oli Gummery Mickey Cranks CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Leigh Blackford Vector Cycling Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Paul Crisford Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Gavin Robinson New Forest CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  James Illman Cowley Road Condors Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  James Barlow Bicester Millennium CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Ben Pym IRIS Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Arne Wolters Cowley Road Condors Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Simon Wareing Cowley Road Condors Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Robert Green Liss Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Christopher Duncan Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Paul Brown Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Dylan Hubble Thames Velo Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Euan Macleod Pedalon.co.uk Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Sam Bishop Charlotteville CC Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Sam Nanopoulos Montezuma's Race Team Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Gareth Davies Banjo Cycles - Raceware - Spec... Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Angus Beggin Bicester Millennium CC Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Matthew Day Montezuma's Race Team Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Oliver Birch Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Samuel Coulson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Ben Barnett Runnymede Rockets Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Kai Wise Finished Junior 1

10.  Kai Wise -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Arthur Boulton Banjo Cycles - Raceware - Spec... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Eli Tucker I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Jacob Chapman Finished 0

13.  Jacob Chapman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Paul Lloyd Banjo Cycles - Raceware - Spec... Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  James Allaway Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Jamie Smith Finished Vet 40-49 0

3.  Jamie Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Dominic Rorke Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Jamie Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Jacek Nowak Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Crispin Doyle Montezuma's Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Simon Snowden 73Degrees CC Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Jason Painton Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Roger Prior Banjo Cycles - Raceware - Spec... Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Paul Jones Banjo Cycles - Raceware - Spec... Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Jorge Ribeiro Manso Velo Club Venta Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Robin Short Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Tim Hyde Finished Vet 40-49 7

14.  Tim Hyde -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  James Cotty Montezuma's Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Paul Warren Oxonian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Graham Hollidge Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Alan Collins Portsmouth North End CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Miles Thomas Hart Evolution Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Tim Jones Cowley Road Condors Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Jonathan Mason Oxford Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Nathan Thomas Velobants.cc Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Steven Smith Maybush CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Martin Stanley Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Paul Hendy Wight Youth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Darren Wheeler Finished 0

26.  Darren Wheeler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Tyrone Miller Velo Club Venta Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Richard Baker Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Stuart Jackson Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Martin Horner Meon Valley Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Michael Miach Twickenham CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Richard Cooper Hart Evolution Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Carlo Mascia Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Carl Langston Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Martin Jeffery North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Nicholas English AeroCoach Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Jason Harrison Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Ian Loades Finished Vet 40-49 0

38.  Ian Loades -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Tony Hamilton Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Patrick Ashcroft Reading CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Neil Bond Finished N/A 0

41.  Neil Bond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Matthew Shaylor Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Adam Frewin Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Ian Morris Finished 0

44.  Ian Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  David West Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Oisin Kelly Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Anthony Brinkman Mercedes AMG PETRONAS Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Irfon Thomas Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Alex Tate Finished 0

49.  Alex Tate -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Adam Titley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Keiron Ross Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Gavin Law Finished Vet 40-49 0

52.  Gavin Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Martin Olney Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Alain Torri Maybush CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Andrew Hallas Mercedes AMG PETRONAS Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  John Fradgley Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  Stuart Burke 45 Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
58.  Jeff Pelling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
59.  Iain Cotton Finished 0

59.  Iain Cotton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
60.  Nick Bowden Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Keith Pitcher Reading CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
62.  Mark Allen Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Matt Chambers Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Clive Davies Oxonian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Mark Montgomery Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Matthew Carey Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Andrew Orrock Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Paul Cox Bicester Millennium CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Paul Hamblett GS Henley Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  Philip Roach Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Philip Boarer GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Jonathan Hall Sotonia CC Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Chris Hutchings Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Shaun Green Stonehenge Triathlon and Road Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Andrew Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Jez Hart Sotonia CC Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  David Hobbs Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Robert Waller Banjo Cycles - Raceware - Spec... Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Peter Tizzard Reading CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Stephen Jones Banjo Cycles - Raceware - Spec... Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Martyn Dymond Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Robert Gray Dorset Rough Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Kurt Wallin Banjo Cycles - Raceware - Spec... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Dominic Laval Hart Evolution Racing Team Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Anthony Dyment North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  Adrian Parry Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  Robert Tutt Velo Club Venta Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Timothy Bailey Club Corley Cycles RC Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
20.  Stuart Gillies Twickenham CC Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
22.  Simon Bowler GS Henley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Phillip Chinn Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
24.  Paul Hartland GS Henley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Rob Ford Beeline Bicycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Mark Allen Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Nicholas Roux GS Henley Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
28.  Jon Harris North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Craige Goodson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
30.  Mitch Purvis Finished 0

30.  Mitch Purvis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Graham Beggin Bicester Millennium CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Gary Hill DHC (DistrictsofHamwicCyclespo... Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
33.  Mike Vickers Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Charles Smith Meon Valley Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Matthew Gough Charlotteville CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Scot Weaver Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Stephen Shepherd Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Harjinder Obhi North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Jon Fox Charlotteville CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Keith Gandy GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
41.  Garrath Fulford London Dynamo Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
42.  Pete Williams Sarum Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Stephen Avery Cowley Road Condors Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Paul Wood Swindon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Vet 60+ Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 60+ Men - Results
1.  John Phillips Sotonia CC Finished Vet 60+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Denis Boltwood Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Charlie Elsey Newbury RC Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
4.  Andy Grant GS Vecchi Finished Vet 60+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
5.  Richard Stanhope GS Henley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Simon Fitzjohn Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Tony Dawson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Stuart Mathews Bicester Millennium CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior & Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior & Veteran Women - Results
1.  Amy Perryman Montezuma's Race Team Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Helen Pattinson Montezuma's Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Lindy Brazier-Larkin Sarum Velo Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Lea Bonnafous Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Anastasia Bowler GS Henley Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Kate Robson Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Tracy Bremner Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Gemma Wilks Sotonia CC Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Fran Whyte Velobants.cc Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Hedvika Toncrova Cowley Road Condors Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Sarah Hickman IRIS Race Team Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Sara Hallas Oxonian CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Kristen Lovelock Cowley Road Condors Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Steph Rorke Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Caroline Goward GS Vecchi Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Alison Ford GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  Beckie Hamilton Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Kate Kitto Reading CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Melanie Dixon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Claire Cooper Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Samantha Jones Owens Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Charlotte Donohoe Mickey Cranks CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Katie West Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Katy Parsons Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Catherine Pascoe New Forest CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
26.  Julia Birch Mickey Cranks CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Charlotte Fisher Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Suzanne Wise C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Janine Atkinson Swindon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Emma Bexson Stratford CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Michelle Forster Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Carol Mathews Bicester Millennium CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Wendy Davies Finished 0

33.  Wendy Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Ruth Abra Finished N/A 0

34.  Ruth Abra -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Aurelia Laloc Finished 0

35.  Aurelia Laloc -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Kate Lowe Finished Vet 50-59 0

36.  Kate Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
37.  Debbie Gilbert Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Clare Lawrence Finished Vet 40-49 0

38.  Clare Lawrence -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Sue Leigh-Howarth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Jessica Cobbe ROTOR Race Team Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Nadia Halidi VC Jericho Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Maddie Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Amelie Prior Banjo Cycles - Raceware - Spec... Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Emily Conn Banjo Cycles - Raceware - Spec... Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Holly Bristow Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Helen Pattinson Montezuma's Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Kate Robson Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Tracy Bremner Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Fran Whyte Velobants.cc Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Sara Hallas Oxonian CC Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Kristen Lovelock Cowley Road Condors Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Steph Rorke Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Caroline Goward GS Vecchi Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Kate Kitto Reading CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Claire Cooper Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Samantha Jones Owens Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Katy Parsons Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Julia Birch Mickey Cranks CC Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Charlotte Fisher Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Suzanne Wise C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Janine Atkinson Swindon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Emma Bexson Stratford CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Michelle Forster Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Clare Lawrence Bicester Millennium CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Nadia Halidi VC Jericho Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50-59 - Results
1.  Alison Ford GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Beckie Hamilton Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Melanie Dixon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Katie West Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Catherine Pascoe New Forest CC Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Carol Mathews Bicester Millennium CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Wendy Davies Finished 0

7.  Wendy Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Kate Lowe Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Sue Leigh-Howarth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Under 16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Boys - Results
1.  Nathan Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Jamie Gostick Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Thomas Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Tobias Houghton Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  George Cottrell Poole Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Max Darnton Sotonia CC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Felix Clacy Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Finlay Beggin Zappi Racing Team Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Arlo Carey Pedalon.co.uk Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Max Francis Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Kieron Heuberger Gower Riders Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Akhil Kolnaty Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Matthew Jordan Stratford CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Lewis Evans Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Josh Horner Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Harry Tatem Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Under 16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Girls - Results
1.  Niamh Murphy Pedalon.co.uk Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Katie-Anne Calton Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Elena Day Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Freya Eccleston Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Sarah Sharkey Charlotteville CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Under 14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Coppola Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth U14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Alex Taylor Oxonian CC Finished Youth U14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Ollie Boarer I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished Youth U14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Adam Jones Banjo Cycles - Raceware - Spec... Finished Youth U14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Edward Charles Charlotteville CC Finished Youth U14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Alexander Keary Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  James Brown WORX Factory Racing Finished Youth U14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  George Connell Sotonia CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  William Blount Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Sam Gilbert Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Reece Pihman Finished 0

11.  Reece Pihman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Alexander Murphy Velo Club Venta Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Luca Mascia Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Joseph Sharkey Charlotteville CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Lewis Ridge Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Arthur Bond Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Samuel Ridgment Sotonia CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Joshua Chamberlain Velo Club Venta Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  John Kitto Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Daniel Lean Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  James Lester Finished 0

21.  James Lester -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Miles Horner Chapel Tri-Stars Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

Under 14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Girls - Results
1.  Greta Carey Pedalon.co.uk Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Lucy Allsop Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Imogen Cox Bicester Millennium CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Lucy Phillips Sotonia CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Anna Patterson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Kate Coulson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Caitlin Dinning WyndyMilla Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Charlotte Smith Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Caitlin Havisham Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Tabitha Ward WORX Factory Racing Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Emma Harrison Sotonia CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12 Boys & Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Boys & Girls - Results
1.  Charles Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Harrison Hendy Team HUP Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Henry Landon Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Lauren Charles Charlotteville CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Cypher Tindell Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Charlie Shepherd Sotonia CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Douglas Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Jarryd Folley Finished 0

8.  Jarryd Folley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  George Thomas Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Sam Genazzini Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Isaac Allaway Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Katie Allsop Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Wilf Jones Banjo Cycles - Raceware - Spec... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Evans Tindell Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Reuben Baker Finished Under 12 0

15.  Reuben Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Benjamin Brindley Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Archie Orrock Finished 0

17.  Archie Orrock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Emma Davies Banjo Cycles - Raceware - Spec... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Thomas Allen Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Theo Quay-Clark Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Joseph Bignell Finished 0

21.  Joseph Bignell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Isla Pattinson Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Aimee Taylor Oxonian CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
24.  Stanley Phillips Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Jasper Burnett Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Ella Ridgment Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Maisie Unwin Finished 0

27.  Maisie Unwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Harrison Glen Finished 0

28.  Harrison Glen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Owen Lester Finished 0

29.  Owen Lester -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Poppy Carline Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Kirsten Brown Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Skye Martingale Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Leoward Stoppani Finished 0

33.  Leoward Stoppani -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Caitlyn Davies Banjo Cycles - Raceware - Spec... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
35.  Julia Jones Finished 0

35.  Julia Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Fergus Rorke Finished Under 12 0

36.  Fergus Rorke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Niclas Olley Sotonia CC Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

Under 10 Boys & Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Boys & Girls - Results
1.  Kellan Heuberger Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Guy Rorke Oxonian CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  William Gooch Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Harry Cooper Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  William Tate Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Thomas Wilks Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Sammy Baker Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Lewis Folley Finished 0

8.  Lewis Folley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Oliver Patterson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Adam Short Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Maximillian Atkins Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Harry Moran Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Connor Warwick-Brown Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Jamie Kerry Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Jemima Ward WORX Factory Racing Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Georgia Lovett Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  William Dyer Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Jasmine Bond Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  William Beaven Bicester Millennium CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Flynn Kennard Finished 0

20.  Flynn Kennard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Riley Tonner Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Balin Atkins Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Harry Banks Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Eve Carline Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Ben Allen Finished 0

25.  Ben Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Devon Davies Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Matilda Wilks Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Hannah English Guernsey Velo Club (LBG) Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Sam Jones Finished 0

29.  Sam Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Ella Warren Finished Under 12 0

30.  Ella Warren -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Alexis Brinkman Finished 0

31.  Alexis Brinkman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Jaya Martingale Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Tessie Bignell Finished 0

33.  Tessie Bignell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Arthur Warren Oxonian CC Finished Under 12 0

34.  Arthur Warren - Oxonian CC

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Henry Josif Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Hannah Olney Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Gia English Finished Under 12 0

37.  Gia English -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Grace Gooch Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Jake Thomas Finished 0

39.  Jake Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 16+ - Results
1.  Louis Tindell Sprockets Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Robert Brown Finished 0

2.  Robert Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Martin Blount Finished Vet 60+ 0

3.  Martin Blount -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
4.  Allan Youp Meon Valley Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Samuel Murphy Velo Club Venta Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Verity Horner Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Liz Fraser Finished Senior 0

7.  Liz Fraser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Simon Halson Pankhurst Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Georgina Wise Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  James Watson Sprockets Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Ina Morris Finished 0

11.  Ina Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

A mixture of tarmac (runway!), grass (infield) and technical lumpy stuff (4x4 driving range!) it will test your skills and fitness to the max. Always great fun and rides well whatever the weather.

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/19 14:45 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 01/12/19 – 14:45
Category B, CX Band 3
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/19 11:20 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 01/12/19 – 11:20
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/19 11:20 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 01/12/19 – 11:20
Category B, CX Band 3
Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/19 13:45 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 01/12/19 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 3
Vet 60+ Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/12/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Senior & Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/19 12:20 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 01/12/19 – 12:20
Category B, CX Band 3
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/19 12:20 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 01/12/19 – 12:20
Category B, CX Band 6
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/12/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/12/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Vet Men's 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/12/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Under 16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/19 10:35 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 01/12/19 – 10:35
Category B, CX Band 4
Under 16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/19 10:35 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 01/12/19 – 10:35
Category B, CX Band 5
Under 14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/19 10:36 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 01/12/19 – 10:36
Category B, CX Band 3
Under 14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/19 10:36 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 01/12/19 – 10:36
Category B, CX Band 4
Under 12 Boys & Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/19 09:50 Under 12 None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 01/12/19 – 09:50
Under 10 Boys & Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/19 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 01/12/19 – 09:30
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/19 10:37 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 01/12/19 – 10:37
Non-Ranking, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

464270

Start Date:

Sun, 1st Dec 2019

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Abingdon Airfield, Dalton Barracks, Abingdon, Oxfordshire, OX13 6JQ

View map

Series:

Parentini Wessex Cyclo-Cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Sam Allen Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Tom Couzens Zappi Racing Team Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Thomas Timberlake Dyson Cycles Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Thomas Nightingale Orbea Racing Team Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Karl Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Alex Watkins Sarum Velo Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Oscar Hutchings Velo Club Venta Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  David Roper Ride 24 - 7 Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Paul Morris Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Andy Shackel Team Wiggle Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  David Brazier Sarum Velo Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Fletcher Adams Montezuma's Race Team Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Daniel Atkins Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Lee Smith Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Tim Doole Maybush CC Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Christopher McGovern Southampton University Road Cl... Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  James Lawrence Finished 0

17.  James Lawrence -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Craig Hay Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Thomas Yeatman Oxonian CC Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Alan Collins Portsmouth North End CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Andrew Wilde Cotswold Cycles-TREK Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  George Edwards Cowley Road Condors Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Timothy Maundrell Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Douglas Woollett Maybush CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Samuel Dawson Banjo Cycles - Raceware - Spec... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Max O'Connor Thames Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Andrew Haines Cowley Road Condors Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Simon White Finished 0

28.  Simon White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Thomas Bowering UpShift Nutrition Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Oli Gummery Mickey Cranks CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Leigh Blackford Vector Cycling Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Paul Crisford Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Gavin Robinson New Forest CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  James Illman Cowley Road Condors Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  James Barlow Bicester Millennium CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Ben Pym IRIS Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Arne Wolters Cowley Road Condors Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Simon Wareing Cowley Road Condors Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Robert Green Liss Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Christopher Duncan Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Paul Brown Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Dylan Hubble Thames Velo Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Euan Macleod Pedalon.co.uk Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Sam Bishop Charlotteville CC Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Sam Nanopoulos Montezuma's Race Team Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Gareth Davies Banjo Cycles - Raceware - Spec... Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Angus Beggin Bicester Millennium CC Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Matthew Day Montezuma's Race Team Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Oliver Birch Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Samuel Coulson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Ben Barnett Runnymede Rockets Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Kai Wise Finished Junior 1

10.  Kai Wise -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Arthur Boulton Banjo Cycles - Raceware - Spec... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Eli Tucker I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Jacob Chapman Finished 0

13.  Jacob Chapman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Paul Lloyd Banjo Cycles - Raceware - Spec... Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  James Allaway Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Jamie Smith Finished Vet 40-49 0

3.  Jamie Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Dominic Rorke Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Jamie Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Jacek Nowak Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Crispin Doyle Montezuma's Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Simon Snowden 73Degrees CC Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Jason Painton Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Roger Prior Banjo Cycles - Raceware - Spec... Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Paul Jones Banjo Cycles - Raceware - Spec... Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Jorge Ribeiro Manso Velo Club Venta Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Robin Short Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Tim Hyde Finished Vet 40-49 7

14.  Tim Hyde -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  James Cotty Montezuma's Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Paul Warren Oxonian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Graham Hollidge Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Alan Collins Portsmouth North End CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Miles Thomas Hart Evolution Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Tim Jones Cowley Road Condors Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Jonathan Mason Oxford Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Nathan Thomas Velobants.cc Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Steven Smith Maybush CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Martin Stanley Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Paul Hendy Wight Youth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Darren Wheeler Finished 0

26.  Darren Wheeler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Tyrone Miller Velo Club Venta Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Richard Baker Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Stuart Jackson Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Martin Horner Meon Valley Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Michael Miach Twickenham CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Richard Cooper Hart Evolution Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Carlo Mascia Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Carl Langston Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Martin Jeffery North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Nicholas English AeroCoach Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Jason Harrison Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Ian Loades Finished Vet 40-49 0

38.  Ian Loades -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Tony Hamilton Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Patrick Ashcroft Reading CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Neil Bond Finished N/A 0

41.  Neil Bond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Matthew Shaylor Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Adam Frewin Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Ian Morris Finished 0

44.  Ian Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  David West Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Oisin Kelly Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Anthony Brinkman Mercedes AMG PETRONAS Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Irfon Thomas Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Alex Tate Finished 0

49.  Alex Tate -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Adam Titley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Keiron Ross Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Gavin Law Finished Vet 40-49 0

52.  Gavin Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Martin Olney Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Alain Torri Maybush CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Andrew Hallas Mercedes AMG PETRONAS Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  John Fradgley Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  Stuart Burke 45 Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
58.  Jeff Pelling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
59.  Iain Cotton Finished 0

59.  Iain Cotton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
60.  Nick Bowden Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Keith Pitcher Reading CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
62.  Mark Allen Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Matt Chambers Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Clive Davies Oxonian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Mark Montgomery Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Matthew Carey Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Andrew Orrock Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Paul Cox Bicester Millennium CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Paul Hamblett GS Henley Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  Philip Roach Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Philip Boarer GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Jonathan Hall Sotonia CC Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Chris Hutchings Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Shaun Green Stonehenge Triathlon and Road Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Andrew Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Jez Hart Sotonia CC Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  David Hobbs Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Robert Waller Banjo Cycles - Raceware - Spec... Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Peter Tizzard Reading CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Stephen Jones Banjo Cycles - Raceware - Spec... Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Martyn Dymond Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Robert Gray Dorset Rough Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Kurt Wallin Banjo Cycles - Raceware - Spec... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Dominic Laval Hart Evolution Racing Team Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Anthony Dyment North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  Adrian Parry Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  Robert Tutt Velo Club Venta Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Timothy Bailey Club Corley Cycles RC Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
20.  Stuart Gillies Twickenham CC Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
22.  Simon Bowler GS Henley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Phillip Chinn Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
24.  Paul Hartland GS Henley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Rob Ford Beeline Bicycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Mark Allen Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Nicholas Roux GS Henley Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
28.  Jon Harris North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Craige Goodson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
30.  Mitch Purvis Finished 0

30.  Mitch Purvis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Graham Beggin Bicester Millennium CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Gary Hill DHC (DistrictsofHamwicCyclespo... Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
33.  Mike Vickers Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Charles Smith Meon Valley Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Matthew Gough Charlotteville CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Scot Weaver Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Stephen Shepherd Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Harjinder Obhi North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Jon Fox Charlotteville CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Keith Gandy GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
41.  Garrath Fulford London Dynamo Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
42.  Pete Williams Sarum Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Stephen Avery Cowley Road Condors Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Paul Wood Swindon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Vet 60+ Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 60+ Men - Results
1.  John Phillips Sotonia CC Finished Vet 60+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Denis Boltwood Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Charlie Elsey Newbury RC Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
4.  Andy Grant GS Vecchi Finished Vet 60+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
5.  Richard Stanhope GS Henley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Simon Fitzjohn Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Tony Dawson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Stuart Mathews Bicester Millennium CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior & Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior & Veteran Women - Results
1.  Amy Perryman Montezuma's Race Team Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Helen Pattinson Montezuma's Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Lindy Brazier-Larkin Sarum Velo Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Lea Bonnafous Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Anastasia Bowler GS Henley Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Kate Robson Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Tracy Bremner Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Gemma Wilks Sotonia CC Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Fran Whyte Velobants.cc Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Hedvika Toncrova Cowley Road Condors Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Sarah Hickman IRIS Race Team Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Sara Hallas Oxonian CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Kristen Lovelock Cowley Road Condors Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Steph Rorke Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Caroline Goward GS Vecchi Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Alison Ford GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  Beckie Hamilton Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Kate Kitto Reading CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Melanie Dixon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Claire Cooper Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Samantha Jones Owens Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Charlotte Donohoe Mickey Cranks CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Katie West Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Katy Parsons Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Catherine Pascoe New Forest CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
26.  Julia Birch Mickey Cranks CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Charlotte Fisher Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Suzanne Wise C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Janine Atkinson Swindon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Emma Bexson Stratford CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Michelle Forster Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Carol Mathews Bicester Millennium CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Wendy Davies Finished 0

33.  Wendy Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Ruth Abra Finished N/A 0

34.  Ruth Abra -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Aurelia Laloc Finished 0

35.  Aurelia Laloc -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Kate Lowe Finished Vet 50-59 0

36.  Kate Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
37.  Debbie Gilbert Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Clare Lawrence Finished Vet 40-49 0

38.  Clare Lawrence -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Sue Leigh-Howarth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Jessica Cobbe ROTOR Race Team Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Nadia Halidi VC Jericho Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Maddie Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Amelie Prior Banjo Cycles - Raceware - Spec... Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Emily Conn Banjo Cycles - Raceware - Spec... Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Holly Bristow Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Helen Pattinson Montezuma's Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Kate Robson Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Tracy Bremner Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Fran Whyte Velobants.cc Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Sara Hallas Oxonian CC Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Kristen Lovelock Cowley Road Condors Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Steph Rorke Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Caroline Goward GS Vecchi Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Kate Kitto Reading CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Claire Cooper Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Samantha Jones Owens Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Katy Parsons Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Julia Birch Mickey Cranks CC Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Charlotte Fisher Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Suzanne Wise C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Janine Atkinson Swindon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Emma Bexson Stratford CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Michelle Forster Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Clare Lawrence Bicester Millennium CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Nadia Halidi VC Jericho Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50-59 - Results
1.  Alison Ford GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Beckie Hamilton Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Melanie Dixon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Katie West Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Catherine Pascoe New Forest CC Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Carol Mathews Bicester Millennium CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Wendy Davies Finished 0

7.  Wendy Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Kate Lowe Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Sue Leigh-Howarth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Under 16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Boys - Results
1.  Nathan Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Jamie Gostick Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Thomas Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Tobias Houghton Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  George Cottrell Poole Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Max Darnton Sotonia CC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Felix Clacy Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Finlay Beggin Zappi Racing Team Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Arlo Carey Pedalon.co.uk Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Max Francis Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Kieron Heuberger Gower Riders Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Akhil Kolnaty Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Matthew Jordan Stratford CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Lewis Evans Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Josh Horner Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Harry Tatem Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Under 16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Girls - Results
1.  Niamh Murphy Pedalon.co.uk Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Katie-Anne Calton Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Elena Day Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Freya Eccleston Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Sarah Sharkey Charlotteville CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Under 14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Coppola Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth U14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Alex Taylor Oxonian CC Finished Youth U14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Ollie Boarer I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished Youth U14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Adam Jones Banjo Cycles - Raceware - Spec... Finished Youth U14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Edward Charles Charlotteville CC Finished Youth U14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Alexander Keary Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  James Brown WORX Factory Racing Finished Youth U14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  George Connell Sotonia CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  William Blount Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Sam Gilbert Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Reece Pihman Finished 0

11.  Reece Pihman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Alexander Murphy Velo Club Venta Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Luca Mascia Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Joseph Sharkey Charlotteville CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Lewis Ridge Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Arthur Bond Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Samuel Ridgment Sotonia CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Joshua Chamberlain Velo Club Venta Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  John Kitto Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Daniel Lean Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  James Lester Finished 0

21.  James Lester -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Miles Horner Chapel Tri-Stars Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

Under 14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Girls - Results
1.  Greta Carey Pedalon.co.uk Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Lucy Allsop Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Imogen Cox Bicester Millennium CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Lucy Phillips Sotonia CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Anna Patterson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Kate Coulson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Caitlin Dinning WyndyMilla Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Charlotte Smith Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Caitlin Havisham Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Tabitha Ward WORX Factory Racing Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Emma Harrison Sotonia CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12 Boys & Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Boys & Girls - Results
1.  Charles Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Harrison Hendy Team HUP Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Henry Landon Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Lauren Charles Charlotteville CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Cypher Tindell Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Charlie Shepherd Sotonia CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Douglas Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Jarryd Folley Finished 0

8.  Jarryd Folley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  George Thomas Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Sam Genazzini Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Isaac Allaway Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Katie Allsop Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Wilf Jones Banjo Cycles - Raceware - Spec... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Evans Tindell Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Reuben Baker Finished Under 12 0

15.  Reuben Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Benjamin Brindley Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Archie Orrock Finished 0

17.  Archie Orrock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Emma Davies Banjo Cycles - Raceware - Spec... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Thomas Allen Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Theo Quay-Clark Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Joseph Bignell Finished 0

21.  Joseph Bignell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Isla Pattinson Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Aimee Taylor Oxonian CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
24.  Stanley Phillips Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Jasper Burnett Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Ella Ridgment Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Maisie Unwin Finished 0

27.  Maisie Unwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Harrison Glen Finished 0

28.  Harrison Glen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Owen Lester Finished 0

29.  Owen Lester -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Poppy Carline Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Kirsten Brown Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Skye Martingale Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Leoward Stoppani Finished 0

33.  Leoward Stoppani -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Caitlyn Davies Banjo Cycles - Raceware - Spec... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
35.  Julia Jones Finished 0

35.  Julia Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Fergus Rorke Finished Under 12 0

36.  Fergus Rorke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Niclas Olley Sotonia CC Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

Under 10 Boys & Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Boys & Girls - Results
1.  Kellan Heuberger Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Guy Rorke Oxonian CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  William Gooch Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Harry Cooper Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  William Tate Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Thomas Wilks Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Sammy Baker Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Lewis Folley Finished 0

8.  Lewis Folley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Oliver Patterson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Adam Short Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Maximillian Atkins Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Harry Moran Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Connor Warwick-Brown Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Jamie Kerry Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Jemima Ward WORX Factory Racing Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Georgia Lovett Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  William Dyer Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Jasmine Bond Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  William Beaven Bicester Millennium CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Flynn Kennard Finished 0

20.  Flynn Kennard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Riley Tonner Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Balin Atkins Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Harry Banks Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Eve Carline Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Ben Allen Finished 0

25.  Ben Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Devon Davies Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Matilda Wilks Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Hannah English Guernsey Velo Club (LBG) Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Sam Jones Finished 0

29.  Sam Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Ella Warren Finished Under 12 0

30.  Ella Warren -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Alexis Brinkman Finished 0

31.  Alexis Brinkman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Jaya Martingale Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Tessie Bignell Finished 0

33.  Tessie Bignell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Arthur Warren Oxonian CC Finished Under 12 0

34.  Arthur Warren - Oxonian CC

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Henry Josif Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Hannah Olney Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Gia English Finished Under 12 0

37.  Gia English -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Grace Gooch Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Jake Thomas Finished 0

39.  Jake Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 16+ - Results
1.  Louis Tindell Sprockets Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Robert Brown Finished 0

2.  Robert Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Martin Blount Finished Vet 60+ 0

3.  Martin Blount -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
4.  Allan Youp Meon Valley Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Samuel Murphy Velo Club Venta Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Verity Horner Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Liz Fraser Finished Senior 0

7.  Liz Fraser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Simon Halson Pankhurst Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Georgina Wise Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  James Watson Sprockets Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Ina Morris Finished 0

11.  Ina Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

A mixture of tarmac (runway!), grass (infield) and technical lumpy stuff (4x4 driving range!) it will test your skills and fitness to the max. Always great fun and rides well whatever the weather.

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/19 14:45 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 01/12/19 – 14:45
Category B, CX Band 3
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/19 11:20 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 01/12/19 – 11:20
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/19 11:20 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 01/12/19 – 11:20
Category B, CX Band 3
Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/19 13:45 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 01/12/19 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 3
Vet 60+ Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/12/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Senior & Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/19 12:20 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 01/12/19 – 12:20
Category B, CX Band 3
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/19 12:20 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 01/12/19 – 12:20
Category B, CX Band 6
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/12/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/12/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Vet Men's 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/12/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Under 16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/19 10:35 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 01/12/19 – 10:35
Category B, CX Band 4
Under 16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/19 10:35 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 01/12/19 – 10:35
Category B, CX Band 5
Under 14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/19 10:36 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 01/12/19 – 10:36
Category B, CX Band 3
Under 14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/19 10:36 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 01/12/19 – 10:36
Category B, CX Band 4
Under 12 Boys & Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/19 09:50 Under 12 None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 01/12/19 – 09:50
Under 10 Boys & Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/19 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 01/12/19 – 09:30
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/19 10:37 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 01/12/19 – 10:37
Non-Ranking, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk