CCXL R12 - Rockingham Forest Wheelers

Cyclo-Cross , Corby – Sunday, 15 Dec 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

The last round of the 2019/20 Central CXL season will be promoted by RFW 

Event Details

Event URN:

464205

Start Date:

Sun, 15th Dec 2019

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

West Glebe Park, Cottingham Road, Corby, NN17 1SZ

View map

Series:

Central League 2012-13
Central Cyclo-cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men Race - Results
1.  Richard Jones Renvale RT Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Kieran Jarvis Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Tom Martin Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Joshua Ibbett St Ives CC Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Thomas Timberlake Dyson Cycles Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Ben Sampson LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Steve Revill-Darton Good Vibes Only Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Nick Drew Dyson Cycles Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  James Smith Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Daniel David LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Paul Beattie Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Max Hale Team Milton Keynes Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Stuart Gough Club Corley Cycles RC Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  David Hadsley Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Rory Munn Dyson Cycles Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Lewis Muncaster Team Milton Keynes Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Jonathan Reilly Verulam CC Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Dennis Lisbygd Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Ross Gallacher LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Peter Daniels Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Martin Hillier Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
22.  Daniel Doncaster Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
23.  Philip Wilkinson Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Tom Gilbert Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Chris Pithey UpShift Nutrition Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Tom Wright Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Toby Willson Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Edward Nelson Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Ben Small Finished 0

29.  Ben Small -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Thomas Bolton Velobants.cc Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Reuben Smith Newmarket Cycling &Triathlon C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Geoffrey Ewen Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Richard Hill LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Ashley Marsh Rapha Cycling Club Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Junior Men Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men Race - Results
1.  Alfie Aldridge Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Aran Martin Team Corley Cycles Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Mayson Connor Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  William Deely Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Charlie Stockham Kettering CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Vet 40-49 Men Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 Men Race - Results
1.  Neil Ellison Specialized Ruislip Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Mike Simpson Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Greg Simcock CC Luton Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Anthony White Royal Dean Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Simon Askham Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Jeremy Honor JCA-Equipe Velo Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Mark Calvert CC Luton Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Alan Gunner Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  James Norris SD Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Rich Connor Club Corley Cycles RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Hans van Nierop Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Tim O'Rourke Imperial Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Andrew Martin LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Mike Jackson CC Luton Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Robert Cross Dyson Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Paul White WDMBC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Matt J Smith Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Ian Munday Shutt Test Team Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Julian Freeman Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Richard Wallwork Club Corley Cycles RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Nick Horder Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Alex Tate Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Chris Clayton Dyson Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Glenn McMenamin JCA-Equipe Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Neil Green LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Mark Shepherd VOST Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Dave Spragg Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  William Burgess The Bike Loft Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Julian Mills Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Nathan Thomas Velobants.cc Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Paul Buckley SD Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Ian Grist Finished Vet 40-49 0

32.  Ian Grist -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Paul Blamire Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Kevan Findlay Velobants.cc Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Duncan Godfrey Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Mark Prockter Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Gareth Cummings Daventry Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Mark Patterson Velobants.cc Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Adam Coffman Hub Vélo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Christopher Wall Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Fraser Johnson Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Gary Carter Kettering CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Alan Dodson Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Jean-Sebastien Vecten Gorilla Firm Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Dan Connall Trek Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  David Rickard LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Shaw Gallen Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Jumpei Nakayama Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Mark Govan Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Latimer Curtis Chiswick Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  James Woodbridge Velobants.cc Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Tim Edwins JCA-Equipe Velo Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Mark Sanderson Velobants.cc Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Jamie Stockham Kettering CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Vet 50-59 Men Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50-59 Men Race - Results
1.  Philip Roach Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Lewis King ROTOR Race Team Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Simon Hale Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Richard John Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Russell Jones Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Glenn Coltman Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Grant Hughes-Dowdle Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Sam Phillips WDMBC Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  John Jones Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Mark Mullender CC Giro Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Paul Caton Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Gary Strickland VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Mark Booth Club Corley Cycles RC Finished Vet 50-59 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
15.  Simon Hime Finchley Racing Team Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Peter Busby Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  Steve James CC Luton Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  Steve Coombs Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
19.  Steven Edwards CC Luton Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
20.  Mark Remon Dyson Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  Nigel Jones ROTOR Race Team Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
22.  Gary Brooks Finished 0

22.  Gary Brooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Mark Anstee Pedalworks Performance Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Mark Wyer Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Martin Heaton Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Nick Salter Histon & Impington Bicycle Clu... Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
27.  Charles Brown Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
28.  Graham Craggs Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
29.  Miles Walker LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Nic Randle Finished N/A 0

30.  Nic Randle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Gary Kensett Club Corley Cycles RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Garry Lay Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Harjinder Obhi North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Steve Rust Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  David Hard CC Luton Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
36.  Alastair Fadden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Tony Shortland Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Brian Curran Pedalworks Performance Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Adrian Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Gary Skinner Pedalworks Performance Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Rob Haddock Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
42.  Andrew Wildman 45 Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Nicholas Senechal Hitchin Nomads CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
44.  Brian Ruggles Hitchin Nomads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Paul Haigh Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Graham Mott Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Paul Brown Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
48.  Marcus Buksh Kettering CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Neil Clarke Brixworth Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  James Shaw Finished 0

50.  James Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  John Muncaster Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Keith Houghton Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
53.  Steve Moakes Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Chris Ford High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Garry Weaver Finished 0

55.  Garry Weaver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Kevin Willson Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
57.  Eric Wilcock Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Chris Jefferies Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Stuart Bogg Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Mark Botteley Bourne Whls CC Did not finish Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Julian Bradbury Welland Valley CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Mike Deeney CC Luton Did not finish Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59

Vet 60+ Men Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 60+ Men Race - Results
1.  Dave McMullen Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 60+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 60+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Tony Jones Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 60+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
4.  Peter Holden Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 60+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
6.  Peter Ward Solihull CC Finished Vet 60+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
7.  Bryce Taylor Aylesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Ian Forrester Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
9.  Richard Hardy Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Vet 60+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
--- Martin Hackley Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Did not finish Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 60+

Senior Women Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women Race - Results
1.  Caroline Reuter Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Katy Simcock Trek Bicycle Club Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Imogen Chastell Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Charlotte Heywood Les Filles Racing Team Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Gemma Felstead Lovelo Squadra Donne Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Sian Botteley Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Lillie Swan Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Lynne Coldray Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Kristin Stolpe Lovelo Squadra Donne Finished N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Iona Moir Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Samantha Hughes-Dowdle Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Laura Lawson Velobants.cc Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Jeni Sanderson Velobants.cc Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Dena Ford High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Jodie Janes Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Kirsty Bishop Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Sophie Alden VC Norwich Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Amy Bird Kettering CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
19.  Theresa Jackson CC Luton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Kelly Connor Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Rachael Connall Velobants.cc Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Tracy Kennedy Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Jen Lewis Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Nicola Wadham Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
25.  Jenna Govan Team Milton Keynes Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
26.  Annie Carney Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Niamh Tur Velobants.cc Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Brenda Bozwood Davies Team Trident Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
--- Jessica Cobbe ROTOR Race Team Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Elizabeth McKie Verulam - reallymoving.com Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59

Junior Women Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women Race - Results
1.  Imogen Chastell Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Iona Moir Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Amy Bird Kettering CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Jenna Govan Team Milton Keynes Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Vet 40-49 Women Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 Women Race - Results
1.  Caroline Reuter Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Lillie Swan Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Samantha Hughes-Dowdle Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Laura Lawson Velobants.cc Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Kirsty Bishop Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Theresa Jackson CC Luton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Kelly Connor Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Rachael Connall Velobants.cc Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Tracy Kennedy Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Vet 50-59 Women Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50-59 Women Race - Results
1.  Lynne Coldray Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Dena Ford High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jen Lewis Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Nicola Wadham Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Elizabeth McKie Verulam - reallymoving.com Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59

Veteran Women 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 60+ - Results
1.  Brenda Bozwood Davies Team Trident Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Jude Chamberlain The MI Racing Academy Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Matthew Wilson Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Ethan Stevenson Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Nathan Hardy Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Calum Moir Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Toby Brown Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Caelan Miller Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Joseph Walton Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Ewan Grady Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Pierre Botha Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Alasdair Mildred Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Akhil Kolnaty Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Matthew Jordan Stratford CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Harry Weedon Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Oscar Heslop Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Huw Wilson Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  James Small Icknield Road Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Michael Carter Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
19.  Harry Garfield Peterborough Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Ella Ruggles Hitchin Nomads CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Sophie Godfrey Team Trident Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Jessica Ayears Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Ethan Storti Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Oscar Martin ROTOR Race Team Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Finlay Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Hudson Hendry Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  William Pollard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Stanley Kent London Dynamo Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Ben Heap Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Stanley Salter Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Thomas Godfrey Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Lucas Buksh Kettering CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Matthew Barclay Icknield Road Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Johan Thomsen Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Amelia Cebak Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Lucy Allsop Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Astrid Spragg Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Elise Whitaker Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Leon Atkins Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Evander Wishart Fenland Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Thomas Styles Bicester Millennium CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Thomas Heap Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Conan Anderson Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Alarik Knox Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  George Thomas Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Henry Landon Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Jake Bird Kettering CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Elijah Storti Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Henry Barker Verulam CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Eddy Haddock Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Cameron Thom Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Dylan Connall Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Jackson Carter Kettering CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Cecilia Linden Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Merle Snelson Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Katie Allsop Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Olivia Loriggio Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Edith Heslop Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Heather Cissell Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Piper Cissell Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Archie Mutchell Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Daniel Holton Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Edward Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Christopher Mutchell Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  William Tate Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Harvey Woodroffe Ely & District CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Edward Styles Bicester Millennium CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Haydn Connall Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Millie Botha Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Imogen Bailey Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Emma Knox Verulam CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Isabelle Mason Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Lukas Humplik Kettering CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Isaac Barral Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Thomas Taylor Burt Kettering CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Sulton Shoushi Finished 0

4.  Sulton Shoushi -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Savannah Sykes Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Alexa Gooch Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please follow parking directions to Institute of Management Management House, Cottingham Rd, Corby NN17 1TT

 

There will be only limited parking available at Race Venue, Your cooperation with Parking Marshalls is important as we wish to have the venue again next year! Enjoy XMas Racing all!

 

 

 

The Races

Senior Men Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/12/19 14:45 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/12/19 – 14:45
Category B, CX Band 3
01 hr
Junior Men Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/12/19 13:45 Category B CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 15/12/19 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 5
40 mins
Vet 40-49 Men Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/12/19 13:45 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/12/19 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Vet 50-59 Men Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/12/19 11:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/12/19 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Vet 60+ Men Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/12/19 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/12/19 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Senior Women Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/12/19 12:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/12/19 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Junior Women Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/12/19 12:30 Category B CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 15/12/19 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 6
40 mins
Vet 40-49 Women Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/12/19 12:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/12/19 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 5
40 mins
Vet 50-59 Women Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/12/19 12:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/12/19 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 5
40 mins
Veteran Women 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/12/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 15/12/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/12/19 10:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/12/19 – 10:15
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/12/19 10:15 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/12/19 – 10:15
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/12/19 10:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/12/19 – 10:15
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/12/19 10:15 Category B CX Band 6 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/12/19 – 10:15
Category B, CX Band 6
30 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/12/19 09:50 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 15/12/19 – 09:50
Under 12, None
15 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/12/19 09:50 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 15/12/19 – 09:50
Under 12, None
15 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/12/19 09:30 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 15/12/19 – 09:30
Under 12, None
10 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/12/19 09:30 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 15/12/19 – 09:30
Under 12, None
10 mins
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/12/19 09:30 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 15/12/19 – 09:30
Under 12, None
10 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/12/19 09:30 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 15/12/19 – 09:30
Under 12, None
10 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

The last round of the 2019/20 Central CXL season will be promoted by RFW 

Event Details

Event URN:

464205

Start Date:

Sun, 15th Dec 2019

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

West Glebe Park, Cottingham Road, Corby, NN17 1SZ

View map

Series:

Central League 2012-13
Central Cyclo-cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men Race - Results
1.  Richard Jones Renvale RT Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Kieran Jarvis Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Tom Martin Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Joshua Ibbett St Ives CC Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Thomas Timberlake Dyson Cycles Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Ben Sampson LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Steve Revill-Darton Good Vibes Only Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Nick Drew Dyson Cycles Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  James Smith Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Daniel David LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Paul Beattie Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Max Hale Team Milton Keynes Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Stuart Gough Club Corley Cycles RC Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  David Hadsley Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Rory Munn Dyson Cycles Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Lewis Muncaster Team Milton Keynes Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Jonathan Reilly Verulam CC Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Dennis Lisbygd Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Ross Gallacher LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Peter Daniels Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Martin Hillier Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
22.  Daniel Doncaster Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
23.  Philip Wilkinson Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Tom Gilbert Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Chris Pithey UpShift Nutrition Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Tom Wright Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Toby Willson Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Edward Nelson Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Ben Small Finished 0

29.  Ben Small -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Thomas Bolton Velobants.cc Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Reuben Smith Newmarket Cycling &Triathlon C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Geoffrey Ewen Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Richard Hill LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Ashley Marsh Rapha Cycling Club Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Junior Men Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men Race - Results
1.  Alfie Aldridge Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Aran Martin Team Corley Cycles Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Mayson Connor Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  William Deely Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Charlie Stockham Kettering CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Vet 40-49 Men Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 Men Race - Results
1.  Neil Ellison Specialized Ruislip Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Mike Simpson Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Greg Simcock CC Luton Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Anthony White Royal Dean Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Simon Askham Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Jeremy Honor JCA-Equipe Velo Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Mark Calvert CC Luton Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Alan Gunner Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  James Norris SD Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Rich Connor Club Corley Cycles RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Hans van Nierop Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Tim O'Rourke Imperial Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Andrew Martin LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Mike Jackson CC Luton Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Robert Cross Dyson Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Paul White WDMBC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Matt J Smith Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Ian Munday Shutt Test Team Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Julian Freeman Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Richard Wallwork Club Corley Cycles RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Nick Horder Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Alex Tate Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Chris Clayton Dyson Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Glenn McMenamin JCA-Equipe Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Neil Green LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Mark Shepherd VOST Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Dave Spragg Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  William Burgess The Bike Loft Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Julian Mills Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Nathan Thomas Velobants.cc Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Paul Buckley SD Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Ian Grist Finished Vet 40-49 0

32.  Ian Grist -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Paul Blamire Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Kevan Findlay Velobants.cc Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Duncan Godfrey Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Mark Prockter Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Gareth Cummings Daventry Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Mark Patterson Velobants.cc Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Adam Coffman Hub Vélo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Christopher Wall Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Fraser Johnson Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Gary Carter Kettering CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Alan Dodson Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Jean-Sebastien Vecten Gorilla Firm Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Dan Connall Trek Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  David Rickard LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Shaw Gallen Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Jumpei Nakayama Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Mark Govan Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Latimer Curtis Chiswick Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  James Woodbridge Velobants.cc Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Tim Edwins JCA-Equipe Velo Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Mark Sanderson Velobants.cc Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Jamie Stockham Kettering CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Vet 50-59 Men Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50-59 Men Race - Results
1.  Philip Roach Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Lewis King ROTOR Race Team Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Simon Hale Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Richard John Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Russell Jones Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Glenn Coltman Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Grant Hughes-Dowdle Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Sam Phillips WDMBC Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  John Jones Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Mark Mullender CC Giro Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Paul Caton Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Gary Strickland VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Mark Booth Club Corley Cycles RC Finished Vet 50-59 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
15.  Simon Hime Finchley Racing Team Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Peter Busby Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  Steve James CC Luton Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  Steve Coombs Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
19.  Steven Edwards CC Luton Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
20.  Mark Remon Dyson Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  Nigel Jones ROTOR Race Team Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
22.  Gary Brooks Finished 0

22.  Gary Brooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Mark Anstee Pedalworks Performance Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Mark Wyer Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Martin Heaton Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Nick Salter Histon & Impington Bicycle Clu... Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
27.  Charles Brown Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
28.  Graham Craggs Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
29.  Miles Walker LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Nic Randle Finished N/A 0

30.  Nic Randle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Gary Kensett Club Corley Cycles RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Garry Lay Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Harjinder Obhi North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Steve Rust Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  David Hard CC Luton Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
36.  Alastair Fadden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Tony Shortland Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Brian Curran Pedalworks Performance Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Adrian Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Gary Skinner Pedalworks Performance Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Rob Haddock Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
42.  Andrew Wildman 45 Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Nicholas Senechal Hitchin Nomads CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
44.  Brian Ruggles Hitchin Nomads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Paul Haigh Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Graham Mott Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Paul Brown Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
48.  Marcus Buksh Kettering CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Neil Clarke Brixworth Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  James Shaw Finished 0

50.  James Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  John Muncaster Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Keith Houghton Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
53.  Steve Moakes Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Chris Ford High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Garry Weaver Finished 0

55.  Garry Weaver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Kevin Willson Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
57.  Eric Wilcock Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Chris Jefferies Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Stuart Bogg Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Mark Botteley Bourne Whls CC Did not finish Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Julian Bradbury Welland Valley CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Mike Deeney CC Luton Did not finish Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59

Vet 60+ Men Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 60+ Men Race - Results
1.  Dave McMullen Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 60+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 60+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Tony Jones Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 60+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
4.  Peter Holden Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 60+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
6.  Peter Ward Solihull CC Finished Vet 60+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
7.  Bryce Taylor Aylesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Ian Forrester Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
9.  Richard Hardy Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Vet 60+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
--- Martin Hackley Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Did not finish Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 60+

Senior Women Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women Race - Results
1.  Caroline Reuter Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Katy Simcock Trek Bicycle Club Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Imogen Chastell Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Charlotte Heywood Les Filles Racing Team Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Gemma Felstead Lovelo Squadra Donne Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Sian Botteley Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Lillie Swan Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Lynne Coldray Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Kristin Stolpe Lovelo Squadra Donne Finished N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Iona Moir Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Samantha Hughes-Dowdle Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Laura Lawson Velobants.cc Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Jeni Sanderson Velobants.cc Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Dena Ford High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Jodie Janes Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Kirsty Bishop Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Sophie Alden VC Norwich Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Amy Bird Kettering CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
19.  Theresa Jackson CC Luton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Kelly Connor Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Rachael Connall Velobants.cc Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Tracy Kennedy Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Jen Lewis Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Nicola Wadham Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
25.  Jenna Govan Team Milton Keynes Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
26.  Annie Carney Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Niamh Tur Velobants.cc Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Brenda Bozwood Davies Team Trident Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
--- Jessica Cobbe ROTOR Race Team Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Elizabeth McKie Verulam - reallymoving.com Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59

Junior Women Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women Race - Results
1.  Imogen Chastell Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Iona Moir Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Amy Bird Kettering CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Jenna Govan Team Milton Keynes Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Vet 40-49 Women Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 Women Race - Results
1.  Caroline Reuter Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Lillie Swan Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Samantha Hughes-Dowdle Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Laura Lawson Velobants.cc Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Kirsty Bishop Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Theresa Jackson CC Luton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Kelly Connor Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Rachael Connall Velobants.cc Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Tracy Kennedy Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Vet 50-59 Women Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50-59 Women Race - Results
1.  Lynne Coldray Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Dena Ford High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jen Lewis Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Nicola Wadham Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Elizabeth McKie Verulam - reallymoving.com Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59

Veteran Women 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 60+ - Results
1.  Brenda Bozwood Davies Team Trident Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Jude Chamberlain The MI Racing Academy Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Matthew Wilson Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Ethan Stevenson Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Nathan Hardy Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Calum Moir Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Toby Brown Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Caelan Miller Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Joseph Walton Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Ewan Grady Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Pierre Botha Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Alasdair Mildred Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Akhil Kolnaty Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Matthew Jordan Stratford CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Harry Weedon Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Oscar Heslop Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Huw Wilson Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  James Small Icknield Road Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Michael Carter Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
19.  Harry Garfield Peterborough Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Ella Ruggles Hitchin Nomads CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Sophie Godfrey Team Trident Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Jessica Ayears Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Ethan Storti Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Oscar Martin ROTOR Race Team Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Finlay Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Hudson Hendry Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  William Pollard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Stanley Kent London Dynamo Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Ben Heap Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Stanley Salter Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Thomas Godfrey Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Lucas Buksh Kettering CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Matthew Barclay Icknield Road Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Johan Thomsen Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Amelia Cebak Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Lucy Allsop Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Astrid Spragg Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Elise Whitaker Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Leon Atkins Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Evander Wishart Fenland Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Thomas Styles Bicester Millennium CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Thomas Heap Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Conan Anderson Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Alarik Knox Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  George Thomas Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Henry Landon Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Jake Bird Kettering CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Elijah Storti Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Henry Barker Verulam CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Eddy Haddock Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Cameron Thom Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Dylan Connall Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Jackson Carter Kettering CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Cecilia Linden Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Merle Snelson Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Katie Allsop Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Olivia Loriggio Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Edith Heslop Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Heather Cissell Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Piper Cissell Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Archie Mutchell Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Daniel Holton Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Edward Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Christopher Mutchell Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  William Tate Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Harvey Woodroffe Ely & District CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Edward Styles Bicester Millennium CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Haydn Connall Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Millie Botha Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Imogen Bailey Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Emma Knox Verulam CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Isabelle Mason Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Lukas Humplik Kettering CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Isaac Barral Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Thomas Taylor Burt Kettering CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Sulton Shoushi Finished 0

4.  Sulton Shoushi -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Savannah Sykes Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Alexa Gooch Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please follow parking directions to Institute of Management Management House, Cottingham Rd, Corby NN17 1TT

 

There will be only limited parking available at Race Venue, Your cooperation with Parking Marshalls is important as we wish to have the venue again next year! Enjoy XMas Racing all!

 

 

 

The Races

Senior Men Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/12/19 14:45 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/12/19 – 14:45
Category B, CX Band 3
01 hr
Junior Men Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/12/19 13:45 Category B CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 15/12/19 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 5
40 mins
Vet 40-49 Men Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/12/19 13:45 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/12/19 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Vet 50-59 Men Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/12/19 11:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/12/19 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Vet 60+ Men Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/12/19 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/12/19 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Senior Women Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/12/19 12:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/12/19 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Junior Women Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/12/19 12:30 Category B CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 15/12/19 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 6
40 mins
Vet 40-49 Women Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/12/19 12:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/12/19 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 5
40 mins
Vet 50-59 Women Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/12/19 12:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/12/19 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 5
40 mins
Veteran Women 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/12/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 15/12/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/12/19 10:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/12/19 – 10:15
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/12/19 10:15 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/12/19 – 10:15
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/12/19 10:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/12/19 – 10:15
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/12/19 10:15 Category B CX Band 6 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/12/19 – 10:15
Category B, CX Band 6
30 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/12/19 09:50 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 15/12/19 – 09:50
Under 12, None
15 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/12/19 09:50 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 15/12/19 – 09:50
Under 12, None
15 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/12/19 09:30 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 15/12/19 – 09:30
Under 12, None
10 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/12/19 09:30 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 15/12/19 – 09:30
Under 12, None
10 mins
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/12/19 09:30 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 15/12/19 – 09:30
Under 12, None
10 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/12/19 09:30 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 15/12/19 – 09:30
Under 12, None
10 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk