Super Saturday Pre-Nationals Gallup

Track , Glasgow – Saturday, 16 Nov 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

This session will be run with 4 groups according to ability, A, B, C and Women. This event is not a Track League event, but if you are an established Track League rider please enter the group you have been placed in previously.

Racing starts at 13:30 with riders being able to access the track for warm up from 13:10.  Sign on will open from 12:30.

Event Details

Event URN:

463899

Start Date:

Sat, 16th Nov 2019

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Sir Chris Hoy Velodrome, 1000 London Road, Glasgow, G40 3HG

View map

Entry close date

Thu, 14th Nov 2019

Results

Confirmed Results

Group A & B Group Keirin- Major Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A & B Group Keirin- Major Final - Results
1.  Jonathan Mitchell Glasgow Track Racing Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Martin Lonie Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Jimmy Storrar Velocity 44 RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Daniel Cutler Black Line Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Chris Watson Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group A & B Group Keirin- Minor Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A & B Group Keirin- Minor Final - Results
1.  Jeremy Franks Glasgow Track Racing Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Ian Barton VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Luthais Arthur Glasgow Track Racing Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Calum Doyle VC Glasgow South Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Nico Anelli Dundee Thistle RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Sarah Walker Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group A Elimination Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A Elimination Only - Results
1.  Daniel Kain Squadra Scozzese Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Andrew Bruce Moriarty Bikes-Project GO Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Jason Roberts Moriarty Bikes-Project GO Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Calum Johnston Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Finn Crockett Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Tim Shoreman Moriarty Bikes-Project GO Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Alexander Ball Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Ross Birrell Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Robert Wardell Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Oscar Onley Spokes Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Martin Lonie Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  David Blockley RT23 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Jimmy Storrar Velocity 44 RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Garry Latimer Haddington Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Corin Halliday Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Calum Shackley Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group A Points Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A Points Only - Results
1.  Daniel Kain Squadra Scozzese Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ross Birrell Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Tim Shoreman Moriarty Bikes-Project GO Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Martin Lonie Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Andrew Bruce Moriarty Bikes-Project GO Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Robert Wardell Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Finn Crockett Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Calum Shackley Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Jason Roberts Moriarty Bikes-Project GO Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Alexander Ball Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  David Blockley RT23 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Calum Johnston Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Garry Latimer Haddington Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Oscar Onley Spokes Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Jimmy Storrar Velocity 44 RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Corin Halliday Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group A Tempo Race Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A Tempo Race Only - Results
1.  Daniel Kain Squadra Scozzese Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Tim Shoreman Moriarty Bikes-Project GO Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Andrew Bruce Moriarty Bikes-Project GO Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Calum Johnston Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Alexander Ball Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Calum Shackley Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Ross Birrell Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Robert Wardell Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  David Blockley RT23 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Jason Roberts Moriarty Bikes-Project GO Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Group B Elimination Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B Elimination Only - Results
1.  Calum Doyle VC Glasgow South Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Imani Pereira-James Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joe Pollard Glasgow University Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Nico Anelli Dundee Thistle RC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Morven Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Chris Watson Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Scott Moffat East Kilbride Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Morris Pamplin Glasgow University Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Eilidh Shaw Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Fergus Robinson Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  David Stark Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Finn McHenry East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Samuel Edgar Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Iain McTavish Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group B Points Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B Points Only - Results
1.  Joe Pollard Glasgow University Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Calum Doyle VC Glasgow South Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Fergus Robinson Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Nico Anelli Dundee Thistle RC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  David Stark Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Finn McHenry East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Imani Pereira-James Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Eilidh Shaw Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Morris Pamplin Glasgow University Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Iain McTavish Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Morven Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Chris Watson Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Scott Moffat East Kilbride Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group B Scratch Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B Scratch Only - Results
1.  Joe Pollard Glasgow University Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Calum Doyle VC Glasgow South Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Morris Pamplin Glasgow University Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Imani Pereira-James Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Chris Watson Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  David Stark Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Iain McTavish Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Finn McHenry East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Morven Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Eilidh Shaw Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Fergus Robinson Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Samuel Edgar Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Group B Tempo Race Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B Tempo Race Only - Results
1.  Calum Doyle VC Glasgow South Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Chris Watson Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Joe Pollard Glasgow University Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Fergus Robinson Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Morris Pamplin Glasgow University Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  David Stark Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Imani Pereira-James Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Iain McTavish Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Finn McHenry East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Eilidh Shaw Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Group C Elimination Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group C Elimination Only - Results
1.  Calum Smith Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Elliot Rowe Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Conal Davidson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Sarah Walker Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Graeme Kelly Synergy Cycles Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Luis Ryder Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Isaac Small Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Jim Barr VC Glasgow South Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Gemma Penman Glasgow Track Racing Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Anna Lonie Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Archie Marshall Dawson Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Kenny Blair Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Isla McCutcheon Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Evie White Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Hannah Freireich Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group C Points Race Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group C Points Race Only - Results
1.  Calum Smith Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Conal Davidson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Luis Ryder Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Anna Lonie Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Elliot Rowe Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Jim Barr VC Glasgow South Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Kenny Blair Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Isaac Small Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Gemma Penman Glasgow Track Racing Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Graeme Kelly Synergy Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Sarah Walker Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  William Turner GJS Cruise Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Archie Johnstone Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Isla McCutcheon Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Archie Marshall Dawson Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Evie White Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Clare Mcnulty Lomond Roads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Nicola Naven RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Zosia Martin Glasgow Track Racing Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Hannah Freireich Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group C Scratch Race Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group C Scratch Race Only - Results
1.  Kenny Blair Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Jim Barr VC Glasgow South Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Conal Davidson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Elliot Rowe Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Calum Smith Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Gemma Penman Glasgow Track Racing Club Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Isaac Small Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Sarah Walker Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Graeme Kelly Synergy Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Anna Lonie Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Archie Marshall Dawson Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Zosia Martin Glasgow Track Racing Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Isla McCutcheon Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Luis Ryder Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Evie White Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  William Turner GJS Cruise Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Archie Johnstone Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Hannah Freireich Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group C Tempo Race Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group C Tempo Race Only - Results
1.  Calum Smith Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Elliot Rowe Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Conal Davidson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Sarah Walker Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Gemma Penman Glasgow Track Racing Club Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Archie Marshall Dawson Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Evie White Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Kenny Blair Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Anna Lonie Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  William Turner GJS Cruise Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Jim Barr VC Glasgow South Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Archie Johnstone Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Hannah Freireich Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Isla McCutcheon Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Nicola Naven RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

The entry fee is for single races or all bunch events.  All riders must have completed the UK Track Accreditation process and must be able to supply proof, if requested.  Riders are required to have at least Silver British Cycling membership and must bring their valid membership card to sign on with them on the Day.  


Events include ( For Each Category) -

Eliminations

Points Races

Scratch Races

Tempo Races

 

Keirin Races are available for Groups A and B as a seperate event.

The Races

Group A & B Group Keirin- Major Final Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/11/19 13:30 Regional C ---
Sat 16/11/19 – 13:30
Group A & B Group Keirin- Minor Final Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/11/19 13:30 Regional C ---
Sat 16/11/19 – 13:30
Group A - All 4 Bunch Races Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/11/19 13:30 Regional C+ ---
Sat 16/11/19 – 13:30
Group A Elimination Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/11/19 13:30 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 16/11/19 – 13:30
Regional C+, Band 5
Group A Points Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/11/19 13:30 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 16/11/19 – 13:30
Regional C+, Band 5
Group A Scratch Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/11/19 13:30 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 16/11/19 – 13:30
Regional C+, Band 5
Group A Tempo Race Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/11/19 13:30 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 16/11/19 – 13:30
Regional C+, Band 5
Group B - All 4 Bunch Races Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/11/19 13:30 Regional C+ ---
Sat 16/11/19 – 13:30
Group B Elimination Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/11/19 13:30 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 16/11/19 – 13:30
Regional C+, Band 5
Group B Points Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/11/19 13:30 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 16/11/19 – 13:30
Regional C+, Band 5
Group B Scratch Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/11/19 13:30 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 16/11/19 – 13:30
Regional C+, Band 5
Group B Tempo Race Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/11/19 13:30 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 16/11/19 – 13:30
Regional C+, Band 5
Group C - All 4 Bunch Races Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/11/19 13:30 Regional C+ ---
Sat 16/11/19 – 13:30
Group C Elimination Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/11/19 13:30 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 16/11/19 – 13:30
Regional C+, Band 5
Group C Points Race Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/11/19 13:30 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 16/11/19 – 13:30
Regional C+, Band 5
Group C Scratch Race Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/11/19 13:30 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 16/11/19 – 13:30
Regional C+, Band 5
Group C Tempo Race Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/11/19 13:30 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 16/11/19 – 13:30
Regional C+, Band 5
Women - All 4 Bunch Races Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/11/19 13:30 Regional C+ ---
Sat 16/11/19 – 13:30
Women Elimination Race Only Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/11/19 13:30 Women Only ---
Sat 16/11/19 – 13:30
Women Points Race Only Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/11/19 13:30 Women Only ---
Sat 16/11/19 – 13:30
Women Scratch Race Only Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/11/19 13:30 Women Only ---
Sat 16/11/19 – 13:30
Women Tempo Race Only Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/11/19 13:30 Women Only ---
Sat 16/11/19 – 13:30
Women Only,

Event Summary

Event Overview

This session will be run with 4 groups according to ability, A, B, C and Women. This event is not a Track League event, but if you are an established Track League rider please enter the group you have been placed in previously.

Racing starts at 13:30 with riders being able to access the track for warm up from 13:10.  Sign on will open from 12:30.

Event Details

Event URN:

463899

Start Date:

Sat, 16th Nov 2019

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Sir Chris Hoy Velodrome, 1000 London Road, Glasgow, G40 3HG

View map

Entry close date

Thu, 14th Nov 2019

Results

Confirmed Results

Group A & B Group Keirin- Major Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A & B Group Keirin- Major Final - Results
1.  Jonathan Mitchell Glasgow Track Racing Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Martin Lonie Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Jimmy Storrar Velocity 44 RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Daniel Cutler Black Line Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Chris Watson Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group A & B Group Keirin- Minor Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A & B Group Keirin- Minor Final - Results
1.  Jeremy Franks Glasgow Track Racing Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Ian Barton VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Luthais Arthur Glasgow Track Racing Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Calum Doyle VC Glasgow South Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Nico Anelli Dundee Thistle RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Sarah Walker Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group A Elimination Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A Elimination Only - Results
1.  Daniel Kain Squadra Scozzese Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Andrew Bruce Moriarty Bikes-Project GO Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Jason Roberts Moriarty Bikes-Project GO Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Calum Johnston Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Finn Crockett Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Tim Shoreman Moriarty Bikes-Project GO Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Alexander Ball Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Ross Birrell Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Robert Wardell Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Oscar Onley Spokes Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Martin Lonie Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  David Blockley RT23 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Jimmy Storrar Velocity 44 RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Garry Latimer Haddington Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Corin Halliday Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Calum Shackley Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group A Points Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A Points Only - Results
1.  Daniel Kain Squadra Scozzese Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ross Birrell Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Tim Shoreman Moriarty Bikes-Project GO Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Martin Lonie Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Andrew Bruce Moriarty Bikes-Project GO Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Robert Wardell Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Finn Crockett Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Calum Shackley Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Jason Roberts Moriarty Bikes-Project GO Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Alexander Ball Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  David Blockley RT23 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Calum Johnston Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Garry Latimer Haddington Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Oscar Onley Spokes Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Jimmy Storrar Velocity 44 RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Corin Halliday Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group A Tempo Race Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A Tempo Race Only - Results
1.  Daniel Kain Squadra Scozzese Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Tim Shoreman Moriarty Bikes-Project GO Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Andrew Bruce Moriarty Bikes-Project GO Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Calum Johnston Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Alexander Ball Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Calum Shackley Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Ross Birrell Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Robert Wardell Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  David Blockley RT23 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Jason Roberts Moriarty Bikes-Project GO Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Group B Elimination Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B Elimination Only - Results
1.  Calum Doyle VC Glasgow South Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Imani Pereira-James Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joe Pollard Glasgow University Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Nico Anelli Dundee Thistle RC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Morven Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Chris Watson Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Scott Moffat East Kilbride Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Morris Pamplin Glasgow University Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Eilidh Shaw Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Fergus Robinson Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  David Stark Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Finn McHenry East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Samuel Edgar Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Iain McTavish Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group B Points Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B Points Only - Results
1.  Joe Pollard Glasgow University Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Calum Doyle VC Glasgow South Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Fergus Robinson Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Nico Anelli Dundee Thistle RC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  David Stark Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Finn McHenry East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Imani Pereira-James Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Eilidh Shaw Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Morris Pamplin Glasgow University Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Iain McTavish Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Morven Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Chris Watson Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Scott Moffat East Kilbride Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group B Scratch Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B Scratch Only - Results
1.  Joe Pollard Glasgow University Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Calum Doyle VC Glasgow South Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Morris Pamplin Glasgow University Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Imani Pereira-James Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Chris Watson Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  David Stark Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Iain McTavish Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Finn McHenry East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Morven Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Eilidh Shaw Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Fergus Robinson Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Samuel Edgar Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Group B Tempo Race Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B Tempo Race Only - Results
1.  Calum Doyle VC Glasgow South Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Chris Watson Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Joe Pollard Glasgow University Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Fergus Robinson Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Morris Pamplin Glasgow University Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  David Stark Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Imani Pereira-James Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Iain McTavish Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Finn McHenry East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Eilidh Shaw Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Group C Elimination Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group C Elimination Only - Results
1.  Calum Smith Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Elliot Rowe Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Conal Davidson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Sarah Walker Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Graeme Kelly Synergy Cycles Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Luis Ryder Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Isaac Small Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Jim Barr VC Glasgow South Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Gemma Penman Glasgow Track Racing Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Anna Lonie Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Archie Marshall Dawson Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Kenny Blair Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Isla McCutcheon Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Evie White Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Hannah Freireich Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group C Points Race Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group C Points Race Only - Results
1.  Calum Smith Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Conal Davidson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Luis Ryder Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Anna Lonie Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Elliot Rowe Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Jim Barr VC Glasgow South Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Kenny Blair Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Isaac Small Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Gemma Penman Glasgow Track Racing Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Graeme Kelly Synergy Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Sarah Walker Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  William Turner GJS Cruise Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Archie Johnstone Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Isla McCutcheon Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Archie Marshall Dawson Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Evie White Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Clare Mcnulty Lomond Roads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Nicola Naven RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Zosia Martin Glasgow Track Racing Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Hannah Freireich Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group C Scratch Race Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group C Scratch Race Only - Results
1.  Kenny Blair Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Jim Barr VC Glasgow South Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Conal Davidson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Elliot Rowe Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Calum Smith Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Gemma Penman Glasgow Track Racing Club Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Isaac Small Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Sarah Walker Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Graeme Kelly Synergy Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Anna Lonie Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Archie Marshall Dawson Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Zosia Martin Glasgow Track Racing Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Isla McCutcheon Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Luis Ryder Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Evie White Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  William Turner GJS Cruise Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Archie Johnstone Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Hannah Freireich Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group C Tempo Race Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group C Tempo Race Only - Results
1.  Calum Smith Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Elliot Rowe Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Conal Davidson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Sarah Walker Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Gemma Penman Glasgow Track Racing Club Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Archie Marshall Dawson Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Evie White Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Kenny Blair Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Anna Lonie Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  William Turner GJS Cruise Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Jim Barr VC Glasgow South Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Archie Johnstone Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Hannah Freireich Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Isla McCutcheon Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Nicola Naven RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

The entry fee is for single races or all bunch events.  All riders must have completed the UK Track Accreditation process and must be able to supply proof, if requested.  Riders are required to have at least Silver British Cycling membership and must bring their valid membership card to sign on with them on the Day.  


Events include ( For Each Category) -

Eliminations

Points Races

Scratch Races

Tempo Races

 

Keirin Races are available for Groups A and B as a seperate event.

The Races

Group A & B Group Keirin- Major Final Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/11/19 13:30 Regional C ---
Sat 16/11/19 – 13:30
Group A & B Group Keirin- Minor Final Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/11/19 13:30 Regional C ---
Sat 16/11/19 – 13:30
Group A - All 4 Bunch Races Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/11/19 13:30 Regional C+ ---
Sat 16/11/19 – 13:30
Group A Elimination Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/11/19 13:30 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 16/11/19 – 13:30
Regional C+, Band 5
Group A Points Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/11/19 13:30 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 16/11/19 – 13:30
Regional C+, Band 5
Group A Scratch Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/11/19 13:30 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 16/11/19 – 13:30
Regional C+, Band 5
Group A Tempo Race Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/11/19 13:30 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 16/11/19 – 13:30
Regional C+, Band 5
Group B - All 4 Bunch Races Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/11/19 13:30 Regional C+ ---
Sat 16/11/19 – 13:30
Group B Elimination Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/11/19 13:30 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 16/11/19 – 13:30
Regional C+, Band 5
Group B Points Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/11/19 13:30 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 16/11/19 – 13:30
Regional C+, Band 5
Group B Scratch Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/11/19 13:30 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 16/11/19 – 13:30
Regional C+, Band 5
Group B Tempo Race Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/11/19 13:30 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 16/11/19 – 13:30
Regional C+, Band 5
Group C - All 4 Bunch Races Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/11/19 13:30 Regional C+ ---
Sat 16/11/19 – 13:30
Group C Elimination Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/11/19 13:30 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 16/11/19 – 13:30
Regional C+, Band 5
Group C Points Race Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/11/19 13:30 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 16/11/19 – 13:30
Regional C+, Band 5
Group C Scratch Race Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/11/19 13:30 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 16/11/19 – 13:30
Regional C+, Band 5
Group C Tempo Race Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/11/19 13:30 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 16/11/19 – 13:30
Regional C+, Band 5
Women - All 4 Bunch Races Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/11/19 13:30 Regional C+ ---
Sat 16/11/19 – 13:30
Women Elimination Race Only Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/11/19 13:30 Women Only ---
Sat 16/11/19 – 13:30
Women Points Race Only Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/11/19 13:30 Women Only ---
Sat 16/11/19 – 13:30
Women Scratch Race Only Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/11/19 13:30 Women Only ---
Sat 16/11/19 – 13:30
Women Tempo Race Only Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/11/19 13:30 Women Only ---
Sat 16/11/19 – 13:30
Women Only,

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk