Manchester Regional Track League First Division 2020 #6

Track League , Manchester – Friday, 21 Feb 2020

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

463824

Start Date:

Fri, 21st Feb 2020

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Stuart Street, Manchester, M11 4DQ

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 14th Feb 2020

Event Organiser:

Carole Leigh
07989883378
caroleleigh62@googlemail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - 16 Lap Points Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - 16 Lap Points Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  John Keen Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  David Lane Finished 0

2.  David Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Lola Ellis JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ian Peers Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 2 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Alexander Foster Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Roy Plant Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Joseph Cosgrove PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Jack Drummond Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Thomas Ashcroft Bott Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Adam Harris Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ben Greenwood Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ryan Thomas East Bradford Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 4 - Elimination Race (Group 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Elimination Race (Group 4 - Results
1.  John Roberts Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Alexander Coates Leek Cyclists Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Harry Paveley Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Brian Rigby Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 5 -12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 -12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 1) - Results
1.  Katie Hadnum RFDA Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  John Keen Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Rebecca Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Alexander Foster Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joseph Cosgrove PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Patrick Kilcullen Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Sam Kelly Finished 0

4.  Sam Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Event 7 - Elimination Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Elimination Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Ben Greenwood Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ethan Grimshaw North Cheshire Clarion Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  James Rutherford Team Lusso Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Ben Etherington Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Harry Paveley Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  John Roberts Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Alexander Coates Leek Cyclists Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Joseph Tubby Newcastle University Cycling C... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  David Lane Finished 0

1.  David Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  John Keen Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Katie Hadnum RFDA Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Abby Munro Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 10 -20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 -20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Roy Plant Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Keerthi Angammana Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Alexander Foster Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Joseph Cosgrove PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 11 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Archie Fletcher Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Callum Evans JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Oliver Akers Garden Shed UK-SCOTT-Verge Spo... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 12 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  James Meakin BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Alexander Coates Leek Cyclists Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Brian Rigby Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Harry Paveley Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Lola Ellis JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  John Keen Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Katie Hadnum RFDA Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Rebecca Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Roy Plant Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Jack Drummond Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Oscar Twinning University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Patrick Kilcullen Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Thomas Ashcroft Bott Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Archie Fletcher Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Oliver Fairway Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Ben Greenwood Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Alexander Coates Leek Cyclists Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Harry Paveley Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  John Roberts Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  James Meakin BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 14 - Elimination Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - Elimination Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Lola Ellis JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  John Keen Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Rebecca Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Katie Hadnum RFDA Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 15 - Elimination Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - Elimination Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Joseph Cosgrove PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Alexander Foster Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Adam Aylwin Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Oscar Twinning University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 16 - 50 Lap Points Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - 50 Lap Points Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Alan Davies Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Archie Fletcher Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Adam Tattersall Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

(Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
(Group 4) - Results
1.  John Roberts Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Oliver Cook Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Alexander Coates Leek Cyclists Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Harry Paveley Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries close 7 days before each round. or whenever the week reaches capacity whichever is soonest.

Racing starts at 7.30pm with warm up from 7pm.

The Races

Event 1 - 16 Lap Points Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/02/20 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 21/02/20 – 19:00
Event 2 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/02/20 19:04 Regional C None ---
Fri 21/02/20 – 19:04
Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/02/20 19:05 Regional C None ---
Fri 21/02/20 – 19:05
Event 4 - Elimination Race (Group 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/02/20 19:06 Regional C None ---
Fri 21/02/20 – 19:06
Event 5 -12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/02/20 19:07 Regional C None ---
Fri 21/02/20 – 19:07
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/02/20 19:08 Regional C None ---
Fri 21/02/20 – 19:08
Event 7 - Elimination Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/02/20 19:09 Regional C None ---
Fri 21/02/20 – 19:09
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/02/20 19:10 Regional C None ---
Fri 21/02/20 – 19:10
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/02/20 19:11 Regional C None ---
Fri 21/02/20 – 19:11
Event 10 -20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/02/20 19:12 Regional C None ---
Fri 21/02/20 – 19:12
Event 11 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/02/20 19:13 Regional C None ---
Fri 21/02/20 – 19:13
Event 12 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/02/20 19:14 Regional C None ---
Fri 21/02/20 – 19:14
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/02/20 19:15 Regional C None ---
Fri 21/02/20 – 19:15
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/02/20 19:19 Regional C None ---
Fri 21/02/20 – 19:19
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/02/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 21/02/20 – 01:00
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/02/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 21/02/20 – 01:00
Event 14 - Elimination Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/02/20 19:16 Regional C None ---
Fri 21/02/20 – 19:16
Event 15 - Elimination Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/02/20 19:17 Regional C None ---
Fri 21/02/20 – 19:17
Event 16 - 50 Lap Points Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/02/20 19:18 Regional C None ---
Fri 21/02/20 – 19:18
(Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/02/20 19:20 Regional C None ---
Fri 21/02/20 – 19:20
Regional C, None
1/2/3/4/W (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/02/20 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 21/02/20 – 19:30
Regional C, None
U16/U14(Min 14) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/02/20 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Fri 21/02/20 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth
1/2/3/4/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/02/20 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 21/02/20 – 19:30
Regional C, None
U16/U14(Min 14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/02/20 19:30 Youth Only None ---
Fri 21/02/20 – 19:30
Youth Only, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

463824

Start Date:

Fri, 21st Feb 2020

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Stuart Street, Manchester, M11 4DQ

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 14th Feb 2020

Event Organiser:

Carole Leigh
07989883378
caroleleigh62@googlemail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - 16 Lap Points Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - 16 Lap Points Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  John Keen Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  David Lane Finished 0

2.  David Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Lola Ellis JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ian Peers Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 2 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Alexander Foster Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Roy Plant Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Joseph Cosgrove PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Jack Drummond Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Thomas Ashcroft Bott Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Adam Harris Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ben Greenwood Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ryan Thomas East Bradford Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 4 - Elimination Race (Group 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Elimination Race (Group 4 - Results
1.  John Roberts Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Alexander Coates Leek Cyclists Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Harry Paveley Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Brian Rigby Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 5 -12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 -12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 1) - Results
1.  Katie Hadnum RFDA Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  John Keen Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Rebecca Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Alexander Foster Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joseph Cosgrove PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Patrick Kilcullen Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Sam Kelly Finished 0

4.  Sam Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Event 7 - Elimination Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Elimination Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Ben Greenwood Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ethan Grimshaw North Cheshire Clarion Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  James Rutherford Team Lusso Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Ben Etherington Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Harry Paveley Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  John Roberts Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Alexander Coates Leek Cyclists Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Joseph Tubby Newcastle University Cycling C... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  David Lane Finished 0

1.  David Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  John Keen Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Katie Hadnum RFDA Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Abby Munro Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 10 -20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 -20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Roy Plant Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Keerthi Angammana Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Alexander Foster Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Joseph Cosgrove PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 11 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Archie Fletcher Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Callum Evans JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Oliver Akers Garden Shed UK-SCOTT-Verge Spo... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 12 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  James Meakin BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Alexander Coates Leek Cyclists Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Brian Rigby Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Harry Paveley Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Lola Ellis JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  John Keen Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Katie Hadnum RFDA Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Rebecca Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Roy Plant Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Jack Drummond Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Oscar Twinning University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Patrick Kilcullen Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Thomas Ashcroft Bott Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Archie Fletcher Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Oliver Fairway Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Ben Greenwood Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) - Results
1.  Alexander Coates Leek Cyclists Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Harry Paveley Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  John Roberts Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  James Meakin BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 14 - Elimination Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - Elimination Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Lola Ellis JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  John Keen Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Rebecca Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Katie Hadnum RFDA Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 15 - Elimination Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - Elimination Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Joseph Cosgrove PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Alexander Foster Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Adam Aylwin Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Oscar Twinning University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 16 - 50 Lap Points Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - 50 Lap Points Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Alan Davies Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Archie Fletcher Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Adam Tattersall Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

(Group 4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
(Group 4) - Results
1.  John Roberts Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Oliver Cook Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Alexander Coates Leek Cyclists Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Harry Paveley Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries close 7 days before each round. or whenever the week reaches capacity whichever is soonest.

Racing starts at 7.30pm with warm up from 7pm.

The Races

Event 1 - 16 Lap Points Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/02/20 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 21/02/20 – 19:00
Event 2 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/02/20 19:04 Regional C None ---
Fri 21/02/20 – 19:04
Event 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/02/20 19:05 Regional C None ---
Fri 21/02/20 – 19:05
Event 4 - Elimination Race (Group 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/02/20 19:06 Regional C None ---
Fri 21/02/20 – 19:06
Event 5 -12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/02/20 19:07 Regional C None ---
Fri 21/02/20 – 19:07
Event 6 - 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/02/20 19:08 Regional C None ---
Fri 21/02/20 – 19:08
Event 7 - Elimination Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/02/20 19:09 Regional C None ---
Fri 21/02/20 – 19:09
Event 8 - 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/02/20 19:10 Regional C None ---
Fri 21/02/20 – 19:10
Event 9 - 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/02/20 19:11 Regional C None ---
Fri 21/02/20 – 19:11
Event 10 -20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/02/20 19:12 Regional C None ---
Fri 21/02/20 – 19:12
Event 11 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/02/20 19:13 Regional C None ---
Fri 21/02/20 – 19:13
Event 12 - Unknown Distance Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/02/20 19:14 Regional C None ---
Fri 21/02/20 – 19:14
Event 13a - 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/02/20 19:15 Regional C None ---
Fri 21/02/20 – 19:15
Event 13b - 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/02/20 19:19 Regional C None ---
Fri 21/02/20 – 19:19
Event 13c - 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/02/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 21/02/20 – 01:00
Event 13d - 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/02/20 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 21/02/20 – 01:00
Event 14 - Elimination Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/02/20 19:16 Regional C None ---
Fri 21/02/20 – 19:16
Event 15 - Elimination Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/02/20 19:17 Regional C None ---
Fri 21/02/20 – 19:17
Event 16 - 50 Lap Points Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/02/20 19:18 Regional C None ---
Fri 21/02/20 – 19:18
(Group 4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/02/20 19:20 Regional C None ---
Fri 21/02/20 – 19:20
Regional C, None
1/2/3/4/W (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/02/20 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 21/02/20 – 19:30
Regional C, None
U16/U14(Min 14) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/02/20 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Fri 21/02/20 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth
1/2/3/4/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/02/20 19:30 Regional C None ---
Fri 21/02/20 – 19:30
Regional C, None
U16/U14(Min 14) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/02/20 19:30 Youth Only None ---
Fri 21/02/20 – 19:30
Youth Only, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk