Science in Sport.com Criterium League

Closed Circuit – Thursday, 28 Jul 2005

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

3102005076

Start Date:

Thu, 28th Jul 2005

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Andrew Nightingale KUK Kinesis Unknown Junior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Stuart Gordon New Brighton CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Stuart Gordon New Brighton CC Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Stuart Gordon New Brighton CC Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Robert Smith Cleveleys RC Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Liam Worthy Horwich CC Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Simon Lawman Bolton Clarion CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  David Christian Liverpool Century RC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Oliver Cookson CC Lancashire Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Richard Sale Unknown 3rd 0

8. Richard Sale -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Warren Flynn Steve Goff Frames RT Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Tim Woods Leicester Hornets BMX Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Ian Stott Blackburn & District CTC Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Nick Shaughnessy SKCC Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Jimmy Froggatt SKCC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  William Wright SKCC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Brendan McDonnell Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Adam Wood Horwich CC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Samuel Thompson KUK Kinesis Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  William Sanderson National Clarion Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Peter Williams KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Duncan McLaren Great Britain Fire Service/Pro... Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Jack Sadler Science In Sport.com Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Zoe Armstrong RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Patrick Beswick RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Thomas Armstrong RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Lewis Balyckyi RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Tegan Millington Sportcity Velo Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Robert Armstrong RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Riders must register with the league. Riders who are members of clubs affiliated to CDNW will pay £5.00. Fee for other riders is £10.00. All registrations are taken as EOL. See www.cdnw.org for further details [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 28/07/05 00:00 --- Band B --- 51km / 32 miles
Entry:
Thu 28/07/05 – 00:00
Band B
51km / 32 miles
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 28/07/05 00:00 --- Band B --- 51km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Thu 28/07/05 – 00:00
Band B
51km / 32 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 28/07/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 28/07/05 – 00:00

U10

Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 28/07/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 28/07/05 – 00:00

U12

Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 28/07/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 28/07/05 – 00:00

U14

Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 28/07/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 28/07/05 – 00:00

U16

Youth
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 28/07/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 28/07/05 – 00:00

U8

Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

3102005076

Start Date:

Thu, 28th Jul 2005

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Andrew Nightingale KUK Kinesis Unknown Junior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Stuart Gordon New Brighton CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Stuart Gordon New Brighton CC Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Stuart Gordon New Brighton CC Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Robert Smith Cleveleys RC Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Liam Worthy Horwich CC Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Simon Lawman Bolton Clarion CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  David Christian Liverpool Century RC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Oliver Cookson CC Lancashire Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Richard Sale Unknown 3rd 0

8. Richard Sale -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Warren Flynn Steve Goff Frames RT Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Tim Woods Leicester Hornets BMX Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Ian Stott Blackburn & District CTC Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Nick Shaughnessy SKCC Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Jimmy Froggatt SKCC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  William Wright SKCC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Brendan McDonnell Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Adam Wood Horwich CC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Samuel Thompson KUK Kinesis Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  William Sanderson National Clarion Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Peter Williams KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Duncan McLaren Great Britain Fire Service/Pro... Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Jack Sadler Science In Sport.com Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Zoe Armstrong RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Patrick Beswick RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Thomas Armstrong RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Lewis Balyckyi RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Tegan Millington Sportcity Velo Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Robert Armstrong RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Riders must register with the league. Riders who are members of clubs affiliated to CDNW will pay £5.00. Fee for other riders is £10.00. All registrations are taken as EOL. See www.cdnw.org for further details [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 28/07/05 00:00 --- Band B --- 51km / 32 miles
Entry:
Thu 28/07/05 – 00:00
Band B
51km / 32 miles
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 28/07/05 00:00 --- Band B --- 51km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Thu 28/07/05 – 00:00
Band B
51km / 32 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 28/07/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 28/07/05 – 00:00

U10

Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 28/07/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 28/07/05 – 00:00

U12

Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 28/07/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 28/07/05 – 00:00

U14

Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 28/07/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 28/07/05 – 00:00

U16

Youth
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 28/07/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 28/07/05 – 00:00

U8

Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk