Meadowbank National Track League

Track , Edinburgh – Tuesday, 21 Apr 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

124/SC/013/2009

Start Date:

Tue, 21st Apr 2009

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Meadowbank Velodrome, Meadowbank Sports Centre, London Road, Edinburgh, EH7 6AE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

12 lap Scratch - A Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
12 lap Scratch - A Riders - Results
1.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  David Martin TheBicycleWorks Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Nicholas Hall City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Flying Lap - New Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Flying Lap - New Riders - Results
1.  Martin Ross Musselburgh RCC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Callum Watson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Stuart Wallace Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Kevin Tait Unknown N/A 0

4. Kevin Tait -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Tony Nugent East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Louise Haston Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Anne Ewing Team V-Sprint Racing Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

10 lap Scratch - B riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10 lap Scratch - B riders - Results
1.  Paul Newnham Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Colin Crawford Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Ben McCullough Young City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

4 lap Block Handicap - Novice + Youth Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 lap Block Handicap - Novice + Youth Riders - Results

Flying Lap - New Riders (Youth)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Flying Lap - New Riders (Youth) - Results
1.  Michael Butcher Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Ben Muir The Racers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Sean Hadden Unknown A 0

3. Sean Hadden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Kate Mccullough Young The Racers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Hannah Ferguson Glentress Riders Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Craig Owen Peebles CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Rory Mellis Carnegie Cyclones Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
8.  Rosie Yeats The Racers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9.  Flora Gillies Peebles CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
10.  Adam Stobbart The Racers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
11.  Ruairi Mair Unknown A 0

11. Ruairi Mair -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

8 lap Block Handicap - C Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
8 lap Block Handicap - C Riders - Results
1.  Ben McCullough Young City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Sandy Wallace Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Kevin Tait Unknown N/A 0

3. Kevin Tait -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Daisy Sherwood City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Devil - Youth riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Devil - Youth riders - Results
1.  Michael Butcher Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Hannah Ferguson Glentress Riders Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Rosie Yeats The Racers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Devil - B riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Devil - B riders - Results
1.  Colin Crawford Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Ben McCullough Young City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Paul Newnham Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Devil - A Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Devil - A Riders - Results
1.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  David Martin TheBicycleWorks Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Nick Yeats Musselburgh RCC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Devil - C Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Devil - C Riders - Results
1.  Sandy Wallace Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Daisy Sherwood City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Kevin Tait Unknown N/A 0

3. Kevin Tait -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

25 lap Scratch - A & B riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
25 lap Scratch - A & B riders - Results
1.  David Martin TheBicycleWorks Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Nicholas Hall City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Derek Smith City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Start time 19:15

The Races

12 lap Scratch - A Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/04/09 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Tue 21/04/09 – 00:00
Flying Lap - New Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/04/09 00:01 --- MTB IA ---
Tue 21/04/09 – 00:01
10 lap Scratch - B riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/04/09 00:02 --- MTB IA ---
Tue 21/04/09 – 00:02
4 lap Block Handicap - Novice + Youth Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/04/09 00:03 --- MTB IA ---
Tue 21/04/09 – 00:03
Flying Lap - New Riders (Youth) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/04/09 00:04 --- MTB IA ---
Tue 21/04/09 – 00:04
8 lap Block Handicap - C Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/04/09 00:05 --- MTB IA ---
Tue 21/04/09 – 00:05
Devil - Youth riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/04/09 00:06 --- MTB IA ---
Tue 21/04/09 – 00:06
Devil - B riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/04/09 00:07 --- MTB IA ---
Tue 21/04/09 – 00:07
Devil - A Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/04/09 00:08 --- MTB IA ---
Tue 21/04/09 – 00:08
Devil - C Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/04/09 00:09 --- MTB IA ---
Tue 21/04/09 – 00:09
25 lap Scratch - A & B riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/04/09 00:10 --- MTB IA ---
Tue 21/04/09 – 00:10

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

124/SC/013/2009

Start Date:

Tue, 21st Apr 2009

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Meadowbank Velodrome, Meadowbank Sports Centre, London Road, Edinburgh, EH7 6AE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

12 lap Scratch - A Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
12 lap Scratch - A Riders - Results
1.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  David Martin TheBicycleWorks Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Nicholas Hall City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Flying Lap - New Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Flying Lap - New Riders - Results
1.  Martin Ross Musselburgh RCC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Callum Watson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Stuart Wallace Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Kevin Tait Unknown N/A 0

4. Kevin Tait -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Tony Nugent East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Louise Haston Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Anne Ewing Team V-Sprint Racing Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

10 lap Scratch - B riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10 lap Scratch - B riders - Results
1.  Paul Newnham Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Colin Crawford Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Ben McCullough Young City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

4 lap Block Handicap - Novice + Youth Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 lap Block Handicap - Novice + Youth Riders - Results

Flying Lap - New Riders (Youth)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Flying Lap - New Riders (Youth) - Results
1.  Michael Butcher Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Ben Muir The Racers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Sean Hadden Unknown A 0

3. Sean Hadden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Kate Mccullough Young The Racers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Hannah Ferguson Glentress Riders Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Craig Owen Peebles CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Rory Mellis Carnegie Cyclones Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
8.  Rosie Yeats The Racers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9.  Flora Gillies Peebles CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
10.  Adam Stobbart The Racers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
11.  Ruairi Mair Unknown A 0

11. Ruairi Mair -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

8 lap Block Handicap - C Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
8 lap Block Handicap - C Riders - Results
1.  Ben McCullough Young City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Sandy Wallace Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Kevin Tait Unknown N/A 0

3. Kevin Tait -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Daisy Sherwood City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Devil - Youth riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Devil - Youth riders - Results
1.  Michael Butcher Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Hannah Ferguson Glentress Riders Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Rosie Yeats The Racers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Devil - B riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Devil - B riders - Results
1.  Colin Crawford Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Ben McCullough Young City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Paul Newnham Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Devil - A Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Devil - A Riders - Results
1.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  David Martin TheBicycleWorks Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Nick Yeats Musselburgh RCC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Devil - C Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Devil - C Riders - Results
1.  Sandy Wallace Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Daisy Sherwood City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Kevin Tait Unknown N/A 0

3. Kevin Tait -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

25 lap Scratch - A & B riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
25 lap Scratch - A & B riders - Results
1.  David Martin TheBicycleWorks Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Nicholas Hall City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Derek Smith City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Start time 19:15

The Races

12 lap Scratch - A Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/04/09 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Tue 21/04/09 – 00:00
Flying Lap - New Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/04/09 00:01 --- MTB IA ---
Tue 21/04/09 – 00:01
10 lap Scratch - B riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/04/09 00:02 --- MTB IA ---
Tue 21/04/09 – 00:02
4 lap Block Handicap - Novice + Youth Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/04/09 00:03 --- MTB IA ---
Tue 21/04/09 – 00:03
Flying Lap - New Riders (Youth) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/04/09 00:04 --- MTB IA ---
Tue 21/04/09 – 00:04
8 lap Block Handicap - C Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/04/09 00:05 --- MTB IA ---
Tue 21/04/09 – 00:05
Devil - Youth riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/04/09 00:06 --- MTB IA ---
Tue 21/04/09 – 00:06
Devil - B riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/04/09 00:07 --- MTB IA ---
Tue 21/04/09 – 00:07
Devil - A Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/04/09 00:08 --- MTB IA ---
Tue 21/04/09 – 00:08
Devil - C Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/04/09 00:09 --- MTB IA ---
Tue 21/04/09 – 00:09
25 lap Scratch - A & B riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/04/09 00:10 --- MTB IA ---
Tue 21/04/09 – 00:10

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk