Trek Fox Valley/Bespoke Sports Kit - Winter Cyclo Cross Series - Yorkshire Points No 6

Cyclo-Cross , Pontefract – Sunday, 01 Dec 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

The Sixth round of our Winter League. See website for more up to date info.

Promoting Club :  YCCA

On Day Organiser : Tom Randall

Series Co-Ordinators for YCCA: Fred Rothwell / Pete Sutton

Event Details

Event URN:

462366

Start Date:

Sun, 1st Dec 2019

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Pontefract Racecourse / Pontefract Park, A639, Park Road, Pontefract, West Yorkshire, WF8 4RD

View map

Series:

Yorkshire Points

Results

Confirmed Results

Under-8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-8 Boys - Results
1.  Louis Stanton-Spencer East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Henry Bairstow East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  William Young East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jacob Marks Harrogate Nova CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Jackson Viles Doncaster Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Max Jamieson Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Will Jennings Finished 0

7.  Will Jennings -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Spencer Parry East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Hugo Murphy Finished 0

9.  Hugo Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under-8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-8 Girls - Results
1.  Elodie Geall East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Libby Winkley Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Amelia Sykes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Millie Jennings Finished 0

4.  Millie Jennings -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Erin Denwood Finished 0

5.  Erin Denwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Jemima Stanton-spencer Did not finish 0

Jemima Stanton-spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Under-10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-10 Boys - Results
1.  Zachary Hutchinson Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Billy Ladle West Riding Track League Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Rory Stanton-Spencer Shibden Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Dexter Murphy Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Albert Winkley Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Arthur Bairstow East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Ellis Geall East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Casey Jackson East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Reuben Hart Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Ewan Plumb Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Leo Barker Finished 0

11.  Leo Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Flynn Lambley West Riding Track League Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Jack Sykes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Charles Parry Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Ted Carey Harrogate Nova CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Alfie Millar Harrogate Nova CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under-10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-10 Girls - Results
1.  Annie Fearne Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Eliza Saxton Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Lucy Christensen Finished 0

3.  Lucy Christensen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under-12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-12 Boys - Results
1.  Jody Mills Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Mark Ketteringham Harrogate Nova CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Luke Trafford Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Leon Parker Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ryden Hindle Shibden Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  James Calvert Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  James Harrison Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Finley Wilkinson East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Ethan Geall East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Joshua Daly Shibden Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Freddie Wrinkley Finished 0

11.  Freddie Wrinkley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Cormac Denwood Harrogate Nova CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Angus Millar Finished 0

13.  Angus Millar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Milo Wood Finished Under 12 0

14.  Milo Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Thomas Smith Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Fynn Smith Finished Under 12 0

16.  Fynn Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Lewis Hardaker Shibden Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Harry Leijssen Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Charlie Hobson Harrogate Nova CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Joseph Wooliscroft Doncaster Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Zac Wilson Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Joshua Turton East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Hugo Edwards Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Jude Stanton-Spencer East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Barney Waterhouse Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Alexander Gilligan Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Henry Coiley Harrogate Nova CC Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Under-12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-12 Girls - Results
1.  Sofia Bednarek Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Evie Trusselle Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Poppy Spencer East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Sophia Engley Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Caitlin Allars Finished 0

5.  Caitlin Allars -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth - U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - U14 Boys - Results
1.  Patrick Casey East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Harry Wardle Clifton CC Finished Youth U14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Denholm Edwards Clifton CC Finished Youth U14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Joseph Turnbull MTS Cycle Sport Finished Youth U14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Callum Feather Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Rowan Baxter Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Harry Gilligan Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  James Ingham Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Patrick Havercroft Clifton CC Finished Youth U14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Daniel Kemp Clifton CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Jude Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished Youth U14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Oskar Wadsworth Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Jamie Stewart Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Alistair Trusselle Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Oliver Barker Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Luca Bednarek Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Oscar Saxton Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Magnus Denwood Harrogate Nova CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Nathan Smith Clifton CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Zayn Law Harrogate Nova CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Hamish Littlewood Finished 0

21.  Hamish Littlewood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Lucas Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
23.  James Beagley Harrogate Nova CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
24.  Matthew Peace Shibden Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
25.  Alfie Spencer Finished 0

25.  Alfie Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Harry Scott Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
27.  Arthur McKay Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
28.  Kane Eley Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14
--- Noah Parnaby East Bradford CC Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14
--- Noah Scott-Wright Clifton CC Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

Youth - U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - U14 Girls - Results
1.  Florence Greenhalgh East Bradford Race Team Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Imogen Wolff Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Daisy Freer Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Amy Scott Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Abigail Miller Clifton CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Ellie Harrison Clifton CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Katherine Bucknell Otley CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Lola Stevenson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Youth - U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - U16 Girls - Results
1.  Freya Whiteside East Bradford Race Team Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Matilda McKibben Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Morgan Leeming-Sykes Otley CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Florence Whiteley Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth - U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - U16 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Akers Garden Shed UK-SCOTT-Verge Spo... Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Bjoern Koerdt East Bradford Race Team Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Sebastien Cuming East Bradford Race Team Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Callum Watson East Bradford Race Team Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Ben Ramsden East Bradford Race Team Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Daniel Wood East Bradford Race Team Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Alex Beldon PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Oscar Taylor Clifton CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Charles Engley Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  James Armson Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Jack Parnaby East Bradford CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Thomas Miller Clifton CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Reece Eley Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Owen Thompson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16

Senior & Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior & Veteran Women - Results
1.  Chloe Hinchliffe PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Libby Greatorex www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Poppy Cooke PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Victoria Peel Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Lily Young PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Hannah Saville www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Cassandra Mackintosh Rapha Cycling Club Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Nikola Matthews Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Emelia Clarke www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Suzanne Young Vitfor Finished Vet 60+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
11.  Erin Avill RFDA Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Lisa Green Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Andrea Rodgers Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Rachel Lightfoot York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Charlotte Fox Clifton CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  Rachel Kendrick East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Sarah Minchin Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Chloe Hinchliffe PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Lily Young PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Erin Avill RFDA Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Charlotte Fox Clifton CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Lisa Green Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Andrea Rodgers Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Rachel Lightfoot York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50-59 - Results
1.  Rachel Kendrick East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Sarah Minchin Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 60+ - Results
1.  Suzanne Young Vitfor Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Jenson Young Garden Shed UK-SCOTT-Verge Spo... Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Lewis Craven Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Joe Coukham Shibden Cycling Club Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Mason Hollyman Zappi Racing Team Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  James Thompson Magspeed Racing Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  David Morris Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Stefan Macina Aurelius Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  David Beachill Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Steven Henshall Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Stefan Partridge Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Richard Middleton Batley Cycling Club Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Nathan Wilson Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  George Holland Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Harry Walshaw Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Matthew Crouch Fossa Racing Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Glen Turnbull MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Christopher Smith Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Nick Ashmore Paceline Cycles North Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Arthur Wilson Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Jason Elliott Doncaster Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Paul Nutton Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Jason Brooks Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Daniel Hepton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
24.  William Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Robin Godden Sunday Echappée Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Kieron Bakewell Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  James Oldroyd Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Russell Gordon Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Tom Blenkinsop Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
30.  Paul Young V.C. Bradford - Pennine cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Gary Spencer Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Tobias Edwards Sheffield Hallam Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Paul Milsom Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Thomas Tordoff All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Henry Hollyman Otley CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
36.  Adam Pridmore East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Jack Hartley Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Daniel Varley Finished 0

38.  Daniel Varley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Dan Clist Finished 0

39.  Dan Clist -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Matthew Toman Green Jersey cc RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Paul Stockwell West Yorkshire Police CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  William Goddard Seacroft Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Callum Hunter Finished 0

43.  Callum Hunter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Paul Lehan Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Mark Saxton Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Chris Cadd Finished 0

46.  Chris Cadd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Robert Grainger Scarborough Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Simon Galloway Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Shaun Brockhill Finished 0

49.  Shaun Brockhill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Neil Kerry Clifton CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Richard Metcalfe Finished 0

51.  Richard Metcalfe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Callum Apples Finished 0

52.  Callum Apples -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Liam Rees Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Joe Young Finished 0

54.  Joe Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Euen Kerry Finished 0

55.  Euen Kerry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Peter Smith Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  Adrian Foster Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Steffan Chandler Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
59.  Lewis Hart Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Matthew Cook Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Rob Brown Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Lee Wild Harworth & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Stephen Knight Finished 0

63.  Stephen Knight -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
64.  David Pearson Finished 0

64.  David Pearson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
65.  Richard Wright Finished 0

65.  Richard Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
66.  Christopher Dodd Cappuccino Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Mark Etherton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Andrew Rodgers Norton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Michael Tyas Hull Thursday RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
70.  Phill Tyas Barnsley RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Lee Stevenson Finished 0

71.  Lee Stevenson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
72.  Phillp Wardman Finished 0

72.  Phillp Wardman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
73.  Mark Scott Featherstone RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Graham Rhodes Finished 0

74.  Graham Rhodes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
75.  John Hardiman Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Wesley Soltanpur Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
77.  Richard Allan Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Daniel Hepton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Tom Blenkinsop Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Henry Hollyman Otley CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Euen Kerry Finished 0

4.  Euen Kerry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Lewis Craven Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  James Thompson Magspeed Racing Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  David Morris Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Stefan Macina Aurelius Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Steven Henshall Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Matthew Crouch Fossa Racing Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Glen Turnbull MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Christopher Smith Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Nick Ashmore Paceline Cycles North Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Arthur Wilson Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Jason Elliott Doncaster Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Paul Nutton Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Jason Brooks Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Kieron Bakewell Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  James Oldroyd Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Russell Gordon Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Gary Spencer Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Paul Milsom Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Adam Pridmore East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Daniel Varley Finished 0

20.  Daniel Varley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Paul Stockwell West Yorkshire Police CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  William Goddard Seacroft Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Paul Lehan Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Mark Saxton Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Robert Grainger Scarborough Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Simon Galloway Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Shaun Brockhill Finished 0

27.  Shaun Brockhill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Neil Kerry Clifton CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Richard Metcalfe Finished 0

29.  Richard Metcalfe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Liam Rees Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Peter Smith Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Adrian Foster Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Matthew Cook Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Lee Wild Harworth & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Stephen Knight Finished 0

35.  Stephen Knight -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Richard Wright Finished 0

36.  Richard Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Mark Etherton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Andrew Rodgers Norton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Lee Stevenson Finished 0

39.  Lee Stevenson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Phillp Wardman Finished 0

40.  Phillp Wardman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Mark Scott Featherstone RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Steffan Chandler Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  John Hardiman Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Wesley Soltanpur Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Richard Allan Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Andrew Peace Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Michael Burdon PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  John Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Andrew Johnston Clifton CC Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Martin Peace Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Mick Styke Finished 0

6.  Mick Styke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Anthony Matthews Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  John Docker Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Peter Fielding-Smith Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Richard Gate Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  John Wright Finished 0

11.  John Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  David Collins Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Mick Wigglesworth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  David Jones St Helens CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  David Jennaway Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Gareth Buddo Cycle Heaven Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  John Wood Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  Edward Sarmiento www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
19.  Steve Shepherd Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
20.  Matthew Hartley Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  Rich Cutsforth Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
22.  Konrad Manning www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
23.  Simon Wilson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Andrew Simpson Doncaster Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Rod Dugher Doncaster Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Simon Coiley Harrogate Nova CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Jason Bishop Finished 0

27.  Jason Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Andrew Cook Trek Sheffield Fox Valley Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
29.  Philip Ingham Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Wayne Aylsebury Finished 0

30.  Wayne Aylsebury -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
32.  Mark Laughton York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Peter Anderson Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
34.  Sean Rudge Finished N/A 0

34.  Sean Rudge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Mark Turton Finished 0

35.  Mark Turton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Terry Lightfoot York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Chris Sharp Finished 0

37.  Chris Sharp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Andrew Roberts Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
39.  Jon Howard Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Paul Warrener Finished 0

40.  Paul Warrener -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Michael Gaughan Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Richard Edwards Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  James Mcallister Finished 0

43.  James Mcallister -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Christopher Beetham Seacroft Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Chris Gent Rossington Wheelers Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 60+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  John Galway Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Vet 60+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Timothy Beachill Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished Vet 60+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
4.  Anthony Jones Knottingley Velo Finished Vet 60+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
5.  Ray Pugh St Helens CRC Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Peter Payton Secret-Training.cc Finished Vet 60+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
7.  Adrian Speight Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  John Ginley Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
9.  Martyn Goodwin Finished 0

9.  Martyn Goodwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Roy Flanagan Finished 0

10.  Roy Flanagan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Kenneth Wilby Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  John Redmond Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  John Dowell Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  John Graveling Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+

About the Event

Info for Riders

The Sixth round of our Winter League. This is a new venue at Pontefract Racehorse / Pontefract Park. See website for more up to date info.

The Races

Under-8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/19 10:30 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 01/12/19 – 10:30
Under 12, None
10 mins
Under-8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/19 10:30 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 01/12/19 – 10:30
Under 12, None
10 mins
Under-10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/19 10:45 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 01/12/19 – 10:45
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under-10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/19 10:45 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 01/12/19 – 10:45
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under-12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/19 11:15 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 01/12/19 – 11:15
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under-12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/19 11:15 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 01/12/19 – 11:15
Under 12, None
15 mins
Youth - U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/19 11:45 Category B CX Band 3 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 01/12/19 – 11:45
Category B, CX Band 3
30 mins
Youth - U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/19 11:45 Category B CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 01/12/19 – 11:45
Category B, CX Band 5
30 mins
Youth - U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/12/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Youth - U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/12/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Senior & Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/19 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 01/12/19 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/19 12:45 Category B CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 01/12/19 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 6
40 mins
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/12/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/12/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Veteran Women 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/12/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/19 14:00 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 01/12/19 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 3
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/19 14:00 Category B CX Band 6 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 01/12/19 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 6
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/19 14:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 01/12/19 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 3
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/19 12:47 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 01/12/19 – 12:47
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/12/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4

Event Summary

Event Overview

The Sixth round of our Winter League. See website for more up to date info.

Promoting Club :  YCCA

On Day Organiser : Tom Randall

Series Co-Ordinators for YCCA: Fred Rothwell / Pete Sutton

Event Details

Event URN:

462366

Start Date:

Sun, 1st Dec 2019

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Pontefract Racecourse / Pontefract Park, A639, Park Road, Pontefract, West Yorkshire, WF8 4RD

View map

Series:

Yorkshire Points

Results

Confirmed Results

Under-8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-8 Boys - Results
1.  Louis Stanton-Spencer East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Henry Bairstow East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  William Young East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jacob Marks Harrogate Nova CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Jackson Viles Doncaster Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Max Jamieson Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Will Jennings Finished 0

7.  Will Jennings -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Spencer Parry East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Hugo Murphy Finished 0

9.  Hugo Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under-8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-8 Girls - Results
1.  Elodie Geall East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Libby Winkley Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Amelia Sykes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Millie Jennings Finished 0

4.  Millie Jennings -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Erin Denwood Finished 0

5.  Erin Denwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Jemima Stanton-spencer Did not finish 0

Jemima Stanton-spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Under-10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-10 Boys - Results
1.  Zachary Hutchinson Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Billy Ladle West Riding Track League Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Rory Stanton-Spencer Shibden Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Dexter Murphy Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Albert Winkley Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Arthur Bairstow East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Ellis Geall East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Casey Jackson East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Reuben Hart Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Ewan Plumb Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Leo Barker Finished 0

11.  Leo Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Flynn Lambley West Riding Track League Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Jack Sykes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Charles Parry Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Ted Carey Harrogate Nova CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Alfie Millar Harrogate Nova CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under-10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-10 Girls - Results
1.  Annie Fearne Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Eliza Saxton Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Lucy Christensen Finished 0

3.  Lucy Christensen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under-12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-12 Boys - Results
1.  Jody Mills Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Mark Ketteringham Harrogate Nova CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Luke Trafford Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Leon Parker Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ryden Hindle Shibden Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  James Calvert Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  James Harrison Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Finley Wilkinson East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Ethan Geall East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Joshua Daly Shibden Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Freddie Wrinkley Finished 0

11.  Freddie Wrinkley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Cormac Denwood Harrogate Nova CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Angus Millar Finished 0

13.  Angus Millar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Milo Wood Finished Under 12 0

14.  Milo Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Thomas Smith Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Fynn Smith Finished Under 12 0

16.  Fynn Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Lewis Hardaker Shibden Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Harry Leijssen Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Charlie Hobson Harrogate Nova CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Joseph Wooliscroft Doncaster Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Zac Wilson Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Joshua Turton East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Hugo Edwards Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Jude Stanton-Spencer East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Barney Waterhouse Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Alexander Gilligan Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Henry Coiley Harrogate Nova CC Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Under-12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-12 Girls - Results
1.  Sofia Bednarek Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Evie Trusselle Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Poppy Spencer East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Sophia Engley Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Caitlin Allars Finished 0

5.  Caitlin Allars -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth - U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - U14 Boys - Results
1.  Patrick Casey East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Harry Wardle Clifton CC Finished Youth U14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Denholm Edwards Clifton CC Finished Youth U14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Joseph Turnbull MTS Cycle Sport Finished Youth U14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Callum Feather Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Rowan Baxter Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Harry Gilligan Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  James Ingham Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Patrick Havercroft Clifton CC Finished Youth U14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Daniel Kemp Clifton CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Jude Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished Youth U14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Oskar Wadsworth Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Jamie Stewart Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Alistair Trusselle Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Oliver Barker Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Luca Bednarek Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Oscar Saxton Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Magnus Denwood Harrogate Nova CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Nathan Smith Clifton CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Zayn Law Harrogate Nova CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Hamish Littlewood Finished 0

21.  Hamish Littlewood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Lucas Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
23.  James Beagley Harrogate Nova CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
24.  Matthew Peace Shibden Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
25.  Alfie Spencer Finished 0

25.  Alfie Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Harry Scott Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
27.  Arthur McKay Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
28.  Kane Eley Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14
--- Noah Parnaby East Bradford CC Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14
--- Noah Scott-Wright Clifton CC Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

Youth - U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - U14 Girls - Results
1.  Florence Greenhalgh East Bradford Race Team Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Imogen Wolff Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Daisy Freer Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Amy Scott Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Abigail Miller Clifton CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Ellie Harrison Clifton CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Katherine Bucknell Otley CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Lola Stevenson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Youth - U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - U16 Girls - Results
1.  Freya Whiteside East Bradford Race Team Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Matilda McKibben Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Morgan Leeming-Sykes Otley CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Florence Whiteley Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth - U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - U16 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Akers Garden Shed UK-SCOTT-Verge Spo... Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Bjoern Koerdt East Bradford Race Team Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Sebastien Cuming East Bradford Race Team Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Callum Watson East Bradford Race Team Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Ben Ramsden East Bradford Race Team Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Daniel Wood East Bradford Race Team Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Alex Beldon PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Oscar Taylor Clifton CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Charles Engley Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  James Armson Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Jack Parnaby East Bradford CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Thomas Miller Clifton CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Reece Eley Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Owen Thompson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16

Senior & Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior & Veteran Women - Results
1.  Chloe Hinchliffe PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Libby Greatorex www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Poppy Cooke PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Victoria Peel Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Lily Young PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Hannah Saville www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Cassandra Mackintosh Rapha Cycling Club Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Nikola Matthews Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Emelia Clarke www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Suzanne Young Vitfor Finished Vet 60+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
11.  Erin Avill RFDA Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Lisa Green Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Andrea Rodgers Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Rachel Lightfoot York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Charlotte Fox Clifton CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  Rachel Kendrick East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Sarah Minchin Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Chloe Hinchliffe PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Lily Young PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Erin Avill RFDA Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Charlotte Fox Clifton CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Lisa Green Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Andrea Rodgers Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Rachel Lightfoot York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50-59 - Results
1.  Rachel Kendrick East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Sarah Minchin Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 60+ - Results
1.  Suzanne Young Vitfor Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Jenson Young Garden Shed UK-SCOTT-Verge Spo... Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Lewis Craven Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Joe Coukham Shibden Cycling Club Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Mason Hollyman Zappi Racing Team Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  James Thompson Magspeed Racing Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  David Morris Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Stefan Macina Aurelius Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  David Beachill Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Steven Henshall Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Stefan Partridge Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Richard Middleton Batley Cycling Club Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Nathan Wilson Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  George Holland Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Harry Walshaw Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Matthew Crouch Fossa Racing Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Glen Turnbull MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Christopher Smith Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Nick Ashmore Paceline Cycles North Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Arthur Wilson Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Jason Elliott Doncaster Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Paul Nutton Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Jason Brooks Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Daniel Hepton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
24.  William Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Robin Godden Sunday Echappée Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Kieron Bakewell Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  James Oldroyd Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Russell Gordon Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Tom Blenkinsop Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
30.  Paul Young V.C. Bradford - Pennine cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Gary Spencer Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Tobias Edwards Sheffield Hallam Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Paul Milsom Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Thomas Tordoff All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Henry Hollyman Otley CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
36.  Adam Pridmore East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Jack Hartley Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Daniel Varley Finished 0

38.  Daniel Varley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Dan Clist Finished 0

39.  Dan Clist -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Matthew Toman Green Jersey cc RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Paul Stockwell West Yorkshire Police CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  William Goddard Seacroft Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Callum Hunter Finished 0

43.  Callum Hunter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Paul Lehan Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Mark Saxton Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Chris Cadd Finished 0

46.  Chris Cadd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Robert Grainger Scarborough Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Simon Galloway Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Shaun Brockhill Finished 0

49.  Shaun Brockhill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Neil Kerry Clifton CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Richard Metcalfe Finished 0

51.  Richard Metcalfe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Callum Apples Finished 0

52.  Callum Apples -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Liam Rees Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Joe Young Finished 0

54.  Joe Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Euen Kerry Finished 0

55.  Euen Kerry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Peter Smith Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  Adrian Foster Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Steffan Chandler Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
59.  Lewis Hart Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Matthew Cook Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Rob Brown Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Lee Wild Harworth & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Stephen Knight Finished 0

63.  Stephen Knight -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
64.  David Pearson Finished 0

64.  David Pearson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
65.  Richard Wright Finished 0

65.  Richard Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
66.  Christopher Dodd Cappuccino Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Mark Etherton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Andrew Rodgers Norton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Michael Tyas Hull Thursday RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
70.  Phill Tyas Barnsley RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Lee Stevenson Finished 0

71.  Lee Stevenson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
72.  Phillp Wardman Finished 0

72.  Phillp Wardman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
73.  Mark Scott Featherstone RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Graham Rhodes Finished 0

74.  Graham Rhodes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
75.  John Hardiman Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Wesley Soltanpur Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
77.  Richard Allan Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Daniel Hepton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Tom Blenkinsop Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Henry Hollyman Otley CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Euen Kerry Finished 0

4.  Euen Kerry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Lewis Craven Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  James Thompson Magspeed Racing Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  David Morris Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Stefan Macina Aurelius Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Steven Henshall Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Matthew Crouch Fossa Racing Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Glen Turnbull MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Christopher Smith Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Nick Ashmore Paceline Cycles North Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Arthur Wilson Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Jason Elliott Doncaster Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Paul Nutton Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Jason Brooks Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Kieron Bakewell Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  James Oldroyd Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Russell Gordon Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Gary Spencer Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Paul Milsom Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Adam Pridmore East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Daniel Varley Finished 0

20.  Daniel Varley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Paul Stockwell West Yorkshire Police CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  William Goddard Seacroft Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Paul Lehan Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Mark Saxton Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Robert Grainger Scarborough Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Simon Galloway Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Shaun Brockhill Finished 0

27.  Shaun Brockhill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Neil Kerry Clifton CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Richard Metcalfe Finished 0

29.  Richard Metcalfe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Liam Rees Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Peter Smith Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Adrian Foster Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Matthew Cook Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Lee Wild Harworth & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Stephen Knight Finished 0

35.  Stephen Knight -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Richard Wright Finished 0

36.  Richard Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Mark Etherton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Andrew Rodgers Norton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Lee Stevenson Finished 0

39.  Lee Stevenson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Phillp Wardman Finished 0

40.  Phillp Wardman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Mark Scott Featherstone RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Steffan Chandler Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  John Hardiman Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Wesley Soltanpur Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Richard Allan Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Andrew Peace Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Michael Burdon PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  John Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Andrew Johnston Clifton CC Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Martin Peace Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Mick Styke Finished 0

6.  Mick Styke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Anthony Matthews Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  John Docker Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Peter Fielding-Smith Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Richard Gate Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  John Wright Finished 0

11.  John Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  David Collins Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Mick Wigglesworth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  David Jones St Helens CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  David Jennaway Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Gareth Buddo Cycle Heaven Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  John Wood Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  Edward Sarmiento www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
19.  Steve Shepherd Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
20.  Matthew Hartley Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  Rich Cutsforth Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
22.  Konrad Manning www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
23.  Simon Wilson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Andrew Simpson Doncaster Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Rod Dugher Doncaster Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Simon Coiley Harrogate Nova CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Jason Bishop Finished 0

27.  Jason Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Andrew Cook Trek Sheffield Fox Valley Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
29.  Philip Ingham Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Wayne Aylsebury Finished 0

30.  Wayne Aylsebury -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
32.  Mark Laughton York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Peter Anderson Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
34.  Sean Rudge Finished N/A 0

34.  Sean Rudge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Mark Turton Finished 0

35.  Mark Turton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Terry Lightfoot York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Chris Sharp Finished 0

37.  Chris Sharp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Andrew Roberts Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
39.  Jon Howard Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Paul Warrener Finished 0

40.  Paul Warrener -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Michael Gaughan Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Richard Edwards Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  James Mcallister Finished 0

43.  James Mcallister -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Christopher Beetham Seacroft Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Chris Gent Rossington Wheelers Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 60+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  John Galway Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Vet 60+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Timothy Beachill Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished Vet 60+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
4.  Anthony Jones Knottingley Velo Finished Vet 60+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
5.  Ray Pugh St Helens CRC Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Peter Payton Secret-Training.cc Finished Vet 60+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
7.  Adrian Speight Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  John Ginley Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
9.  Martyn Goodwin Finished 0

9.  Martyn Goodwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Roy Flanagan Finished 0

10.  Roy Flanagan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Kenneth Wilby Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  John Redmond Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  John Dowell Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  John Graveling Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+

About the Event

Info for Riders

The Sixth round of our Winter League. This is a new venue at Pontefract Racehorse / Pontefract Park. See website for more up to date info.

The Races

Under-8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/19 10:30 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 01/12/19 – 10:30
Under 12, None
10 mins
Under-8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/19 10:30 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 01/12/19 – 10:30
Under 12, None
10 mins
Under-10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/19 10:45 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 01/12/19 – 10:45
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under-10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/19 10:45 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 01/12/19 – 10:45
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under-12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/19 11:15 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 01/12/19 – 11:15
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under-12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/19 11:15 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 01/12/19 – 11:15
Under 12, None
15 mins
Youth - U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/19 11:45 Category B CX Band 3 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 01/12/19 – 11:45
Category B, CX Band 3
30 mins
Youth - U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/19 11:45 Category B CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 01/12/19 – 11:45
Category B, CX Band 5
30 mins
Youth - U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/12/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Youth - U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/12/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Senior & Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/19 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 01/12/19 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/19 12:45 Category B CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 01/12/19 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 6
40 mins
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/12/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/12/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Veteran Women 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/12/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/19 14:00 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 01/12/19 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 3
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/19 14:00 Category B CX Band 6 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 01/12/19 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 6
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/19 14:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 01/12/19 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 3
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/19 12:47 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 01/12/19 – 12:47
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/12/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk