Pateley Bridge Cyclo Cross

Cyclo-Cross , Pateley Bridge – Sunday, 10 Nov 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

On Day Organiser : Fred Rothwell & Members of Otley Cycling Club.

YCCA Series Co-Ordinators : Fred Rothwell / Pete Sutton

Event Details

Event URN:

462364

Start Date:

Sun, 10th Nov 2019

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Nidderdale High School, Low Wath Road, Pateley Bridge, HG3 5HL

View map

Event Organiser:

Peter Sutton
01422 832195

Safeguarding lead:

Mandy Parker
mandyparker2@ntlworld.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Under-8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-8 Boys - Results
1.  Henry Bairstow East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Louis Stanton-Spencer East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  William Young East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jake Thornton Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Ben Babbitt Finished 0

5.  Ben Babbitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Jacob Marks Harrogate Nova CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Isaac Spencer Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Benjamin Pullen Finished 0

8.  Benjamin Pullen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under-8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-8 Girls - Results
1.  Thea Hardiman East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jemima Stanton-Spencer Finished 0

2.  Jemima Stanton-Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under-10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-10 Boys - Results
1.  Billy Ladle West Riding Track League Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Zachary Hutchinson Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Casey Jackson East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Arthur Baristow Finished 0

4.  Arthur Baristow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Rory Stanton-Spencer Shibden Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Ollie McAllister Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Leo Barker Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Joshua Pullen Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Ewan Plumb Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Ted Carey Harrogate Nova CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Patrick Hardiman East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Ross Muir Harrogate Nova CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under-10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-10 Girls - Results
1.  Clara Mckee Finished 0

1.  Clara Mckee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Katie Lawson Secret-Training.cc Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Rosie Mallender Finished 0

3.  Rosie Mallender -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Rosa Wilson Finished 0

4.  Rosa Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Amelia Lightstead Otley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Lacee Rolls Finished 0

6.  Lacee Rolls -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under-12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-12 Boys - Results
1.  Jody Mills Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Luke Trafford Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Oscar Hall Otley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Ruairdh Aylward East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  James Calvert Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  James Harrison Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Cormac Denwood Harrogate Nova CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Felix Cooper Barrow Central Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Thomas Mckee Finished 0

9.  Thomas Mckee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Theo Hart Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Freddie Smith Finished 0

11.  Freddie Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Joshua Daly Shibden Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Thomas McAllister Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Zac Wilson Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Barney Waterhouse Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Jude Stanton-Spencer East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Billy O'rourke Finished 0

17.  Billy O'rourke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Charlie Barratt Finished 0

18.  Charlie Barratt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Lucus Rolls Finished 0

19.  Lucus Rolls -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under-12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-12 Girls - Results
1.  Elena Green Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Isla Aylward Otley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Poppy Spencer East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Lucy Babbitt Otley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Lotiie Stevenson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Madeline Moorhouse Smith Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Ellie Harrison Clifton CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Katherine Bucknell Otley CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Lola Stevenson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Callum Feather Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  James Ingham Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Oliver Barker Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Rhys Wytchard Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Oskar Wadsworth Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Alfie Spencer Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Noah Parnaby East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Nathan Smith Clifton CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Magnus Denwood Harrogate Nova CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  James Beagley Harrogate Nova CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Callum Rushworth Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Arthur McKay Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Morgan Leeming-Sykes Otley CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Owen Thompson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Jack Parnaby East Bradford CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Daniel Shaw Finished 0

3.  Daniel Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Chloe Hinchliffe PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Cassandra Mackintosh Rapha Cycling Club Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Sally Houghton Moonglu CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Eleanor Hunt Otley CC Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Lisa Green Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Megan Cullen Otley CC Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Michaela Laxton Valley Striders CC Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Rebecca Jones Knottingley Velo Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Amber Hull East Bradford CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Robyn McLean Moonglu CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Astrid Pot Finished 0

11.  Astrid Pot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Chloe Hinchliffe PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Eleanor Hunt Otley CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Amber Hull Finished 0

3.  Amber Hull -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Lisa Green Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Astrid Pot Finished 0

2.  Astrid Pot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran Women 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50-59 - Results
1.  Sally Houghton Moonglu CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Robyn McLean Moonglu CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Dexter Leeming-Sykes Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Jack Clarkson Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Richard Middleton Batley Cycling Club Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Mason Hollyman Zappi Racing Team Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Stefan Macina Aurelius Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Alan Nixon Finished 0

6.  Alan Nixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Steven Henshall Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  James Raw Hambleton RC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Ryan Middlemiss East Bradford Race Team Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Paul Nutton Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  George Holland Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Nigel Wood Kendal Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Arthur Wilson Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Philip Hinchliffe Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  William Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  John Galway Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
17.  Tom Blenkinsop Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
18.  John Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
19.  Tyla Loftus Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Henry Hollyman Otley CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
21.  Anthony Matthews Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
22.  Gary Spencer Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Paul Milsom Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Nick Miller Finished 0

24.  Nick Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Richard Gate Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Dermot Mckee Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
27.  Peter Wilkin Fietsen Tempo Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
28.  James Oldroyd Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  John Phillips Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
30.  Benjamin Jacklyn Harrogate Nova CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
31.  Adam Pridmore East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Richard Allan Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Harvey Leak-smith Finished 0

33.  Harvey Leak-smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Harry Hunt Otley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Paul Stockwell West Yorkshire Police CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  David Jennaway Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
37.  Anthony Jones Knottingley Velo Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
38.  Peter Young Moonglu CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Shaun Brockhill Finished 0

39.  Shaun Brockhill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Joe Evans Saint Piran Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Stephen Renshaw Otley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Derek Queenan Kendal Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Edward Sarmiento www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
44.  Neil Kerry Clifton CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Thomas Bishop Finished 0

45.  Thomas Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Tim Howcroft Otley CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
47.  Joe Shillabeer Clifton CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
48.  Ian Spencer Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Stephen Johnson Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
50.  Joe Young Finished 0

50.  Joe Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Peter Paton Finished 0

51.  Peter Paton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Sebastian Willis VC York Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
53.  James Tate Finished N/A 0

53.  James Tate -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Euen kerry Clifton CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
55.  Martin Gabriel Moonglu CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Shaun Puttock Moonglu CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Liam Rees Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
59.  Andi Barrett Finished 0

59.  Andi Barrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
60.  Rob Wilkins Moonglu CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Peter Anderson Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
62.  Matthew Toman Green Jersey RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
63.  Chris Bairstow Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
64.  John Graveling Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
65.  Simon Beeson Moonglu CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
66.  Lee Stevenson Finished 0

66.  Lee Stevenson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
67.  Paul Barratt Moonglu CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Stuart Hull East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Anthony Wild Otley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Brian Crossley Altofts Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Martin Clough Seacroft Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Michael Tyas Hull Thursday RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
73.  John Dowell Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Bob Addey Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Robert Grainger Scarborough Paragon CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Sam Howcroft Otley CC Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Philip Ingham Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Gary Marks Harrogate Nova CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Dexter Leeming-Sykes Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Tom Blenkinsop Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Henry Hollyman Otley CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Benjamin Jacklyn Harrogate Nova CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Joe Shillabeer Clifton CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Euen kerry Clifton CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Sam Howcroft Otley CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Stefan Macina Aurelius Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Alan Nixon Finished 0

2.  Alan Nixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Steven Henshall Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  James Raw Hambleton RC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Paul Nutton Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Nigel Wood Kendal Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Arthur Wilson Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Philip Hinchliffe Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Gary Spencer Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Paul Milsom Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  James Oldroyd Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Adam Pridmore East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Richard Allan Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Paul Stockwell West Yorkshire Police CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Peter Young Moonglu CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Shaun Brockhill Finished 0

16.  Shaun Brockhill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Stephen Renshaw Otley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Derek Queenan Kendal Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Neil Kerry Clifton CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Ian Spencer Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  James Tate Finished N/A 0

21.  James Tate -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Shaun Puttock Moonglu CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Liam Rees Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Lee Stevenson Finished 0

24.  Lee Stevenson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Paul Barratt Moonglu CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Stuart Hull East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Bob Addey Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Robert Grainger Scarborough Paragon CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Gary Marks Harrogate Nova CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  John Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Anthony Matthews Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Richard Gate Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Dermot Mckee Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  John Phillips Finished Vet 50-59 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  David Jennaway Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Edward Sarmiento www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Tim Howcroft Otley CC Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Martin Gabriel Moonglu CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Peter Anderson Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Simon Beeson Moonglu CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Martin Clough Seacroft Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Philip Ingham Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  John Galway Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Vet 60+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Peter Wilkin Fietsen Tempo Finished Vet 60+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Anthony Jones Knottingley Velo Finished Vet 60+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
4.  Stephen Johnson Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished Vet 60+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
5.  Peter Paton Finished 0

5.  Peter Paton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Andi Barrett Finished 0

6.  Andi Barrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Rob Wilkins Moonglu CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  John Graveling Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
9.  Anthony Wild Otley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Brian Crossley Altofts Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  John Dowell Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

A Stand alone event  for local riders on a National Points Series weekend. Our yearly return to our Friends at Nidderdale High School. Assistance By Otley Cycling Club & YCCA.

The Races

Under-8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/11/19 10:30 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 10/11/19 – 10:30
Under 12, None
10 mins
Under-8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/11/19 10:30 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 10/11/19 – 10:30
Under 12, None
10 mins
Under-10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/11/19 11:00 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 10/11/19 – 11:00
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under-10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/11/19 11:00 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 10/11/19 – 11:00
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under-12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/11/19 11:30 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 10/11/19 – 11:30
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under-12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/11/19 11:30 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 10/11/19 – 11:30
Under 12, None
15 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/11/19 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 10/11/19 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/11/19 01:00 Category C CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 10/11/19 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/11/19 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 10/11/19 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/11/19 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 10/11/19 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/11/19 14:01 Category C CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 10/11/19 – 14:01
Category C, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/11/19 14:01 Category C CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 10/11/19 – 14:01
Category C, CX Band 6
40 mins
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/11/19 01:00 Category C CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 10/11/19 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 4
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/11/19 01:00 Category C CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 10/11/19 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 4
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/11/19 13:30 Category C CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 10/11/19 – 13:30
Category C, CX Band 4
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/11/19 12:45 Category C CX Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 10/11/19 – 12:45
Category C, CX Band 5
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/11/19 01:00 Category C CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 10/11/19 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/11/19 14:00 Category C CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 10/11/19 – 14:00
Category C, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/11/19 01:00 Category C CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 10/11/19 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 4
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/11/19 14:02 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 10/11/19 – 14:02
Go-Cross, None
30 mins
Veteran Men 45-49 (No BC Points) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/11/19 12:45 Non-Ranking None --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 10/11/19 – 12:45
Non-Ranking, None
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Overview

On Day Organiser : Fred Rothwell & Members of Otley Cycling Club.

YCCA Series Co-Ordinators : Fred Rothwell / Pete Sutton

Event Details

Event URN:

462364

Start Date:

Sun, 10th Nov 2019

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Nidderdale High School, Low Wath Road, Pateley Bridge, HG3 5HL

View map

Event Organiser:

Peter Sutton
01422 832195

Safeguarding lead:

Mandy Parker
mandyparker2@ntlworld.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Under-8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-8 Boys - Results
1.  Henry Bairstow East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Louis Stanton-Spencer East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  William Young East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jake Thornton Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Ben Babbitt Finished 0

5.  Ben Babbitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Jacob Marks Harrogate Nova CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Isaac Spencer Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Benjamin Pullen Finished 0

8.  Benjamin Pullen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under-8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-8 Girls - Results
1.  Thea Hardiman East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jemima Stanton-Spencer Finished 0

2.  Jemima Stanton-Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under-10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-10 Boys - Results
1.  Billy Ladle West Riding Track League Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Zachary Hutchinson Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Casey Jackson East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Arthur Baristow Finished 0

4.  Arthur Baristow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Rory Stanton-Spencer Shibden Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Ollie McAllister Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Leo Barker Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Joshua Pullen Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Ewan Plumb Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Ted Carey Harrogate Nova CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Patrick Hardiman East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Ross Muir Harrogate Nova CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under-10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-10 Girls - Results
1.  Clara Mckee Finished 0

1.  Clara Mckee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Katie Lawson Secret-Training.cc Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Rosie Mallender Finished 0

3.  Rosie Mallender -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Rosa Wilson Finished 0

4.  Rosa Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Amelia Lightstead Otley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Lacee Rolls Finished 0

6.  Lacee Rolls -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under-12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-12 Boys - Results
1.  Jody Mills Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Luke Trafford Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Oscar Hall Otley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Ruairdh Aylward East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  James Calvert Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  James Harrison Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Cormac Denwood Harrogate Nova CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Felix Cooper Barrow Central Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Thomas Mckee Finished 0

9.  Thomas Mckee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Theo Hart Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Freddie Smith Finished 0

11.  Freddie Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Joshua Daly Shibden Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Thomas McAllister Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Zac Wilson Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Barney Waterhouse Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Jude Stanton-Spencer East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Billy O'rourke Finished 0

17.  Billy O'rourke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Charlie Barratt Finished 0

18.  Charlie Barratt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Lucus Rolls Finished 0

19.  Lucus Rolls -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under-12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-12 Girls - Results
1.  Elena Green Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Isla Aylward Otley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Poppy Spencer East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Lucy Babbitt Otley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Lotiie Stevenson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Madeline Moorhouse Smith Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Ellie Harrison Clifton CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Katherine Bucknell Otley CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Lola Stevenson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Callum Feather Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  James Ingham Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Oliver Barker Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Rhys Wytchard Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Oskar Wadsworth Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Alfie Spencer Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Noah Parnaby East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Nathan Smith Clifton CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Magnus Denwood Harrogate Nova CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  James Beagley Harrogate Nova CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Callum Rushworth Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Arthur McKay Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Morgan Leeming-Sykes Otley CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Owen Thompson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Jack Parnaby East Bradford CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Daniel Shaw Finished 0

3.  Daniel Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Chloe Hinchliffe PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Cassandra Mackintosh Rapha Cycling Club Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Sally Houghton Moonglu CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Eleanor Hunt Otley CC Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Lisa Green Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Megan Cullen Otley CC Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Michaela Laxton Valley Striders CC Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Rebecca Jones Knottingley Velo Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Amber Hull East Bradford CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Robyn McLean Moonglu CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Astrid Pot Finished 0

11.  Astrid Pot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Chloe Hinchliffe PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Eleanor Hunt Otley CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Amber Hull Finished 0

3.  Amber Hull -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Lisa Green Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Astrid Pot Finished 0

2.  Astrid Pot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran Women 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50-59 - Results
1.  Sally Houghton Moonglu CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Robyn McLean Moonglu CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Dexter Leeming-Sykes Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Jack Clarkson Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Richard Middleton Batley Cycling Club Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Mason Hollyman Zappi Racing Team Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Stefan Macina Aurelius Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Alan Nixon Finished 0

6.  Alan Nixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Steven Henshall Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  James Raw Hambleton RC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Ryan Middlemiss East Bradford Race Team Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Paul Nutton Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  George Holland Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Nigel Wood Kendal Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Arthur Wilson Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Philip Hinchliffe Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  William Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  John Galway Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
17.  Tom Blenkinsop Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
18.  John Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
19.  Tyla Loftus Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Henry Hollyman Otley CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
21.  Anthony Matthews Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
22.  Gary Spencer Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Paul Milsom Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Nick Miller Finished 0

24.  Nick Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Richard Gate Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Dermot Mckee Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
27.  Peter Wilkin Fietsen Tempo Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
28.  James Oldroyd Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  John Phillips Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
30.  Benjamin Jacklyn Harrogate Nova CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
31.  Adam Pridmore East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Richard Allan Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Harvey Leak-smith Finished 0

33.  Harvey Leak-smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Harry Hunt Otley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Paul Stockwell West Yorkshire Police CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  David Jennaway Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
37.  Anthony Jones Knottingley Velo Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
38.  Peter Young Moonglu CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Shaun Brockhill Finished 0

39.  Shaun Brockhill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Joe Evans Saint Piran Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Stephen Renshaw Otley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Derek Queenan Kendal Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Edward Sarmiento www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
44.  Neil Kerry Clifton CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Thomas Bishop Finished 0

45.  Thomas Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Tim Howcroft Otley CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
47.  Joe Shillabeer Clifton CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
48.  Ian Spencer Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Stephen Johnson Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
50.  Joe Young Finished 0

50.  Joe Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Peter Paton Finished 0

51.  Peter Paton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Sebastian Willis VC York Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
53.  James Tate Finished N/A 0

53.  James Tate -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Euen kerry Clifton CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
55.  Martin Gabriel Moonglu CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Shaun Puttock Moonglu CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Liam Rees Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
59.  Andi Barrett Finished 0

59.  Andi Barrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
60.  Rob Wilkins Moonglu CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Peter Anderson Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
62.  Matthew Toman Green Jersey RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
63.  Chris Bairstow Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
64.  John Graveling Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
65.  Simon Beeson Moonglu CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
66.  Lee Stevenson Finished 0

66.  Lee Stevenson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
67.  Paul Barratt Moonglu CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Stuart Hull East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Anthony Wild Otley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Brian Crossley Altofts Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Martin Clough Seacroft Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Michael Tyas Hull Thursday RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
73.  John Dowell Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Bob Addey Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Robert Grainger Scarborough Paragon CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Sam Howcroft Otley CC Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Philip Ingham Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Gary Marks Harrogate Nova CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Dexter Leeming-Sykes Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Tom Blenkinsop Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Henry Hollyman Otley CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Benjamin Jacklyn Harrogate Nova CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Joe Shillabeer Clifton CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Euen kerry Clifton CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Sam Howcroft Otley CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Stefan Macina Aurelius Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Alan Nixon Finished 0

2.  Alan Nixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Steven Henshall Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  James Raw Hambleton RC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Paul Nutton Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Nigel Wood Kendal Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Arthur Wilson Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Philip Hinchliffe Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Gary Spencer Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Paul Milsom Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  James Oldroyd Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Adam Pridmore East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Richard Allan Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Paul Stockwell West Yorkshire Police CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Peter Young Moonglu CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Shaun Brockhill Finished 0

16.  Shaun Brockhill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Stephen Renshaw Otley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Derek Queenan Kendal Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Neil Kerry Clifton CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Ian Spencer Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  James Tate Finished N/A 0

21.  James Tate -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Shaun Puttock Moonglu CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Liam Rees Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Lee Stevenson Finished 0

24.  Lee Stevenson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Paul Barratt Moonglu CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Stuart Hull East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Bob Addey Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Robert Grainger Scarborough Paragon CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Gary Marks Harrogate Nova CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  John Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Anthony Matthews Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Richard Gate Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Dermot Mckee Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  John Phillips Finished Vet 50-59 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  David Jennaway Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Edward Sarmiento www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Tim Howcroft Otley CC Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Martin Gabriel Moonglu CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Peter Anderson Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Simon Beeson Moonglu CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Martin Clough Seacroft Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Philip Ingham Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  John Galway Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Vet 60+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Peter Wilkin Fietsen Tempo Finished Vet 60+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Anthony Jones Knottingley Velo Finished Vet 60+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
4.  Stephen Johnson Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished Vet 60+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
5.  Peter Paton Finished 0

5.  Peter Paton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Andi Barrett Finished 0

6.  Andi Barrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Rob Wilkins Moonglu CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  John Graveling Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
9.  Anthony Wild Otley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Brian Crossley Altofts Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  John Dowell Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

A Stand alone event  for local riders on a National Points Series weekend. Our yearly return to our Friends at Nidderdale High School. Assistance By Otley Cycling Club & YCCA.

The Races

Under-8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/11/19 10:30 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 10/11/19 – 10:30
Under 12, None
10 mins
Under-8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/11/19 10:30 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 10/11/19 – 10:30
Under 12, None
10 mins
Under-10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/11/19 11:00 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 10/11/19 – 11:00
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under-10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/11/19 11:00 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 10/11/19 – 11:00
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under-12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/11/19 11:30 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 10/11/19 – 11:30
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under-12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/11/19 11:30 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 10/11/19 – 11:30
Under 12, None
15 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/11/19 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 10/11/19 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/11/19 01:00 Category C CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 10/11/19 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/11/19 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 10/11/19 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/11/19 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 10/11/19 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/11/19 14:01 Category C CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 10/11/19 – 14:01
Category C, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/11/19 14:01 Category C CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 10/11/19 – 14:01
Category C, CX Band 6
40 mins
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/11/19 01:00 Category C CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 10/11/19 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 4
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/11/19 01:00 Category C CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 10/11/19 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 4
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/11/19 13:30 Category C CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 10/11/19 – 13:30
Category C, CX Band 4
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/11/19 12:45 Category C CX Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 10/11/19 – 12:45
Category C, CX Band 5
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/11/19 01:00 Category C CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 10/11/19 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/11/19 14:00 Category C CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 10/11/19 – 14:00
Category C, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/11/19 01:00 Category C CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 10/11/19 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 4
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/11/19 14:02 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 10/11/19 – 14:02
Go-Cross, None
30 mins
Veteran Men 45-49 (No BC Points) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/11/19 12:45 Non-Ranking None --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 10/11/19 – 12:45
Non-Ranking, None
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk