Trek Fox Valley/Bespoke Sports Kit - Winter Cyclo Cross Series - Yorkshire Points No 5

Cyclo-Cross , Leeds – Sunday, 17 Nov 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

The Fifth round of our Winter League. See website for more up to date info.

Promoting Club :  Cycle Pathway - Leeds Urban Bike Park

On Day Organiser : Jeremy Hayes

Series Organisers for YCCA: Fred Rothwell / Pete Sutton

Event Details

Event URN:

462363

Start Date:

Sun, 17th Nov 2019

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Leeds Urban Bike PK, Ring Road Beeston Pk, Middleton, Leeds, W.yorkshire, LS10 3TN

View map

Series:

Yorkshire Points

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Jenson Young Garden Shed UK-SCOTT-Verge Spo... Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Matthew Taylor Prologue Racing Team Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Jake Womersley Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Joe Coukham Shibden Cycling Club Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Ben Houlihan Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Dexter Leeming-Sykes Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  James Thompson Magspeed Racing Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  David Morris Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Jonathan Dennis Kibosh Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Stefan Macina Aurelius Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Daniel Hepton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Richard Middleton Batley Cycling Club Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  David Beachill Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Ryan Middlemiss East Bradford Race Team Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  James Raw Finished 0

15.  James Raw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Dave Wibly Finished 0

16.  Dave Wibly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Andrew Bramham Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Harry Walshaw Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Arthur Wilson Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Gabe Collins UEA Velo Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Anthony Spalding Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Jason Brooks Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Tom Blenkinsop Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
24.  William Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Robin Godden Sunday Echappée Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Christopher Smith Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Andrew Whiteside Finished 0

27.  Andrew Whiteside -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Andrew Rolland Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Russell Gordon Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Jack Hartley Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Gary Spencer Finished 0

31.  Gary Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Jonathan Wolff Sheffrec CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Kieron Bakewell Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Mike Moss GS CREAZZO Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  James Oldroyd Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Benjamin Jacklyn Harrogate Nova CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
37.  Tony Mills York Cycleworks Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  George Holland Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Garry C Finished 0

39.  Garry C -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Bob Addey Finished 0

40.  Bob Addey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Joseph Partridge Airedale Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Adam Pridmore East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Paul Milsom Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Shaun Brockhill Finished 0

44.  Shaun Brockhill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Andy Wrigey Finished 0

45.  Andy Wrigey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Jonathan Green Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  Paul Stockwell West Yorkshire Police CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Chris Cadd Finished 0

48.  Chris Cadd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Adam Garside Finished 0

49.  Adam Garside -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Robert Grainger Scarborough Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Mark Saxton Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  John McManus Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
53.  Greg Brant Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Daniel Sharp Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
55.  Richard Metcalfe Finished 0

55.  Richard Metcalfe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Ian Spencer Finished 0

56.  Ian Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
57.  Joe Howard Finished 0

57.  Joe Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
58.  Nicholas Hindle Shibden Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Simon Galloway Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Stephen Renshaw Otley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Tobias Edwards Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
62.  Pete Smith Finished 0

62.  Pete Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
63.  Marcus Sutcliffe Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
64.  John Mitchell Finished 0

64.  John Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
65.  Shaun Puttock Moonglu CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Nick Payne Finished 0

66.  Nick Payne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
67.  Liam Rees Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Conor Mckee Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Jason Elliott Doncaster Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
70.  Lee Wing Finished 0

70.  Lee Wing -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
71.  James Tate Finished 0

71.  James Tate -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
72.  Chris Sharp Finished 0

72.  Chris Sharp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
73.  Stephen Knight Finished 0

73.  Stephen Knight -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
74.  Lewis Hart Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Gary Jackson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
76.  Lee Stevenson Finished 0

76.  Lee Stevenson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
77.  Adrian G Finished 0

77.  Adrian G -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
78.  R Nutt Finished 0

78.  R Nutt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
79.  Michael Tyas Hull Thursday RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
80.  Thomas Tordoff Finished 0

80.  Thomas Tordoff -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
81.  Neil Wilcock Finished 0

81.  Neil Wilcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
82.  Danny Kelly Finished 0

82.  Danny Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
83.  Anthony Bissell Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
84.  Karl-eric Deevaox Finished 0

84.  Karl-eric Deevaox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
85.  David Denton Shibden Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
86.  John Hardiman Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
87.  Paul Fearon Finished 0

87.  Paul Fearon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
88.  David Quashie Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Adam Nolan Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Ben Houlihan Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Dexter Leeming-Sykes Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Daniel Hepton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Tom Blenkinsop Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Benjamin Jacklyn Harrogate Nova CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  James Thompson Magspeed Racing Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  David Morris Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Stefan Macina Aurelius Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  James Raw Finished 0

4.  James Raw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Dave Wibly Finished 0

5.  Dave Wibly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Arthur Wilson Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Anthony Spalding Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Jason Brooks Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Christopher Smith Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Andrew Whiteside Finished 0

10.  Andrew Whiteside -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Russell Gordon Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Gary Spencer Finished 0

12.  Gary Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Jonathan Wolff Sheffrec CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Kieron Bakewell Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Mike Moss GS CREAZZO Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  James Oldroyd Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Tony Mills Finished 0

17.  Tony Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Garry C Finished 0

18.  Garry C -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Bob Addey Finished 0

19.  Bob Addey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Adam Pridmore East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Paul Milsom Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Shaun Brockhill Finished 0

22.  Shaun Brockhill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Andy Wrigey Finished 0

23.  Andy Wrigey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Paul Stockwell West Yorkshire Police CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Robert Grainger Scarborough Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Mark Saxton Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Richard Metcalfe Finished 0

27.  Richard Metcalfe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Nicholas Hindle Shibden Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Simon Galloway Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Stephen Renshaw Otley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Pete Smith Finished 0

31.  Pete Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Marcus Sutcliffe Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Shaun Puttock Moonglu CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Liam Rees Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Conor Mckee Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Jason Elliott Doncaster Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Lee Wing Finished 0

37.  Lee Wing -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  James Tate Finished 0

38.  James Tate -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Stephen Knight Finished 0

39.  Stephen Knight -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Gary Jackson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Lee Stevenson Finished 0

41.  Lee Stevenson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Adrian G Finished 0

42.  Adrian G -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Neil Wilcock Finished 0

43.  Neil Wilcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Danny Kelly Finished 0

44.  Danny Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Karl-eric Deevaox Finished 0

45.  Karl-eric Deevaox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  David Denton Shibden Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  John Hardiman Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Paul Fearon Finished 0

48.  Paul Fearon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  Andrew Peace Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Michael Burdon PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  John Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Simon Hime Finchley Racing Team Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  John Docker Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Anthony Matthews Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Martin Peace Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Richard Gate Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Charles Warren Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Dermot Mckee Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Paul Wilson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Andrew Wainwright Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  John Wood Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Steve Shepherd Finished Vet 50-59 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
15.  Andrew Johnston Clifton CC Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Mick Wigglesworth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  David Jennaway Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  Simon Wilson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Alun Powell Otley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Rich Cutsforth Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  David Collins Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
22.  Simon Coiley Harrogate Nova CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Matthew Hartley Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
24.  Simon Beldon Team Bottrill Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
25.  Chris Gent Rossington Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Andrew Simpson Doncaster Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Rod Dugher Doncaster Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Peter Anderson Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
29.  Sean Rudge Finished N/A 0

29.  Sean Rudge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Wayne Aylsbury Finished 0

30.  Wayne Aylsbury -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Martin Gabriel Moonglu CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Philp Ingrham Finished 0

32.  Philp Ingrham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
34.  Terry Lightfoot York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Jon Howard Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Adam Foster Finished 0

36.  Adam Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Geoff Robinsin Finished 0

37.  Geoff Robinsin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Mark Turton East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Timothy Evans Harrogate Nova CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Mark Laughton York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Michael Gaughan Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Andrew Smithson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Peter Dixon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Richard Edwards Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Peter Middlemiss Aurelius Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
46.  Andrew Roberts Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
47.  Martin Aston Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Martin Watson Knottingley Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Martin Clough Finished 0

49.  Martin Clough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Partrick Hoptnstaff Finished 0

50.  Partrick Hoptnstaff -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Alan Waddington Seacroft Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
52.  Christopher Beetham Seacroft Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Stewart Coates All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Michael Hammond Shibden Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Vet 60+ Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 60+ Men - Results
1.  John Galway Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Vet 60+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Timothy Beachill Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished Vet 60+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Peter Wilkin Fietsen Tempo Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  John Ginley Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 60+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
5.  Adrian Speight Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Kenneth Wilby Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Andi Barrett Santa Cruz/Fox Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
8.  Martyn Goodwin Finished 0

8.  Martyn Goodwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Brian Crossley Altofts Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Anthony Wild Otley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  John Rawden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Stephen Johnson Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+

Senior & Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior & Veteran Women - Results
1.  Sophie Thackray SCOTT Racing Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Adeline Moreau Good Vibes Only Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Lily Young PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Amira Mellor Albion Cycling Co Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Libby Greatorex www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Victoria Peel Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Hannah Saville www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Cassandra Mackintosh Rapha Cycling Club Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Poppy Cooke PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Nikola Matthews Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Chloe Hinchliffe PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Suzanne Young Vitfor Finished Vet 60+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
13.  Sian Rainsley Finished 0

13.  Sian Rainsley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Lisa Green Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Nicola Hartle PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Cecilia Hime Awol Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Sally Houghton Moonglu CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Jessica Fullagae Finished 0

18.  Jessica Fullagae -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Kelly Wilby Finished 0

19.  Kelly Wilby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Katrina Adam Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Rachel Kendrick East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Rachel Scholes Shibden Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Rachel Lightfoot York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Jenni Myers Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Lianne Coates Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
26.  Sarah Minchin Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Melissa Kelly Finished 0

27.  Melissa Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Lily Young PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Chloe Hinchliffe PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Lisa Green Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Kelly Wilby Finished 0

2.  Kelly Wilby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Katrina Adam Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Rachel Scholes Shibden Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Rachel Lightfoot York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Melissa Kelly Finished 0

6.  Melissa Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Vet 50-59 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50-59 Women - Results
1.  Nicola Hartle PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Sally Houghton Moonglu CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Rachel Kendrick East Bradford CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Lianne Coates Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Sarah Minchin Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Vet 60+ Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 60+ Women - Results
1.  Suzanne Young Vitfor Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+

Under 16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Akers Garden Shed UK-SCOTT-Verge Spo... Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Bjoern Koerdt East Bradford Race Team Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Sebastien Cuming East Bradford Race Team Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Oliver Peace Shibden Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Tom Scott Trek Sheffield Fox Valley Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Ben Ramsden East Bradford Race Team Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Harry Ellison Shibden Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Owen Thompson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Oliver Coughlan Shibden Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Callum Watson East Bradford Race Team Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Daniel Wood East Bradford Race Team Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Oscar Taylor Clifton CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Charles Engley Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  James Armson Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Benjamin Worboys-Hodgson Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Dylan Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Under 16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Girls - Results
1.  Freya Whiteside East Bradford Race Team Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Morgan Leeming-Sykes Otley CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Florence Whiteley Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Morgan Crussell RFDA Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Under 14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph Cosgrove PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Youth U14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Harry Wardle Clifton CC Finished Youth U14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Callum Feather Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Rowan Baxter Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Isaac Wytchard Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Matthew Peace Shibden Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Fraser Taylor Clifton CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Rhys Wytchard Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Luca Bednarek Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Oscar Saxton Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Oliver Barker Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Oskar Wadsworth Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Alistair Trusselle Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Magnus Denwood Harrogate Nova CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Lucas Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Zayn Law Harrogate Nova CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Thomas Hepton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  James Beagley Harrogate Nova CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Jakob Hill Clifton CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Alfie Robinson Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Arthur McKay Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Girls - Results
1.  Imogen Wolff Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Daisy Freer Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Madeline Moorhouse Smith Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Amy Scott Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Abigail Miller Clifton CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Tilly Wadsworth Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Katherine Bucknell Otley CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Lola Stevenson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under-12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-12 Boys - Results
1.  Jody Mills Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Mark Ketteringham Harrogate Nova CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Luke Trafford Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Finley Wilkinson East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Cormac Denwood Harrogate Nova CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Oscar Hall Otley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Joshua Daly Shibden Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  James Calvert Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Ruairdh Aylward East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Thomas Mckee Finished 0

10.  Thomas Mckee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Ryden Hindle Shibden Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Thomas Smith Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Angus Millar Harrogate Nova CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Theo Hart Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Freddie Smith Finished 0

15.  Freddie Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Fynn Smith Finished Under 12 0

16.  Fynn Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Thomas McAllister Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Charlie Hobson Harrogate Nova CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Lewis Hardaker Shibden Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Joshua Turton East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Harry Leijssen Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Ben Wrigle Finished 0

22.  Ben Wrigle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Oscar Baxter Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Ewan Johson Finished 0

24.  Ewan Johson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Zac Wilson Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Jude Stanton-Spencer East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under-12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-12 Girls - Results
1.  Elena Green Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Izabel Young East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Ruby Pool Finished 0

3.  Ruby Pool -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Sophia Engley Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Poppy Spencer East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Lottie Stevenson Finished 0

6.  Lottie Stevenson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under-10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-10 Boys - Results
1.  Billy Ladle West Riding Track League Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Zachary Hutchinson Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Rory Stanton-Spencer Shibden Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Casey Jackson East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Arthur Bairstow East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Joe Timbers Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Austin Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Brodie Stewart Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Ollie McAllister Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Alfie Millar Harrogate Nova CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Leo Barker Finished 0

11.  Leo Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Thomas Hetherington Finished 0

12.  Thomas Hetherington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Charles Parry Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Noah Scholes East Bradford Race Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Jack Sykes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Ewan Plumb Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Reuben Hart Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Ted Carey Harrogate Nova CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Flynn Lambley West Riding Track League Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Harrison Rugg Otley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Charlie Mclean Finished 0

21.  Charlie Mclean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Patrick Hardiman Finished 0

22.  Patrick Hardiman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Lucy Christensen Finished 0

23.  Lucy Christensen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Elliot Islip West Riding Track League Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Chris Hann Finished 0

25.  Chris Hann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under-10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-10 Girls - Results
1.  Clara Mckee Finished 0

1.  Clara Mckee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Annie Fearne Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Eliza Saxton Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Grace Green Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Sophie Leijssen Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Amelia Lightstead East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Mary Venning Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Rosie Mallender Finished 0

8.  Rosie Mallender -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Rosa Wilson Finished 0

9.  Rosa Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under-8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-8 Boys - Results
1.  Louis Stanton-Spencer East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Henry Bairstow East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  William Young East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jake Thornton Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Jacob Marks Harrogate Nova CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Max Stuart Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Isaac Spencer Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Spencer Parry East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Mack Thackray Finished 0

9.  Mack Thackray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under-8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-8 Girls - Results
1.  Elodie Geall East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Erin Denwood Finished 0

2.  Erin Denwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ava Spalding Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Thea Hardiman East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Jemima Stanton-spencer Finished 0

5.  Jemima Stanton-spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

The Fifth round of our Winter League. See website for more up to date info.

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/19 14:00 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 17/11/19 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 3
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/19 14:00 Category B CX Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 17/11/19 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 5
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/19 14:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 17/11/19 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 3
Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/19 12:47 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 17/11/19 – 12:47
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Vet 60+ Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 17/11/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Senior & Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/19 12:45 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 17/11/19 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/19 12:45 Category B CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 17/11/19 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 6
40 mins
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 17/11/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Vet 50-59 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 17/11/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Vet 60+ Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 17/11/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Youth - Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/19 11:45 Category B CX Band 3 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 17/11/19 – 11:45
Category B, CX Band 3
30 mins
Under 16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 17/11/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Under 16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 17/11/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Under 14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 17/11/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
Youth - Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/19 11:45 Category B CX Band 3 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 17/11/19 – 11:45
Category B, CX Band 3
30 mins
Under 14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 17/11/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Under-12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/19 11:15 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 17/11/19 – 11:15
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under-12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/19 11:15 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 17/11/19 – 11:15
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under-10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/19 10:45 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 17/11/19 – 10:45
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under-10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/19 10:45 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 17/11/19 – 10:45
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under-8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/19 10:30 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 17/11/19 – 10:30
Under 12, None
10 mins
Under-8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/19 10:30 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 17/11/19 – 10:30
Under 12, None
10 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

The Fifth round of our Winter League. See website for more up to date info.

Promoting Club :  Cycle Pathway - Leeds Urban Bike Park

On Day Organiser : Jeremy Hayes

Series Organisers for YCCA: Fred Rothwell / Pete Sutton

Event Details

Event URN:

462363

Start Date:

Sun, 17th Nov 2019

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Leeds Urban Bike PK, Ring Road Beeston Pk, Middleton, Leeds, W.yorkshire, LS10 3TN

View map

Series:

Yorkshire Points

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Jenson Young Garden Shed UK-SCOTT-Verge Spo... Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Matthew Taylor Prologue Racing Team Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Jake Womersley Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Joe Coukham Shibden Cycling Club Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Ben Houlihan Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Dexter Leeming-Sykes Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  James Thompson Magspeed Racing Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  David Morris Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Jonathan Dennis Kibosh Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Stefan Macina Aurelius Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Daniel Hepton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Richard Middleton Batley Cycling Club Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  David Beachill Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Ryan Middlemiss East Bradford Race Team Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  James Raw Finished 0

15.  James Raw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Dave Wibly Finished 0

16.  Dave Wibly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Andrew Bramham Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Harry Walshaw Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Arthur Wilson Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Gabe Collins UEA Velo Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Anthony Spalding Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Jason Brooks Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Tom Blenkinsop Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
24.  William Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Robin Godden Sunday Echappée Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Christopher Smith Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Andrew Whiteside Finished 0

27.  Andrew Whiteside -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Andrew Rolland Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Russell Gordon Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Jack Hartley Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Gary Spencer Finished 0

31.  Gary Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Jonathan Wolff Sheffrec CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Kieron Bakewell Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Mike Moss GS CREAZZO Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  James Oldroyd Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Benjamin Jacklyn Harrogate Nova CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
37.  Tony Mills York Cycleworks Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  George Holland Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Garry C Finished 0

39.  Garry C -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Bob Addey Finished 0

40.  Bob Addey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Joseph Partridge Airedale Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Adam Pridmore East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Paul Milsom Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Shaun Brockhill Finished 0

44.  Shaun Brockhill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Andy Wrigey Finished 0

45.  Andy Wrigey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Jonathan Green Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  Paul Stockwell West Yorkshire Police CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Chris Cadd Finished 0

48.  Chris Cadd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Adam Garside Finished 0

49.  Adam Garside -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Robert Grainger Scarborough Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Mark Saxton Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  John McManus Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
53.  Greg Brant Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Daniel Sharp Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
55.  Richard Metcalfe Finished 0

55.  Richard Metcalfe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Ian Spencer Finished 0

56.  Ian Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
57.  Joe Howard Finished 0

57.  Joe Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
58.  Nicholas Hindle Shibden Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Simon Galloway Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Stephen Renshaw Otley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Tobias Edwards Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
62.  Pete Smith Finished 0

62.  Pete Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
63.  Marcus Sutcliffe Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
64.  John Mitchell Finished 0

64.  John Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
65.  Shaun Puttock Moonglu CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Nick Payne Finished 0

66.  Nick Payne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
67.  Liam Rees Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Conor Mckee Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Jason Elliott Doncaster Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
70.  Lee Wing Finished 0

70.  Lee Wing -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
71.  James Tate Finished 0

71.  James Tate -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
72.  Chris Sharp Finished 0

72.  Chris Sharp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
73.  Stephen Knight Finished 0

73.  Stephen Knight -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
74.  Lewis Hart Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Gary Jackson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
76.  Lee Stevenson Finished 0

76.  Lee Stevenson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
77.  Adrian G Finished 0

77.  Adrian G -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
78.  R Nutt Finished 0

78.  R Nutt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
79.  Michael Tyas Hull Thursday RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
80.  Thomas Tordoff Finished 0

80.  Thomas Tordoff -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
81.  Neil Wilcock Finished 0

81.  Neil Wilcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
82.  Danny Kelly Finished 0

82.  Danny Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
83.  Anthony Bissell Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
84.  Karl-eric Deevaox Finished 0

84.  Karl-eric Deevaox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
85.  David Denton Shibden Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
86.  John Hardiman Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
87.  Paul Fearon Finished 0

87.  Paul Fearon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
88.  David Quashie Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Adam Nolan Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Ben Houlihan Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Dexter Leeming-Sykes Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Daniel Hepton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Tom Blenkinsop Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Benjamin Jacklyn Harrogate Nova CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  James Thompson Magspeed Racing Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  David Morris Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Stefan Macina Aurelius Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  James Raw Finished 0

4.  James Raw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Dave Wibly Finished 0

5.  Dave Wibly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Arthur Wilson Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Anthony Spalding Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Jason Brooks Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Christopher Smith Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Andrew Whiteside Finished 0

10.  Andrew Whiteside -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Russell Gordon Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Gary Spencer Finished 0

12.  Gary Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Jonathan Wolff Sheffrec CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Kieron Bakewell Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Mike Moss GS CREAZZO Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  James Oldroyd Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Tony Mills Finished 0

17.  Tony Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Garry C Finished 0

18.  Garry C -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Bob Addey Finished 0

19.  Bob Addey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Adam Pridmore East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Paul Milsom Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Shaun Brockhill Finished 0

22.  Shaun Brockhill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Andy Wrigey Finished 0

23.  Andy Wrigey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Paul Stockwell West Yorkshire Police CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Robert Grainger Scarborough Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Mark Saxton Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Richard Metcalfe Finished 0

27.  Richard Metcalfe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Nicholas Hindle Shibden Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Simon Galloway Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Stephen Renshaw Otley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Pete Smith Finished 0

31.  Pete Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Marcus Sutcliffe Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Shaun Puttock Moonglu CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Liam Rees Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Conor Mckee Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Jason Elliott Doncaster Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Lee Wing Finished 0

37.  Lee Wing -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  James Tate Finished 0

38.  James Tate -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Stephen Knight Finished 0

39.  Stephen Knight -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Gary Jackson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Lee Stevenson Finished 0

41.  Lee Stevenson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Adrian G Finished 0

42.  Adrian G -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Neil Wilcock Finished 0

43.  Neil Wilcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Danny Kelly Finished 0

44.  Danny Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Karl-eric Deevaox Finished 0

45.  Karl-eric Deevaox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  David Denton Shibden Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  John Hardiman Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Paul Fearon Finished 0

48.  Paul Fearon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  Andrew Peace Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Michael Burdon PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  John Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Simon Hime Finchley Racing Team Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  John Docker Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Anthony Matthews Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Martin Peace Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Richard Gate Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Charles Warren Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Dermot Mckee Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Paul Wilson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Andrew Wainwright Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  John Wood Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Steve Shepherd Finished Vet 50-59 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
15.  Andrew Johnston Clifton CC Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Mick Wigglesworth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  David Jennaway Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  Simon Wilson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Alun Powell Otley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Rich Cutsforth Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  David Collins Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
22.  Simon Coiley Harrogate Nova CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Matthew Hartley Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
24.  Simon Beldon Team Bottrill Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
25.  Chris Gent Rossington Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Andrew Simpson Doncaster Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Rod Dugher Doncaster Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Peter Anderson Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
29.  Sean Rudge Finished N/A 0

29.  Sean Rudge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Wayne Aylsbury Finished 0

30.  Wayne Aylsbury -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Martin Gabriel Moonglu CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Philp Ingrham Finished 0

32.  Philp Ingrham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
34.  Terry Lightfoot York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Jon Howard Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Adam Foster Finished 0

36.  Adam Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Geoff Robinsin Finished 0

37.  Geoff Robinsin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Mark Turton East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Timothy Evans Harrogate Nova CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Mark Laughton York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Michael Gaughan Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Andrew Smithson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Peter Dixon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Richard Edwards Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Peter Middlemiss Aurelius Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
46.  Andrew Roberts Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
47.  Martin Aston Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Martin Watson Knottingley Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Martin Clough Finished 0

49.  Martin Clough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Partrick Hoptnstaff Finished 0

50.  Partrick Hoptnstaff -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Alan Waddington Seacroft Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
52.  Christopher Beetham Seacroft Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Stewart Coates All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Michael Hammond Shibden Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Vet 60+ Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 60+ Men - Results
1.  John Galway Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Vet 60+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Timothy Beachill Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished Vet 60+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Peter Wilkin Fietsen Tempo Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  John Ginley Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 60+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
5.  Adrian Speight Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Kenneth Wilby Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Andi Barrett Santa Cruz/Fox Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
8.  Martyn Goodwin Finished 0

8.  Martyn Goodwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Brian Crossley Altofts Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Anthony Wild Otley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  John Rawden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Stephen Johnson Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+

Senior & Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior & Veteran Women - Results
1.  Sophie Thackray SCOTT Racing Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Adeline Moreau Good Vibes Only Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Lily Young PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Amira Mellor Albion Cycling Co Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Libby Greatorex www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Victoria Peel Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Hannah Saville www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Cassandra Mackintosh Rapha Cycling Club Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Poppy Cooke PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Nikola Matthews Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Chloe Hinchliffe PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Suzanne Young Vitfor Finished Vet 60+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
13.  Sian Rainsley Finished 0

13.  Sian Rainsley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Lisa Green Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Nicola Hartle PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Cecilia Hime Awol Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Sally Houghton Moonglu CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Jessica Fullagae Finished 0

18.  Jessica Fullagae -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Kelly Wilby Finished 0

19.  Kelly Wilby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Katrina Adam Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Rachel Kendrick East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Rachel Scholes Shibden Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Rachel Lightfoot York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Jenni Myers Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Lianne Coates Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
26.  Sarah Minchin Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Melissa Kelly Finished 0

27.  Melissa Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Lily Young PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Chloe Hinchliffe PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Lisa Green Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Kelly Wilby Finished 0

2.  Kelly Wilby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Katrina Adam Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Rachel Scholes Shibden Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Rachel Lightfoot York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Melissa Kelly Finished 0

6.  Melissa Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Vet 50-59 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50-59 Women - Results
1.  Nicola Hartle PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Sally Houghton Moonglu CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Rachel Kendrick East Bradford CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Lianne Coates Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Sarah Minchin Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Vet 60+ Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 60+ Women - Results
1.  Suzanne Young Vitfor Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+

Under 16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Akers Garden Shed UK-SCOTT-Verge Spo... Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Bjoern Koerdt East Bradford Race Team Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Sebastien Cuming East Bradford Race Team Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Oliver Peace Shibden Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Tom Scott Trek Sheffield Fox Valley Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Ben Ramsden East Bradford Race Team Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Harry Ellison Shibden Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Owen Thompson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Oliver Coughlan Shibden Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Callum Watson East Bradford Race Team Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Daniel Wood East Bradford Race Team Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Oscar Taylor Clifton CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Charles Engley Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  James Armson Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Benjamin Worboys-Hodgson Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Dylan Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Under 16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Girls - Results
1.  Freya Whiteside East Bradford Race Team Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Morgan Leeming-Sykes Otley CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Florence Whiteley Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Morgan Crussell RFDA Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Under 14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph Cosgrove PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Youth U14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Harry Wardle Clifton CC Finished Youth U14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Callum Feather Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Rowan Baxter Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Isaac Wytchard Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Matthew Peace Shibden Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Fraser Taylor Clifton CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Rhys Wytchard Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Luca Bednarek Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Oscar Saxton Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Oliver Barker Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Oskar Wadsworth Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Alistair Trusselle Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Magnus Denwood Harrogate Nova CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Lucas Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Zayn Law Harrogate Nova CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Thomas Hepton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  James Beagley Harrogate Nova CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Jakob Hill Clifton CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Alfie Robinson Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Arthur McKay Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Girls - Results
1.  Imogen Wolff Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Daisy Freer Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Madeline Moorhouse Smith Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Amy Scott Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Abigail Miller Clifton CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Tilly Wadsworth Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Katherine Bucknell Otley CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Lola Stevenson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under-12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-12 Boys - Results
1.  Jody Mills Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Mark Ketteringham Harrogate Nova CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Luke Trafford Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Finley Wilkinson East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Cormac Denwood Harrogate Nova CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Oscar Hall Otley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Joshua Daly Shibden Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  James Calvert Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Ruairdh Aylward East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Thomas Mckee Finished 0

10.  Thomas Mckee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Ryden Hindle Shibden Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Thomas Smith Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Angus Millar Harrogate Nova CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Theo Hart Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Freddie Smith Finished 0

15.  Freddie Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Fynn Smith Finished Under 12 0

16.  Fynn Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Thomas McAllister Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Charlie Hobson Harrogate Nova CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Lewis Hardaker Shibden Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Joshua Turton East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Harry Leijssen Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Ben Wrigle Finished 0

22.  Ben Wrigle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Oscar Baxter Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Ewan Johson Finished 0

24.  Ewan Johson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Zac Wilson Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Jude Stanton-Spencer East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under-12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-12 Girls - Results
1.  Elena Green Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Izabel Young East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Ruby Pool Finished 0

3.  Ruby Pool -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Sophia Engley Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Poppy Spencer East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Lottie Stevenson Finished 0

6.  Lottie Stevenson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under-10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-10 Boys - Results
1.  Billy Ladle West Riding Track League Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Zachary Hutchinson Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Rory Stanton-Spencer Shibden Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Casey Jackson East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Arthur Bairstow East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Joe Timbers Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Austin Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Brodie Stewart Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Ollie McAllister Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Alfie Millar Harrogate Nova CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Leo Barker Finished 0

11.  Leo Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Thomas Hetherington Finished 0

12.  Thomas Hetherington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Charles Parry Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Noah Scholes East Bradford Race Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Jack Sykes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Ewan Plumb Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Reuben Hart Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Ted Carey Harrogate Nova CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Flynn Lambley West Riding Track League Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Harrison Rugg Otley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Charlie Mclean Finished 0

21.  Charlie Mclean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Patrick Hardiman Finished 0

22.  Patrick Hardiman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Lucy Christensen Finished 0

23.  Lucy Christensen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Elliot Islip West Riding Track League Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Chris Hann Finished 0

25.  Chris Hann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under-10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-10 Girls - Results
1.  Clara Mckee Finished 0

1.  Clara Mckee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Annie Fearne Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Eliza Saxton Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Grace Green Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Sophie Leijssen Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Amelia Lightstead East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Mary Venning Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Rosie Mallender Finished 0

8.  Rosie Mallender -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Rosa Wilson Finished 0

9.  Rosa Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under-8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-8 Boys - Results
1.  Louis Stanton-Spencer East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Henry Bairstow East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  William Young East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jake Thornton Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Jacob Marks Harrogate Nova CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Max Stuart Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Isaac Spencer Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Spencer Parry East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Mack Thackray Finished 0

9.  Mack Thackray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under-8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-8 Girls - Results
1.  Elodie Geall East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Erin Denwood Finished 0

2.  Erin Denwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ava Spalding Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Thea Hardiman East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Jemima Stanton-spencer Finished 0

5.  Jemima Stanton-spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

The Fifth round of our Winter League. See website for more up to date info.

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/19 14:00 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 17/11/19 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 3
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/19 14:00 Category B CX Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 17/11/19 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 5
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/19 14:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 17/11/19 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 3
Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/19 12:47 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 17/11/19 – 12:47
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Vet 60+ Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 17/11/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Senior & Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/19 12:45 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 17/11/19 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/19 12:45 Category B CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 17/11/19 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 6
40 mins
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 17/11/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Vet 50-59 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 17/11/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Vet 60+ Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 17/11/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Youth - Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/19 11:45 Category B CX Band 3 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 17/11/19 – 11:45
Category B, CX Band 3
30 mins
Under 16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 17/11/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Under 16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 17/11/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Under 14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 17/11/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
Youth - Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/19 11:45 Category B CX Band 3 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 17/11/19 – 11:45
Category B, CX Band 3
30 mins
Under 14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 17/11/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Under-12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/19 11:15 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 17/11/19 – 11:15
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under-12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/19 11:15 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 17/11/19 – 11:15
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under-10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/19 10:45 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 17/11/19 – 10:45
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under-10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/19 10:45 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 17/11/19 – 10:45
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under-8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/19 10:30 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 17/11/19 – 10:30
Under 12, None
10 mins
Under-8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/19 10:30 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 17/11/19 – 10:30
Under 12, None
10 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk