Racers Guild Racing - Works Components Summer Series Round 5. Red.

MTB DH , Rugeley – Sunday, 20 Oct 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

Racers Guild Racing events are one day, push up DH races. Aimed at all levels and ages of DH riders. Although these races are highly competitive, these races are an ideal place to start your downhill racing or for the more experienced riders, a great place to sharpen the skills required to race bigger regional and national races.

The races are limited to 130 riders due to the size of the site.

Riders get 2 race runs, the fastest being their result.

Spectators welcome.

No hidden charges, free parking and free custom number boards.

Summer series overall rankings decided on your best 4 results over the 5 races.

Event Details

Event URN:

462360

Start Date:

Sun, 20th Oct 2019

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Stile Cop, Stile Cop Road, Rugeley, Staffordshire, WS15 1ND

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Rippers.

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Rippers. - Results
1.  Nathan Devaux Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons Finished N/A 00:01:26:210 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:26:210
2.  Troy Weaver Ultimate UK Finished N/A 00:01:29:558 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:29:558
3.  Harry Carr Finished 00:01:31:731 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:31:731
4.  Thomas Maplesden Finished N/A 00:01:33:024 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:33:024
5.  Ashley Hand Finished 00:01:33:187 0

5.  Ashley Hand -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:33:187
6.  Daniel Maplesden Finished N/A 00:01:33:452 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:33:452
7.  Harry Thorpe Finished 00:01:34:844 0

7.  Harry Thorpe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:34:844
8.  Sonny Veal Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 00:01:34:905 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:34:905
9.  Noah Liney Finished N/A 00:01:35:290 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:35:290
10.  Ruben Devaux Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons Finished N/A 00:01:36:805 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:36:805
11.  Barney Rawson Rother Valley Riders MTB Club Finished N/A 00:01:38:382 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:38:382
12.  William Hall Finished 00:01:39:911 0

12.  William Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:39:911
13.  Finn Taylor Finished N/A 00:01:41:718 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:41:718
14.  Finn Brown Finished 00:01:41:718 0

14.  Finn Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:41:718
15.  Noah Irons Derby BMX Club Finished N/A 00:01:42:078 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:42:078
16.  Alex Harvey Finished 00:01:48:037 0

16.  Alex Harvey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:48:037
17.  Harvey Wilson Finished 00:01:48:747 0

17.  Harvey Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:48:747
18.  James Stirling Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 00:01:50:001 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:50:001
19.  Theo Robinson Finished 00:01:58:116 0

19.  Theo Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:58:116
20.  Toby Johnson Finished 00:01:58:421 0

20.  Toby Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:58:421
21.  Stan Wilkes Finished N/A 00:02:02:326 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:02:326

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Daniel Nadin Finished Juvenile 00:01:21:409 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:21:409
2.  Ben Alcock Finished 00:01:21:858 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:21:858
3.  Owen Rick Finished Juvenile 00:01:22:040 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:22:040
4.  Henry Timewell Finished 00:01:23:554 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:23:554
5.  Harrison Wright Finished 00:01:25:578 0

5.  Harrison Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:25:578
6.  alfie houston Finished 00:01:26:033 0

6.  alfie houston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:26:033
7.  Luke Veal Weaver Valley CC Finished Juvenile 00:01:28:928 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:28:928
8.  Finn Cooper Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Juvenile 00:01:28:965 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:28:965
9.  Nathan Smith Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Juvenile 00:01:29:367 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:29:367
10.  Matthew Salt Finished 00:01:30:686 0

10.  Matthew Salt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:30:686
11.  Conor Deery Finished 00:01:30:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:30:900
12.  William Smith Finished 00:01:31:240 0

12.  William Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:31:240
13.  Ethan Dowell Finished Juvenile 00:01:31:869 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:31:869
14.  Samuel Turtle Finished 00:01:33:735 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:33:735
15.  Nick Crompton Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished 00:01:34:438 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:34:438
16.  Liam Martin Finished 00:01:34:898 0

16.  Liam Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:34:898
17.  Oliver Redge-edwards Finished 00:01:37:140 0

17.  Oliver Redge-edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:37:140
18.  Harry Chadwick Finished 00:01:37:569 0

18.  Harry Chadwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:37:569
19.  Max Parry Finished 00:01:37:935 0

19.  Max Parry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:37:935
20.  Rhys Evans Finished 00:01:44:656 0

20.  Rhys Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:44:656
21.  Alfie Silcock Finished 00:01:51:507 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:51:507

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Jake Cartlidge Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Brandon Turner Finished Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Alvaro Boswell-Hidalgo Finished Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Louie Smith Finished Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Luke Benger-Pearson Finished Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Tomas Elsmore Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Harvey Game Finished 0

7.  Harvey Game -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Sam Johnston Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Joe Alcock Finished 0

9.  Joe Alcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Joe Willoughby Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Kynan Weaver Birmingham BMX Club Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
12.  Alex Groom Finished Youth 9

12.  Alex Groom -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Ellis Dandy Finished 0

13.  Ellis Dandy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Ethan Gray Finished 0

14.  Ethan Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  James Lovell Finished 0

15.  James Lovell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Jack Nadin Finished 0

16.  Jack Nadin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Matthew Whitaker Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Brent Morrey Finished 0

18.  Brent Morrey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Roan Simmons Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Harry Steele Finished 0

20.  Harry Steele -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Mason Fisher Finished 0

21.  Mason Fisher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Harvey Fletcher Finished 0

22.  Harvey Fletcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  William Dale Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
24.  Nathan McKane Finished 0

24.  Nathan McKane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Juniors.

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors. - Results
1.  Luke Woodhouse Finished Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Benjamin Brookes Finished 0

2.  Benjamin Brookes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Matthew Foster Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Sonny Sanderson Finished 0

4.  Sonny Sanderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Ross Milburn Finished 0

5.  Ross Milburn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Matt Cox Finished 0

6.  Matt Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Matthew Crompton Finished 0

7.  Matthew Crompton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Ben Wright Finished 0

8.  Ben Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  olly brewis Finished 0

9.  olly brewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Maximillian Evans Astley & Tyldesley Cycling Clu... Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Josh Woodcock Finished 0

11.  Josh Woodcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Anders Bosman Finished 0

12.  Anders Bosman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Ciaran Kerrigan Finished 0

13.  Ciaran Kerrigan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  James Moore Finished 0

14.  James Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  sam rowley Finished 0

15.  sam rowley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Henry Lunn Finished 0

16.  Henry Lunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Senior Ladies.

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Ladies. - Results
1.  Carrie Copson Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Ellie Cope Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  jenny allen Finished 0

3.  jenny allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Grand Veterans.

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veterans. - Results
1.  Michael Whyte Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished G/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
2.  Geoffrey Hand Finished 0

2.  Geoffrey Hand -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Mark Taylor Finished G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
4.  tim o'neal Finished 0

4.  tim o'neal -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Shaun Tandy Finished G/Vet 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
6.  howard todd Finished 0

6.  howard todd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Jamie Charlton Finished 0

1.  Jamie Charlton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Christopher Derry Pearce Cycles RT Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Paul Joicey Finished 0

3.  Paul Joicey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Wazza b Morris Finished 0

4.  Wazza b Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Lee Pettitt Finished Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Nick Masters Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Jonathan Wainwright Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Richard Wall Finished 0

8.  Richard Wall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Steve Johnson Finished 0

9.  Steve Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Mark Woodhouse Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Jason Petillo Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Dean Haydon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Justin Beardsmore Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Dominic Needham Finished 0

14.  Dominic Needham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Jonathan Brown Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Mike Silcock Finished 0

16.  Mike Silcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Masters.

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters. - Results
1.  Kieron McAvoy Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Mat Moseley Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  kevin cook Finished 0

3.  kevin cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Nicholas Richards Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Peter Ballin Finished 0

5.  Peter Ballin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  James Thelen Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Charles Allan Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Andy Seabridge Finished 0

8.  Andy Seabridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Rob Howells Finished 0

9.  Rob Howells -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  tom allen Finished 0

10.  tom allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Christopher Mccall Finished 0

11.  Christopher Mccall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Mark Andrews Finished 0

12.  Mark Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  alex rodgers Finished 0

13.  alex rodgers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Luke Wall Finished 0

1.  Luke Wall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  adam green Finished 0

2.  adam green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Alex Worrall Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  George North Finished 0

4.  George North -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Kyle Evans Finished 0

5.  Kyle Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Tom Walker Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Jordan Clarke Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Jake Garbett Finished 0

8.  Jake Garbett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Luke Capewell Finished 0

9.  Luke Capewell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Jamie Moss Finished Senior 12

10.  Jamie Moss -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Matt Woolley Finished 0

11.  Matt Woolley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Chris Hart Finished 0

12.  Chris Hart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Brook Taylor Finished 0

13.  Brook Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Luke Stafford Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Nathaniel Stafford Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Gates open - 8.00am. If you arrive early please do not wait on the road. There are 2 carparks on the opposite side of Stile Cop Road.

Sign on - 8.30 - 10.00.

Practice - 9.00 - 12.15 approx. All riders must have number board attached to ride the course. (free number boards are issued at sign in)

Racing - 12.30 - 15.30 approx.

Podiums & prizes - 16.00 approx.

Free Raffle - There will be a free raffle for all riders and spectators after podiums.

Gates - 16.45 approx.

Full face helmet and bar end plugs / caps mandatory. All British Cycling rules apply.


Number boards must be clearly displayed and readable to ride the marked trail.


Onsite catering is available.

The Races

Rippers. Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/10/19 12:30 Non-Ranking None 12 and under
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 20/10/19 – 12:30
Non-Ranking, None | 12 and under
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/10/19 12:30 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Juvenile
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 20/10/19 – 12:30
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Juvenile
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/10/19 12:30 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Youth
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 20/10/19 – 12:30
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Youth
Juniors. Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/10/19 12:30 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Junior
Entry: On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 20/10/19 – 12:30
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Junior
Senior Ladies. Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/10/19 12:30 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Expert, G/Vet, ...
Entry: On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 20/10/19 – 12:30
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Expert, G/Vet, ...
Grand Veterans. Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/10/19 12:30 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B G/Vet
Entry: On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 20/10/19 – 12:30
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | G/Vet
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/10/19 12:30 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 20/10/19 – 12:30
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Veteran
Masters. Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/10/19 12:30 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Master
Entry: On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 20/10/19 – 12:30
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Master
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/10/19 12:30 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Senior
Entry: On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 20/10/19 – 12:30
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Senior
Expert / Elite. Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/10/19 12:30 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite, Expert
Entry: On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 20/10/19 – 12:30
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Elite, Expert
Junior Ladies (under 18's) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/10/19 12:30 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B 12 and under, J...
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 20/10/19 – 12:30
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | 12 and under, J...

Event Summary

Event Overview

Racers Guild Racing events are one day, push up DH races. Aimed at all levels and ages of DH riders. Although these races are highly competitive, these races are an ideal place to start your downhill racing or for the more experienced riders, a great place to sharpen the skills required to race bigger regional and national races.

The races are limited to 130 riders due to the size of the site.

Riders get 2 race runs, the fastest being their result.

Spectators welcome.

No hidden charges, free parking and free custom number boards.

Summer series overall rankings decided on your best 4 results over the 5 races.

Event Details

Event URN:

462360

Start Date:

Sun, 20th Oct 2019

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Stile Cop, Stile Cop Road, Rugeley, Staffordshire, WS15 1ND

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Rippers.

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Rippers. - Results
1.  Nathan Devaux Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons Finished N/A 00:01:26:210 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:26:210
2.  Troy Weaver Ultimate UK Finished N/A 00:01:29:558 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:29:558
3.  Harry Carr Finished 00:01:31:731 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:31:731
4.  Thomas Maplesden Finished N/A 00:01:33:024 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:33:024
5.  Ashley Hand Finished 00:01:33:187 0

5.  Ashley Hand -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:33:187
6.  Daniel Maplesden Finished N/A 00:01:33:452 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:33:452
7.  Harry Thorpe Finished 00:01:34:844 0

7.  Harry Thorpe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:34:844
8.  Sonny Veal Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 00:01:34:905 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:34:905
9.  Noah Liney Finished N/A 00:01:35:290 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:35:290
10.  Ruben Devaux Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons Finished N/A 00:01:36:805 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:36:805
11.  Barney Rawson Rother Valley Riders MTB Club Finished N/A 00:01:38:382 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:38:382
12.  William Hall Finished 00:01:39:911 0

12.  William Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:39:911
13.  Finn Taylor Finished N/A 00:01:41:718 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:41:718
14.  Finn Brown Finished 00:01:41:718 0

14.  Finn Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:41:718
15.  Noah Irons Derby BMX Club Finished N/A 00:01:42:078 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:42:078
16.  Alex Harvey Finished 00:01:48:037 0

16.  Alex Harvey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:48:037
17.  Harvey Wilson Finished 00:01:48:747 0

17.  Harvey Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:48:747
18.  James Stirling Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 00:01:50:001 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:50:001
19.  Theo Robinson Finished 00:01:58:116 0

19.  Theo Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:58:116
20.  Toby Johnson Finished 00:01:58:421 0

20.  Toby Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:58:421
21.  Stan Wilkes Finished N/A 00:02:02:326 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:02:326

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Daniel Nadin Finished Juvenile 00:01:21:409 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:21:409
2.  Ben Alcock Finished 00:01:21:858 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:21:858
3.  Owen Rick Finished Juvenile 00:01:22:040 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:22:040
4.  Henry Timewell Finished 00:01:23:554 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:23:554
5.  Harrison Wright Finished 00:01:25:578 0

5.  Harrison Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:25:578
6.  alfie houston Finished 00:01:26:033 0

6.  alfie houston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:26:033
7.  Luke Veal Weaver Valley CC Finished Juvenile 00:01:28:928 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:28:928
8.  Finn Cooper Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Juvenile 00:01:28:965 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:28:965
9.  Nathan Smith Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Juvenile 00:01:29:367 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:29:367
10.  Matthew Salt Finished 00:01:30:686 0

10.  Matthew Salt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:30:686
11.  Conor Deery Finished 00:01:30:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:30:900
12.  William Smith Finished 00:01:31:240 0

12.  William Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:31:240
13.  Ethan Dowell Finished Juvenile 00:01:31:869 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:31:869
14.  Samuel Turtle Finished 00:01:33:735 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:33:735
15.  Nick Crompton Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished 00:01:34:438 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:34:438
16.  Liam Martin Finished 00:01:34:898 0

16.  Liam Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:34:898
17.  Oliver Redge-edwards Finished 00:01:37:140 0

17.  Oliver Redge-edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:37:140
18.  Harry Chadwick Finished 00:01:37:569 0

18.  Harry Chadwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:37:569
19.  Max Parry Finished 00:01:37:935 0

19.  Max Parry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:37:935
20.  Rhys Evans Finished 00:01:44:656 0

20.  Rhys Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:44:656
21.  Alfie Silcock Finished 00:01:51:507 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:51:507

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Jake Cartlidge Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Brandon Turner Finished Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Alvaro Boswell-Hidalgo Finished Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Louie Smith Finished Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Luke Benger-Pearson Finished Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Tomas Elsmore Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Harvey Game Finished 0

7.  Harvey Game -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Sam Johnston Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Joe Alcock Finished 0

9.  Joe Alcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Joe Willoughby Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Kynan Weaver Birmingham BMX Club Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
12.  Alex Groom Finished Youth 9

12.  Alex Groom -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Ellis Dandy Finished 0

13.  Ellis Dandy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Ethan Gray Finished 0

14.  Ethan Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  James Lovell Finished 0

15.  James Lovell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Jack Nadin Finished 0

16.  Jack Nadin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Matthew Whitaker Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Brent Morrey Finished 0

18.  Brent Morrey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Roan Simmons Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Harry Steele Finished 0

20.  Harry Steele -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Mason Fisher Finished 0

21.  Mason Fisher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Harvey Fletcher Finished 0

22.  Harvey Fletcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  William Dale Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
24.  Nathan McKane Finished 0

24.  Nathan McKane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Juniors.

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors. - Results
1.  Luke Woodhouse Finished Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Benjamin Brookes Finished 0

2.  Benjamin Brookes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Matthew Foster Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Sonny Sanderson Finished 0

4.  Sonny Sanderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Ross Milburn Finished 0

5.  Ross Milburn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Matt Cox Finished 0

6.  Matt Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Matthew Crompton Finished 0

7.  Matthew Crompton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Ben Wright Finished 0

8.  Ben Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  olly brewis Finished 0

9.  olly brewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Maximillian Evans Astley & Tyldesley Cycling Clu... Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Josh Woodcock Finished 0

11.  Josh Woodcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Anders Bosman Finished 0

12.  Anders Bosman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Ciaran Kerrigan Finished 0

13.  Ciaran Kerrigan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  James Moore Finished 0

14.  James Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  sam rowley Finished 0

15.  sam rowley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Henry Lunn Finished 0

16.  Henry Lunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Senior Ladies.

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Ladies. - Results
1.  Carrie Copson Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Ellie Cope Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  jenny allen Finished 0

3.  jenny allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Grand Veterans.

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veterans. - Results
1.  Michael Whyte Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished G/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
2.  Geoffrey Hand Finished 0

2.  Geoffrey Hand -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Mark Taylor Finished G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
4.  tim o'neal Finished 0

4.  tim o'neal -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Shaun Tandy Finished G/Vet 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
6.  howard todd Finished 0

6.  howard todd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Jamie Charlton Finished 0

1.  Jamie Charlton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Christopher Derry Pearce Cycles RT Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Paul Joicey Finished 0

3.  Paul Joicey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Wazza b Morris Finished 0

4.  Wazza b Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Lee Pettitt Finished Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Nick Masters Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Jonathan Wainwright Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Richard Wall Finished 0

8.  Richard Wall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Steve Johnson Finished 0

9.  Steve Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Mark Woodhouse Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Jason Petillo Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Dean Haydon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Justin Beardsmore Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Dominic Needham Finished 0

14.  Dominic Needham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Jonathan Brown Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Mike Silcock Finished 0

16.  Mike Silcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Masters.

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters. - Results
1.  Kieron McAvoy Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Mat Moseley Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  kevin cook Finished 0

3.  kevin cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Nicholas Richards Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Peter Ballin Finished 0

5.  Peter Ballin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  James Thelen Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Charles Allan Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Andy Seabridge Finished 0

8.  Andy Seabridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Rob Howells Finished 0

9.  Rob Howells -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  tom allen Finished 0

10.  tom allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Christopher Mccall Finished 0

11.  Christopher Mccall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Mark Andrews Finished 0

12.  Mark Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  alex rodgers Finished 0

13.  alex rodgers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Luke Wall Finished 0

1.  Luke Wall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  adam green Finished 0

2.  adam green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Alex Worrall Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  George North Finished 0

4.  George North -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Kyle Evans Finished 0

5.  Kyle Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Tom Walker Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Jordan Clarke Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Jake Garbett Finished 0

8.  Jake Garbett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Luke Capewell Finished 0

9.  Luke Capewell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Jamie Moss Finished Senior 12

10.  Jamie Moss -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Matt Woolley Finished 0

11.  Matt Woolley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Chris Hart Finished 0

12.  Chris Hart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Brook Taylor Finished 0

13.  Brook Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Luke Stafford Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Nathaniel Stafford Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Gates open - 8.00am. If you arrive early please do not wait on the road. There are 2 carparks on the opposite side of Stile Cop Road.

Sign on - 8.30 - 10.00.

Practice - 9.00 - 12.15 approx. All riders must have number board attached to ride the course. (free number boards are issued at sign in)

Racing - 12.30 - 15.30 approx.

Podiums & prizes - 16.00 approx.

Free Raffle - There will be a free raffle for all riders and spectators after podiums.

Gates - 16.45 approx.

Full face helmet and bar end plugs / caps mandatory. All British Cycling rules apply.


Number boards must be clearly displayed and readable to ride the marked trail.


Onsite catering is available.

The Races

Rippers. Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/10/19 12:30 Non-Ranking None 12 and under
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 20/10/19 – 12:30
Non-Ranking, None | 12 and under
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/10/19 12:30 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Juvenile
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 20/10/19 – 12:30
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Juvenile
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/10/19 12:30 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Youth
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 20/10/19 – 12:30
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Youth
Juniors. Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/10/19 12:30 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Junior
Entry: On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 20/10/19 – 12:30
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Junior
Senior Ladies. Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/10/19 12:30 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Expert, G/Vet, ...
Entry: On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 20/10/19 – 12:30
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Expert, G/Vet, ...
Grand Veterans. Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/10/19 12:30 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B G/Vet
Entry: On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 20/10/19 – 12:30
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | G/Vet
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/10/19 12:30 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 20/10/19 – 12:30
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Veteran
Masters. Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/10/19 12:30 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Master
Entry: On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 20/10/19 – 12:30
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Master
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/10/19 12:30 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Senior
Entry: On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 20/10/19 – 12:30
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Senior
Expert / Elite. Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/10/19 12:30 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite, Expert
Entry: On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 20/10/19 – 12:30
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Elite, Expert
Junior Ladies (under 18's) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/10/19 12:30 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B 12 and under, J...
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 20/10/19 – 12:30
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | 12 and under, J...

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk