Brooks Cycles Track League 8

Track League , Newcastle-under-Lyme – Sunday, 09 Sep 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

495/EN/005/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 9th Sep 2007

Finish date:

Thu, 6th Sep 2007

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Lyme Valley Stadium, Buckmaster Avenue, Newcastle-under-Lyme, Staffordshire, ST5 3BX
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Freewheelers - Group 1 - Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - Group 1 - Race 1 - Results
1.  Joffie Houlton Unknown 0

1. Joffie Houlton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Charlotte Houlton Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Freewheelers - Group 1 - Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - Group 1 - Race 2 - Results
1.  Charlotte Houlton Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Joffie Houlton Unknown 0

2. Joffie Houlton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers - Group 1 - Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - Group 1 - Race 3 - Results
1.  Charlotte Houlton Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Joffie Houlton Unknown 0

2. Joffie Houlton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers - Group 1 - Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - Group 1 - Race 4 - Results
1.  Joffie Houlton Unknown 0

1. Joffie Houlton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Charlotte Houlton Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Freewheelers - Group 2 - Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - Group 2 - Race 1 - Results
1.  Tommy Dean Unknown 0

1. Tommy Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Billy Dean Unknown 0

2. Billy Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Imogen Crooks Lyme RC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Freewheelers - Group 2 - Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - Group 2 - Race 2 - Results
1.  Imogen Crooks Lyme RC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Isaac Campbell Unknown 0

2. Isaac Campbell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  George Shaw Unknown 0

3. George Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers - Group 2 - Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - Group 2 - Race 3 - Results
1.  Jenny Summers Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Billy Dean dooleys cycles Unknown 0

2. Billy Dean - dooleys cycles

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Tommy Dean Unknown 0

3. Tommy Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers - Group 2 - Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - Group 2 - Race 4 - Results
1.  Billy Dean Unknown 0

1. Billy Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  George Shaw Unknown 0

2. George Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Imogen Crooks Lyme RC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Freewheelers - Group 3 - Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - Group 3 - Race 1 - Results
1.  Alastair Harrison Unknown 0

1. Alastair Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Eleanor Harrison Unknown 0

2. Eleanor Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Grace Houlton Unknown 0

3. Grace Houlton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers - Group 3 - Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - Group 3 - Race 2 - Results
1.  Oscar Crooks Unknown 0

1. Oscar Crooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Alastair Harrison Unknown 0

2. Alastair Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Grace Houlton Unknown 0

3. Grace Houlton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers - Group 3 - Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - Group 3 - Race 3 - Results
1.  Grace Houlton Unknown 0

1. Grace Houlton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Eleanor Harrison Unknown 0

2. Eleanor Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Alastair Harrison Unknown 0

3. Alastair Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers - Group 3 - Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - Group 3 - Race 4 - Results
1.  Alastair Harrison Unknown 0

1. Alastair Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Eleanor Harrison Unknown 0

2. Eleanor Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Oscar Crooks Unknown 0

3. Oscar Crooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth 200m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 200m Time Trial - Results
1.  Matthew Gray Lyme RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Matthew Webb Lyme RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Sassan Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

A Class - 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class - 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Steven Hill Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Kian Emadi Unknown 0

2. Kian Emadi -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Andrew Magnier Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

B Class - 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class - 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Craig Gilchrist Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Matthew Gray Unknown 0

2. Matthew Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Stuart Clayton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Block Handicap - Results
1.  Matthew Webb Lyme RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Sassan Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Sam Birchall Unknown 0

3. Sam Birchall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Brooks Cycles 500m Handicap League

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Brooks Cycles 500m Handicap League - Results
1.  Deborah Capewell Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Ewen McDonald Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Philip Underwood Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Stephen Clayton Lichfield City CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  David Smith Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

C Class - 6 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Class - 6 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Matthew Gray Lyme RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Alexander Simmons Lyme RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Michael Stubbs Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

A Class - 15 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class - 15 lap Points - Results
1.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Andrew Magnier Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Harrison Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

B Class - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class - Devil - Results
1.  Kenny Atherton Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Craig Gilchrist Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Deborah Capewell Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Youth Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Team Sprint - Results
1.  Sassan Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Imogen Crooks Lyme RC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
1.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
1.  Robert Davis Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Youth 6 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 6 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Sassan Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Robert Davis Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

A Class - Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class - Team Pursuit - Results
1.  Andrew Harrison Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
1.  Kian Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Ewen McDonald Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

A Class - Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class - Keirin - Results
1.  Steven Hill Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Steve Cronshaw Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Tony Brooks Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Youth Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Devil - Results
1.  Sassan Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Matthew Webb Lyme RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Robert Davis Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

B Class - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class - Sprint - Results
1.  Philip Underwood Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Craig Gilchrist Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Matthew Gray Lyme RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

A Class - 10 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class - 10 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Ewen McDonald Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Andrew Harrison Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Stephen Clayton Lichfield City CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

B Class - 10 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class - 10 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Alexander Simmons Lyme RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Stuart Clayton Lichfield City CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Graham Truelove Lichfield City CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

B Class - 10 mile Scratch Half Way Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class - 10 mile Scratch Half Way Sprint - Results
1.  Stuart Clayton Lichfield City CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Kenny Atherton Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Philip Underwood Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

No Licence Ranking Points Due

The Races

Freewheelers - Group 1 - Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/07 18:30 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 09/09/07 – 18:30
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Freewheelers - Group 1 - Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/07 18:31 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/09/07 – 18:31
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers - Group 1 - Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/07 18:32 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/09/07 – 18:32
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers - Group 1 - Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/07 18:33 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/09/07 – 18:33
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers - Group 2 - Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/07 18:34 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/09/07 – 18:34
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers - Group 2 - Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/07 18:35 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/09/07 – 18:35
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers - Group 2 - Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/07 18:36 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/09/07 – 18:36
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers - Group 2 - Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/07 18:37 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/09/07 – 18:37
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers - Group 3 - Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/07 18:38 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/09/07 – 18:38
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers - Group 3 - Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/07 18:39 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/09/07 – 18:39
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers - Group 3 - Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/07 18:40 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/09/07 – 18:40
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers - Group 3 - Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/07 18:41 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/09/07 – 18:41
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth 200m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/07 18:42 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/09/07 – 18:42
Regional C, MTB IA
A Class - 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/07 18:43 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/09/07 – 18:43
Regional C, MTB IA
B Class - 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/07 18:44 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/09/07 – 18:44
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/07 18:45 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/09/07 – 18:45
Regional C, MTB IA
Brooks Cycles 500m Handicap League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/07 18:46 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/09/07 – 18:46
C Class - 6 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/07 18:47 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/09/07 – 18:47
Regional C, MTB IA
A Class - 15 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/07 18:48 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/09/07 – 18:48
Regional C, MTB IA
B Class - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/07 18:49 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/09/07 – 18:49
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/07 18:50 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/09/07 – 18:50
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth 6 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/07 18:51 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/09/07 – 18:51
Regional C, MTB IA
A Class - Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/07 18:52 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/09/07 – 18:52
Regional C, MTB IA
A Class - Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/07 18:53 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/09/07 – 18:53
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/07 18:54 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/09/07 – 18:54
Regional C, MTB IA
B Class - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/07 18:55 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/09/07 – 18:55
Regional C, MTB IA
A Class - 10 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/07 18:56 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/09/07 – 18:56
Regional C, MTB IA
B Class - 10 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/07 18:57 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/09/07 – 18:57
Regional C, MTB IA
B Class - 10 mile Scratch Half Way Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/07 18:58 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/09/07 – 18:58

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

495/EN/005/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 9th Sep 2007

Finish date:

Thu, 6th Sep 2007

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Lyme Valley Stadium, Buckmaster Avenue, Newcastle-under-Lyme, Staffordshire, ST5 3BX
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Freewheelers - Group 1 - Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - Group 1 - Race 1 - Results
1.  Joffie Houlton Unknown 0

1. Joffie Houlton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Charlotte Houlton Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Freewheelers - Group 1 - Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - Group 1 - Race 2 - Results
1.  Charlotte Houlton Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Joffie Houlton Unknown 0

2. Joffie Houlton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers - Group 1 - Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - Group 1 - Race 3 - Results
1.  Charlotte Houlton Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Joffie Houlton Unknown 0

2. Joffie Houlton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers - Group 1 - Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - Group 1 - Race 4 - Results
1.  Joffie Houlton Unknown 0

1. Joffie Houlton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Charlotte Houlton Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Freewheelers - Group 2 - Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - Group 2 - Race 1 - Results
1.  Tommy Dean Unknown 0

1. Tommy Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Billy Dean Unknown 0

2. Billy Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Imogen Crooks Lyme RC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Freewheelers - Group 2 - Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - Group 2 - Race 2 - Results
1.  Imogen Crooks Lyme RC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Isaac Campbell Unknown 0

2. Isaac Campbell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  George Shaw Unknown 0

3. George Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers - Group 2 - Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - Group 2 - Race 3 - Results
1.  Jenny Summers Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Billy Dean dooleys cycles Unknown 0

2. Billy Dean - dooleys cycles

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Tommy Dean Unknown 0

3. Tommy Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers - Group 2 - Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - Group 2 - Race 4 - Results
1.  Billy Dean Unknown 0

1. Billy Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  George Shaw Unknown 0

2. George Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Imogen Crooks Lyme RC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Freewheelers - Group 3 - Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - Group 3 - Race 1 - Results
1.  Alastair Harrison Unknown 0

1. Alastair Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Eleanor Harrison Unknown 0

2. Eleanor Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Grace Houlton Unknown 0

3. Grace Houlton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers - Group 3 - Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - Group 3 - Race 2 - Results
1.  Oscar Crooks Unknown 0

1. Oscar Crooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Alastair Harrison Unknown 0

2. Alastair Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Grace Houlton Unknown 0

3. Grace Houlton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers - Group 3 - Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - Group 3 - Race 3 - Results
1.  Grace Houlton Unknown 0

1. Grace Houlton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Eleanor Harrison Unknown 0

2. Eleanor Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Alastair Harrison Unknown 0

3. Alastair Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers - Group 3 - Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - Group 3 - Race 4 - Results
1.  Alastair Harrison Unknown 0

1. Alastair Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Eleanor Harrison Unknown 0

2. Eleanor Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Oscar Crooks Unknown 0

3. Oscar Crooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth 200m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 200m Time Trial - Results
1.  Matthew Gray Lyme RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Matthew Webb Lyme RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Sassan Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

A Class - 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class - 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Steven Hill Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Kian Emadi Unknown 0

2. Kian Emadi -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Andrew Magnier Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

B Class - 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class - 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Craig Gilchrist Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Matthew Gray Unknown 0

2. Matthew Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Stuart Clayton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Block Handicap - Results
1.  Matthew Webb Lyme RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Sassan Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Sam Birchall Unknown 0

3. Sam Birchall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Brooks Cycles 500m Handicap League

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Brooks Cycles 500m Handicap League - Results
1.  Deborah Capewell Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Ewen McDonald Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Philip Underwood Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Stephen Clayton Lichfield City CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  David Smith Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

C Class - 6 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Class - 6 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Matthew Gray Lyme RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Alexander Simmons Lyme RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Michael Stubbs Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

A Class - 15 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class - 15 lap Points - Results
1.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Andrew Magnier Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Harrison Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

B Class - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class - Devil - Results
1.  Kenny Atherton Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Craig Gilchrist Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Deborah Capewell Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Youth Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Team Sprint - Results
1.  Sassan Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Imogen Crooks Lyme RC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
1.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
1.  Robert Davis Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Youth 6 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 6 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Sassan Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Robert Davis Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

A Class - Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class - Team Pursuit - Results
1.  Andrew Harrison Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
1.  Kian Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Ewen McDonald Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

A Class - Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class - Keirin - Results
1.  Steven Hill Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Steve Cronshaw Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Tony Brooks Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Youth Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Devil - Results
1.  Sassan Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Matthew Webb Lyme RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Robert Davis Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

B Class - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class - Sprint - Results
1.  Philip Underwood Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Craig Gilchrist Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Matthew Gray Lyme RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

A Class - 10 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class - 10 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Ewen McDonald Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Andrew Harrison Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Stephen Clayton Lichfield City CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

B Class - 10 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class - 10 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Alexander Simmons Lyme RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Stuart Clayton Lichfield City CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Graham Truelove Lichfield City CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

B Class - 10 mile Scratch Half Way Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class - 10 mile Scratch Half Way Sprint - Results
1.  Stuart Clayton Lichfield City CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Kenny Atherton Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Philip Underwood Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

No Licence Ranking Points Due

The Races

Freewheelers - Group 1 - Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/07 18:30 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 09/09/07 – 18:30
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Freewheelers - Group 1 - Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/07 18:31 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/09/07 – 18:31
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers - Group 1 - Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/07 18:32 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/09/07 – 18:32
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers - Group 1 - Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/07 18:33 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/09/07 – 18:33
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers - Group 2 - Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/07 18:34 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/09/07 – 18:34
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers - Group 2 - Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/07 18:35 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/09/07 – 18:35
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers - Group 2 - Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/07 18:36 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/09/07 – 18:36
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers - Group 2 - Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/07 18:37 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/09/07 – 18:37
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers - Group 3 - Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/07 18:38 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/09/07 – 18:38
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers - Group 3 - Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/07 18:39 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/09/07 – 18:39
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers - Group 3 - Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/07 18:40 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/09/07 – 18:40
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers - Group 3 - Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/07 18:41 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/09/07 – 18:41
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth 200m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/07 18:42 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/09/07 – 18:42
Regional C, MTB IA
A Class - 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/07 18:43 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/09/07 – 18:43
Regional C, MTB IA
B Class - 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/07 18:44 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/09/07 – 18:44
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/07 18:45 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/09/07 – 18:45
Regional C, MTB IA
Brooks Cycles 500m Handicap League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/07 18:46 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/09/07 – 18:46
C Class - 6 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/07 18:47 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/09/07 – 18:47
Regional C, MTB IA
A Class - 15 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/07 18:48 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/09/07 – 18:48
Regional C, MTB IA
B Class - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/07 18:49 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/09/07 – 18:49
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/07 18:50 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/09/07 – 18:50
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth 6 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/07 18:51 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/09/07 – 18:51
Regional C, MTB IA
A Class - Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/07 18:52 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/09/07 – 18:52
Regional C, MTB IA
A Class - Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/07 18:53 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/09/07 – 18:53
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/07 18:54 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/09/07 – 18:54
Regional C, MTB IA
B Class - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/07 18:55 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/09/07 – 18:55
Regional C, MTB IA
A Class - 10 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/07 18:56 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/09/07 – 18:56
Regional C, MTB IA
B Class - 10 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/07 18:57 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/09/07 – 18:57
Regional C, MTB IA
B Class - 10 mile Scratch Half Way Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/07 18:58 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/09/07 – 18:58

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk