MKCA Abbeygate Summer Series 18

Closed Circuit , Milton Keynes – Thursday, 16 Aug 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

344/EN/007/2007

Start Date:

Thu, 16th Aug 2007

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Simon Fox GS Avanti Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Liam Hallam Mapperley CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Sam Lawson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Sam Lawson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Will Hilton Team Milton Keynes Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Thomas Caldwell St Ives CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Glenn McMenamin North Bucks RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Glenn McMenamin North Bucks RC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Glenn McMenamin North Bucks RC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Richard Watson Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Karl Tomlinson Verulam CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Adrian Cox Team Milton Keynes Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Mark Westwood Unknown 3rd 1

10. Mark Westwood -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Luke Smulders Team Keyne Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Maurice Joyce Team Synergy Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Matthew Carden Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  David Woods CC Luton Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Chris Wildsmith Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
16.  Carmelo Luggeri Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Matthew Jones VO2 Development Team Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Steve Golla High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Nicholas Jones Alpha Road Club Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Roy Chamberlain Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Robert Fletcher High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Christopher Smith Python Racing Team Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Kevin Ibbetson Fietsen Tempo Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Peter Smith Team Milton Keynes Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Russell Rowles Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  James Fox Team Milton Keynes Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Scott Taylor Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Nicholas Beale Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Paul Mace Eat Plants Not Pigs CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Sean Brennan Team Synergy Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/08/07 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 1 hour + 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Thu 16/08/07 – 19:00

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
1 hour + 5 laps
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/08/07 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Thu 16/08/07 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
52km / 32 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

344/EN/007/2007

Start Date:

Thu, 16th Aug 2007

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Simon Fox GS Avanti Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Liam Hallam Mapperley CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Sam Lawson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Sam Lawson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Will Hilton Team Milton Keynes Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Thomas Caldwell St Ives CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Glenn McMenamin North Bucks RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Glenn McMenamin North Bucks RC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Glenn McMenamin North Bucks RC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Richard Watson Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Karl Tomlinson Verulam CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Adrian Cox Team Milton Keynes Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Mark Westwood Unknown 3rd 1

10. Mark Westwood -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Luke Smulders Team Keyne Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Maurice Joyce Team Synergy Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Matthew Carden Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  David Woods CC Luton Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Chris Wildsmith Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
16.  Carmelo Luggeri Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Matthew Jones VO2 Development Team Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Steve Golla High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Nicholas Jones Alpha Road Club Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Roy Chamberlain Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Robert Fletcher High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Christopher Smith Python Racing Team Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Kevin Ibbetson Fietsen Tempo Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Peter Smith Team Milton Keynes Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Russell Rowles Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  James Fox Team Milton Keynes Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Scott Taylor Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Nicholas Beale Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Paul Mace Eat Plants Not Pigs CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Sean Brennan Team Synergy Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/08/07 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 1 hour + 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Thu 16/08/07 – 19:00

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
1 hour + 5 laps
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/08/07 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Thu 16/08/07 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
52km / 32 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk