6th Doonbank Trofee - Super Quaich Round 3

Cyclo-Cross , Ayr – Sunday, 02 Feb 2020

Event Summary

Event Overview

The 6th DoonBank Trofee is a promotion of Ayr Burners Cycling QTS. We are grateful to South Ayrshire Council who have granted us permission to host the races at Rozelle Park.

The event forms part of the Scottish Super Quaich Cyclocross Series and the open event will be split into two fields based on ability.  Riders will be notified of their position in the 'A' race or 'B' race after Round 1 of the Series.  

In addition to the Super Quaich events we will run a Youth and Junior event for u16 and u14.   

U12s will be invited to participated in a fun-run style event where the course will be open for 20minutes and a medal will be presented to all participants.  This will not be a competitive event.

Full information available at ayrburners.org 

Event details will be released closer to the time, but will be consistent in most ways with 2017/18: http://www.ayrburners.org/wp-content/uploads/2018/01/2018-01-28-Handbook-DBT-w-start-lists.pdf

Event Details

Event URN:

461966

Start Date:

Sun, 2nd Feb 2020

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Rozelle Park, Monument Road, Ayr, South Ayrshire, KA7 4NQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

A Race - Doonbank Trofee

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Race - Doonbank Trofee - Results
1.  Jonte Willins Peebles CC Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Richard Mcdonald Finished 0

2.  Richard Mcdonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  John Mackenzie SR Albannach Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Harry McGarvie Ayr Burners Cycling Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Craig Hardie www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Scott Smith Finished 0

6.  Scott Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Callum Reid Finished 0

7.  Callum Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  David Ogden Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  James Fraser-moodie Finished 0

9.  James Fraser-moodie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Niall Shannon SR Albannach Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Craig Owen Finished 0

11.  Craig Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Ricardo Parreirinha Finished 0

12.  Ricardo Parreirinha -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Euan Hamilton-rigg Finished 0

13.  Euan Hamilton-rigg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Colin Dunlop Finished 0

14.  Colin Dunlop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Ross Wood Finished 0

15.  Ross Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Sean Gordon Finished 0

16.  Sean Gordon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Keir Greatorex Torvelo Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Chris Oneill Finished 0

18.  Chris Oneill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Thomas Gordon Finished 0

19.  Thomas Gordon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Finton Price Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
21.  Ewan Mulhern Finished 0

21.  Ewan Mulhern -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Ally Anderson Finished 0

22.  Ally Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Jackie Chan Finished 0

23.  Jackie Chan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Ross Mcculloch Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  George Roberts Finished 0

25.  George Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  James Edwards Finished 0

26.  James Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Fraser Tait Finished 0

27.  Fraser Tait -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Raymond Mclellan Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Ruben Villalain Finished 0

29.  Ruben Villalain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Brian Dempster Belhaven Bikes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Marcus Illingworth Finished 0

31.  Marcus Illingworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Alan Ramsay Finished 0

32.  Alan Ramsay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Colin Shearer Finished 0

33.  Colin Shearer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Rob Nicholson Finished 0

34.  Rob Nicholson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Mark Penman RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Brian Mccutcheon Finished 0

36.  Brian Mccutcheon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Stephen Crawford Finished 0

37.  Stephen Crawford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Mark Jnr Finished 0

38.  Mark Jnr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Thomas Tennant Finished 0

39.  Thomas Tennant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Craig Macwilliam Finished 0

40.  Craig Macwilliam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Steven Cowan Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Chris Hall Finished 0

42.  Chris Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Christopher Mellor VC Glasgow South Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Paul Mcinally Finished 0

44.  Paul Mcinally -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Stephen Mcdowall Finished 0

45.  Stephen Mcdowall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Gary Currie Ayr Burners Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Willie Webster Finished 0

47.  Willie Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Jeremy Toy Dundee Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
49.  Christopher Mcauley Finished 0

49.  Christopher Mcauley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Jim Foulis Finished 0

50.  Jim Foulis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Bobby Mcghee Finished 0

51.  Bobby Mcghee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  James Robb Finished 0

52.  James Robb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Lee Morrison Finished 0

53.  Lee Morrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Grant Mcdiarmid Finished 0

54.  Grant Mcdiarmid -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Robert Brewer Finished 0

55.  Robert Brewer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Malcolm Dunlop Finished 0

56.  Malcolm Dunlop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Duncan Crawford Did not finish 0

Duncan Crawford -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Iain Fisher Did not finish 0

Iain Fisher -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- David Hamilton Did not finish 0

David Hamilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Louis Moorehead Did not finish 0

Louis Moorehead -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Gregor Robb KTM UK Factory MTB Team Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

A Race - Veteran Men V40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Race - Veteran Men V40-49 - Results
1.  Craig Hardie www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  David Ogden Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  James Fraser-Moodie Pedal Power RT Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Ricardo Parreirinha Ronde Works Racing Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Euan Hamilton-Rigg Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Chris Oneill Finished 0

6.  Chris Oneill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Ally Anderson Finished 0

7.  Ally Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Ross Mcculloch Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  George Roberts Finished 0

9.  George Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  James Edwards Finished 0

10.  James Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Raymond Mclellan Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Brian Dempster Belhaven Bikes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Marcus Illingworth Finished 0

13.  Marcus Illingworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Alan Ramsay Finished 0

14.  Alan Ramsay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Thomas Tennant Finished 0

15.  Thomas Tennant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Steven Cowan Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Paul Mcinally Finished 0

17.  Paul Mcinally -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

A Race - Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Race - Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  Thomas Gordon Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Fraser Tait Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Colin Shearer Hors catégorie (HC) Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Robert Nicholson Classic Racing Team Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Brian Mccutcheon Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Stephen Crawford Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Craig MacWilliam RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Stephen McDowall Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Gary Currie Ayr Burners Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Willie Webster Leslie Bike Shop - Bikers Bout... Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Jeremy Toy Dundee Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Jim Foulis Finished 0

12.  Jim Foulis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Bobby Mcghee Finished 0

13.  Bobby Mcghee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Grant Mcdiarmid Finished 0

14.  Grant Mcdiarmid -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

A Race - Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Race - Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  Malcolm Dunlop Veloclub Edinburgh Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+

A Race - Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Race - Women - Results
1.  Roslynn Newman Female Riders Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Vicki Woodburn Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Helen Winton Stirling Bike Club Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Mia Padmanabhan Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

B Race - Doonbank Trofee

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Race - Doonbank Trofee - Results
1.  Peter Wilkin Fietsen Tempo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Alistair Dow Peebles CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Calvin Price Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Simon Kenny Finished 0

4.  Simon Kenny -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Cameron Gray Finished 0

5.  Cameron Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Simon Titmuss Ronde Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  David Mcgill Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Tom Nicholson Finished 0

8.  Tom Nicholson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Jamie Corr Finished 0

9.  Jamie Corr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Christopher Mcconnell Finished 0

10.  Christopher Mcconnell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Mark Warters Finished 0

11.  Mark Warters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  David Hogg Finished 0

12.  David Hogg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Chris Shields Finished 0

13.  Chris Shields -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Stuart Tennant Finished 0

14.  Stuart Tennant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Dan Gibson Finished 0

15.  Dan Gibson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  David Hordon Finished 0

16.  David Hordon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Andrew Bothwell Finished 0

17.  Andrew Bothwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Dougie Dorrington Lomond Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Neal Padmanabhan Finished 0

19.  Neal Padmanabhan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Howard Perkins Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  Ian Cockburn Finished 0

21.  Ian Cockburn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Mark Shaw Finished 0

22.  Mark Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Paul Stewart Finished 0

23.  Paul Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Jamie Okane Finished 0

24.  Jamie Okane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Calum Hyslop Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  James Martin Finished 0

26.  James Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Craig Napier Finished 0

27.  Craig Napier -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Ian Churcher Finished 0

28.  Ian Churcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Steven Ross Finished 0

29.  Steven Ross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Keith Breckenridge Finished 0

30.  Keith Breckenridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Reid Cunningham Finished 0

31.  Reid Cunningham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Justin Kewney Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Andrew Martin Finished 0

33.  Andrew Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Ian Johnston Finished 0

34.  Ian Johnston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Lindsay Mcgarvie Finished 0

35.  Lindsay Mcgarvie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Bill Davies Finished 0

36.  Bill Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  John Mcfarlane Ayr Burners Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Charles Martin Finished 0

38.  Charles Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Alex Mcdonald Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Stuart Small Finished 0

40.  Stuart Small -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Graeme Young Finished 0

41.  Graeme Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Nigel Brooks Finished 0

42.  Nigel Brooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Sandy Gibbons RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Adrian Keenan Ayr Burners Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Paul Davies Finished 0

45.  Paul Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Gordon Christie Finished 0

46.  Gordon Christie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Donald Nicolson Finished 0

47.  Donald Nicolson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  John Lumley Finished 0

48.  John Lumley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Anthony Robson Finished 0

49.  Anthony Robson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Brian Corr Finished 0

50.  Brian Corr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  James Brewer Finished 0

51.  James Brewer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Campbell Thomson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Ronald Nolan Finished 0

53.  Ronald Nolan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Andrew Cutler VC Glasgow South Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Stuart Deed Did not finish 0

Stuart Deed -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Christopher Johnson-gobert Did not finish 0

Christopher Johnson-gobert -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Alan Laurie Did not finish 0

Alan Laurie -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Thomas Mcneish Did not finish 0

Thomas Mcneish -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Graham Wilson Did not finish 0

Graham Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

B Race - Veteran Men V40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Race - Veteran Men V40-49 - Results
1.  Simon Kenny West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Simon Titmuss Ronde Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Christopher McConnell Loudoun RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Mark Warters Finished 0

4.  Mark Warters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Dan Gibson Finished 0

5.  Dan Gibson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Dougie Dorrington Lomond Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Mark Shaw Finished 0

7.  Mark Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Paul Stewart Finished 0

8.  Paul Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Ian Churcher Finished 0

9.  Ian Churcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Steven Ross Finished 0

10.  Steven Ross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Keith Breckenridge Finished 0

11.  Keith Breckenridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Justin Kewney Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  John Mcfarlane Ayr Burners Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Graeme Young Finished 0

14.  Graeme Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Adrian Keenan Ayr Burners Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Donald Nicolson Finished 0

16.  Donald Nicolson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Anthony Robson Finished 0

17.  Anthony Robson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Brian Corr Finished 0

18.  Brian Corr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Andrew Cutler VC Glasgow South Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Alan Laurie Did not finish 0

Alan Laurie -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

B Race - Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Race - Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  Alistair Dow Peebles CC Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Calvin Price Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Cameron Gray Finished 0

3.  Cameron Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Tom Nicholson Hoddom Velo Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  David Hogg Stirling Bike Club Finished Vet 50-59 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  David Hordon Finished 0

6.  David Hordon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Andrew Bothwell Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Neal Padmanabhan Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Howard Perkins Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Ian Cockburn Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Jamie Okane Finished 0

11.  Jamie Okane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  James Martin Finished 0

12.  James Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Craig Napier Finished 0

13.  Craig Napier -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Reid Cunningham Finished 0

14.  Reid Cunningham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Andrew Martin Finished 0

15.  Andrew Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Ian Johnston Finished 0

16.  Ian Johnston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Lindsay Mcgarvie Finished 0

17.  Lindsay Mcgarvie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Bill Davies Finished 0

18.  Bill Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Alex Mcdonald Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Stuart Small Finished 0

20.  Stuart Small -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Sandy Gibbons RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Paul Davies Finished 0

22.  Paul Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Gordon Christie Finished 0

23.  Gordon Christie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  John Lumley Finished 0

24.  John Lumley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  James Brewer Finished 0

25.  James Brewer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Campbell Thomson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Ronald Nolan Finished 0

27.  Ronald Nolan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Stuart Deed Did not finish 0

Stuart Deed -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Graham Wilson Did not finish 0

Graham Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

B Race - Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Race - Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  Peter Wilkin Fietsen Tempo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Charles Martin Ayr Burners Cycling Finished Vet 60+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Nigel Brooks Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Thomas McNeish Royal Albert CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

B Race - Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Race - Women - Results
1.  Jaime Nicholson Hoddom Velo Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Fiona Cockburn Finished 0

2.  Fiona Cockburn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ailsa Curtis West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Aileen Fisher Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Sarah Barry Finished 0

5.  Sarah Barry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Alison Kerr Finished 0

6.  Alison Kerr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Joanne Baxter Ayr Burners Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Jacqui Thomson Finished 0

8.  Jacqui Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Linda Buchanan Finished 0

9.  Linda Buchanan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Fiona Walker Finished 0

10.  Fiona Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Emily Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Nina Tomlin West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Doonbank Trofee U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Doonbank Trofee U14 - Results
1.  Fraser Anderson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Murray Gray Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Andrew Brewer Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Oliver Gibson Royal Albert CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Chad Jenkins Finished Youth U14 0

5.  Chad Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Darryn Clifton Royal Albert CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Doonbank Trofee U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Doonbank Trofee U16 - Results
1.  Cole Nicholson Hoddom Velo Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Evan McKenzie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Cameron Archibald Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Gregor Mcphaden West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Ben Gibson Finished Youth U16 0

5.  Ben Gibson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Beth Shaw Royal Albert CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Ethan Jenkins Finished Youth U16 0

7.  Ethan Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

About the Event

Info for Riders

Thanks for your interest - the rider handbook will be released closer to the event at www.ayrburners.org.

The format of the day will be very similar to season 18/19 (see last year's rider info pack here)

The Races

A Race - Doonbank Trofee Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/02/20 13:00 Category C CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry:
Sun 02/02/20 – 13:00
Category C, CX Band 4
01 hr
Doonbank Trofee Open race (A&B) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/02/20 13:00 Category C CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry:
Sun 02/02/20 – 13:00
Category C, CX Band 4
01 hr
A Race - Veteran Men V40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/02/20 01:00 Category C CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 02/02/20 – 01:00
A Race - Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/02/20 01:00 Category C CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 02/02/20 – 01:00
A Race - Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/02/20 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 02/02/20 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
A Race - Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/02/20 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 02/02/20 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
B Race - Doonbank Trofee Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/02/20 01:00 Category C CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 02/02/20 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 4
B Race - Veteran Men V40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/02/20 01:00 Category C CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 02/02/20 – 01:00
B Race - Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/02/20 01:00 Category C CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 02/02/20 – 01:00
B Race - Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/02/20 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 02/02/20 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
B Race - Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/02/20 01:00 Category C CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 02/02/20 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 4
Doonbank Trofee U16 (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/02/20 11:15 Category C CX Band 6 --- 30 mins
Entry:
Sun 02/02/20 – 11:15
Category C, CX Band 6
30 mins
Doonbank Trofee U14 (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/02/20 11:15 Category C CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry:
Sun 02/02/20 – 11:15
Category C, CX Band 5
30 mins
Doonbank Trofee Youth (U12) Fun Ride (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/02/20 10:30 Under 12 None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 02/02/20 – 10:30
Doonbank Trofee Youth (U12) Fun Ride Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/02/20 10:30 Under 12 None --- 20 mins
Entry:
Sun 02/02/20 – 10:30
Under 12, None
20 mins
Doonbank Trofee U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/02/20 11:15 Category C CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry:
Sun 02/02/20 – 11:15
Category C, CX Band 5
30 mins
Doonbank Trofee U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/02/20 11:15 Category C CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry:
Sun 02/02/20 – 11:15
Category C, CX Band 5
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

The 6th DoonBank Trofee is a promotion of Ayr Burners Cycling QTS. We are grateful to South Ayrshire Council who have granted us permission to host the races at Rozelle Park.

The event forms part of the Scottish Super Quaich Cyclocross Series and the open event will be split into two fields based on ability.  Riders will be notified of their position in the 'A' race or 'B' race after Round 1 of the Series.  

In addition to the Super Quaich events we will run a Youth and Junior event for u16 and u14.   

U12s will be invited to participated in a fun-run style event where the course will be open for 20minutes and a medal will be presented to all participants.  This will not be a competitive event.

Full information available at ayrburners.org 

Event details will be released closer to the time, but will be consistent in most ways with 2017/18: http://www.ayrburners.org/wp-content/uploads/2018/01/2018-01-28-Handbook-DBT-w-start-lists.pdf

Event Details

Event URN:

461966

Start Date:

Sun, 2nd Feb 2020

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Rozelle Park, Monument Road, Ayr, South Ayrshire, KA7 4NQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

A Race - Doonbank Trofee

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Race - Doonbank Trofee - Results
1.  Jonte Willins Peebles CC Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Richard Mcdonald Finished 0

2.  Richard Mcdonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  John Mackenzie SR Albannach Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Harry McGarvie Ayr Burners Cycling Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Craig Hardie www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Scott Smith Finished 0

6.  Scott Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Callum Reid Finished 0

7.  Callum Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  David Ogden Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  James Fraser-moodie Finished 0

9.  James Fraser-moodie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Niall Shannon SR Albannach Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Craig Owen Finished 0

11.  Craig Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Ricardo Parreirinha Finished 0

12.  Ricardo Parreirinha -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Euan Hamilton-rigg Finished 0

13.  Euan Hamilton-rigg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Colin Dunlop Finished 0

14.  Colin Dunlop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Ross Wood Finished 0

15.  Ross Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Sean Gordon Finished 0

16.  Sean Gordon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Keir Greatorex Torvelo Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Chris Oneill Finished 0

18.  Chris Oneill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Thomas Gordon Finished 0

19.  Thomas Gordon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Finton Price Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
21.  Ewan Mulhern Finished 0

21.  Ewan Mulhern -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Ally Anderson Finished 0

22.  Ally Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Jackie Chan Finished 0

23.  Jackie Chan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Ross Mcculloch Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  George Roberts Finished 0

25.  George Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  James Edwards Finished 0

26.  James Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Fraser Tait Finished 0

27.  Fraser Tait -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Raymond Mclellan Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Ruben Villalain Finished 0

29.  Ruben Villalain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Brian Dempster Belhaven Bikes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Marcus Illingworth Finished 0

31.  Marcus Illingworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Alan Ramsay Finished 0

32.  Alan Ramsay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Colin Shearer Finished 0

33.  Colin Shearer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Rob Nicholson Finished 0

34.  Rob Nicholson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Mark Penman RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Brian Mccutcheon Finished 0

36.  Brian Mccutcheon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Stephen Crawford Finished 0

37.  Stephen Crawford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Mark Jnr Finished 0

38.  Mark Jnr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Thomas Tennant Finished 0

39.  Thomas Tennant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Craig Macwilliam Finished 0

40.  Craig Macwilliam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Steven Cowan Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Chris Hall Finished 0

42.  Chris Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Christopher Mellor VC Glasgow South Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Paul Mcinally Finished 0

44.  Paul Mcinally -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Stephen Mcdowall Finished 0

45.  Stephen Mcdowall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Gary Currie Ayr Burners Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Willie Webster Finished 0

47.  Willie Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Jeremy Toy Dundee Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
49.  Christopher Mcauley Finished 0

49.  Christopher Mcauley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Jim Foulis Finished 0

50.  Jim Foulis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Bobby Mcghee Finished 0

51.  Bobby Mcghee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  James Robb Finished 0

52.  James Robb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Lee Morrison Finished 0

53.  Lee Morrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Grant Mcdiarmid Finished 0

54.  Grant Mcdiarmid -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Robert Brewer Finished 0

55.  Robert Brewer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Malcolm Dunlop Finished 0

56.  Malcolm Dunlop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Duncan Crawford Did not finish 0

Duncan Crawford -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Iain Fisher Did not finish 0

Iain Fisher -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- David Hamilton Did not finish 0

David Hamilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Louis Moorehead Did not finish 0

Louis Moorehead -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Gregor Robb KTM UK Factory MTB Team Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

A Race - Veteran Men V40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Race - Veteran Men V40-49 - Results
1.  Craig Hardie www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  David Ogden Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  James Fraser-Moodie Pedal Power RT Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Ricardo Parreirinha Ronde Works Racing Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Euan Hamilton-Rigg Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Chris Oneill Finished 0

6.  Chris Oneill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Ally Anderson Finished 0

7.  Ally Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Ross Mcculloch Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  George Roberts Finished 0

9.  George Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  James Edwards Finished 0

10.  James Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Raymond Mclellan Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Brian Dempster Belhaven Bikes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Marcus Illingworth Finished 0

13.  Marcus Illingworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Alan Ramsay Finished 0

14.  Alan Ramsay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Thomas Tennant Finished 0

15.  Thomas Tennant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Steven Cowan Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Paul Mcinally Finished 0

17.  Paul Mcinally -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

A Race - Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Race - Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  Thomas Gordon Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Fraser Tait Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Colin Shearer Hors catégorie (HC) Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Robert Nicholson Classic Racing Team Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Brian Mccutcheon Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Stephen Crawford Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Craig MacWilliam RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Stephen McDowall Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Gary Currie Ayr Burners Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Willie Webster Leslie Bike Shop - Bikers Bout... Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Jeremy Toy Dundee Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Jim Foulis Finished 0

12.  Jim Foulis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Bobby Mcghee Finished 0

13.  Bobby Mcghee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Grant Mcdiarmid Finished 0

14.  Grant Mcdiarmid -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

A Race - Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Race - Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  Malcolm Dunlop Veloclub Edinburgh Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+

A Race - Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Race - Women - Results
1.  Roslynn Newman Female Riders Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Vicki Woodburn Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Helen Winton Stirling Bike Club Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Mia Padmanabhan Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

B Race - Doonbank Trofee

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Race - Doonbank Trofee - Results
1.  Peter Wilkin Fietsen Tempo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Alistair Dow Peebles CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Calvin Price Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Simon Kenny Finished 0

4.  Simon Kenny -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Cameron Gray Finished 0

5.  Cameron Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Simon Titmuss Ronde Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  David Mcgill Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Tom Nicholson Finished 0

8.  Tom Nicholson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Jamie Corr Finished 0

9.  Jamie Corr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Christopher Mcconnell Finished 0

10.  Christopher Mcconnell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Mark Warters Finished 0

11.  Mark Warters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  David Hogg Finished 0

12.  David Hogg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Chris Shields Finished 0

13.  Chris Shields -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Stuart Tennant Finished 0

14.  Stuart Tennant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Dan Gibson Finished 0

15.  Dan Gibson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  David Hordon Finished 0

16.  David Hordon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Andrew Bothwell Finished 0

17.  Andrew Bothwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Dougie Dorrington Lomond Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Neal Padmanabhan Finished 0

19.  Neal Padmanabhan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Howard Perkins Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  Ian Cockburn Finished 0

21.  Ian Cockburn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Mark Shaw Finished 0

22.  Mark Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Paul Stewart Finished 0

23.  Paul Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Jamie Okane Finished 0

24.  Jamie Okane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Calum Hyslop Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  James Martin Finished 0

26.  James Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Craig Napier Finished 0

27.  Craig Napier -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Ian Churcher Finished 0

28.  Ian Churcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Steven Ross Finished 0

29.  Steven Ross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Keith Breckenridge Finished 0

30.  Keith Breckenridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Reid Cunningham Finished 0

31.  Reid Cunningham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Justin Kewney Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Andrew Martin Finished 0

33.  Andrew Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Ian Johnston Finished 0

34.  Ian Johnston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Lindsay Mcgarvie Finished 0

35.  Lindsay Mcgarvie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Bill Davies Finished 0

36.  Bill Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  John Mcfarlane Ayr Burners Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Charles Martin Finished 0

38.  Charles Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Alex Mcdonald Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Stuart Small Finished 0

40.  Stuart Small -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Graeme Young Finished 0

41.  Graeme Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Nigel Brooks Finished 0

42.  Nigel Brooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Sandy Gibbons RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Adrian Keenan Ayr Burners Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Paul Davies Finished 0

45.  Paul Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Gordon Christie Finished 0

46.  Gordon Christie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Donald Nicolson Finished 0

47.  Donald Nicolson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  John Lumley Finished 0

48.  John Lumley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Anthony Robson Finished 0

49.  Anthony Robson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Brian Corr Finished 0

50.  Brian Corr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  James Brewer Finished 0

51.  James Brewer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Campbell Thomson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Ronald Nolan Finished 0

53.  Ronald Nolan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Andrew Cutler VC Glasgow South Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Stuart Deed Did not finish 0

Stuart Deed -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Christopher Johnson-gobert Did not finish 0

Christopher Johnson-gobert -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Alan Laurie Did not finish 0

Alan Laurie -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Thomas Mcneish Did not finish 0

Thomas Mcneish -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Graham Wilson Did not finish 0

Graham Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

B Race - Veteran Men V40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Race - Veteran Men V40-49 - Results
1.  Simon Kenny West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Simon Titmuss Ronde Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Christopher McConnell Loudoun RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Mark Warters Finished 0

4.  Mark Warters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Dan Gibson Finished 0

5.  Dan Gibson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Dougie Dorrington Lomond Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Mark Shaw Finished 0

7.  Mark Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Paul Stewart Finished 0

8.  Paul Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Ian Churcher Finished 0

9.  Ian Churcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Steven Ross Finished 0

10.  Steven Ross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Keith Breckenridge Finished 0

11.  Keith Breckenridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Justin Kewney Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  John Mcfarlane Ayr Burners Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Graeme Young Finished 0

14.  Graeme Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Adrian Keenan Ayr Burners Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Donald Nicolson Finished 0

16.  Donald Nicolson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Anthony Robson Finished 0

17.  Anthony Robson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Brian Corr Finished 0

18.  Brian Corr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Andrew Cutler VC Glasgow South Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Alan Laurie Did not finish 0

Alan Laurie -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

B Race - Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Race - Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  Alistair Dow Peebles CC Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Calvin Price Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Cameron Gray Finished 0

3.  Cameron Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Tom Nicholson Hoddom Velo Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  David Hogg Stirling Bike Club Finished Vet 50-59 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  David Hordon Finished 0

6.  David Hordon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Andrew Bothwell Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Neal Padmanabhan Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Howard Perkins Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Ian Cockburn Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Jamie Okane Finished 0

11.  Jamie Okane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  James Martin Finished 0

12.  James Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Craig Napier Finished 0

13.  Craig Napier -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Reid Cunningham Finished 0

14.  Reid Cunningham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Andrew Martin Finished 0

15.  Andrew Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Ian Johnston Finished 0

16.  Ian Johnston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Lindsay Mcgarvie Finished 0

17.  Lindsay Mcgarvie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Bill Davies Finished 0

18.  Bill Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Alex Mcdonald Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Stuart Small Finished 0

20.  Stuart Small -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Sandy Gibbons RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Paul Davies Finished 0

22.  Paul Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Gordon Christie Finished 0

23.  Gordon Christie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  John Lumley Finished 0

24.  John Lumley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  James Brewer Finished 0

25.  James Brewer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Campbell Thomson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Ronald Nolan Finished 0

27.  Ronald Nolan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Stuart Deed Did not finish 0

Stuart Deed -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Graham Wilson Did not finish 0

Graham Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

B Race - Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Race - Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  Peter Wilkin Fietsen Tempo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Charles Martin Ayr Burners Cycling Finished Vet 60+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Nigel Brooks Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Thomas McNeish Royal Albert CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

B Race - Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Race - Women - Results
1.  Jaime Nicholson Hoddom Velo Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Fiona Cockburn Finished 0

2.  Fiona Cockburn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ailsa Curtis West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Aileen Fisher Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Sarah Barry Finished 0

5.  Sarah Barry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Alison Kerr Finished 0

6.  Alison Kerr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Joanne Baxter Ayr Burners Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Jacqui Thomson Finished 0

8.  Jacqui Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Linda Buchanan Finished 0

9.  Linda Buchanan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Fiona Walker Finished 0

10.  Fiona Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Emily Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Nina Tomlin West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Doonbank Trofee U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Doonbank Trofee U14 - Results
1.  Fraser Anderson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Murray Gray Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Andrew Brewer Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Oliver Gibson Royal Albert CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Chad Jenkins Finished Youth U14 0

5.  Chad Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Darryn Clifton Royal Albert CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Doonbank Trofee U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Doonbank Trofee U16 - Results
1.  Cole Nicholson Hoddom Velo Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Evan McKenzie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Cameron Archibald Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Gregor Mcphaden West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Ben Gibson Finished Youth U16 0

5.  Ben Gibson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Beth Shaw Royal Albert CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Ethan Jenkins Finished Youth U16 0

7.  Ethan Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

About the Event

Info for Riders

Thanks for your interest - the rider handbook will be released closer to the event at www.ayrburners.org.

The format of the day will be very similar to season 18/19 (see last year's rider info pack here)

The Races

A Race - Doonbank Trofee Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/02/20 13:00 Category C CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry:
Sun 02/02/20 – 13:00
Category C, CX Band 4
01 hr
Doonbank Trofee Open race (A&B) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/02/20 13:00 Category C CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry:
Sun 02/02/20 – 13:00
Category C, CX Band 4
01 hr
A Race - Veteran Men V40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/02/20 01:00 Category C CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 02/02/20 – 01:00
A Race - Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/02/20 01:00 Category C CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 02/02/20 – 01:00
A Race - Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/02/20 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 02/02/20 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
A Race - Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/02/20 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 02/02/20 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
B Race - Doonbank Trofee Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/02/20 01:00 Category C CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 02/02/20 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 4
B Race - Veteran Men V40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/02/20 01:00 Category C CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 02/02/20 – 01:00
B Race - Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/02/20 01:00 Category C CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 02/02/20 – 01:00
B Race - Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/02/20 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 02/02/20 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
B Race - Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/02/20 01:00 Category C CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 02/02/20 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 4
Doonbank Trofee U16 (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/02/20 11:15 Category C CX Band 6 --- 30 mins
Entry:
Sun 02/02/20 – 11:15
Category C, CX Band 6
30 mins
Doonbank Trofee U14 (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/02/20 11:15 Category C CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry:
Sun 02/02/20 – 11:15
Category C, CX Band 5
30 mins
Doonbank Trofee Youth (U12) Fun Ride (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/02/20 10:30 Under 12 None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 02/02/20 – 10:30
Doonbank Trofee Youth (U12) Fun Ride Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/02/20 10:30 Under 12 None --- 20 mins
Entry:
Sun 02/02/20 – 10:30
Under 12, None
20 mins
Doonbank Trofee U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/02/20 11:15 Category C CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry:
Sun 02/02/20 – 11:15
Category C, CX Band 5
30 mins
Doonbank Trofee U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/02/20 11:15 Category C CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry:
Sun 02/02/20 – 11:15
Category C, CX Band 5
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk