Coventry Road Club / Ride Coventry Boxing Day Cross

Cyclo-Cross , Kenilworth – Thursday, 26 Dec 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

This year will be the 66th year that this event has been held. The senior event is for CYCLO-CROSS BIKES ONLY (to be clear no mountain bikes, due to local ruling) and the organiser can only accept on-line entries via BC.

The U10 and U12 events are enter on the day (£3).

Event HQ: The Wardens Cricket Club, Glasshouse Lane, CV8 2AL

Event Details

Event URN:

461872

Start Date:

Thu, 26th Dec 2019

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Kenilworth Common, Common Lane, Kenilworth, CV8 2AL

View map

Series:

CX North East League

Event Organiser:

Ian Court
racingsec@coventryroadclub.org.uk

Safeguarding lead:

Assigned (Name withheld)

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  James Swadling 8point8 Group Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Richard Jones Renvale RT Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Joshua Jones ZeroBC Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Gary Price Vredestein Basso Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Dale Taylor R M Cycling (RMCC) Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Stephen Wallis Rugby Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Andrew Wearing Mike Vaughan Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Michael Burke Welland Valley CC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Jake Stewart Equipe Cycliste Continentale G... Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  John McAllister Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Alex Gordon Finished Senior 0

11.  Alex Gordon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Thomas Smith Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Philip Jevons Here Come The Belgians Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Alexander Billington Bromsgrove Olympique CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Robin Baker Warwick Lanterne Rouge C.C Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Steven Humphreys Rugby Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Fraser Ayears Did not finish Senior 0

Fraser Ayears -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Jason McNulty Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Colin Miller Ride Coventry Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Simon Askham Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Graeme Davidson Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Andrew Martin LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Greg Simcock CC Luton Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Gary Howard CC Giro Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Nathan Thomas Velobants.cc Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Nicholas Hill Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Christian Nightingale Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Darryl Thomas Dynamic Rides CC Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Lloyd Bettles Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Gerard Scott Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Kevan Findlay Velobants.cc Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Colin Campbell LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Stuart Burke 45 Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Jonathan Cottingham Rugby Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Karl Eveleigh Rugby Racing Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Philip Wilkinson Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  craig gough Finished Vet 40-49 0

20.  craig gough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Pete Matthews Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Steve Langford Finished Vet 40-49 0

22.  Steve Langford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Emerson Graham Ride Coventry Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  James Strain Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  Darren Atkins Zannata Ride Coventry GSG XGea... Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Stephen Knight Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Philip Roach Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Leon Field CC Giro Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Gareth Highley CC Giro Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Mark Mullender CC Giro Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Glenn Coltman Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Peter Busby Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Gary Brooks Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Stephen Broatch Dynamic Rides CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Steve Coombs Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Mark Ainge VéloElite RC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  John Byatt Finished N/A 0

14.  John Byatt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Mark Deakin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Steve Proud Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  Miles Walker LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Andreas Quansah Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
20.  Tim Gordon Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Stephen Elcocks Revolutions Racing Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
22.  Mark Farrar Ride Coventry Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Paul Brown Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
24.  Mark Humphreys Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
25.  Eric Wilcock Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  David East TI RALEIGH VINTAGE CC GB Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Carl Bullingham CC Giro Did not finish Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59

Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  Dave McMullen Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Tony Jones Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 60+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Richard Oakes Beeston Cycling Club Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
4.  Ian Forrester Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Karen Summers Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Fran Whyte Velobants.cc Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Lindsay Newman Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Michelle Paget Rugby Velo Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Fiona Jolly Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Fran Whyte Velobants.cc Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Lindsay Newman Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Michelle Paget Rugby Velo Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Women 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50-59 - Results
1.  Karen Summers Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Fiona Jolly Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59

Under 12's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12's - Results
1.  George Cooper Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Murphy Hamilton Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Thomas Styles Bicester Millennium CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Callum Moss Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ben Allen Stafford Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  George Thomas Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Samuel Morris Finished 0

7.  Samuel Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Joseph Waring Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Julian Timms Finished 0

9.  Julian Timms -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 10's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10's - Results
1.  James Caine Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Tamsin Moss Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Shauna Hamilton Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Edward Styles Bicester Millennium CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Jenson Mcainsh Finished 0

5.  Jenson Mcainsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Ewan Mcainsh Finished 0

6.  Ewan Mcainsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/12/19 14:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Thu 26/12/19 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/12/19 13:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Thu 26/12/19 – 13:15
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/12/19 13:15 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Thu 26/12/19 – 13:15
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/12/19 10:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Thu 26/12/19 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/12/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Thu 26/12/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/12/19 10:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Thu 26/12/19 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 5
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/12/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Thu 26/12/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/12/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Thu 26/12/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/12/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Thu 26/12/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/12/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Thu 26/12/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/12/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Thu 26/12/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/12/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Thu 26/12/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/12/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Thu 26/12/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Under 12's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/12/19 11:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 26/12/19 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, None
Under 10's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/12/19 11:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 26/12/19 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, None
Under 12 (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/12/19 12:30 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 26/12/19 – 12:30
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Youth (U14/U16) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/12/19 11:25 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Thu 26/12/19 – 11:25
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Main Event Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/12/19 12:00 Category C CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Thu 26/12/19 – 12:00
Category C, CX Band 4
Under 10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/12/19 12:10 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 26/12/19 – 12:10
Go-Cross, None
10 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

This year will be the 66th year that this event has been held. The senior event is for CYCLO-CROSS BIKES ONLY (to be clear no mountain bikes, due to local ruling) and the organiser can only accept on-line entries via BC.

The U10 and U12 events are enter on the day (£3).

Event HQ: The Wardens Cricket Club, Glasshouse Lane, CV8 2AL

Event Details

Event URN:

461872

Start Date:

Thu, 26th Dec 2019

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Kenilworth Common, Common Lane, Kenilworth, CV8 2AL

View map

Series:

CX North East League

Event Organiser:

Ian Court
racingsec@coventryroadclub.org.uk

Safeguarding lead:

Assigned (Name withheld)

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  James Swadling 8point8 Group Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Richard Jones Renvale RT Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Joshua Jones ZeroBC Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Gary Price Vredestein Basso Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Dale Taylor R M Cycling (RMCC) Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Stephen Wallis Rugby Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Andrew Wearing Mike Vaughan Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Michael Burke Welland Valley CC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Jake Stewart Equipe Cycliste Continentale G... Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  John McAllister Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Alex Gordon Finished Senior 0

11.  Alex Gordon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Thomas Smith Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Philip Jevons Here Come The Belgians Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Alexander Billington Bromsgrove Olympique CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Robin Baker Warwick Lanterne Rouge C.C Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Steven Humphreys Rugby Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Fraser Ayears Did not finish Senior 0

Fraser Ayears -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Jason McNulty Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Colin Miller Ride Coventry Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Simon Askham Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Graeme Davidson Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Andrew Martin LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Greg Simcock CC Luton Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Gary Howard CC Giro Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Nathan Thomas Velobants.cc Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Nicholas Hill Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Christian Nightingale Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Darryl Thomas Dynamic Rides CC Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Lloyd Bettles Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Gerard Scott Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Kevan Findlay Velobants.cc Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Colin Campbell LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Stuart Burke 45 Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Jonathan Cottingham Rugby Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Karl Eveleigh Rugby Racing Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Philip Wilkinson Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  craig gough Finished Vet 40-49 0

20.  craig gough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Pete Matthews Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Steve Langford Finished Vet 40-49 0

22.  Steve Langford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Emerson Graham Ride Coventry Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  James Strain Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  Darren Atkins Zannata Ride Coventry GSG XGea... Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Stephen Knight Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Philip Roach Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Leon Field CC Giro Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Gareth Highley CC Giro Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Mark Mullender CC Giro Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Glenn Coltman Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Peter Busby Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Gary Brooks Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Stephen Broatch Dynamic Rides CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Steve Coombs Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Mark Ainge VéloElite RC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  John Byatt Finished N/A 0

14.  John Byatt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Mark Deakin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Steve Proud Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  Miles Walker LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Andreas Quansah Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
20.  Tim Gordon Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Stephen Elcocks Revolutions Racing Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
22.  Mark Farrar Ride Coventry Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Paul Brown Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
24.  Mark Humphreys Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
25.  Eric Wilcock Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  David East TI RALEIGH VINTAGE CC GB Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Carl Bullingham CC Giro Did not finish Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59

Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  Dave McMullen Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Tony Jones Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 60+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Richard Oakes Beeston Cycling Club Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
4.  Ian Forrester Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Karen Summers Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Fran Whyte Velobants.cc Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Lindsay Newman Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Michelle Paget Rugby Velo Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Fiona Jolly Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Fran Whyte Velobants.cc Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Lindsay Newman Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Michelle Paget Rugby Velo Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Women 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50-59 - Results
1.  Karen Summers Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Fiona Jolly Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59

Under 12's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12's - Results
1.  George Cooper Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Murphy Hamilton Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Thomas Styles Bicester Millennium CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Callum Moss Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ben Allen Stafford Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  George Thomas Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Samuel Morris Finished 0

7.  Samuel Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Joseph Waring Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Julian Timms Finished 0

9.  Julian Timms -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 10's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10's - Results
1.  James Caine Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Tamsin Moss Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Shauna Hamilton Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Edward Styles Bicester Millennium CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Jenson Mcainsh Finished 0

5.  Jenson Mcainsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Ewan Mcainsh Finished 0

6.  Ewan Mcainsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/12/19 14:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Thu 26/12/19 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/12/19 13:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Thu 26/12/19 – 13:15
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/12/19 13:15 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Thu 26/12/19 – 13:15
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/12/19 10:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Thu 26/12/19 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/12/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Thu 26/12/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/12/19 10:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Thu 26/12/19 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 5
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/12/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Thu 26/12/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/12/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Thu 26/12/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/12/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Thu 26/12/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/12/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Thu 26/12/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/12/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Thu 26/12/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/12/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Thu 26/12/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/12/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Thu 26/12/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Under 12's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/12/19 11:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 26/12/19 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, None
Under 10's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/12/19 11:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 26/12/19 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, None
Under 12 (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/12/19 12:30 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 26/12/19 – 12:30
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Youth (U14/U16) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/12/19 11:25 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Thu 26/12/19 – 11:25
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Main Event Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/12/19 12:00 Category C CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Thu 26/12/19 – 12:00
Category C, CX Band 4
Under 10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/12/19 12:10 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 26/12/19 – 12:10
Go-Cross, None
10 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk