University of Birmingham Cycling Club Autumn Crit

Closed Circuit , Solihull – Saturday, 19 Oct 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

10:30 men’s 3/4

11:30 women’s E/1/2/3/4

12:30 men’s E/1/2/3

Like our Facebook page for more announcements!

Event Details

Event URN:

461628

Start Date:

Sat, 19th Oct 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Tudor Grange Park, Tudor Grange Park, Monkspath Hall Road, Solihull, West Midlands, B91 3LU

View map

Entry close date

Wed, 16th Oct 2019

Results

Confirmed Results

Men’s 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men’s 3/4 - Results
1.  Kyle Houston Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Daniel Watts Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  James Akerman Breakfast Club Velo (BC Velo) Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Billy Norton Ely Race Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Nick Hammond Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Tom Northover Dynamic Rides CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Oscar Laight Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Darren Winterburn Breakfast Club Velo (BC Velo) Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Arron Dankin Finished 0

9.  Arron Dankin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Ashley Bullock EvoVelo Karbona Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Bryan Davies Holohan Coaching Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Hal Ryan Gill Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Jonathan Allen University of Birmingham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  James Raine Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Tom Lund Finished 0

15.  Tom Lund -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Women’s E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women’s E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Louise Scupham Awol Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Samantha Watters EvoVelo Karbona Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Amy Mandefield EvoVelo Karbona Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Bianca Broadbent Birchfield Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Sarah Binks Finished 0

5.  Sarah Binks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Men’s E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men’s E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Morris Bacon DAP Cycling Club Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Freddy Pett DAP Cycling Club Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Owyn Wallace Finished N/A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Kurt Hatwell 2 Wheels Only Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Oliver Hayward Holohan Coaching Race Team Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Matthew Clegg Beacon Roads CC Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Przemyslaw Kozak Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Curtis Maltby Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Robert Orr Memil Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Darren Cole RPD Racing Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Marc Layfield Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Matt Parsons Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry acceptance will be selected by the organiser.

Race organisers decision is final.

The Races

Men’s 3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/10/19 10:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 19/10/19 – 10:30
Regional B, Band 5
40 mins
Women’s E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/10/19 11:30 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 50 mins
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 19/10/19 – 11:30
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
50 mins
Men’s E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/10/19 12:30 National B Band 3 --- 50 mins
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 19/10/19 – 12:30
National B, Band 3
50 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

10:30 men’s 3/4

11:30 women’s E/1/2/3/4

12:30 men’s E/1/2/3

Like our Facebook page for more announcements!

Event Details

Event URN:

461628

Start Date:

Sat, 19th Oct 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Tudor Grange Park, Tudor Grange Park, Monkspath Hall Road, Solihull, West Midlands, B91 3LU

View map

Entry close date

Wed, 16th Oct 2019

Results

Confirmed Results

Men’s 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men’s 3/4 - Results
1.  Kyle Houston Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Daniel Watts Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  James Akerman Breakfast Club Velo (BC Velo) Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Billy Norton Ely Race Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Nick Hammond Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Tom Northover Dynamic Rides CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Oscar Laight Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Darren Winterburn Breakfast Club Velo (BC Velo) Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Arron Dankin Finished 0

9.  Arron Dankin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Ashley Bullock EvoVelo Karbona Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Bryan Davies Holohan Coaching Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Hal Ryan Gill Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Jonathan Allen University of Birmingham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  James Raine Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Tom Lund Finished 0

15.  Tom Lund -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Women’s E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women’s E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Louise Scupham Awol Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Samantha Watters EvoVelo Karbona Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Amy Mandefield EvoVelo Karbona Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Bianca Broadbent Birchfield Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Sarah Binks Finished 0

5.  Sarah Binks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Men’s E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men’s E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Morris Bacon DAP Cycling Club Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Freddy Pett DAP Cycling Club Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Owyn Wallace Finished N/A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Kurt Hatwell 2 Wheels Only Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Oliver Hayward Holohan Coaching Race Team Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Matthew Clegg Beacon Roads CC Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Przemyslaw Kozak Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Curtis Maltby Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Robert Orr Memil Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Darren Cole RPD Racing Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Marc Layfield Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Matt Parsons Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry acceptance will be selected by the organiser.

Race organisers decision is final.

The Races

Men’s 3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/10/19 10:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 19/10/19 – 10:30
Regional B, Band 5
40 mins
Women’s E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/10/19 11:30 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 50 mins
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 19/10/19 – 11:30
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
50 mins
Men’s E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/10/19 12:30 National B Band 3 --- 50 mins
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 19/10/19 – 12:30
National B, Band 3
50 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk