Calshot Winter League 3

Track League , Southampton – Sunday, 18 Nov 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

481/EN/009/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 18th Nov 2007

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Calshot Velodrome, Calshot Spit, Fawley, Southampton, Hampshire, SO45 1BR

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior - A League 28 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - A League 28 lap Scratch - Results
1.  David Sinclair I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Boyd Roberts Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Adam Roberts Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior - A League Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - A League Points Race - Results
1.  David Sinclair I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Boyd Roberts Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Adam Roberts Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior - A Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - A Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Adam Roberts Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  David Sinclair I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Boyd Roberts Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior - A League Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - A League Sprint - Results
1.  David Sinclair I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Adam Roberts Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Boyd Roberts Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior - A Distance Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - A Distance Race - Results
1.  David Sinclair I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Adam Roberts Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Boyd Roberts Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior - B League 28 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - B League 28 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Martin Dawkins Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Paul Stedman Eastlands Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Simon Hall Andover Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior - B League Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - B League Points Race - Results
1.  Martin Dawkins Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Paul Stedman Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Simon Hall Andover Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior - B League Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - B League Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Martin Dawkins Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Paul Stedman Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Simon Hall Andover Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior - B League Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - B League Sprint - Results
1.  Martin Dawkins Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Paul Stedman Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Simon Hall Andover Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior - B Distance Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - B Distance Race - Results
1.  Martin Dawkins Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Paul Stedman Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Simon Hall Andover Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth - U16/U14 Warm Up

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - U16/U14 Warm Up - Results
1.  Alexander Murison Team Axiom Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  William Couch Bournemouth Arrow Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Natalie Hill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth - U16/U14 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - U16/U14 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Alexander Murison Team Axiom Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Thomas Bowering Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Natalie Hill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth - U16/U14 Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - U16/U14 Points - Results
1.  Alexander Murison Team Axiom Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  William Couch Bournemouth Arrow Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Richard Barlow Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth - U16/U14 Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - U16/U14 Handicap - Results
1.  William Couch Bournemouth Arrow Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Keryn Roberts Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Ed Hampton-Matthews Team Axiom Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Youth - U16/U14 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - U16/U14 Sprint - Results
1.  Alexander Murison Team Axiom Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Richard Barlow Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Thomas Bowering Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth - U16/U14 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - U16/U14 Scratch - Results
1.  Alexander Murison Team Axiom Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Richard Barlow Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Natalie Hill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth - U12/U10/U8 Warm Up

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - U12/U10/U8 Warm Up - Results
1.  Harvey Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  David Couch Bournemouth Arrow Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Maximilian Stedman Reading CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Youth - U12/U10/U8 1km

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - U12/U10/U8 1km - Results
1.  David Couch Bournemouth Arrow Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Harvey Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Maximilian Stedman Reading CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Youth - U12/U10/U8 Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - U12/U10/U8 Points - Results
1.  Harvey Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Maximilian Stedman Reading CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Daniel Lansley Unknown 0

3. Daniel Lansley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth - U12/U10/U8 Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - U12/U10/U8 Handicap - Results
1.  Daniel Lansley Unknown 0

1. Daniel Lansley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  David Couch Bournemouth Arrow Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Maximilian Stedman Reading CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Youth - U12/U10/U8 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - U12/U10/U8 Sprint - Results
1.  Harvey Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  David Couch Bournemouth Arrow Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Maximilian Stedman Reading CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Youth - U12/U10/U8 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - U12/U10/U8 Scratch - Results
1.  Harvey Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Maximilian Stedman Reading CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Daniel Lansley Unknown 0

3. Daniel Lansley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

League affiliations are £15 for Seniors/Juniors and £8 for Youth riders.

The Races

Senior - A League 28 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/07 13:30 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 18/11/07 – 13:30
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Senior - A League Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/07 13:31 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 18/11/07 – 13:31
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior - A Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/07 13:32 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 18/11/07 – 13:32
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior - A League Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/07 13:33 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 18/11/07 – 13:33
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior - A Distance Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/07 13:34 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 18/11/07 – 13:34
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior - B League 28 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/07 13:34 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 18/11/07 – 13:34
Senior - B League Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/07 13:35 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 18/11/07 – 13:35
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior - B League Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/07 13:36 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 18/11/07 – 13:36
Senior - B League Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/07 13:37 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 18/11/07 – 13:37
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior - B Distance Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/07 13:38 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 18/11/07 – 13:38
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth - U16/U14 Warm Up Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/07 13:39 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 18/11/07 – 13:39
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Youth - U16/U14 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/07 13:40 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 18/11/07 – 13:40
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth - U16/U14 Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/07 13:41 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 18/11/07 – 13:41
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth - U16/U14 Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/07 13:42 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 18/11/07 – 13:42
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth - U16/U14 Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/07 13:43 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 18/11/07 – 13:43
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth - U16/U14 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/07 13:44 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 18/11/07 – 13:44
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth - U12/U10/U8 Warm Up Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/07 13:45 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 18/11/07 – 13:45
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth - U12/U10/U8 1km Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/07 13:46 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 18/11/07 – 13:46
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth - U12/U10/U8 Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/07 13:47 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 18/11/07 – 13:47
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth - U12/U10/U8 Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/07 13:48 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 18/11/07 – 13:48
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth - U12/U10/U8 Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/07 13:49 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 18/11/07 – 13:49
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth - U12/U10/U8 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/07 13:50 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 18/11/07 – 13:50
Regional C, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

481/EN/009/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 18th Nov 2007

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Calshot Velodrome, Calshot Spit, Fawley, Southampton, Hampshire, SO45 1BR

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior - A League 28 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - A League 28 lap Scratch - Results
1.  David Sinclair I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Boyd Roberts Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Adam Roberts Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior - A League Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - A League Points Race - Results
1.  David Sinclair I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Boyd Roberts Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Adam Roberts Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior - A Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - A Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Adam Roberts Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  David Sinclair I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Boyd Roberts Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior - A League Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - A League Sprint - Results
1.  David Sinclair I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Adam Roberts Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Boyd Roberts Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior - A Distance Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - A Distance Race - Results
1.  David Sinclair I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Adam Roberts Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Boyd Roberts Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior - B League 28 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - B League 28 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Martin Dawkins Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Paul Stedman Eastlands Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Simon Hall Andover Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior - B League Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - B League Points Race - Results
1.  Martin Dawkins Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Paul Stedman Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Simon Hall Andover Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior - B League Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - B League Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Martin Dawkins Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Paul Stedman Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Simon Hall Andover Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior - B League Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - B League Sprint - Results
1.  Martin Dawkins Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Paul Stedman Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Simon Hall Andover Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior - B Distance Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - B Distance Race - Results
1.  Martin Dawkins Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Paul Stedman Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Simon Hall Andover Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth - U16/U14 Warm Up

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - U16/U14 Warm Up - Results
1.  Alexander Murison Team Axiom Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  William Couch Bournemouth Arrow Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Natalie Hill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth - U16/U14 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - U16/U14 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Alexander Murison Team Axiom Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Thomas Bowering Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Natalie Hill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth - U16/U14 Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - U16/U14 Points - Results
1.  Alexander Murison Team Axiom Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  William Couch Bournemouth Arrow Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Richard Barlow Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth - U16/U14 Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - U16/U14 Handicap - Results
1.  William Couch Bournemouth Arrow Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Keryn Roberts Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Ed Hampton-Matthews Team Axiom Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Youth - U16/U14 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - U16/U14 Sprint - Results
1.  Alexander Murison Team Axiom Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Richard Barlow Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Thomas Bowering Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth - U16/U14 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - U16/U14 Scratch - Results
1.  Alexander Murison Team Axiom Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Richard Barlow Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Natalie Hill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth - U12/U10/U8 Warm Up

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - U12/U10/U8 Warm Up - Results
1.  Harvey Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  David Couch Bournemouth Arrow Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Maximilian Stedman Reading CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Youth - U12/U10/U8 1km

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - U12/U10/U8 1km - Results
1.  David Couch Bournemouth Arrow Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Harvey Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Maximilian Stedman Reading CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Youth - U12/U10/U8 Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - U12/U10/U8 Points - Results
1.  Harvey Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Maximilian Stedman Reading CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Daniel Lansley Unknown 0

3. Daniel Lansley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth - U12/U10/U8 Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - U12/U10/U8 Handicap - Results
1.  Daniel Lansley Unknown 0

1. Daniel Lansley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  David Couch Bournemouth Arrow Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Maximilian Stedman Reading CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Youth - U12/U10/U8 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - U12/U10/U8 Sprint - Results
1.  Harvey Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  David Couch Bournemouth Arrow Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Maximilian Stedman Reading CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Youth - U12/U10/U8 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - U12/U10/U8 Scratch - Results
1.  Harvey Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Maximilian Stedman Reading CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Daniel Lansley Unknown 0

3. Daniel Lansley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

League affiliations are £15 for Seniors/Juniors and £8 for Youth riders.

The Races

Senior - A League 28 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/07 13:30 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 18/11/07 – 13:30
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Senior - A League Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/07 13:31 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 18/11/07 – 13:31
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior - A Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/07 13:32 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 18/11/07 – 13:32
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior - A League Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/07 13:33 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 18/11/07 – 13:33
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior - A Distance Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/07 13:34 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 18/11/07 – 13:34
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior - B League 28 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/07 13:34 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 18/11/07 – 13:34
Senior - B League Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/07 13:35 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 18/11/07 – 13:35
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior - B League Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/07 13:36 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 18/11/07 – 13:36
Senior - B League Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/07 13:37 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 18/11/07 – 13:37
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior - B Distance Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/07 13:38 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 18/11/07 – 13:38
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth - U16/U14 Warm Up Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/07 13:39 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 18/11/07 – 13:39
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Youth - U16/U14 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/07 13:40 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 18/11/07 – 13:40
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth - U16/U14 Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/07 13:41 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 18/11/07 – 13:41
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth - U16/U14 Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/07 13:42 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 18/11/07 – 13:42
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth - U16/U14 Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/07 13:43 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 18/11/07 – 13:43
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth - U16/U14 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/07 13:44 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 18/11/07 – 13:44
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth - U12/U10/U8 Warm Up Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/07 13:45 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 18/11/07 – 13:45
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth - U12/U10/U8 1km Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/07 13:46 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 18/11/07 – 13:46
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth - U12/U10/U8 Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/07 13:47 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 18/11/07 – 13:47
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth - U12/U10/U8 Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/07 13:48 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 18/11/07 – 13:48
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth - U12/U10/U8 Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/07 13:49 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 18/11/07 – 13:49
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth - U12/U10/U8 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/07 13:50 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 18/11/07 – 13:50
Regional C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk