Dunrobin Castle CX

Cyclo-Cross , Golspie – Saturday, 14 Dec 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

Dunrobin CX 14th December 2019

Event Overview

Dunrobin Castle Cyclocross (part of North CX Series)

Event Venue: Dunrobin Castle Golspie


Entry Fees: U12s £3.00 on the day £5

Under 14 and under 16 £8.00 on the day £10

All other Riders £15 and £18 on the day 

+ £1 British Cycling admin fee.

A discount will be offered to those riders who enter on line for both of our CX events this weekend the Dunrobin and the Faskally Frenzie. This will be by cash back at the Faskally Frenzie of £5. On day entries will not recieve the discount

If you need accomadation for the weekend get in touch with the club through the East Sutherland Wheelers FaceBook page.

Event Details

Event URN:

461235

Start Date:

Sat, 14th Dec 2019

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Dunrobin Castle, Golspie, Golspie, KW10 6SF

View map

Series:

Scottish Cycling North Cyclo-Cross Series

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Race M

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Race M - Results
1.  Kyle Beattie Cairngorm CC Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Kyle Cartmell RT23 Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Alexander Roger Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Chris Pitblado Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  James Robertson Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Calum Gibb Holburn Cycles Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Seonaidh Charity Ronde Works Racing Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  David Holgate www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Marc Roberts Elgin CC Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  John Alexander Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Daniel Brazier Orkney Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Alan Myles Cairngorm CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Vet 40 -49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40 -49 - Results
1.  Gordon Mackenzie Hors catégorie (HC) Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Alan Horsburgh Inverness Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Daniel Long Elgin CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Andrew Chalton Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Vincent Mackintosh West Highland Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Graeme Morgan Caithness CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Kevin Belton Moray Cycle Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Garry Russell Royal Air Force CA Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Ian Maclennon Finished 0

9.  Ian Maclennon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Kenneth Dey Forres CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Christopher Macleod Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Andrew Noble Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  alan campbell Finished Vet 40-49 0

13.  alan campbell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Leslie Mackay Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  David Menzies Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Hamish Scott Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Mike Giles Ythan CC Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Peter Bentley Orkney Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Iain Mcdonald North Argyll Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Chris Whealing East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Andrew Fraser Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Simon Dewis Elgin CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Derek Gunn East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Mike Atkinson Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Alexander Christie Caithness CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Ewan Scott East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Anthony Ireland Finished 0

13.  Anthony Ireland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Neil Wilson East Sutherland Wheelers Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  Gregor Grant Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished Vet 60+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Jim Smillie Finished 0

2.  Jim Smillie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Martin Lugg Revolution CT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Graham Beaton Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Andrew Rose Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Christopher White Fife Century RC Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
7.  Dave Clement Hebridean Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Chloe Fraser The Racing Chance Foundation Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Ruth Jeays Revolution CT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Iona Robertson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Alana Russell Forres CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior women - Results
1.  Catriona Scott East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Vet 40 - 49 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40 - 49 Women - Results
1.  Antoinette Burgess Finished Vet 40-49 0

1.  Antoinette Burgess -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Roma Shepherd Finished Vet 40-49 0

2.  Roma Shepherd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Jennifer Noble Ythan CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Vet 50 - 59 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50 - 59 Women - Results
1.  Anne Murray Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Audrey Scott East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Fiona Barrett Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Vet 60+ Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 60+ Women - Results
1.  Carol Middleton Ythan CC Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+

Youth U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Boys - Results
1.  Campbell Mackintosh West Highland Wheelers Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Lewis Dey Forres CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Lewis Duncan Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Girls - Results
1.  Erin Wood Forres CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Boys - Results
1.  Victor Atkinson Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

All Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
All Under 12 Boys - Results
1.  Micah Myles Cairngorm CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Neil McDougall Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Roane Campbell East Sutherland Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Aaron Tresidder Finished Under 12 0

4.  Aaron Tresidder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Magnus Atkinson Finished Under 12 0

5.  Magnus Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Corey Davidson Finished Under 12 0

6.  Corey Davidson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  ruairidh horsburgh Finished Under 12 0

7.  ruairidh horsburgh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Logan Anderson Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Kai Tresidder Finished Under 12 0

9.  Kai Tresidder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Jonathan Myles Finished Under 12 0

10.  Jonathan Myles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

All Under 12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
All Under 12 Girls - Results
1.  Olivia Poole Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Ruth McDougall Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Ava Luce Moray Out Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  ellie horsburgh Finished Under 12 0

4.  ellie horsburgh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

About the Event

Info for Riders

Info for Riders

Sign on will close 30 mins before the start of each race

Rider Information

Mountain bikes and cross bikes are fine for the race.


Sign On

  • At Sign On the team will give you instruction on where to pin your Race Number and how to wear the Electronic Timing Chip.
  • If you are not a British Cycling member, you will have to pay a Day Membership. Please have a cheque or cash to pay at sign on.

           

Race officials:

Commissaire: Donald Peterkin

Race organiser: Andy Heys

Course Director Fiona Paton

The Races

Senior Race M Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/12/19 13:50 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 14/12/19 – 13:50
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/12/19 12:55 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 14/12/19 – 12:55
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Vet 40 -49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/12/19 12:55 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 14/12/19 – 12:55
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/12/19 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 14/12/19 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/12/19 12:00 Category B CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 14/12/19 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 5
40 mins
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/12/19 12:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 14/12/19 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Junior women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/12/19 12:00 Category B CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 14/12/19 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 6
40 mins
Vet 40 - 49 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/12/19 12:00 Category B CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 14/12/19 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 6
40 mins
Vet 50 - 59 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/12/19 12:00 Category B CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 14/12/19 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 6
40 mins
Vet 60+ Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/12/19 12:00 Category B CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 14/12/19 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 6
40 mins
Youth U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/12/19 10:45 Category B CX Band 6 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 14/12/19 – 10:45
Category B, CX Band 6
30 mins
Youth U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/12/19 10:45 Category B CX Band 6 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 14/12/19 – 10:45
Category B, CX Band 6
30 mins
Youth U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/12/19 10:45 Category B CX Band 6 --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 14/12/19 – 10:45
Category B, CX Band 6
20 mins
Youth U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/12/19 10:45 Category B CX Band 3 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 14/12/19 – 10:45
Category B, CX Band 3
30 mins
All Under 12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/12/19 10:30 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 14/12/19 – 10:30
Under 12, None
10 mins
All Under 12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/12/19 10:30 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 14/12/19 – 10:30
Under 12, None
10 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Dunrobin CX 14th December 2019

Event Overview

Dunrobin Castle Cyclocross (part of North CX Series)

Event Venue: Dunrobin Castle Golspie


Entry Fees: U12s £3.00 on the day £5

Under 14 and under 16 £8.00 on the day £10

All other Riders £15 and £18 on the day 

+ £1 British Cycling admin fee.

A discount will be offered to those riders who enter on line for both of our CX events this weekend the Dunrobin and the Faskally Frenzie. This will be by cash back at the Faskally Frenzie of £5. On day entries will not recieve the discount

If you need accomadation for the weekend get in touch with the club through the East Sutherland Wheelers FaceBook page.

Event Details

Event URN:

461235

Start Date:

Sat, 14th Dec 2019

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Dunrobin Castle, Golspie, Golspie, KW10 6SF

View map

Series:

Scottish Cycling North Cyclo-Cross Series

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Race M

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Race M - Results
1.  Kyle Beattie Cairngorm CC Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Kyle Cartmell RT23 Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Alexander Roger Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Chris Pitblado Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  James Robertson Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Calum Gibb Holburn Cycles Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Seonaidh Charity Ronde Works Racing Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  David Holgate www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Marc Roberts Elgin CC Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  John Alexander Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Daniel Brazier Orkney Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Alan Myles Cairngorm CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Vet 40 -49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40 -49 - Results
1.  Gordon Mackenzie Hors catégorie (HC) Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Alan Horsburgh Inverness Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Daniel Long Elgin CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Andrew Chalton Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Vincent Mackintosh West Highland Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Graeme Morgan Caithness CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Kevin Belton Moray Cycle Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Garry Russell Royal Air Force CA Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Ian Maclennon Finished 0

9.  Ian Maclennon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Kenneth Dey Forres CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Christopher Macleod Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Andrew Noble Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  alan campbell Finished Vet 40-49 0

13.  alan campbell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Leslie Mackay Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  David Menzies Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Hamish Scott Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Mike Giles Ythan CC Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Peter Bentley Orkney Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Iain Mcdonald North Argyll Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Chris Whealing East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Andrew Fraser Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Simon Dewis Elgin CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Derek Gunn East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Mike Atkinson Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Alexander Christie Caithness CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Ewan Scott East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Anthony Ireland Finished 0

13.  Anthony Ireland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Neil Wilson East Sutherland Wheelers Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  Gregor Grant Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished Vet 60+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Jim Smillie Finished 0

2.  Jim Smillie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Martin Lugg Revolution CT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Graham Beaton Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Andrew Rose Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Christopher White Fife Century RC Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
7.  Dave Clement Hebridean Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Chloe Fraser The Racing Chance Foundation Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Ruth Jeays Revolution CT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Iona Robertson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Alana Russell Forres CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior women - Results
1.  Catriona Scott East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Vet 40 - 49 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40 - 49 Women - Results
1.  Antoinette Burgess Finished Vet 40-49 0

1.  Antoinette Burgess -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Roma Shepherd Finished Vet 40-49 0

2.  Roma Shepherd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Jennifer Noble Ythan CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Vet 50 - 59 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50 - 59 Women - Results
1.  Anne Murray Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Audrey Scott East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Fiona Barrett Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Vet 60+ Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 60+ Women - Results
1.  Carol Middleton Ythan CC Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+

Youth U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Boys - Results
1.  Campbell Mackintosh West Highland Wheelers Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Lewis Dey Forres CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Lewis Duncan Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Girls - Results
1.  Erin Wood Forres CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Boys - Results
1.  Victor Atkinson Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

All Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
All Under 12 Boys - Results
1.  Micah Myles Cairngorm CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Neil McDougall Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Roane Campbell East Sutherland Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Aaron Tresidder Finished Under 12 0

4.  Aaron Tresidder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Magnus Atkinson Finished Under 12 0

5.  Magnus Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Corey Davidson Finished Under 12 0

6.  Corey Davidson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  ruairidh horsburgh Finished Under 12 0

7.  ruairidh horsburgh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Logan Anderson Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Kai Tresidder Finished Under 12 0

9.  Kai Tresidder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Jonathan Myles Finished Under 12 0

10.  Jonathan Myles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

All Under 12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
All Under 12 Girls - Results
1.  Olivia Poole Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Ruth McDougall Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Ava Luce Moray Out Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  ellie horsburgh Finished Under 12 0

4.  ellie horsburgh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

About the Event

Info for Riders

Info for Riders

Sign on will close 30 mins before the start of each race

Rider Information

Mountain bikes and cross bikes are fine for the race.


Sign On

  • At Sign On the team will give you instruction on where to pin your Race Number and how to wear the Electronic Timing Chip.
  • If you are not a British Cycling member, you will have to pay a Day Membership. Please have a cheque or cash to pay at sign on.

           

Race officials:

Commissaire: Donald Peterkin

Race organiser: Andy Heys

Course Director Fiona Paton

The Races

Senior Race M Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/12/19 13:50 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 14/12/19 – 13:50
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/12/19 12:55 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 14/12/19 – 12:55
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Vet 40 -49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/12/19 12:55 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 14/12/19 – 12:55
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/12/19 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 14/12/19 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/12/19 12:00 Category B CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 14/12/19 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 5
40 mins
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/12/19 12:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 14/12/19 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Junior women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/12/19 12:00 Category B CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 14/12/19 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 6
40 mins
Vet 40 - 49 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/12/19 12:00 Category B CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 14/12/19 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 6
40 mins
Vet 50 - 59 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/12/19 12:00 Category B CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 14/12/19 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 6
40 mins
Vet 60+ Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/12/19 12:00 Category B CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 14/12/19 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 6
40 mins
Youth U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/12/19 10:45 Category B CX Band 6 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 14/12/19 – 10:45
Category B, CX Band 6
30 mins
Youth U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/12/19 10:45 Category B CX Band 6 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 14/12/19 – 10:45
Category B, CX Band 6
30 mins
Youth U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/12/19 10:45 Category B CX Band 6 --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 14/12/19 – 10:45
Category B, CX Band 6
20 mins
Youth U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/12/19 10:45 Category B CX Band 3 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 14/12/19 – 10:45
Category B, CX Band 3
30 mins
All Under 12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/12/19 10:30 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 14/12/19 – 10:30
Under 12, None
10 mins
All Under 12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/12/19 10:30 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 14/12/19 – 10:30
Under 12, None
10 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk