Lotto Belgium Tour (UCI/W2.1)

Road – Tuesday, 10 Sep 2019

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

461137

Start Date:

Tue, 10th Sep 2019

Finish date:

Fri, 13th Sep 2019

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Country:
Belgium

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Results
36.  Emily Meakin The Independent Pedaler Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
44.  Nicola Juniper Team Echelon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Emma Cockcroft Bianchi Dama Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
85.  Kim Baptista Restore Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
89.  Jennifer Powell Bianchi Dama Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
99.  Holly MacMahon Bianchi Dama Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
107.  Georgina Panchaud Bianchi Dama Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
114.  Natasha Reddy Bianchi Dama Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
116.  Isabella Stone Isorex NoAqua Ladies Cycling T... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Results
11.  Nicola Juniper Team Echelon Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Kim Baptista Restore Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
57.  Emily Meakin The Independent Pedaler Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
75.  Emma Cockcroft Bianchi Dama Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
78.  Jennifer Powell Bianchi Dama Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
97.  Isabella Stone Isorex NoAqua Ladies Cycling T... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
108.  Georgina Panchaud Bianchi Dama Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 - Results
17.  Kim Baptista Restore Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Nicola Juniper Team Echelon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Jennifer Powell Bianchi Dama Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
76.  Emily Meakin The Independent Pedaler Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
81.  Georgina Panchaud Bianchi Dama Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
89.  Emma Cockcroft Bianchi Dama Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
103.  Isabella Stone Isorex NoAqua Ladies Cycling T... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Stage 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 4 - Results
17.  Nicola Juniper Team Echelon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Kim Baptista Restore Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Jennifer Powell Bianchi Dama Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
61.  Emily Meakin The Independent Pedaler Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
62.  Georgina Panchaud Bianchi Dama Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Final Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Final Classification - Results
18.  Nicola Juniper Team Echelon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Emily Meakin The Independent Pedaler Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
45.  Kim Baptista Restore Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
57.  Jennifer Powell Bianchi Dama Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
73.  Georgina Panchaud Bianchi Dama Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

About the Event

The Races

Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/09/19 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Tue 10/09/19 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/09/19 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Wed 11/09/19 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/09/19 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Thu 12/09/19 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Stage 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/09/19 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Fri 13/09/19 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Final Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/09/19 01:00 Foreign National Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd
Fri 13/09/19 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

461137

Start Date:

Tue, 10th Sep 2019

Finish date:

Fri, 13th Sep 2019

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Country:
Belgium

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Results
36.  Emily Meakin The Independent Pedaler Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
44.  Nicola Juniper Team Echelon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Emma Cockcroft Bianchi Dama Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
85.  Kim Baptista Restore Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
89.  Jennifer Powell Bianchi Dama Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
99.  Holly MacMahon Bianchi Dama Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
107.  Georgina Panchaud Bianchi Dama Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
114.  Natasha Reddy Bianchi Dama Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
116.  Isabella Stone Isorex NoAqua Ladies Cycling T... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Results
11.  Nicola Juniper Team Echelon Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Kim Baptista Restore Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
57.  Emily Meakin The Independent Pedaler Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
75.  Emma Cockcroft Bianchi Dama Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
78.  Jennifer Powell Bianchi Dama Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
97.  Isabella Stone Isorex NoAqua Ladies Cycling T... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
108.  Georgina Panchaud Bianchi Dama Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 - Results
17.  Kim Baptista Restore Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Nicola Juniper Team Echelon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Jennifer Powell Bianchi Dama Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
76.  Emily Meakin The Independent Pedaler Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
81.  Georgina Panchaud Bianchi Dama Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
89.  Emma Cockcroft Bianchi Dama Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
103.  Isabella Stone Isorex NoAqua Ladies Cycling T... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Stage 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 4 - Results
17.  Nicola Juniper Team Echelon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Kim Baptista Restore Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Jennifer Powell Bianchi Dama Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
61.  Emily Meakin The Independent Pedaler Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
62.  Georgina Panchaud Bianchi Dama Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Final Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Final Classification - Results
18.  Nicola Juniper Team Echelon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Emily Meakin The Independent Pedaler Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
45.  Kim Baptista Restore Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
57.  Jennifer Powell Bianchi Dama Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
73.  Georgina Panchaud Bianchi Dama Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

About the Event

The Races

Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/09/19 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Tue 10/09/19 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/09/19 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Wed 11/09/19 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/09/19 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Thu 12/09/19 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Stage 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/09/19 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Fri 13/09/19 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Final Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/09/19 01:00 Foreign National Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd
Fri 13/09/19 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk