Sotonia Cyclo-cross - Parentini Wessex Cyclo-Cross League Round 6

Cyclo-Cross , Southampton – Sunday, 27 Oct 2019

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

460500

Start Date:

Sun, 27th Oct 2019

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Southampton Sports Centre, Thornhill Road, Southampton, Hampshire, SO16 7AY

View map

Series:

Parentini Wessex Cyclo-Cross League

Event Organiser:

Jez Hart
info@sotonia.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Sam Allen Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Tom Budden Sotonia CC Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  David Bone Racing Club Ravenna Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Thomas Nightingale Orbea Racing Team Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Paul Morris Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Alex Watkins Sarum Velo Aerosporting Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Tony Revell BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC... Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Jay Allen Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Daniel Atkins Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Karl Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Patrick Stumpf Sotonia CC Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Phil Wilks Sotonia CC Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Christopher McGovern Southampton University Road Cl... Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Brendan Schofield Cowley Road Condors Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Giorgio Coppola Four4th Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Tim Doole Maybush CC Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Andy Shackel Team Wiggle Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Lee Smith Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  James Bevan Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Kev Tonner Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Thom Hayward Velo Club Venta Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  James Mapley Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Andrew Lindsay Surrey Hills Cycleworks Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Fletcher Adams Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Craig Hay Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Ryan Smith Vredestein Basso Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Matthew Dixon Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Ben Pym IRIS Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Patryk Rucki Sotonia CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Darren Longhurst DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Ben Siemaszko DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Alan Collins Portsmouth North End CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  David Ullett Hargroves Cycles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Ben Scott-Munden Sotonia CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Richard Hamilton Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Andrew Haines Cowley Road Condors Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Lawrence Walton Thames Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Paul Crisford Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Gavin Robinson New Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Adam Greenen North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Samuel Dawson Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  David Reddy Oxonian CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Hugh Jenkinson Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Rob Jefford Reading CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Robert Green Liss Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  James Guppy Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Gordon Squire Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Martin Reeder Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- David Brazier Sarum Velo Aerosporting Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Paul Brown Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Joel Hawkins Hargroves-Montezuma's Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Joe Hickerton Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Arne Wolters Cowley Road Condors Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Sam Bishop Charlotteville CC Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Oliver Birch Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Dan Byrne Poole Wheelers CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Dylan Baker Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Eli Tucker I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Ryan Symington Poole Wheelers CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Paul Lloyd Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Alexander Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  James Allaway Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Jamie Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  David Spencer Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Anthony Turner Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Roger Prior Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Dominic Rorke Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Ben Darnton Sotonia CC Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Rory West Pankhurst Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  William Jones Cowley Road Condors Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Robin Short Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Alan Collins Portsmouth North End CC Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Paul Jones Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Miles Thomas Hart Evolution Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Louis Baker Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Adam Frewin Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Martin Stanley Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Tim Hyde Finished Vet 40-49 2

19.  Tim Hyde -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Nigel Dilks Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Graham Hollidge Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Michael Miach Twickenham CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Robin Wilmott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Jason Harrison Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Tyrone Miller Velo Club Venta Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Gordon Watson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Kevin Duffell Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Ian Loades Finished Vet 40-49 0

28.  Ian Loades -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Darren Orchard Mud, Sweat n Gears CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Gordon McKinnon Braishfield CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Alex Collier Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Richard Cooper Hart Evolution Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Neil Bond Finished N/A 0

33.  Neil Bond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Gavin Spiers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Carlo Mascia Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Tony Hamilton Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Martin Horner Meon Valley Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Keiron Ross Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Martin Olney Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Alex Holmes Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Martin Baisch Rapha Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Ian Morris Finished 0

42.  Ian Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Simon Bennett DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Scott Bennett DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Chris Dodd Finished 0

45.  Chris Dodd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Chris Mingo Sarum Velo Aerosporting Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Duncan Southam Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  David West Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Justin Ridgment Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Paul Upshall Poole Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Christopher Saunders GS Henley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Simon Horton Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Paul Gardner Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Darren Pike Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Chris Archer Finished 0

55.  Chris Archer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  James Humphries Finished Vet 40-49 0

56.  James Humphries -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  Alistair Moody Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
58.  Eric Esslemont Andover BMX Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
59.  Mark Allen Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Chris Staunton Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
61.  Jason Sparks Finished Vet 40-49 0

61.  Jason Sparks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
62.  Justin Priest DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
63.  Gregg Dinning WyndyMilla Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Andrew Hallas Mercedes AMG PETRONAS Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Matthew Kerry Cotswold Veldrijden Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Tim Macfarlane Reading CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
0.  Ian Morris Stonehenge Triathlon and Road Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Steven Phillips Chapel Tri-Stars Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
0.  Chris Staunton Sprockets Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
0.  James Wasley Paceline RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  Kevin Holloway GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Jonathan Hall Sotonia CC Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Philip Boarer GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Chris Hutchings Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Martyn Dymond Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Mike Williams GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Jez Hart Sotonia CC Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  David Wrey Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  David Hobbs Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Stuart Gillies Twickenham CC Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Shaun Green Stonehenge Triathlon and Road Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Robert Tutt Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Kurt Wallin Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Dave Dalton Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
15.  Jonathan Dudley Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Robert Gray Dorset Rough Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Roland Tilley BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC... Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  Simon Guard Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Paul Hartland GS Henley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Angus Wells Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  David Martin Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
22.  Paul Hudson Hargroves Cycles CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
23.  Craige Goodson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Mark Allen Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Mark Hardwicke Bournemouth Arrow Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
26.  Richard Cheetham Finished 0

26.  Richard Cheetham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Mark Harvey Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
28.  Chris Hill Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Charles Smith Meon Valley Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Stephen Shepherd Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Mark Francis Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Phillip Chinn Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Scot Weaver Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Garrath Fulford London Dynamo Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
35.  Keith Gandy VC Meudon Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
36.  Pete Williams Sarum Velo Aerosporting Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Ian Beardwood Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Richard Bremner North Hampshire RC Did not finish Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Anthony Dyment North Hampshire RC Did not finish Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Mitch Purvis Did not finish 0

Mitch Purvis -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Vet Men's 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet Men's 60+ - Results
1.  Charlie Elsey Newbury RC Finished Vet 60+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Martin Hughes Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Tim Crumpton VC St Raphael Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
4.  John Phillips Sotonia CC Finished Vet 60+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
5.  Andy Grant GS Vecchi Finished Vet 60+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
6.  Simon Fitzjohn Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Russ Wakefield Portsmouth North End CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Jim Orr Finished 0

8.  Jim Orr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Tony Dawson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Lindy Brazier-Larkin Sarum Velo Aerosporting Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Carly Ibbitson Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Anastasia Bowler GS Henley Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Kate Robson Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Gemma Wilks Sotonia CC Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Lea Bonnafous Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Tracy Bremner Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Caroline Goward GS Vecchi Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Sarah Hickman IRIS Race Team Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Sara Hallas Oxonian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Donna Short Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Josie Greenen North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Catherine Pascoe New Forest CC Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Steph Rorke Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Hedvika Toncrova Cowley Road Condors Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Jessica Wood Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Anouk Wolters Cowley Road Condors Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Charlotte Keller Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Bexy Dew Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Chloe Dilks Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Kate Kitto Reading CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Beckie Hamilton Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Cecilia Gath VCGH Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Samantha Jones Owens Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Suzanne Wise C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Charlotte Fisher Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Katie West Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Claire Evans Sprockets Cycle Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Jennifer Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Ellie Dilks Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Amelie Prior Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Alexa Hawkins Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Kate Robson Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Tracy Bremner Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Caroline Goward GS Vecchi Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Sara Hallas Oxonian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Donna Short Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Steph Rorke Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Chloe Dilks Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Kate Kitto Reading CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Samantha Jones Owens Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Suzanne Wise C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Charlotte Fisher Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Jennifer Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Women 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50+ - Results
1.  Catherine Pascoe New Forest CC Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Beckie Hamilton Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Katie West Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Nathan Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Tobias Houghton Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Jed Smithson WORX Factory Racing Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Max Francis Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  George Cottrell Poole Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Tom Martin Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Felix Clacy Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Max Darnton Sotonia CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Jasper Dilks Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Sacha White WORX Factory Racing Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Josh Horner Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Thomas Johnson Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Lloyd Perry Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Ewan McKinnon Finished Youth U16 0

14.  Ewan McKinnon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Edward Charles Charlotteville CC Finished Youth U14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Ollie Boarer I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished Youth U14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Alex Taylor Oxonian CC Finished Youth U14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Miles Horner Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Youth U14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Finley Macfarlane Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  George Connell Sotonia CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Judah Hurr Portsmouth North End CC Finished Youth U14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Adam Jones Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Reece Pittman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  William Blount Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Noah Horton Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Luca Mascia Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Harry Roebuck Finished 0

13.  Harry Roebuck -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  George Snow Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Louis Kirk Sotonia CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  James Martin Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Bobby Buenfeld Velo Club Venta Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Samuel Ridgment Sotonia CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Alistair Gardner Knightwood BMX Club Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Arthur Bond Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Adam Harrison-Smith Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  John Kitto Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
23.  Arne Esslemont Andover BMX Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
24.  Alexander Murphy Velo Club Venta Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
25.  Huw Watkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
26.  Jonathan Lowe Finished Youth U14 0

26.  Jonathan Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
27.  Charlie-may White Finished 0

27.  Charlie-may White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Lucy Phillips Sotonia CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Anna Patterson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Caitlin Dinning WyndyMilla Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Electra Morris Charlotteville CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Caitlin Havisham Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Emma Harrison Sotonia CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Kate Coulson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Charlotte Smith Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Amelie Macfarlane Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Olivia Allman Velo Club Venta Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Laura Harrison-Smith Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Sam Genazzini Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Charles Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Douglas Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Montague Flavell Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Stanley Phillips Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Cypher Tindell Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Isabella Hall Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Charlie Shepherd Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Benjamin Brindley Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Niclas Olley Finished Under 12 0

10.  Niclas Olley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Oliver Shears Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Lauren Charles Charlotteville CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Isaac Allaway Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Wilf Jones Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Emma Davies Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Isaac Horton Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Joseph Bignell Finished 0

17.  Joseph Bignell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Evans Tindell Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Ewan Watson Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Gracie Upshall Finished Under 12 0

20.  Gracie Upshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Maisie Hamilton-Unwin Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Skye Martingale Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  James Blankley Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Aimee Taylor Oxonian CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Ella Ridgment Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Benji Pike Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Poppy Carline Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Harry Lawrence Finished 0

28.  Harry Lawrence -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Isabelle Smith Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Sophie Eccleston Finished Under 12 0

30.  Sophie Eccleston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Caitlyn Davies Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Thomas Allen Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Anna-Louise Heathcote Finished Under 12 0

33.  Anna-Louise Heathcote -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Guy Rorke Oxonian CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Thomas Wilks Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Harry Cooper Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Adam Short Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  William Gooch Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Jude Lloyd Finished 0

6.  Jude Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Evie Bramall Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Maximillian Atkins Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Oliver Patterson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Eva Mar-Molinero Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Georgia Lovett Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Finley Staunton Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  William Dyer Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Tomek Hiett Finished 0

14.  Tomek Hiett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Balin Atkins Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Jamie Kerry Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Jake Howard Finished 0

17.  Jake Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Jasmine Bond Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Leo Darnton Finished 0

19.  Leo Darnton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Flynn Kennard Finished 0

20.  Flynn Kennard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Harry Moran Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Marit Davidse Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Stirling Strugnell VCGH Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Callum Wilding Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Sophie Jacobs Finished 0

25.  Sophie Jacobs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Eve Carline Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Jack Coates Finished 0

27.  Jack Coates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Florence Cooper Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Corden Eccleston Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Lorenzo Scarponi Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Ewan Allaway Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Matilda Wilks Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Lucy Gardner Knightwood BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Giulio Scarponi Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Scarlett Allaway Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Riley Tonner Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Tessie Bignell Finished 0

37.  Tessie Bignell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Jake Thomas Finished 0

38.  Jake Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Harry Coates Finished 0

39.  Harry Coates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Lea Harris Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Samuel Comben Finished Under 12 0

41.  Samuel Comben -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Jaya Martingale Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Ollie Bandy Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Hannah Olney Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Abigail Kelly Poole Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
46.  Isabelle Mar-Molinero Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
47.  Lucas Mills Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
48.  Thomas Comben Finished Under 12 0

48.  Thomas Comben -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
49.  Alisha Kirk Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
50.  Eleanor Spall Finished 0

50.  Eleanor Spall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Charlotte Holbrow Finished 0

51.  Charlotte Holbrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Leon Spall Finished 0

52.  Leon Spall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 16+ - Results
1.  Liam Ross Finished 0

1.  Liam Ross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Andrew Coates Finished 0

2.  Andrew Coates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Roger Bramall Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Katy Parsons Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Verity Horner Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Samuel Murphy Velo Club Venta Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Annmarie Staunton Finished 0

7.  Annmarie Staunton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Lizzie Bews Finished 0

8.  Lizzie Bews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sotonia CC is pleased to promote round 6 of the 2019 Parentini Wessex Cyclocross League sponsored by GA Cycles on Sunday 27 October at Southampton Sports Centre.

 

Race times

09:30 U10
09:50 U12
10:35 Youth
10:37 Novice 16+
11:20 Junior Men
11:20 Vet Men 40-49
12:20 Women (Junior, Senior, Vet)
13:45 Vet Men 50+
14:45 Senior Men

 

SIGN-ON

Signing on will open at 8:00am for U10s and U12s. Registration for all other riders will open at 9:30am. Sign-on for each race will close 20 minutes beforehand. Please make sure you sign on and receive your timing chip from the timing crew in good time.

 

 

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/10/19 14:45 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 27/10/19 – 14:45
Category B, CX Band 3
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/10/19 11:20 Category B CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 27/10/19 – 11:20
Category B, CX Band 5
40 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/10/19 11:20 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 27/10/19 – 11:20
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/10/19 13:45 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 27/10/19 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Vet Men's 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/10/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 27/10/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/10/19 12:20 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 27/10/19 – 12:20
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/10/19 12:20 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 27/10/19 – 12:20
Category B, CX Band 6
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/10/19 12:20 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 27/10/19 – 12:20
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Women 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/10/19 12:30 Category B CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Entry:
Sun 27/10/19 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 6
40 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/10/19 10:35 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 27/10/19 – 10:35
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/10/19 10:45 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 27/10/19 – 10:45
Category B, CX Band 3
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/10/19 10:36 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 27/10/19 – 10:36
Category B, CX Band 3
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/10/19 10:36 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 27/10/19 – 10:36
Category B, CX Band 4
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/10/19 09:50 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 27/10/19 – 09:50
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/10/19 09:30 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 27/10/19 – 09:30
Under 12, None
10 mins
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/10/19 10:37 Go-Cross None --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 27/10/19 – 10:37
Go-Cross, None
40 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

460500

Start Date:

Sun, 27th Oct 2019

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Southampton Sports Centre, Thornhill Road, Southampton, Hampshire, SO16 7AY

View map

Series:

Parentini Wessex Cyclo-Cross League

Event Organiser:

Jez Hart
info@sotonia.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Sam Allen Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Tom Budden Sotonia CC Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  David Bone Racing Club Ravenna Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Thomas Nightingale Orbea Racing Team Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Paul Morris Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Alex Watkins Sarum Velo Aerosporting Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Tony Revell BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC... Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Jay Allen Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Daniel Atkins Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Karl Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Patrick Stumpf Sotonia CC Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Phil Wilks Sotonia CC Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Christopher McGovern Southampton University Road Cl... Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Brendan Schofield Cowley Road Condors Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Giorgio Coppola Four4th Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Tim Doole Maybush CC Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Andy Shackel Team Wiggle Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Lee Smith Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  James Bevan Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Kev Tonner Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Thom Hayward Velo Club Venta Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  James Mapley Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Andrew Lindsay Surrey Hills Cycleworks Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Fletcher Adams Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Craig Hay Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Ryan Smith Vredestein Basso Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Matthew Dixon Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Ben Pym IRIS Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Patryk Rucki Sotonia CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Darren Longhurst DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Ben Siemaszko DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Alan Collins Portsmouth North End CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  David Ullett Hargroves Cycles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Ben Scott-Munden Sotonia CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Richard Hamilton Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Andrew Haines Cowley Road Condors Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Lawrence Walton Thames Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Paul Crisford Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Gavin Robinson New Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Adam Greenen North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Samuel Dawson Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  David Reddy Oxonian CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Hugh Jenkinson Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Rob Jefford Reading CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Robert Green Liss Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  James Guppy Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Gordon Squire Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Martin Reeder Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- David Brazier Sarum Velo Aerosporting Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Paul Brown Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Joel Hawkins Hargroves-Montezuma's Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Joe Hickerton Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Arne Wolters Cowley Road Condors Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Sam Bishop Charlotteville CC Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Oliver Birch Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Dan Byrne Poole Wheelers CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Dylan Baker Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Eli Tucker I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Ryan Symington Poole Wheelers CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Paul Lloyd Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Alexander Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  James Allaway Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Jamie Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  David Spencer Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Anthony Turner Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Roger Prior Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Dominic Rorke Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Ben Darnton Sotonia CC Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Rory West Pankhurst Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  William Jones Cowley Road Condors Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Robin Short Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Alan Collins Portsmouth North End CC Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Paul Jones Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Miles Thomas Hart Evolution Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Louis Baker Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Adam Frewin Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Martin Stanley Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Tim Hyde Finished Vet 40-49 2

19.  Tim Hyde -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Nigel Dilks Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Graham Hollidge Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Michael Miach Twickenham CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Robin Wilmott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Jason Harrison Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Tyrone Miller Velo Club Venta Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Gordon Watson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Kevin Duffell Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Ian Loades Finished Vet 40-49 0

28.  Ian Loades -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Darren Orchard Mud, Sweat n Gears CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Gordon McKinnon Braishfield CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Alex Collier Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Richard Cooper Hart Evolution Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Neil Bond Finished N/A 0

33.  Neil Bond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Gavin Spiers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Carlo Mascia Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Tony Hamilton Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Martin Horner Meon Valley Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Keiron Ross Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Martin Olney Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Alex Holmes Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Martin Baisch Rapha Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Ian Morris Finished 0

42.  Ian Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Simon Bennett DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Scott Bennett DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Chris Dodd Finished 0

45.  Chris Dodd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Chris Mingo Sarum Velo Aerosporting Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Duncan Southam Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  David West Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Justin Ridgment Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Paul Upshall Poole Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Christopher Saunders GS Henley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Simon Horton Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Paul Gardner Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Darren Pike Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Chris Archer Finished 0

55.  Chris Archer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  James Humphries Finished Vet 40-49 0

56.  James Humphries -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  Alistair Moody Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
58.  Eric Esslemont Andover BMX Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
59.  Mark Allen Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Chris Staunton Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
61.  Jason Sparks Finished Vet 40-49 0

61.  Jason Sparks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
62.  Justin Priest DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
63.  Gregg Dinning WyndyMilla Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Andrew Hallas Mercedes AMG PETRONAS Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Matthew Kerry Cotswold Veldrijden Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Tim Macfarlane Reading CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
0.  Ian Morris Stonehenge Triathlon and Road Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Steven Phillips Chapel Tri-Stars Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
0.  Chris Staunton Sprockets Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
0.  James Wasley Paceline RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  Kevin Holloway GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Jonathan Hall Sotonia CC Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Philip Boarer GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Chris Hutchings Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Martyn Dymond Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Mike Williams GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Jez Hart Sotonia CC Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  David Wrey Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  David Hobbs Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Stuart Gillies Twickenham CC Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Shaun Green Stonehenge Triathlon and Road Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Robert Tutt Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Kurt Wallin Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Dave Dalton Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
15.  Jonathan Dudley Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Robert Gray Dorset Rough Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Roland Tilley BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC... Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  Simon Guard Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Paul Hartland GS Henley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Angus Wells Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  David Martin Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
22.  Paul Hudson Hargroves Cycles CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
23.  Craige Goodson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Mark Allen Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Mark Hardwicke Bournemouth Arrow Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
26.  Richard Cheetham Finished 0

26.  Richard Cheetham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Mark Harvey Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
28.  Chris Hill Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Charles Smith Meon Valley Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Stephen Shepherd Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Mark Francis Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Phillip Chinn Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Scot Weaver Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Garrath Fulford London Dynamo Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
35.  Keith Gandy VC Meudon Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
36.  Pete Williams Sarum Velo Aerosporting Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Ian Beardwood Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Richard Bremner North Hampshire RC Did not finish Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Anthony Dyment North Hampshire RC Did not finish Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Mitch Purvis Did not finish 0

Mitch Purvis -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Vet Men's 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet Men's 60+ - Results
1.  Charlie Elsey Newbury RC Finished Vet 60+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Martin Hughes Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Tim Crumpton VC St Raphael Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
4.  John Phillips Sotonia CC Finished Vet 60+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
5.  Andy Grant GS Vecchi Finished Vet 60+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
6.  Simon Fitzjohn Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Russ Wakefield Portsmouth North End CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Jim Orr Finished 0

8.  Jim Orr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Tony Dawson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Lindy Brazier-Larkin Sarum Velo Aerosporting Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Carly Ibbitson Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Anastasia Bowler GS Henley Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Kate Robson Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Gemma Wilks Sotonia CC Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Lea Bonnafous Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Tracy Bremner Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Caroline Goward GS Vecchi Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Sarah Hickman IRIS Race Team Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Sara Hallas Oxonian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Donna Short Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Josie Greenen North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Catherine Pascoe New Forest CC Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Steph Rorke Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Hedvika Toncrova Cowley Road Condors Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Jessica Wood Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Anouk Wolters Cowley Road Condors Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Charlotte Keller Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Bexy Dew Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Chloe Dilks Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Kate Kitto Reading CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Beckie Hamilton Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Cecilia Gath VCGH Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Samantha Jones Owens Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Suzanne Wise C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Charlotte Fisher Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Katie West Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Claire Evans Sprockets Cycle Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Jennifer Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Ellie Dilks Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Amelie Prior Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Alexa Hawkins Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Kate Robson Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Tracy Bremner Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Caroline Goward GS Vecchi Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Sara Hallas Oxonian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Donna Short Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Steph Rorke Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Chloe Dilks Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Kate Kitto Reading CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Samantha Jones Owens Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Suzanne Wise C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Charlotte Fisher Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Jennifer Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Women 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50+ - Results
1.  Catherine Pascoe New Forest CC Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Beckie Hamilton Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Katie West Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Nathan Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Tobias Houghton Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Jed Smithson WORX Factory Racing Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Max Francis Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  George Cottrell Poole Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Tom Martin Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Felix Clacy Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Max Darnton Sotonia CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Jasper Dilks Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Sacha White WORX Factory Racing Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Josh Horner Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Thomas Johnson Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Lloyd Perry Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Ewan McKinnon Finished Youth U16 0

14.  Ewan McKinnon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Edward Charles Charlotteville CC Finished Youth U14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Ollie Boarer I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished Youth U14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Alex Taylor Oxonian CC Finished Youth U14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Miles Horner Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Youth U14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Finley Macfarlane Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  George Connell Sotonia CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Judah Hurr Portsmouth North End CC Finished Youth U14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Adam Jones Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Reece Pittman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  William Blount Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Noah Horton Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Luca Mascia Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Harry Roebuck Finished 0

13.  Harry Roebuck -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  George Snow Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Louis Kirk Sotonia CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  James Martin Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Bobby Buenfeld Velo Club Venta Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Samuel Ridgment Sotonia CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Alistair Gardner Knightwood BMX Club Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Arthur Bond Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Adam Harrison-Smith Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  John Kitto Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
23.  Arne Esslemont Andover BMX Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
24.  Alexander Murphy Velo Club Venta Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
25.  Huw Watkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
26.  Jonathan Lowe Finished Youth U14 0

26.  Jonathan Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
27.  Charlie-may White Finished 0

27.  Charlie-may White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Lucy Phillips Sotonia CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Anna Patterson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Caitlin Dinning WyndyMilla Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Electra Morris Charlotteville CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Caitlin Havisham Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Emma Harrison Sotonia CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Kate Coulson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Charlotte Smith Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Amelie Macfarlane Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Olivia Allman Velo Club Venta Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Laura Harrison-Smith Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Sam Genazzini Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Charles Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Douglas Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Montague Flavell Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Stanley Phillips Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Cypher Tindell Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Isabella Hall Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Charlie Shepherd Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Benjamin Brindley Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Niclas Olley Finished Under 12 0

10.  Niclas Olley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Oliver Shears Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Lauren Charles Charlotteville CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Isaac Allaway Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Wilf Jones Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Emma Davies Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Isaac Horton Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Joseph Bignell Finished 0

17.  Joseph Bignell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Evans Tindell Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Ewan Watson Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Gracie Upshall Finished Under 12 0

20.  Gracie Upshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Maisie Hamilton-Unwin Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Skye Martingale Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  James Blankley Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Aimee Taylor Oxonian CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Ella Ridgment Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Benji Pike Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Poppy Carline Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Harry Lawrence Finished 0

28.  Harry Lawrence -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Isabelle Smith Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Sophie Eccleston Finished Under 12 0

30.  Sophie Eccleston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Caitlyn Davies Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Thomas Allen Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Anna-Louise Heathcote Finished Under 12 0

33.  Anna-Louise Heathcote -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Guy Rorke Oxonian CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Thomas Wilks Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Harry Cooper Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Adam Short Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  William Gooch Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Jude Lloyd Finished 0

6.  Jude Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Evie Bramall Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Maximillian Atkins Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Oliver Patterson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Eva Mar-Molinero Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Georgia Lovett Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Finley Staunton Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  William Dyer Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Tomek Hiett Finished 0

14.  Tomek Hiett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Balin Atkins Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Jamie Kerry Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Jake Howard Finished 0

17.  Jake Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Jasmine Bond Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Leo Darnton Finished 0

19.  Leo Darnton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Flynn Kennard Finished 0

20.  Flynn Kennard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Harry Moran Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Marit Davidse Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Stirling Strugnell VCGH Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Callum Wilding Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Sophie Jacobs Finished 0

25.  Sophie Jacobs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Eve Carline Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Jack Coates Finished 0

27.  Jack Coates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Florence Cooper Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Corden Eccleston Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Lorenzo Scarponi Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Ewan Allaway Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Matilda Wilks Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Lucy Gardner Knightwood BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Giulio Scarponi Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Scarlett Allaway Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Riley Tonner Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Tessie Bignell Finished 0

37.  Tessie Bignell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Jake Thomas Finished 0

38.  Jake Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Harry Coates Finished 0

39.  Harry Coates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Lea Harris Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Samuel Comben Finished Under 12 0

41.  Samuel Comben -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Jaya Martingale Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Ollie Bandy Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Hannah Olney Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Abigail Kelly Poole Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
46.  Isabelle Mar-Molinero Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
47.  Lucas Mills Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
48.  Thomas Comben Finished Under 12 0

48.  Thomas Comben -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
49.  Alisha Kirk Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
50.  Eleanor Spall Finished 0

50.  Eleanor Spall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Charlotte Holbrow Finished 0

51.  Charlotte Holbrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Leon Spall Finished 0

52.  Leon Spall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 16+ - Results
1.  Liam Ross Finished 0

1.  Liam Ross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Andrew Coates Finished 0

2.  Andrew Coates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Roger Bramall Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Katy Parsons Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Verity Horner Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Samuel Murphy Velo Club Venta Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Annmarie Staunton Finished 0

7.  Annmarie Staunton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Lizzie Bews Finished 0

8.  Lizzie Bews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sotonia CC is pleased to promote round 6 of the 2019 Parentini Wessex Cyclocross League sponsored by GA Cycles on Sunday 27 October at Southampton Sports Centre.

 

Race times

09:30 U10
09:50 U12
10:35 Youth
10:37 Novice 16+
11:20 Junior Men
11:20 Vet Men 40-49
12:20 Women (Junior, Senior, Vet)
13:45 Vet Men 50+
14:45 Senior Men

 

SIGN-ON

Signing on will open at 8:00am for U10s and U12s. Registration for all other riders will open at 9:30am. Sign-on for each race will close 20 minutes beforehand. Please make sure you sign on and receive your timing chip from the timing crew in good time.

 

 

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/10/19 14:45 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 27/10/19 – 14:45
Category B, CX Band 3
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/10/19 11:20 Category B CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 27/10/19 – 11:20
Category B, CX Band 5
40 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/10/19 11:20 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 27/10/19 – 11:20
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/10/19 13:45 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 27/10/19 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Vet Men's 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/10/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 27/10/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/10/19 12:20 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 27/10/19 – 12:20
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/10/19 12:20 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 27/10/19 – 12:20
Category B, CX Band 6
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/10/19 12:20 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 27/10/19 – 12:20
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Women 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/10/19 12:30 Category B CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Entry:
Sun 27/10/19 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 6
40 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/10/19 10:35 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 27/10/19 – 10:35
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/10/19 10:45 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 27/10/19 – 10:45
Category B, CX Band 3
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/10/19 10:36 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 27/10/19 – 10:36
Category B, CX Band 3
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/10/19 10:36 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 27/10/19 – 10:36
Category B, CX Band 4
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/10/19 09:50 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 27/10/19 – 09:50
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/10/19 09:30 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 27/10/19 – 09:30
Under 12, None
10 mins
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/10/19 10:37 Go-Cross None --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 27/10/19 – 10:37
Go-Cross, None
40 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk