Welsh Cyclo-Cross League Round 7 - Whitchurch CC Crossoween!

Cyclo-Cross , Newport – Sunday, 27 Oct 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

Cyclo-cross is off-road cycle racing on grass and tracks, up and down banks, on a circuit of up to one mile in length. It is usually held in public parks or on sports fields and is technically and physically less demanding than mountain-biking.

Anyone can enter no matter what their age, ability or bike, provided they have a helmet and their bike is in good working order. There is a category for everyone and separate races for younger riders.

Events are organized by local cycling clubs and take place across South Wales every Sunday throughout September, October, November and December. The atmosphere is relaxed and friendly and the courses are well-planned and safe.

Why Cyclo-Cross?

  • It is accessible - events are local and any bike can be used
  • It is less technical than mountain-biking - it makes an ideal stepping-stone to mountain-bike racing for beginners and children
  • It improves fitness, agility and bike-handling skills
  • It provides grass-roots racing for all - this can be competitive or used as a way of keeping fit
  • It is safe - soft surfaces away from busy roads make cyclo-cross ideal for children
  • It is family-friendly - events are very sociable and the emphasis is on enjoyment for all the family

Event Details

Event URN:

460446

Start Date:

Sun, 27th Oct 2019

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Tredegar Park Sports Ground, Cardiff Road, Newport, NP20 3AJ

View map

Series:

Welsh Cyclo-Cross League

Entry close date

Thu, 24th Oct 2019

Event Organiser:

Ross Duffield
raceevents@whitchurchcyclingclub.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 6

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 6 - Results
1.  Daisy Duffield Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Bethan Morgan Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Tarynn Perry Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Corynn Perry Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Libby Elias Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  E Easun Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Eiry Jones Finished 0

7.  Eiry Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Catrin Yeoman Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 - Results
1.  Cadi Emmerson Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Ffion Davies Finished 0

2.  Ffion Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Abigail Foster Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Molly Hayes Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Sophie Cole Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Ruby Powell The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Charlie Morgan Finished Under 12 0

7.  Charlie Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Boys - Results
1.  Cameron Reeves Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Kellan Heuberger Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Finlay Burns Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Zak Lewis The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Laurence Denney Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Osian Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Toby Risdon Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Sebbie Grima Cardiff JIF Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  William Morgan Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Ioan Hirst Cardiff JIF Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Talan Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Daniel O'Donoghue Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Cadan Lloyd-Jones West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Tomos Williams Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Isaac Wilcox Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Brynn Fernandez Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Daniel Notton Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Rhys Walters Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Freddie Pritchard Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Cian Dines Ystwyth Cycling Club Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Steffan Dines Ystwyth Cycling Club Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Jac Jones Newport Youth Cycling Club Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12

Under 10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Girls - Results
1.  Mali Emmerson Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Isobel Davies Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Katie Evans Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Laura Thompson Brook West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Lara Elias Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Jess Duffield Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Catie Bignell Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Livia Walton Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Eimear Morgan Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Lowri Goodwin Finished Under 12 0

10.  Lowri Goodwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Gracie Morgan Finished Under 12 0

11.  Gracie Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Anna Beaumont Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Boys - Results
1.  Finlay Storrie Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Daniel Davies Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Finn Davies A Cycling Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Zac Risdon Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Tomos Davies Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Ellis Hortop Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Meuryn Rees The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Joshua Palmer Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Nico Grima Cardiff JIF Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Robert Lewis The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Daniel Levi Powell The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Morgan Lawrence Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Girls - Results
1.  Mabli Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Eleri Emmerson Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Imogen McAdie Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Lara Omidvar Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Kitty Walton Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Sophie Notton Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Eloise Mackenzie Finished Under 12 0

7.  Eloise Mackenzie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Hannah Hill Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Anes Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Boys - Results
1.  Alfie Davies A Cycling Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Rory Gravelle Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Llion Rees-Jenkins Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Oliver Patterson Gower Riders Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Sam Fisher Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Harry Randell Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Gaian Hardiman The Bulls Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Ioan Johnson Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Rhys Griffin Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Matthew Cleves Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Iwan Clark Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Tom Peel Finished Youth U14 0

12.  Tom Peel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Girls - Results
1.  Anwen Nesham Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Jessica Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Evelyn Nurse Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Ffion Hill Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Briony Roberts Hafren CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Rhys Thomas Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Finley George Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Carwyn Hardiman The Bulls Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Under 16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Girls - Results
1.  Bethany Bennett Towy Riders Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Efa Williams Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Mali Wood Abergavenny Road Club Did not start Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U16

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Ruby Carleton Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Clare Dallimore Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Ruby Carleton Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Joanne Rees The Bulls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Laura Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Carol Thomas Finished Senior 0

5.  Carol Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Suzanne Warren Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Claire Nott Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Claire Bowen Gateway Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Jenny McAdie Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Charlotte Evans Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Lisa Davies Finished 0

11.  Lisa Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Victoria Morgan Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Claire Walters Jeremy Rees Cycles RT Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Rhian Hopkins Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Sarah Marshall Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Rebecca Emmerson Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Rowena Duffield Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Elizabeth Webb Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Vet 60+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
18.  Fiona Lewis The Bulls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Sian Jones Finished Senior 0

19.  Sian Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Lisa Davies Finished 0

20.  Lisa Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Carol Miller Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
22.  Rhiannon Jones West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Anne-Marie Lawrence Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Iona Mackenzie Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Sonia Sanghani Gower Riders Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Rachel Drayton Whitchurch Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Tanwen Haf Ystwyth Cycling Club Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Clare Hoskins Cardiff JIF Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59

Vet 40 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40 Women - Results
1.  Joanne Rees The Bulls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Laura Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Suzanne Warren Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Claire Bowen Gateway Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Jenny McAdie Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Rhian Hopkins Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Sarah Marshall Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Anne-Marie Lawrence Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Rachel Drayton Whitchurch Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Vet 50 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50 Women - Results
1.  Elizabeth Webb Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Vet 60+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Carol Miller Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Iona Mackenzie Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Sonia Sanghani Gower Riders Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Clare Hoskins Cardiff JIF Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  George Marshall Cardiff JIF Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Dafydd Wright West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Jack Ramsbottom West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Endaf Williams West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Ethan Lucas-Morgan Gower Riders Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Joseph Beckingsale Wales Racing Academy Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Ben Nott Finished Senior 34

2.  Ben Nott -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Daniel Powell Cardiff JIF Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Clarke James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Craig Seaman Bynea CC Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Michael Webb Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Aled Jones VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Alex Powell Cardiff JIF Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  David Jarrom Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Gabriel Hamon Cardiff JIF Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Andy Dryburgh Gateway Racing Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Iain Fairley Gower Riders Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Kian Wagg Swansea University Cycling Tea... Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Christopher Davies Cycle Specific CC Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Thomas Dye Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Keelan Powell Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Mark Ponsford Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Philip Thomas Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Nathan Lewis The Bulls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Meirion Rhys Cardiff JIF Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Rob Leeman Finished Senior 0

21.  Rob Leeman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Andrew Lewis-Chaston Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Dominic Omidvar Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Richard Eakins Ystwyth Cycling Club Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Charles Game Chepstow Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Dan Male Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Ben Phillips Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Rob Shipley Pontypool RCC Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Dan Wilcox Pontyclun Flyers Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior

Vet 40 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40 Men - Results
1.  Matthew Lewis Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Simon Loose Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Arwel Davies Towy Riders Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Andy Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Iwan Morton Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Richard Bowen Gateway Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Richard Morgan Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Richard Lloyd Pontypool RCC Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Jonathan Moyle Gateway Racing Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  David Woodsford Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Paul Lewis Cycle-Tec Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Richie Johnson Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Christopher Blackmore Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Leon Reeves Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Dennis Randell Chepstow Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Michael Fugaccia Liverpool Century RC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Thomas Hadfield Gateway Racing Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Alan Cole Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Ian Marshall Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Dean Mosley Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Ainsley Evans Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Michael Greaves Gannet CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Carwyn Williams Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Gareth Chislett Cycling Club Blaenau Gwent Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Carl Ray Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  David Notton Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Darren Harris Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Andrew Baum Pontypool RCC Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Adrian Derbyshire Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Malcolm Dines Ystwyth Cycling Club Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Stephen Griffin Cardiff JIF Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Al Hortop Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Brian Kiernan Cardiff Ajax CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Gair McAdie Gower Riders Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Neil Rickard Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Adam Smith Cardiff Ajax CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Lewis Williams Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

Vet 50 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50 Men - Results
1.  Ian Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Adrian Brown Merthyr Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Steve Smith Gower Riders Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Ross Porter Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Jeffrey Rees Gower Riders Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Stafford Rees The Bulls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Dion Thomas Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Ned Potter Gannet CC Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Steven Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Simon Mudie Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Sean Davey Newport Phoenix CC Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Crad Lowe Brecon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Barry Hardiman The Bulls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Andrew Keward Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Matthew Drayton Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  John Maloney Velo Club Newport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Paul Colman Pembrokeshire Velo Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Grant Johnson Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59
--- David Miles Tredz Bikes Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Chris Williams Pontypool RCC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Vet 60 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 60 Men - Results
1.  Lynn Lines Gateway Racing Finished Vet 60+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Christopher Denman WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Howard Smith Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Andrew Kerr Pontypool RCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Nick Dallimore Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Welcome to Whitchurch Cycle Club Crossoween!
Thanks to Newport Council for allowing us to use the sports ground again for this round.
Following on from the successful round 1 we hope you will enjoy returning to this new venue and tackling a spooktacular cross course!
We will be doing our best to keep to the new timetable below:
Course practice for kids 9:15-9:35
Course practice for Youths & Seniors 10:50-11:10
U6/U8/U10/U12 Presentations (sponsored by Bikeshredz Caerphilly) 11:00
Course practice for Seniors 12:00-12:25
Youths presentation 12:15
Women's Race 12:30Junior/Senior/Vet Men 13:30
  • There are toilets available near the carpark and also near to the event base.
  • Hot Drinks will be available from TYFU 
  • There is a height restriction on the carpark so please take care and if needed park in the outer carpark area
  • There is about an 8 minute walk from the car park to the race base so give yourself time to get there

The Races

Under 6 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/10/19 09:40 Under 12 None --- 06 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 27/10/19 – 09:40
Under 12, None
06 mins
Under 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/10/19 09:55 Under 12 None --- 09 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 27/10/19 – 09:55
Under 12, None
09 mins
Under 10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/10/19 01:00 Under 12 None ---
Entry:
Sun 27/10/19 – 01:00
Under 12, None
Under 10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/10/19 10:10 Under 12 None --- 12 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 27/10/19 – 10:10
Under 12, None
12 mins
Under 12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/10/19 01:00 Under 12 None ---
Entry:
Sun 27/10/19 – 01:00
Under 12, None
Under 12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/10/19 10:25 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 27/10/19 – 10:25
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/10/19 11:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 27/10/19 – 11:15
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Under 14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/10/19 11:15 Category B CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 27/10/19 – 11:15
Category B, CX Band 5
30 mins
Under 16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/10/19 11:15 Category B CX Band 6 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 27/10/19 – 11:15
Category B, CX Band 6
30 mins
Under 16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/10/19 11:15 Category B CX Band 6 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 27/10/19 – 11:15
Category B, CX Band 6
30 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/10/19 12:30 Category B CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 27/10/19 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 6
40 mins
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/10/19 12:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 27/10/19 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Vet 40 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/10/19 12:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 27/10/19 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 5
40 mins
Vet 50 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/10/19 12:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 27/10/19 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 5
40 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/10/19 13:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 27/10/19 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 5
50 mins
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/10/19 13:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 27/10/19 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 3
50 mins
Vet 40 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/10/19 13:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 27/10/19 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 3
50 mins
Vet 50 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/10/19 13:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 27/10/19 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 3
50 mins
Vet 60 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/10/19 13:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 27/10/19 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 5
50 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Cyclo-cross is off-road cycle racing on grass and tracks, up and down banks, on a circuit of up to one mile in length. It is usually held in public parks or on sports fields and is technically and physically less demanding than mountain-biking.

Anyone can enter no matter what their age, ability or bike, provided they have a helmet and their bike is in good working order. There is a category for everyone and separate races for younger riders.

Events are organized by local cycling clubs and take place across South Wales every Sunday throughout September, October, November and December. The atmosphere is relaxed and friendly and the courses are well-planned and safe.

Why Cyclo-Cross?

  • It is accessible - events are local and any bike can be used
  • It is less technical than mountain-biking - it makes an ideal stepping-stone to mountain-bike racing for beginners and children
  • It improves fitness, agility and bike-handling skills
  • It provides grass-roots racing for all - this can be competitive or used as a way of keeping fit
  • It is safe - soft surfaces away from busy roads make cyclo-cross ideal for children
  • It is family-friendly - events are very sociable and the emphasis is on enjoyment for all the family

Event Details

Event URN:

460446

Start Date:

Sun, 27th Oct 2019

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Tredegar Park Sports Ground, Cardiff Road, Newport, NP20 3AJ

View map

Series:

Welsh Cyclo-Cross League

Entry close date

Thu, 24th Oct 2019

Event Organiser:

Ross Duffield
raceevents@whitchurchcyclingclub.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 6

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 6 - Results
1.  Daisy Duffield Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Bethan Morgan Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Tarynn Perry Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Corynn Perry Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Libby Elias Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  E Easun Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Eiry Jones Finished 0

7.  Eiry Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Catrin Yeoman Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 - Results
1.  Cadi Emmerson Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Ffion Davies Finished 0

2.  Ffion Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Abigail Foster Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Molly Hayes Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Sophie Cole Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Ruby Powell The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Charlie Morgan Finished Under 12 0

7.  Charlie Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Boys - Results
1.  Cameron Reeves Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Kellan Heuberger Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Finlay Burns Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Zak Lewis The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Laurence Denney Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Osian Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Toby Risdon Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Sebbie Grima Cardiff JIF Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  William Morgan Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Ioan Hirst Cardiff JIF Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Talan Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Daniel O'Donoghue Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Cadan Lloyd-Jones West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Tomos Williams Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Isaac Wilcox Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Brynn Fernandez Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Daniel Notton Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Rhys Walters Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Freddie Pritchard Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Cian Dines Ystwyth Cycling Club Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Steffan Dines Ystwyth Cycling Club Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Jac Jones Newport Youth Cycling Club Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12

Under 10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Girls - Results
1.  Mali Emmerson Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Isobel Davies Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Katie Evans Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Laura Thompson Brook West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Lara Elias Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Jess Duffield Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Catie Bignell Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Livia Walton Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Eimear Morgan Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Lowri Goodwin Finished Under 12 0

10.  Lowri Goodwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Gracie Morgan Finished Under 12 0

11.  Gracie Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Anna Beaumont Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Boys - Results
1.  Finlay Storrie Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Daniel Davies Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Finn Davies A Cycling Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Zac Risdon Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Tomos Davies Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Ellis Hortop Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Meuryn Rees The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Joshua Palmer Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Nico Grima Cardiff JIF Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Robert Lewis The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Daniel Levi Powell The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Morgan Lawrence Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Girls - Results
1.  Mabli Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Eleri Emmerson Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Imogen McAdie Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Lara Omidvar Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Kitty Walton Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Sophie Notton Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Eloise Mackenzie Finished Under 12 0

7.  Eloise Mackenzie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Hannah Hill Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Anes Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Boys - Results
1.  Alfie Davies A Cycling Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Rory Gravelle Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Llion Rees-Jenkins Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Oliver Patterson Gower Riders Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Sam Fisher Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Harry Randell Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Gaian Hardiman The Bulls Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Ioan Johnson Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Rhys Griffin Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Matthew Cleves Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Iwan Clark Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Tom Peel Finished Youth U14 0

12.  Tom Peel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Girls - Results
1.  Anwen Nesham Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Jessica Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Evelyn Nurse Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Ffion Hill Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Briony Roberts Hafren CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Rhys Thomas Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Finley George Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Carwyn Hardiman The Bulls Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Under 16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Girls - Results
1.  Bethany Bennett Towy Riders Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Efa Williams Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Mali Wood Abergavenny Road Club Did not start Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U16

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Ruby Carleton Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Clare Dallimore Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Ruby Carleton Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Joanne Rees The Bulls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Laura Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Carol Thomas Finished Senior 0

5.  Carol Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Suzanne Warren Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Claire Nott Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Claire Bowen Gateway Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Jenny McAdie Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Charlotte Evans Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Lisa Davies Finished 0

11.  Lisa Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Victoria Morgan Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Claire Walters Jeremy Rees Cycles RT Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Rhian Hopkins Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Sarah Marshall Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Rebecca Emmerson Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Rowena Duffield Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Elizabeth Webb Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Vet 60+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
18.  Fiona Lewis The Bulls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Sian Jones Finished Senior 0

19.  Sian Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Lisa Davies Finished 0

20.  Lisa Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Carol Miller Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
22.  Rhiannon Jones West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Anne-Marie Lawrence Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Iona Mackenzie Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Sonia Sanghani Gower Riders Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Rachel Drayton Whitchurch Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Tanwen Haf Ystwyth Cycling Club Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Clare Hoskins Cardiff JIF Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59

Vet 40 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40 Women - Results
1.  Joanne Rees The Bulls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Laura Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Suzanne Warren Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Claire Bowen Gateway Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Jenny McAdie Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Rhian Hopkins Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Sarah Marshall Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Anne-Marie Lawrence Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Rachel Drayton Whitchurch Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Vet 50 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50 Women - Results
1.  Elizabeth Webb Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Vet 60+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Carol Miller Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Iona Mackenzie Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Sonia Sanghani Gower Riders Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Clare Hoskins Cardiff JIF Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  George Marshall Cardiff JIF Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Dafydd Wright West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Jack Ramsbottom West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Endaf Williams West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Ethan Lucas-Morgan Gower Riders Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Joseph Beckingsale Wales Racing Academy Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Ben Nott Finished Senior 34

2.  Ben Nott -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Daniel Powell Cardiff JIF Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Clarke James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Craig Seaman Bynea CC Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Michael Webb Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Aled Jones VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Alex Powell Cardiff JIF Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  David Jarrom Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Gabriel Hamon Cardiff JIF Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Andy Dryburgh Gateway Racing Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Iain Fairley Gower Riders Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Kian Wagg Swansea University Cycling Tea... Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Christopher Davies Cycle Specific CC Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Thomas Dye Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Keelan Powell Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Mark Ponsford Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Philip Thomas Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Nathan Lewis The Bulls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Meirion Rhys Cardiff JIF Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Rob Leeman Finished Senior 0

21.  Rob Leeman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Andrew Lewis-Chaston Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Dominic Omidvar Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Richard Eakins Ystwyth Cycling Club Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Charles Game Chepstow Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Dan Male Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Ben Phillips Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Rob Shipley Pontypool RCC Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Dan Wilcox Pontyclun Flyers Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior

Vet 40 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40 Men - Results
1.  Matthew Lewis Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Simon Loose Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Arwel Davies Towy Riders Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Andy Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Iwan Morton Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Richard Bowen Gateway Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Richard Morgan Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Richard Lloyd Pontypool RCC Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Jonathan Moyle Gateway Racing Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  David Woodsford Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Paul Lewis Cycle-Tec Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Richie Johnson Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Christopher Blackmore Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Leon Reeves Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Dennis Randell Chepstow Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Michael Fugaccia Liverpool Century RC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Thomas Hadfield Gateway Racing Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Alan Cole Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Ian Marshall Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Dean Mosley Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Ainsley Evans Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Michael Greaves Gannet CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Carwyn Williams Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Gareth Chislett Cycling Club Blaenau Gwent Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Carl Ray Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  David Notton Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Darren Harris Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Andrew Baum Pontypool RCC Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Adrian Derbyshire Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Malcolm Dines Ystwyth Cycling Club Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Stephen Griffin Cardiff JIF Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Al Hortop Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Brian Kiernan Cardiff Ajax CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Gair McAdie Gower Riders Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Neil Rickard Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Adam Smith Cardiff Ajax CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Lewis Williams Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

Vet 50 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50 Men - Results
1.  Ian Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Adrian Brown Merthyr Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Steve Smith Gower Riders Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Ross Porter Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Jeffrey Rees Gower Riders Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Stafford Rees The Bulls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Dion Thomas Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Ned Potter Gannet CC Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Steven Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Simon Mudie Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Sean Davey Newport Phoenix CC Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Crad Lowe Brecon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Barry Hardiman The Bulls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Andrew Keward Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Matthew Drayton Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  John Maloney Velo Club Newport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Paul Colman Pembrokeshire Velo Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Grant Johnson Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59
--- David Miles Tredz Bikes Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Chris Williams Pontypool RCC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Vet 60 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 60 Men - Results
1.  Lynn Lines Gateway Racing Finished Vet 60+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Christopher Denman WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Howard Smith Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Andrew Kerr Pontypool RCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Nick Dallimore Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Welcome to Whitchurch Cycle Club Crossoween!
Thanks to Newport Council for allowing us to use the sports ground again for this round.
Following on from the successful round 1 we hope you will enjoy returning to this new venue and tackling a spooktacular cross course!
We will be doing our best to keep to the new timetable below:
Course practice for kids 9:15-9:35
Course practice for Youths & Seniors 10:50-11:10
U6/U8/U10/U12 Presentations (sponsored by Bikeshredz Caerphilly) 11:00
Course practice for Seniors 12:00-12:25
Youths presentation 12:15
Women's Race 12:30Junior/Senior/Vet Men 13:30
  • There are toilets available near the carpark and also near to the event base.
  • Hot Drinks will be available from TYFU 
  • There is a height restriction on the carpark so please take care and if needed park in the outer carpark area
  • There is about an 8 minute walk from the car park to the race base so give yourself time to get there

The Races

Under 6 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/10/19 09:40 Under 12 None --- 06 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 27/10/19 – 09:40
Under 12, None
06 mins
Under 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/10/19 09:55 Under 12 None --- 09 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 27/10/19 – 09:55
Under 12, None
09 mins
Under 10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/10/19 01:00 Under 12 None ---
Entry:
Sun 27/10/19 – 01:00
Under 12, None
Under 10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/10/19 10:10 Under 12 None --- 12 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 27/10/19 – 10:10
Under 12, None
12 mins
Under 12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/10/19 01:00 Under 12 None ---
Entry:
Sun 27/10/19 – 01:00
Under 12, None
Under 12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/10/19 10:25 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 27/10/19 – 10:25
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/10/19 11:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 27/10/19 – 11:15
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Under 14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/10/19 11:15 Category B CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 27/10/19 – 11:15
Category B, CX Band 5
30 mins
Under 16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/10/19 11:15 Category B CX Band 6 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 27/10/19 – 11:15
Category B, CX Band 6
30 mins
Under 16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/10/19 11:15 Category B CX Band 6 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 27/10/19 – 11:15
Category B, CX Band 6
30 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/10/19 12:30 Category B CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 27/10/19 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 6
40 mins
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/10/19 12:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 27/10/19 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Vet 40 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/10/19 12:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 27/10/19 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 5
40 mins
Vet 50 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/10/19 12:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 27/10/19 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 5
40 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/10/19 13:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 27/10/19 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 5
50 mins
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/10/19 13:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 27/10/19 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 3
50 mins
Vet 40 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/10/19 13:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 27/10/19 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 3
50 mins
Vet 50 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/10/19 13:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 27/10/19 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 3
50 mins
Vet 60 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/10/19 13:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 27/10/19 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 5
50 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk