Macclesfield Wheelers Supacross - NWCCA North West League

Cyclo-Cross , Macclesfield – Sunday, 29 Dec 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

Annual Macclesfield Cyclo Cross.

Event HQ and Parking is at Macclesfield College 'Lifestyle Fitness' Gym (parking is available throughout the Macclesfield Learning Zone.) Park Lane SK11 8LF

The Event is a short walk 5/10mins in South Park post code SK11 8AD

Event Details

Event URN:

460230

Start Date:

Sun, 29th Dec 2019

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

South Park, Park Lane, Macclesfield, SK11 8AS

View map

Series:

North West Cyclo-Cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Daniel Barnes Garden Shed UK-SCOTT-Verge Spo... Finished Junior 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Giles Drake Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished Senior 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Aidan Lawrence HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Jonathan Brain Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Senior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Tom Martin Zappi Racing Team Finished Senior 46
Points: 46 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Matthew Lawton Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Robert Rowson Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Junior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Scot Easter Magspeed Racing Finished Senior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Martin Woffindin Secret-Training.cc Finished Senior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Flynn Gregory Derby Mercury RC Finished Junior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Joe Thorp Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Paul Upton Finished Senior 18

12.  Paul Upton -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Dave Powell Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Jimmy Smith Team Chronomaster Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Jake Edwards Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  Elliot Gough KTM UK Factory MTB Team Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Richard Morgan Barrow Central Wheelers Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Timothy Jones University of Nottingham SCC Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  William Dykes Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
20.  Benjamin Horrobin Horwich CC Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Edward Corden Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
22.  Alistair Thornton Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Robert Braithwaite Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Edward Birdsall University Of Manchester CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  David Haygarth Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Joshua Backhouse Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
27.  John MacDonald Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Chris Thomas North Cheshire Clarion Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Matthew Toman Green Jersey cc RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Ryan Greaves Lichfield City CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
31.  Samuel Higgins Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Philip Gleave Congleton CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Adam Webster Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Luke Beswick Buxton CC - Sett Valley Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Tom Lees JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
36.  Craig Sefton Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Ewan Collier Madison Saracen Factory Team (... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Matthew Pritchard Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Ben Cooper Lancaster CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Oliver Smyth Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
41.  Stephen Stuart Liverpool Century RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Kevin Waton Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Harry Paveley Innovation Racing Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
44.  Mark Stevens Salford Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Paul Park Finished 0

45.  Paul Park -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Patrick Hickey Rossendale RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  Graeme Veevers Liverpool Century RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Chris Silk Finished 0

48.  Chris Silk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Matt Burt Finished 0

49.  Matt Burt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Matthew Williams-Jones University of Sheffield CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
51.  Samuel Saxelby High Peak Cycles RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
52.  Richard Tennant Manchester Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  OJ Borg Rapha Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Matthew Benson Finished 0

54.  Matthew Benson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Thomas Bolton Velobants.cc Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Julian Carty Islington Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Dave Aspinall Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
58.  John Bishop Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Lloyd Smith Winsford Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Mike Gaskell Finished 0

60.  Mike Gaskell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
61.  Daniel Cornwall Crewe Clarion Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Max Cubitt Finished 0

62.  Max Cubitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
63.  Stewart Tennant Manchester Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Sean Dalby Finished N/A 0

64.  Sean Dalby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- George Bramwell Did not finish 0

George Bramwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Chris Donnelly High Peak Cycles RT Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Daniel Barnes Garden Shed UK-SCOTT-Verge Spo... Finished Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Aidan Lawrence HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished Junior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Robert Rowson Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Junior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Flynn Gregory Derby Mercury RC Finished Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Joe Thorp Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Jake Edwards Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  William Dykes Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Edward Corden Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Joshua Backhouse Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Ryan Greaves Lichfield City CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Tom Lees JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Oliver Smyth Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Harry Paveley Innovation Racing Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Max Cubitt Finished 0

14.  Max Cubitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Alexander Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Roy Davies Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Mike Simpson Finished Vet 40-49 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Steven Henshall Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Dave Powell Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 46
Points: 46 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Phillip Craker Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Bill Nickson Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Nicholas Whitley Chester RC Finished Vet 40-49 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Richard Knowles Finished Vet 40-49 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  James Dalton Giant Halifax Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  James Furniss www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Adrian Lawrence C and N Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Rob Hope Chorley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Paul Colling Ribble Valley Juniors Cycling ... Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Adam Betts www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Nigel Wood Kendal Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Steve Calland Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Samuel Clark Buxton CC - Sett Valley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Mathew Livesey Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  David Haygarth Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Phil Smith Lakes RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Ross Litherland Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Adrian Dalgleish Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Alan Collins Portsmouth North End CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Nick Taylor Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Steffan Chandler Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Andy Porter Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Peter Jennings Finished 0

28.  Peter Jennings -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Paul Cockshott Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Geoff Burgess Stockport Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Kevin Larmer Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Ben Martin Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Nick Riding Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Mark Wood Kendal Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Stephen Bradbrook Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Kristian Spreckley Element Cycling Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Jamie Town Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Michael Glynn SKCC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Karl Schumacher Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Steve Bowman KTM UK Factory MTB Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Alistair Fisher Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  David Whittaker KTM UK Factory MTB Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  David Lowe Finished Vet 40-49 0

43.  David Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  James Corden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Neil Bagley Finished 0

45.  Neil Bagley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Simon Bold Finished N/A 0

46.  Simon Bold -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Alexander Eggeman Finished 0

47.  Alexander Eggeman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Dominic Rayner Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Jason McDonald Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Richard Bowditch Finished 0

50.  Richard Bowditch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Daniel Irish Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Jim Treasure Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Ian Ellis Finished 0

53.  Ian Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Simon Mulholland Hoppers Rollers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Adam Langley St Helens CRC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  Paul Jarvis Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  Guy Groves Finished N/A 0

57.  Guy Groves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Mark Bagley Finished 0

58.  Mark Bagley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
59.  James Porteous Finished 0

59.  James Porteous -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
60.  Stuart Parker Finished 0

60.  Stuart Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
61.  Stephen Williams Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Adrian Redeyoff Manchester BMX Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
63.  Simon Diggins North Lancashire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Stephen Sanderson Finished 0

64.  Stephen Sanderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
65.  Krista Patrick Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Chris Clegg Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Lee Black Finished N/A 0

67.  Lee Black -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Iain Williamson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Adrian Derbyshire Leek Cyclists Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Martin Walker Finished 0

70.  Martin Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
71.  Simon Yates Finished 0

71.  Simon Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
72.  James Dillon Finished 0

72.  James Dillon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Gareth Jones Did not finish 0

Gareth Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Paul Kennings Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  Pete Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Rob Watson SKCC Finished Vet 50-59 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Mick Style Element Cycling Team Finished Vet 50-59 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Graham How Secret-Training.cc Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Nigel Dykes Lancaster CC Finished Vet 50-59 46
Points: 46 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Sean Beswick www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Craig Tabiner Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Vet 50-59 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Andrew Stokes Buxton CC - Sett Valley Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Robert Allen Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Vet 50-59 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Tony Bowler Rossendale RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Joseph Heywood Horwich CC Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Stuart Hannah Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Ian Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Thomas Bardgett Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
15.  Simon Pateman www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Charles Gray Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  Michael Hall Ribble Valley CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Christian Smith Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
19.  Jeremy Eastham Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Edward Baldwin Seamons CC Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  Martin Horrobin Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Timothy Lawson Secret-Training.cc Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
23.  Geoffrey Garnham Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
24.  Darren Parsons Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
25.  David Jones St Helens CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Ali Welsh Bella In Sella Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Keith Bidwell Team Wheelguru Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
28.  Peter Grant NCG Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Mark Messenger Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Carl Nelson Team JMC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
31.  Ian Keyte SKCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Stephen Sladin Congleton CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Andy Ross Finished 0

33.  Andy Ross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Simon Locke Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Terry Bolland Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
36.  Adrian Jones Westmead Team "88" Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Nigel Edwards Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Neil Haslingden Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Michael Taylor Rossendale RC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
40.  Paul Glossop Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Paul O'Halloran Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Jonathan Kershaw Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
43.  Mark Poulston Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Sean Cordell Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Dave Topping North Lancashire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Paul Warrener Rossendale RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  David Whitfield Finished 0

47.  David Whitfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Mark Cartwright Holy Rollers Cycling Club - Bu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Michael Gregson The Racing Chance Foundation Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Andrew Decaux Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Nicholas Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
52.  James Dickinson Finished 0

52.  James Dickinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Richard Byers Ribble Valley CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  David Flood Finished 0

54.  David Flood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Andy Chalmers Manchester Triathlon Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
56.  James Mcallister Finished 0

56.  James Mcallister -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
57.  Keith Kiernan Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
58.  Stephen Lake Otley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Neil Blake Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Mark Sutton Port Sunlight Whls CC Did not finish Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59

Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  Roy Hunt Team Kinesis UK Finished Vet 60+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Brian Gough Southport CC Finished Vet 60+ 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Chris Watts Matlock CC Finished Vet 60+ 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
4.  Derek Schofield Rossendale RC Finished Vet 60+ 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
5.  John Gillmore East Liverpool Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Peter Murray Salford Cycling Club Finished Vet 60+ 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
7.  Roy Flanagan Rossendale RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Paul Thornton Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished Vet 60+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
9.  Peter Carman Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Phillip Warner North Lancashire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Richard Bowditch Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Graham Wright Rossendale RC Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
13.  Michael Browne North Cheshire Clarion Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Brian Clayton Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
15.  Alan Shuttleworth Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  David Halman Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- David Lovatt Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle C... Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Josie Nelson Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished Junior 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Monica Greenwood Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Senior 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Diane Lee Magspeed Racing Finished Senior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Christina Wiejak Jadan - Vive le Velo Finished Senior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Victoria Peel Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 46
Points: 46 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Emma Collier Stan's No Tubes UK Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Kate Taylor The Racing Chance Foundation Finished Junior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Lucy Buckley Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished Junior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Karen Heppenstall VOST Finished Vet 40-49 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Nicola Davies www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 60+ 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
11.  Phoebe Sneddon Magspeed Racing Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Jane Rayner Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Catherine Litherland Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Heather Corden Finished 0

14.  Heather Corden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Ruth Taylor Element Cycling Team Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Holly Bradbrook Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
17.  Fiona Mashiter Barrow Central Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Lynsey Whitley Chester RC Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Rachel Connerney KTM UK Factory MTB Team Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Laura Gray 3C Payment sports Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Emily Martin Weaver Valley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Rebecca Gregson The Racing Chance Foundation Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Hannah Yates Sportcity Velo Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
24.  Elizabeth Batt Buxton CC - Sett Valley Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
25.  Chloe Parrington Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Sarah Gregson The Racing Chance Foundation Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Karen Dalby Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Claire Livesey Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Sarah Welsh Finished 0

29.  Sarah Welsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Abby Munro Sportcity Velo Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
31.  Rebecca Hilton Finished 0

31.  Rebecca Hilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Kate Backhouse Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Anna Dawson Finished 0

33.  Anna Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Kirsten Osbourn Finished 0

34.  Kirsten Osbourn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Lynsey Astles Weaver Valley CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Josie Nelson Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Kate Taylor The Racing Chance Foundation Finished Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Lucy Buckley Finished 0

3.  Lucy Buckley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Holly Bradbrook Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Hannah Yates Sportcity Velo Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Abby Munro Sportcity Velo Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Karen Heppenstall VOST Finished Vet 40-49 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Jane Rayner Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Catherine Litherland Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Ruth Taylor Element Cycling Team Finished Vet 40-49 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Fiona Mashiter Barrow Central Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Lynsey Whitley Chester RC Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Claire Livesey Finished Vet 40-49 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Sarah Welsh Finished 0

8.  Sarah Welsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Rebecca Hilton Finished 0

9.  Rebecca Hilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Kate Backhouse Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Lynsey Astles Weaver Valley CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Women 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50-59 - Results
1.  Elizabeth Batt Buxton CC - Sett Valley Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Karen Dalby Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 60+ - Results
1.  Nicola Davies www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 60+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph Smith Iceni Velo Finished Youth U16 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Nathan Smith Birkenhead North End CC Finished Youth U16 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Huw Buck Jones Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished Youth U16 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Harry Jordan Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished Youth U16 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Deetray Jarrett Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U16 46
Points: 46 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Daniel Porter Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth U16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Raphael John Tabiner North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U16 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Aaron Mansell Pro Vision Race Team Finished Youth U16 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Benjamin Livesey Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished Youth U16 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  John Cull Ribble Valley Juniors Cycling ... Finished Youth U16 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Ethan Grimshaw North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Luke Williams North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Dan Eastham Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Ethan Cuerden Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished Youth U16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Ryan Downes Ribble Valley Juniors Cycling ... Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Sam Slater Sportcity Velo Finished Youth U16 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Evan Burgess Rhyl Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Oliver Cassidy JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
19.  Henry Cowell Furness Flyers Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
20.  Harry Clegg Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
21.  Kitt Heywood Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Eva Newby Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Hannah McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U16 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Lucy Dalgleish Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Erin Corrigan KTM UK Factory MTB Team Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Emma Jeffers JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Emelia Barker Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U14 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Tom Carson Dyffryn Conwy Finished Youth U14 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Joshua Jackson Team Ohten Aveas Finished Youth U14 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Bryn Lawrence C and N Cycles RT Finished Youth U14 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Declan Oldham Hope Factory Racing Finished Youth U14 46
Points: 46 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Joe Watkins-Wilson North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Trayden Jarrett Eastlands Velo Finished Youth U14 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Ben Mellor Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  James Ingham Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth U14 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  John White North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U14 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Kai Buckley Finished 0

11.  Kai Buckley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Alex Poulston Birkenhead North End CC Finished Youth U14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Luke Carrington Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Daniel Backhouse Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Ben Ellis Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Thomas Wheaver Lyme RC Finished Youth U14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Jack Livesey Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Oliver Oldham Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Izaak Curtis Lyme RC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Felix Cuerden Eastlands Velo Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Aidan Downes Ribble Valley Juniors Cycling ... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Sidney Sumner Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
23.  William Hampshire Finished 0

23.  William Hampshire -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Alexander Sutton Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Faye Williams North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Alice Colling Ribble Valley Juniors Cycling ... Finished Youth U14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Gabby Scott North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Megan Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Isla Glossop Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Grace Porter Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Charlotte Redeyoff Manchester BMX Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 10/12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10/12 - Results
1.  George Cooper Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Alex Carson Dyffryn Conwy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Albie Jones North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Fraser Cummings Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Rocco Schumacher Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Phoebe Taylor Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Charles Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Murphy Hamilton Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Harper Johnson Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Douglas Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Leon Parker Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Freddie Winkley Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Patrick Mannion Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Elliot Turner Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Charlie Brennan North West Cycle Coaching Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Elsie Haygarth Here Come The Belgians Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Matthew Hill North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Tom Murphy Liverpool Century RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Joe Eyre Finished Under 12 0

19.  Joe Eyre -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Freddie Wood Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Will Hocking Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Jacob Haslingden Finished 0

22.  Jacob Haslingden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Jared Dickinson Finished 0

23.  Jared Dickinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Esme Glossop Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Owen Rayner Fibrax Wrexham Roads Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Luca Toner Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Duncan Whalley Astley & Tyldesley Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Andrew Redeyoff Manchester BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Ciara Postlethwaite Mossley CRT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Freddy Jordan Element Cycling Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Katie Colling Ribble Valley Juniors Cycling ... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Jessie Jo Haslingden Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Felix Cooper Barrow Central Wheelers Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12
--- Charlotte Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 - Results
1.  Tommy Bowman Team HUP Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Freddie Roberts Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Ben Turner Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Red Johnson Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Thomas Craker Finished 0

5.  Thomas Craker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Otto Bowden Mid Lancs BMX Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Eamonn Postlethwaite Mossley CRT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Eleanor Rayner Fibrax Wrexham Roads Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Harry Patterson Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Alex Pickles Finished 0

10.  Alex Pickles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Nathaniel Obertelli Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Josh Jepson Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Libby Winkley Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Archie Bell Finished 0

14.  Archie Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Jack Bowman Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Florence Fisher Finished 0

16.  Florence Fisher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Julia Davis Finished 0

17.  Julia Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Ricardo Schumacher Finished 0

18.  Ricardo Schumacher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Zoe Scott North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Charlotte Brighouse Finished 0

20.  Charlotte Brighouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Oliver Bradley Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Eleanor Martin Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Margot Riding Finished 0

23.  Margot Riding -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Jacob Thomas North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  James Davies Finished 0

25.  James Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Florence Eyre Did not finish 0

Florence Eyre -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Aubrey Fisher Did not finish 0

Aubrey Fisher -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

About the Event

Info for Riders

See www.nwcca.org.uk for league membership details. Two pounds extra for seniors/vets/junior/u23 for non leauge riders payable on the day.

British Cycling Day membership will also be required if not already a member. 3 pounds, free for youth and U12

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/12/19 14:30 Category A CX Band 3 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 29/12/19 – 14:30
Category A, CX Band 3
50 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/12/19 01:00 Category A CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 29/12/19 – 01:00
Category A, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/12/19 13:30 Category A CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 29/12/19 – 13:30
Category A, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/12/19 12:30 Category A CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 29/12/19 – 12:30
Category A, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/12/19 01:00 Category A CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 29/12/19 – 01:00
Category A, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/12/19 12:31 Category A CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 29/12/19 – 12:31
Category A, CX Band 3
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/12/19 01:00 Category A CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 29/12/19 – 01:00
Category A, CX Band 5
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/12/19 01:00 Category A CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 29/12/19 – 01:00
Category A, CX Band 3
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/12/19 01:00 Category A CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 29/12/19 – 01:00
Category A, CX Band 3
Veteran Women 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/12/19 01:00 Category A CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 29/12/19 – 01:00
Category A, CX Band 6
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/12/19 01:00 Category A CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 29/12/19 – 01:00
Category A, CX Band 3
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/12/19 01:00 Category A CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 29/12/19 – 01:00
Category A, CX Band 5
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/12/19 01:00 Category A CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 29/12/19 – 01:00
Category A, CX Band 3
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/12/19 01:00 Category A CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 29/12/19 – 01:00
Category A, CX Band 5
Under 10/12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/12/19 11:45 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 29/12/19 – 11:45
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/12/19 11:20 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 29/12/19 – 11:20
Under 12, None
10 mins
Novice Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/12/19 10:31 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 29/12/19 – 10:31
Go-Cross, None
30 mins
U16/U14 Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/12/19 10:30 Category A CX Band 3 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 29/12/19 – 10:30
Category A, CX Band 3
30 mins
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/12/19 01:00 Category A CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 29/12/19 – 01:00
Category A, CX Band 6
U23/Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/12/19 14:30 Category A CX Band 3 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/12/19 – 14:30
Category A, CX Band 3
50 mins
U23/Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/12/19 12:31 Category A CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/12/19 – 12:31
Category A, CX Band 3
40 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Annual Macclesfield Cyclo Cross.

Event HQ and Parking is at Macclesfield College 'Lifestyle Fitness' Gym (parking is available throughout the Macclesfield Learning Zone.) Park Lane SK11 8LF

The Event is a short walk 5/10mins in South Park post code SK11 8AD

Event Details

Event URN:

460230

Start Date:

Sun, 29th Dec 2019

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

South Park, Park Lane, Macclesfield, SK11 8AS

View map

Series:

North West Cyclo-Cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Daniel Barnes Garden Shed UK-SCOTT-Verge Spo... Finished Junior 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Giles Drake Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished Senior 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Aidan Lawrence HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Jonathan Brain Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Senior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Tom Martin Zappi Racing Team Finished Senior 46
Points: 46 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Matthew Lawton Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Robert Rowson Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Junior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Scot Easter Magspeed Racing Finished Senior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Martin Woffindin Secret-Training.cc Finished Senior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Flynn Gregory Derby Mercury RC Finished Junior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Joe Thorp Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Paul Upton Finished Senior 18

12.  Paul Upton -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Dave Powell Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Jimmy Smith Team Chronomaster Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Jake Edwards Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  Elliot Gough KTM UK Factory MTB Team Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Richard Morgan Barrow Central Wheelers Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Timothy Jones University of Nottingham SCC Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  William Dykes Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
20.  Benjamin Horrobin Horwich CC Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Edward Corden Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
22.  Alistair Thornton Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Robert Braithwaite Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Edward Birdsall University Of Manchester CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  David Haygarth Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Joshua Backhouse Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
27.  John MacDonald Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Chris Thomas North Cheshire Clarion Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Matthew Toman Green Jersey cc RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Ryan Greaves Lichfield City CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
31.  Samuel Higgins Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Philip Gleave Congleton CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Adam Webster Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Luke Beswick Buxton CC - Sett Valley Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Tom Lees JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
36.  Craig Sefton Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Ewan Collier Madison Saracen Factory Team (... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Matthew Pritchard Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Ben Cooper Lancaster CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Oliver Smyth Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
41.  Stephen Stuart Liverpool Century RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Kevin Waton Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Harry Paveley Innovation Racing Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
44.  Mark Stevens Salford Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Paul Park Finished 0

45.  Paul Park -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Patrick Hickey Rossendale RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  Graeme Veevers Liverpool Century RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Chris Silk Finished 0

48.  Chris Silk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Matt Burt Finished 0

49.  Matt Burt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Matthew Williams-Jones University of Sheffield CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
51.  Samuel Saxelby High Peak Cycles RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
52.  Richard Tennant Manchester Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  OJ Borg Rapha Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Matthew Benson Finished 0

54.  Matthew Benson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Thomas Bolton Velobants.cc Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Julian Carty Islington Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Dave Aspinall Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
58.  John Bishop Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Lloyd Smith Winsford Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Mike Gaskell Finished 0

60.  Mike Gaskell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
61.  Daniel Cornwall Crewe Clarion Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Max Cubitt Finished 0

62.  Max Cubitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
63.  Stewart Tennant Manchester Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Sean Dalby Finished N/A 0

64.  Sean Dalby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- George Bramwell Did not finish 0

George Bramwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Chris Donnelly High Peak Cycles RT Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Daniel Barnes Garden Shed UK-SCOTT-Verge Spo... Finished Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Aidan Lawrence HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished Junior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Robert Rowson Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Junior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Flynn Gregory Derby Mercury RC Finished Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Joe Thorp Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Jake Edwards Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  William Dykes Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Edward Corden Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Joshua Backhouse Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Ryan Greaves Lichfield City CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Tom Lees JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Oliver Smyth Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Harry Paveley Innovation Racing Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Max Cubitt Finished 0

14.  Max Cubitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Alexander Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Roy Davies Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Mike Simpson Finished Vet 40-49 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Steven Henshall Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Dave Powell Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 46
Points: 46 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Phillip Craker Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Bill Nickson Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Nicholas Whitley Chester RC Finished Vet 40-49 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Richard Knowles Finished Vet 40-49 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  James Dalton Giant Halifax Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  James Furniss www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Adrian Lawrence C and N Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Rob Hope Chorley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Paul Colling Ribble Valley Juniors Cycling ... Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Adam Betts www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Nigel Wood Kendal Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Steve Calland Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Samuel Clark Buxton CC - Sett Valley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Mathew Livesey Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  David Haygarth Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Phil Smith Lakes RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Ross Litherland Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Adrian Dalgleish Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Alan Collins Portsmouth North End CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Nick Taylor Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Steffan Chandler Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Andy Porter Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Peter Jennings Finished 0

28.  Peter Jennings -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Paul Cockshott Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Geoff Burgess Stockport Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Kevin Larmer Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Ben Martin Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Nick Riding Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Mark Wood Kendal Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Stephen Bradbrook Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Kristian Spreckley Element Cycling Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Jamie Town Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Michael Glynn SKCC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Karl Schumacher Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Steve Bowman KTM UK Factory MTB Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Alistair Fisher Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  David Whittaker KTM UK Factory MTB Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  David Lowe Finished Vet 40-49 0

43.  David Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  James Corden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Neil Bagley Finished 0

45.  Neil Bagley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Simon Bold Finished N/A 0

46.  Simon Bold -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Alexander Eggeman Finished 0

47.  Alexander Eggeman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Dominic Rayner Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Jason McDonald Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Richard Bowditch Finished 0

50.  Richard Bowditch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Daniel Irish Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Jim Treasure Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Ian Ellis Finished 0

53.  Ian Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Simon Mulholland Hoppers Rollers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Adam Langley St Helens CRC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  Paul Jarvis Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  Guy Groves Finished N/A 0

57.  Guy Groves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Mark Bagley Finished 0

58.  Mark Bagley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
59.  James Porteous Finished 0

59.  James Porteous -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
60.  Stuart Parker Finished 0

60.  Stuart Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
61.  Stephen Williams Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Adrian Redeyoff Manchester BMX Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
63.  Simon Diggins North Lancashire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Stephen Sanderson Finished 0

64.  Stephen Sanderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
65.  Krista Patrick Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Chris Clegg Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Lee Black Finished N/A 0

67.  Lee Black -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Iain Williamson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Adrian Derbyshire Leek Cyclists Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Martin Walker Finished 0

70.  Martin Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
71.  Simon Yates Finished 0

71.  Simon Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
72.  James Dillon Finished 0

72.  James Dillon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Gareth Jones Did not finish 0

Gareth Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Paul Kennings Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  Pete Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Rob Watson SKCC Finished Vet 50-59 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Mick Style Element Cycling Team Finished Vet 50-59 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Graham How Secret-Training.cc Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Nigel Dykes Lancaster CC Finished Vet 50-59 46
Points: 46 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Sean Beswick www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Craig Tabiner Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Vet 50-59 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Andrew Stokes Buxton CC - Sett Valley Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Robert Allen Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Vet 50-59 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Tony Bowler Rossendale RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Joseph Heywood Horwich CC Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Stuart Hannah Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Ian Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Thomas Bardgett Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
15.  Simon Pateman www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Charles Gray Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  Michael Hall Ribble Valley CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Christian Smith Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
19.  Jeremy Eastham Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Edward Baldwin Seamons CC Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  Martin Horrobin Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Timothy Lawson Secret-Training.cc Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
23.  Geoffrey Garnham Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
24.  Darren Parsons Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
25.  David Jones St Helens CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Ali Welsh Bella In Sella Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Keith Bidwell Team Wheelguru Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
28.  Peter Grant NCG Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Mark Messenger Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Carl Nelson Team JMC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
31.  Ian Keyte SKCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Stephen Sladin Congleton CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Andy Ross Finished 0

33.  Andy Ross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Simon Locke Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Terry Bolland Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
36.  Adrian Jones Westmead Team "88" Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Nigel Edwards Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Neil Haslingden Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Michael Taylor Rossendale RC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
40.  Paul Glossop Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Paul O'Halloran Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Jonathan Kershaw Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
43.  Mark Poulston Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Sean Cordell Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Dave Topping North Lancashire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Paul Warrener Rossendale RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  David Whitfield Finished 0

47.  David Whitfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Mark Cartwright Holy Rollers Cycling Club - Bu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Michael Gregson The Racing Chance Foundation Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Andrew Decaux Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Nicholas Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
52.  James Dickinson Finished 0

52.  James Dickinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Richard Byers Ribble Valley CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  David Flood Finished 0

54.  David Flood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Andy Chalmers Manchester Triathlon Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
56.  James Mcallister Finished 0

56.  James Mcallister -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
57.  Keith Kiernan Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
58.  Stephen Lake Otley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Neil Blake Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Mark Sutton Port Sunlight Whls CC Did not finish Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59

Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  Roy Hunt Team Kinesis UK Finished Vet 60+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Brian Gough Southport CC Finished Vet 60+ 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Chris Watts Matlock CC Finished Vet 60+ 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
4.  Derek Schofield Rossendale RC Finished Vet 60+ 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
5.  John Gillmore East Liverpool Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Peter Murray Salford Cycling Club Finished Vet 60+ 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
7.  Roy Flanagan Rossendale RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Paul Thornton Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished Vet 60+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
9.  Peter Carman Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Phillip Warner North Lancashire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Richard Bowditch Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Graham Wright Rossendale RC Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
13.  Michael Browne North Cheshire Clarion Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Brian Clayton Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
15.  Alan Shuttleworth Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  David Halman Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- David Lovatt Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle C... Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Josie Nelson Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished Junior 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Monica Greenwood Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Senior 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Diane Lee Magspeed Racing Finished Senior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Christina Wiejak Jadan - Vive le Velo Finished Senior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Victoria Peel Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 46
Points: 46 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Emma Collier Stan's No Tubes UK Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Kate Taylor The Racing Chance Foundation Finished Junior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Lucy Buckley Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished Junior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Karen Heppenstall VOST Finished Vet 40-49 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Nicola Davies www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 60+ 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
11.  Phoebe Sneddon Magspeed Racing Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Jane Rayner Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Catherine Litherland Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Heather Corden Finished 0

14.  Heather Corden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Ruth Taylor Element Cycling Team Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Holly Bradbrook Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
17.  Fiona Mashiter Barrow Central Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Lynsey Whitley Chester RC Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Rachel Connerney KTM UK Factory MTB Team Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Laura Gray 3C Payment sports Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Emily Martin Weaver Valley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Rebecca Gregson The Racing Chance Foundation Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Hannah Yates Sportcity Velo Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
24.  Elizabeth Batt Buxton CC - Sett Valley Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
25.  Chloe Parrington Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Sarah Gregson The Racing Chance Foundation Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Karen Dalby Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Claire Livesey Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Sarah Welsh Finished 0

29.  Sarah Welsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Abby Munro Sportcity Velo Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
31.  Rebecca Hilton Finished 0

31.  Rebecca Hilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Kate Backhouse Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Anna Dawson Finished 0

33.  Anna Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Kirsten Osbourn Finished 0

34.  Kirsten Osbourn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Lynsey Astles Weaver Valley CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Josie Nelson Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Kate Taylor The Racing Chance Foundation Finished Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Lucy Buckley Finished 0

3.  Lucy Buckley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Holly Bradbrook Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Hannah Yates Sportcity Velo Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Abby Munro Sportcity Velo Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Karen Heppenstall VOST Finished Vet 40-49 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Jane Rayner Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Catherine Litherland Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Ruth Taylor Element Cycling Team Finished Vet 40-49 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Fiona Mashiter Barrow Central Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Lynsey Whitley Chester RC Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Claire Livesey Finished Vet 40-49 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Sarah Welsh Finished 0

8.  Sarah Welsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Rebecca Hilton Finished 0

9.  Rebecca Hilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Kate Backhouse Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Lynsey Astles Weaver Valley CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Women 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50-59 - Results
1.  Elizabeth Batt Buxton CC - Sett Valley Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Karen Dalby Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 60+ - Results
1.  Nicola Davies www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 60+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph Smith Iceni Velo Finished Youth U16 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Nathan Smith Birkenhead North End CC Finished Youth U16 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Huw Buck Jones Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished Youth U16 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Harry Jordan Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished Youth U16 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Deetray Jarrett Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U16 46
Points: 46 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Daniel Porter Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth U16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Raphael John Tabiner North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U16 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Aaron Mansell Pro Vision Race Team Finished Youth U16 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Benjamin Livesey Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished Youth U16 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  John Cull Ribble Valley Juniors Cycling ... Finished Youth U16 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Ethan Grimshaw North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Luke Williams North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Dan Eastham Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Ethan Cuerden Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished Youth U16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Ryan Downes Ribble Valley Juniors Cycling ... Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Sam Slater Sportcity Velo Finished Youth U16 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Evan Burgess Rhyl Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Oliver Cassidy JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
19.  Henry Cowell Furness Flyers Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
20.  Harry Clegg Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
21.  Kitt Heywood Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Eva Newby Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Hannah McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U16 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Lucy Dalgleish Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Erin Corrigan KTM UK Factory MTB Team Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Emma Jeffers JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Emelia Barker Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U14 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Tom Carson Dyffryn Conwy Finished Youth U14 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Joshua Jackson Team Ohten Aveas Finished Youth U14 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Bryn Lawrence C and N Cycles RT Finished Youth U14 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Declan Oldham Hope Factory Racing Finished Youth U14 46
Points: 46 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Joe Watkins-Wilson North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Trayden Jarrett Eastlands Velo Finished Youth U14 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Ben Mellor Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  James Ingham Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth U14 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  John White North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U14 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Kai Buckley Finished 0

11.  Kai Buckley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Alex Poulston Birkenhead North End CC Finished Youth U14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Luke Carrington Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Daniel Backhouse Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Ben Ellis Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Thomas Wheaver Lyme RC Finished Youth U14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Jack Livesey Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Oliver Oldham Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Izaak Curtis Lyme RC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Felix Cuerden Eastlands Velo Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Aidan Downes Ribble Valley Juniors Cycling ... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Sidney Sumner Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
23.  William Hampshire Finished 0

23.  William Hampshire -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Alexander Sutton Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Faye Williams North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Alice Colling Ribble Valley Juniors Cycling ... Finished Youth U14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Gabby Scott North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Megan Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Isla Glossop Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Grace Porter Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Charlotte Redeyoff Manchester BMX Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 10/12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10/12 - Results
1.  George Cooper Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Alex Carson Dyffryn Conwy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Albie Jones North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Fraser Cummings Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Rocco Schumacher Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Phoebe Taylor Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Charles Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Murphy Hamilton Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Harper Johnson Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Douglas Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Leon Parker Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Freddie Winkley Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Patrick Mannion Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Elliot Turner Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Charlie Brennan North West Cycle Coaching Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Elsie Haygarth Here Come The Belgians Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Matthew Hill North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Tom Murphy Liverpool Century RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Joe Eyre Finished Under 12 0

19.  Joe Eyre -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Freddie Wood Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Will Hocking Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Jacob Haslingden Finished 0

22.  Jacob Haslingden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Jared Dickinson Finished 0

23.  Jared Dickinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Esme Glossop Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Owen Rayner Fibrax Wrexham Roads Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Luca Toner Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Duncan Whalley Astley & Tyldesley Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Andrew Redeyoff Manchester BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Ciara Postlethwaite Mossley CRT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Freddy Jordan Element Cycling Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Katie Colling Ribble Valley Juniors Cycling ... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Jessie Jo Haslingden Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Felix Cooper Barrow Central Wheelers Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12
--- Charlotte Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 - Results
1.  Tommy Bowman Team HUP Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Freddie Roberts Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Ben Turner Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Red Johnson Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Thomas Craker Finished 0

5.  Thomas Craker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Otto Bowden Mid Lancs BMX Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Eamonn Postlethwaite Mossley CRT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Eleanor Rayner Fibrax Wrexham Roads Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Harry Patterson Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Alex Pickles Finished 0

10.  Alex Pickles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Nathaniel Obertelli Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Josh Jepson Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Libby Winkley Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Archie Bell Finished 0

14.  Archie Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Jack Bowman Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Florence Fisher Finished 0

16.  Florence Fisher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Julia Davis Finished 0

17.  Julia Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Ricardo Schumacher Finished 0

18.  Ricardo Schumacher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Zoe Scott North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Charlotte Brighouse Finished 0

20.  Charlotte Brighouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Oliver Bradley Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Eleanor Martin Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Margot Riding Finished 0

23.  Margot Riding -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Jacob Thomas North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  James Davies Finished 0

25.  James Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Florence Eyre Did not finish 0

Florence Eyre -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Aubrey Fisher Did not finish 0

Aubrey Fisher -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

About the Event

Info for Riders

See www.nwcca.org.uk for league membership details. Two pounds extra for seniors/vets/junior/u23 for non leauge riders payable on the day.

British Cycling Day membership will also be required if not already a member. 3 pounds, free for youth and U12

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/12/19 14:30 Category A CX Band 3 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 29/12/19 – 14:30
Category A, CX Band 3
50 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/12/19 01:00 Category A CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 29/12/19 – 01:00
Category A, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/12/19 13:30 Category A CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 29/12/19 – 13:30
Category A, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/12/19 12:30 Category A CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 29/12/19 – 12:30
Category A, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/12/19 01:00 Category A CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 29/12/19 – 01:00
Category A, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/12/19 12:31 Category A CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 29/12/19 – 12:31
Category A, CX Band 3
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/12/19 01:00 Category A CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 29/12/19 – 01:00
Category A, CX Band 5
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/12/19 01:00 Category A CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 29/12/19 – 01:00
Category A, CX Band 3
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/12/19 01:00 Category A CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 29/12/19 – 01:00
Category A, CX Band 3
Veteran Women 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/12/19 01:00 Category A CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 29/12/19 – 01:00
Category A, CX Band 6
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/12/19 01:00 Category A CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 29/12/19 – 01:00
Category A, CX Band 3
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/12/19 01:00 Category A CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 29/12/19 – 01:00
Category A, CX Band 5
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/12/19 01:00 Category A CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 29/12/19 – 01:00
Category A, CX Band 3
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/12/19 01:00 Category A CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 29/12/19 – 01:00
Category A, CX Band 5
Under 10/12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/12/19 11:45 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 29/12/19 – 11:45
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/12/19 11:20 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 29/12/19 – 11:20
Under 12, None
10 mins
Novice Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/12/19 10:31 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 29/12/19 – 10:31
Go-Cross, None
30 mins
U16/U14 Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/12/19 10:30 Category A CX Band 3 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 29/12/19 – 10:30
Category A, CX Band 3
30 mins
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/12/19 01:00 Category A CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 29/12/19 – 01:00
Category A, CX Band 6
U23/Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/12/19 14:30 Category A CX Band 3 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/12/19 – 14:30
Category A, CX Band 3
50 mins
U23/Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/12/19 12:31 Category A CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/12/19 – 12:31
Category A, CX Band 3
40 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk