Cross at the Cube!

Cyclo-Cross , Glasgow – Sunday, 03 Nov 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

This is a brand new venue brought to you by Glasgow University Cycling Club and Glasgow Riderz. 

Haven't tried out Cyclocross before? We are running a 90 minute coaching session and a 30 minute race for people who haven't raced before. 

We are running a full programme of races for Under 8s up to Under 16s, and the event ends with an Open Race.

Event Details

Event URN:

459761

Start Date:

Sun, 3rd Nov 2019

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Garscube Sports Complex, West Of Scotland Science Park, Maryhill Road, Glasgow, G20 0SP

View map

Event Organiser:

Jenny Beedie
Jenny.Beedie@glasgow.ac.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Come and Try (Beginners - Adults)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Come and Try (Beginners - Adults) - Results
1.  Joseph Perkins University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  James Harrison Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Paul Hornby Glasgow Ivy CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Oliver Teenan Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Suzy Drummond Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Joe Pollard Finished 0

6.  Joe Pollard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Fiona Cockburn Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Callum MacGregor Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Alan Hay Finished N/A 0

9.  Alan Hay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Douglas Finch Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Robin Hoyle Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  John Mcfarlane Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Michael Alexander Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Patrick Bowman Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Douglas Melvin Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Leonard Tedd Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Nik Charlton Glasgow Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Umesh Dhokia Livingston Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Mairi Mcintosh Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
20.  Ian Ollig Finished Vet 40-49 0

20.  Ian Ollig -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Nathalie Brohan Royal Albert CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Reece Lester Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Adam Neilson Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Graeme Bodel VC Astar Anderside Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Benjamin Hands Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Vivien Monteith Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Steven Thomson Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Rosslyn Anderson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Andrew Littlejohns Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Aileen Sloan Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Andrew Macpherson Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Glen Hornby Glasgow Ivy CC Finished Junior 0

32.  Glen Hornby - Glasgow Ivy CC

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
33.  Laura Johnstone Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Colin Miller Finished Vet 50-59 0

34.  Colin Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
35.  Joanne Buchan Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Fiona Ellis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Brian Rowan Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Alistair Bean St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Sophie Monteith Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
Benjamin Hands Unknown Vet 50-59 0

.  Benjamin Hands -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Vet 50-59
Vivien Monteith Unknown Vet 50-59 0

.  Vivien Monteith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Anthony Burns Glasgow Green Cycle Club Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Jennifer Craig Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Lindsay Davidson Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Michelle Donaldson Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Blair Edward Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Helen Farquhar Did not start 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Paul Freel Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Christopher Hunter Glasgow Nightingale CC Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Michaela Jackson Ronde Cycling Club Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Grant McDiarmid Glasgow Nightingale CC Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Caroline Millins Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Jim Prentice Stirling Bike Club Did not start Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 60+

Under 8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Boys - Results
1.  Ruaraidh Macpherson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Fyfe Gray Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Alexander Mullen Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Bobby Buchan KICC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Lewis Barr Finished Under 12 0

5.  Lewis Barr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Kyle Reid Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Ellis McAusland Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Robbie Colquhoun Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Alasdair Ogg Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Finlay Gibbs Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Ruaridh Simpson Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Bowie Freel Finished Under 12 0

12.  Bowie Freel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Nathan Sloan Finished Under 12 0

13.  Nathan Sloan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Siobhan Casey Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Charlie McCann Royal Albert CC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12

Under 8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Girls - Results
1.  Emma Nicholson East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Aemelia Simpson Finished Under 12 0

2.  Aemelia Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Freya Lindsay Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jessica Wilson Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Cara Drackford Finished Under 12 0

5.  Cara Drackford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Ailsa Harrison Finished Under 12 0

6.  Ailsa Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Iona Macpherson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Olivia Mcmurray Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Gracie Williamson Did not start Under 12 0

Gracie Williamson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12

Under 10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Boys - Results
1.  Zach Buchan Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Josh Buchan Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Rhuairdh Fulton West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Aidan Ryder Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Lewis McAusland Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Ben McMurray Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Alex Richardson West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Nicholas Cutler East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Oliver Cassidy Finished Under 12 0

9.  Oliver Cassidy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Harris Douglas Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Finlay Crossen Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Andrew Harrison Finished Under 12 0

12.  Andrew Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Kyle Solman Glasgow Riderz Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Girls - Results
1.  Millie Boothman East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Emma Hall Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Maisie Rae Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Isla Amon Finished Under 12 0

4.  Isla Amon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ailsa Queen Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Femke McKenna Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Megan Black East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Talia Padmanabhan Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12

Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Boys - Results
1.  Cole McCann Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Finlay Barr Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jamie Hall Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Xander Graham Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Iain Rae Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Brodie Duncan West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Joe Barnes Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Ethan Waters Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Colin Johnston East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Nathan McKelvie Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Arran Drackford Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Alexander Ferns Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Anthony Steel Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Nathan Povey Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Theo Ngouajio Glasgow Riderz Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Harry Conacher Finished Under 12 0

16.  Harry Conacher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Finn Crowther Edinburgh RC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Cayden Davidson Glasgow Riderz Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Harris Holmes Royal Albert CC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Lee McQueen Falkirk Junior Bike Club Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Wil Mitchell West Lothian Clarion CC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Oliver Paterson Did not start Under 12 0

Oliver Paterson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Adam Robertson Edinburgh RC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12

Under 12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Girls - Results
1.  Joscelyn Kennedy Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Isla Queen Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Kasey Park Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Lexa Whyte Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Erin Burnett Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Eleanor Winter Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  EIrwe Meredith Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Ella Campbell Glasgow Riderz Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Lyla Dobson Did not start Under 12 0

Lyla Dobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Isla Mcluskey West Lothian Clarion CC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Nina Padmanabhan Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12

Under 14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Boys - Results
1.  Luis Ryder Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Reubens Thomson Grampian Tigers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Ahron Dick Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Geoff Vera Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Fraser Anderson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Archie McGhee Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Murray Gray Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Iain Carter Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Jonah Swan Finished 0

9.  Jonah Swan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Harris Drackford Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Andrew Brewer Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Calum Matthews Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Olly Gibson Did not start Youth U14 0

Olly Gibson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U14
--- Jamie Gregory Glasgow Riderz Did not start Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U14

Under 14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Girls - Results
1.  Ines Morrice Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Charlotte Brolly East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Lacey Holmes Royal Albert CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Boys - Results
1.  Patrick Barnes Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Rory Laidlaw Peebles CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Keir Gaffney Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Evan McKenzie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Jamie Thomson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Cameron Archibald Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Declan Sangster Grampian Tigers Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  James Ross Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Ben Gibson Royal Albert CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Calum Morrison Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Elijah Kwon Edinburgh RC Did not start Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U16
--- Gregor Mcphaden West Lothian Clarion CC Did not start Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U16

Under 16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Girls - Results
1.  Beatrix Kiehlmann Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Beth Shaw Royal Albert CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Una Morrice Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Anna Cockburn Did not start Youth U16 0

Anna Cockburn -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U16

Open Adult

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Adult - Results
1.  David Lines Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Douglas Cameron Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Chris Hinds SR Albannach Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Will Beresford SR Albannach Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Gregor Robb Glasgow Riderz Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Keir Greatorex Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Jackie Chan Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Ewan Mulhern Glasgow United CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  George Roberts Icarus Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Grant Scott Ronde Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Ally Anderson dooleys cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Roddy Yarr Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Derek Ditty Velocity 44 RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  David A Lindsay Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  David Ritchie Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Chris ONeill Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Seonaidh Charity Ronde Works Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  David Macivor West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  David Holgate www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Mark Shaw Finished 0

21.  Mark Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Cameron Gray Royal Albert CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
23.  Chris Hall Deeside Thistle CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Douglas Leslie Ronde Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Chris Watson Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Matt Rus VC Long Eaton Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Karly Millar SR Albannach Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Iain Fisher Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  David Hordon West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Alan Clark Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Gary Currie Ayr Burners Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Dougie Dorrington Lomond Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Stuart Tennant Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Sian Tovey dooleys cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Liam Douglas Finished 0

35.  Liam Douglas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Steven Robertson Icarus Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  David Anderson Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Neal Padmanabhan Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Craig Napier Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  James Fraser-Moodie Pedal Power RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  John Macarthur Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Steven Anderson Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
43.  Keith Breckenridge Mukyriderz Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  David Hogg Stirling Bike Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
45.  Lyall Craig Inverclyde Velo Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Peter Hall Kinross CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  Graham Wilson Royal Albert CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
48.  Stuart Andrews Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
49.  Christopher McAuley Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Mieke Kalmijn Glasgow Riderz Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Aileen Mulhern Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
52.  Kieran Macleod Glasgow Track Racing Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Andrew Gass Ronde Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Brian Corr Mukyriderz Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Vicky Begg Finished N/A 0

55.  Vicky Begg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Helen Winton Stirling Bike Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
57.  Dean Lewis RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
58.  Chris Thompson West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Aileen Fisher Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
60.  Vit Horacek Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
61.  Mia Padmanabhan Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
62.  Thomas McNeish Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Alex Mcdonald Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
64.  Jane Sargent Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Dan Gates Finished Senior 0

65.  Dan Gates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
66.  Robert Brewer Glasgow Riderz Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
67.  Lauren Liversidge Deeside Thistle CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
68.  Lynsay Falconer Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Joanne Gemmell Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
70.  Davie Graham Velo Club Moulin Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
71.  Kirsteen Ellis Synergy Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
72.  Alison Brown Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Dave Conacher Kennoway RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Louise Smith Finished 0

74.  Louise Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
75.  Mark Colquhoun Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
76.  Christopher White Fife Century RC Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
--- Sandy Anderson Musselburgh RCC Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Bill Davies Law Wheelers CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Craig Duncan West Lothian Clarion CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Douglas Finch Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Chris Fuller Lenzie Velo Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Sean Gordon East Kilbride Road Club Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Robert Holmes Lanark Race team Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Lorna Macarthur Stirling Bike Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Charles Martin Ayr Burners Cycling Did not start Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 60+
--- Peter Mitchell West Lothian Clarion CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Louis Moorehead Ronde Works Racing Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Ben Norris dooleys cycles Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Malcolm Paterson Glasgow Nightingale CC Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Jamie Pearson Ronde Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Howard Perkins Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Joe Pollard Did not finish 0

Joe Pollard -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Gavin Robertson Livingston Cycling Club Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Simon Titmuss Ronde Cycling Club Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Callum Wyllie Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Graeme Young Arria Wheelers Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Eva Young Pedal Power RT Did not start 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

About the Event

Info for Riders

The course has a variety of surfaces, including mud, tarmac, and grass with some stiff inclines. 

 

All riders will have between 45-60 minutes to practice on the course before their races.  There will be prizes for the top 3 in each category (gender split). 

 

Races follow the usual format of 10 minutes for U8-U12s, 25 minutes for U14/16 and an hour for the Open. 

 

The Cross coaching session targets beginners and those new to the sport.  This is for those aged 16+ only.  There will be a 30 minute participation race after the coaching session, however, there will be a break first!

The Races

Come and Try (Beginners - Adults) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/11/19 09:00 Go-Cross None --- 02 hr
Sun 03/11/19 – 09:00
Come and Try (Beginners - Student) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/11/19 09:00 Go-Cross None --- 02 hr
Sun 03/11/19 – 09:00
Under 8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/11/19 11:45 Non-Ranking None --- 10 mins
Sun 03/11/19 – 11:45
Non-Ranking, None
10 mins
Under 8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/11/19 11:45 Non-Ranking None --- 10 mins
Sun 03/11/19 – 11:45
Non-Ranking, None
10 mins
Under 10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/11/19 12:10 Non-Ranking None --- 15 mins
Sun 03/11/19 – 12:10
Non-Ranking, None
15 mins
Under 10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/11/19 12:10 Non-Ranking None --- 15 mins
Sun 03/11/19 – 12:10
Non-Ranking, None
15 mins
Under 12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/11/19 12:35 Non-Ranking None --- 20 mins
Sun 03/11/19 – 12:35
Non-Ranking, None
20 mins
Under 12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/11/19 12:35 Non-Ranking None --- 20 mins
Sun 03/11/19 – 12:35
Non-Ranking, None
20 mins
Under 14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/11/19 13:05 Non-Ranking None --- 30 mins
Sun 03/11/19 – 13:05
Non-Ranking, None
30 mins
Under 14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/11/19 13:05 Non-Ranking None --- 30 mins
Sun 03/11/19 – 13:05
Non-Ranking, None
30 mins
Under 16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/11/19 13:05 Non-Ranking None --- 30 mins
Sun 03/11/19 – 13:05
Non-Ranking, None
30 mins
Under 16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/11/19 13:05 Non-Ranking None --- 30 mins
Sun 03/11/19 – 13:05
Non-Ranking, None
30 mins
Open Adult Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/11/19 14:00 Non-Ranking None --- 01 hr
Sun 03/11/19 – 14:00
Non-Ranking, None
01 hr
Open Student Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/11/19 14:00 Non-Ranking None --- 01 hr
Sun 03/11/19 – 14:00
Non-Ranking, None
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Overview

This is a brand new venue brought to you by Glasgow University Cycling Club and Glasgow Riderz. 

Haven't tried out Cyclocross before? We are running a 90 minute coaching session and a 30 minute race for people who haven't raced before. 

We are running a full programme of races for Under 8s up to Under 16s, and the event ends with an Open Race.

Event Details

Event URN:

459761

Start Date:

Sun, 3rd Nov 2019

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Garscube Sports Complex, West Of Scotland Science Park, Maryhill Road, Glasgow, G20 0SP

View map

Event Organiser:

Jenny Beedie
Jenny.Beedie@glasgow.ac.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Come and Try (Beginners - Adults)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Come and Try (Beginners - Adults) - Results
1.  Joseph Perkins University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  James Harrison Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Paul Hornby Glasgow Ivy CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Oliver Teenan Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Suzy Drummond Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Joe Pollard Finished 0

6.  Joe Pollard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Fiona Cockburn Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Callum MacGregor Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Alan Hay Finished N/A 0

9.  Alan Hay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Douglas Finch Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Robin Hoyle Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  John Mcfarlane Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Michael Alexander Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Patrick Bowman Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Douglas Melvin Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Leonard Tedd Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Nik Charlton Glasgow Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Umesh Dhokia Livingston Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Mairi Mcintosh Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
20.  Ian Ollig Finished Vet 40-49 0

20.  Ian Ollig -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Nathalie Brohan Royal Albert CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Reece Lester Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Adam Neilson Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Graeme Bodel VC Astar Anderside Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Benjamin Hands Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Vivien Monteith Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Steven Thomson Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Rosslyn Anderson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Andrew Littlejohns Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Aileen Sloan Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Andrew Macpherson Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Glen Hornby Glasgow Ivy CC Finished Junior 0

32.  Glen Hornby - Glasgow Ivy CC

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
33.  Laura Johnstone Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Colin Miller Finished Vet 50-59 0

34.  Colin Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
35.  Joanne Buchan Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Fiona Ellis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Brian Rowan Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Alistair Bean St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Sophie Monteith Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
Benjamin Hands Unknown Vet 50-59 0

.  Benjamin Hands -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Vet 50-59
Vivien Monteith Unknown Vet 50-59 0

.  Vivien Monteith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Anthony Burns Glasgow Green Cycle Club Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Jennifer Craig Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Lindsay Davidson Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Michelle Donaldson Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Blair Edward Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Helen Farquhar Did not start 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Paul Freel Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Christopher Hunter Glasgow Nightingale CC Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Michaela Jackson Ronde Cycling Club Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Grant McDiarmid Glasgow Nightingale CC Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Caroline Millins Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Jim Prentice Stirling Bike Club Did not start Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 60+

Under 8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Boys - Results
1.  Ruaraidh Macpherson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Fyfe Gray Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Alexander Mullen Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Bobby Buchan KICC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Lewis Barr Finished Under 12 0

5.  Lewis Barr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Kyle Reid Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Ellis McAusland Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Robbie Colquhoun Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Alasdair Ogg Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Finlay Gibbs Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Ruaridh Simpson Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Bowie Freel Finished Under 12 0

12.  Bowie Freel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Nathan Sloan Finished Under 12 0

13.  Nathan Sloan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Siobhan Casey Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Charlie McCann Royal Albert CC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12

Under 8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Girls - Results
1.  Emma Nicholson East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Aemelia Simpson Finished Under 12 0

2.  Aemelia Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Freya Lindsay Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jessica Wilson Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Cara Drackford Finished Under 12 0

5.  Cara Drackford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Ailsa Harrison Finished Under 12 0

6.  Ailsa Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Iona Macpherson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Olivia Mcmurray Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Gracie Williamson Did not start Under 12 0

Gracie Williamson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12

Under 10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Boys - Results
1.  Zach Buchan Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Josh Buchan Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Rhuairdh Fulton West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Aidan Ryder Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Lewis McAusland Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Ben McMurray Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Alex Richardson West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Nicholas Cutler East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Oliver Cassidy Finished Under 12 0

9.  Oliver Cassidy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Harris Douglas Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Finlay Crossen Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Andrew Harrison Finished Under 12 0

12.  Andrew Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Kyle Solman Glasgow Riderz Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Girls - Results
1.  Millie Boothman East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Emma Hall Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Maisie Rae Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Isla Amon Finished Under 12 0

4.  Isla Amon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ailsa Queen Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Femke McKenna Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Megan Black East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Talia Padmanabhan Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12

Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Boys - Results
1.  Cole McCann Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Finlay Barr Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jamie Hall Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Xander Graham Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Iain Rae Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Brodie Duncan West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Joe Barnes Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Ethan Waters Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Colin Johnston East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Nathan McKelvie Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Arran Drackford Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Alexander Ferns Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Anthony Steel Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Nathan Povey Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Theo Ngouajio Glasgow Riderz Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Harry Conacher Finished Under 12 0

16.  Harry Conacher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Finn Crowther Edinburgh RC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Cayden Davidson Glasgow Riderz Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Harris Holmes Royal Albert CC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Lee McQueen Falkirk Junior Bike Club Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Wil Mitchell West Lothian Clarion CC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Oliver Paterson Did not start Under 12 0

Oliver Paterson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Adam Robertson Edinburgh RC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12

Under 12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Girls - Results
1.  Joscelyn Kennedy Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Isla Queen Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Kasey Park Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Lexa Whyte Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Erin Burnett Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Eleanor Winter Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  EIrwe Meredith Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Ella Campbell Glasgow Riderz Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Lyla Dobson Did not start Under 12 0

Lyla Dobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Isla Mcluskey West Lothian Clarion CC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Nina Padmanabhan Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12

Under 14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Boys - Results
1.  Luis Ryder Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Reubens Thomson Grampian Tigers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Ahron Dick Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Geoff Vera Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Fraser Anderson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Archie McGhee Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Murray Gray Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Iain Carter Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Jonah Swan Finished 0

9.  Jonah Swan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Harris Drackford Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Andrew Brewer Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Calum Matthews Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Olly Gibson Did not start Youth U14 0

Olly Gibson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U14
--- Jamie Gregory Glasgow Riderz Did not start Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U14

Under 14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Girls - Results
1.  Ines Morrice Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Charlotte Brolly East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Lacey Holmes Royal Albert CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Boys - Results
1.  Patrick Barnes Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Rory Laidlaw Peebles CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Keir Gaffney Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Evan McKenzie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Jamie Thomson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Cameron Archibald Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Declan Sangster Grampian Tigers Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  James Ross Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Ben Gibson Royal Albert CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Calum Morrison Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Elijah Kwon Edinburgh RC Did not start Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U16
--- Gregor Mcphaden West Lothian Clarion CC Did not start Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U16

Under 16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Girls - Results
1.  Beatrix Kiehlmann Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Beth Shaw Royal Albert CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Una Morrice Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Anna Cockburn Did not start Youth U16 0

Anna Cockburn -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U16

Open Adult

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Adult - Results
1.  David Lines Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Douglas Cameron Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Chris Hinds SR Albannach Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Will Beresford SR Albannach Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Gregor Robb Glasgow Riderz Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Keir Greatorex Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Jackie Chan Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Ewan Mulhern Glasgow United CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  George Roberts Icarus Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Grant Scott Ronde Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Ally Anderson dooleys cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Roddy Yarr Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Derek Ditty Velocity 44 RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  David A Lindsay Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  David Ritchie Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Chris ONeill Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Seonaidh Charity Ronde Works Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  David Macivor West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  David Holgate www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Mark Shaw Finished 0

21.  Mark Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Cameron Gray Royal Albert CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
23.  Chris Hall Deeside Thistle CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Douglas Leslie Ronde Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Chris Watson Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Matt Rus VC Long Eaton Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Karly Millar SR Albannach Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Iain Fisher Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  David Hordon West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Alan Clark Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Gary Currie Ayr Burners Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Dougie Dorrington Lomond Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Stuart Tennant Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Sian Tovey dooleys cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Liam Douglas Finished 0

35.  Liam Douglas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Steven Robertson Icarus Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  David Anderson Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Neal Padmanabhan Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Craig Napier Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  James Fraser-Moodie Pedal Power RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  John Macarthur Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Steven Anderson Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
43.  Keith Breckenridge Mukyriderz Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  David Hogg Stirling Bike Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
45.  Lyall Craig Inverclyde Velo Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Peter Hall Kinross CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  Graham Wilson Royal Albert CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
48.  Stuart Andrews Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
49.  Christopher McAuley Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Mieke Kalmijn Glasgow Riderz Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Aileen Mulhern Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
52.  Kieran Macleod Glasgow Track Racing Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Andrew Gass Ronde Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Brian Corr Mukyriderz Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Vicky Begg Finished N/A 0

55.  Vicky Begg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Helen Winton Stirling Bike Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
57.  Dean Lewis RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
58.  Chris Thompson West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Aileen Fisher Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
60.  Vit Horacek Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
61.  Mia Padmanabhan Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
62.  Thomas McNeish Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Alex Mcdonald Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
64.  Jane Sargent Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Dan Gates Finished Senior 0

65.  Dan Gates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
66.  Robert Brewer Glasgow Riderz Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
67.  Lauren Liversidge Deeside Thistle CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
68.  Lynsay Falconer Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Joanne Gemmell Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
70.  Davie Graham Velo Club Moulin Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
71.  Kirsteen Ellis Synergy Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
72.  Alison Brown Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Dave Conacher Kennoway RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Louise Smith Finished 0

74.  Louise Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
75.  Mark Colquhoun Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
76.  Christopher White Fife Century RC Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
--- Sandy Anderson Musselburgh RCC Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Bill Davies Law Wheelers CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Craig Duncan West Lothian Clarion CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Douglas Finch Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Chris Fuller Lenzie Velo Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Sean Gordon East Kilbride Road Club Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Robert Holmes Lanark Race team Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Lorna Macarthur Stirling Bike Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Charles Martin Ayr Burners Cycling Did not start Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 60+
--- Peter Mitchell West Lothian Clarion CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Louis Moorehead Ronde Works Racing Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Ben Norris dooleys cycles Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Malcolm Paterson Glasgow Nightingale CC Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Jamie Pearson Ronde Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Howard Perkins Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Joe Pollard Did not finish 0

Joe Pollard -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Gavin Robertson Livingston Cycling Club Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Simon Titmuss Ronde Cycling Club Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Callum Wyllie Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Graeme Young Arria Wheelers Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Eva Young Pedal Power RT Did not start 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

About the Event

Info for Riders

The course has a variety of surfaces, including mud, tarmac, and grass with some stiff inclines. 

 

All riders will have between 45-60 minutes to practice on the course before their races.  There will be prizes for the top 3 in each category (gender split). 

 

Races follow the usual format of 10 minutes for U8-U12s, 25 minutes for U14/16 and an hour for the Open. 

 

The Cross coaching session targets beginners and those new to the sport.  This is for those aged 16+ only.  There will be a 30 minute participation race after the coaching session, however, there will be a break first!

The Races

Come and Try (Beginners - Adults) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/11/19 09:00 Go-Cross None --- 02 hr
Sun 03/11/19 – 09:00
Come and Try (Beginners - Student) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/11/19 09:00 Go-Cross None --- 02 hr
Sun 03/11/19 – 09:00
Under 8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/11/19 11:45 Non-Ranking None --- 10 mins
Sun 03/11/19 – 11:45
Non-Ranking, None
10 mins
Under 8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/11/19 11:45 Non-Ranking None --- 10 mins
Sun 03/11/19 – 11:45
Non-Ranking, None
10 mins
Under 10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/11/19 12:10 Non-Ranking None --- 15 mins
Sun 03/11/19 – 12:10
Non-Ranking, None
15 mins
Under 10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/11/19 12:10 Non-Ranking None --- 15 mins
Sun 03/11/19 – 12:10
Non-Ranking, None
15 mins
Under 12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/11/19 12:35 Non-Ranking None --- 20 mins
Sun 03/11/19 – 12:35
Non-Ranking, None
20 mins
Under 12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/11/19 12:35 Non-Ranking None --- 20 mins
Sun 03/11/19 – 12:35
Non-Ranking, None
20 mins
Under 14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/11/19 13:05 Non-Ranking None --- 30 mins
Sun 03/11/19 – 13:05
Non-Ranking, None
30 mins
Under 14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/11/19 13:05 Non-Ranking None --- 30 mins
Sun 03/11/19 – 13:05
Non-Ranking, None
30 mins
Under 16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/11/19 13:05 Non-Ranking None --- 30 mins
Sun 03/11/19 – 13:05
Non-Ranking, None
30 mins
Under 16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/11/19 13:05 Non-Ranking None --- 30 mins
Sun 03/11/19 – 13:05
Non-Ranking, None
30 mins
Open Adult Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/11/19 14:00 Non-Ranking None --- 01 hr
Sun 03/11/19 – 14:00
Non-Ranking, None
01 hr
Open Student Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/11/19 14:00 Non-Ranking None --- 01 hr
Sun 03/11/19 – 14:00
Non-Ranking, None
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk