Forme Notts & Derby League Round 11

Cyclo-Cross , Mansfield – Saturday, 04 Jan 2020

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

459504

Start Date:

Sat, 4th Jan 2020

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Jubilee Way North, Jubilee Way North, Mansfield , NG18 3PJ

View map

Series:

Notts & Derby League

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 9s Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 9s Race - Results
1.  Jason Field Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Robert Dexter Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Henry Wilson Ashfield RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Oliver Coefield Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Noah Lane Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Thomas Atkinson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Elliot Holwell Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Olivia Marriott Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Lukas Barton Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Liam Jackson Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Cody Bassett Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Joshua Kite Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Summer Biggs Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Rowan Sudbury Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Stanley Perkins Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Maximilian Kolbert Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Ellis Hutchinson Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Billy Hoyle Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Nathaniel Parkin Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Evan Lyons Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Thomas Jackson Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Oscar Gardner Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Joshua Ball Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Ellen Taylor Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Elliott Halliday Finished Under 12 0

25.  Elliott Halliday -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Catherine Rivis Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Susie Air Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Jack Maloney Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  George Anthony Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Alice May Johnson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Alastair Miller Finished Under 12 0

31.  Alastair Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Harry Thorpe Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Heidi-Rose Day Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Jack Biggs Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Ricardo Schumacher Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Bodhi Taylor Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Jago Reynolds Finished Under 12 0

37.  Jago Reynolds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Oliver Shorney Finished Under 12 0

38.  Oliver Shorney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Eric Perkins Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Fabio Russell Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  CASEY CROOKES Finished Under 12 0

41.  CASEY CROOKES -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Daisy Howden Finished Under 12 0

42.  Daisy Howden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Isla Parkin Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Tom Powell Finished Under 12 0

44.  Tom Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Oscar Sudbury Matlock CC Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Under 12s Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s Race - Results
1.  George Cooper Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jacob Steed Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Arthur Limb Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Dillon Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Rocco Schumacher Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Daniel Ward Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Luke Trafford Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Finley Hudson Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Caspar Reynolds Finished Under 12 0

9.  Caspar Reynolds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  William Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Joseph Throp Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  William McCristal Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Alfie Steed Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Joshua Lane Finished Under 12 0

14.  Joshua Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Pasco Reynolds Finished Under 12 0

15.  Pasco Reynolds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Sam Parker Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  William Hutchinson Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Oliver Crane Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Edward Lyons Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Isaac Holwell Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Luke Rivis Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Bethany Goodwin Louth Cycle Centre RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Edward Lovatt Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Charlie Raynor Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Max Mannion Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Oliver Gosling-Barr Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Andrew Field Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Jamie Brough Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Joseph Taylor Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Maia Howell Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Gemma Newall Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Isla Kolbert Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Finlay Smith Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Isla Earth Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Ben Justham Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Pippa Taylor Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Roxanne Schumacher Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Jamie Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Benjamin Robinson Finished Under 12 0

39.  Benjamin Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Archie Sharpe Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Dylan Barnett Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Libby Jackson Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Freddie Farr Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Jonathan Seago RAMcc Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Gracie Day Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
46.  Isabelle Goodwin Louth Cycle Centre RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
47.  Finn Miller Finished Under 12 0

47.  Finn Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
48.  Taylor Hinchliffe Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
49.  Ciara Maloney Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
50.  Anna Elliott Ashfield RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
51.  Harriet Danvers Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
52.  Maisie Railton Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
53.  Milo Toyne Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
54.  Rosie Shorney Finished Under 12 0

54.  Rosie Shorney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
55.  Beth Gardner Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
56.  Leila Crookes Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
57.  Isla Woolf Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
58.  Thomas Johnson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Evie Hartley Ilkeston Cycle Club Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12
--- Stanley Russell Did not finish Under 12 0

Stanley Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Youth Under 14s Boys Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 14s Boys Race - Results
1.  Lewis Tinsley ROTOR Race Team Finished Youth U14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Spencer Corder ROTOR Race Team Finished Youth U14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Oscar Martin ROTOR Race Team Finished Youth U14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Denholm Edwards Clifton CC Finished Youth U14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Matthew Bell Beacon Wheelers Finished Youth U14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Kai Buckley Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Innes McDonald Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Ben Mellor Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Charlie Hoyle Newark Castle CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Harrison Morroll Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Callum Jones Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Callum Evans Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Sebastian Varley Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Thomas Wheaver Lyme RC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Joseph Chapman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Felix Earth Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Emil Howell Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Luca Bednarek Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Izaak Curtis Lyme RC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Dillon Air Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  William Pearson-Inman 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
23.  Noah Inman Ashfield RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
24.  Harry Hudson Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
25.  Oliver Mayne Finished Youth U14 0

25.  Oliver Mayne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
26.  Charlie Cowling Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
27.  Samuel Murcott Newark Castle CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
28.  Daniel Jones Lyme RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
29.  Lewis Coppinger Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
30.  Liam Campbell Lyme RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
31.  Thomas Woolf Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
32.  Magnus Hirons Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
33.  Finley Tolley Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Youth Under 14s Girls Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 14s Girls Race - Results
1.  Amy Kolbert Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Caitlyn Beardsmore Beeston RC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Evie Bellingall Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Youth Under 16s Boys Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 16s Boys Race - Results
1.  Christopher Hilbert Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Jensen Windsor Velo Club Lincoln Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  William Ryan Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Alex Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Benjamin Kerry Fossa Racing Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  George Amor-Hughes Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Lewis Holmes Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Oliver Coughlan Shibden Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Dan Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Aaron Mansell Pro Vision Race Team Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Finlay Holland Beeston Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Matthew Calvert Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Jack Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Thomas Prince Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Oliver Lyons Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Owen Prince VC Long Eaton Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  William White Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Jude Chamberlain The MI Racing Academy Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth Under 16s Girls Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 16s Girls Race - Results
1.  Libby Bell Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Evie Steed Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Amy Mourne Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Harriet Limb WXC World Racing Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Holly Bailey Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Annabel Parker Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Annabel Shunburne Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Niamh Campbell Williams Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Lindsay Toy Beeston RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Veteran Men 40-49 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 Race - Results
1.  Daniel Alexander www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Ben Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Neil Halliday RAMcc Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Steven Henshall Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Nicholas Popham ROTOR Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Andrew Shorney Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  James Furniss www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Andrew Vaughan www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Russell Jelly Mapperley CC Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Matthew Crouch Fossa Racing Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Jason Marriott Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Ian Russell Moda RT Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Adam Betts www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Kevin Fearnshaw Barbarian Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Tim Berry Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Christian Nightingale Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Oliver Humphreys Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Robert Smith Lindsey Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Robert Howden Barbarian Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Owen Wilby Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Paul (Fit Pig) Hudson Finished Vet 40-49 0

21.  Paul (Fit Pig) Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Steve Marsden Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Craig Morris www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Mike Brain Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Jason Harper Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Ian Drake Felley Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Anthony Horsley Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Daniel Sudbury Fusion Cycling Club Dronfield Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  David Steed Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Tim Draycott Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Trevor Allt Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Peter Steed Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Darren Kerry Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Steve Hunt Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  David Smith Felley Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Darren Jones Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Kevin Allt Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Jess Elliott www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  James Storr Newark Castle CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  David Jacobs Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Simon Severn Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Hugo Reynolds Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Matthew Taylor Finished Vet 40-49 0

43.  Matthew Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Mark Rivis Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Ian Stevenson Finished 0

45.  Ian Stevenson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Richard Moore Amicus 13 Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Simon Barton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Stuart REEVES Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Nick Weatherall Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Alex McCristal Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Joachim Barnett Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Robert Williams Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Stuart Marriott Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Peter Seago RAMcc Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Lee Blades Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Ant Rosevear Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  John Dixon Finished Vet 40-49 0

57.  John Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Robert Wimble Drogon Racing Team Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50-59 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 Race - Results
1.  Pete Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Philip Roach Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Roy Chamberlain Team Corley Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Adrian Hill Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Nigel Smith 8point8 Group Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Stephen Whitehouse Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Andrew Stokes Buxton CC - Sett Valley Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Gary Strickland VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Matt Ingram www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Pascal Arnoux www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Charles Warren Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Craig Tabiner Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Jonathan Marshall www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Andy Clapham OVB Finished Vet 50-59 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
15.  Christopher Green Matlock CC Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Stephen Walker Trent Valley Road Club Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  David Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  Alan Parsons Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
19.  Ian Bale Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Anthony John Gill Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Peter Goy Louth Cycle Centre RT Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
22.  Ben Whatley Buxton CC - Sett Valley Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
23.  Andrew Prince Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
24.  Stuart Allan RAMcc Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Neil Langham Felley Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Anthony Donaldson Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
27.  Christopher Ware Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
28.  Adrian Dobson Felley Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Bobby Gilbert CC London Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
31.  David Riley Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Mark Hulands VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
33.  Andrew Simpson Doncaster Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Ian Bradley Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
35.  Mark Boothman Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Phillip Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Martin Holmes Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Conor McGuigan Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Gary Ditheridge Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Andrew Mucklestone Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Ian Fairy Felley Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Timothy Farr Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Stephen Elcocks Revolutions Racing Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
44.  Andy Towers Amicus 13 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Chris Seaman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Craig Turner Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59

Veteran Men 60+ Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ Race - Results
1.  Michael Davies Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 60+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 60+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Chris Watts Matlock CC Finished Vet 60+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
4.  Martin Eadon Zannata Ride Coventry GSG XGea... Finished Vet 60+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
5.  Gary Little Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Michael Perrin Finished Vet 60+ 0

6.  Michael Perrin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
7.  Christopher Thacker Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 60+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
8.  Philip Jones Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
9.  Martin McShane Worksop Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
10.  Trevor Stevens Finished Vet 60+ 0

10.  Trevor Stevens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+

Junior Women Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women Race - Results
1.  Amelie Wayte Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Ellie Dilks Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Lucy Buckley Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Senior Women Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women Race - Results
1.  Kate Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Amira Mellor Albion Cycling Co Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Diane Lee Magspeed Racing Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Xan Crees Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Amelie Wayte Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Alicia Lisle Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Ellie Dilks Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Cheryl Vaughan www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Tracey Fletcher Magspeed Racing Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Lucy Buckley Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Madeleine Gammons Team Boompods Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Elizabeth Spanner Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Marianne Heffron www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Rebecca Laurel University of Nottingham SCC Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Sarah Martin-Smith Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Charlotte Jolly Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Helen Hutchinson Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Eleonore Dalton Matlock CC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Louise Wainwright Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Josephine Gilbert Jadan - Vive le Velo Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Liz Taylor Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Emma Payne Fossa Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Julie Tipper Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Donna Goodwin Louth Cycle Centre RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Chloe Dilks Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Catherine Hughes Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
27.  Belinda Shorney Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Beth Stevens Beeston RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Louise Glysen Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Sarah Johns Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Allison Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Nicola Berry Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Sophie Howden Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Zoe Codd Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Women 40-49 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 Race - Results
1.  Kate Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Alicia Lisle Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Cheryl Vaughan www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Sarah Martin-Smith Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Charlotte Jolly Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Helen Hutchinson Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Louise Wainwright Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Liz Taylor Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Emma Payne Fossa Racing Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Donna Goodwin Louth Cycle Centre RT Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Chloe Dilks Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Belinda Shorney Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Louise Glysen Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Allison Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Nicola Berry Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Zoe Codd Nottingham Clarion CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Women 50-59 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50-59 Race - Results
1.  Tracey Fletcher Magspeed Racing Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Marianne Heffron www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Julie Tipper Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Catherine Hughes Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59

Junior Men Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men Race - Results
1.  Finlay Preece Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Michael Newall Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Matt Nicholson Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior Men Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men Race - Results
1.  Alistair Slater ClancyBriggs Cycling Academy Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  James Swadling 8point8 Group Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  George Thompson Rose Race Team Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Pete Matthews Leicestershire Road Club Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Graham Briggs ClancyBriggs Cycling Academy Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  David Earth Steve Poole Plant Hire Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Stefan Partridge Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Philip Holwell Peak Road Club Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Gareth Whittall Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Timothy Jones University of Nottingham SCC Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Alan Duncan Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Harry Shepherd Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Daniel Clist Norton Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Louis Evans Team Novo Nordisk Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Samuel Marriott 8point8 Group Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Jonah Drake Felley Racing Team Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  James Smith Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Matthew Lebelinski Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  James Bailey Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Adam Rose 7 Hills Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Taylor Marshall Belper BC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Andrew White Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Paulius Aluzas Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Oliver Smee Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Ashley Dalby Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Jonny Burrows 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Richard Wild Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Thomas Jacques Amicus 13 Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Will Havercroft Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Oliver Bradley Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Adam Gardner Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Bruce Dalton Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Andrew Naylor Derby Mercury RC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Bolsover & District CC are again hosting a Cyclocross Race -

Sherwood Forest Cross

At brand new venue on the 4th January 2020 don't expect this to be like Sherwood Pines or even a usual domestic cross course, we have secured exclusive access to some of the most varied terrain in the county with the available height gain of over 50m from the lowest to the highest point and everything from mown lawns to wood to gorse dotted moorland. "its got the potential to be one of the best CX venues in the UK and can rival most of the continental cross venues"

With the opportunity of being able to create a course how we wanted it to feel we have taken into account the time of year, the wet season so far, the wide variety of experience & skills (World Champions to beginners) and also the National CX Championships the weekend after.

This years course is 2.5km long with 32m of ascent & descent per lap. It is all in excess of 3m wide with an average width of 4m and a maximum width of 8m. It has gravel, woods, banks, cambers, drops, roots and of course some grass sections.

We think we have a course pretty much everyone will enjoy racing so see the end of the description for a full run through the course or even better follow, like, share and watch out for videos & pictures on Facebook in the run up to the race!

 

https://www.facebook.com/events/810382346052429/


As with all Notts & Derby races there is an exclusively female only race catering for Junior, Senior & Veteran Women
as well as races for U9 Boys & Girls, U12 Boys & Girls , U14 &U16 Boys & Girls, Vet men, Junior & Senior Men

One of the thing we love about cross is the teamwork and camaraderie especially in the pit so we have made sure the pit is as near as possible to the parking areas and you don't need to cross the course to get to the pit or the jet wash area!

We have covered warm up & spectating areas, Feedback Sports Neutral Warm up Turbos, Podium Catering, Cafe2U Coffee and would love to see you there!

 

Matt Payne

The Races

Under 9s Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/01/20 10:30 Under 12 None --- 07 mins
Sat 04/01/20 – 10:30
Under 12, None
07 mins
Under 12s Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/01/20 10:55 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Sat 04/01/20 – 10:55
Under 12, None
15 mins
Youth Under 14s Boys Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/01/20 11:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 25 mins
Sat 04/01/20 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 3
25 mins
Youth Under 14s Girls Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/01/20 11:30 Category B CX Band 6 --- 25 mins
Sat 04/01/20 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 6
25 mins
Youth Under 16s Boys Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/01/20 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 25 mins
Sat 04/01/20 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
25 mins
Youth Under 16s Girls Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/01/20 11:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 25 mins
Sat 04/01/20 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 5
25 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/01/20 12:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Sat 04/01/20 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 50-59 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/01/20 12:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Sat 04/01/20 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 60+ Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/01/20 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Sat 04/01/20 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Women Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/01/20 13:45 Category B CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Sat 04/01/20 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 6
40 mins
Senior Women Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/01/20 13:45 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Sat 04/01/20 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Women 40-49 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/01/20 13:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Sat 04/01/20 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Women 50-59 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/01/20 13:45 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Sat 04/01/20 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Women 60+ Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/01/20 13:45 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Sat 04/01/20 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Junior Men Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/01/20 14:45 Category B CX Band 6 --- 50 mins
Sat 04/01/20 – 14:45
Category B, CX Band 6
50 mins
Senior Men Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/01/20 14:45 Category B CX Band 3 --- 50 mins
Sat 04/01/20 – 14:45
Category B, CX Band 3
50 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

459504

Start Date:

Sat, 4th Jan 2020

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Jubilee Way North, Jubilee Way North, Mansfield , NG18 3PJ

View map

Series:

Notts & Derby League

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 9s Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 9s Race - Results
1.  Jason Field Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Robert Dexter Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Henry Wilson Ashfield RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Oliver Coefield Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Noah Lane Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Thomas Atkinson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Elliot Holwell Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Olivia Marriott Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Lukas Barton Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Liam Jackson Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Cody Bassett Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Joshua Kite Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Summer Biggs Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Rowan Sudbury Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Stanley Perkins Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Maximilian Kolbert Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Ellis Hutchinson Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Billy Hoyle Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Nathaniel Parkin Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Evan Lyons Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Thomas Jackson Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Oscar Gardner Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Joshua Ball Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Ellen Taylor Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Elliott Halliday Finished Under 12 0

25.  Elliott Halliday -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Catherine Rivis Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Susie Air Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Jack Maloney Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  George Anthony Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Alice May Johnson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Alastair Miller Finished Under 12 0

31.  Alastair Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Harry Thorpe Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Heidi-Rose Day Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Jack Biggs Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Ricardo Schumacher Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Bodhi Taylor Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Jago Reynolds Finished Under 12 0

37.  Jago Reynolds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Oliver Shorney Finished Under 12 0

38.  Oliver Shorney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Eric Perkins Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Fabio Russell Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  CASEY CROOKES Finished Under 12 0

41.  CASEY CROOKES -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Daisy Howden Finished Under 12 0

42.  Daisy Howden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Isla Parkin Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Tom Powell Finished Under 12 0

44.  Tom Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Oscar Sudbury Matlock CC Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Under 12s Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s Race - Results
1.  George Cooper Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jacob Steed Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Arthur Limb Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Dillon Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Rocco Schumacher Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Daniel Ward Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Luke Trafford Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Finley Hudson Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Caspar Reynolds Finished Under 12 0

9.  Caspar Reynolds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  William Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Joseph Throp Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  William McCristal Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Alfie Steed Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Joshua Lane Finished Under 12 0

14.  Joshua Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Pasco Reynolds Finished Under 12 0

15.  Pasco Reynolds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Sam Parker Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  William Hutchinson Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Oliver Crane Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Edward Lyons Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Isaac Holwell Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Luke Rivis Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Bethany Goodwin Louth Cycle Centre RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Edward Lovatt Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Charlie Raynor Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Max Mannion Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Oliver Gosling-Barr Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Andrew Field Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Jamie Brough Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Joseph Taylor Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Maia Howell Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Gemma Newall Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Isla Kolbert Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Finlay Smith Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Isla Earth Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Ben Justham Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Pippa Taylor Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Roxanne Schumacher Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Jamie Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Benjamin Robinson Finished Under 12 0

39.  Benjamin Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Archie Sharpe Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Dylan Barnett Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Libby Jackson Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Freddie Farr Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Jonathan Seago RAMcc Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Gracie Day Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
46.  Isabelle Goodwin Louth Cycle Centre RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
47.  Finn Miller Finished Under 12 0

47.  Finn Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
48.  Taylor Hinchliffe Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
49.  Ciara Maloney Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
50.  Anna Elliott Ashfield RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
51.  Harriet Danvers Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
52.  Maisie Railton Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
53.  Milo Toyne Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
54.  Rosie Shorney Finished Under 12 0

54.  Rosie Shorney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
55.  Beth Gardner Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
56.  Leila Crookes Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
57.  Isla Woolf Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
58.  Thomas Johnson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Evie Hartley Ilkeston Cycle Club Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12
--- Stanley Russell Did not finish Under 12 0

Stanley Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Youth Under 14s Boys Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 14s Boys Race - Results
1.  Lewis Tinsley ROTOR Race Team Finished Youth U14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Spencer Corder ROTOR Race Team Finished Youth U14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Oscar Martin ROTOR Race Team Finished Youth U14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Denholm Edwards Clifton CC Finished Youth U14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Matthew Bell Beacon Wheelers Finished Youth U14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Kai Buckley Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Innes McDonald Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Ben Mellor Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Charlie Hoyle Newark Castle CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Harrison Morroll Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Callum Jones Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Callum Evans Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Sebastian Varley Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Thomas Wheaver Lyme RC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Joseph Chapman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Felix Earth Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Emil Howell Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Luca Bednarek Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Izaak Curtis Lyme RC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Dillon Air Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  William Pearson-Inman 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
23.  Noah Inman Ashfield RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
24.  Harry Hudson Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
25.  Oliver Mayne Finished Youth U14 0

25.  Oliver Mayne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
26.  Charlie Cowling Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
27.  Samuel Murcott Newark Castle CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
28.  Daniel Jones Lyme RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
29.  Lewis Coppinger Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
30.  Liam Campbell Lyme RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
31.  Thomas Woolf Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
32.  Magnus Hirons Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
33.  Finley Tolley Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Youth Under 14s Girls Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 14s Girls Race - Results
1.  Amy Kolbert Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Caitlyn Beardsmore Beeston RC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Evie Bellingall Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Youth Under 16s Boys Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 16s Boys Race - Results
1.  Christopher Hilbert Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Jensen Windsor Velo Club Lincoln Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  William Ryan Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Alex Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Benjamin Kerry Fossa Racing Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  George Amor-Hughes Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Lewis Holmes Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Oliver Coughlan Shibden Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Dan Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Aaron Mansell Pro Vision Race Team Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Finlay Holland Beeston Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Matthew Calvert Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Jack Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Thomas Prince Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Oliver Lyons Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Owen Prince VC Long Eaton Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  William White Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Jude Chamberlain The MI Racing Academy Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth Under 16s Girls Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 16s Girls Race - Results
1.  Libby Bell Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Evie Steed Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Amy Mourne Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Harriet Limb WXC World Racing Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Holly Bailey Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Annabel Parker Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Annabel Shunburne Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Niamh Campbell Williams Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Lindsay Toy Beeston RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Veteran Men 40-49 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 Race - Results
1.  Daniel Alexander www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Ben Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Neil Halliday RAMcc Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Steven Henshall Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Nicholas Popham ROTOR Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Andrew Shorney Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  James Furniss www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Andrew Vaughan www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Russell Jelly Mapperley CC Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Matthew Crouch Fossa Racing Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Jason Marriott Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Ian Russell Moda RT Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Adam Betts www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Kevin Fearnshaw Barbarian Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Tim Berry Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Christian Nightingale Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Oliver Humphreys Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Robert Smith Lindsey Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Robert Howden Barbarian Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Owen Wilby Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Paul (Fit Pig) Hudson Finished Vet 40-49 0

21.  Paul (Fit Pig) Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Steve Marsden Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Craig Morris www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Mike Brain Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Jason Harper Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Ian Drake Felley Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Anthony Horsley Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Daniel Sudbury Fusion Cycling Club Dronfield Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  David Steed Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Tim Draycott Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Trevor Allt Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Peter Steed Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Darren Kerry Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Steve Hunt Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  David Smith Felley Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Darren Jones Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Kevin Allt Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Jess Elliott www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  James Storr Newark Castle CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  David Jacobs Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Simon Severn Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Hugo Reynolds Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Matthew Taylor Finished Vet 40-49 0

43.  Matthew Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Mark Rivis Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Ian Stevenson Finished 0

45.  Ian Stevenson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Richard Moore Amicus 13 Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Simon Barton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Stuart REEVES Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Nick Weatherall Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Alex McCristal Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Joachim Barnett Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Robert Williams Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Stuart Marriott Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Peter Seago RAMcc Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Lee Blades Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Ant Rosevear Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  John Dixon Finished Vet 40-49 0

57.  John Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Robert Wimble Drogon Racing Team Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50-59 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 Race - Results
1.  Pete Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Philip Roach Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Roy Chamberlain Team Corley Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Adrian Hill Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Nigel Smith 8point8 Group Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Stephen Whitehouse Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Andrew Stokes Buxton CC - Sett Valley Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Gary Strickland VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Matt Ingram www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Pascal Arnoux www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Charles Warren Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Craig Tabiner Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Jonathan Marshall www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Andy Clapham OVB Finished Vet 50-59 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
15.  Christopher Green Matlock CC Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Stephen Walker Trent Valley Road Club Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  David Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  Alan Parsons Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
19.  Ian Bale Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Anthony John Gill Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Peter Goy Louth Cycle Centre RT Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
22.  Ben Whatley Buxton CC - Sett Valley Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
23.  Andrew Prince Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
24.  Stuart Allan RAMcc Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Neil Langham Felley Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Anthony Donaldson Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
27.  Christopher Ware Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
28.  Adrian Dobson Felley Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Bobby Gilbert CC London Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
31.  David Riley Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Mark Hulands VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
33.  Andrew Simpson Doncaster Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Ian Bradley Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
35.  Mark Boothman Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Phillip Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Martin Holmes Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Conor McGuigan Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Gary Ditheridge Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Andrew Mucklestone Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Ian Fairy Felley Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Timothy Farr Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Stephen Elcocks Revolutions Racing Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
44.  Andy Towers Amicus 13 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Chris Seaman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Craig Turner Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59

Veteran Men 60+ Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ Race - Results
1.  Michael Davies Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 60+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 60+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Chris Watts Matlock CC Finished Vet 60+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
4.  Martin Eadon Zannata Ride Coventry GSG XGea... Finished Vet 60+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
5.  Gary Little Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Michael Perrin Finished Vet 60+ 0

6.  Michael Perrin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
7.  Christopher Thacker Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 60+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
8.  Philip Jones Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
9.  Martin McShane Worksop Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
10.  Trevor Stevens Finished Vet 60+ 0

10.  Trevor Stevens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+

Junior Women Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women Race - Results
1.  Amelie Wayte Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Ellie Dilks Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Lucy Buckley Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Senior Women Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women Race - Results
1.  Kate Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Amira Mellor Albion Cycling Co Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Diane Lee Magspeed Racing Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Xan Crees Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Amelie Wayte Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Alicia Lisle Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Ellie Dilks Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Cheryl Vaughan www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Tracey Fletcher Magspeed Racing Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Lucy Buckley Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Madeleine Gammons Team Boompods Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Elizabeth Spanner Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Marianne Heffron www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Rebecca Laurel University of Nottingham SCC Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Sarah Martin-Smith Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Charlotte Jolly Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Helen Hutchinson Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Eleonore Dalton Matlock CC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Louise Wainwright Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Josephine Gilbert Jadan - Vive le Velo Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Liz Taylor Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Emma Payne Fossa Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Julie Tipper Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Donna Goodwin Louth Cycle Centre RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Chloe Dilks Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Catherine Hughes Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
27.  Belinda Shorney Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Beth Stevens Beeston RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Louise Glysen Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Sarah Johns Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Allison Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Nicola Berry Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Sophie Howden Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Zoe Codd Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Women 40-49 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 Race - Results
1.  Kate Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Alicia Lisle Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Cheryl Vaughan www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Sarah Martin-Smith Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Charlotte Jolly Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Helen Hutchinson Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Louise Wainwright Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Liz Taylor Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Emma Payne Fossa Racing Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Donna Goodwin Louth Cycle Centre RT Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Chloe Dilks Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Belinda Shorney Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Louise Glysen Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Allison Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Nicola Berry Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Zoe Codd Nottingham Clarion CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Women 50-59 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50-59 Race - Results
1.  Tracey Fletcher Magspeed Racing Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Marianne Heffron www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Julie Tipper Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Catherine Hughes Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59

Junior Men Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men Race - Results
1.  Finlay Preece Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Michael Newall Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Matt Nicholson Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior Men Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men Race - Results
1.  Alistair Slater ClancyBriggs Cycling Academy Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  James Swadling 8point8 Group Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  George Thompson Rose Race Team Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Pete Matthews Leicestershire Road Club Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Graham Briggs ClancyBriggs Cycling Academy Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  David Earth Steve Poole Plant Hire Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Stefan Partridge Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Philip Holwell Peak Road Club Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Gareth Whittall Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Timothy Jones University of Nottingham SCC Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Alan Duncan Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Harry Shepherd Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Daniel Clist Norton Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Louis Evans Team Novo Nordisk Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Samuel Marriott 8point8 Group Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Jonah Drake Felley Racing Team Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  James Smith Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Matthew Lebelinski Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  James Bailey Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Adam Rose 7 Hills Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Taylor Marshall Belper BC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Andrew White Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Paulius Aluzas Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Oliver Smee Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Ashley Dalby Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Jonny Burrows 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Richard Wild Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Thomas Jacques Amicus 13 Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Will Havercroft Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Oliver Bradley Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Adam Gardner Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Bruce Dalton Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Andrew Naylor Derby Mercury RC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Bolsover & District CC are again hosting a Cyclocross Race -

Sherwood Forest Cross

At brand new venue on the 4th January 2020 don't expect this to be like Sherwood Pines or even a usual domestic cross course, we have secured exclusive access to some of the most varied terrain in the county with the available height gain of over 50m from the lowest to the highest point and everything from mown lawns to wood to gorse dotted moorland. "its got the potential to be one of the best CX venues in the UK and can rival most of the continental cross venues"

With the opportunity of being able to create a course how we wanted it to feel we have taken into account the time of year, the wet season so far, the wide variety of experience & skills (World Champions to beginners) and also the National CX Championships the weekend after.

This years course is 2.5km long with 32m of ascent & descent per lap. It is all in excess of 3m wide with an average width of 4m and a maximum width of 8m. It has gravel, woods, banks, cambers, drops, roots and of course some grass sections.

We think we have a course pretty much everyone will enjoy racing so see the end of the description for a full run through the course or even better follow, like, share and watch out for videos & pictures on Facebook in the run up to the race!

 

https://www.facebook.com/events/810382346052429/


As with all Notts & Derby races there is an exclusively female only race catering for Junior, Senior & Veteran Women
as well as races for U9 Boys & Girls, U12 Boys & Girls , U14 &U16 Boys & Girls, Vet men, Junior & Senior Men

One of the thing we love about cross is the teamwork and camaraderie especially in the pit so we have made sure the pit is as near as possible to the parking areas and you don't need to cross the course to get to the pit or the jet wash area!

We have covered warm up & spectating areas, Feedback Sports Neutral Warm up Turbos, Podium Catering, Cafe2U Coffee and would love to see you there!

 

Matt Payne

The Races

Under 9s Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/01/20 10:30 Under 12 None --- 07 mins
Sat 04/01/20 – 10:30
Under 12, None
07 mins
Under 12s Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/01/20 10:55 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Sat 04/01/20 – 10:55
Under 12, None
15 mins
Youth Under 14s Boys Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/01/20 11:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 25 mins
Sat 04/01/20 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 3
25 mins
Youth Under 14s Girls Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/01/20 11:30 Category B CX Band 6 --- 25 mins
Sat 04/01/20 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 6
25 mins
Youth Under 16s Boys Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/01/20 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 25 mins
Sat 04/01/20 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
25 mins
Youth Under 16s Girls Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/01/20 11:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 25 mins
Sat 04/01/20 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 5
25 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/01/20 12:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Sat 04/01/20 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 50-59 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/01/20 12:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Sat 04/01/20 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 60+ Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/01/20 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Sat 04/01/20 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Women Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/01/20 13:45 Category B CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Sat 04/01/20 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 6
40 mins
Senior Women Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/01/20 13:45 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Sat 04/01/20 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Women 40-49 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/01/20 13:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Sat 04/01/20 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Women 50-59 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/01/20 13:45 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Sat 04/01/20 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Women 60+ Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/01/20 13:45 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Sat 04/01/20 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Junior Men Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/01/20 14:45 Category B CX Band 6 --- 50 mins
Sat 04/01/20 – 14:45
Category B, CX Band 6
50 mins
Senior Men Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/01/20 14:45 Category B CX Band 3 --- 50 mins
Sat 04/01/20 – 14:45
Category B, CX Band 3
50 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk