Midlands Region 2019 BMX Championships - Leicester

BMX , Leicester – Sunday, 08 Sep 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

Important: This event is a Championship so will run differently to a series event. The main differences are:

  • Expert classes only
  • A Finals only
  • Transponder, Race plate and side plates are mandatory (ideally your Brits plates)
  • Champion will get the M1 plate
  • Top 3 in a class get trophies – Medals for 4th to 8th 
  • Only Midland riders can claim a plate or trophy
  • No second bike discount due to trophies and medals in all classes

On-line registration opens 19th August and closes Friday 6th September @ 25:55.

Event Schedule:

09:30 - Registration & Sign-in open

09:30 - 10:00 Open practice (12yrs & under)

10:00 - 10:30 Open practice (13yrs & over)

10:30 - Registration closed

10:30 - 11:00 Gate practice (12yrs & under)

11:00 - Pre-sheets posted

11:00 - 11:30 Gate practice (13yrs & over)

11:15 - Deadline for registration changes

11:30 - Draw moto sheets

12:00 - Racing starts

14:00 - Qualifiers (approx target time)

15:00 - A Finals (approx target time)

Trophy presentation after racing

Event Details

Event URN:

459464

Start Date:

Sun, 8th Sep 2019

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Leicester Huncote Hornets BMX, Huncote Leisure Centre, Sportsfield Lane, Huncote, Leicester, Leicestershire, LE9 3BN

View map

Series:

Midlands BMX Series

Results

Confirmed Results

Cruiser 9-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 9-12 - Results
1.  Zak Greene Derby BMX Club Finished 9-12 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  Benjamin Weiss Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 9-12 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
3.  Ronan Bebbington Derby BMX Club Finished 9-12 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
4.  Lewis Barnes Birmingham BMX Club Finished 9-12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
5.  Ben Hallett Twisted Concepts BMX Finished 9-12 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
6.  Eddie Smallman Wrekin Riders Finished 9-12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
7.  Eben Cousin Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 9-12 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
8.  Bella Wicks-Carrick Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 9-12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

Cruiser 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-14 - Results
1.  Rocky O'Brien Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 13-14 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
2.  Joshua Chiziwa Team Meybo UK Finished 13-14 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
3.  Charlie Vickers Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 13-14 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
4.  Nathan Smith Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 13-14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
5.  Brandon Boyle Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 13-14 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
6.  Danny Smith Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 13-14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
7.  Gabriel Davey Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 13-14 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
8.  William Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 13-14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
9.  Lewis Gibbins Chesterfield BMX Club Finished 13-14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
10.  Finn Cooper Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 13-14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
11.  Archie Large Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 13-14 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
12.  Samuel Ilangakoonge Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 13-14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

Cruiser 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 15-16 - Results
1.  Arlo Phelan Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 13-14 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
2.  Bradliegh Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 15-16 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
3.  George Hunt Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 15-16 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
4.  Marcus Thompson Team UCC Finished 15-16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
5.  Jack Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 15-16 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
6.  Harvey Large Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Jake Greene Derby BMX Club Finished 17-29 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Lucas Bailey Odum Racing Finished 17-29 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Joaquin Madamba Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 15-16 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
4.  Ryan Bevan Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
5.  Daniel Bevan Decoy BMX Club Finished 17-29 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
6.  Scott Hamilton Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 15-16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
7.  Harrison Gee Birmingham BMX Club Finished 15-16 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
8.  Lewis Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 17-29 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Cruiser 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 - Results
1.  Martin Brown Plush Hill CC Finished 30-34 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
2.  Sam Edwards Finished 0

2.  Sam Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Adrian Rumsey Army Cycling Union Finished 30-34 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
4.  Jacob Tinsley Nuneaton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Tim Burn Birmingham BMX Club Finished 30-34 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Graham Stanley Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Christian Wilkins Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 40-44 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Kieran Edwards Wrekin Riders Finished 40-44 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  James Harahan Derby BMX Club Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  Stuart Vickers Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 40-44 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
6.  Richard Turner Wrekin Riders Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
7.  James Maughan Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 40-44 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

Cruiser 45-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 45-49 - Results
1.  John McGuire ICE Bikes UK Factory Team Finished 45-49 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
2.  Darren O'Brien Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 45-49 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
3.  Brett Knight CrucialBMX Finished 45-49 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
4.  Simon Paton Malverns Classic Finished 45-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
5.  Nicholas Smith Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 45-49 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49

Cruiser 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 50+ - Results
1.  Stephen Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 50+ 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+

Female Cruiser 13-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 13-16 - Results
1.  Emily Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 15-16 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Daisy Brooke Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 15-16 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

Female Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Izzy Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 13-14 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
2.  Kelly Thompson Team UCC Finished 17-29 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Jessica Dove Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 17-29 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Female Cruiser 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 30+ - Results
1.  Christina Walding Nuneaton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Susan Vickers Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 35-39 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
3.  Helen Marsh Wrekin Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Kirsty Freer Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  Patsy Uwins Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Saara Reynolds Wrekin Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Female 5-7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 5-7 - Results
1.  Seren Pritchard Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Lakey Haigh Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 8 - Results
1.  Libby Copping CrucialBMX Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Kellie Meads Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
3.  Anastazia Mucha Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Female 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9 - Results
1.  Orla Cooper Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 9 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
2.  Jenna Graham Wrekin Riders Finished Female 9 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
3.  Jessica Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 9 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
4.  Lani Haigh Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
5.  Sofia Fretwell Wrekin Riders Finished Female 9 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Female 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 10 - Results
1.  Lotte Etmane Derby BMX Club Finished Female 10 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Erin Marsh Wrekin Riders Finished Female 10 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Megan Roy Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 10 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
4.  Sophie Kynaston Wrekin Riders Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
5.  Missy Large Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 10 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
6.  Peyton Collier Wrekin Riders Finished Female 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
7.  Lily Mccoy Finished 0

7.  Lily Mccoy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Female 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11 - Results
1.  Abigail Nequest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 11 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Esme Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 11 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
3.  Brianna Madamba Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 11 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Female 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13 - Results
1.  Izzy Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 13 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Phoebe Sparrow Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 13 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
3.  Chelsey Barnett Wrekin Riders Finished Female 12 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
4.  Charlotte Orton - McGuire Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Female 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
5.  Gracie Burns Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 13 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Female 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 14 - Results
1.  Pheobe Berridge Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Female 14 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
2.  Jessica Beniston Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 14 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

Female 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15 - Results
1.  Lexi Carruthers Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 13 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Daisy Brooke Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 15 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
3.  Emily Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 15 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

Female 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 16 - Results
1.  Hannah Drew ICE Bikes UK Factory Team Finished Female 16 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
2.  Lucy Clark Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 16 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
3.  Mia Wallace Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 16 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
4.  Jodie Smith Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
5.  Emma Clarke Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Female 16 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16

Female 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 17+ - Results
1.  Ava Brown Odum Racing Finished Female 14 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Itai Jamera CrucialBMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Percy Large Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Harley Bowler Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Finley Murphy Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Harry Henery Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Otis Murphy Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Xander Flint Chesterfield BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Bryce Wagner Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Joey Starbuck Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Oliver Holmes Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
11.  Bobby Edwards Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
12.  Ronnie Burnett Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
13.  Luca Stanley Finished 0

13.  Luca Stanley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Leo Spiers Finished 6 & Under 0

14.  Leo Spiers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Ethan Rodgers Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Obi Jones Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Bailey Foster Derby Mercury RC Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Elliot Turner Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Tyler Albrighton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Ralph Baker Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Dylan Spence Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Vincent Tinsley Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Freddie Booton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Alfie Nott Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Alex Hemmings Wrekin Riders Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
12.  Louie Kucharik Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
13.  Oakley Webb Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
14.  Michael Holdsworth Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
15.  Charlie Poxon Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
16.  Oscar Walding Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
17.  Lewis Holdsworth Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
18.  Ruben Pratt Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
19.  Jacob Meads Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
20.  Alfie-Ray Collins-Bradshaw Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Harry Bailey Plush Hill CC Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Isaac Shore Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Archie Smallman Wrekin Riders Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Thomas Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Henry Shenton Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  William Bramley Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Liam Burn Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Billy Davies Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Chester Turner Wrekin Riders Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Harrison Barnes Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Thomas Holt Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Jensen Powers Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Jack Jones Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Corey Brown Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Max Corrigan Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Davi Timma Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Archie Foster Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Noah Irons Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Johnathan Lock Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Logan Widdowson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Harry Donald Leicester Forest CC Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Max Surridge Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 9 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Jake Tomlinson Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Oscar Harahan Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Finlay Cranidge Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Dylan Powell Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 9 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Cohan Bassford Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 9 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
15.  Chase Barnard Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
16.  Hayden O'Neill Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 9 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
17.  Frankie-Joe Flaherty Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
18.  Stan Mason Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
19.  Dylan Jones Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
20.  Jacob Lloyd Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Jacob Ratcliffe Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Frankie Davies Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Elisha Jamera CrucialBMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Laurie Anne Carruthers Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
5.  Charlie Keet Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Harley Buckingham Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Ollie Johnston Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Reuben Bramley Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Eddie Smallman Wrekin Riders Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Quentin O'Brien Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Shea Jordan Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Kathan Hoban Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Kasperi Reynolds Wrekin Riders Finished Male 10 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
14.  Zade Flint Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 10 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
15.  Brandon Newbold Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 10 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
16.  Harli Rake Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
17.  Finnley Collins-Bradshaw Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 10 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
18.  Ethan Burn Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
19.  Jayden James Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 10 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
20.  Oliver Mucha Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 10 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
21.  Eben Cousin Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
22.  Finlay Beniston Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Kristian Larigo Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 11 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Oliver Copping CrucialBMX Finished Male 10 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Jacob Daniell Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 11 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Tommy-Ray Morton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Haydn Fletcher Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 11 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Harry Keet Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Elliot Brooke Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 11 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Dylan Stanley Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Valters Jansons Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Blake Brelsford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Roman Stokes Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 11 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Hari Pritchard Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  Markku Reynolds Wrekin Riders Finished Male 11 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
14.  Jack Gadsby Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
15.  Theon Flint Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
16.  Callum Heath Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 11 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
17.  Elliott Kent Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
18.  Jacob Barfield Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Zak Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Max Clare Team Meybo UK Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Benjamin Weiss Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Joshua Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Thomas Wilson Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Henry Clark Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Zach Reeves Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Jaya Jack-Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Female 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
9.  Jay Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Ronan Bebbington Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
11.  Ethan Latham Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
12.  Jamie Copson Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 12 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
13.  Samuel Cadman Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 12 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
14.  Samuel Mucha Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 12 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
15.  Kyle Hancox-matthews Wrekin Riders Finished Male 12 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
16.  Blake Reynolds Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 12 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
17.  Alex Mycroft Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 12 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
18.  Josh Sparrow Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 12 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Jamie Plant Wrekin Riders Finished Male 13 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Aaron Smith Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 13 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Brandon Boyle Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Charlie Powell Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Thomas Fretwell Wrekin Riders Finished Male 13 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Thomas Uwins Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Michael Sparkes Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Charlie Vickers Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  William Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Rhys Tennant-Jones Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Joshua Chiziwa Team Meybo UK Finished Male 13 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Charlie Roy Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 13 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Dylan Merrick Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 14 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Freddie Player Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Aston Blundell Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 14 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Danny Smith Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Nathan Buckingham Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 14 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Reed Watson Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
9.  Samuel Ilangakoonge Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 14 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
10.  Luke Allen Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Josh Barsby Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 14 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Charlie Clare Derby BMX Club Finished Male 14 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Arlo Phelan Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 14 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  George Hunt Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Ross Tennant-Jones Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 15 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Finley Randle Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Samuel Ferris Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 15 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
8.  Jack Bowditch Birmingham NRT Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Jackson Randle Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 15 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
10.  Archie Constable Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
11.  Tom Masters Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 15 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Ollie Whitworth Wrekin Riders Finished Male 16 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Troy Lucas Wrekin Riders Finished Male 16 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Cameron Hallam Finished N/A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-29 - Results
1.  Benjamin Martinez CrucialBMX Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Brett Dove Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Lucas Bailey Odum Racing Finished Male 17-24 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Darryl Tate Army Cycling Union Finished Male 25-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
5.  Harry Jones Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  Daniel May Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Superclass 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Superclass 17+ - Results
1.  Alex Reade Derby BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Jay Bovill Derby BMX Club Finished Male 15 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Finley Clark Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 16 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
4.  Tyreese Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Mackenzie Rennison Birmingham NRT Finished Male 16 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
6.  TJ Yates Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
7.  Jayden Cooper-Nelson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 16 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
8.  Jake Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  Bradley Vickery Team Meybo UK Finished Male 15 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
10.  Harrison Gee Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
11.  Alexander Talbott CrucialBMX Finished Male 14 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
12.  Joel Stimson Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Veteran (40+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran (40+) - Results
1.  Brett Knight CrucialBMX Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Jason Bynoe Birmingham BMX Club Finished Veteran 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Veteran 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Adrian Scott Gate 8 Racing Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Ian Wallace Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Veteran 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Miles Kirby Twisted Concepts BMX Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Stephen Smith Wrekin Riders Finished N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Robert Ellen Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

About the Event

Info for Riders

Important: This event is a Championship so will run differently to a series event. The main differences are:

  • Expert classes only
  • A Finals only
  • Transponder, Race plate and side plates are mandatory (ideally your Brits plates)
  • Champion will get the M1 plate
  • Top 3 in a class get trophies – Medals for 4th to 8th 
  • Only Midland riders can claim a plate or trophy
  • No second bike discount due to trophies and medals in all classes

On-line registration opens 19th August and closes Friday 6th September @ 25:55.

Event Schedule:

09:30 - Registration & Sign-in open

09:30 - 10:00 Open practice (12yrs & under)

10:00 - 10:30 Open practice (13yrs & over)

10:30 - Registration closed

10:30 - 11:00 Gate practice (12yrs & under)

11:00 - Pre-sheets posted

11:00 - 11:30 Gate practice (13yrs & over)

11:15 - Deadline for registration changes

11:30 - Draw moto sheets

12:00 - Racing starts

14:00 - Qualifiers (approx target time)

15:00 - A Finals (approx target time)

Trophy presentation after racing

The Races

Cruiser 9-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/19 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 08/09/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/19 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 08/09/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/19 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 08/09/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/19 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 08/09/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 30-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/19 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 08/09/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/19 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 08/09/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 45-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/19 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 08/09/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/19 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 08/09/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Female Cruiser 13-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/19 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 08/09/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Female Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/19 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 08/09/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Female Cruiser 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/19 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 08/09/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Female 5-7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/19 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 08/09/19 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Female 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/19 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 08/09/19 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Female 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/19 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 08/09/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/19 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 08/09/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/19 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 08/09/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/19 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 08/09/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/19 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 08/09/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/19 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 08/09/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/19 02:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A --- 09 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 08/09/19 – 02:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
09 hr 30 mins
Female 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/19 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A --- 09 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 08/09/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
09 hr 30 mins
Female 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/19 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A --- 09 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 08/09/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
09 hr 30 mins
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/19 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 08/09/19 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/19 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 08/09/19 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/19 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 08/09/19 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/19 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 08/09/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/19 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 08/09/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional B
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/19 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 08/09/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/19 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 08/09/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional B
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/19 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 08/09/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/19 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 08/09/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/19 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 08/09/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/19 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 08/09/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/19 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 08/09/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Superclass 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/19 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 08/09/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Master (30+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/19 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 08/09/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Grand Veteran (50+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/19 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 08/09/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Veteran (40+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/19 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 08/09/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A

Event Summary

Event Overview

Important: This event is a Championship so will run differently to a series event. The main differences are:

  • Expert classes only
  • A Finals only
  • Transponder, Race plate and side plates are mandatory (ideally your Brits plates)
  • Champion will get the M1 plate
  • Top 3 in a class get trophies – Medals for 4th to 8th 
  • Only Midland riders can claim a plate or trophy
  • No second bike discount due to trophies and medals in all classes

On-line registration opens 19th August and closes Friday 6th September @ 25:55.

Event Schedule:

09:30 - Registration & Sign-in open

09:30 - 10:00 Open practice (12yrs & under)

10:00 - 10:30 Open practice (13yrs & over)

10:30 - Registration closed

10:30 - 11:00 Gate practice (12yrs & under)

11:00 - Pre-sheets posted

11:00 - 11:30 Gate practice (13yrs & over)

11:15 - Deadline for registration changes

11:30 - Draw moto sheets

12:00 - Racing starts

14:00 - Qualifiers (approx target time)

15:00 - A Finals (approx target time)

Trophy presentation after racing

Event Details

Event URN:

459464

Start Date:

Sun, 8th Sep 2019

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Leicester Huncote Hornets BMX, Huncote Leisure Centre, Sportsfield Lane, Huncote, Leicester, Leicestershire, LE9 3BN

View map

Series:

Midlands BMX Series

Results

Confirmed Results

Cruiser 9-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 9-12 - Results
1.  Zak Greene Derby BMX Club Finished 9-12 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  Benjamin Weiss Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 9-12 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
3.  Ronan Bebbington Derby BMX Club Finished 9-12 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
4.  Lewis Barnes Birmingham BMX Club Finished 9-12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
5.  Ben Hallett Twisted Concepts BMX Finished 9-12 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
6.  Eddie Smallman Wrekin Riders Finished 9-12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
7.  Eben Cousin Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 9-12 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
8.  Bella Wicks-Carrick Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 9-12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

Cruiser 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-14 - Results
1.  Rocky O'Brien Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 13-14 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
2.  Joshua Chiziwa Team Meybo UK Finished 13-14 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
3.  Charlie Vickers Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 13-14 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
4.  Nathan Smith Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 13-14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
5.  Brandon Boyle Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 13-14 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
6.  Danny Smith Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 13-14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
7.  Gabriel Davey Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 13-14 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
8.  William Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 13-14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
9.  Lewis Gibbins Chesterfield BMX Club Finished 13-14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
10.  Finn Cooper Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 13-14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
11.  Archie Large Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 13-14 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
12.  Samuel Ilangakoonge Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 13-14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

Cruiser 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 15-16 - Results
1.  Arlo Phelan Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 13-14 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
2.  Bradliegh Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 15-16 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
3.  George Hunt Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 15-16 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
4.  Marcus Thompson Team UCC Finished 15-16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
5.  Jack Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 15-16 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
6.  Harvey Large Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Jake Greene Derby BMX Club Finished 17-29 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Lucas Bailey Odum Racing Finished 17-29 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Joaquin Madamba Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 15-16 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
4.  Ryan Bevan Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
5.  Daniel Bevan Decoy BMX Club Finished 17-29 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
6.  Scott Hamilton Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 15-16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
7.  Harrison Gee Birmingham BMX Club Finished 15-16 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
8.  Lewis Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 17-29 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Cruiser 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 - Results
1.  Martin Brown Plush Hill CC Finished 30-34 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
2.  Sam Edwards Finished 0

2.  Sam Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Adrian Rumsey Army Cycling Union Finished 30-34 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
4.  Jacob Tinsley Nuneaton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Tim Burn Birmingham BMX Club Finished 30-34 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Graham Stanley Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Christian Wilkins Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 40-44 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Kieran Edwards Wrekin Riders Finished 40-44 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  James Harahan Derby BMX Club Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  Stuart Vickers Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 40-44 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
6.  Richard Turner Wrekin Riders Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
7.  James Maughan Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 40-44 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

Cruiser 45-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 45-49 - Results
1.  John McGuire ICE Bikes UK Factory Team Finished 45-49 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
2.  Darren O'Brien Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 45-49 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
3.  Brett Knight CrucialBMX Finished 45-49 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
4.  Simon Paton Malverns Classic Finished 45-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
5.  Nicholas Smith Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 45-49 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49

Cruiser 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 50+ - Results
1.  Stephen Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 50+ 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+

Female Cruiser 13-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 13-16 - Results
1.  Emily Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 15-16 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Daisy Brooke Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 15-16 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

Female Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Izzy Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 13-14 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
2.  Kelly Thompson Team UCC Finished 17-29 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Jessica Dove Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 17-29 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Female Cruiser 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 30+ - Results
1.  Christina Walding Nuneaton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Susan Vickers Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 35-39 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
3.  Helen Marsh Wrekin Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Kirsty Freer Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  Patsy Uwins Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Saara Reynolds Wrekin Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Female 5-7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 5-7 - Results
1.  Seren Pritchard Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Lakey Haigh Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 8 - Results
1.  Libby Copping CrucialBMX Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Kellie Meads Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
3.  Anastazia Mucha Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Female 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9 - Results
1.  Orla Cooper Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 9 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
2.  Jenna Graham Wrekin Riders Finished Female 9 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
3.  Jessica Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 9 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
4.  Lani Haigh Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
5.  Sofia Fretwell Wrekin Riders Finished Female 9 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Female 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 10 - Results
1.  Lotte Etmane Derby BMX Club Finished Female 10 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Erin Marsh Wrekin Riders Finished Female 10 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Megan Roy Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 10 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
4.  Sophie Kynaston Wrekin Riders Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
5.  Missy Large Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 10 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
6.  Peyton Collier Wrekin Riders Finished Female 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
7.  Lily Mccoy Finished 0

7.  Lily Mccoy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Female 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11 - Results
1.  Abigail Nequest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 11 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Esme Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 11 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
3.  Brianna Madamba Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 11 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Female 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13 - Results
1.  Izzy Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 13 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Phoebe Sparrow Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 13 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
3.  Chelsey Barnett Wrekin Riders Finished Female 12 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
4.  Charlotte Orton - McGuire Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Female 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
5.  Gracie Burns Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 13 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Female 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 14 - Results
1.  Pheobe Berridge Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Female 14 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
2.  Jessica Beniston Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 14 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

Female 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15 - Results
1.  Lexi Carruthers Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 13 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Daisy Brooke Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 15 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
3.  Emily Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 15 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

Female 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 16 - Results
1.  Hannah Drew ICE Bikes UK Factory Team Finished Female 16 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
2.  Lucy Clark Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 16 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
3.  Mia Wallace Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 16 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
4.  Jodie Smith Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
5.  Emma Clarke Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Female 16 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16

Female 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 17+ - Results
1.  Ava Brown Odum Racing Finished Female 14 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Itai Jamera CrucialBMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Percy Large Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Harley Bowler Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Finley Murphy Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Harry Henery Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Otis Murphy Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Xander Flint Chesterfield BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Bryce Wagner Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Joey Starbuck Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Oliver Holmes Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
11.  Bobby Edwards Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
12.  Ronnie Burnett Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
13.  Luca Stanley Finished 0

13.  Luca Stanley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Leo Spiers Finished 6 & Under 0

14.  Leo Spiers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Ethan Rodgers Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Obi Jones Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Bailey Foster Derby Mercury RC Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Elliot Turner Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Tyler Albrighton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Ralph Baker Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Dylan Spence Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Vincent Tinsley Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Freddie Booton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Alfie Nott Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Alex Hemmings Wrekin Riders Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
12.  Louie Kucharik Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
13.  Oakley Webb Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
14.  Michael Holdsworth Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
15.  Charlie Poxon Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
16.  Oscar Walding Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
17.  Lewis Holdsworth Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
18.  Ruben Pratt Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
19.  Jacob Meads Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
20.  Alfie-Ray Collins-Bradshaw Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Harry Bailey Plush Hill CC Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Isaac Shore Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Archie Smallman Wrekin Riders Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Thomas Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Henry Shenton Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  William Bramley Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Liam Burn Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Billy Davies Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Chester Turner Wrekin Riders Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Harrison Barnes Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Thomas Holt Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Jensen Powers Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Jack Jones Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Corey Brown Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Max Corrigan Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Davi Timma Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Archie Foster Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Noah Irons Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Johnathan Lock Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Logan Widdowson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Harry Donald Leicester Forest CC Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Max Surridge Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 9 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Jake Tomlinson Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Oscar Harahan Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Finlay Cranidge Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Dylan Powell Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 9 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Cohan Bassford Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 9 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
15.  Chase Barnard Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
16.  Hayden O'Neill Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 9 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
17.  Frankie-Joe Flaherty Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
18.  Stan Mason Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
19.  Dylan Jones Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
20.  Jacob Lloyd Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Jacob Ratcliffe Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Frankie Davies Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Elisha Jamera CrucialBMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Laurie Anne Carruthers Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
5.  Charlie Keet Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Harley Buckingham Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Ollie Johnston Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Reuben Bramley Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Eddie Smallman Wrekin Riders Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Quentin O'Brien Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Shea Jordan Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Kathan Hoban Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Kasperi Reynolds Wrekin Riders Finished Male 10 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
14.  Zade Flint Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 10 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
15.  Brandon Newbold Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 10 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
16.  Harli Rake Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
17.  Finnley Collins-Bradshaw Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 10 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
18.  Ethan Burn Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
19.  Jayden James Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 10 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
20.  Oliver Mucha Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 10 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
21.  Eben Cousin Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
22.  Finlay Beniston Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Kristian Larigo Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 11 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Oliver Copping CrucialBMX Finished Male 10 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Jacob Daniell Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 11 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Tommy-Ray Morton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Haydn Fletcher Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 11 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Harry Keet Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Elliot Brooke Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 11 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Dylan Stanley Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Valters Jansons Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Blake Brelsford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Roman Stokes Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 11 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Hari Pritchard Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  Markku Reynolds Wrekin Riders Finished Male 11 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
14.  Jack Gadsby Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
15.  Theon Flint Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
16.  Callum Heath Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 11 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
17.  Elliott Kent Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
18.  Jacob Barfield Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Zak Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Max Clare Team Meybo UK Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Benjamin Weiss Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Joshua Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Thomas Wilson Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Henry Clark Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Zach Reeves Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Jaya Jack-Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Female 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
9.  Jay Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Ronan Bebbington Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
11.  Ethan Latham Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
12.  Jamie Copson Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 12 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
13.  Samuel Cadman Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 12 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
14.  Samuel Mucha Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 12 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
15.  Kyle Hancox-matthews Wrekin Riders Finished Male 12 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
16.  Blake Reynolds Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 12 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
17.  Alex Mycroft Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 12 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
18.  Josh Sparrow Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 12 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Jamie Plant Wrekin Riders Finished Male 13 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Aaron Smith Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 13 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Brandon Boyle Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Charlie Powell Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Thomas Fretwell Wrekin Riders Finished Male 13 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Thomas Uwins Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Michael Sparkes Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Charlie Vickers Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  William Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Rhys Tennant-Jones Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Joshua Chiziwa Team Meybo UK Finished Male 13 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Charlie Roy Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 13 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Dylan Merrick Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 14 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Freddie Player Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Aston Blundell Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 14 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Danny Smith Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Nathan Buckingham Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 14 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Reed Watson Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
9.  Samuel Ilangakoonge Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 14 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
10.  Luke Allen Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Josh Barsby Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 14 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Charlie Clare Derby BMX Club Finished Male 14 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Arlo Phelan Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 14 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  George Hunt Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Ross Tennant-Jones Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 15 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Finley Randle Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Samuel Ferris Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 15 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
8.  Jack Bowditch Birmingham NRT Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Jackson Randle Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 15 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
10.  Archie Constable Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
11.  Tom Masters Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 15 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Ollie Whitworth Wrekin Riders Finished Male 16 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Troy Lucas Wrekin Riders Finished Male 16 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Cameron Hallam Finished N/A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-29 - Results
1.  Benjamin Martinez CrucialBMX Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Brett Dove Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Lucas Bailey Odum Racing Finished Male 17-24 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Darryl Tate Army Cycling Union Finished Male 25-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
5.  Harry Jones Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  Daniel May Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Superclass 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Superclass 17+ - Results
1.  Alex Reade Derby BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Jay Bovill Derby BMX Club Finished Male 15 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Finley Clark Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 16 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
4.  Tyreese Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Mackenzie Rennison Birmingham NRT Finished Male 16 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
6.  TJ Yates Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
7.  Jayden Cooper-Nelson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 16 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
8.  Jake Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  Bradley Vickery Team Meybo UK Finished Male 15 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
10.  Harrison Gee Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
11.  Alexander Talbott CrucialBMX Finished Male 14 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
12.  Joel Stimson Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Veteran (40+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran (40+) - Results
1.  Brett Knight CrucialBMX Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Jason Bynoe Birmingham BMX Club Finished Veteran 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Veteran 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Adrian Scott Gate 8 Racing Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Ian Wallace Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Veteran 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Miles Kirby Twisted Concepts BMX Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Stephen Smith Wrekin Riders Finished N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Robert Ellen Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

About the Event

Info for Riders

Important: This event is a Championship so will run differently to a series event. The main differences are:

  • Expert classes only
  • A Finals only
  • Transponder, Race plate and side plates are mandatory (ideally your Brits plates)
  • Champion will get the M1 plate
  • Top 3 in a class get trophies – Medals for 4th to 8th 
  • Only Midland riders can claim a plate or trophy
  • No second bike discount due to trophies and medals in all classes

On-line registration opens 19th August and closes Friday 6th September @ 25:55.

Event Schedule:

09:30 - Registration & Sign-in open

09:30 - 10:00 Open practice (12yrs & under)

10:00 - 10:30 Open practice (13yrs & over)

10:30 - Registration closed

10:30 - 11:00 Gate practice (12yrs & under)

11:00 - Pre-sheets posted

11:00 - 11:30 Gate practice (13yrs & over)

11:15 - Deadline for registration changes

11:30 - Draw moto sheets

12:00 - Racing starts

14:00 - Qualifiers (approx target time)

15:00 - A Finals (approx target time)

Trophy presentation after racing

The Races

Cruiser 9-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/19 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 08/09/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/19 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 08/09/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/19 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 08/09/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/19 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 08/09/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 30-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/19 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 08/09/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/19 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 08/09/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 45-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/19 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 08/09/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/19 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 08/09/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Female Cruiser 13-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/19 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 08/09/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Female Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/19 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 08/09/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Female Cruiser 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/19 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 08/09/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Female 5-7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/19 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 08/09/19 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Female 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/19 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 08/09/19 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Female 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/19 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 08/09/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/19 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 08/09/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/19 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 08/09/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/19 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 08/09/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/19 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 08/09/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/19 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 08/09/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/19 02:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A --- 09 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 08/09/19 – 02:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
09 hr 30 mins
Female 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/19 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A --- 09 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 08/09/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
09 hr 30 mins
Female 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/19 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A --- 09 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 08/09/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
09 hr 30 mins
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/19 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 08/09/19 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/19 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 08/09/19 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/19 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 08/09/19 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/19 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 08/09/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/19 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 08/09/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional B
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/19 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 08/09/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/19 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 08/09/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional B
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/19 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 08/09/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/19 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 08/09/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/19 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 08/09/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/19 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 08/09/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/19 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 08/09/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Superclass 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/19 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 08/09/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Master (30+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/19 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 08/09/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Grand Veteran (50+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/19 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 08/09/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Veteran (40+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/19 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 08/09/19 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk