Leicestershire Cyclo-Cross League Rd 6

Cyclo-Cross , Heather – Sunday, 29 Dec 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

LCXL Rd 6, Cattows Farm.

Event Details

Event URN:

459409

Start Date:

Sun, 29th Dec 2019

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Cattows Farm, Swepstone Road, Heather, LE67 2RF

View map

Series:

Leicestershire Cyclo-Cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Samuel Morris Loughborough Students CC Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Richard Jones Renvale RT Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Pete Matthews Leicestershire Road Club Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  James Swadling 8point8 Group Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  James Hyde Renvale RT Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Daniel Alexander www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Daniel Booth ClubLeClub Velo Club Finished N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Ben Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Michael Newall Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Ben Sampson LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Nicholas Popham ROTOR Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Simon Askham Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Andrew Vaughan www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Stephen Wallis Rugby Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  James Paradine Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Fraser Ayears Welland Valley CC Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  William Gell Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
18.  Jamie Murray UpShift Nutrition Racing Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Thomas Stegeman Fenland Clarion CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
20.  John McAllister Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Hans van Nierop Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Rupert May Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Samuel Parker Race Hub Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Mark Prinsloo Holmes Chapel Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Nigel Dilks Moda RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Andy Simpson Fontana CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Nick Horder Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Matthew Taylor Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Tom Bird ClubLeClub Velo Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  John O'Neill Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Andrew Stevenson Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Tim Draycott Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Darren Jones Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Gary Carter Kettering CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Dan Robberts Fontana CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  William Deely Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
37.  Nicholas Kershaw Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Philip Wilkinson Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Stuart Reeves Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Steven Coulam Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Hamish Low Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Ian Bird Kettering CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Gary Ward Finished 0

43.  Gary Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Mark Snutch Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  David Mather Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Adam Webb Finished 0

46.  Adam Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Benjamin Brant Welland Valley CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
48.  Michael Deely Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Simon Dixey Welland Valley CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Mark Fiddy Welland Valley CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Adam Gascoigne Pedal Power Loughborough Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Ben Wardman Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Craig Wood wattbike.com Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Michael Newall Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  William Gell Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Thomas Stegeman Fenland Clarion CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  William Deely Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Benjamin Brant Welland Valley CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Daniel Alexander www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Ben Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Nicholas Popham ROTOR Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Simon Askham Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Andrew Vaughan www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  James Paradine Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Jamie Murray UpShift Nutrition Racing Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Hans van Nierop Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Rupert May Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Mark Prinsloo Holmes Chapel Velo Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Nigel Dilks Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Andy Simpson Fontana CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Nick Horder Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Tom Bird ClubLeClub Velo Club Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  John O'Neill Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Andrew Stevenson Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Tim Draycott Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Darren Jones Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Gary Carter Kettering CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Nicholas Kershaw Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Philip Wilkinson Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Stuart Reeves Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Steven Coulam Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Hamish Low Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Ian Bird Kettering CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Gary Ward Finished 0

26.  Gary Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Mark Snutch Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  David Mather Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Michael Deely Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Simon Dixey Welland Valley CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Ben Wardman Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  Philip Roach Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Roy Chamberlain Team Corley Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Simon Hale Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Dave Copland Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Nigel Gregory 8point8 Group Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Russell Bayliss GS Metro Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Glenn Coltman Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Stephen Whitehouse Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
10.  Ian King Race Hub Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Steve Coombs Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Peter Busby Finished 0

13.  Peter Busby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Shaun Campling Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50-59 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
15.  Peter Bromwich Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Andrew Reid Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Peter Golding West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
18.  Kevin Bodley Fred Williams Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
19.  Steven Jenkyn Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
20.  Gary Rowing-Parker Solihull CC Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
21.  Mark Ainge VéloElite RC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
22.  Andrew Prince Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
23.  Roger May Finished Vet 50-59 0

23.  Roger May -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
24.  Anthony Donaldson Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
25.  Michael Stegeman Fenland Clarion CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
26.  Tony Jones Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
27.  Peter Overton Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
28.  Alan Parsons Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
29.  Martin Eadon Zannata Ride Coventry GSG XGea... Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
30.  Ian Day Finished N/A 0

30.  Ian Day -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Andrew Cole Coalville Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Michael Townend Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
33.  Ian Shephard Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Neil Clarke Brixworth Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Alan Bontoft Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Paul Brown Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
37.  Stephen Masters Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Marc Henderson Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Gary Harrison Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Mark Humphreys Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
41.  Eric Wilcock Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Alan Lee Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Ian Taylor Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 60+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Andrew Reid Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Peter Golding West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
4.  Gary Rowing-Parker Solihull CC Finished Vet 60+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
5.  Tony Jones Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 60+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
6.  Martin Eadon Zannata Ride Coventry GSG XGea... Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+

Women - Sen/Vets

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Sen/Vets - Results
1.  Kate Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Xan Crees Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Verity Appleyard Brotherton Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Cheryl Vaughan www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Sally Reid Magspeed Racing Finished Vet 60+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
6.  Ellie Dilks Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Rebecca Laurel University of Nottingham SCC Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Lindsay Newman Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Amy Bird Kettering CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Chloe Dilks Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Nicola Traynor Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Catherine Hughes Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Nicola Berry Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Taryn Ward Finished 0

14.  Taryn Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Lucy Gell Finished Vet 40-49 0

15.  Lucy Gell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Rita Humphreys Coventry Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  Amanda McPherson Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Ellie Dilks Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Amy Bird Kettering CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Kate Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Verity Appleyard Brotherton Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Cheryl Vaughan www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Lindsay Newman Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Chloe Dilks Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Nicola Traynor Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Nicola Berry Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Taryn Ward Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Lucy Gell Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Amanda McPherson Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50-59 - Results
1.  Catherine Hughes Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Rita Humphreys Coventry Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59

Vet Women 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet Women 60+ - Results
1.  Sally Reid Magspeed Racing Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+

Youth U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Boys - Results
1.  William Ryan Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Jude Chamberlain The MI Racing Academy Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Dominic Switzer Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Matthew Wilson Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Jim Vernon Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Daniel Armstrong Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Jasper Dilks Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Kian Traynor Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Oliver Lyons Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Akhil Kolnaty Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Stirling Green Kettering CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Ivan Underwood Melton Olympic CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Harry Day 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Daniel Henderson Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Joel Ayears Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Girls - Results
1.  Libby Bell Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Ella Ruggles Hitchin Nomads CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Jessica Ayears Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Sophie Godfrey Team Trident Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Boys - Results
1.  Hudson Hendry Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Luke Jones Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Luca Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Jesse Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Dillon Air Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Samuel Brownsword Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Elliot Marsden Finished 0

7.  Elliot Marsden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Jacob Kilby-Edwards Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Youth U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Girls - Results
1.  Amelia Cebak Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Bethany-Ann Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Zoe Parker Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Mia Hopkins Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Hannah Henderson Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Brooke Traynor Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12's - Results
1.  Evander Wishart Fenland Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Oliver Stenhouse Charnwood Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Daniel Ward Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Thomas Styles Bicester Millennium CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Jamie Kershaw Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Edward Lyons Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Jake Bird Kettering CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Harry Tozer Fenland Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Mazie Harper Stafford Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Gemma Newall Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Andrew Deathridge Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Eva-Joan Leavis Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Tayyib Farook Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Daniel Holton Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Jackson Carter Kettering CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Elliot Francis Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Toby Booth ClubLeClub Velo Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  James Wright Charnwood Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Daniel Brownsword Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Emma Richards Charnwood Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Luca Smith Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Oliver Webb Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Nicholas Wright Charnwood Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 9's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 9's - Results
1.  Harry Donald Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jacob Smith Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Archie Mutchell Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Christopher Mutchell Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Charlie Gaul Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Toby Leavis Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Lukas Humplik Kettering CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Edward Styles Bicester Millennium CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Catrin Marsden Cycling Club Hackney Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Evan Lyons Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Harriet Hughes Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  George Kilby-Edwards Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Maysie Bird Finished 0

13.  Maysie Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Finlay Robberts Finished Under 12 0

14.  Finlay Robberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Susie Air Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Benjamin Wright Charnwood Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Charlie Hale Finished 0

17.  Charlie Hale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

See website for event timing details.

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/12/19 14:00 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 29/12/19 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 3
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/12/19 14:00 Category B CX Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 29/12/19 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 5
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/12/19 14:00 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 29/12/19 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 3
01 hr
Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/12/19 12:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 29/12/19 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 3
50 mins
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/12/19 12:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 29/12/19 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 5
50 mins
Women - Sen/Vets Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/12/19 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 29/12/19 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/12/19 12:30 Category B CX Band 6 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 29/12/19 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 6
50 mins
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/12/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 29/12/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/12/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 29/12/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Vet Women 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/12/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 29/12/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Youth U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/12/19 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/12/19 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Youth U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/12/19 11:30 Category B CX Band 6 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/12/19 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 6
30 mins
Youth U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/12/19 11:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/12/19 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 5
30 mins
Youth U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/12/19 11:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/12/19 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 5
30 mins
Under 12's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/12/19 10:30 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 29/12/19 – 10:30
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 9's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/12/19 10:00 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 29/12/19 – 10:00
Under 12, None
10 mins
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/12/19 11:30 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 29/12/19 – 11:30
Go-Cross, None
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

LCXL Rd 6, Cattows Farm.

Event Details

Event URN:

459409

Start Date:

Sun, 29th Dec 2019

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Cattows Farm, Swepstone Road, Heather, LE67 2RF

View map

Series:

Leicestershire Cyclo-Cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Samuel Morris Loughborough Students CC Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Richard Jones Renvale RT Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Pete Matthews Leicestershire Road Club Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  James Swadling 8point8 Group Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  James Hyde Renvale RT Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Daniel Alexander www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Daniel Booth ClubLeClub Velo Club Finished N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Ben Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Michael Newall Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Ben Sampson LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Nicholas Popham ROTOR Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Simon Askham Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Andrew Vaughan www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Stephen Wallis Rugby Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  James Paradine Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Fraser Ayears Welland Valley CC Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  William Gell Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
18.  Jamie Murray UpShift Nutrition Racing Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Thomas Stegeman Fenland Clarion CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
20.  John McAllister Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Hans van Nierop Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Rupert May Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Samuel Parker Race Hub Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Mark Prinsloo Holmes Chapel Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Nigel Dilks Moda RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Andy Simpson Fontana CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Nick Horder Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Matthew Taylor Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Tom Bird ClubLeClub Velo Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  John O'Neill Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Andrew Stevenson Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Tim Draycott Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Darren Jones Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Gary Carter Kettering CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Dan Robberts Fontana CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  William Deely Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
37.  Nicholas Kershaw Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Philip Wilkinson Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Stuart Reeves Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Steven Coulam Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Hamish Low Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Ian Bird Kettering CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Gary Ward Finished 0

43.  Gary Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Mark Snutch Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  David Mather Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Adam Webb Finished 0

46.  Adam Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Benjamin Brant Welland Valley CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
48.  Michael Deely Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Simon Dixey Welland Valley CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Mark Fiddy Welland Valley CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Adam Gascoigne Pedal Power Loughborough Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Ben Wardman Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Craig Wood wattbike.com Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Michael Newall Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  William Gell Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Thomas Stegeman Fenland Clarion CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  William Deely Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Benjamin Brant Welland Valley CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Daniel Alexander www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Ben Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Nicholas Popham ROTOR Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Simon Askham Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Andrew Vaughan www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  James Paradine Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Jamie Murray UpShift Nutrition Racing Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Hans van Nierop Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Rupert May Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Mark Prinsloo Holmes Chapel Velo Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Nigel Dilks Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Andy Simpson Fontana CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Nick Horder Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Tom Bird ClubLeClub Velo Club Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  John O'Neill Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Andrew Stevenson Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Tim Draycott Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Darren Jones Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Gary Carter Kettering CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Nicholas Kershaw Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Philip Wilkinson Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Stuart Reeves Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Steven Coulam Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Hamish Low Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Ian Bird Kettering CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Gary Ward Finished 0

26.  Gary Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Mark Snutch Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  David Mather Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Michael Deely Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Simon Dixey Welland Valley CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Ben Wardman Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  Philip Roach Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Roy Chamberlain Team Corley Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Simon Hale Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Dave Copland Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Nigel Gregory 8point8 Group Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Russell Bayliss GS Metro Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Glenn Coltman Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Stephen Whitehouse Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
10.  Ian King Race Hub Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Steve Coombs Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Peter Busby Finished 0

13.  Peter Busby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Shaun Campling Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50-59 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
15.  Peter Bromwich Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Andrew Reid Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Peter Golding West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
18.  Kevin Bodley Fred Williams Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
19.  Steven Jenkyn Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
20.  Gary Rowing-Parker Solihull CC Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
21.  Mark Ainge VéloElite RC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
22.  Andrew Prince Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
23.  Roger May Finished Vet 50-59 0

23.  Roger May -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
24.  Anthony Donaldson Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
25.  Michael Stegeman Fenland Clarion CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
26.  Tony Jones Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
27.  Peter Overton Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
28.  Alan Parsons Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
29.  Martin Eadon Zannata Ride Coventry GSG XGea... Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
30.  Ian Day Finished N/A 0

30.  Ian Day -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Andrew Cole Coalville Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Michael Townend Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
33.  Ian Shephard Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Neil Clarke Brixworth Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Alan Bontoft Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Paul Brown Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
37.  Stephen Masters Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Marc Henderson Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Gary Harrison Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Mark Humphreys Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
41.  Eric Wilcock Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Alan Lee Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Ian Taylor Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 60+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Andrew Reid Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Peter Golding West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
4.  Gary Rowing-Parker Solihull CC Finished Vet 60+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
5.  Tony Jones Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 60+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
6.  Martin Eadon Zannata Ride Coventry GSG XGea... Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+

Women - Sen/Vets

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Sen/Vets - Results
1.  Kate Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Xan Crees Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Verity Appleyard Brotherton Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Cheryl Vaughan www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Sally Reid Magspeed Racing Finished Vet 60+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
6.  Ellie Dilks Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Rebecca Laurel University of Nottingham SCC Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Lindsay Newman Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Amy Bird Kettering CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Chloe Dilks Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Nicola Traynor Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Catherine Hughes Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Nicola Berry Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Taryn Ward Finished 0

14.  Taryn Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Lucy Gell Finished Vet 40-49 0

15.  Lucy Gell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Rita Humphreys Coventry Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  Amanda McPherson Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Ellie Dilks Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Amy Bird Kettering CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Kate Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Verity Appleyard Brotherton Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Cheryl Vaughan www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Lindsay Newman Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Chloe Dilks Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Nicola Traynor Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Nicola Berry Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Taryn Ward Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Lucy Gell Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Amanda McPherson Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50-59 - Results
1.  Catherine Hughes Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Rita Humphreys Coventry Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59

Vet Women 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet Women 60+ - Results
1.  Sally Reid Magspeed Racing Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+

Youth U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Boys - Results
1.  William Ryan Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Jude Chamberlain The MI Racing Academy Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Dominic Switzer Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Matthew Wilson Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Jim Vernon Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Daniel Armstrong Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Jasper Dilks Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Kian Traynor Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Oliver Lyons Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Akhil Kolnaty Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Stirling Green Kettering CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Ivan Underwood Melton Olympic CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Harry Day 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Daniel Henderson Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Joel Ayears Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Girls - Results
1.  Libby Bell Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Ella Ruggles Hitchin Nomads CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Jessica Ayears Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Sophie Godfrey Team Trident Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Boys - Results
1.  Hudson Hendry Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Luke Jones Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Luca Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Jesse Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Dillon Air Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Samuel Brownsword Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Elliot Marsden Finished 0

7.  Elliot Marsden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Jacob Kilby-Edwards Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Youth U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Girls - Results
1.  Amelia Cebak Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Bethany-Ann Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Zoe Parker Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Mia Hopkins Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Hannah Henderson Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Brooke Traynor Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12's - Results
1.  Evander Wishart Fenland Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Oliver Stenhouse Charnwood Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Daniel Ward Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Thomas Styles Bicester Millennium CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Jamie Kershaw Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Edward Lyons Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Jake Bird Kettering CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Harry Tozer Fenland Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Mazie Harper Stafford Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Gemma Newall Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Andrew Deathridge Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Eva-Joan Leavis Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Tayyib Farook Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Daniel Holton Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Jackson Carter Kettering CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Elliot Francis Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Toby Booth ClubLeClub Velo Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  James Wright Charnwood Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Daniel Brownsword Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Emma Richards Charnwood Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Luca Smith Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Oliver Webb Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Nicholas Wright Charnwood Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 9's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 9's - Results
1.  Harry Donald Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jacob Smith Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Archie Mutchell Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Christopher Mutchell Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Charlie Gaul Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Toby Leavis Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Lukas Humplik Kettering CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Edward Styles Bicester Millennium CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Catrin Marsden Cycling Club Hackney Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Evan Lyons Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Harriet Hughes Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  George Kilby-Edwards Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Maysie Bird Finished 0

13.  Maysie Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Finlay Robberts Finished Under 12 0

14.  Finlay Robberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Susie Air Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Benjamin Wright Charnwood Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Charlie Hale Finished 0

17.  Charlie Hale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

See website for event timing details.

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/12/19 14:00 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 29/12/19 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 3
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/12/19 14:00 Category B CX Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 29/12/19 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 5
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/12/19 14:00 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 29/12/19 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 3
01 hr
Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/12/19 12:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 29/12/19 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 3
50 mins
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/12/19 12:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 29/12/19 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 5
50 mins
Women - Sen/Vets Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/12/19 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 29/12/19 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/12/19 12:30 Category B CX Band 6 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 29/12/19 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 6
50 mins
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/12/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 29/12/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/12/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 29/12/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Vet Women 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/12/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 29/12/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Youth U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/12/19 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/12/19 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Youth U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/12/19 11:30 Category B CX Band 6 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/12/19 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 6
30 mins
Youth U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/12/19 11:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/12/19 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 5
30 mins
Youth U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/12/19 11:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/12/19 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 5
30 mins
Under 12's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/12/19 10:30 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 29/12/19 – 10:30
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 9's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/12/19 10:00 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 29/12/19 – 10:00
Under 12, None
10 mins
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/12/19 11:30 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 29/12/19 – 11:30
Go-Cross, None
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk