Margaret Dooley Trophy

Time Trial , Bishopton, Renfrewshire – Wednesday, 12 May 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

200/SC/048/2010

Start Date:

Wed, 12th May 2010

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Bishopton Community Centre, 25 Greenock Rd, Bishopton, Renfrewshire, PA7 5AU
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/A/B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/A/B - Results
1.  Chris Smart Great Britain Fire Service (FS... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Thomas Gordon dooleys cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Ian Sim Great Britain Fire Service (FS... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Iain Grant dooleys cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  David Gibson dooleys cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Barry McGurk Glasgow Couriers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Graeme Cockburn Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  David McLellan Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Jamie Kennedy Glasgow Couriers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Tom Lettice Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Jeremy Greengrass Endrick Valley Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Alan Thomson Glasgow Couriers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  John McGrory Unknown 0

13. John McGrory -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Gordon Stead Unknown N/A 0

14. Gordon Stead -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Gordon Graham Unknown N/A 0

15. Gordon Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Kristoff Aksnes Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Richard Egan East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
18.  Sean Gray Unknown N/A 0

18. Sean Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Alan Brown dooleys cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Paul Friel Unknown 4th 0

20. Paul Friel -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
21.  William Aiton East Kilbride Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Scott Newman Inverclyde Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
23.  James Cusick Unknown N/A 0

23. James Cusick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Iain McMullen dooleys cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
23.  Jessica Wilson-Young Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  George McCarter Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Bob Taylor Unknown 0

27. Bob Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  David Anderson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  James Ryland Squadra Scozzese Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Alexander McPhee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Derek Robinson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Frank Kennedy Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
33.  Greg Balden Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Sarah Gleave Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Terence McMahon Glasgow Ivy CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
36.  Eric Easson Unknown N/A 0

36. Eric Easson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Gerry McGarrity Inverclyde Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
38.  Vicky Begg Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Richard Reade Unknown N/A 0

39. Richard Reade -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  James Smith Unknown N/A 0

40. James Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Jonathan Cosh Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
41.  William McMillan Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotl... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  Valerie Martin Dales Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Geoff Smith Unknown N/A 0

44. Geoff Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Bruno Gallagher Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Richard Sykes Unknown N/A 0

46. Richard Sykes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Iain Loughran Unknown 0

47. Iain Loughran -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
48.  James Shields Unknown E 0

48. James Shields -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
49.  Erinn Falconer Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Juniors is £6.00, Youths are free.

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/A/B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/05/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Wed 12/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

200/SC/048/2010

Start Date:

Wed, 12th May 2010

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Bishopton Community Centre, 25 Greenock Rd, Bishopton, Renfrewshire, PA7 5AU
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/A/B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/A/B - Results
1.  Chris Smart Great Britain Fire Service (FS... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Thomas Gordon dooleys cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Ian Sim Great Britain Fire Service (FS... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Iain Grant dooleys cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  David Gibson dooleys cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Barry McGurk Glasgow Couriers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Graeme Cockburn Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  David McLellan Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Jamie Kennedy Glasgow Couriers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Tom Lettice Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Jeremy Greengrass Endrick Valley Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Alan Thomson Glasgow Couriers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  John McGrory Unknown 0

13. John McGrory -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Gordon Stead Unknown N/A 0

14. Gordon Stead -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Gordon Graham Unknown N/A 0

15. Gordon Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Kristoff Aksnes Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Richard Egan East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
18.  Sean Gray Unknown N/A 0

18. Sean Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Alan Brown dooleys cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Paul Friel Unknown 4th 0

20. Paul Friel -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
21.  William Aiton East Kilbride Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Scott Newman Inverclyde Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
23.  James Cusick Unknown N/A 0

23. James Cusick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Iain McMullen dooleys cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
23.  Jessica Wilson-Young Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  George McCarter Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Bob Taylor Unknown 0

27. Bob Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  David Anderson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  James Ryland Squadra Scozzese Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Alexander McPhee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Derek Robinson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Frank Kennedy Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
33.  Greg Balden Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Sarah Gleave Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Terence McMahon Glasgow Ivy CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
36.  Eric Easson Unknown N/A 0

36. Eric Easson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Gerry McGarrity Inverclyde Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
38.  Vicky Begg Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Richard Reade Unknown N/A 0

39. Richard Reade -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  James Smith Unknown N/A 0

40. James Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Jonathan Cosh Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
41.  William McMillan Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotl... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  Valerie Martin Dales Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Geoff Smith Unknown N/A 0

44. Geoff Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Bruno Gallagher Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Richard Sykes Unknown N/A 0

46. Richard Sykes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Iain Loughran Unknown 0

47. Iain Loughran -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
48.  James Shields Unknown E 0

48. James Shields -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
49.  Erinn Falconer Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Juniors is £6.00, Youths are free.

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/A/B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 12/05/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Wed 12/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk