CCXL R8 - Cross at the Zoo

Cyclo-Cross , Dunstable – Sunday, 03 Nov 2019

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

458761

Start Date:

Sun, 3rd Nov 2019

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Whipsnade Common, Whipsnade, Dunstable, LU6 2LF

View map

Series:

Central Cyclo-cross League

Event Organiser:

Scott Brimley
irccxrace@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Lukas Humplik Kettering CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Ethan Webb Finished Under 12 0

2.  Ethan Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Thomas Taylor Burt Kettering CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Isaac Barral Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Elliot Beaven Bicester Millennium CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  William Ruffhead Finished 0

6.  William Ruffhead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Harry Devine Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Max Kovalic Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Savannah Sykes Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Alexa Gooch Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Harriett Bradley Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jamie Hartwell Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Charlotte Orme Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Mina Kaufmann Finished Under 12 0

6.  Mina Kaufmann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Blythe Atkinson Hemel Hempstead CC Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Archie Mutchell Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Christopher Mutchell Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  William Tate Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Edward Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Michael Jarratt Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Edward Styles Bicester Millennium CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Joshua Halden Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Laurence Atkinson Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  William Beaven Bicester Millennium CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Benji Frost Finished 0

10.  Benji Frost -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Mark Addison Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Isla Kynaston Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Emma Knox Verulam CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Imogen Bailey Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Martha Carey Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Isabelle Mason Finished Under 12 0

5.  Isabelle Mason -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Millie Botha Team Milton Keynes Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Evander Wishart Fenland Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Thomas Styles Bicester Millennium CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Thomas Heap Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Elijah Storti Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Alarik Knox Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Eddy Haddock Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  George Thomas Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Cameron Thom Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Evan Bradley Finished Under 12 0

9.  Evan Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Katie Allsop Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Cecilia Linden Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Merle Snelson Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Hannah Campbell Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Iona Kynaston Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Orla Willis Panagua CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Olivia Orme Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Olivia Loriggio Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Heather Cissell Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Rachel Halden Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Piper Cissell Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Aurora Kaufmann Finished Under 12 0

12.  Aurora Kaufmann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Katie Taylor Did not finish Under 12 0

Katie Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Ethan Storti Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Rupert Cavill Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Ben Heap Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  William Pollard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Hudson Hendry Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Finlay Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Johan Thomsen Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Charlie Brock Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Nathan Grady Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Barney Taylor Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Sam Gilbert Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Aaron Caulfield Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  George Presland Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Stanley Kent London Dynamo Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Thomas Godfrey Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Owain Williams Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Jacob Wood St Ives CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Matthew Barclay Icknield Road Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Callum Prior Team Milton Keynes Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Amelia Cebak Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Lucy Allsop Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Skye Willis Una Forza Racing Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Imogen Cox Bicester Millennium CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Wilson Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Toby Brown Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  William Shield Summit MTB Club Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Joseph Walton Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Calum Moir Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Ewan Grady Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Ethan Stevenson Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Harry Weedon Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Jake Manning Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  James Small Icknield Road Club Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Jake Carter Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- George Dalgarno Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Lotty Dawson Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Larissa Campbell Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Ella Ruggles Hitchin Nomads CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Sophie Godfrey Team Trident Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Katy Simcock Trek Bicycle Club Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Imogen Chastell Cycle Team OnForm Finished Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Caroline Reuter Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Fran Whyte Velobants.cc Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Elizabeth Hughes Team LDN Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Lydia Brookes Les Filles Racing Team Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Gemma Bitaraf Lovelo Squadra Donne Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Anneleen Bosma Team LDN Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Charlotte Heywood-Mahé Les Filles Racing Team Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Molli Keenor JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Lillie Swan Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Caroline Goodman High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Rachel Dunn Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Lynne Coldray Finished Vet 50-59 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
15.  Dena Ford High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Iona Moir Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
17.  Kristin Stolpe Lovelo Squadra Donne Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Sophie White Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Niamh Dempsey Berkhamsted Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Elizabeth McKie Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  Wendy Rees Bicester Millennium CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Samantha Hughes-Dowdle Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Gill Fullen Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Karina Kaufmann CC London Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Laura Hicks Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Jeni Sanderson Velobants.cc Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Jodie Janes Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Rachel Cameron Club Corley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Kirsty Bishop Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Gillian Bailey Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Amy Bird Kettering CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
32.  Kelly Connor Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Rachael Connall Velobants.cc Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Janice Bell Berkhamsted Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
35.  Elodie Levis Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Lorraine Campbell Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Christine Pout Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
38.  Paula Robinson Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
39.  Liz Dickinson Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Jen Lewis Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Maria Gent Kettering CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Felicity Lawless Club Corley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Suzanne Godfrey Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Jenna Govan Team Milton Keynes Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
45.  Emi Grover Verulam CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
46.  Claire Sharp Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
47.  Lucie Gallen Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Gwen Warren Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Susan Oldham Bicester Millennium CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
50.  Carol Mathews Bicester Millennium CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Hannah Paice Twickenham CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
52.  Claire Styles Finished 0

52.  Claire Styles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Brenda Davies Finished 0

53.  Brenda Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Niamh Tur Velobants.cc Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Elaine Plant Finished 0

55.  Elaine Plant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Connie Hayes Liv Awol Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Maxine McMenamin Team Milton Keynes Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Kate Robinson Velobants.cc Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Imogen Chastell Cycle Team OnForm Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Molli Keenor JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Iona Moir Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Amy Bird Kettering CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Jenna Govan Team Milton Keynes Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Emi Grover Verulam CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Hannah Paice Twickenham CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Vet 40-49 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 Women - Results
1.  Caroline Reuter Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Fran Whyte Velobants.cc Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Lillie Swan Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Rachel Dunn Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Wendy Rees Bicester Millennium CC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Samantha Hughes-Dowdle Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Kirsty Bishop Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Gillian Bailey Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Kelly Connor Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Rachael Connall Velobants.cc Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Elodie Levis Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Lorraine Campbell Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Lucie Gallen Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Gwen Warren Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Claire Styles Finished 0

15.  Claire Styles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Vet 50-59 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50-59 Women - Results
1.  Caroline Goodman High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Lynne Coldray Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Dena Ford High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Elizabeth McKie Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Gill Fullen Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Janice Bell Berkhamsted Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Christine Pout Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Paula Robinson Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Jen Lewis Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Claire Sharp Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Susan Oldham Bicester Millennium CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Carol Mathews Bicester Millennium CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Elaine Plant Finished 0

13.  Elaine Plant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Maxine McMenamin Team Milton Keynes Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 60+ - Results
1.  Brenda Bozwood Davies Team Trident Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Nathan Blackmore Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Matthew Humpage Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Joshua Jones ZeroBC Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Nick Drew Dyson Cycles Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Kieran Jarvis Cycle Team OnForm Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Thomas Timberlake Dyson Cycles Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Joshua Ibbett St Ives CC Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Ben Sampson LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Leigh Smith JCA-Equipe Velo Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Richard Wiggins Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Luke Houghton Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Richard Hill LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Cameron Hall Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Billy Fadden Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Colin Bailey North Road CC Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Gavin Fowler Team Trident Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Daniel David LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Rory Munn Dyson Cycles Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Gavin James CC Luton Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Greg Hilson OCTAVE Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Gavin Ashfield Hitchin Nomads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Martin Kovalic Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Nicholas Richards Finished 0

23.  Nicholas Richards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  George Kirkin Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Sam Spinks Grid City Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Max O'Connor Thames Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Dennis Lisbygd Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Alan Wylie Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Jack Holdcroft Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Christopher Wren LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Steven Burton Aylesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  David Hadsley Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Brendon Stead Twickenham CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  David Hills LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Nathan Westgarth Velosport Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Phil Eaves Finished 0

36.  Phil Eaves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Peter Daniels Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Jamie Dene Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Stephen Burgess Finished 0

39.  Stephen Burgess -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Daniel Doncaster Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
41.  Serafetlin Kutlu Finished 0

41.  Serafetlin Kutlu -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Dan Hall Finished 0

42.  Dan Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Dylan Hubble Thames Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Tom Wilson Chiswick Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Jez Kidd Berkhamsted Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Eli Lassman Brixton Cycles Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  Scott Fraser Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
48.  Sadiq Jaffer Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Ben Hawkes Finished N/A 0

49.  Ben Hawkes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Ross Gallacher LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Martin Pearson Royal Air Force CA Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Alfie Aldridge Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Mayson Connor Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Benjamin Hinchliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Cameron Morris Icknield Road Club Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Harry Heard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Vet 40-49 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 Men - Results
1.  Neil Ellison Specialized Ruislip Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Mike Simpson Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Paul Elcock ZeroBC Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Benjamin Lewis Forest Side Riders Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Kieren Jarratt Royal Air Force CA Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Paul Robertson Treads Cycle Club - Northampt... Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Greg Simcock Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Tim O'Rourke Imperial Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Jeremy Honor JCA-Equipe Velo Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Jared Millar Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  James Norris SD Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Mike Jackson CC Luton Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Paul Hamblett GS Henley Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Mark Calvert CC Luton Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Peter Christopher VC10 Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Andrew Martin LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Edward Catford JCA-Equipe Velo Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Simon Cannings JCA-Equipe Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Matt J Smith Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Chris Clayton Dyson Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Rich Connor Club Corley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Glenn McMenamin JCA-Equipe Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Alan Gunner Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Matt Field Trek Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Thomas Hinchliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Julian Mills Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Nathan Thomas Velobants.cc Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Matthew Wootton Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Tim Edwins JCA-Equipe Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Robert Cross Dyson Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Kevan Findlay Velobants.cc Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Ian Munday Shutt Ridley RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Mark Simmons The Open University Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Dean Taylor Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Jumpei Nakayama Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Andrew Howell Hemel Hempstead CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Phil O'Connor Shutt Ridley RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Lee Stevenson Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Daniel Hayes VC10 Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  David Course Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Dave Spragg Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Neil Green LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Simon Bull Banbury Star CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Duncan Godfrey Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Matt Siviter Beaconsfield Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Sam Alison Singular Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Paul Blamire Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Scott Barber Kettering CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Nick Clayton Dyson Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Mark Sanderson Velobants.cc Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Jon Attwood High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Fraser Johnson Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Lindz Barral Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Latimer Curtis Chiswick Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Chris Montagu Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Mark Patterson Velobants.cc Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Mark Prockter Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  James Woodbridge Velobants.cc Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
59.  Tim Beaven Bicester Millennium CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Adam Coffman Hub Vélo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Alan Humphries Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
62.  David Rickard LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Murray Winterfrost Twickenham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Peter Wellock Forest Side Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Alan Dodson Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
66.  Adam Chambers Verulam CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
67.  Lucian Morris Icknield Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Neil Millar Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Richard Hinson LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
70.  Shaw Gallen Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Mark Govan Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  David Jones Mercedes AMG PETRONAS Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Marcus Shields Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
74.  Darren Paice Twickenham CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
75.  Anthony McMahon Icknield Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Peter Hanlon Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Colin Campbell LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Luke Johnson Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Alex Peeke Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Vet 50-59 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50-59 Men - Results
1.  Richard John Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Sam Phillips WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Paul Caton Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Grant Hughes-Dowdle Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  John Jones Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Andrew Granger Twickenham CC Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Jeff Roberts High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Mike Deeney CC Luton Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Clive Evans WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Mark Remon Dyson Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  James Smith Velolife Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Roger May Finished Vet 50-59 8

13.  Roger May -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Mark Anstee Pedalworks Performance Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Mark Lansbury Watford Velo Sport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Adrian Cox Finished N/A 0

17.  Adrian Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Jonathan Groves WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
19.  Julian Bradbury Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Kevin Carter Hackney GT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Steven Edwards CC Luton Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
22.  Rob Haddock Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
23.  Chris Ford High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Jon Friend Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
25.  Nic Randle Finished N/A 0

25.  Nic Randle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Jonathan Chadwick High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Rob Morton Berkhamsted Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
29.  Martin Heaton Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Miles Walker LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Brian Curran Pedalworks Performance Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Jim Kent London Dynamo Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
33.  Graham Craggs Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
34.  Alastair Fadden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Oren Peleg Regents Park Rouleurs Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
37.  Gary Kensett Club Corley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Philip Porteous High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Stephen Henson Club Corley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Adam Gardner Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
41.  David Hard CC Luton Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
43.  Paul Haigh Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Gary Skinner Pedalworks Performance Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Sean Fitzgerald Velobants.cc Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Steve Rust Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Simon Tisbury Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Garry Blackmore Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
49.  Darren Winfield LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Andrew Wildman 45 Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Gary Empson Beaconsfield Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Mark Emmett Finished Vet 50-59 0

52.  Mark Emmett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
53.  Daniel Clemens Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
54.  Gus Strang Bicester Millennium CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Ross McArthur Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
56.  Graham Ricketts Verulam CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
58.  Brian Ruggles Hitchin Nomads CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
59.  Tony Shortland Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Steve Moakes Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Barry Ensten LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Christian Ulf-Hansen Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
66.  Stephen Anderson High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Ian McNally Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
68.  Alister Barclay Finished Vet 50-59 0

68.  Alister Barclay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
70.  Martin Bowd Hillingdon Triathletes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Stephen Messenger Bicester Millennium CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
73.  Paul Morrissey High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Chris Jefferies Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Anthony Snyman WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
77.  Steve Vinden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  Stuart Campbell Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Ant Mitchell Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Jason Tilbrook Hemel Hempstead CC Did not finish Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59

Vet 60+ Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 60+ Men - Results
1.  Dave McMullen Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 60+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Christopher Denman WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Neil Mitchell Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Raymond Cochrane Cambridge CC Finished Vet 60+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
5.  Peter Holden Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Ian Stowe Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
7.  Richard Hardy Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Vet 60+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
8.  Simon Scott Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Bryce Taylor Aylesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Stuart Mathews Bicester Millennium CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Stuart Walters Kettering CC Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
12.  Tony Eva High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
13.  Ken France Finished N/A 0

13.  Ken France -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/11/19 09:30 Under 12 None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 03/11/19 – 09:30
Under 12, None
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/11/19 09:30 Under 12 None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 03/11/19 – 09:30
Under 12, None
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/11/19 09:30 Under 12 None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 03/11/19 – 09:30
Under 12, None
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/11/19 09:30 Under 12 None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 03/11/19 – 09:30
Under 12, None
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/11/19 09:50 Under 12 None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 03/11/19 – 09:50
Under 12, None
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/11/19 09:50 Under 12 None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 03/11/19 – 09:50
Under 12, None
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/11/19 10:15 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/11/19 – 10:15
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/11/19 10:15 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/11/19 – 10:15
Category B, CX Band 6
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/11/19 10:15 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/11/19 – 10:15
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/11/19 10:15 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/11/19 – 10:15
Category B, CX Band 6
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/11/19 12:30 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/11/19 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 3
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/11/19 12:30 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/11/19 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 5
Vet 40-49 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/11/19 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/11/19 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 4
Vet 50-59 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/11/19 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/11/19 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Women 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/11/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 03/11/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/11/19 14:45 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/11/19 – 14:45
Category B, CX Band 3
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/11/19 13:45 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/11/19 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 5
Vet 40-49 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/11/19 13:45 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/11/19 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 3
Vet 50-59 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/11/19 11:30 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/11/19 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 3
Vet 60+ Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/11/19 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/11/19 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

458761

Start Date:

Sun, 3rd Nov 2019

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Whipsnade Common, Whipsnade, Dunstable, LU6 2LF

View map

Series:

Central Cyclo-cross League

Event Organiser:

Scott Brimley
irccxrace@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Lukas Humplik Kettering CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Ethan Webb Finished Under 12 0

2.  Ethan Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Thomas Taylor Burt Kettering CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Isaac Barral Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Elliot Beaven Bicester Millennium CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  William Ruffhead Finished 0

6.  William Ruffhead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Harry Devine Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Max Kovalic Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Savannah Sykes Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Alexa Gooch Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Harriett Bradley Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jamie Hartwell Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Charlotte Orme Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Mina Kaufmann Finished Under 12 0

6.  Mina Kaufmann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Blythe Atkinson Hemel Hempstead CC Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Archie Mutchell Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Christopher Mutchell Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  William Tate Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Edward Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Michael Jarratt Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Edward Styles Bicester Millennium CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Joshua Halden Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Laurence Atkinson Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  William Beaven Bicester Millennium CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Benji Frost Finished 0

10.  Benji Frost -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Mark Addison Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Isla Kynaston Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Emma Knox Verulam CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Imogen Bailey Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Martha Carey Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Isabelle Mason Finished Under 12 0

5.  Isabelle Mason -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Millie Botha Team Milton Keynes Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Evander Wishart Fenland Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Thomas Styles Bicester Millennium CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Thomas Heap Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Elijah Storti Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Alarik Knox Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Eddy Haddock Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  George Thomas Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Cameron Thom Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Evan Bradley Finished Under 12 0

9.  Evan Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Katie Allsop Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Cecilia Linden Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Merle Snelson Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Hannah Campbell Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Iona Kynaston Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Orla Willis Panagua CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Olivia Orme Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Olivia Loriggio Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Heather Cissell Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Rachel Halden Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Piper Cissell Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Aurora Kaufmann Finished Under 12 0

12.  Aurora Kaufmann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Katie Taylor Did not finish Under 12 0

Katie Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Ethan Storti Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Rupert Cavill Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Ben Heap Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  William Pollard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Hudson Hendry Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Finlay Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Johan Thomsen Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Charlie Brock Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Nathan Grady Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Barney Taylor Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Sam Gilbert Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Aaron Caulfield Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  George Presland Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Stanley Kent London Dynamo Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Thomas Godfrey Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Owain Williams Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Jacob Wood St Ives CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Matthew Barclay Icknield Road Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Callum Prior Team Milton Keynes Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Amelia Cebak Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Lucy Allsop Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Skye Willis Una Forza Racing Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Imogen Cox Bicester Millennium CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Wilson Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Toby Brown Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  William Shield Summit MTB Club Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Joseph Walton Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Calum Moir Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Ewan Grady Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Ethan Stevenson Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Harry Weedon Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Jake Manning Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  James Small Icknield Road Club Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Jake Carter Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- George Dalgarno Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Lotty Dawson Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Larissa Campbell Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Ella Ruggles Hitchin Nomads CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Sophie Godfrey Team Trident Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Katy Simcock Trek Bicycle Club Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Imogen Chastell Cycle Team OnForm Finished Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Caroline Reuter Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Fran Whyte Velobants.cc Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Elizabeth Hughes Team LDN Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Lydia Brookes Les Filles Racing Team Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Gemma Bitaraf Lovelo Squadra Donne Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Anneleen Bosma Team LDN Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Charlotte Heywood-Mahé Les Filles Racing Team Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Molli Keenor JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Lillie Swan Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Caroline Goodman High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Rachel Dunn Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Lynne Coldray Finished Vet 50-59 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
15.  Dena Ford High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Iona Moir Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
17.  Kristin Stolpe Lovelo Squadra Donne Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Sophie White Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Niamh Dempsey Berkhamsted Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Elizabeth McKie Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  Wendy Rees Bicester Millennium CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Samantha Hughes-Dowdle Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Gill Fullen Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Karina Kaufmann CC London Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Laura Hicks Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Jeni Sanderson Velobants.cc Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Jodie Janes Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Rachel Cameron Club Corley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Kirsty Bishop Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Gillian Bailey Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Amy Bird Kettering CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
32.  Kelly Connor Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Rachael Connall Velobants.cc Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Janice Bell Berkhamsted Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
35.  Elodie Levis Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Lorraine Campbell Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Christine Pout Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
38.  Paula Robinson Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
39.  Liz Dickinson Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Jen Lewis Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Maria Gent Kettering CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Felicity Lawless Club Corley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Suzanne Godfrey Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Jenna Govan Team Milton Keynes Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
45.  Emi Grover Verulam CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
46.  Claire Sharp Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
47.  Lucie Gallen Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Gwen Warren Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Susan Oldham Bicester Millennium CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
50.  Carol Mathews Bicester Millennium CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Hannah Paice Twickenham CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
52.  Claire Styles Finished 0

52.  Claire Styles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Brenda Davies Finished 0

53.  Brenda Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Niamh Tur Velobants.cc Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Elaine Plant Finished 0

55.  Elaine Plant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Connie Hayes Liv Awol Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Maxine McMenamin Team Milton Keynes Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Kate Robinson Velobants.cc Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Imogen Chastell Cycle Team OnForm Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Molli Keenor JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Iona Moir Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Amy Bird Kettering CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Jenna Govan Team Milton Keynes Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Emi Grover Verulam CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Hannah Paice Twickenham CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Vet 40-49 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 Women - Results
1.  Caroline Reuter Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Fran Whyte Velobants.cc Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Lillie Swan Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Rachel Dunn Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Wendy Rees Bicester Millennium CC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Samantha Hughes-Dowdle Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Kirsty Bishop Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Gillian Bailey Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Kelly Connor Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Rachael Connall Velobants.cc Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Elodie Levis Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Lorraine Campbell Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Lucie Gallen Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Gwen Warren Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Claire Styles Finished 0

15.  Claire Styles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Vet 50-59 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50-59 Women - Results
1.  Caroline Goodman High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Lynne Coldray Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Dena Ford High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Elizabeth McKie Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Gill Fullen Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Janice Bell Berkhamsted Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Christine Pout Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Paula Robinson Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Jen Lewis Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Claire Sharp Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Susan Oldham Bicester Millennium CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Carol Mathews Bicester Millennium CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Elaine Plant Finished 0

13.  Elaine Plant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Maxine McMenamin Team Milton Keynes Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 60+ - Results
1.  Brenda Bozwood Davies Team Trident Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Nathan Blackmore Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Matthew Humpage Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Joshua Jones ZeroBC Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Nick Drew Dyson Cycles Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Kieran Jarvis Cycle Team OnForm Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Thomas Timberlake Dyson Cycles Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Joshua Ibbett St Ives CC Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Ben Sampson LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Leigh Smith JCA-Equipe Velo Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Richard Wiggins Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Luke Houghton Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Richard Hill LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Cameron Hall Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Billy Fadden Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Colin Bailey North Road CC Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Gavin Fowler Team Trident Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Daniel David LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Rory Munn Dyson Cycles Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Gavin James CC Luton Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Greg Hilson OCTAVE Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Gavin Ashfield Hitchin Nomads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Martin Kovalic Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Nicholas Richards Finished 0

23.  Nicholas Richards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  George Kirkin Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Sam Spinks Grid City Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Max O'Connor Thames Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Dennis Lisbygd Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Alan Wylie Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Jack Holdcroft Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Christopher Wren LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Steven Burton Aylesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  David Hadsley Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Brendon Stead Twickenham CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  David Hills LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Nathan Westgarth Velosport Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Phil Eaves Finished 0

36.  Phil Eaves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Peter Daniels Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Jamie Dene Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Stephen Burgess Finished 0

39.  Stephen Burgess -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Daniel Doncaster Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
41.  Serafetlin Kutlu Finished 0

41.  Serafetlin Kutlu -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Dan Hall Finished 0

42.  Dan Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Dylan Hubble Thames Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Tom Wilson Chiswick Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Jez Kidd Berkhamsted Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Eli Lassman Brixton Cycles Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  Scott Fraser Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
48.  Sadiq Jaffer Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Ben Hawkes Finished N/A 0

49.  Ben Hawkes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Ross Gallacher LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Martin Pearson Royal Air Force CA Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Alfie Aldridge Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Mayson Connor Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Benjamin Hinchliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Cameron Morris Icknield Road Club Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Harry Heard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Vet 40-49 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 Men - Results
1.  Neil Ellison Specialized Ruislip Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Mike Simpson Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Paul Elcock ZeroBC Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Benjamin Lewis Forest Side Riders Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Kieren Jarratt Royal Air Force CA Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Paul Robertson Treads Cycle Club - Northampt... Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Greg Simcock Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Tim O'Rourke Imperial Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Jeremy Honor JCA-Equipe Velo Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Jared Millar Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  James Norris SD Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Mike Jackson CC Luton Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Paul Hamblett GS Henley Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Mark Calvert CC Luton Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Peter Christopher VC10 Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Andrew Martin LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Edward Catford JCA-Equipe Velo Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Simon Cannings JCA-Equipe Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Matt J Smith Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Chris Clayton Dyson Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Rich Connor Club Corley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Glenn McMenamin JCA-Equipe Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Alan Gunner Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Matt Field Trek Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Thomas Hinchliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Julian Mills Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Nathan Thomas Velobants.cc Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Matthew Wootton Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Tim Edwins JCA-Equipe Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Robert Cross Dyson Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Kevan Findlay Velobants.cc Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Ian Munday Shutt Ridley RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Mark Simmons The Open University Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Dean Taylor Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Jumpei Nakayama Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Andrew Howell Hemel Hempstead CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Phil O'Connor Shutt Ridley RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Lee Stevenson Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Daniel Hayes VC10 Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  David Course Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Dave Spragg Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Neil Green LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Simon Bull Banbury Star CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Duncan Godfrey Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Matt Siviter Beaconsfield Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Sam Alison Singular Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Paul Blamire Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Scott Barber Kettering CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Nick Clayton Dyson Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Mark Sanderson Velobants.cc Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Jon Attwood High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Fraser Johnson Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Lindz Barral Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Latimer Curtis Chiswick Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Chris Montagu Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Mark Patterson Velobants.cc Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Mark Prockter Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  James Woodbridge Velobants.cc Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
59.  Tim Beaven Bicester Millennium CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Adam Coffman Hub Vélo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Alan Humphries Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
62.  David Rickard LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Murray Winterfrost Twickenham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Peter Wellock Forest Side Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Alan Dodson Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
66.  Adam Chambers Verulam CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
67.  Lucian Morris Icknield Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Neil Millar Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Richard Hinson LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
70.  Shaw Gallen Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Mark Govan Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  David Jones Mercedes AMG PETRONAS Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Marcus Shields Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
74.  Darren Paice Twickenham CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
75.  Anthony McMahon Icknield Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Peter Hanlon Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Colin Campbell LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Luke Johnson Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Alex Peeke Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Vet 50-59 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50-59 Men - Results
1.  Richard John Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Sam Phillips WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Paul Caton Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Grant Hughes-Dowdle Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  John Jones Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Andrew Granger Twickenham CC Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Jeff Roberts High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Mike Deeney CC Luton Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Clive Evans WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Mark Remon Dyson Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  James Smith Velolife Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Roger May Finished Vet 50-59 8

13.  Roger May -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Mark Anstee Pedalworks Performance Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Mark Lansbury Watford Velo Sport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Adrian Cox Finished N/A 0

17.  Adrian Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Jonathan Groves WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
19.  Julian Bradbury Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Kevin Carter Hackney GT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Steven Edwards CC Luton Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
22.  Rob Haddock Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
23.  Chris Ford High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Jon Friend Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
25.  Nic Randle Finished N/A 0

25.  Nic Randle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Jonathan Chadwick High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Rob Morton Berkhamsted Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
29.  Martin Heaton Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Miles Walker LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Brian Curran Pedalworks Performance Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Jim Kent London Dynamo Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
33.  Graham Craggs Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
34.  Alastair Fadden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Oren Peleg Regents Park Rouleurs Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
37.  Gary Kensett Club Corley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Philip Porteous High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Stephen Henson Club Corley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Adam Gardner Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
41.  David Hard CC Luton Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
43.  Paul Haigh Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Gary Skinner Pedalworks Performance Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Sean Fitzgerald Velobants.cc Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Steve Rust Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Simon Tisbury Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Garry Blackmore Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
49.  Darren Winfield LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Andrew Wildman 45 Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Gary Empson Beaconsfield Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Mark Emmett Finished Vet 50-59 0

52.  Mark Emmett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
53.  Daniel Clemens Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
54.  Gus Strang Bicester Millennium CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Ross McArthur Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
56.  Graham Ricketts Verulam CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
58.  Brian Ruggles Hitchin Nomads CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
59.  Tony Shortland Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Steve Moakes Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Barry Ensten LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Christian Ulf-Hansen Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
66.  Stephen Anderson High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Ian McNally Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
68.  Alister Barclay Finished Vet 50-59 0

68.  Alister Barclay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
70.  Martin Bowd Hillingdon Triathletes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Stephen Messenger Bicester Millennium CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
73.  Paul Morrissey High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Chris Jefferies Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Anthony Snyman WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
77.  Steve Vinden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  Stuart Campbell Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Ant Mitchell Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Jason Tilbrook Hemel Hempstead CC Did not finish Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59

Vet 60+ Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 60+ Men - Results
1.  Dave McMullen Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 60+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Christopher Denman WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Neil Mitchell Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Raymond Cochrane Cambridge CC Finished Vet 60+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
5.  Peter Holden Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Ian Stowe Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
7.  Richard Hardy Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Vet 60+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
8.  Simon Scott Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Bryce Taylor Aylesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Stuart Mathews Bicester Millennium CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Stuart Walters Kettering CC Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
12.  Tony Eva High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
13.  Ken France Finished N/A 0

13.  Ken France -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/11/19 09:30 Under 12 None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 03/11/19 – 09:30
Under 12, None
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/11/19 09:30 Under 12 None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 03/11/19 – 09:30
Under 12, None
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/11/19 09:30 Under 12 None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 03/11/19 – 09:30
Under 12, None
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/11/19 09:30 Under 12 None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 03/11/19 – 09:30
Under 12, None
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/11/19 09:50 Under 12 None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 03/11/19 – 09:50
Under 12, None
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/11/19 09:50 Under 12 None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 03/11/19 – 09:50
Under 12, None
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/11/19 10:15 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/11/19 – 10:15
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/11/19 10:15 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/11/19 – 10:15
Category B, CX Band 6
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/11/19 10:15 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/11/19 – 10:15
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/11/19 10:15 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/11/19 – 10:15
Category B, CX Band 6
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/11/19 12:30 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/11/19 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 3
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/11/19 12:30 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/11/19 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 5
Vet 40-49 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/11/19 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/11/19 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 4
Vet 50-59 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/11/19 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/11/19 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Women 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/11/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 03/11/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/11/19 14:45 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/11/19 – 14:45
Category B, CX Band 3
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/11/19 13:45 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/11/19 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 5
Vet 40-49 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/11/19 13:45 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/11/19 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 3
Vet 50-59 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/11/19 11:30 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/11/19 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 3
Vet 60+ Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/11/19 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/11/19 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk