CCXL R2 - Kingston Wheelers Cross

Cyclo-Cross , Feltham – Sunday, 22 Sep 2019

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

458755

Start Date:

Sun, 22nd Sep 2019

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Bedfont Country Park, Bedfont Road, Feltham, TW14 8EE

View map

Series:

Central Cyclo-cross League

Event Organiser:

Dave Spragg
dave.spragg@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Matthew Humpage Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Nathan Blackmore Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Joseph Bennett Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  William Scott Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Joe Peake Stayer Racing Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Nick Drew Dyson Cycles Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Luke Houghton Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Ben Sampson LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Gavin Howell VéloElite RC Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Sam Edwards Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Daniel Brennan LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Riley Searle Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Leigh Smith JCA-Equipe Velo Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Peter Hair Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Joshua Curtis Pedalworks Performance Team Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Dean Hill Sunday Echappée Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Greg Hilson OCTAVE Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Gavin James CC Luton Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Stephen Burgess Berkhamsted Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Alan Wylie Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Ben Stowe Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Mark Ainsworth High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Luke Danckert Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Jonathan Hitch Finished 0

24.  Jonathan Hitch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Ross Gallacher LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Rory Munn Dyson Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Dennis Lisbygd Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Simon Halloway Paceline RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Jez Kidd Berkhamsted Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Luke Nicholls Bicester Millennium CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Elliot Hernandez Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Billy Fadden Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Ben Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Krzysztof Zakreta CC Luton Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Mayson Connor Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Vet 40-49 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 Men - Results
1.  Jason Painton Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Paul Robertson Treads Cycle Club - Northampt... Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Mike Simpson Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Paul White WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  David Whittle Velobants.cc Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  James Norris SD Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Kieren Jarratt Royal Air Force CA Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Mike Jackson CC Luton Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Matt J Smith Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  James Dear Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Peter Christopher VC10 Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Daniel Hayes VC10 Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Greg Simcock Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Robert Cross Dyson Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Andrew Martin LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Glenn McMenamin JCA-Equipe Velo Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Edward Catford JCA-Equipe Velo Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Thomas Hinchliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Philip Hersey Eagle RC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Paul Buckley SD Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Chris Dollimore Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Simon Cannings JCA-Equipe Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Chris Clayton Dyson Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Michael Mulroy Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Stuart Storey Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Dan Connall Trek Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Matt Field Trek Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Nathan Thomas Velobants.cc Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  William Burgess The Bike Loft Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  John Armstrong Rapha Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Dylan Hubble Thames Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Rich Connor Club Corley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Mervyn Dempsey Berkhamsted Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Tim Newman Berkhamsted Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Julian Mills Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Phil O'Connor Shutt Ridley RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Neil Green LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Alex Ramsden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Paul Fitzpatrick Velobants.cc Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Andrew Howell Hemel Hempstead CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Lee Stevenson Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Matthew Johnston Twickenham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Martyn Wisken Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Scott Barber Kettering CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Colin Campbell LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Dave Horscroft Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Duncan Godfrey Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Steven Pellowe Velobants.cc Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Mark Sanderson Velobants.cc Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Jon Attwood High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Kevan Findlay Velobants.cc Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Fraser Johnson Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Oswin Grady Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Frederic Frizzarin Waldy Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Tim Edwins JCA-Equipe Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  Stephen Jones SD Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Latimer Curtis Chiswick Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Mark Prockter Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Tim Cheyne Finished 0

59.  Tim Cheyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
60.  Murray Winterfrost Twickenham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  David Rickard LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Andy Thompson Finished Vet 40-49 0

62.  Andy Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
63.  Ian Bird Kettering CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Hugh Dixon Sky Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Nick Tulan Finished 0

65.  Nick Tulan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
66.  Richard Hinson LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
67.  Matthew Walsh Thame Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
68.  Miles Walker LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  David Lloyd Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Stuart Cann Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
71.  Oliver Crabtree Kettering CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Euan Woodward Finished Vet 40-49 0

72.  Euan Woodward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
73.  Peter Hanlon Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Mark Govan Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Jumpei Nakayama Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
76.  Richard Bennett Newbury RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Vet 50-59 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50-59 Men - Results
1.  Richard John Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Mark Booth Club Corley Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Grant Hughes-Dowdle Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Philip Murrell Forest Side Riders Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Jeff Roberts High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Andrew Granger Twickenham CC Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Mark Remon Dyson Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Brian Primett Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Clive Evans WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Lee King Finished Vet 50-59 12

10.  Lee King -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Mark Ainge VéloElite RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Roger May Finished Vet 50-59 9

12.  Roger May -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Jon Friend Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Jonathan Chadwick High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Adrian Cox Finished N/A 0

15.  Adrian Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Gary Kensett Club Corley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Garry Blackmore Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  John Reed Club Corley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Steven Edwards CC Luton Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
20.  Rob Haddock Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  Gary Skinner Pedalworks Performance Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Nigel Wheeler Finished Vet 50-59 0

22.  Nigel Wheeler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
23.  Adam Gardner Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
24.  Dan Thisdell Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
25.  Chris Ford High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Graham Ricketts Verulam CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
27.  Leigh Harris Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
28.  Darren Winfield LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Tony Shortland Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Harjinder Obhi North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Steve Rust Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Alastair Fadden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Steve Moakes Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Bob Sutton Finished N/A 0

34.  Bob Sutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Barry Ensten LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  John Muncaster Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Olaf Schulz Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
38.  Brian Ruggles Hitchin Nomads CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
39.  Michael Brooks Viking Whls Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
40.  Toby Ingham High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Martin Bowd Hillingdon Triathletes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Ian Hobbs Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Anthony Snyman WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
44.  Tom Oscroft Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
45.  Stuart Campbell Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Oren Peleg Regents Park Rouleurs Did not finish Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59
--- James Smith Velolife Did not finish Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Andrew Spriggs Did not finish 0

Andrew Spriggs -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Vet 60+ Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 60+ Men - Results
1.  Dave McMullen Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 60+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Tony Jones Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 60+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  John Risby Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 60+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
4.  Christopher Denman WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Neil Mitchell Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Peter Holden Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Chris Ring Verulam CC Finished Vet 60+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
8.  Bryce Taylor Aylesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Ian Stowe Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
10.  Richard Hardy Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Katy Simcock Trek Bicycle Club Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Maryka Sennema Paceline RT Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Imogen Chastell Cycle Team OnForm Finished Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Fran Whyte Velobants.cc Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Iona Moir Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Gemma Bitaraf Lovelo Squadra Donne Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Charlotte Heywood-Mahé Les Filles Racing Team Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Kate Robinson Velobants.cc Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Caroline Goodman High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Rachel Dunn Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Dena Ford High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Zoe Adams Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Elizabeth McKie Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Wendy Rees Bicester Millennium CC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Samantha Hughes-Dowdle Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Jodie Janes Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Kristin Stolpe Lovelo Squadra Donne Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Jeni Sanderson Velobants.cc Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Michelle Williams Finished 0

19.  Michelle Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Niamh Dempsey Berkhamsted Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Amy Shilliday Lovelo Squadra Donne Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Theresa Jackson CC Luton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Maxine McMenamin Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Nicole Tur Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Ana Legin High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Elodie Levis Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Suzanne Godfrey Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Emma Small Broughton Cycling Group Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Jen Lewis Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Katherine Hibbert Finished 0

30.  Katherine Hibbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Kelly Connor Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Fiona Macpherson Ronde Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
33.  Tracy Kennedy Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Gill Thom Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
35.  Jackie Perry Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Crissy Harris Twickenham CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Hannah Paice Twickenham CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
38.  Jenna Govan Team Milton Keynes Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
39.  Brenda Bozwood Davies Team Trident Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
40.  Alice Winfield LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Imogen Chastell Cycle Team OnForm Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Iona Moir Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Hannah Paice Twickenham CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Jenna Govan Team Milton Keynes Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Vet 40-49 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 Women - Results
1.  Maryka Sennema Paceline RT Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Fran Whyte Velobants.cc Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Rachel Dunn Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Wendy Rees Bicester Millennium CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Samantha Hughes-Dowdle Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Theresa Jackson CC Luton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Nicole Tur Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Ana Legin High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Elodie Levis Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Emma Small Broughton Cycling Group Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Kelly Connor Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Fiona Macpherson Ronde Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Tracy Kennedy Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Crissy Harris Twickenham CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Vet 50-59 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50-59 Women - Results
1.  Caroline Goodman High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Dena Ford High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Zoe Adams Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Elizabeth McKie Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Michelle Williams Finished Vet 50-59 0

5.  Michelle Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Maxine McMenamin Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Jen Lewis Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Gill Thom Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Jackie Perry Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Brenda Davies Finished 0

10.  Brenda Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Vet 60+ Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 60+ Women - Results
1.  Brenda Bozwood Davies Team Trident Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  William Shield Summit MTB Club Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Jude Chamberlain The MI Racing Academy Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Ethan Stevenson Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Calum Moir Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  George Fowkes WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Joseph Walton Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Jake Manning Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Pierre Botha Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Ewan Grady Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  James Small Icknield Road Club Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Oscar Heslop Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Dominic Bell Kettering CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  George Dalgarno Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Bruno Cabrelli Hemel Hempstead CC Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Ella Ruggles Hitchin Nomads CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Sophie Godfrey Team Trident Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Amelia Cebak Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Lucy Allsop Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Astrid Spragg Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Molly Barker Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Ailsa Walton Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Ethan Storti Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Johan Thomsen Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Hudson Hendry Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Stanley Kent London Dynamo Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Sam Gilbert Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Ben Heap Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Charlie Brock Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Owain Williams Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Aaron Caulfield Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Thomas Godfrey Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Matthew Barclay Icknield Road Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Aidan Halfpenny Icknield Road Club Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Millie Botha Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Emma Knox Verulam CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Ivy George Finished Under 12 0

3.  Ivy George -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Lorelei Winterfrost Twickenham CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Isabelle Mason Finished Under 12 0

5.  Isabelle Mason -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Emily Godfrey Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Archie Mutchell Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Christopher Mutchell Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  William Tate Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Thomas Broadwith Arctic Aircon RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Edward Styles Bicester Millennium CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Toby Cornell Hitchin Nomads CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Joel Kaye Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Edward Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Joshua Hall Bicester Millennium CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Savannah Sykes Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jamie Hartwell Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Lara Cornell Hitchin Nomads CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Lukas Humplik Kettering CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Thomas Taylor Burt Kettering CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Max Kovalic Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Isaac Barral Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/19 14:45 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 22/09/19 – 14:45
Category B, CX Band 3
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/19 13:45 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 22/09/19 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 3
Vet 40-49 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/19 13:45 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 22/09/19 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 3
Vet 50-59 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/19 11:30 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 22/09/19 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 3
Vet 60+ Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/19 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 22/09/19 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/19 12:30 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 22/09/19 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 3
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/19 12:30 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 22/09/19 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 6
Vet 40-49 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/19 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 22/09/19 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 4
Vet 50-59 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/19 12:30 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 22/09/19 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 3
Vet 60+ Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 22/09/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/19 10:15 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 22/09/19 – 10:15
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/19 10:15 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 22/09/19 – 10:15
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/19 10:15 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 22/09/19 – 10:15
Category B, CX Band 5
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/19 10:15 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 22/09/19 – 10:15
Category B, CX Band 4
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/19 09:50 Under 12 None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 22/09/19 – 09:50
Under 12, None
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/19 09:50 Under 12 None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 22/09/19 – 09:50
Under 12, None
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/19 09:30 Under 12 None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 22/09/19 – 09:30
Under 12, None
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/19 09:30 Under 12 None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 22/09/19 – 09:30
Under 12, None
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/19 09:30 Under 12 None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 22/09/19 – 09:30
Under 12, None
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/19 09:30 Under 12 None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 22/09/19 – 09:30
Under 12, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

458755

Start Date:

Sun, 22nd Sep 2019

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Bedfont Country Park, Bedfont Road, Feltham, TW14 8EE

View map

Series:

Central Cyclo-cross League

Event Organiser:

Dave Spragg
dave.spragg@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Matthew Humpage Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Nathan Blackmore Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Joseph Bennett Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  William Scott Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Joe Peake Stayer Racing Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Nick Drew Dyson Cycles Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Luke Houghton Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Ben Sampson LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Gavin Howell VéloElite RC Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Sam Edwards Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Daniel Brennan LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Riley Searle Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Leigh Smith JCA-Equipe Velo Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Peter Hair Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Joshua Curtis Pedalworks Performance Team Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Dean Hill Sunday Echappée Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Greg Hilson OCTAVE Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Gavin James CC Luton Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Stephen Burgess Berkhamsted Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Alan Wylie Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Ben Stowe Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Mark Ainsworth High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Luke Danckert Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Jonathan Hitch Finished 0

24.  Jonathan Hitch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Ross Gallacher LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Rory Munn Dyson Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Dennis Lisbygd Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Simon Halloway Paceline RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Jez Kidd Berkhamsted Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Luke Nicholls Bicester Millennium CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Elliot Hernandez Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Billy Fadden Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Ben Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Krzysztof Zakreta CC Luton Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Mayson Connor Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Vet 40-49 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 Men - Results
1.  Jason Painton Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Paul Robertson Treads Cycle Club - Northampt... Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Mike Simpson Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Paul White WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  David Whittle Velobants.cc Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  James Norris SD Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Kieren Jarratt Royal Air Force CA Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Mike Jackson CC Luton Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Matt J Smith Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  James Dear Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Peter Christopher VC10 Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Daniel Hayes VC10 Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Greg Simcock Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Robert Cross Dyson Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Andrew Martin LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Glenn McMenamin JCA-Equipe Velo Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Edward Catford JCA-Equipe Velo Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Thomas Hinchliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Philip Hersey Eagle RC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Paul Buckley SD Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Chris Dollimore Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Simon Cannings JCA-Equipe Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Chris Clayton Dyson Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Michael Mulroy Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Stuart Storey Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Dan Connall Trek Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Matt Field Trek Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Nathan Thomas Velobants.cc Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  William Burgess The Bike Loft Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  John Armstrong Rapha Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Dylan Hubble Thames Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Rich Connor Club Corley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Mervyn Dempsey Berkhamsted Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Tim Newman Berkhamsted Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Julian Mills Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Phil O'Connor Shutt Ridley RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Neil Green LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Alex Ramsden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Paul Fitzpatrick Velobants.cc Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Andrew Howell Hemel Hempstead CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Lee Stevenson Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Matthew Johnston Twickenham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Martyn Wisken Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Scott Barber Kettering CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Colin Campbell LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Dave Horscroft Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Duncan Godfrey Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Steven Pellowe Velobants.cc Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Mark Sanderson Velobants.cc Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Jon Attwood High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Kevan Findlay Velobants.cc Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Fraser Johnson Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Oswin Grady Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Frederic Frizzarin Waldy Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Tim Edwins JCA-Equipe Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  Stephen Jones SD Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Latimer Curtis Chiswick Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Mark Prockter Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Tim Cheyne Finished 0

59.  Tim Cheyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
60.  Murray Winterfrost Twickenham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  David Rickard LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Andy Thompson Finished Vet 40-49 0

62.  Andy Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
63.  Ian Bird Kettering CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Hugh Dixon Sky Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Nick Tulan Finished 0

65.  Nick Tulan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
66.  Richard Hinson LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
67.  Matthew Walsh Thame Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
68.  Miles Walker LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  David Lloyd Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Stuart Cann Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
71.  Oliver Crabtree Kettering CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Euan Woodward Finished Vet 40-49 0

72.  Euan Woodward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
73.  Peter Hanlon Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Mark Govan Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Jumpei Nakayama Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
76.  Richard Bennett Newbury RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Vet 50-59 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50-59 Men - Results
1.  Richard John Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Mark Booth Club Corley Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Grant Hughes-Dowdle Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Philip Murrell Forest Side Riders Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Jeff Roberts High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Andrew Granger Twickenham CC Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Mark Remon Dyson Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Brian Primett Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Clive Evans WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Lee King Finished Vet 50-59 12

10.  Lee King -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Mark Ainge VéloElite RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Roger May Finished Vet 50-59 9

12.  Roger May -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Jon Friend Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Jonathan Chadwick High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Adrian Cox Finished N/A 0

15.  Adrian Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Gary Kensett Club Corley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Garry Blackmore Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  John Reed Club Corley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Steven Edwards CC Luton Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
20.  Rob Haddock Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  Gary Skinner Pedalworks Performance Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Nigel Wheeler Finished Vet 50-59 0

22.  Nigel Wheeler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
23.  Adam Gardner Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
24.  Dan Thisdell Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
25.  Chris Ford High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Graham Ricketts Verulam CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
27.  Leigh Harris Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
28.  Darren Winfield LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Tony Shortland Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Harjinder Obhi North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Steve Rust Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Alastair Fadden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Steve Moakes Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Bob Sutton Finished N/A 0

34.  Bob Sutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Barry Ensten LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  John Muncaster Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Olaf Schulz Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
38.  Brian Ruggles Hitchin Nomads CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
39.  Michael Brooks Viking Whls Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
40.  Toby Ingham High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Martin Bowd Hillingdon Triathletes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Ian Hobbs Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Anthony Snyman WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
44.  Tom Oscroft Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
45.  Stuart Campbell Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Oren Peleg Regents Park Rouleurs Did not finish Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59
--- James Smith Velolife Did not finish Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Andrew Spriggs Did not finish 0

Andrew Spriggs -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Vet 60+ Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 60+ Men - Results
1.  Dave McMullen Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 60+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Tony Jones Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 60+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  John Risby Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 60+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
4.  Christopher Denman WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Neil Mitchell Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Peter Holden Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Chris Ring Verulam CC Finished Vet 60+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
8.  Bryce Taylor Aylesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Ian Stowe Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
10.  Richard Hardy Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Katy Simcock Trek Bicycle Club Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Maryka Sennema Paceline RT Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Imogen Chastell Cycle Team OnForm Finished Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Fran Whyte Velobants.cc Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Iona Moir Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Gemma Bitaraf Lovelo Squadra Donne Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Charlotte Heywood-Mahé Les Filles Racing Team Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Kate Robinson Velobants.cc Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Caroline Goodman High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Rachel Dunn Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Dena Ford High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Zoe Adams Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Elizabeth McKie Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Wendy Rees Bicester Millennium CC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Samantha Hughes-Dowdle Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Jodie Janes Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Kristin Stolpe Lovelo Squadra Donne Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Jeni Sanderson Velobants.cc Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Michelle Williams Finished 0

19.  Michelle Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Niamh Dempsey Berkhamsted Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Amy Shilliday Lovelo Squadra Donne Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Theresa Jackson CC Luton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Maxine McMenamin Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Nicole Tur Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Ana Legin High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Elodie Levis Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Suzanne Godfrey Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Emma Small Broughton Cycling Group Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Jen Lewis Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Katherine Hibbert Finished 0

30.  Katherine Hibbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Kelly Connor Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Fiona Macpherson Ronde Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
33.  Tracy Kennedy Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Gill Thom Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
35.  Jackie Perry Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Crissy Harris Twickenham CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Hannah Paice Twickenham CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
38.  Jenna Govan Team Milton Keynes Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
39.  Brenda Bozwood Davies Team Trident Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
40.  Alice Winfield LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Imogen Chastell Cycle Team OnForm Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Iona Moir Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Hannah Paice Twickenham CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Jenna Govan Team Milton Keynes Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Vet 40-49 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 Women - Results
1.  Maryka Sennema Paceline RT Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Fran Whyte Velobants.cc Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Rachel Dunn Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Wendy Rees Bicester Millennium CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Samantha Hughes-Dowdle Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Theresa Jackson CC Luton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Nicole Tur Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Ana Legin High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Elodie Levis Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Emma Small Broughton Cycling Group Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Kelly Connor Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Fiona Macpherson Ronde Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Tracy Kennedy Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Crissy Harris Twickenham CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Vet 50-59 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50-59 Women - Results
1.  Caroline Goodman High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Dena Ford High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Zoe Adams Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Elizabeth McKie Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Michelle Williams Finished Vet 50-59 0

5.  Michelle Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Maxine McMenamin Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Jen Lewis Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Gill Thom Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Jackie Perry Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Brenda Davies Finished 0

10.  Brenda Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Vet 60+ Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 60+ Women - Results
1.  Brenda Bozwood Davies Team Trident Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  William Shield Summit MTB Club Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Jude Chamberlain The MI Racing Academy Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Ethan Stevenson Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Calum Moir Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  George Fowkes WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Joseph Walton Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Jake Manning Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Pierre Botha Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Ewan Grady Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  James Small Icknield Road Club Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Oscar Heslop Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Dominic Bell Kettering CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  George Dalgarno Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Bruno Cabrelli Hemel Hempstead CC Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Ella Ruggles Hitchin Nomads CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Sophie Godfrey Team Trident Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Amelia Cebak Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Lucy Allsop Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Astrid Spragg Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Molly Barker Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Ailsa Walton Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Ethan Storti Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Johan Thomsen Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Hudson Hendry Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Stanley Kent London Dynamo Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Sam Gilbert Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Ben Heap Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Charlie Brock Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Owain Williams Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Aaron Caulfield Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Thomas Godfrey Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Matthew Barclay Icknield Road Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Aidan Halfpenny Icknield Road Club Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Millie Botha Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Emma Knox Verulam CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Ivy George Finished Under 12 0

3.  Ivy George -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Lorelei Winterfrost Twickenham CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Isabelle Mason Finished Under 12 0

5.  Isabelle Mason -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Emily Godfrey Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Archie Mutchell Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Christopher Mutchell Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  William Tate Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Thomas Broadwith Arctic Aircon RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Edward Styles Bicester Millennium CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Toby Cornell Hitchin Nomads CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Joel Kaye Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Edward Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Joshua Hall Bicester Millennium CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Savannah Sykes Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jamie Hartwell Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Lara Cornell Hitchin Nomads CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Lukas Humplik Kettering CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Thomas Taylor Burt Kettering CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Max Kovalic Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Isaac Barral Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/19 14:45 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 22/09/19 – 14:45
Category B, CX Band 3
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/19 13:45 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 22/09/19 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 3
Vet 40-49 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/19 13:45 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 22/09/19 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 3
Vet 50-59 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/19 11:30 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 22/09/19 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 3
Vet 60+ Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/19 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 22/09/19 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/19 12:30 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 22/09/19 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 3
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/19 12:30 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 22/09/19 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 6
Vet 40-49 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/19 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 22/09/19 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 4
Vet 50-59 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/19 12:30 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 22/09/19 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 3
Vet 60+ Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 22/09/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/19 10:15 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 22/09/19 – 10:15
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/19 10:15 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 22/09/19 – 10:15
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/19 10:15 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 22/09/19 – 10:15
Category B, CX Band 5
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/19 10:15 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 22/09/19 – 10:15
Category B, CX Band 4
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/19 09:50 Under 12 None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 22/09/19 – 09:50
Under 12, None
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/19 09:50 Under 12 None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 22/09/19 – 09:50
Under 12, None
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/19 09:30 Under 12 None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 22/09/19 – 09:30
Under 12, None
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/19 09:30 Under 12 None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 22/09/19 – 09:30
Under 12, None
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/19 09:30 Under 12 None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 22/09/19 – 09:30
Under 12, None
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/19 09:30 Under 12 None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 22/09/19 – 09:30
Under 12, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk