Port Sunlight Wheelers / Wirral Metals LTD North West CX league

Cyclo-Cross , Sandiway – Sunday, 01 Sep 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

Round 1 of the NWCCA 2019/20 league

Event Details

Event URN:

458682

Start Date:

Sun, 1st Sep 2019

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Blakemere Village, Chester Road, Sandiway, Cheshire, CW8 2EB

View map

Series:

North West Cyclo-Cross League

Event Organiser:

Craig Tabiner
250 Raeburn Avenue, Eastham, Wirral, Merseyside, CH62 8BB
07854134428
craigtabiner@yahoo.com

Safeguarding lead:

Craig Tabiner
craigtabiner@yahoo.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior/Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior/Juniors - Results
1.  Joe Coukham Shibden Cycling Club Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Craig Rogers Cambridge University CC Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Robert Rowson Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Giles Drake Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  William Harding Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Lewis Craven Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Matthew Lawton Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Benjamin Bright Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Joe Thorp Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Matthew Taylor Prologue Racing Team Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Martin Woffindin Secret-Training.cc Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Scott Williams Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Tyler Koch Team Wheelguru Finished Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Gareth Evans Fibrax Wrexham Roads Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Iain Armstrong Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Elliot Gough KTM UK Factory MTB Team Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Paul Upton Finished Senior 4

17.  Paul Upton -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Jimmy Smith Team Chronomaster Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Edward Birdsall University Of Manchester CC Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Robert Rogers Loughborough Students CC Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Chris Donnelly High Peak Cycles RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Thomas Rushton Ride On Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
23.  Benjamin Othen Team JMC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Peter Brook Chester RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Samuel Higgins Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Matthew Addison Chorlton Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Benjamin Horrobin Horwich CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  John MacDonald Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  William Dykes Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
30.  Stephen Stuart Liverpool Century RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Chris Thomas North Cheshire Clarion Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Ben Iddon Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
33.  John Roberts Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
34.  Adam Webster Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Edward Corden Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
36.  Alex Best Derwentside CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
37.  Simon Hodgkinson Finished 0

37.  Simon Hodgkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Neil Upton Chester RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Jon White Pro Vision Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Alex Smith Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Luke Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Anthony Saynor Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Joseph Allen Liverpool Century RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Tom Lees Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
45.  Tyla Loftus Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Harry Paveley Innovation Racing Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
47.  Matthew Toman Green Jersey RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
48.  Graeme Veevers Liverpool Century RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Peter Hosker Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Kevin Waton Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Leo Law Furness Flyers Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
52.  Mark Stevens Salford Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
53.  Christopher Cunningham Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Mark Brown Seamons CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Patrick Hickey Rossendale RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
56.  David Taylor Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
57.  Hugh Wright Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Karl Norman Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Mark Fallon Finished 0

59.  Mark Fallon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
60.  Matthew Benson Finished 0

60.  Matthew Benson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
61.  Lee Newton Finished 0

61.  Lee Newton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
62.  John Bishop Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Adam Jackson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
64.  Oliver Hodgkinson Eastlands Velo Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Callum Barnett Liverpool Century Cycling Acad... Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Marco Ruggeri Rapha Cycling Club Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Robert Rowson Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  William Harding Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Benjamin Bright Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Joe Thorp Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Scott Williams Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Tyler Koch Team Wheelguru Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Thomas Rushton Ride On Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  William Dykes Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Ben Iddon Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  John Roberts Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Edward Corden Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Alex Best Derwentside CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Tom Lees Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Harry Paveley Innovation Racing Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Leo Law Furness Flyers Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  Adam Jackson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
17.  Oliver Hodgkinson Eastlands Velo Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Lewis Craven Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Steven Henshall Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Roy Davies Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Dave Powell Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Bill Nickson Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  David Morris Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Philip Simcock Team JMC Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Phil Smith Lakes RC Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Andrew Brindle Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Ian Rutherford The Edge Cycleworks Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Nigel Wood Kendal Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Rob Hope Chorley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Adam Betts www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Alan Collins Portsmouth North End CC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  John Hines 3C Payment sports Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  David Haygarth Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Nick Taylor Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Richard Knowles Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Paul Marshall Finished 0

19.  Paul Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Marcus Fielden Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Ross Litherland Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Mathew Livesey Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Nick Riding Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Andrew Unsworth Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Michael Glynn SKCC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Adrian Dalgleish Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Peter Danby Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Ben Martin Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Mark Howard Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Paul Colling RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Stuart Percival Element Cycling Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Kevin Larmer Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Adam Palmer Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Mark Wood Kendal Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Stephen Bradbrook Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Richard Baker Audlem Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  David Whittaker KTM UK Factory MTB Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Jason Hurt Team Ribble Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Michael Rushton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Graham Carrick Barrow Central Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Peter Jennings Finished 0

41.  Peter Jennings -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Carl Varley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Joseph Cadwallader Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Haydn Jones Fibrax Wrexham Roads Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Keith Law Lakes RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Graham Dean Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Simon Bold Finished N/A 0

47.  Simon Bold -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Tom Fordyce Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  David Thorp Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Gavin Brookes Congleton CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  James Corden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Lee Spencer Seamons CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Simon Mulholland Hoppers Rollers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Richard Bowditch Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Matt Spencer Finished 0

55.  Matt Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  William Wood Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  Gary Scott North Cheshire Clarion Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
58.  Richard Barrett Roch Valley Raiders Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
59.  Daniel Irish Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Steven Sherwen North Cheshire Clarion Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
61.  Gary Jackson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
62.  Adam Crook Finished Vet 40-49 0

62.  Adam Crook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
63.  Jim Treasure Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  David Harrison St Helens CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Mike Lees Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
66.  Ian Elsby Finished N/A 0

66.  Ian Elsby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Simon Williams Dyffryn Conwy Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Adam Langley St Helens CRC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
69.  Chris Vaughan Hoppers Rollers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
70.  John Webb Manchester Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Michael Greaney Stockport Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
72.  Dominic Rayner Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Stuart Downes RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Steve Lee Team Wheelguru Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
75.  Matthew Hornby Finished 0

75.  Matthew Hornby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
76.  Michael Lyon Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
77.  Guy Groves Finished N/A 0

77.  Guy Groves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  Ian Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  Paul Kennings Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
80.  Stephen Sanderson Finished 0

80.  Stephen Sanderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
81.  Neil Bradbury Finished 0

81.  Neil Bradbury -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
82.  Graeme Williamson Scorton Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
83.  Pete Beresford Finished 0

83.  Pete Beresford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
84.  Jonathan Smout Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
85.  Krista Patrick Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
86.  Lee Black Finished N/A 0

86.  Lee Black -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
87.  Adrian Redeyoff Manchester BMX Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
88.  Matthew Williams Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
89.  Alan Broadbent Peak Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
90.  Alistair Fisher Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Stewart Melling Bill Nickson Cycles RT Disqualified Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Andy Porter Horwich CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Jamie Town Horwich CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran 50-59 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran 50-59 Men - Results
1.  Simon Hale Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Michael Burdon PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Rob Watson SKCC Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Chris Taylor Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  John Docker Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Philip Roach Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Mick Style Element Cycling Team Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Mark Sutton Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Graham How Secret-Training.cc Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Nick Moores Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Stephen Bottomley Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  John Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Dermot Mckee Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Jan Kardasz Fibrax Wrexham Roads Club Finished Vet 50-59 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
15.  Stuart Hannah Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Darren Parsons Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  Steve Hulme Congleton CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Nigel Dykes Lancaster CC Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
19.  Simon Pateman www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
20.  Joseph Heywood Horwich CC Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  Robert Allen Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
22.  Simon Bills Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
23.  David Smith Kendal Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
24.  Thomas Bardgett Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
25.  Mark Rowson Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
26.  Gary Brooks Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
27.  Stephen Coukham Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
28.  Tony Bowler Rossendale RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Mark Messenger Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Michael Taylor Green Jersey RT Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
31.  Geoffrey Garnham Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
32.  Paul McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Michael Hall Ribble Valley CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Martin Horrobin Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  David Headon Horwich CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
36.  Chipps Chippendale Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Colin Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Stephen Sladin Congleton CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Christian Smith Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
40.  Edward Baldwin Seamons CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
41.  Chris Bruney Cardiac Athletes Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
42.  Adrian Jones Westmead Team "88" Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Paul Herd Finished Vet 50-59 0

43.  Paul Herd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
44.  Neil Haslingden Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Anthony Miller Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Simon Locke Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Ali Welsh Bella In Sella Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Timothy Lawson Secret-Training.cc Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
49.  Terry Bolland Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
50.  Paul Howie Kendal Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
51.  Iain Chamberlain Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Christopher Wilding Pendle Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Robert Pye Green Jersey RT Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
54.  Dave Topping North Lancashire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Nicholas Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
56.  Paul Warrener Rossendale RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Sean Cordell Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Alan Cook SKCC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
59.  Richard Byers Ribble Valley CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Mark Poulston Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Marcus Simmons Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Donald Pack Sportcity Velo Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
63.  Andrew Decaux Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Andy Chalmers Leigh Premier RC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
65.  Graham Whalley Finished 0

65.  Graham Whalley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
66.  Sean Cull RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  David Flood Finished 0

67.  David Flood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
68.  Martin Dunwoody Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Charles Gray Manchester Wheelers Club Did not finish Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59

Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  Brian Gough Southport CC Finished Vet 60+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Peter Davies Birkenhead North End CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Michael Loughran Liverpool Century RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Peter Murray Salford Cycling Club Finished Vet 60+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
5.  Stephen Artingstall Mossley CRT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  John Gillmore East Liverpool Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  David Lovatt Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Peter Carman Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Phillip Warner Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Brian Clayton Finished Vet 60+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
11.  Graham Wright Rossendale RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Rebecca Preece Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Roisin Lally Cycling Performance Squad Finished Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Kate Taylor The Racing Chance Foundation Finished Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Karen Heppenstall Sportstest RT Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Alison Rushton RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Nicole Clarke Birkenhead North End CC Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Nicola Davies www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 60+ 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
8.  Niamha Albones Liverpool Century Cycling Acad... Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Catherine Litherland Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Emma Collier Stan's No Tubes UK Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Julia Behnsen Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Rachel Connerney KTM UK Factory MTB Team Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Ruth Taylor Element Cycling Team Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Holly Bradbrook Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Fiona Mashiter Barrow Central Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Heather Corden Finished 0

16.  Heather Corden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Carolyn Speirs Kendal Cycle Club Finished Vet 60+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
18.  Anne Whittingham Garstang Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Chloe Parrington Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Louise Glysen Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Lynsey Astles Weaver Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Hannah Yates Sportcity Velo Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
23.  Ros Clarke Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Jacqui Simcock Team JMC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
25.  Sarah Grimshaw Frodsham Wheelers/Twelve50 Bik... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Abby Munro Sportcity Velo Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
27.  Caroline Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Deborah John The Racing Chance Foundation Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
29.  Kate Porter Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Christine Williams Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Sarah Welsh Finished 0

31.  Sarah Welsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Helen Cull Finished N/A 0

32.  Helen Cull -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Anna Dawson Did not finish 0

Anna Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Mary Wilkinson Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Karen Heppenstall Sportstest RT Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Alison Rushton RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Catherine Litherland Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Julia Behnsen Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Ruth Taylor Element Cycling Team Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Fiona Mashiter Barrow Central Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Anne Whittingham Garstang Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Louise Glysen Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Lynsey Astles Weaver Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Sarah Grimshaw Frodsham Wheelers/Twelve50 Bik... Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Kate Porter Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Sarah Welsh Finished 0

12.  Sarah Welsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Helen Cull Finished N/A 0

13.  Helen Cull -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50-59 - Results
1.  Ros Clarke Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Jacqui Simcock Team JMC Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59

Veteran Women 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 60+ - Results
1.  Nicola Davies www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Carolyn Speirs Kendal Cycle Club Finished Vet 60+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Deborah John The Racing Chance Foundation Finished Vet 60+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Roisin Lally Cycling Performance Squad Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Kate Taylor The Racing Chance Foundation Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Niamha Albones Liverpool Century Cycling Acad... Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Holly Bradbrook Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Hannah Yates Sportcity Velo Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Abby Munro Sportcity Velo Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Nathan Smith Birkenhead North End CC Finished Youth U16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Huw Buck Jones Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished Youth U16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Ioan Oldfield Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished Youth U16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Harry Jordan Element Cycling Team Finished Youth U16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Raphael John Tabiner North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Scott Fisher Barrow Central Wheelers Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Ethan Cuerden Sportcity Velo Finished Youth U16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Daniel Porter Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Adam Tattersall Innovation Racing Finished Youth U16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Dylan Edwards Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  John Cull RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished Youth U16 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Dan Eastham Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Benjamin Livesey Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U16 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Ethan Grimshaw North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Jacob Rushton RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Luke Williams Rhyl Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Ryan Downes RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Sam Slater Sportcity Velo Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
19.  Harry Clegg Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
20.  Ethan Griffiths Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
21.  Sam Slough North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
22.  Gareth McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
23.  Simeon Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
24.  Joseph Artingstall Mossley CRT Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
25.  Kitt Heywood Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
26.  Fin Harding North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Hannah McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Eva Newby Furness Flyers Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Evelina Black Sportcity Velo Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Erin Corrigan KTM UK Factory MTB Team Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Lucy Dalgleish Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Ciara Simcock Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Emelia Barker Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Isla Newsham Chester RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Jackson The MI Racing Academy Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Joseph Cosgrove PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Bryn Lawrence C and N Cycles RT Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Alex Poulston Birkenhead North End CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Joe Watkins-Wilson Eastlands Velo Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Joel Hurt Team Ribble Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  William Best Derwentside CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Matthew Bell Beacon Wheelers Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  James Ingham Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Jack Livesey Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Oliver Oldham Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  John White North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Felix Cuerden Eastlands Velo Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Lucas Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Jonathan Frank Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Sidney Sumner Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Aidan Downes RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Shaun Laycock Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Rebecca Woodvine Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Alice Colling RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Faye Williams Rhyl Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Megan Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Gabby Scott North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Layla Bradbrook Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Emma Poulston Birkenhead North End CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Neve Laycock Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Grace Porter Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Emma Cull RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Gracie Scott Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Charlotte Redeyoff Manchester BMX Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Iona Simcock Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Jody Mills Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Fraser Cummings Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Albie Jones North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Oliver Ball Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Luke Trafford Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Phoebe Taylor Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Felix Cooper Barrow Central Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Leon Parker Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Freddie Winkley Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Harper Johnson Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Matthew Hill North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Fraser Brundrett North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Edward Black Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Elsie Haygarth Here Come The Belgians Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Charlie Brennan North West Cycle Coaching Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Ciara Postlethwaite Mossley CRT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Joel Woods Finished Under 12 0

17.  Joel Woods -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Charlotte Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Freddie Wood Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Monty Sutton Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Christopher Frank Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Andrew Redeyoff Manchester BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Duncan Whalley Astley & Tyldesley Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Owen Rayner Fibrax Wrexham Roads Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Luca Toner Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Jessie Jo Haslingden Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Freddy Jordan Element Cycling Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Tess Tabiner Finished 0

28.  Tess Tabiner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Katie Colling RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Charlie Crellin Furness Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Daniel Johnson North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  William Roberts Furness Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Kaden Williams Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Oliver Young Finished 0

34.  Oliver Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Tyler Williams Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Ava Gadsby Finished 0

36.  Ava Gadsby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Heath Armstrong-Rand Bury Clarion Cycling Club Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Under 10's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10's - Results
1.  Frank White North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Katie Lawson Secret-Training.cc Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Albert Winkley Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Arthur Fordyce Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Aisling CHARLESWORTH Fibrax Wrexham Roads Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Ben Bradley Finished 0

6.  Ben Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Edward Whittaker Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Toby Diggins Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Seraphina Clegg North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Joss Wood Kendal Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  William Harvey Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Ben Slater Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Orla Downes RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Ronan Sheikh Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Philippa Rankin RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Charlie Croft Lyme RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Euan Atkinson North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Abbie Slater Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Betty Jones North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Fiona Greaney Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Daniel Swithenbank Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  George Fairclough Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Finley Brennan Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Isabelle Young Finished 0

24.  Isabelle Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Grace Fairclough Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Henri Shovelton Finished 0

26.  Henri Shovelton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 8's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8's - Results
1.  Tommy Bowman Team HUP Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Eamonn Postlethwaite Mossley CRT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Otto Bowden Mid Lancs BMX Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Thomas Craker Finished 0

4.  Thomas Craker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Red Johnson Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Nathaniel Clegg North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Thomas Palmer Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Thomas Smout Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Zac Rimmer Finished 0

9.  Zac Rimmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Peter Southall Finished 0

10.  Peter Southall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Jonty Fordyce Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Harry Patterson Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Libby Winkley Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Leo Spencer Finished 0

14.  Leo Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Cody Hodgkinson Finished 0

15.  Cody Hodgkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Aoife Charlesworth Finished 0

16.  Aoife Charlesworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Eleanor Raynor Finished 0

17.  Eleanor Raynor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Dylan Cadwallader Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Zoe Scott North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Florence Foyer Finished 0

20.  Florence Foyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Oliver Bradley Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Jack Bowman Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Max Elsby Finished 0

23.  Max Elsby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Eleanor Martin Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Matthew Whittaker Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Luca Hodgkinson Finished 0

26.  Luca Hodgkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Annabelle Hibbert Finished 0

27.  Annabelle Hibbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Oliver Barker Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
29.  Jack Kitching Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Benjamin Atkinson North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Kai Myatt Finished 0

31.  Kai Myatt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Elsie Hibbert Finished 0

32.  Elsie Hibbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Henry Beswick Did not finish 0

Henry Beswick -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Aubrey Foyer Did not finish 0

Aubrey Foyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Noah Hollworth Did not finish 0

Noah Hollworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Josh Rimmer Did not finish 0

Josh Rimmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

About the Event

The Races

Senior/Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/09/19 14:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 01/09/19 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 3
50 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/09/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/09/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/09/19 13:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 01/09/19 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran 50-59 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/09/19 12:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 01/09/19 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/09/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/09/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/09/19 12:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 01/09/19 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/09/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/09/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/09/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/09/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Veteran Women 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/09/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/09/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/09/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/09/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/09/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/09/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/09/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/09/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/09/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/09/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/09/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/09/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/09/19 11:45 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 01/09/19 – 11:45
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 10's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/09/19 01:00 Under 12 None ---
Entry:
Sun 01/09/19 – 01:00
Under 12, None
Under 8's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/09/19 11:20 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 01/09/19 – 11:20
Under 12, None
10 mins
Youth/Novice Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/09/19 10:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 01/09/19 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 3
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Round 1 of the NWCCA 2019/20 league

Event Details

Event URN:

458682

Start Date:

Sun, 1st Sep 2019

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Blakemere Village, Chester Road, Sandiway, Cheshire, CW8 2EB

View map

Series:

North West Cyclo-Cross League

Event Organiser:

Craig Tabiner
250 Raeburn Avenue, Eastham, Wirral, Merseyside, CH62 8BB
07854134428
craigtabiner@yahoo.com

Safeguarding lead:

Craig Tabiner
craigtabiner@yahoo.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior/Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior/Juniors - Results
1.  Joe Coukham Shibden Cycling Club Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Craig Rogers Cambridge University CC Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Robert Rowson Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Giles Drake Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  William Harding Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Lewis Craven Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Matthew Lawton Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Benjamin Bright Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Joe Thorp Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Matthew Taylor Prologue Racing Team Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Martin Woffindin Secret-Training.cc Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Scott Williams Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Tyler Koch Team Wheelguru Finished Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Gareth Evans Fibrax Wrexham Roads Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Iain Armstrong Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Elliot Gough KTM UK Factory MTB Team Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Paul Upton Finished Senior 4

17.  Paul Upton -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Jimmy Smith Team Chronomaster Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Edward Birdsall University Of Manchester CC Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Robert Rogers Loughborough Students CC Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Chris Donnelly High Peak Cycles RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Thomas Rushton Ride On Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
23.  Benjamin Othen Team JMC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Peter Brook Chester RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Samuel Higgins Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Matthew Addison Chorlton Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Benjamin Horrobin Horwich CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  John MacDonald Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  William Dykes Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
30.  Stephen Stuart Liverpool Century RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Chris Thomas North Cheshire Clarion Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Ben Iddon Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
33.  John Roberts Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
34.  Adam Webster Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Edward Corden Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
36.  Alex Best Derwentside CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
37.  Simon Hodgkinson Finished 0

37.  Simon Hodgkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Neil Upton Chester RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Jon White Pro Vision Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Alex Smith Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Luke Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Anthony Saynor Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Joseph Allen Liverpool Century RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Tom Lees Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
45.  Tyla Loftus Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Harry Paveley Innovation Racing Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
47.  Matthew Toman Green Jersey RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
48.  Graeme Veevers Liverpool Century RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Peter Hosker Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Kevin Waton Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Leo Law Furness Flyers Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
52.  Mark Stevens Salford Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
53.  Christopher Cunningham Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Mark Brown Seamons CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Patrick Hickey Rossendale RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
56.  David Taylor Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
57.  Hugh Wright Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Karl Norman Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Mark Fallon Finished 0

59.  Mark Fallon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
60.  Matthew Benson Finished 0

60.  Matthew Benson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
61.  Lee Newton Finished 0

61.  Lee Newton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
62.  John Bishop Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Adam Jackson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
64.  Oliver Hodgkinson Eastlands Velo Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Callum Barnett Liverpool Century Cycling Acad... Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Marco Ruggeri Rapha Cycling Club Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Robert Rowson Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  William Harding Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Benjamin Bright Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Joe Thorp Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Scott Williams Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Tyler Koch Team Wheelguru Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Thomas Rushton Ride On Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  William Dykes Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Ben Iddon Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  John Roberts Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Edward Corden Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Alex Best Derwentside CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Tom Lees Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Harry Paveley Innovation Racing Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Leo Law Furness Flyers Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  Adam Jackson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
17.  Oliver Hodgkinson Eastlands Velo Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Lewis Craven Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Steven Henshall Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Roy Davies Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Dave Powell Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Bill Nickson Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  David Morris Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Philip Simcock Team JMC Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Phil Smith Lakes RC Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Andrew Brindle Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Ian Rutherford The Edge Cycleworks Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Nigel Wood Kendal Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Rob Hope Chorley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Adam Betts www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Alan Collins Portsmouth North End CC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  John Hines 3C Payment sports Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  David Haygarth Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Nick Taylor Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Richard Knowles Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Paul Marshall Finished 0

19.  Paul Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Marcus Fielden Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Ross Litherland Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Mathew Livesey Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Nick Riding Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Andrew Unsworth Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Michael Glynn SKCC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Adrian Dalgleish Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Peter Danby Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Ben Martin Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Mark Howard Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Paul Colling RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Stuart Percival Element Cycling Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Kevin Larmer Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Adam Palmer Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Mark Wood Kendal Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Stephen Bradbrook Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Richard Baker Audlem Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  David Whittaker KTM UK Factory MTB Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Jason Hurt Team Ribble Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Michael Rushton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Graham Carrick Barrow Central Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Peter Jennings Finished 0

41.  Peter Jennings -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Carl Varley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Joseph Cadwallader Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Haydn Jones Fibrax Wrexham Roads Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Keith Law Lakes RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Graham Dean Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Simon Bold Finished N/A 0

47.  Simon Bold -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Tom Fordyce Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  David Thorp Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Gavin Brookes Congleton CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  James Corden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Lee Spencer Seamons CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Simon Mulholland Hoppers Rollers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Richard Bowditch Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Matt Spencer Finished 0

55.  Matt Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  William Wood Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  Gary Scott North Cheshire Clarion Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
58.  Richard Barrett Roch Valley Raiders Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
59.  Daniel Irish Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Steven Sherwen North Cheshire Clarion Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
61.  Gary Jackson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
62.  Adam Crook Finished Vet 40-49 0

62.  Adam Crook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
63.  Jim Treasure Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  David Harrison St Helens CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Mike Lees Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
66.  Ian Elsby Finished N/A 0

66.  Ian Elsby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Simon Williams Dyffryn Conwy Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Adam Langley St Helens CRC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
69.  Chris Vaughan Hoppers Rollers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
70.  John Webb Manchester Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Michael Greaney Stockport Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
72.  Dominic Rayner Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Stuart Downes RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Steve Lee Team Wheelguru Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
75.  Matthew Hornby Finished 0

75.  Matthew Hornby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
76.  Michael Lyon Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
77.  Guy Groves Finished N/A 0

77.  Guy Groves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  Ian Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  Paul Kennings Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
80.  Stephen Sanderson Finished 0

80.  Stephen Sanderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
81.  Neil Bradbury Finished 0

81.  Neil Bradbury -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
82.  Graeme Williamson Scorton Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
83.  Pete Beresford Finished 0

83.  Pete Beresford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
84.  Jonathan Smout Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
85.  Krista Patrick Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
86.  Lee Black Finished N/A 0

86.  Lee Black -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
87.  Adrian Redeyoff Manchester BMX Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
88.  Matthew Williams Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
89.  Alan Broadbent Peak Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
90.  Alistair Fisher Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Stewart Melling Bill Nickson Cycles RT Disqualified Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Andy Porter Horwich CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Jamie Town Horwich CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran 50-59 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran 50-59 Men - Results
1.  Simon Hale Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Michael Burdon PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Rob Watson SKCC Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Chris Taylor Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  John Docker Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Philip Roach Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Mick Style Element Cycling Team Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Mark Sutton Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Graham How Secret-Training.cc Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Nick Moores Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Stephen Bottomley Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  John Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Dermot Mckee Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Jan Kardasz Fibrax Wrexham Roads Club Finished Vet 50-59 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
15.  Stuart Hannah Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Darren Parsons Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  Steve Hulme Congleton CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Nigel Dykes Lancaster CC Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
19.  Simon Pateman www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
20.  Joseph Heywood Horwich CC Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  Robert Allen Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
22.  Simon Bills Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
23.  David Smith Kendal Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
24.  Thomas Bardgett Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
25.  Mark Rowson Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
26.  Gary Brooks Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
27.  Stephen Coukham Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
28.  Tony Bowler Rossendale RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Mark Messenger Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Michael Taylor Green Jersey RT Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
31.  Geoffrey Garnham Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
32.  Paul McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Michael Hall Ribble Valley CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Martin Horrobin Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  David Headon Horwich CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
36.  Chipps Chippendale Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Colin Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Stephen Sladin Congleton CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Christian Smith Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
40.  Edward Baldwin Seamons CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
41.  Chris Bruney Cardiac Athletes Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
42.  Adrian Jones Westmead Team "88" Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Paul Herd Finished Vet 50-59 0

43.  Paul Herd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
44.  Neil Haslingden Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Anthony Miller Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Simon Locke Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Ali Welsh Bella In Sella Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Timothy Lawson Secret-Training.cc Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
49.  Terry Bolland Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
50.  Paul Howie Kendal Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
51.  Iain Chamberlain Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Christopher Wilding Pendle Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Robert Pye Green Jersey RT Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
54.  Dave Topping North Lancashire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Nicholas Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
56.  Paul Warrener Rossendale RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Sean Cordell Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Alan Cook SKCC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
59.  Richard Byers Ribble Valley CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Mark Poulston Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Marcus Simmons Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Donald Pack Sportcity Velo Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
63.  Andrew Decaux Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Andy Chalmers Leigh Premier RC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
65.  Graham Whalley Finished 0

65.  Graham Whalley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
66.  Sean Cull RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  David Flood Finished 0

67.  David Flood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
68.  Martin Dunwoody Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Charles Gray Manchester Wheelers Club Did not finish Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59

Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  Brian Gough Southport CC Finished Vet 60+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Peter Davies Birkenhead North End CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Michael Loughran Liverpool Century RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Peter Murray Salford Cycling Club Finished Vet 60+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
5.  Stephen Artingstall Mossley CRT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  John Gillmore East Liverpool Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  David Lovatt Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Peter Carman Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Phillip Warner Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Brian Clayton Finished Vet 60+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
11.  Graham Wright Rossendale RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Rebecca Preece Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Roisin Lally Cycling Performance Squad Finished Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Kate Taylor The Racing Chance Foundation Finished Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Karen Heppenstall Sportstest RT Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Alison Rushton RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Nicole Clarke Birkenhead North End CC Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Nicola Davies www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 60+ 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
8.  Niamha Albones Liverpool Century Cycling Acad... Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Catherine Litherland Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Emma Collier Stan's No Tubes UK Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Julia Behnsen Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Rachel Connerney KTM UK Factory MTB Team Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Ruth Taylor Element Cycling Team Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Holly Bradbrook Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Fiona Mashiter Barrow Central Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Heather Corden Finished 0

16.  Heather Corden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Carolyn Speirs Kendal Cycle Club Finished Vet 60+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
18.  Anne Whittingham Garstang Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Chloe Parrington Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Louise Glysen Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Lynsey Astles Weaver Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Hannah Yates Sportcity Velo Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
23.  Ros Clarke Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Jacqui Simcock Team JMC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
25.  Sarah Grimshaw Frodsham Wheelers/Twelve50 Bik... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Abby Munro Sportcity Velo Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
27.  Caroline Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Deborah John The Racing Chance Foundation Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
29.  Kate Porter Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Christine Williams Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Sarah Welsh Finished 0

31.  Sarah Welsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Helen Cull Finished N/A 0

32.  Helen Cull -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Anna Dawson Did not finish 0

Anna Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Mary Wilkinson Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Karen Heppenstall Sportstest RT Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Alison Rushton RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Catherine Litherland Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Julia Behnsen Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Ruth Taylor Element Cycling Team Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Fiona Mashiter Barrow Central Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Anne Whittingham Garstang Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Louise Glysen Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Lynsey Astles Weaver Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Sarah Grimshaw Frodsham Wheelers/Twelve50 Bik... Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Kate Porter Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Sarah Welsh Finished 0

12.  Sarah Welsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Helen Cull Finished N/A 0

13.  Helen Cull -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50-59 - Results
1.  Ros Clarke Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Jacqui Simcock Team JMC Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59

Veteran Women 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 60+ - Results
1.  Nicola Davies www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Carolyn Speirs Kendal Cycle Club Finished Vet 60+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Deborah John The Racing Chance Foundation Finished Vet 60+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Roisin Lally Cycling Performance Squad Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Kate Taylor The Racing Chance Foundation Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Niamha Albones Liverpool Century Cycling Acad... Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Holly Bradbrook Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Hannah Yates Sportcity Velo Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Abby Munro Sportcity Velo Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Nathan Smith Birkenhead North End CC Finished Youth U16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Huw Buck Jones Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished Youth U16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Ioan Oldfield Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished Youth U16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Harry Jordan Element Cycling Team Finished Youth U16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Raphael John Tabiner North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Scott Fisher Barrow Central Wheelers Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Ethan Cuerden Sportcity Velo Finished Youth U16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Daniel Porter Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Adam Tattersall Innovation Racing Finished Youth U16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Dylan Edwards Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  John Cull RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished Youth U16 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Dan Eastham Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Benjamin Livesey Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U16 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Ethan Grimshaw North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Jacob Rushton RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Luke Williams Rhyl Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Ryan Downes RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Sam Slater Sportcity Velo Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
19.  Harry Clegg Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
20.  Ethan Griffiths Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
21.  Sam Slough North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
22.  Gareth McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
23.  Simeon Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
24.  Joseph Artingstall Mossley CRT Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
25.  Kitt Heywood Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
26.  Fin Harding North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Hannah McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Eva Newby Furness Flyers Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Evelina Black Sportcity Velo Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Erin Corrigan KTM UK Factory MTB Team Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Lucy Dalgleish Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Ciara Simcock Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Emelia Barker Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Isla Newsham Chester RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Jackson The MI Racing Academy Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Joseph Cosgrove PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Bryn Lawrence C and N Cycles RT Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Alex Poulston Birkenhead North End CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Joe Watkins-Wilson Eastlands Velo Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Joel Hurt Team Ribble Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  William Best Derwentside CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Matthew Bell Beacon Wheelers Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  James Ingham Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Jack Livesey Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Oliver Oldham Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  John White North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Felix Cuerden Eastlands Velo Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Lucas Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Jonathan Frank Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Sidney Sumner Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Aidan Downes RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Shaun Laycock Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Rebecca Woodvine Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Alice Colling RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Faye Williams Rhyl Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Megan Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Gabby Scott North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Layla Bradbrook Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Emma Poulston Birkenhead North End CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Neve Laycock Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Grace Porter Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Emma Cull RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Gracie Scott Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Charlotte Redeyoff Manchester BMX Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Iona Simcock Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Jody Mills Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Fraser Cummings Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Albie Jones North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Oliver Ball Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Luke Trafford Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Phoebe Taylor Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Felix Cooper Barrow Central Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Leon Parker Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Freddie Winkley Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Harper Johnson Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Matthew Hill North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Fraser Brundrett North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Edward Black Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Elsie Haygarth Here Come The Belgians Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Charlie Brennan North West Cycle Coaching Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Ciara Postlethwaite Mossley CRT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Joel Woods Finished Under 12 0

17.  Joel Woods -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Charlotte Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Freddie Wood Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Monty Sutton Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Christopher Frank Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Andrew Redeyoff Manchester BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Duncan Whalley Astley & Tyldesley Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Owen Rayner Fibrax Wrexham Roads Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Luca Toner Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Jessie Jo Haslingden Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Freddy Jordan Element Cycling Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Tess Tabiner Finished 0

28.  Tess Tabiner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Katie Colling RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Charlie Crellin Furness Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Daniel Johnson North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  William Roberts Furness Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Kaden Williams Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Oliver Young Finished 0

34.  Oliver Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Tyler Williams Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Ava Gadsby Finished 0

36.  Ava Gadsby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Heath Armstrong-Rand Bury Clarion Cycling Club Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Under 10's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10's - Results
1.  Frank White North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Katie Lawson Secret-Training.cc Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Albert Winkley Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Arthur Fordyce Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Aisling CHARLESWORTH Fibrax Wrexham Roads Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Ben Bradley Finished 0

6.  Ben Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Edward Whittaker Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Toby Diggins Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Seraphina Clegg North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Joss Wood Kendal Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  William Harvey Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Ben Slater Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Orla Downes RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Ronan Sheikh Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Philippa Rankin RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Charlie Croft Lyme RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Euan Atkinson North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Abbie Slater Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Betty Jones North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Fiona Greaney Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Daniel Swithenbank Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  George Fairclough Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Finley Brennan Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Isabelle Young Finished 0

24.  Isabelle Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Grace Fairclough Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Henri Shovelton Finished 0

26.  Henri Shovelton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 8's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8's - Results
1.  Tommy Bowman Team HUP Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Eamonn Postlethwaite Mossley CRT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Otto Bowden Mid Lancs BMX Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Thomas Craker Finished 0

4.  Thomas Craker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Red Johnson Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Nathaniel Clegg North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Thomas Palmer Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Thomas Smout Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Zac Rimmer Finished 0

9.  Zac Rimmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Peter Southall Finished 0

10.  Peter Southall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Jonty Fordyce Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Harry Patterson Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Libby Winkley Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Leo Spencer Finished 0

14.  Leo Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Cody Hodgkinson Finished 0

15.  Cody Hodgkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Aoife Charlesworth Finished 0

16.  Aoife Charlesworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Eleanor Raynor Finished 0

17.  Eleanor Raynor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Dylan Cadwallader Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Zoe Scott North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Florence Foyer Finished 0

20.  Florence Foyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Oliver Bradley Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Jack Bowman Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Max Elsby Finished 0

23.  Max Elsby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Eleanor Martin Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Matthew Whittaker Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Luca Hodgkinson Finished 0

26.  Luca Hodgkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Annabelle Hibbert Finished 0

27.  Annabelle Hibbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Oliver Barker Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
29.  Jack Kitching Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Benjamin Atkinson North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Kai Myatt Finished 0

31.  Kai Myatt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Elsie Hibbert Finished 0

32.  Elsie Hibbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Henry Beswick Did not finish 0

Henry Beswick -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Aubrey Foyer Did not finish 0

Aubrey Foyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Noah Hollworth Did not finish 0

Noah Hollworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Josh Rimmer Did not finish 0

Josh Rimmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

About the Event

The Races

Senior/Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/09/19 14:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 01/09/19 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 3
50 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/09/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/09/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/09/19 13:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 01/09/19 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran 50-59 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/09/19 12:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 01/09/19 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/09/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/09/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/09/19 12:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 01/09/19 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/09/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/09/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/09/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/09/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Veteran Women 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/09/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/09/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/09/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/09/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/09/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/09/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/09/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/09/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/09/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/09/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/09/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/09/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/09/19 11:45 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 01/09/19 – 11:45
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 10's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/09/19 01:00 Under 12 None ---
Entry:
Sun 01/09/19 – 01:00
Under 12, None
Under 8's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/09/19 11:20 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 01/09/19 – 11:20
Under 12, None
10 mins
Youth/Novice Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/09/19 10:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 01/09/19 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 3
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk