Western Cyclo Cross League R10

Cyclo-Cross , Bristol – Sunday, 01 Dec 2019

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

458657

Start Date:

Sun, 1st Dec 2019

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Oldbury Court Estate, Oldbury Court Road, Fishponds, Bristol, BS16 2HH

View map

Series:

Western Cyclo-cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior/Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior/Junior Men - Results
1.  Robin Godden Sunday Echappée Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Sam Andrews Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Steven James Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Lee Williams Orbea Racing Team Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Gabriel Hammond Finished 0

4.  Gabriel Hammond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Ross Holland Saint Piran Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Rhys Davey VC Sevale (Malvern) Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Grant Leavy Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Theo Brumhead Bristol South CC Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Iain Fairley Gower Riders Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Thomas Yeatman Oxonian CC Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Tom Halhead Finished 0

10.  Tom Halhead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Tom Halvard Finished 0

10.  Tom Halvard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  James Graven Finished 0

11.  James Graven -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Samuel Jeddere-fisher Finished 0

12.  Samuel Jeddere-fisher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  George Britton Severn RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Rob Dixon Finished 0

14.  Rob Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Aaron Pascovitch Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  George Holland Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Charlie Bantimore Finished 0

17.  Charlie Bantimore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Luke Bonnett Beeston RC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Martin Cott Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Matt Finch Finished 0

20.  Matt Finch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Paul Hilder Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Chris Brooks Finished 0

22.  Chris Brooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Daniel Burbridge Bristol South CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- William Hibberd Kibosh Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Lewis Baldwin Avid Sport Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Louis Britton Severn RC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Harry Denness Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Thomas Crapper Abergavenny Road Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Vet 40-49 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 Men - Results
1.  Peter Kench ASE Racing Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Simon Burgess Bristol CX Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  John Russell Dream Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Kevin Brewer 73Degrees CC Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Jason Killiner Pontypool RCC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Steven Whitehurst Reflex Racing Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Andy Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Chris Annes Finished 0

8.  Chris Annes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Jamie Britton Severn RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Joe Loader Reflex Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Jeremy Addis VC St Raphael Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Jeremy Addis Finished 0

11.  Jeremy Addis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Simon Everington Bristol CX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Philip Calvert Performance Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Ian Cole Bristol CX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Nick Pashley Bristol CX Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Steve Glass www.Sports-Coaching.com Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Richard McColl Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Fran Rizzuti Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Chris Britten Sodbury Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Ben Cook Bristol CX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Mark Stone Finished 0

21.  Mark Stone -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Matthew Butters Velo Club Walcot Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Peter Robson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Ross Duffield Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Jack Tween Finished 0

25.  Jack Tween -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Jack Tween Finished 0

25.  Jack Tween -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Magnus Rabarts Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Tom Parker Finished N/A 0

27.  Tom Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Jaime Norman Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Stephen Griffin Finished 0

29.  Stephen Griffin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Brian Hosty Finished 0

30.  Brian Hosty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Andrew Morris Ouroboros Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Daniel Smith Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Vet 50-59 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50-59 Men - Results
1.  Ian Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Grant Johnson Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Nick Baldwin Somer Valley CC Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Patrick Foley Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Gary Hobbs Stroud Valley Velos Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Mike Williams Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Ed Goss Swindon Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  John Polak Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Graham Steward Bristol South CC Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Ross Porter Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Martin Foster Finished 0

11.  Martin Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Roger Chamberlain VCEquipe-FlixOralHygiene-Propu... Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Paul Douglas Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Paul Bacon Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Matt Reynolds Sodbury Cycle Sport Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Jeffrey Rees Gower Riders Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  Philip Bromwich Stratford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Jonathan Gall Clevedon & District RC Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
19.  Simon Davis Sodbury Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
20.  Roy Jones Velo Club Montpellier Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  Pual Capper Finished 0

21.  Pual Capper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Phillip Whitman Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Andrew Auburn Finished 0

23.  Andrew Auburn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  James Denness Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Ian Sparrow Sodbury Cycle Sport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Steve Walters Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Paul Loosemore Team Striking Bikes Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
28.  James Rimmer Finished 0

28.  James Rimmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Crad Lowe Brecon Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
30.  Paul Fuchs Ride 24 - 7 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Patrick Boulton Winchcombe CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59

Vet Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet Men 60+ - Results
1.  Neil Blessitt Severn RC Finished Vet 60+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Andrew Reid Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Nick Dallimore Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Gordon Smillie Cheltenham & County Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Andrew Kerr Pontypool RCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Evie Richards Trek Factory Racing XC Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Ruby Miller Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Lucy Lee University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Sophie Halhead BW Cycling Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Iwona Szmyd Royal Dean Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Miriam Whitehurst Somer Valley CC Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Natalie Jenks VeloVitesse Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Clare Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Joanne Jago Performance Cycles Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Laura Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Heidi Blunden 73Degrees CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Karen Wylesmith Finished 0

12.  Karen Wylesmith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Georgina Lyt Finished 0

13.  Georgina Lyt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Rowena Duffield Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Carol Miller Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Charlotte Hosty Finished 0

16.  Charlotte Hosty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Vet 40-49 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 Women - Results
1.  Iwona Szmyd Royal Dean Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Laura Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Karen Wyle Smith Exeter Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Georgina Lyt Finished 0

4.  Georgina Lyt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Charlotte Hosty Finished 0

5.  Charlotte Hosty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Vet 50-59 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50-59 Women - Results
1.  Miriam Whitehurst Somer Valley CC Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Clare Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Carol Miller Finished 0

3.  Carol Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Elliot Roberts Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Georgina Pasmore Avid Sport Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Dylan Cherruault Avid Sport Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  William Salter Tri UK Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Benjamin Pearcey Avid Sport Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Sam Budd CTWYCC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Rhys Griffin Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Oscar Pasmore Avid Sport Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Michael Kelly Finished 0

7.  Michael Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Imogen Morris Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Jessica Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Chloe Shephard CTWYCC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Darcy Purness Finished 0

4.  Darcy Purness -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Daniel Davies Maindy Flyers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Cameron Reeves Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Alex Gilmour Finished 0

3.  Alex Gilmour -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Ross Cherruault Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Finley Cummins Finished 0

5.  Finley Cummins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Lara Elias Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Daniel Kelly Finished 0

7.  Daniel Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Osian Phillips Maindy Flyers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Theo Burbridge-Kelly Bristol South CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Jess Duffield Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Daisy Addis Finished 0

11.  Daisy Addis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Oliver Carver Finished 0

12.  Oliver Carver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Isaac Jackson Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Charlie James Finished 0

14.  Charlie James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Mike Hosty Finished 0

15.  Mike Hosty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Edward Peters Cycle Stars Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Daisy Duffield Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Jack Sims Finished 0

18.  Jack Sims -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  George Mcguigan Finished 0

19.  George Mcguigan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Rory Stark Finished 0

20.  Rory Stark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Stan Dixon Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
22.  Ethan Ansell Finished 0

22.  Ethan Ansell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Calvin Pascovitch Finished 0

23.  Calvin Pascovitch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Wilf Dixon Finished 0

24.  Wilf Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Tristan Pascovitch Finished 0

25.  Tristan Pascovitch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Lockie Roberts Finished 0

26.  Lockie Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Peter Gierat Did not finish 0

Peter Gierat -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

About the Event

Info for Riders

All events have electronic timing.

Licence not required.

Helmets Mandatory.


For registration and further details please see:                                      

www.facebook.com/westerncyclocrossleague

The Races

Senior/Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/19 13:00 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 01/12/19 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 3
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/12/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Vet 40-49 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/19 12:00 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 01/12/19 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Vet 50-59 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/19 13:00 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 01/12/19 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Vet Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/12/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/19 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 01/12/19 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/12/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Vet 40-49 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/12/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Vet 50-59 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/12/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Veteran Women 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/19 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 01/12/19 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/12/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/12/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/12/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/12/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/19 10:30 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 01/12/19 – 10:30

U12

Under 12, None
15 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

458657

Start Date:

Sun, 1st Dec 2019

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Oldbury Court Estate, Oldbury Court Road, Fishponds, Bristol, BS16 2HH

View map

Series:

Western Cyclo-cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior/Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior/Junior Men - Results
1.  Robin Godden Sunday Echappée Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Sam Andrews Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Steven James Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Lee Williams Orbea Racing Team Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Gabriel Hammond Finished 0

4.  Gabriel Hammond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Ross Holland Saint Piran Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Rhys Davey VC Sevale (Malvern) Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Grant Leavy Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Theo Brumhead Bristol South CC Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Iain Fairley Gower Riders Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Thomas Yeatman Oxonian CC Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Tom Halhead Finished 0

10.  Tom Halhead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Tom Halvard Finished 0

10.  Tom Halvard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  James Graven Finished 0

11.  James Graven -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Samuel Jeddere-fisher Finished 0

12.  Samuel Jeddere-fisher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  George Britton Severn RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Rob Dixon Finished 0

14.  Rob Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Aaron Pascovitch Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  George Holland Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Charlie Bantimore Finished 0

17.  Charlie Bantimore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Luke Bonnett Beeston RC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Martin Cott Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Matt Finch Finished 0

20.  Matt Finch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Paul Hilder Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Chris Brooks Finished 0

22.  Chris Brooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Daniel Burbridge Bristol South CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- William Hibberd Kibosh Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Lewis Baldwin Avid Sport Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Louis Britton Severn RC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Harry Denness Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Thomas Crapper Abergavenny Road Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Vet 40-49 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 Men - Results
1.  Peter Kench ASE Racing Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Simon Burgess Bristol CX Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  John Russell Dream Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Kevin Brewer 73Degrees CC Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Jason Killiner Pontypool RCC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Steven Whitehurst Reflex Racing Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Andy Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Chris Annes Finished 0

8.  Chris Annes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Jamie Britton Severn RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Joe Loader Reflex Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Jeremy Addis VC St Raphael Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Jeremy Addis Finished 0

11.  Jeremy Addis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Simon Everington Bristol CX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Philip Calvert Performance Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Ian Cole Bristol CX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Nick Pashley Bristol CX Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Steve Glass www.Sports-Coaching.com Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Richard McColl Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Fran Rizzuti Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Chris Britten Sodbury Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Ben Cook Bristol CX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Mark Stone Finished 0

21.  Mark Stone -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Matthew Butters Velo Club Walcot Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Peter Robson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Ross Duffield Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Jack Tween Finished 0

25.  Jack Tween -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Jack Tween Finished 0

25.  Jack Tween -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Magnus Rabarts Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Tom Parker Finished N/A 0

27.  Tom Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Jaime Norman Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Stephen Griffin Finished 0

29.  Stephen Griffin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Brian Hosty Finished 0

30.  Brian Hosty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Andrew Morris Ouroboros Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Daniel Smith Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Vet 50-59 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50-59 Men - Results
1.  Ian Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Grant Johnson Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Nick Baldwin Somer Valley CC Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Patrick Foley Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Gary Hobbs Stroud Valley Velos Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Mike Williams Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Ed Goss Swindon Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  John Polak Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Graham Steward Bristol South CC Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Ross Porter Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Martin Foster Finished 0

11.  Martin Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Roger Chamberlain VCEquipe-FlixOralHygiene-Propu... Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Paul Douglas Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Paul Bacon Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Matt Reynolds Sodbury Cycle Sport Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Jeffrey Rees Gower Riders Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  Philip Bromwich Stratford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Jonathan Gall Clevedon & District RC Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
19.  Simon Davis Sodbury Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
20.  Roy Jones Velo Club Montpellier Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  Pual Capper Finished 0

21.  Pual Capper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Phillip Whitman Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Andrew Auburn Finished 0

23.  Andrew Auburn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  James Denness Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Ian Sparrow Sodbury Cycle Sport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Steve Walters Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Paul Loosemore Team Striking Bikes Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
28.  James Rimmer Finished 0

28.  James Rimmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Crad Lowe Brecon Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
30.  Paul Fuchs Ride 24 - 7 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Patrick Boulton Winchcombe CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59

Vet Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet Men 60+ - Results
1.  Neil Blessitt Severn RC Finished Vet 60+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Andrew Reid Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Nick Dallimore Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Gordon Smillie Cheltenham & County Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Andrew Kerr Pontypool RCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Evie Richards Trek Factory Racing XC Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Ruby Miller Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Lucy Lee University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Sophie Halhead BW Cycling Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Iwona Szmyd Royal Dean Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Miriam Whitehurst Somer Valley CC Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Natalie Jenks VeloVitesse Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Clare Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Joanne Jago Performance Cycles Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Laura Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Heidi Blunden 73Degrees CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Karen Wylesmith Finished 0

12.  Karen Wylesmith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Georgina Lyt Finished 0

13.  Georgina Lyt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Rowena Duffield Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Carol Miller Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Charlotte Hosty Finished 0

16.  Charlotte Hosty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Vet 40-49 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 Women - Results
1.  Iwona Szmyd Royal Dean Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Laura Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Karen Wyle Smith Exeter Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Georgina Lyt Finished 0

4.  Georgina Lyt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Charlotte Hosty Finished 0

5.  Charlotte Hosty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Vet 50-59 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50-59 Women - Results
1.  Miriam Whitehurst Somer Valley CC Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Clare Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Carol Miller Finished 0

3.  Carol Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Elliot Roberts Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Georgina Pasmore Avid Sport Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Dylan Cherruault Avid Sport Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  William Salter Tri UK Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Benjamin Pearcey Avid Sport Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Sam Budd CTWYCC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Rhys Griffin Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Oscar Pasmore Avid Sport Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Michael Kelly Finished 0

7.  Michael Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Imogen Morris Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Jessica Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Chloe Shephard CTWYCC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Darcy Purness Finished 0

4.  Darcy Purness -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Daniel Davies Maindy Flyers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Cameron Reeves Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Alex Gilmour Finished 0

3.  Alex Gilmour -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Ross Cherruault Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Finley Cummins Finished 0

5.  Finley Cummins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Lara Elias Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Daniel Kelly Finished 0

7.  Daniel Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Osian Phillips Maindy Flyers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Theo Burbridge-Kelly Bristol South CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Jess Duffield Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Daisy Addis Finished 0

11.  Daisy Addis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Oliver Carver Finished 0

12.  Oliver Carver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Isaac Jackson Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Charlie James Finished 0

14.  Charlie James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Mike Hosty Finished 0

15.  Mike Hosty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Edward Peters Cycle Stars Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Daisy Duffield Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Jack Sims Finished 0

18.  Jack Sims -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  George Mcguigan Finished 0

19.  George Mcguigan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Rory Stark Finished 0

20.  Rory Stark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Stan Dixon Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
22.  Ethan Ansell Finished 0

22.  Ethan Ansell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Calvin Pascovitch Finished 0

23.  Calvin Pascovitch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Wilf Dixon Finished 0

24.  Wilf Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Tristan Pascovitch Finished 0

25.  Tristan Pascovitch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Lockie Roberts Finished 0

26.  Lockie Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Peter Gierat Did not finish 0

Peter Gierat -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

About the Event

Info for Riders

All events have electronic timing.

Licence not required.

Helmets Mandatory.


For registration and further details please see:                                      

www.facebook.com/westerncyclocrossleague

The Races

Senior/Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/19 13:00 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 01/12/19 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 3
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/12/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Vet 40-49 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/19 12:00 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 01/12/19 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Vet 50-59 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/19 13:00 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 01/12/19 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Vet Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/12/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/19 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 01/12/19 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/12/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Vet 40-49 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/12/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Vet 50-59 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/12/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Veteran Women 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/19 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 01/12/19 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/12/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/12/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/12/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/12/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/12/19 10:30 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 01/12/19 – 10:30

U12

Under 12, None
15 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk