Springfield Cross-Eastern League Round 2

Cyclo-Cross , Chelmsford – Sunday, 15 Sep 2019

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

458370

Start Date:

Sun, 15th Sep 2019

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Springfield Hall Park, Arun Close, Off Waveney Drive, Chelmsford, CM1 7QE

View map

Series:

Eastern Cyclo-Cross League

Event Organiser:

Russell Tribley
russell.tribley@blueyonder.co.uk

Safeguarding lead:

Russell Tribley
russell.tribley@blueyonder.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior and Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior and Junior Men - Results
1.  James Madgwick Bloodwise QSW Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Jack Parrish Forest Side Riders Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Seb Herrod ROTOR Race Team Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Tom Martin Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Kieran Jarvis Cycle Team OnForm Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Robert Staines Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Charlie Johnson Fast Test Racing Team Finished Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Toby Miles Finchley Racing Team Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Dean Hart Basildon CC Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Max Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Daniel Hall Colchester Rovers CC Finished Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Paddy Atkinson Renvale RT Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Connor Rumbles Strada 2020 Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Cai Davies Finchley Racing Team Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Sam Daniels Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
17.  Ross Fawcett Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Enrico Guizzardi Hub Vélo Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Daniel Preece Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Adam Dean Verulam CC Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Antony Birt Plomesgate CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Nathan Gibson St Ives CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Jake Crossley Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
24.  Thomas Carson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
25.  Jack Stanton-Stock Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Andy Hurst Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Colin Donaghy Forest Side Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Edd Charlton-Weedy Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Joe Champness Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
30.  Thomas Ayers Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
31.  Krzysztof Zakreta CC Luton Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Graham Steven Cambridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Jordan Daniels Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Troy Wingar Gipping Race Team ( GRT ) Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Nicholas Hall St Ives CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Michael Stimson Maillot Noir CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Chester Tribley Chelmer CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Andrew McCarthy Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Samuel Poole Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Roy Rowland Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  William Warre Hub Vélo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Melvinder Basra VC Norwich Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Thomas Dean Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Paul Roast Finished N/A 0

45.  Paul Roast -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Richard Hall Dartford Whls Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Charlie Johnson Fast Test Racing Team Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Max Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Daniel Hall Colchester Rovers CC Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Sam Daniels Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Jake Crossley Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Thomas Carson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Jack Stanton-Stock Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Joe Champness Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Thomas Ayers Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Arthur Hitchen Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Benjamin Lewis Forest Side Riders Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Stuart Pryce Strada 2020 Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Shaun Aldous Renvale RT Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Glenn Davey Stowmarket & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Darren Rutterford Iceni Velo Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Christopher Ball Forest Side Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Darren Barclay Finished Vet 40-49 0

7.  Darren Barclay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Andy Hurst Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Mark Powell Stowmarket & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Andy Green Iceni Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  James Farren Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Iain Robertson Finished Vet 40-49 0

12.  Iain Robertson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  David Mitchinson Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Matt Waters Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  David Dodsworth Maldon & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Ben Reidy Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Vincent Plosky St Neots CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Douglas Bradshaw Cambridge CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Andy Crowther VC Revolution Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Bryan Holland North Road CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Matt Steel Shaftesbury CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Spencer Laborde Iceni Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Matthew Denny West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Kevin Barker Ciclos Uno Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Campbell Hall Maillot Noir CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Andrew Turnock Finsbury Park CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Iain Foulkes Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Peter Dyer Lee Valley Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Simon Tabiner Iceni Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Richard Miller Histon & Impington Bicycle Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Maciej Malyszka Velouse Flyers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Andrew Bonwick Basildon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Nicholas Smith St Ives CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Ray Barnett Kings Lynn CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Ian Fraser VC Revolution Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Phillip Barlow Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Kevin Stronach Stowmarket & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Stephen Brook West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Nicholas Knight Basildon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Stephen King Stowmarket & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Jason Gidlow Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Stuart Mills Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Chris Morrow CC Luton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Richard Stiff Rising Sun Casuals Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Ed Bull Stowmarket & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Giles Prime West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Michael Travers Travers Bikes.com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Simon Wilson Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Mike Pears Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Matt Shemming Stowmarket & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Ben Biggs Lee Valley Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Ferenc Vanhoutte Ely & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Gregory Andrews Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Pablo Beale Gt Yarmouth CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Ian Jeakins Histon & Impington Bicycle Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Sam Gibson Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Paul Hunt Velouse Flyers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
58.  Simon Richardson St Neots CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
59.  John Tingay Histon & Impington Bicycle Clu... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
60.  Simon Mulvany Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  David Wells Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
62.  Jonathan Whall Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
63.  Elliot Kenna St Ives CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  David Cordner Finished Vet 40-49 0

64.  David Cordner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
65.  Trevor Jefferyes Hornchurch Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Philip Coleman Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
67.  Kieren McCormack Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Dan Blackburn VC Norwich Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Stuart Clark Basildon CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  Ian Newby Diss & District CC Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Clive Harrison Ford Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Dave Copland Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Adrian Healey Stowmarket & District CC Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Kurt Minter Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Michael Bowen Transition Race Team Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  David West Amisvelo Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Paul Driver Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Stephen De Boltz XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Paul Champness Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  John McDowall North Road CC Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Craig Dyce Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Mark Watson East Coast Riders Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Nicholas Webber Hadleigh Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Andy O'Regan Hub Vélo Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Peter Daniels Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Anthony Taylor North Road CC Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  Mark Wyer Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Mark Gibbs Newmarket Cycling &Triathlon C... Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
20.  Sean Sampson Chapeau The People's Bicycle C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  John Letch Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Kevin Jennings Cambridge CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
23.  David Green Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
24.  Martin Archer Equipe Flamme Rouge Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Jonathan Taylor Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Peter Hall Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Martin Holland Ely & District CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
28.  Peter West Finished N/A 0

28.  Peter West -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Paul Milner Stevenage CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
30.  Dominic Brasted Travers Bikes.com Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
31.  Harry Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
32.  Glen Boreham Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Simon Carson Amisvelo Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  John Dash Cycling Club Hackney Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Andy Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  David Griggs Hub Vélo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Laurence Bellamy Shaftesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  David Smith Iceni Velo Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
39.  Alan French Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
40.  Peter Ruffhead Arctic Aircon RT Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
41.  John Scofield Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Nick Rush West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Ian McNally Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
44.  Bob Parry Verulam CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
45.  Gary Boyd Hub Vélo Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
46.  Mark Fraser City Cycle Centre.com Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59

Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  Geoff Bores Ford Cycling Club Finished Vet 60+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Nigel Herrod ROTOR Race Team Finished Vet 60+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Robert Smith Stowmarket & District CC Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
4.  John Malcolm Velo Writtle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Neil Bradley Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  David Hales VC Revolution Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
7.  Michael Cox Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+

Junior, Senior, Vet 40, Vet 50 and Vet 60+ Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior, Senior, Vet 40, Vet 50 and Vet 60+ Women - Results
1.  Lauren Higham Liv Awol Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Gemma Melton XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Laura Brown West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Harley Pell Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Elvita Branch Sussed Out / Mondraker UK Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Martha Lebentz Hadleigh Cycling Club Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Jennifer Andrews Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Connie Hayes Liv Awol Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Joanne Newstead XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Nuala Robinson North Road CC Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Nicola Powell Stowmarket & District CC Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Kate Dance Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Rebecca Johnson XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Mollie Bilner Stowmarket & District CC Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Ellie-Mae Pledger Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  Becky Robertson Finished Senior 0

16.  Becky Robertson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Wendy Atkinson Stowmarket & District CC Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  Emma Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Molly Cutmore TPH Racing Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Elanor Cadzow Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Lorna Rodger Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Mandy Bunn Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
23.  Kirstin Hamilton Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Charlie Dash Cycling Club Hackney Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
25.  Stephanie Wyer Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Anna Fraser Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
27.  Wendy Martin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Annaliese Lancaster Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Katie Rees Finished Senior 0

29.  Katie Rees -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Harley Pell Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Martha Lebentz Hadleigh Cycling Club Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Mollie Bilner Stowmarket & District CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Ellie-Mae Pledger Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Charlie Dash Cycling Club Hackney Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Jennifer Andrews Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Kate Dance Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Emma Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Lorna Rodger Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Wendy Martin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50-59 - Results
1.  Joanne Newstead XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Wendy Atkinson Stowmarket & District CC Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Mandy Bunn Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Stephanie Wyer Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Anna Fraser Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Callum Laborde Iceni Velo Finished Youth U16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Euan Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Joseph Smith Iceni Velo Finished Youth U16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Nathan Hardy Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Mark Lightfoot Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Yani Angelo Djelil Una Forza Racing Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Thomas Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth U16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Calum Moir Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Josh Palfreyman Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Max Avery Decoy BMX Club Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Toby Brown Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Robin Steer Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Samuel Leslie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Oliver Griggs Hub Vélo Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Harry Howlett Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Jack Emerson Hub Vélo Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Thulani Mlambo Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Alex Cutmore TPH Racing Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
19.  Isaac Barton Ely & District CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
20.  Frederick Barlow Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Alessandro Sella Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Eleanor Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Zoe Swainston Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Anoushka Minale Hub Vélo Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Ethan Storti Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Harley Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Youth U14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Dylan Starkey Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Finlay Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Rupert Cavill Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Toby Pullan Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Freddie Wardle WaldenJNR Finished Youth U14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Freddie Wardle WaldenJNR Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Oskar Everett Stowmarket & District CC Finished Youth U14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Oscar Karta-Smith Suffolk Youth Race Team Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  George Presland Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Milo Hack-lazzari Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Alistair Oppen Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Jamie Derrick Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Elliot Marsden Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  William Barlow Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Matthew Dodsworth Maldon & District CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  James Booker Finished 0

18.  James Booker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Dexter Budgen-Jones Colchester Rovers CC Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14
--- Nate Gordon Colchester Rovers CC Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14
--- Henry Hobbs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14
--- Ben Howlett Suffolk Youth Race Team Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Millie Coleman Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Florence Barnett Kings Lynn CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Mia Rutterford Iceni Velo Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Emily Miller WXC World Racing Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Ella Friedlander Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Ellie Mitchinson Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Orla Kenna St Ives CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Erin Hall Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Madeleine Tingay Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Abigail Biggs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Darcey Stanton-Stock Finished 0

11.  Darcey Stanton-Stock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12s Boys and Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s Boys and Girls - Results
1.  Oliver Beale Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  James Oates Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  George Collins Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Billy Tomlinson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Lochlan Dyer Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Isaac Starmer Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Samuel Blackwell Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  William Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Abbey Thompson Suffolk Youth Race Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Louis Oppen Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Kieran Vanhoutte Ely & District CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Ethan Leslie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Isabel Beale Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Samuel Brook West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Megan Hughes Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Conan Anderson Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  William Bradshaw Cambridge CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Elijah Storti Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Antoni Malyszka Velouse Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Orson Tingay Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Matilda Challinor Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 10s Boys and Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10s Boys and Girls - Results
1.  Daniel Elliott Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Logan Ayers Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Cedric Tomlinson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  James Clarke Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Aaron Pittson Suffolk Youth Race Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Harry Limn Essex Roads CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Arthur Steer Cycling Club Hackney Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Alex Derrick Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Hayden Oates Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Alex MacInnes Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Lewis Waters Chatteris Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Louis Tysoe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Leo Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Max Leinemann Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Eva Thompson Suffolk Youth Race Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Callum Thompson Suffolk Youth Race Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Edward Barlow Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Maximilian Cousins VC Revolution Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Ollie Aldous Renvale RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Erin Stewart West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Charlotte Bradshaw Cambridge CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the day subject to spaces being available. Juniors £15.00 on the day.

The Races

Senior and Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 14:45 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 14:45
Category B, CX Band 3
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 15/09/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 12:45 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 11:15 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 11:15
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 15/09/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Junior, Senior, Vet 40, Vet 50 and Vet 60+ Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 13:45 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 13:45
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 15/09/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 15/09/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 15/09/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Veteran Women 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 15/09/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 15/09/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 15/09/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 15/09/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 15/09/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Under 12s Boys and Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 09:50 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 09:50
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 10s Boys and Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 09:30 Under 12 None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 09:30
Youth U16 & U14 Boys and Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 10:15 Category B CX Band 3 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 10:15
Category B, CX Band 3
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

458370

Start Date:

Sun, 15th Sep 2019

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Springfield Hall Park, Arun Close, Off Waveney Drive, Chelmsford, CM1 7QE

View map

Series:

Eastern Cyclo-Cross League

Event Organiser:

Russell Tribley
russell.tribley@blueyonder.co.uk

Safeguarding lead:

Russell Tribley
russell.tribley@blueyonder.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior and Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior and Junior Men - Results
1.  James Madgwick Bloodwise QSW Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Jack Parrish Forest Side Riders Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Seb Herrod ROTOR Race Team Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Tom Martin Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Kieran Jarvis Cycle Team OnForm Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Robert Staines Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Charlie Johnson Fast Test Racing Team Finished Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Toby Miles Finchley Racing Team Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Dean Hart Basildon CC Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Max Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Daniel Hall Colchester Rovers CC Finished Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Paddy Atkinson Renvale RT Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Connor Rumbles Strada 2020 Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Cai Davies Finchley Racing Team Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Sam Daniels Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
17.  Ross Fawcett Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Enrico Guizzardi Hub Vélo Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Daniel Preece Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Adam Dean Verulam CC Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Antony Birt Plomesgate CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Nathan Gibson St Ives CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Jake Crossley Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
24.  Thomas Carson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
25.  Jack Stanton-Stock Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Andy Hurst Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Colin Donaghy Forest Side Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Edd Charlton-Weedy Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Joe Champness Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
30.  Thomas Ayers Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
31.  Krzysztof Zakreta CC Luton Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Graham Steven Cambridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Jordan Daniels Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Troy Wingar Gipping Race Team ( GRT ) Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Nicholas Hall St Ives CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Michael Stimson Maillot Noir CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Chester Tribley Chelmer CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Andrew McCarthy Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Samuel Poole Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Roy Rowland Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  William Warre Hub Vélo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Melvinder Basra VC Norwich Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Thomas Dean Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Paul Roast Finished N/A 0

45.  Paul Roast -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Richard Hall Dartford Whls Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Charlie Johnson Fast Test Racing Team Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Max Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Daniel Hall Colchester Rovers CC Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Sam Daniels Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Jake Crossley Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Thomas Carson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Jack Stanton-Stock Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Joe Champness Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Thomas Ayers Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Arthur Hitchen Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Benjamin Lewis Forest Side Riders Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Stuart Pryce Strada 2020 Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Shaun Aldous Renvale RT Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Glenn Davey Stowmarket & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Darren Rutterford Iceni Velo Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Christopher Ball Forest Side Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Darren Barclay Finished Vet 40-49 0

7.  Darren Barclay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Andy Hurst Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Mark Powell Stowmarket & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Andy Green Iceni Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  James Farren Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Iain Robertson Finished Vet 40-49 0

12.  Iain Robertson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  David Mitchinson Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Matt Waters Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  David Dodsworth Maldon & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Ben Reidy Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Vincent Plosky St Neots CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Douglas Bradshaw Cambridge CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Andy Crowther VC Revolution Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Bryan Holland North Road CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Matt Steel Shaftesbury CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Spencer Laborde Iceni Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Matthew Denny West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Kevin Barker Ciclos Uno Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Campbell Hall Maillot Noir CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Andrew Turnock Finsbury Park CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Iain Foulkes Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Peter Dyer Lee Valley Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Simon Tabiner Iceni Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Richard Miller Histon & Impington Bicycle Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Maciej Malyszka Velouse Flyers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Andrew Bonwick Basildon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Nicholas Smith St Ives CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Ray Barnett Kings Lynn CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Ian Fraser VC Revolution Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Phillip Barlow Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Kevin Stronach Stowmarket & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Stephen Brook West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Nicholas Knight Basildon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Stephen King Stowmarket & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Jason Gidlow Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Stuart Mills Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Chris Morrow CC Luton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Richard Stiff Rising Sun Casuals Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Ed Bull Stowmarket & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Giles Prime West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Michael Travers Travers Bikes.com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Simon Wilson Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Mike Pears Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Matt Shemming Stowmarket & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Ben Biggs Lee Valley Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Ferenc Vanhoutte Ely & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Gregory Andrews Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Pablo Beale Gt Yarmouth CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Ian Jeakins Histon & Impington Bicycle Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Sam Gibson Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Paul Hunt Velouse Flyers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
58.  Simon Richardson St Neots CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
59.  John Tingay Histon & Impington Bicycle Clu... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
60.  Simon Mulvany Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  David Wells Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
62.  Jonathan Whall Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
63.  Elliot Kenna St Ives CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  David Cordner Finished Vet 40-49 0

64.  David Cordner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
65.  Trevor Jefferyes Hornchurch Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Philip Coleman Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
67.  Kieren McCormack Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Dan Blackburn VC Norwich Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Stuart Clark Basildon CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  Ian Newby Diss & District CC Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Clive Harrison Ford Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Dave Copland Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Adrian Healey Stowmarket & District CC Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Kurt Minter Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Michael Bowen Transition Race Team Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  David West Amisvelo Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Paul Driver Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Stephen De Boltz XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Paul Champness Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  John McDowall North Road CC Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Craig Dyce Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Mark Watson East Coast Riders Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Nicholas Webber Hadleigh Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Andy O'Regan Hub Vélo Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Peter Daniels Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Anthony Taylor North Road CC Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  Mark Wyer Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Mark Gibbs Newmarket Cycling &Triathlon C... Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
20.  Sean Sampson Chapeau The People's Bicycle C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  John Letch Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Kevin Jennings Cambridge CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
23.  David Green Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
24.  Martin Archer Equipe Flamme Rouge Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Jonathan Taylor Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Peter Hall Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Martin Holland Ely & District CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
28.  Peter West Finished N/A 0

28.  Peter West -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Paul Milner Stevenage CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
30.  Dominic Brasted Travers Bikes.com Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
31.  Harry Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
32.  Glen Boreham Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Simon Carson Amisvelo Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  John Dash Cycling Club Hackney Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Andy Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  David Griggs Hub Vélo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Laurence Bellamy Shaftesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  David Smith Iceni Velo Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
39.  Alan French Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
40.  Peter Ruffhead Arctic Aircon RT Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
41.  John Scofield Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Nick Rush West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Ian McNally Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
44.  Bob Parry Verulam CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
45.  Gary Boyd Hub Vélo Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
46.  Mark Fraser City Cycle Centre.com Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59

Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  Geoff Bores Ford Cycling Club Finished Vet 60+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Nigel Herrod ROTOR Race Team Finished Vet 60+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Robert Smith Stowmarket & District CC Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
4.  John Malcolm Velo Writtle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Neil Bradley Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  David Hales VC Revolution Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
7.  Michael Cox Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+

Junior, Senior, Vet 40, Vet 50 and Vet 60+ Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior, Senior, Vet 40, Vet 50 and Vet 60+ Women - Results
1.  Lauren Higham Liv Awol Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Gemma Melton XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Laura Brown West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Harley Pell Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Elvita Branch Sussed Out / Mondraker UK Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Martha Lebentz Hadleigh Cycling Club Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Jennifer Andrews Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Connie Hayes Liv Awol Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Joanne Newstead XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Nuala Robinson North Road CC Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Nicola Powell Stowmarket & District CC Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Kate Dance Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Rebecca Johnson XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Mollie Bilner Stowmarket & District CC Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Ellie-Mae Pledger Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  Becky Robertson Finished Senior 0

16.  Becky Robertson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Wendy Atkinson Stowmarket & District CC Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  Emma Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Molly Cutmore TPH Racing Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Elanor Cadzow Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Lorna Rodger Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Mandy Bunn Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
23.  Kirstin Hamilton Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Charlie Dash Cycling Club Hackney Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
25.  Stephanie Wyer Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Anna Fraser Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
27.  Wendy Martin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Annaliese Lancaster Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Katie Rees Finished Senior 0

29.  Katie Rees -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Harley Pell Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Martha Lebentz Hadleigh Cycling Club Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Mollie Bilner Stowmarket & District CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Ellie-Mae Pledger Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Charlie Dash Cycling Club Hackney Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Jennifer Andrews Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Kate Dance Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Emma Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Lorna Rodger Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Wendy Martin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50-59 - Results
1.  Joanne Newstead XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Wendy Atkinson Stowmarket & District CC Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Mandy Bunn Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Stephanie Wyer Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Anna Fraser Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Callum Laborde Iceni Velo Finished Youth U16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Euan Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Joseph Smith Iceni Velo Finished Youth U16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Nathan Hardy Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Mark Lightfoot Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Yani Angelo Djelil Una Forza Racing Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Thomas Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth U16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Calum Moir Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Josh Palfreyman Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Max Avery Decoy BMX Club Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Toby Brown Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Robin Steer Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Samuel Leslie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Oliver Griggs Hub Vélo Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Harry Howlett Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Jack Emerson Hub Vélo Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Thulani Mlambo Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Alex Cutmore TPH Racing Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
19.  Isaac Barton Ely & District CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
20.  Frederick Barlow Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Alessandro Sella Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Eleanor Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Zoe Swainston Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Anoushka Minale Hub Vélo Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Ethan Storti Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Harley Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Youth U14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Dylan Starkey Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Finlay Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Rupert Cavill Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Toby Pullan Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Freddie Wardle WaldenJNR Finished Youth U14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Freddie Wardle WaldenJNR Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Oskar Everett Stowmarket & District CC Finished Youth U14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Oscar Karta-Smith Suffolk Youth Race Team Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  George Presland Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Milo Hack-lazzari Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Alistair Oppen Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Jamie Derrick Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Elliot Marsden Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  William Barlow Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Matthew Dodsworth Maldon & District CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  James Booker Finished 0

18.  James Booker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Dexter Budgen-Jones Colchester Rovers CC Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14
--- Nate Gordon Colchester Rovers CC Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14
--- Henry Hobbs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14
--- Ben Howlett Suffolk Youth Race Team Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Millie Coleman Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Florence Barnett Kings Lynn CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Mia Rutterford Iceni Velo Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Emily Miller WXC World Racing Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Ella Friedlander Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Ellie Mitchinson Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Orla Kenna St Ives CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Erin Hall Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Madeleine Tingay Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Abigail Biggs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Darcey Stanton-Stock Finished 0

11.  Darcey Stanton-Stock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12s Boys and Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s Boys and Girls - Results
1.  Oliver Beale Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  James Oates Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  George Collins Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Billy Tomlinson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Lochlan Dyer Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Isaac Starmer Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Samuel Blackwell Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  William Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Abbey Thompson Suffolk Youth Race Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Louis Oppen Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Kieran Vanhoutte Ely & District CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Ethan Leslie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Isabel Beale Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Samuel Brook West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Megan Hughes Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Conan Anderson Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  William Bradshaw Cambridge CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Elijah Storti Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Antoni Malyszka Velouse Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Orson Tingay Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Matilda Challinor Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 10s Boys and Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10s Boys and Girls - Results
1.  Daniel Elliott Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Logan Ayers Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Cedric Tomlinson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  James Clarke Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Aaron Pittson Suffolk Youth Race Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Harry Limn Essex Roads CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Arthur Steer Cycling Club Hackney Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Alex Derrick Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Hayden Oates Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Alex MacInnes Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Lewis Waters Chatteris Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Louis Tysoe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Leo Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Max Leinemann Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Eva Thompson Suffolk Youth Race Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Callum Thompson Suffolk Youth Race Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Edward Barlow Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Maximilian Cousins VC Revolution Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Ollie Aldous Renvale RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Erin Stewart West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Charlotte Bradshaw Cambridge CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the day subject to spaces being available. Juniors £15.00 on the day.

The Races

Senior and Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 14:45 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 14:45
Category B, CX Band 3
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 15/09/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 12:45 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 11:15 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 11:15
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 15/09/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Junior, Senior, Vet 40, Vet 50 and Vet 60+ Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 13:45 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 13:45
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 15/09/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 15/09/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 15/09/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Veteran Women 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 15/09/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 15/09/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 15/09/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 15/09/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 15/09/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Under 12s Boys and Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 09:50 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 09:50
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 10s Boys and Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 09:30 Under 12 None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 09:30
Youth U16 & U14 Boys and Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 10:15 Category B CX Band 3 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 10:15
Category B, CX Band 3
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk