West Midlands Cyclo-Cross League Round 13

Cyclo-Cross , Wolverhampton – Sunday, 22 Dec 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

This West Midlands Cyclo-Cross League event is hosted by Wolverhampton Wheelers. 

10.00 - U8’s - 10mins race

10.20 - U10’s - 12-15mins race

10.45 - U12’s - 15-20mins race

11.10 - 11.30 - Official Course Practice (sections of the main course will be accessible during the prior races)

11.30 - Youths - 30mins race

12.15 - Vet 50+ - 40mins race

13.05 -13.35pm - Official Course Practice

13.35 - Ladies - 40mins race

14.30 - Senior/Vet40+ - 50mins race

Event Details

Event URN:

458301

Start Date:

Sun, 22nd Dec 2019

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Aldersley Leisure Village, Aldersley Road, Wolverhampton, WV6 9NW

View map

Series:

West Midlands Cyclo-Cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Samuel Morris Loughborough Students CC Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Thomas Payton Stourbridge CC Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Jonathan Brain Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Gary Price Vredestein Basso Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Anthony Neave Stourbridge CC Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Dave Saunders Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Andrew Wearing Mike Vaughan Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Daniel Butlin EvoVelo Karbona Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Martin Brown Finished 0

9.  Martin Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  John Mcallister Finished 0

10.  John Mcallister -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Thomas Smith Finished 0

11.  Thomas Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Kyle Houston Gorilla Coffee Cycling Club Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Thomas Green Solihull CC Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Matthew Boazman Wyre Forest CRC Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Spencer Tapia Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Ed Matysiak Hereford & District Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Donatas Askoldavicius Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Denis Zaborowsky Finished 0

18.  Denis Zaborowsky -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  David Ball Finished 0

19.  David Ball -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Tom Hibberd Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Jack Hibberd East Park Wolves CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Alec Bond Mid Shropshire Wheelers Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Chris Mapp Redditch Road & Path CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Oliver Baker Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Ryan Greaves Lichfield City CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Matthew Lowe Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Nicholas Popham ROTOR Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Nicholas Whitley Chester RC Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Colin Miller Ride Coventry Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Jason McNulty Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Matthew Crouch Fossa Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Simon Stretton ROTOR Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  John Darroch Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Darryl Thomas Finished 0

8.  Darryl Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Peter Goode Finished 0

9.  Peter Goode -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  James Griffiths Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Steven White Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Graeme Davidson Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Ian Jones Finished 0

13.  Ian Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Robert Neely Solihull CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Nicholas Hill Finished 0

15.  Nicholas Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Spencer Parker Finished 0

16.  Spencer Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Kevin Lister Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Paul Daniels Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Warren Drew Rapha Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Andrew Owen Finished 0

20.  Andrew Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Richard Lowe Finished 0

21.  Richard Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Matthew Mannings Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Terry Richardson Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  James Strain Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Russell McAusland Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Gerard Scott Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Andrew Taylor Finished 0

27.  Andrew Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Martin Cooper Wyre Forest CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Stephen Lazenby Finished 0

29.  Stephen Lazenby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Emerson Graham Ride Coventry Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Julian Holt West Midlands Police CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Paul Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Andy Peter Finished N/A 0

33.  Andy Peter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Mark Shepherd Did not finish 0

Mark Shepherd -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  Darren Atkins Zannata Ride Coventry GSG XGea... Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Mark James Dream Cycling Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Philip Roach Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Stephen Knight Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Leon Field CC Giro Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Glenn Coltman Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Kyle Martin Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Gareth Highley CC Giro Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Stephen Whitehouse Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Neil Taylor Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Andy Collins Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Mark Mullender CC Giro Finished Vet 50-59 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
15.  Jan Kardasz Fibrax Wrexham Roads Club Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Peter Busby Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  Simon Jones Finished 0

17.  Simon Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  John Byatt Finished N/A 0

18.  John Byatt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Gary Brooks Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
20.  Kevin Bodley Fred Williams Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  Stephen Broatch Dynamic Rides CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
22.  John Buchan Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
23.  Garry Bolton Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
24.  Peter Bromwich Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
25.  Jonathon Bister CC Giro Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
26.  David Green Finished 0

26.  David Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  David Simmons Finished 0

27.  David Simmons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Dave Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Iain Chamberlain Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Stephen Masters Finished 0

30.  Stephen Masters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Robert Burns Finished 0

31.  Robert Burns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Gary Corden Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Mark Busby Finished 0

33.  Mark Busby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Michael Harrison Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Stephen Price Finished 0

35.  Stephen Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Alistair Mcadam Finished 0

36.  Alistair Mcadam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Tim Gordon Finished N/A 0

37.  Tim Gordon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  David Moore Finished 0

38.  David Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Robin Worman Finished 0

39.  Robin Worman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Paul Wright Brotherton Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
41.  Nicholas Francks Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Steve Chapman Finished 0

42.  Steve Chapman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Michael Haddon Wyre Forest CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Kevin Hayward FISHFACE CYCLES RT Did not finish Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers CC Did not finish Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59

Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  Michael Davies Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 60+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 60+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Kirby Bennett Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 60+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
4.  Chris Watts Matlock CC Finished Vet 60+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
5.  Gary Rowing-Parker Solihull CC Finished Vet 60+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
6.  Joseph Rowe Bush Healthcare CRT Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Philip Stokes Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 60+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
8.  Julian Ward Finished 0

8.  Julian Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Michael Webb Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 60+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
10.  Peter Carman Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Peter Ward Solihull CC Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
12.  Nik Bettam Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Ian Forrester Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
14.  John Claydon Finished 0

14.  John Claydon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Paul Green Finished 0

15.  Paul Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Pete Marshall Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
17.  paul berry Finished Vet 40-49 0

17.  paul berry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Michael Cooper Did not finish 0

Michael Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Tracy Moseley T-Mo Racing Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Melissa Baker Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Verity Appleyard Brotherton Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Karen Summers Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Natalie Brooks Paramount CRT Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Ailsa Neely Solihull CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Alison Bagnall Stratford CC Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Isla Mason WXC World Racing Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Jackie Lake Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Lyndsey Whitley Finished 0

10.  Lyndsey Whitley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Pam Saunders Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Molly Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Amanda Bonjour Warwick Lanterne Rouge C.C Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Claire Hughes Velo Karbona Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Hannah Dayan Cannon Hill C.C. Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Isla Mason WXC World Racing Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Molly Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Tracy Moseley T-Mo Racing Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Verity Appleyard Brotherton Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Ailsa Neely Solihull CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Lynsey Whitley Chester RC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Claire Hughes Velo Karbona Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Women 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50-59 - Results
1.  Karen Summers Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Alison Bagnall Stratford CC Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Jackie Lake Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Pam Saunders Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Boys - Results
1.  William Ryan Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Oliver Halliday Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Joe Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Fred Meredith Hafren CC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Sullivan Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Jim Vernon Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Matthew Jordan Stratford CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Akhil Kolnaty Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Joe Homer Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  William Simons Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Samuel Stoker Hafren CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Alex Dalton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Jack Alexander Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Thomas Cartwright Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Girls - Results
1.  Daphne Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph Cosgrove PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Youth U14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Lewis Tinsley ROTOR Race Team Finished Youth U14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Joe Watkins-Wilson North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Alex Hart Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Tom Jackson Newport Shropshire CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Ryan Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Luke Mannings Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Max Saunders Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Joshua Darlow Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Jesse Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Ben Woodhouse Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Ethan Campbell Newport Shropshire CC Finished Youth U14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Tom Hyde Newport Shropshire CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Samuel Greenwell Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Samuel Brownsword Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Patrick Neely Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Charlie Cooper Finished 0

18.  Charlie Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  David Poole Finished 0

19.  David Poole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Samuel Murcott Newark Castle CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Ray Lovell Wolverhampton Wheelers Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

Youth U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Girls - Results
1.  Lucy Allsop Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Zoe Parker Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Rebecca Woodvine Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Harriette Taylor Newport Shropshire CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Gabby Scott North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Mari Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Sophie Jackson Newport Shropshire CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Eva Griffith Hafren CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U12's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12's - Results
1.  George Cooper Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jefferson Tear-Verweij Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Fraser Cummings Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Rocco Schumacher Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Noah Killeen Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Xander Brandon-Higgs Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Teddy Taylor Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Daniel Ward Finished 0

8.  Daniel Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Noah White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Murphy Hamilton Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Daniel Charton Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Elliot Turner Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Ashley Watton Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Rose Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Callum Moss Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Ben Allen Stafford Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Dylan Phipps Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Corin Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  William Hyde Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Samuel Thomas Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Holly Saunders Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Joshua Vickers Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Toby Stokes Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Aoife Lynch Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Noah Dearing Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Thomas Davey Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Ronan Finlinson Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Shona Park Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  James Saunders Wyre Forest CRC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Malakhi Bailey Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U10's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10's - Results
1.  Isaac Vickery Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Arly Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jude White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Sennen Brown Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Victor Meredith Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Ben Bramford-Hale Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  James Trippier Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Lucas McCann Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Alex Gilmour Finished 0

9.  Alex Gilmour -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  James Caine Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Micah Hayward Finished 0

11.  Micah Hayward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Tamsin Moss Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Shauna Hamilton Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Benjamin Whitehouse Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Roxanne Schumacher Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Tom Oxley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  George Gregory Wyre Forest CRC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Philippa Godfrey Newport Shropshire CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Joshua Wood Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Rose Neely Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Oliver Howard Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Jacob Sheridan Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Isobel Park Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Leo Griffith Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Evie may Stones Finished 0

25.  Evie may Stones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8's - Results
1.  Freddie Roberts Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Ben Turner Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Finn McCann Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Finlay Bell Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Benjamin Gilmour Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Leo Postance Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Reuben Fowler Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Jacob Lattimer Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Eleanor Killeen Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Charlie Parkes Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Jessica Askey Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Annie Oxley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Samuel Boazman Wyre Forest CRC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U6's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U6's - Results
1.  Rory Godfrey Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Ricardo Schumacher Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Rhys McGuire Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Calum Mcausland Finished 0

4.  Calum Mcausland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Miles Court Finished 0

5.  Miles Court -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

The full course will be open for Practice 11:10 - 11:30 & 13:05 - 13:35.

£3 additional fee for non league members on Junior/Senior/Veteran/Women entry fees. For details see league website http://www.wmccl.co.uk/index.html

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/12/19 14:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 22/12/19 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 3
50 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/12/19 14:30 Category B CX Band 6 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 22/12/19 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 6
50 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/12/19 14:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 22/12/19 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/12/19 12:15 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 22/12/19 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/12/19 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 22/12/19 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/12/19 13:35 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 22/12/19 – 13:35
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/12/19 13:35 Category B CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 22/12/19 – 13:35
Category B, CX Band 6
40 mins
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/12/19 13:35 Category B CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 22/12/19 – 13:35
Category B, CX Band 5
40 mins
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/12/19 13:35 Category B CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 22/12/19 – 13:35
Category B, CX Band 6
40 mins
Veteran Women 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/12/19 13:35 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 22/12/19 – 13:35
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Youth U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/12/19 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 22/12/19 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Youth U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/12/19 11:30 Category B CX Band 6 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 22/12/19 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 6
30 mins
Youth U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/12/19 11:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 22/12/19 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 3
30 mins
Youth U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/12/19 11:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 22/12/19 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 5
30 mins
U12's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/12/19 10:45 Under 12 None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 22/12/19 – 10:45
Under 12, None
20 mins
U10's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/12/19 10:20 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 22/12/19 – 10:20
Under 12, None
15 mins
U8's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/12/19 10:00 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 22/12/19 – 10:00
Under 12, None
10 mins
U6's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/12/19 10:00 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 22/12/19 – 10:00
Under 12, None
10 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

This West Midlands Cyclo-Cross League event is hosted by Wolverhampton Wheelers. 

10.00 - U8’s - 10mins race

10.20 - U10’s - 12-15mins race

10.45 - U12’s - 15-20mins race

11.10 - 11.30 - Official Course Practice (sections of the main course will be accessible during the prior races)

11.30 - Youths - 30mins race

12.15 - Vet 50+ - 40mins race

13.05 -13.35pm - Official Course Practice

13.35 - Ladies - 40mins race

14.30 - Senior/Vet40+ - 50mins race

Event Details

Event URN:

458301

Start Date:

Sun, 22nd Dec 2019

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Aldersley Leisure Village, Aldersley Road, Wolverhampton, WV6 9NW

View map

Series:

West Midlands Cyclo-Cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Samuel Morris Loughborough Students CC Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Thomas Payton Stourbridge CC Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Jonathan Brain Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Gary Price Vredestein Basso Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Anthony Neave Stourbridge CC Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Dave Saunders Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Andrew Wearing Mike Vaughan Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Daniel Butlin EvoVelo Karbona Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Martin Brown Finished 0

9.  Martin Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  John Mcallister Finished 0

10.  John Mcallister -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Thomas Smith Finished 0

11.  Thomas Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Kyle Houston Gorilla Coffee Cycling Club Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Thomas Green Solihull CC Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Matthew Boazman Wyre Forest CRC Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Spencer Tapia Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Ed Matysiak Hereford & District Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Donatas Askoldavicius Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Denis Zaborowsky Finished 0

18.  Denis Zaborowsky -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  David Ball Finished 0

19.  David Ball -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Tom Hibberd Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Jack Hibberd East Park Wolves CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Alec Bond Mid Shropshire Wheelers Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Chris Mapp Redditch Road & Path CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Oliver Baker Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Ryan Greaves Lichfield City CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Matthew Lowe Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Nicholas Popham ROTOR Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Nicholas Whitley Chester RC Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Colin Miller Ride Coventry Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Jason McNulty Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Matthew Crouch Fossa Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Simon Stretton ROTOR Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  John Darroch Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Darryl Thomas Finished 0

8.  Darryl Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Peter Goode Finished 0

9.  Peter Goode -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  James Griffiths Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Steven White Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Graeme Davidson Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Ian Jones Finished 0

13.  Ian Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Robert Neely Solihull CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Nicholas Hill Finished 0

15.  Nicholas Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Spencer Parker Finished 0

16.  Spencer Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Kevin Lister Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Paul Daniels Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Warren Drew Rapha Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Andrew Owen Finished 0

20.  Andrew Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Richard Lowe Finished 0

21.  Richard Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Matthew Mannings Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Terry Richardson Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  James Strain Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Russell McAusland Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Gerard Scott Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Andrew Taylor Finished 0

27.  Andrew Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Martin Cooper Wyre Forest CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Stephen Lazenby Finished 0

29.  Stephen Lazenby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Emerson Graham Ride Coventry Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Julian Holt West Midlands Police CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Paul Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Andy Peter Finished N/A 0

33.  Andy Peter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Mark Shepherd Did not finish 0

Mark Shepherd -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  Darren Atkins Zannata Ride Coventry GSG XGea... Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Mark James Dream Cycling Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Philip Roach Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Stephen Knight Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Leon Field CC Giro Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Glenn Coltman Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Kyle Martin Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Gareth Highley CC Giro Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Stephen Whitehouse Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Neil Taylor Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Andy Collins Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Mark Mullender CC Giro Finished Vet 50-59 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
15.  Jan Kardasz Fibrax Wrexham Roads Club Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Peter Busby Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  Simon Jones Finished 0

17.  Simon Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  John Byatt Finished N/A 0

18.  John Byatt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Gary Brooks Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
20.  Kevin Bodley Fred Williams Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  Stephen Broatch Dynamic Rides CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
22.  John Buchan Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
23.  Garry Bolton Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
24.  Peter Bromwich Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
25.  Jonathon Bister CC Giro Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
26.  David Green Finished 0

26.  David Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  David Simmons Finished 0

27.  David Simmons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Dave Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Iain Chamberlain Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Stephen Masters Finished 0

30.  Stephen Masters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Robert Burns Finished 0

31.  Robert Burns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Gary Corden Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Mark Busby Finished 0

33.  Mark Busby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Michael Harrison Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Stephen Price Finished 0

35.  Stephen Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Alistair Mcadam Finished 0

36.  Alistair Mcadam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Tim Gordon Finished N/A 0

37.  Tim Gordon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  David Moore Finished 0

38.  David Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Robin Worman Finished 0

39.  Robin Worman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Paul Wright Brotherton Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
41.  Nicholas Francks Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Steve Chapman Finished 0

42.  Steve Chapman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Michael Haddon Wyre Forest CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Kevin Hayward FISHFACE CYCLES RT Did not finish Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers CC Did not finish Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59

Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  Michael Davies Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 60+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 60+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Kirby Bennett Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 60+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
4.  Chris Watts Matlock CC Finished Vet 60+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
5.  Gary Rowing-Parker Solihull CC Finished Vet 60+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
6.  Joseph Rowe Bush Healthcare CRT Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Philip Stokes Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 60+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
8.  Julian Ward Finished 0

8.  Julian Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Michael Webb Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 60+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
10.  Peter Carman Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Peter Ward Solihull CC Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
12.  Nik Bettam Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Ian Forrester Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
14.  John Claydon Finished 0

14.  John Claydon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Paul Green Finished 0

15.  Paul Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Pete Marshall Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
17.  paul berry Finished Vet 40-49 0

17.  paul berry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Michael Cooper Did not finish 0

Michael Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Tracy Moseley T-Mo Racing Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Melissa Baker Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Verity Appleyard Brotherton Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Karen Summers Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Natalie Brooks Paramount CRT Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Ailsa Neely Solihull CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Alison Bagnall Stratford CC Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Isla Mason WXC World Racing Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Jackie Lake Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Lyndsey Whitley Finished 0

10.  Lyndsey Whitley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Pam Saunders Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Molly Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Amanda Bonjour Warwick Lanterne Rouge C.C Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Claire Hughes Velo Karbona Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Hannah Dayan Cannon Hill C.C. Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Isla Mason WXC World Racing Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Molly Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Tracy Moseley T-Mo Racing Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Verity Appleyard Brotherton Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Ailsa Neely Solihull CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Lynsey Whitley Chester RC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Claire Hughes Velo Karbona Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Women 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50-59 - Results
1.  Karen Summers Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Alison Bagnall Stratford CC Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Jackie Lake Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Pam Saunders Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Boys - Results
1.  William Ryan Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Oliver Halliday Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Joe Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Fred Meredith Hafren CC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Sullivan Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Jim Vernon Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Matthew Jordan Stratford CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Akhil Kolnaty Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Joe Homer Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  William Simons Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Samuel Stoker Hafren CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Alex Dalton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Jack Alexander Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Thomas Cartwright Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Girls - Results
1.  Daphne Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph Cosgrove PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Youth U14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Lewis Tinsley ROTOR Race Team Finished Youth U14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Joe Watkins-Wilson North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Alex Hart Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Tom Jackson Newport Shropshire CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Ryan Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Luke Mannings Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Max Saunders Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Joshua Darlow Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Jesse Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Ben Woodhouse Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Ethan Campbell Newport Shropshire CC Finished Youth U14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Tom Hyde Newport Shropshire CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Samuel Greenwell Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Samuel Brownsword Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Patrick Neely Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Charlie Cooper Finished 0

18.  Charlie Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  David Poole Finished 0

19.  David Poole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Samuel Murcott Newark Castle CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Ray Lovell Wolverhampton Wheelers Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

Youth U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Girls - Results
1.  Lucy Allsop Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Zoe Parker Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Rebecca Woodvine Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Harriette Taylor Newport Shropshire CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Gabby Scott North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Mari Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Sophie Jackson Newport Shropshire CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Eva Griffith Hafren CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U12's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12's - Results
1.  George Cooper Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jefferson Tear-Verweij Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Fraser Cummings Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Rocco Schumacher Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Noah Killeen Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Xander Brandon-Higgs Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Teddy Taylor Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Daniel Ward Finished 0

8.  Daniel Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Noah White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Murphy Hamilton Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Daniel Charton Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Elliot Turner Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Ashley Watton Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Rose Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Callum Moss Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Ben Allen Stafford Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Dylan Phipps Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Corin Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  William Hyde Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Samuel Thomas Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Holly Saunders Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Joshua Vickers Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Toby Stokes Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Aoife Lynch Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Noah Dearing Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Thomas Davey Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Ronan Finlinson Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Shona Park Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  James Saunders Wyre Forest CRC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Malakhi Bailey Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U10's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10's - Results
1.  Isaac Vickery Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Arly Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jude White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Sennen Brown Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Victor Meredith Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Ben Bramford-Hale Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  James Trippier Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Lucas McCann Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Alex Gilmour Finished 0

9.  Alex Gilmour -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  James Caine Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Micah Hayward Finished 0

11.  Micah Hayward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Tamsin Moss Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Shauna Hamilton Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Benjamin Whitehouse Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Roxanne Schumacher Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Tom Oxley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  George Gregory Wyre Forest CRC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Philippa Godfrey Newport Shropshire CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Joshua Wood Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Rose Neely Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Oliver Howard Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Jacob Sheridan Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Isobel Park Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Leo Griffith Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Evie may Stones Finished 0

25.  Evie may Stones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8's - Results
1.  Freddie Roberts Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Ben Turner Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Finn McCann Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Finlay Bell Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Benjamin Gilmour Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Leo Postance Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Reuben Fowler Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Jacob Lattimer Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Eleanor Killeen Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Charlie Parkes Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Jessica Askey Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Annie Oxley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Samuel Boazman Wyre Forest CRC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U6's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U6's - Results
1.  Rory Godfrey Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Ricardo Schumacher Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Rhys McGuire Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Calum Mcausland Finished 0

4.  Calum Mcausland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Miles Court Finished 0

5.  Miles Court -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

The full course will be open for Practice 11:10 - 11:30 & 13:05 - 13:35.

£3 additional fee for non league members on Junior/Senior/Veteran/Women entry fees. For details see league website http://www.wmccl.co.uk/index.html

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/12/19 14:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 22/12/19 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 3
50 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/12/19 14:30 Category B CX Band 6 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 22/12/19 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 6
50 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/12/19 14:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 22/12/19 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/12/19 12:15 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 22/12/19 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/12/19 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 22/12/19 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/12/19 13:35 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 22/12/19 – 13:35
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/12/19 13:35 Category B CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 22/12/19 – 13:35
Category B, CX Band 6
40 mins
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/12/19 13:35 Category B CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 22/12/19 – 13:35
Category B, CX Band 5
40 mins
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/12/19 13:35 Category B CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 22/12/19 – 13:35
Category B, CX Band 6
40 mins
Veteran Women 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/12/19 13:35 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 22/12/19 – 13:35
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Youth U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/12/19 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 22/12/19 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Youth U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/12/19 11:30 Category B CX Band 6 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 22/12/19 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 6
30 mins
Youth U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/12/19 11:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 22/12/19 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 3
30 mins
Youth U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/12/19 11:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 22/12/19 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 5
30 mins
U12's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/12/19 10:45 Under 12 None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 22/12/19 – 10:45
Under 12, None
20 mins
U10's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/12/19 10:20 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 22/12/19 – 10:20
Under 12, None
15 mins
U8's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/12/19 10:00 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 22/12/19 – 10:00
Under 12, None
10 mins
U6's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/12/19 10:00 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 22/12/19 – 10:00
Under 12, None
10 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk