Okemont & Avon 2-Day

Road – Saturday, 16 Apr 2005

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

10052005006

Start Date:

Sat, 16th Apr 2005

Finish date:

Sun, 17th Apr 2005

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Benjamin Luckwell Team Maestro Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Robert Tayler Alltrax Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Nigel Polkinghorne TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Neil Coleman Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Greg Sandy- Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Jules Birks Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Benoit Lagorce Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Benoit Lagorce Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Neil Coleman Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Robert Partridge Team Fujibikes UK Unknown 1st 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Graeme Lackford Decoy BMX Club Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Lee Davis Team Maestro Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Benjamin Luckwell Team Maestro Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Robert Tayler Alltrax Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Robert Adams Bristol South CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Jules Birks Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Rowan Boswood Opel Ibaigane Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Richard Cartland Red Kite Cycles Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Greg Sandy- Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Richard Marsh Somer Valley CC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Keith Lilley Alltrax Cycling Club Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Patrick Foley Great Britain Fire Service/Pro... Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Benjamin Luckwell Team Maestro Unknown 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Robert Partridge Team Fujibikes UK Unknown 1st 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Lee Davis Team Maestro Unknown 1st 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Greg Sandy- Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Benoit Lagorce Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Robert Tayler Alltrax Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Nigel Polkinghorne Exeter Wheelers Unknown 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Jules Birks Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Keith Lilley Alltrax Cycling Club Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Richard Marsh Somer Valley CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Andrew Hitchens Mid Devon CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Michael Ford Hardly Athletic CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Neil Coleman Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Dale Appleby Team Fujibikes UK Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Richard Cartland Red Kite Cycles Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Benoit Lagorce Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Benjamin Luckwell Team Maestro Unknown 1st 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Lee Davis Team Maestro Unknown 1st 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Robert Tayler Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC) Unknown 2nd 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Robert Partridge Team Fujibikes UK Unknown 1st 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Neil Coleman Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Graeme Lackford Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown 1st 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Greg Sandy- Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Jules Birks Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Nigel Polkinghorne Exeter Wheelers Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Richard Marsh Somer Valley CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Keith Lilley Alltrax Cycling Club Unknown 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Robert Adams Bristol South CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Andrew Parker Mid Devon CC Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Rowan Boswood Opel Ibaigane Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Patrick Foley Great Britain Fire Service/Pro... Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Richard Cartland Red Kite Cycles Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Jonathon Wynn Somerset Road Club Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Michael Ford Hardly Athletic CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Dale Appleby Team Fujibikes UK Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sat Stage 1 TT 10km, Stage 2 RR 110km, Sun Stage 3 RR 130km. Elite cats from SW division only. See www.mdcc.org.uk for further details [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/04/05 00:00 --- --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry:
Sat 16/04/05 – 00:00
8km / 5 miles
1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/04/05 00:00 --- --- 104km / 65 miles
Entry:
Sat 16/04/05 – 00:00
104km / 65 miles
1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/04/05 00:00 --- --- 101km / 63 miles
Entry:
Sat 16/04/05 – 00:00
101km / 63 miles
1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/04/05 00:00 --- --- 250km / 155 miles
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 16/04/05 – 00:00
250km / 155 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

10052005006

Start Date:

Sat, 16th Apr 2005

Finish date:

Sun, 17th Apr 2005

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Benjamin Luckwell Team Maestro Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Robert Tayler Alltrax Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Nigel Polkinghorne TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Neil Coleman Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Greg Sandy- Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Jules Birks Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Benoit Lagorce Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Benoit Lagorce Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Neil Coleman Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Robert Partridge Team Fujibikes UK Unknown 1st 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Graeme Lackford Decoy BMX Club Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Lee Davis Team Maestro Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Benjamin Luckwell Team Maestro Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Robert Tayler Alltrax Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Robert Adams Bristol South CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Jules Birks Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Rowan Boswood Opel Ibaigane Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Richard Cartland Red Kite Cycles Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Greg Sandy- Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Richard Marsh Somer Valley CC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Keith Lilley Alltrax Cycling Club Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Patrick Foley Great Britain Fire Service/Pro... Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Benjamin Luckwell Team Maestro Unknown 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Robert Partridge Team Fujibikes UK Unknown 1st 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Lee Davis Team Maestro Unknown 1st 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Greg Sandy- Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Benoit Lagorce Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Robert Tayler Alltrax Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Nigel Polkinghorne Exeter Wheelers Unknown 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Jules Birks Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Keith Lilley Alltrax Cycling Club Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Richard Marsh Somer Valley CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Andrew Hitchens Mid Devon CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Michael Ford Hardly Athletic CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Neil Coleman Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Dale Appleby Team Fujibikes UK Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Richard Cartland Red Kite Cycles Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Benoit Lagorce Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Benjamin Luckwell Team Maestro Unknown 1st 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Lee Davis Team Maestro Unknown 1st 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Robert Tayler Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC) Unknown 2nd 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Robert Partridge Team Fujibikes UK Unknown 1st 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Neil Coleman Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Graeme Lackford Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown 1st 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Greg Sandy- Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Jules Birks Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Nigel Polkinghorne Exeter Wheelers Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Richard Marsh Somer Valley CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Keith Lilley Alltrax Cycling Club Unknown 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Robert Adams Bristol South CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Andrew Parker Mid Devon CC Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Rowan Boswood Opel Ibaigane Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Patrick Foley Great Britain Fire Service/Pro... Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Richard Cartland Red Kite Cycles Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Jonathon Wynn Somerset Road Club Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Michael Ford Hardly Athletic CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Dale Appleby Team Fujibikes UK Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sat Stage 1 TT 10km, Stage 2 RR 110km, Sun Stage 3 RR 130km. Elite cats from SW division only. See www.mdcc.org.uk for further details [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/04/05 00:00 --- --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry:
Sat 16/04/05 – 00:00
8km / 5 miles
1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/04/05 00:00 --- --- 104km / 65 miles
Entry:
Sat 16/04/05 – 00:00
104km / 65 miles
1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/04/05 00:00 --- --- 101km / 63 miles
Entry:
Sat 16/04/05 – 00:00
101km / 63 miles
1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/04/05 00:00 --- --- 250km / 155 miles
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 16/04/05 – 00:00
250km / 155 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk