Forme Notts & Derby League Round 8

Cyclo-Cross , Nottingham – Saturday, 16 Nov 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

Round of the Forme NDCXL. 

Full information about counting rounds, league qualification etc. can be found at http://ndcxl.org.uk/ndcxl-constitution-rules/   

Event Details

Event URN:

458190

Start Date:

Sat, 16th Nov 2019

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Holme Pierrepont Watersports Centre, Adbolton Lane, Holme Pierrepont, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, NG12 2LU

View map

Series:

Notts & Derby League

Event Organiser:

Christopher Hunt
coachchris9165@outlook.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men Race - Results
1.  James Swadling 8point8 Group Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  David Earth Steve Poole Plant Hire Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Finn Mansfield RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Chris Metcalfe Derby Mercury RC Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Timothy Elsmore-Martin Fossa Racing Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Joshua Jones ZeroBC Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Daniel Preece Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Jonathan Dennis Kibosh Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Bruce Dalton Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Stefan Partridge Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Cai Davies Finchley Racing Team Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Alan Duncan Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Gareth Whittall Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Andrew Naylor Fossa Racing Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Alex Raynard Fossa Racing Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Andrew White Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Jonah Drake Felley Racing Team Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Timothy Jones University of Nottingham SCC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Craig Wood wattbike.com Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Richard Kirkham RAMcc Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Matthew Lebelinski Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Taylor Marshall Belper BC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Thomas Jacques Amicus 13 Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Daniel Hunt Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Daniel Clist Norton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Jonny Burrows 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Sam Amps Beeston Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  David Stephenson Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Oliver Bradley Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Richard Wild Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Simon Myatt Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Craig Barrowcliffe Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Lee Kidger TPH Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Ben Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  David Cole Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Thomas Southey Bristol South CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Nicolaus Antippa Verulam CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Adam Gardner Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Michael Cole Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- James Bailey Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Jonathan Brain Mid Shropshire Wheelers Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Bruce Johnston Leicestershire Road Club Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Jimmy Kershaw Langdale Lightweights Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Ian Kitchen Ilkeston Cycle Club Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Alex Mead Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Andrew Naylor Derby Mercury RC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Joseph O'Sullivan Derby Mercury RC Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Craig Preece Army Cycling Union Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Joshua Snodin Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Ben Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Max Bolton Bloodwise QSW Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Michael Newall Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Flynn Gregory Derby Mercury RC Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Finlay Preece RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Christian Boon Fossa Racing Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Alfie Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Lewis Edge Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Joseph Kininmonth Derby Mercury RC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Matt Nicholson Matlock CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Alec Gregory 8point8 Group Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Max Thatcher Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 Race - Results
1.  James Thompson Magspeed Racing Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Andrew Vaughan www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Steve Wood Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Neil Halliday RAMcc Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Jason Marriott Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Russell Jelly Mapperley CC Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Tim Berry Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Matthew Crouch Fossa Racing Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Andrew Shorney Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Ian Russell Moda RT Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Robert Howden Barbarian Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Steven Bloor Ashbourne Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  John Darroch Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Robert Wimble Drogon Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Nigel Dilks Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Philip Ryan Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  David Steed Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Owen Wilby Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Kevin Fearnshaw Barbarian Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Adam Betts www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Christian Nightingale Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Trevor Allt Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Marcus Nainby WNT Development Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Steve Marsden Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Ian Drake Felley Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Sam Chatwin Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Karl Schumacher Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Phil Oliver Rutland CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Jason Harper Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Micky Abbott Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Matthew Hallam Finished Vet 40-49 0

31.  Matthew Hallam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Peter Steed Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Tony Styles Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Oliver Parker Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Nuno Freitas Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  James Storr Newark Castle CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Stuart Hibbert Coalville Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Alex McCristal Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Daniel Sudbury Fusion Cycling Club Dronfield Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Kevin Allt Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  David Smith Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Tim Draycott Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Simon Severn Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Stuart Reeves Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Ian Gascoigne Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Stuart Marriott Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Robert Williams Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Ian Stevenson Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Nick Weatherall Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Mark Hallam Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Richard Nicholson Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Mark Rivis Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Ant Rosevear Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Matthew Taylor Finished Vet 40-49 0

54.  Matthew Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Robin Orgill Cycle Derby CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  Simon Barton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Jonathan Burch Matlock CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Chris Cunningham Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Jess Elliott www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Marco Giovannelli Did not start Vet 40-49 0

Marco Giovannelli -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Paul Hudson Did not finish Vet 40-49 0

Paul Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Oliver Humphreys Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Garreth Humphries Holmfirth Cycling Club Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- David Jacobs Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- David Johnson Ilkeston Cycle Club Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Craig Morris www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Lee Perkins Ilkeston Cycle Club Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Hugo Reynolds Matlock CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Matthew Uttley Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Matthew Walsh Thame Cycling Club Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50-59 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 Race - Results
1.  Pete Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Simon Hale Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Nigel Gregory 8point8 Group Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Philip Roach Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Adrian Hill Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Roy Chamberlain Team Corley Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Matt Ingram www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Dave Copland Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Christopher Green Matlock CC Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Jonathan Marshall www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Sean Beswick www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Gary Strickland VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Charles Warren Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Simon Patton Matlock CC Finished Vet 50-59 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
15.  Pascal Arnoux www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Andrew Stokes Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  David Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  Alan Parsons Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
19.  Steven Jenkyn Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
20.  Mike Adams Mapperley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Adrian Dobson Felley Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Anthony Donaldson Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
23.  Dominic Watts VeloViewer Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
24.  Robin Murray Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
25.  Anthony John Gill Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Andy Clapham OVB Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
27.  Graeme Scott Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Ben Whatley Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
29.  David Riley Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
30.  Mark Boothman Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Gary Ditheridge Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Christopher Riley Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Ian Fairy Felley Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Ian Bradley Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
35.  Andrew Mucklestone Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
37.  Robin Cummings Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  David Kaplan Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
39.  Chris Seaman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Mark Hulands VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
41.  Timothy Farr Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Andy Towers Amicus 13 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Ian Bale Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Steve Goodall Matlock CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Antony Gray Derby Mercury RC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Richard Hoyle Ashfield RC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Michael Leaney Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Rob Watson SKCC Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59

Veteran Men 60+ Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ Race - Results
1.  Michael Davies Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 60+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Chris Watts Matlock CC Finished Vet 60+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 60+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
4.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Vet 60+ 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
5.  James Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 60+ 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
6.  Gary Little Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Finished Vet 60+ 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
8.  Philip Jones Finished Vet 60+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
9.  Tim Kniveton Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Michael McDermott VC Long Eaton Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Martin McShane Worksop Wheelers Cycling Club Did not start Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 60+
--- Christopher Thacker Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Did not finish Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 60+

Senior Women Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women Race - Results
1.  Xan Crees Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Lotta Mansfield RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Amelie Wayte RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Sophie Thackray SCOTT Racing Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Adeline Moreau Good Vibes Only Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Tracey Fletcher Magspeed Racing Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Lucy Buckley RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Sam Burman WNT Development Team Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Rebecca Laurel University of Nottingham SCC Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Phoebe Sneddon Magspeed Racing Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Cheryl Vaughan www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Sarah Martin-Smith Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Lisa Tilford Felley Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Eleonore Dalton Matlock CC Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Lizzy Edge Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  Emma Payne Fossa Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Chloe Dilks Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Helen Hutchinson Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Liz Taylor Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Louise Wainwright Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Charlotte Jolly Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Julie Tipper Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Elizabeth Bridgen Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
24.  Molly Pacey Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Beth Stevens Beeston RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Belinda Shorney Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Alice Peyredieu Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Sarah Naylor Fossa Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Hilary Johnson Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Nicola Main Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Sarah Johns Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Georgie York Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Helen Kenneth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Frances Johnson Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Sophie Howden Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Ella Rastall Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Allison Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Nicola Berry Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Angela Hughes Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Alexandra Torode Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Ella Beard Did not start Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior
--- Claire Cruse Did not start 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Ellie Dilks Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Mia France Did not start Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior
--- Rachel Hamilton Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Marianne Heffron www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Sharon Leaney Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Alicia Lisle OVB Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Lynn Nesbitt Ilkeston Cycle Club Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Eve Roberts Derby Mercury RC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Amanda Smith Ilkeston Cycle Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Ruth Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Did not start Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 60+
--- Abi Waterfall Matlock CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Lotta Mansfield RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Amelie Wayte RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Lucy Buckley RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Lizzy Edge Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Georgie York Finished Junior 0

5.  Georgie York -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Ella Rastall Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Ella Beard Did not start Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior
--- Ellie Dilks Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Mia France Did not start Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior

Veteran Women 40-49 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 Race - Results
1.  Cheryl Vaughan www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Sarah Martin-Smith Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Lisa Tilford Felley Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Emma Payne Fossa Racing Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Chloe Dilks Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Helen Hutchinson Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Liz Taylor Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Louise Wainwright Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Charlotte Jolly Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Belinda Shorney Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Nicola Main Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Helen Kenneth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Allison Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Nicola Berry Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Angela Hughes Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Claire Cruse Did not start 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Sharon Leaney Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Alicia Lisle OVB Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Abi Waterfall Matlock CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 50-59 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50-59 Race - Results
1.  Tracey Fletcher Magspeed Racing Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Julie Tipper Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Elizabeth Bridgen Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Marianne Heffron www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Lynn Nesbitt Ilkeston Cycle Club Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Eve Roberts Derby Mercury RC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Amanda Smith Ilkeston Cycle Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 60+ Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 60+ Race - Results
1.  Hilary Johnson Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Ruth Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Did not start Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 60+

Youth Under 16 Boys Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 16 Boys Race - Results
1.  Christopher Hilbert Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Youth U16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Jensen Windsor Velo Club Lincoln Finished Youth U16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Ben Ramsden East Bradford Race Team Finished Youth U16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Fred Shenton-McQueen Beeston Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Benjamin Kerry Fossa Racing Finished Youth U16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Daniel Wood East Bradford Race Team Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  George Amor-Hughes Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Lewis Holmes Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Otto Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Aaron Mansell Pro Vision Race Team Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  William Hunt Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Jasper Dilks Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  William Longden Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Douglas Main Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Oliver Lyons Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Jack Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Solomon Okrafo-Smart Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Ethan Rastall Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
19.  Matthew Calvert Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
20.  Barnaby Read Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
21.  William White Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Oliver Akers Garden Shed UK-SCOTT-Verge Spo... Did not start Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U16
--- Jude Chamberlain The MI Racing Academy Did not start Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U16
--- Robert McLeish Matlock CC Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16
--- George Rivis Matlock CC Did not start Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U16

Youth Under 16 Girls Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 16 Girls Race - Results
1.  Evie Steed Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Holly Bailey Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Harriet Limb WXC World Racing Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Annabel Parker Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Alice Orgill Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Niamh Campbell Williams Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Lindsay Toy Beeston RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Annabel Shunburne Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth Under 14 Boys Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 14 Boys Race - Results
1.  Callum Evans Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Callum Jones Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Thomas Wheaver Lyme RC Finished Youth U14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Harrison Morroll Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Kai Buckley Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Jude Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Noah Inman Ashfield RC Finished Youth U14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Emil Howell Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Sebastian Varley Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Ben Mellor Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Joseph Chapman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Ben Ellis Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Charlie Hoyle Newark Castle CC Finished Youth U14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Izaak Curtis Lyme RC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Harry Hudson Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  William Pearson-Inman 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Dillon Air Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Finn Jones Finished Youth U14 0

18.  Finn Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Oliver Roberts Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Charlie Cowling Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Lewis Coppinger Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Samuel Murcott Newark Castle CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
23.  Daniel Jones Lyme RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
24.  Oliver Mayne Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
25.  William Beddow Lyme RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
26.  Liam Campbell Lyme RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
27.  Seth Ireland Lyme RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
28.  Thomas Woolf Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
29.  Magnus Hirons Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
30.  Finley Tolley Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Youth Under 14 Girls Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 14 Girls Race - Results
1.  Grace Longden Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Evie Bellingall Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Ingrid Gascoigne Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Caitlyn Beardsmore Beeston RC Did not start Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U14

Under 12s Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s Race - Results
1.  Jacob Steed Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Fraser Cummings Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Dillon Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Daniel Ward Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  George Cooper Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Caspar Reynolds Finished Under 12 0

6.  Caspar Reynolds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Rocco Schumacher Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Arthur Limb Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Luke Trafford Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Alfie Steed Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Finley Hudson Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Louis Inman Ashfield RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Oliver Crane Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  William McCristal Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Edward Lyons Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Evie Hartley Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Sam Parker Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Charlotte Lissaman Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Isaac Holwell Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Joshua Lane Finished Under 12 0

20.  Joshua Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Joseph Throp Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Pasco Reynolds Finished Under 12 0

22.  Pasco Reynolds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  William Hutchinson Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Oliver Gosling-Barr Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Luke Rivis Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Max Mannion Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Maia Howell Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Charlie Raynor Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Andrew Field Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Gemma Newall Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Joseph Taylor Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Gracie Day Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Arthur Oliver Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Gregory Read Finished Under 12 0

34.  Gregory Read -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Pippa Taylor Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Libby Jackson Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Roxanne Schumacher Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Jamie Brough Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Rosie Shorney Finished Under 12 0

39.  Rosie Shorney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Thomas Johnson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Freddie Farr Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Milo Toyne Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Evan Jones Finished Under 12 0

43.  Evan Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Ben Justham Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Benjamin Robinson Finished Under 12 0

45.  Benjamin Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
46.  Isla Woolf Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
47.  Taylor Hinchliffe Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
48.  Anna Elliott Ashfield RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
49.  Harriet Danvers Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
50.  Eleanor Gordon Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
51.  Finn Miller Finished Under 12 0

51.  Finn Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
52.  Leon Harvey Wilkes Mansfield Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
53.  Leila Crookes Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
54.  Beth Gardner Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
55.  Maisie Railton Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
56.  Heidi Gascoigne Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
57.  Katie Elliott Finished Under 12 0

57.  Katie Elliott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
58.  Chloe Jacques Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
59.  Emmeline Gascoigne Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- William Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Jamie Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Jet Du Toit Newark Castle CC Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12
--- Edward Lovatt Matlock CC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Stanley Russell Did not start Under 12 0

Stanley Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Finlay Smith Matlock CC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12

Under 9s Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 9s Race - Results
1.  Jason Field Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Robert Dexter Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Henry Wilson Ashfield RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Thomas Atkinson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Olivia Marriott Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Oscar Sudbury Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Joshua Kite Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Liam Jackson Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Noah Lane Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Lukas Barton Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Stanley Perkins Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Summer Biggs Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Elliot Holwell Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Billy Hoyle Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Nathaniel Parkin Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Ellis Hutchinson Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Finley Wyer Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Ellen Taylor Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Oscar Gardner Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Susie Air Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Rowan Sudbury Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Catherine Rivis Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Cody Bassett Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Alex Cooke Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Elliott Halliday Finished Under 12 0

25.  Elliott Halliday -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Jago Reynolds Finished Under 12 0

26.  Jago Reynolds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Thomas Jackson Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Alice May Johnson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Heidi-Rose Day Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Adam Reader Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Thea Brough Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Evan Lyons Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Joseph Lee Finished Under 12 0

33.  Joseph Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Alastair Miller Finished Under 12 0

34.  Alastair Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Ricardo Schumacher Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Henry Hull Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Oliver Shorney Finished Under 12 0

37.  Oliver Shorney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Bodhi Taylor Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Jack Biggs Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Elliott Jacques Amicus 13 Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Eric Perkins Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Daisy Howden Finished Under 12 0

42.  Daisy Howden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Fabio Russell Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Leo Cooke Finished Under 12 0

44.  Leo Cooke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Joshua Ball Derby Mercury RC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Charlie Campsall Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Oliver Coefield Matlock CC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- CASEY CROOKES Did not start Under 12 0

CASEY CROOKES -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12

About the Event

Info for Riders

This event is provately owned and there will be car parking charges on entry.  Please have cash ready.

The Races

Senior Men Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/11/19 14:45 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Sat 16/11/19 – 14:45
Category B, CX Band 3
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/11/19 14:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Sat 16/11/19 – 14:45
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/11/19 12:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Sat 16/11/19 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 50-59 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/11/19 12:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Sat 16/11/19 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 60+ Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/11/19 12:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Sat 16/11/19 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Senior Women Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/11/19 13:45 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Sat 16/11/19 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/11/19 13:45 Category B CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Sat 16/11/19 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 5
40 mins
Veteran Women 40-49 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/11/19 13:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Sat 16/11/19 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Women 50-59 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/11/19 13:45 Category B CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Sat 16/11/19 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 5
40 mins
Veteran Women 60+ Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/11/19 13:45 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Sat 16/11/19 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Youth Under 16 Boys Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/11/19 11:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 25 mins
Sat 16/11/19 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 3
25 mins
Youth Under 16 Girls Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/11/19 11:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 25 mins
Sat 16/11/19 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 5
25 mins
Youth Under 14 Boys Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/11/19 11:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 25 mins
Sat 16/11/19 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 3
25 mins
Youth Under 14 Girls Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/11/19 11:30 Category B CX Band 6 --- 25 mins
Sat 16/11/19 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 6
25 mins
Under 12s Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/11/19 10:55 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Sat 16/11/19 – 10:55
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 9s Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/11/19 10:30 Under 12 None --- 07 mins
Sat 16/11/19 – 10:30
Under 12, None
07 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Round of the Forme NDCXL. 

Full information about counting rounds, league qualification etc. can be found at http://ndcxl.org.uk/ndcxl-constitution-rules/   

Event Details

Event URN:

458190

Start Date:

Sat, 16th Nov 2019

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Holme Pierrepont Watersports Centre, Adbolton Lane, Holme Pierrepont, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, NG12 2LU

View map

Series:

Notts & Derby League

Event Organiser:

Christopher Hunt
coachchris9165@outlook.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men Race - Results
1.  James Swadling 8point8 Group Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  David Earth Steve Poole Plant Hire Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Finn Mansfield RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Chris Metcalfe Derby Mercury RC Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Timothy Elsmore-Martin Fossa Racing Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Joshua Jones ZeroBC Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Daniel Preece Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Jonathan Dennis Kibosh Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Bruce Dalton Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Stefan Partridge Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Cai Davies Finchley Racing Team Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Alan Duncan Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Gareth Whittall Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Andrew Naylor Fossa Racing Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Alex Raynard Fossa Racing Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Andrew White Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Jonah Drake Felley Racing Team Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Timothy Jones University of Nottingham SCC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Craig Wood wattbike.com Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Richard Kirkham RAMcc Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Matthew Lebelinski Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Taylor Marshall Belper BC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Thomas Jacques Amicus 13 Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Daniel Hunt Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Daniel Clist Norton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Jonny Burrows 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Sam Amps Beeston Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  David Stephenson Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Oliver Bradley Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Richard Wild Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Simon Myatt Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Craig Barrowcliffe Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Lee Kidger TPH Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Ben Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  David Cole Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Thomas Southey Bristol South CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Nicolaus Antippa Verulam CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Adam Gardner Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Michael Cole Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- James Bailey Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Jonathan Brain Mid Shropshire Wheelers Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Bruce Johnston Leicestershire Road Club Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Jimmy Kershaw Langdale Lightweights Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Ian Kitchen Ilkeston Cycle Club Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Alex Mead Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Andrew Naylor Derby Mercury RC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Joseph O'Sullivan Derby Mercury RC Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Craig Preece Army Cycling Union Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Joshua Snodin Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Ben Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Max Bolton Bloodwise QSW Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Michael Newall Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Flynn Gregory Derby Mercury RC Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Finlay Preece RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Christian Boon Fossa Racing Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Alfie Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Lewis Edge Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Joseph Kininmonth Derby Mercury RC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Matt Nicholson Matlock CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Alec Gregory 8point8 Group Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Max Thatcher Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 Race - Results
1.  James Thompson Magspeed Racing Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Andrew Vaughan www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Steve Wood Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Neil Halliday RAMcc Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Jason Marriott Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Russell Jelly Mapperley CC Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Tim Berry Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Matthew Crouch Fossa Racing Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Andrew Shorney Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Ian Russell Moda RT Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Robert Howden Barbarian Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Steven Bloor Ashbourne Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  John Darroch Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Robert Wimble Drogon Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Nigel Dilks Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Philip Ryan Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  David Steed Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Owen Wilby Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Kevin Fearnshaw Barbarian Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Adam Betts www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Christian Nightingale Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Trevor Allt Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Marcus Nainby WNT Development Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Steve Marsden Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Ian Drake Felley Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Sam Chatwin Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Karl Schumacher Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Phil Oliver Rutland CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Jason Harper Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Micky Abbott Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Matthew Hallam Finished Vet 40-49 0

31.  Matthew Hallam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Peter Steed Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Tony Styles Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Oliver Parker Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Nuno Freitas Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  James Storr Newark Castle CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Stuart Hibbert Coalville Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Alex McCristal Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Daniel Sudbury Fusion Cycling Club Dronfield Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Kevin Allt Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  David Smith Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Tim Draycott Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Simon Severn Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Stuart Reeves Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Ian Gascoigne Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Stuart Marriott Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Robert Williams Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Ian Stevenson Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Nick Weatherall Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Mark Hallam Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Richard Nicholson Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Mark Rivis Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Ant Rosevear Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Matthew Taylor Finished Vet 40-49 0

54.  Matthew Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Robin Orgill Cycle Derby CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  Simon Barton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Jonathan Burch Matlock CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Chris Cunningham Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Jess Elliott www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Marco Giovannelli Did not start Vet 40-49 0

Marco Giovannelli -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Paul Hudson Did not finish Vet 40-49 0

Paul Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Oliver Humphreys Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Garreth Humphries Holmfirth Cycling Club Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- David Jacobs Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- David Johnson Ilkeston Cycle Club Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Craig Morris www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Lee Perkins Ilkeston Cycle Club Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Hugo Reynolds Matlock CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Matthew Uttley Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Matthew Walsh Thame Cycling Club Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50-59 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 Race - Results
1.  Pete Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Simon Hale Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Nigel Gregory 8point8 Group Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Philip Roach Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Adrian Hill Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Roy Chamberlain Team Corley Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Matt Ingram www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Dave Copland Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Christopher Green Matlock CC Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Jonathan Marshall www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Sean Beswick www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Gary Strickland VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Charles Warren Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Simon Patton Matlock CC Finished Vet 50-59 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
15.  Pascal Arnoux www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Andrew Stokes Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  David Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  Alan Parsons Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
19.  Steven Jenkyn Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
20.  Mike Adams Mapperley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Adrian Dobson Felley Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Anthony Donaldson Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
23.  Dominic Watts VeloViewer Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
24.  Robin Murray Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
25.  Anthony John Gill Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Andy Clapham OVB Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
27.  Graeme Scott Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Ben Whatley Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
29.  David Riley Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
30.  Mark Boothman Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Gary Ditheridge Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Christopher Riley Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Ian Fairy Felley Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Ian Bradley Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
35.  Andrew Mucklestone Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
37.  Robin Cummings Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  David Kaplan Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
39.  Chris Seaman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Mark Hulands VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
41.  Timothy Farr Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Andy Towers Amicus 13 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Ian Bale Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Steve Goodall Matlock CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Antony Gray Derby Mercury RC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Richard Hoyle Ashfield RC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Michael Leaney Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Rob Watson SKCC Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59

Veteran Men 60+ Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ Race - Results
1.  Michael Davies Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 60+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Chris Watts Matlock CC Finished Vet 60+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 60+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
4.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Vet 60+ 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
5.  James Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 60+ 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
6.  Gary Little Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Finished Vet 60+ 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
8.  Philip Jones Finished Vet 60+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
9.  Tim Kniveton Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Michael McDermott VC Long Eaton Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Martin McShane Worksop Wheelers Cycling Club Did not start Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 60+
--- Christopher Thacker Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Did not finish Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 60+

Senior Women Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women Race - Results
1.  Xan Crees Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Lotta Mansfield RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Amelie Wayte RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Sophie Thackray SCOTT Racing Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Adeline Moreau Good Vibes Only Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Tracey Fletcher Magspeed Racing Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Lucy Buckley RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Sam Burman WNT Development Team Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Rebecca Laurel University of Nottingham SCC Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Phoebe Sneddon Magspeed Racing Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Cheryl Vaughan www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Sarah Martin-Smith Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Lisa Tilford Felley Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Eleonore Dalton Matlock CC Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Lizzy Edge Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  Emma Payne Fossa Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Chloe Dilks Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Helen Hutchinson Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Liz Taylor Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Louise Wainwright Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Charlotte Jolly Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Julie Tipper Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Elizabeth Bridgen Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
24.  Molly Pacey Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Beth Stevens Beeston RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Belinda Shorney Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Alice Peyredieu Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Sarah Naylor Fossa Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Hilary Johnson Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Nicola Main Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Sarah Johns Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Georgie York Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Helen Kenneth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Frances Johnson Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Sophie Howden Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Ella Rastall Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Allison Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Nicola Berry Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Angela Hughes Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Alexandra Torode Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Ella Beard Did not start Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior
--- Claire Cruse Did not start 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Ellie Dilks Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Mia France Did not start Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior
--- Rachel Hamilton Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Marianne Heffron www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Sharon Leaney Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Alicia Lisle OVB Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Lynn Nesbitt Ilkeston Cycle Club Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Eve Roberts Derby Mercury RC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Amanda Smith Ilkeston Cycle Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Ruth Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Did not start Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 60+
--- Abi Waterfall Matlock CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Lotta Mansfield RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Amelie Wayte RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Lucy Buckley RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Lizzy Edge Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Georgie York Finished Junior 0

5.  Georgie York -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Ella Rastall Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Ella Beard Did not start Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior
--- Ellie Dilks Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Mia France Did not start Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior

Veteran Women 40-49 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 Race - Results
1.  Cheryl Vaughan www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Sarah Martin-Smith Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Lisa Tilford Felley Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Emma Payne Fossa Racing Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Chloe Dilks Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Helen Hutchinson Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Liz Taylor Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Louise Wainwright Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Charlotte Jolly Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Belinda Shorney Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Nicola Main Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Helen Kenneth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Allison Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Nicola Berry Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Angela Hughes Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Claire Cruse Did not start 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Sharon Leaney Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Alicia Lisle OVB Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Abi Waterfall Matlock CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 50-59 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50-59 Race - Results
1.  Tracey Fletcher Magspeed Racing Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Julie Tipper Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Elizabeth Bridgen Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Marianne Heffron www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Lynn Nesbitt Ilkeston Cycle Club Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Eve Roberts Derby Mercury RC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Amanda Smith Ilkeston Cycle Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 60+ Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 60+ Race - Results
1.  Hilary Johnson Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Ruth Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Did not start Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 60+

Youth Under 16 Boys Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 16 Boys Race - Results
1.  Christopher Hilbert Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Youth U16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Jensen Windsor Velo Club Lincoln Finished Youth U16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Ben Ramsden East Bradford Race Team Finished Youth U16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Fred Shenton-McQueen Beeston Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Benjamin Kerry Fossa Racing Finished Youth U16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Daniel Wood East Bradford Race Team Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  George Amor-Hughes Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Lewis Holmes Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Otto Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Aaron Mansell Pro Vision Race Team Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  William Hunt Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Jasper Dilks Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  William Longden Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Douglas Main Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Oliver Lyons Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Jack Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Solomon Okrafo-Smart Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Ethan Rastall Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
19.  Matthew Calvert Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
20.  Barnaby Read Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
21.  William White Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Oliver Akers Garden Shed UK-SCOTT-Verge Spo... Did not start Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U16
--- Jude Chamberlain The MI Racing Academy Did not start Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U16
--- Robert McLeish Matlock CC Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16
--- George Rivis Matlock CC Did not start Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U16

Youth Under 16 Girls Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 16 Girls Race - Results
1.  Evie Steed Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Holly Bailey Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Harriet Limb WXC World Racing Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Annabel Parker Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Alice Orgill Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Niamh Campbell Williams Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Lindsay Toy Beeston RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Annabel Shunburne Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth Under 14 Boys Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 14 Boys Race - Results
1.  Callum Evans Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Callum Jones Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Thomas Wheaver Lyme RC Finished Youth U14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Harrison Morroll Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Kai Buckley Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Jude Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Noah Inman Ashfield RC Finished Youth U14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Emil Howell Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Sebastian Varley Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Ben Mellor Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Joseph Chapman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Ben Ellis Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Charlie Hoyle Newark Castle CC Finished Youth U14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Izaak Curtis Lyme RC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Harry Hudson Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  William Pearson-Inman 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Dillon Air Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Finn Jones Finished Youth U14 0

18.  Finn Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Oliver Roberts Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Charlie Cowling Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Lewis Coppinger Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Samuel Murcott Newark Castle CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
23.  Daniel Jones Lyme RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
24.  Oliver Mayne Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
25.  William Beddow Lyme RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
26.  Liam Campbell Lyme RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
27.  Seth Ireland Lyme RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
28.  Thomas Woolf Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
29.  Magnus Hirons Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
30.  Finley Tolley Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Youth Under 14 Girls Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 14 Girls Race - Results
1.  Grace Longden Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Evie Bellingall Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Ingrid Gascoigne Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Caitlyn Beardsmore Beeston RC Did not start Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U14

Under 12s Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s Race - Results
1.  Jacob Steed Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Fraser Cummings Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Dillon Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Daniel Ward Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  George Cooper Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Caspar Reynolds Finished Under 12 0

6.  Caspar Reynolds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Rocco Schumacher Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Arthur Limb Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Luke Trafford Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Alfie Steed Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Finley Hudson Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Louis Inman Ashfield RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Oliver Crane Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  William McCristal Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Edward Lyons Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Evie Hartley Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Sam Parker Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Charlotte Lissaman Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Isaac Holwell Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Joshua Lane Finished Under 12 0

20.  Joshua Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Joseph Throp Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Pasco Reynolds Finished Under 12 0

22.  Pasco Reynolds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  William Hutchinson Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Oliver Gosling-Barr Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Luke Rivis Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Max Mannion Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Maia Howell Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Charlie Raynor Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Andrew Field Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Gemma Newall Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Joseph Taylor Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Gracie Day Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Arthur Oliver Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Gregory Read Finished Under 12 0

34.  Gregory Read -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Pippa Taylor Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Libby Jackson Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Roxanne Schumacher Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Jamie Brough Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Rosie Shorney Finished Under 12 0

39.  Rosie Shorney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Thomas Johnson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Freddie Farr Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Milo Toyne Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Evan Jones Finished Under 12 0

43.  Evan Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Ben Justham Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Benjamin Robinson Finished Under 12 0

45.  Benjamin Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
46.  Isla Woolf Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
47.  Taylor Hinchliffe Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
48.  Anna Elliott Ashfield RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
49.  Harriet Danvers Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
50.  Eleanor Gordon Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
51.  Finn Miller Finished Under 12 0

51.  Finn Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
52.  Leon Harvey Wilkes Mansfield Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
53.  Leila Crookes Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
54.  Beth Gardner Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
55.  Maisie Railton Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
56.  Heidi Gascoigne Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
57.  Katie Elliott Finished Under 12 0

57.  Katie Elliott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
58.  Chloe Jacques Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
59.  Emmeline Gascoigne Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- William Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Jamie Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Jet Du Toit Newark Castle CC Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12
--- Edward Lovatt Matlock CC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Stanley Russell Did not start Under 12 0

Stanley Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Finlay Smith Matlock CC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12

Under 9s Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 9s Race - Results
1.  Jason Field Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Robert Dexter Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Henry Wilson Ashfield RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Thomas Atkinson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Olivia Marriott Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Oscar Sudbury Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Joshua Kite Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Liam Jackson Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Noah Lane Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Lukas Barton Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Stanley Perkins Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Summer Biggs Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Elliot Holwell Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Billy Hoyle Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Nathaniel Parkin Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Ellis Hutchinson Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Finley Wyer Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Ellen Taylor Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Oscar Gardner Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Susie Air Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Rowan Sudbury Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Catherine Rivis Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Cody Bassett Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Alex Cooke Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Elliott Halliday Finished Under 12 0

25.  Elliott Halliday -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Jago Reynolds Finished Under 12 0

26.  Jago Reynolds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Thomas Jackson Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Alice May Johnson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Heidi-Rose Day Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Adam Reader Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Thea Brough Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Evan Lyons Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Joseph Lee Finished Under 12 0

33.  Joseph Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Alastair Miller Finished Under 12 0

34.  Alastair Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Ricardo Schumacher Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Henry Hull Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Oliver Shorney Finished Under 12 0

37.  Oliver Shorney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Bodhi Taylor Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Jack Biggs Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Elliott Jacques Amicus 13 Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Eric Perkins Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Daisy Howden Finished Under 12 0

42.  Daisy Howden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Fabio Russell Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Leo Cooke Finished Under 12 0

44.  Leo Cooke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Joshua Ball Derby Mercury RC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Charlie Campsall Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Oliver Coefield Matlock CC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- CASEY CROOKES Did not start Under 12 0

CASEY CROOKES -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12

About the Event

Info for Riders

This event is provately owned and there will be car parking charges on entry.  Please have cash ready.

The Races

Senior Men Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/11/19 14:45 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Sat 16/11/19 – 14:45
Category B, CX Band 3
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/11/19 14:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Sat 16/11/19 – 14:45
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/11/19 12:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Sat 16/11/19 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 50-59 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/11/19 12:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Sat 16/11/19 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 60+ Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/11/19 12:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Sat 16/11/19 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Senior Women Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/11/19 13:45 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Sat 16/11/19 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/11/19 13:45 Category B CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Sat 16/11/19 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 5
40 mins
Veteran Women 40-49 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/11/19 13:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Sat 16/11/19 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Women 50-59 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/11/19 13:45 Category B CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Sat 16/11/19 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 5
40 mins
Veteran Women 60+ Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/11/19 13:45 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Sat 16/11/19 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Youth Under 16 Boys Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/11/19 11:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 25 mins
Sat 16/11/19 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 3
25 mins
Youth Under 16 Girls Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/11/19 11:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 25 mins
Sat 16/11/19 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 5
25 mins
Youth Under 14 Boys Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/11/19 11:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 25 mins
Sat 16/11/19 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 3
25 mins
Youth Under 14 Girls Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/11/19 11:30 Category B CX Band 6 --- 25 mins
Sat 16/11/19 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 6
25 mins
Under 12s Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/11/19 10:55 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Sat 16/11/19 – 10:55
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 9s Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/11/19 10:30 Under 12 None --- 07 mins
Sat 16/11/19 – 10:30
Under 12, None
07 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk