Forme Notts & Derby League Round 7

Cyclo-Cross , Notts – Saturday, 09 Nov 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

Round of the Forme NDCXL. 

Full information about counting rounds, league qualification etc. can be found at http://ndcxl.org.uk/ndcxl-constitution-rules/   

Event Details

Event URN:

458189

Start Date:

Sat, 9th Nov 2019

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Berry Hill Park, Berry Hill Lane, Mansfield, Notts, NG18 4JR

View map

Series:

Notts & Derby League

Event Organiser:

Russ Forsdick
r_forsdick@hotmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men Race - Results
1.  Chris Metcalfe Derby Mercury RC Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Daniel Preece Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Stefan Partridge Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Alan Duncan Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  James Hill Team PB Performance Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Bruce Johnston Leicestershire Road Club Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Louis Evans Innovation Racing Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Samuel Marriott 8point8 Group Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Max Hale Team Milton Keynes Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Timothy Jones University of Nottingham SCC Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Jonah Drake Felley Racing Team Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Andrew Naylor Fossa Racing Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Joe Bale 8point8 Group Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Daniel Clist Norton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Philip Holwell Peak Road Club Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Craig Wood wattbike.com Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  John Spanner Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Craig Preece Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  James Bailey Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Taylor Marshall Belper BC Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Josh Mee Maxx RT (Maxx Road Team) Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Joseph O'Sullivan Derby Mercury RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Thomas Jacques Amicus 13 Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Craig Barrowcliffe Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Joey Walker Madison Genesis Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Jonny Burrows 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Greg Reynolds Rapha Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Oliver Bradley Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Ian Kitchen Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Simon Myatt Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Richard Wild Finished Senior 0

31.  Richard Wild -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Liam Hallam Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Nicky Butt Finished Senior 0

33.  Nicky Butt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Adam Gardner Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Robert Carlin Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Brett Betts Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Matthew Brammeier Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Robert Brown Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Darren Elliott Ashfield RC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Max Hale Team Milton Keynes Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Craig Hinchliff Did not start 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Ross Lamb SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Alex Mead Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- David Pugh Stafford Road Club Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Adam Rose 7 Hills Cycling Club Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Finlay Preece RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Christian Boon Fossa Racing Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Joseph Kininmonth Derby Mercury RC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Alfie Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Matt Nicholson Matlock CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 Race - Results
1.  Andrew Vaughan www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Ian Russell Moda RT Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Jason Marriott Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Andrew Shorney Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Anthony White Royal Dean Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Richard Knowles Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Robert Howden Barbarian Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Tim Berry Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Matthew Crouch Fossa Racing Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Steven Henshall Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Adam Betts www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  James Paradine Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Philip Ryan Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Mark Stanley Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Steven Bloor Ashbourne Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Andrew Ramsdale Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Craig Morris www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Oliver Humphreys Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Kevin Fearnshaw Barbarian Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Nigel Dilks Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Marcus Nainby WNT Development Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Trevor Allt Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  David Steed Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Karl Schumacher Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Mark Van Adrichem Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Ian Drake Felley Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Phil Oliver Rutland CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Darren Kerry Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Steve Marsden Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Paul (Fit Pig) Hudson Finished Vet 40-49 0

30.  Paul (Fit Pig) Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Neil Halliday RAMcc Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Lee Perkins Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Tony Styles Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Jason Harper Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Daniel Sudbury Fusion Cycling Club Dronfield Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Micky Abbott Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  John Odell Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Darren Jones Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Steve Hunt Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Kevin Allt Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Alex McCristal Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Ian Gascoigne Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Stephen Mannion Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Oliver Parker Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Stuart Hibbert Coalville Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Peter Seago RAMcc Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Simon Severn Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Robert Williams Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Matthew Taylor Finished Vet 40-49 0

49.  Matthew Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Lee Blades Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Stuart Marriott Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Nick Weatherall Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Mark Rivis Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Richard Nicholson Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Stuart Reeves Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  Keith Robertson Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  David Belcher Ratae RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Robin Orgill Cycle Derby CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
59.  Ant Rosevear Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Alistair Atkinson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Simon Barton Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Alan Billington Did not start Vet 40-49 0

Alan Billington -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Jason Cross Doncaster Whls CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Chris Cunningham Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Tim Draycott Ilkeston Cycle Club Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Jess Elliott www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Disqualified Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Julian Freeman Rockingham Forest Whls Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Anthony Horsley Ilkeston Cycle Club Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Garreth Humphries Holmfirth Cycling Club Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Andrew Smith Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- James Storr Newark Castle CC Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Steve Wood Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50-59 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 Race - Results
1.  Simon Hale Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Andrew Stokes Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Christopher Green Matlock CC Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Gary Strickland VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Jonathan Marshall www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  John Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Matt Ingram www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Simon Patton Matlock CC Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Nigel Smith 8point8 Group Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Pascal Arnoux www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  David Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Alan Parsons Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Stephen Walker Trent Valley Road Club Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Mark Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished Vet 50-59 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
15.  Charles Warren Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Mike Adams Mapperley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Anthony John Gill Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Anthony Donaldson Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
19.  Andy Clapham OVB Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
20.  Simon Whitham Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  Edward Sarmiento www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
22.  Adrian Dobson Felley Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Ian Bale Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Andrew Mucklestone Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
26.  Stuart Allan RAMcc Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  David Riley Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
28.  Shaun Warbrick Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Ian Fairy Felley Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Antony Gray Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Dominic Watts VeloViewer Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
32.  Ian Bradley Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
33.  Christopher Hunt Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Gary Ditheridge Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Mark Boothman Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Christopher Riley Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Martin Holmes Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Ben Whatley Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
39.  Andrew Prince Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
40.  Steve Goodall Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Timothy Farr Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Andy Towers Amicus 13 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Chris Seaman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Robin Cummings Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Stephen Herriman Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Paul Carter Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Shaun Bullin Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Adrian Hill Army Cycling Union Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Richard Hoyle Ashfield RC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- David Kaplan Derby Mercury RC Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Graeme Scott Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Stephen Seamark Barbarian Cycling Club Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Mark Smith Derby Mercury RC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Craig Turner Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Robert Williams Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Andrew Woolf Matlock CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 60+ Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ Race - Results
1.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Vet 60+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 60+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Chris Watts Matlock CC Finished Vet 60+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
4.  James Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 60+ 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
5.  Michael McDermott VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Christopher Thacker Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 60+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
7.  Martin McShane Worksop Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
8.  Gerard Doherty Doncaster Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Tim Kniveton Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- John Dowell Heanor Clarion CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Philip Jones Did not start Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 60+
--- Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Did not start Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 60+
--- Michael Perrin Did not finish Vet 60+ 0

Michael Perrin -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 60+
--- Brian Swindell Derby Mercury RC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

Senior Women Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women Race - Results
1.  Diane Lee Magspeed Racing Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Monica Eden Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Sam Burman WNT Development Team Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Ellie Dilks Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Cheryl Vaughan www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Sian Botteley Cycle Team OnForm Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Rebecca Laurel University of Nottingham SCC Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Phoebe Sneddon Magspeed Racing Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Lizzie Jewitt Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Sarah Martin-Smith Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Lena Duckeck Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Charlotte Jolly Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Julie Tipper Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Chloe Dilks Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Emma Payne Fossa Racing Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Liz Taylor Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Eleonore Dalton Matlock CC Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Lisa Tilford Felley Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Emma Clarke Pankhurst Cycles Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Marianne Heffron www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  Helen Hutchinson Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Elizabeth Bridgen Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
23.  Sarah Naylor Fossa Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Rachel Kendrick East Bradford CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
25.  Louise Glysen Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Sarah Johns Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Hilary Johnson Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Ella Rastall Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Allison Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Luzelle Davies Finished Senior 0

30.  Luzelle Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Helen Kenneth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Sophie Howden Finished Senior 0

32.  Sophie Howden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Nicola Berry Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Jane Warbrick Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Angela Hughes Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Emma Jackson Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Sarah Church Derby Mercury RC Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Julie Phelan Here Come The Belgians Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Belinda Shorney Derby Mercury RC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Elizabeth Spanner Ilkeston Cycle Club Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Ruth Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Did not start Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 60+
--- Mary Wilkinson Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Ellie Dilks Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Ella Rastall Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 40-49 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 Race - Results
1.  Cheryl Vaughan www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Sarah Martin-Smith Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Charlotte Jolly Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Chloe Dilks Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Emma Payne Fossa Racing Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Liz Taylor Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Lisa Tilford Felley Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Helen Hutchinson Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Louise Glysen Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Allison Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Helen Kenneth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Nicola Berry Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Angela Hughes Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Emma Jackson Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Sarah Church Derby Mercury RC Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Belinda Shorney Derby Mercury RC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 50-59 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50-59 Race - Results
1.  Julie Tipper Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Marianne Heffron www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Elizabeth Bridgen Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Rachel Kendrick East Bradford CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Jane Warbrick Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Julie Phelan Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59

Veteran Women 60+ Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 60+ Race - Results
1.  Hilary Johnson Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Ruth Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 60+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+

Youth Under 16 Boys Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 16 Boys Race - Results
1.  Jensen Windsor Velo Club Lincoln Finished Youth U16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Oliver Coughlan Shibden Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Benjamin Kerry Fossa Racing Finished Youth U16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  George Amor-Hughes Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Lewis Holmes Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Aaron Mansell Pro Vision Race Team Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Jasper Dilks Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  William Hunt Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Douglas Main Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Joshua Williams Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Owen Prince VC Long Eaton Finished Youth U16 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Ryan Williams Peak Rides C.C Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Matthew Calvert Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Oliver Lyons Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Thomas Prince Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Jack Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Ethan Rastall Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  George Rivis Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
19.  William White Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Robert McLeish Matlock CC Did not start Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U16
--- Fred Shenton-McQueen Beeston Cycling Club Did not start Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U16

Youth Under 16 Girls Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 16 Girls Race - Results
1.  Holly Bailey Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Annabel Parker Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Niamh Campbell Williams Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Alice Orgill Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Lindsay Toy Beeston RC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth Under 14 Boys Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 14 Boys Race - Results
1.  Harrison Morroll Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Ben Mellor Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Thomas Wheaver Lyme RC Finished Youth U14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Charlie Hoyle Newark Castle CC Finished Youth U14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Callum Jones Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Noah Inman Ashfield RC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Ben Ellis Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Henry Barker-Pine Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  William Pearson-Inman 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Youth U14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Joseph Chapman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Sebastian Varley Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Dillon Air Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Harry Hudson Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  William Beddow Lyme RC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Emil Howell Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Charlie Cowling Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Oliver Mayne Finished Youth U14 0

17.  Oliver Mayne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Samuel Murcott Newark Castle CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Lewis Coppinger Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Seth Ireland Lyme RC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Daniel Jones Lyme RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Liam Campbell Lyme RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
23.  Thomas Woolf Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
24.  Finley Tolley Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Lewis Billington Derby Mercury RC Did not start Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U14
--- Lucas Elwell East Bradford CC Did not start Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U14

Youth Under 14 Girls Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 14 Girls Race - Results
1.  Caitlyn Beardsmore Beeston RC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Evie Bellingall Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Ingrid Gascoigne Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12s Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s Race - Results
1.  George Cooper Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jacob Steed Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Fraser Cummings Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Dillon Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Arthur Limb Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Rocco Schumacher Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Daniel Ward Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Luke Trafford Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Sam Parker Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  William McCristal Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Caspar Reynolds Finished Under 12 0

11.  Caspar Reynolds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Arthur Oliver Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Edward Lyons Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Finley Hudson Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  William Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Alfie Steed Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Charlotte Lissaman Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Jet Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Joseph Throp Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Louis Inman Ashfield RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  William Hutchinson Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Joseph Taylor Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Joshua Lane Finished Under 12 0

23.  Joshua Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Charlie Raynor Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Isaac Holwell Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Evie Hartley Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Oliver Gosling-Barr Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Luke Rivis Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Charles Adrichem Finished 0

29.  Charles Adrichem -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Jamie Brough Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Andrew Field Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Jamie Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Gracie Day Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Pippa Taylor Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Roxanne Schumacher Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Stanley Russell Finished Under 12 0

36.  Stanley Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Libby Jackson Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Edward Lovatt Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Dylan Barnett Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Ben Justham Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Jonathan Seago RAMcc Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Archie Sharpe Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Freddie Farr Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Sam Clarke Finished Under 12 0

44.  Sam Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Taylor Hinchliffe Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
46.  Isla Woolf Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
47.  Anna Elliott Ashfield RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
48.  Finn Miller Finished Under 12 0

48.  Finn Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
49.  Milo Toyne Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
50.  Harriet Danvers Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
51.  Eleanor Gordon Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
52.  Thomas Johnson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
53.  Eli Rose Finished Under 12 0

53.  Eli Rose -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
54.  Leila Crookes Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
55.  Beth Gardner Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
56.  Rosie Shorney Finished Under 12 0

56.  Rosie Shorney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
57.  Maisie Railton Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
58.  Katie Elliott Finished Under 12 0

58.  Katie Elliott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Heidi Gascoigne Cycle Derby CC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Emmeline Gascoigne Cycle Derby CC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Chloe Jacques Leicester Forest CC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Max Mannion Derby Mercury RC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Benjamin Robinson Did not start Under 12 0

Benjamin Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Finlay Smith Matlock CC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Oliver Whittaker Did not start Under 12 0

Oliver Whittaker -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Leon Harvey Wilkes Mansfield Road Club Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12

Under 9s Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 9s Race - Results
1.  Jason Field Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Robert Dexter Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Henry Wilson Ashfield RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Olivia Marriott Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Thomas Atkinson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Liam Jackson Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Noah Lane Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Joshua Kite Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Lukas Barton Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Oscar Sudbury Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Cody Bassett Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Joshua Ball Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Oliver Coefield Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Stanley Perkins Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Summer Biggs Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Elliot Holwell Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Billy Hoyle Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Ellis Hutchinson Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Dylan Ramsdale Finished Under 12 0

19.  Dylan Ramsdale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Rowan Sudbury Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Catherine Rivis Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Nathaniel Parkin Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Oscar Gardner Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Ewan Ironmonger Finished Under 12 0

24.  Ewan Ironmonger -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Thomas Jackson Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Ellen Taylor Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Esmée Hill Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Charlie Rose Finished Under 12 0

28.  Charlie Rose -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Susie Air Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  George Anthony Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Ben Clarke Finished Under 12 0

31.  Ben Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Heidi-Rose Day Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Ricardo Schumacher Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Alice May Johnson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Harry Thorpe Finished Under 12 0

35.  Harry Thorpe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Evan Lyons Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Henry Hull Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Jago Reynolds Finished Under 12 0

38.  Jago Reynolds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Alastair Miller Finished Under 12 0

39.  Alastair Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Charlie Hale Finished Under 12 0

40.  Charlie Hale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Jack Biggs Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Bodhi Taylor Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Daisy Howden Finished Under 12 0

43.  Daisy Howden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Eric Perkins Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Rufus Barnes Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Zachary Barrowcliffe Did not start Under 12 0

Zachary Barrowcliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Oliver Hardwicke Did not start Under 12 0

Oliver Hardwicke -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Elliott Jacques Amicus 13 Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- James Lea Did not start Under 12 0

James Lea -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Oliver Shorney Did not start Under 12 0

Oliver Shorney -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Beth Whittaker Did not start Under 12 0

Beth Whittaker -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Finley Wyer Did not start 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/11/19 14:45 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Sat 09/11/19 – 14:45
Category B, CX Band 3
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/11/19 14:45 Category B CX Band 5 --- 01 hr
Sat 09/11/19 – 14:45
Category B, CX Band 5
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/11/19 12:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Sat 09/11/19 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 50-59 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/11/19 12:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Sat 09/11/19 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 60+ Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/11/19 12:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Sat 09/11/19 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Senior Women Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/11/19 13:45 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Sat 09/11/19 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/11/19 13:45 Category B CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Sat 09/11/19 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 6
40 mins
Veteran Women 40-49 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/11/19 13:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Sat 09/11/19 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Women 50-59 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/11/19 13:45 Category B CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Sat 09/11/19 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 5
40 mins
Veteran Women 60+ Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/11/19 13:45 Category B CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Sat 09/11/19 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 6
40 mins
Youth Under 16 Boys Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/11/19 11:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 25 mins
Sat 09/11/19 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 3
25 mins
Youth Under 16 Girls Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/11/19 11:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 25 mins
Sat 09/11/19 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 5
25 mins
Youth Under 14 Boys Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/11/19 11:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 25 mins
Sat 09/11/19 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 3
25 mins
Youth Under 14 Girls Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/11/19 11:30 Category B CX Band 6 --- 25 mins
Sat 09/11/19 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 6
25 mins
Under 12s Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/11/19 10:55 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Sat 09/11/19 – 10:55
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 9s Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/11/19 10:30 Under 12 None --- 07 mins
Sat 09/11/19 – 10:30
Under 12, None
07 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Round of the Forme NDCXL. 

Full information about counting rounds, league qualification etc. can be found at http://ndcxl.org.uk/ndcxl-constitution-rules/   

Event Details

Event URN:

458189

Start Date:

Sat, 9th Nov 2019

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Berry Hill Park, Berry Hill Lane, Mansfield, Notts, NG18 4JR

View map

Series:

Notts & Derby League

Event Organiser:

Russ Forsdick
r_forsdick@hotmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men Race - Results
1.  Chris Metcalfe Derby Mercury RC Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Daniel Preece Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Stefan Partridge Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Alan Duncan Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  James Hill Team PB Performance Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Bruce Johnston Leicestershire Road Club Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Louis Evans Innovation Racing Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Samuel Marriott 8point8 Group Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Max Hale Team Milton Keynes Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Timothy Jones University of Nottingham SCC Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Jonah Drake Felley Racing Team Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Andrew Naylor Fossa Racing Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Joe Bale 8point8 Group Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Daniel Clist Norton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Philip Holwell Peak Road Club Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Craig Wood wattbike.com Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  John Spanner Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Craig Preece Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  James Bailey Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Taylor Marshall Belper BC Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Josh Mee Maxx RT (Maxx Road Team) Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Joseph O'Sullivan Derby Mercury RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Thomas Jacques Amicus 13 Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Craig Barrowcliffe Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Joey Walker Madison Genesis Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Jonny Burrows 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Greg Reynolds Rapha Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Oliver Bradley Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Ian Kitchen Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Simon Myatt Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Richard Wild Finished Senior 0

31.  Richard Wild -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Liam Hallam Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Nicky Butt Finished Senior 0

33.  Nicky Butt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Adam Gardner Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Robert Carlin Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Brett Betts Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Matthew Brammeier Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Robert Brown Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Darren Elliott Ashfield RC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Max Hale Team Milton Keynes Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Craig Hinchliff Did not start 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Ross Lamb SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Alex Mead Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- David Pugh Stafford Road Club Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Adam Rose 7 Hills Cycling Club Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Finlay Preece RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Christian Boon Fossa Racing Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Joseph Kininmonth Derby Mercury RC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Alfie Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Matt Nicholson Matlock CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 Race - Results
1.  Andrew Vaughan www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Ian Russell Moda RT Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Jason Marriott Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Andrew Shorney Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Anthony White Royal Dean Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Richard Knowles Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Robert Howden Barbarian Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Tim Berry Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Matthew Crouch Fossa Racing Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Steven Henshall Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Adam Betts www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  James Paradine Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Philip Ryan Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Mark Stanley Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Steven Bloor Ashbourne Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Andrew Ramsdale Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Craig Morris www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Oliver Humphreys Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Kevin Fearnshaw Barbarian Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Nigel Dilks Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Marcus Nainby WNT Development Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Trevor Allt Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  David Steed Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Karl Schumacher Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Mark Van Adrichem Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Ian Drake Felley Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Phil Oliver Rutland CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Darren Kerry Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Steve Marsden Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Paul (Fit Pig) Hudson Finished Vet 40-49 0

30.  Paul (Fit Pig) Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Neil Halliday RAMcc Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Lee Perkins Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Tony Styles Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Jason Harper Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Daniel Sudbury Fusion Cycling Club Dronfield Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Micky Abbott Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  John Odell Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Darren Jones Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Steve Hunt Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Kevin Allt Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Alex McCristal Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Ian Gascoigne Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Stephen Mannion Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Oliver Parker Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Stuart Hibbert Coalville Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Peter Seago RAMcc Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Simon Severn Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Robert Williams Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Matthew Taylor Finished Vet 40-49 0

49.  Matthew Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Lee Blades Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Stuart Marriott Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Nick Weatherall Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Mark Rivis Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Richard Nicholson Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Stuart Reeves Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  Keith Robertson Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  David Belcher Ratae RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Robin Orgill Cycle Derby CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
59.  Ant Rosevear Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Alistair Atkinson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Simon Barton Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Alan Billington Did not start Vet 40-49 0

Alan Billington -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Jason Cross Doncaster Whls CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Chris Cunningham Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Tim Draycott Ilkeston Cycle Club Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Jess Elliott www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Disqualified Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Julian Freeman Rockingham Forest Whls Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Anthony Horsley Ilkeston Cycle Club Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Garreth Humphries Holmfirth Cycling Club Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Andrew Smith Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- James Storr Newark Castle CC Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Steve Wood Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50-59 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 Race - Results
1.  Simon Hale Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Andrew Stokes Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Christopher Green Matlock CC Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Gary Strickland VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Jonathan Marshall www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  John Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Matt Ingram www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Simon Patton Matlock CC Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Nigel Smith 8point8 Group Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Pascal Arnoux www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  David Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Alan Parsons Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Stephen Walker Trent Valley Road Club Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Mark Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished Vet 50-59 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
15.  Charles Warren Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Mike Adams Mapperley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Anthony John Gill Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Anthony Donaldson Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
19.  Andy Clapham OVB Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
20.  Simon Whitham Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  Edward Sarmiento www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
22.  Adrian Dobson Felley Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Ian Bale Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Andrew Mucklestone Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
26.  Stuart Allan RAMcc Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  David Riley Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
28.  Shaun Warbrick Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Ian Fairy Felley Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Antony Gray Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Dominic Watts VeloViewer Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
32.  Ian Bradley Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
33.  Christopher Hunt Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Gary Ditheridge Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Mark Boothman Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Christopher Riley Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Martin Holmes Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Ben Whatley Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
39.  Andrew Prince Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
40.  Steve Goodall Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Timothy Farr Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Andy Towers Amicus 13 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Chris Seaman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Robin Cummings Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Stephen Herriman Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Paul Carter Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Shaun Bullin Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Adrian Hill Army Cycling Union Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Richard Hoyle Ashfield RC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- David Kaplan Derby Mercury RC Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Graeme Scott Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Stephen Seamark Barbarian Cycling Club Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Mark Smith Derby Mercury RC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Craig Turner Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Robert Williams Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Andrew Woolf Matlock CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 60+ Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ Race - Results
1.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Vet 60+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 60+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Chris Watts Matlock CC Finished Vet 60+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
4.  James Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 60+ 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
5.  Michael McDermott VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Christopher Thacker Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 60+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
7.  Martin McShane Worksop Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
8.  Gerard Doherty Doncaster Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Tim Kniveton Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- John Dowell Heanor Clarion CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Philip Jones Did not start Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 60+
--- Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Did not start Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 60+
--- Michael Perrin Did not finish Vet 60+ 0

Michael Perrin -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 60+
--- Brian Swindell Derby Mercury RC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

Senior Women Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women Race - Results
1.  Diane Lee Magspeed Racing Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Monica Eden Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Sam Burman WNT Development Team Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Ellie Dilks Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Cheryl Vaughan www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Sian Botteley Cycle Team OnForm Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Rebecca Laurel University of Nottingham SCC Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Phoebe Sneddon Magspeed Racing Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Lizzie Jewitt Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Sarah Martin-Smith Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Lena Duckeck Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Charlotte Jolly Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Julie Tipper Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Chloe Dilks Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Emma Payne Fossa Racing Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Liz Taylor Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Eleonore Dalton Matlock CC Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Lisa Tilford Felley Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Emma Clarke Pankhurst Cycles Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Marianne Heffron www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  Helen Hutchinson Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Elizabeth Bridgen Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
23.  Sarah Naylor Fossa Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Rachel Kendrick East Bradford CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
25.  Louise Glysen Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Sarah Johns Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Hilary Johnson Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Ella Rastall Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Allison Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Luzelle Davies Finished Senior 0

30.  Luzelle Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Helen Kenneth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Sophie Howden Finished Senior 0

32.  Sophie Howden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Nicola Berry Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Jane Warbrick Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Angela Hughes Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Emma Jackson Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Sarah Church Derby Mercury RC Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Julie Phelan Here Come The Belgians Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Belinda Shorney Derby Mercury RC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Elizabeth Spanner Ilkeston Cycle Club Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Ruth Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Did not start Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 60+
--- Mary Wilkinson Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Ellie Dilks Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Ella Rastall Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 40-49 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 Race - Results
1.  Cheryl Vaughan www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Sarah Martin-Smith Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Charlotte Jolly Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Chloe Dilks Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Emma Payne Fossa Racing Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Liz Taylor Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Lisa Tilford Felley Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Helen Hutchinson Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Louise Glysen Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Allison Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Helen Kenneth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Nicola Berry Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Angela Hughes Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Emma Jackson Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Sarah Church Derby Mercury RC Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Belinda Shorney Derby Mercury RC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 50-59 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50-59 Race - Results
1.  Julie Tipper Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Marianne Heffron www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Elizabeth Bridgen Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Rachel Kendrick East Bradford CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Jane Warbrick Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Julie Phelan Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59

Veteran Women 60+ Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 60+ Race - Results
1.  Hilary Johnson Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Ruth Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 60+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+

Youth Under 16 Boys Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 16 Boys Race - Results
1.  Jensen Windsor Velo Club Lincoln Finished Youth U16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Oliver Coughlan Shibden Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Benjamin Kerry Fossa Racing Finished Youth U16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  George Amor-Hughes Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Lewis Holmes Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Aaron Mansell Pro Vision Race Team Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Jasper Dilks Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  William Hunt Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Douglas Main Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Joshua Williams Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Owen Prince VC Long Eaton Finished Youth U16 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Ryan Williams Peak Rides C.C Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Matthew Calvert Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Oliver Lyons Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Thomas Prince Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Jack Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Ethan Rastall Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  George Rivis Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
19.  William White Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Robert McLeish Matlock CC Did not start Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U16
--- Fred Shenton-McQueen Beeston Cycling Club Did not start Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U16

Youth Under 16 Girls Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 16 Girls Race - Results
1.  Holly Bailey Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Annabel Parker Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Niamh Campbell Williams Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Alice Orgill Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Lindsay Toy Beeston RC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth Under 14 Boys Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 14 Boys Race - Results
1.  Harrison Morroll Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Ben Mellor Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Thomas Wheaver Lyme RC Finished Youth U14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Charlie Hoyle Newark Castle CC Finished Youth U14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Callum Jones Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Noah Inman Ashfield RC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Ben Ellis Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Henry Barker-Pine Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  William Pearson-Inman 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Youth U14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Joseph Chapman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Sebastian Varley Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Dillon Air Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Harry Hudson Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  William Beddow Lyme RC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Emil Howell Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Charlie Cowling Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Oliver Mayne Finished Youth U14 0

17.  Oliver Mayne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Samuel Murcott Newark Castle CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Lewis Coppinger Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Seth Ireland Lyme RC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Daniel Jones Lyme RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Liam Campbell Lyme RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
23.  Thomas Woolf Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
24.  Finley Tolley Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Lewis Billington Derby Mercury RC Did not start Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U14
--- Lucas Elwell East Bradford CC Did not start Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U14

Youth Under 14 Girls Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 14 Girls Race - Results
1.  Caitlyn Beardsmore Beeston RC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Evie Bellingall Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Ingrid Gascoigne Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12s Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s Race - Results
1.  George Cooper Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jacob Steed Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Fraser Cummings Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Dillon Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Arthur Limb Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Rocco Schumacher Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Daniel Ward Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Luke Trafford Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Sam Parker Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  William McCristal Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Caspar Reynolds Finished Under 12 0

11.  Caspar Reynolds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Arthur Oliver Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Edward Lyons Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Finley Hudson Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  William Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Alfie Steed Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Charlotte Lissaman Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Jet Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Joseph Throp Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Louis Inman Ashfield RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  William Hutchinson Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Joseph Taylor Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Joshua Lane Finished Under 12 0

23.  Joshua Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Charlie Raynor Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Isaac Holwell Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Evie Hartley Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Oliver Gosling-Barr Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Luke Rivis Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Charles Adrichem Finished 0

29.  Charles Adrichem -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Jamie Brough Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Andrew Field Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Jamie Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Gracie Day Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Pippa Taylor Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Roxanne Schumacher Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Stanley Russell Finished Under 12 0

36.  Stanley Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Libby Jackson Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Edward Lovatt Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Dylan Barnett Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Ben Justham Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Jonathan Seago RAMcc Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Archie Sharpe Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Freddie Farr Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Sam Clarke Finished Under 12 0

44.  Sam Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Taylor Hinchliffe Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
46.  Isla Woolf Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
47.  Anna Elliott Ashfield RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
48.  Finn Miller Finished Under 12 0

48.  Finn Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
49.  Milo Toyne Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
50.  Harriet Danvers Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
51.  Eleanor Gordon Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
52.  Thomas Johnson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
53.  Eli Rose Finished Under 12 0

53.  Eli Rose -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
54.  Leila Crookes Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
55.  Beth Gardner Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
56.  Rosie Shorney Finished Under 12 0

56.  Rosie Shorney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
57.  Maisie Railton Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
58.  Katie Elliott Finished Under 12 0

58.  Katie Elliott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Heidi Gascoigne Cycle Derby CC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Emmeline Gascoigne Cycle Derby CC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Chloe Jacques Leicester Forest CC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Max Mannion Derby Mercury RC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Benjamin Robinson Did not start Under 12 0

Benjamin Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Finlay Smith Matlock CC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Oliver Whittaker Did not start Under 12 0

Oliver Whittaker -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Leon Harvey Wilkes Mansfield Road Club Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12

Under 9s Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 9s Race - Results
1.  Jason Field Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Robert Dexter Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Henry Wilson Ashfield RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Olivia Marriott Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Thomas Atkinson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Liam Jackson Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Noah Lane Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Joshua Kite Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Lukas Barton Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Oscar Sudbury Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Cody Bassett Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Joshua Ball Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Oliver Coefield Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Stanley Perkins Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Summer Biggs Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Elliot Holwell Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Billy Hoyle Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Ellis Hutchinson Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Dylan Ramsdale Finished Under 12 0

19.  Dylan Ramsdale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Rowan Sudbury Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Catherine Rivis Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Nathaniel Parkin Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Oscar Gardner Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Ewan Ironmonger Finished Under 12 0

24.  Ewan Ironmonger -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Thomas Jackson Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Ellen Taylor Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Esmée Hill Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Charlie Rose Finished Under 12 0

28.  Charlie Rose -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Susie Air Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  George Anthony Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Ben Clarke Finished Under 12 0

31.  Ben Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Heidi-Rose Day Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Ricardo Schumacher Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Alice May Johnson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Harry Thorpe Finished Under 12 0

35.  Harry Thorpe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Evan Lyons Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Henry Hull Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Jago Reynolds Finished Under 12 0

38.  Jago Reynolds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Alastair Miller Finished Under 12 0

39.  Alastair Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Charlie Hale Finished Under 12 0

40.  Charlie Hale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Jack Biggs Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Bodhi Taylor Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Daisy Howden Finished Under 12 0

43.  Daisy Howden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Eric Perkins Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Rufus Barnes Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Zachary Barrowcliffe Did not start Under 12 0

Zachary Barrowcliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Oliver Hardwicke Did not start Under 12 0

Oliver Hardwicke -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Elliott Jacques Amicus 13 Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- James Lea Did not start Under 12 0

James Lea -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Oliver Shorney Did not start Under 12 0

Oliver Shorney -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Beth Whittaker Did not start Under 12 0

Beth Whittaker -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Finley Wyer Did not start 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/11/19 14:45 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Sat 09/11/19 – 14:45
Category B, CX Band 3
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/11/19 14:45 Category B CX Band 5 --- 01 hr
Sat 09/11/19 – 14:45
Category B, CX Band 5
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/11/19 12:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Sat 09/11/19 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 50-59 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/11/19 12:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Sat 09/11/19 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 60+ Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/11/19 12:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Sat 09/11/19 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Senior Women Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/11/19 13:45 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Sat 09/11/19 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/11/19 13:45 Category B CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Sat 09/11/19 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 6
40 mins
Veteran Women 40-49 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/11/19 13:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Sat 09/11/19 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Women 50-59 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/11/19 13:45 Category B CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Sat 09/11/19 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 5
40 mins
Veteran Women 60+ Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/11/19 13:45 Category B CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Sat 09/11/19 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 6
40 mins
Youth Under 16 Boys Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/11/19 11:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 25 mins
Sat 09/11/19 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 3
25 mins
Youth Under 16 Girls Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/11/19 11:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 25 mins
Sat 09/11/19 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 5
25 mins
Youth Under 14 Boys Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/11/19 11:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 25 mins
Sat 09/11/19 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 3
25 mins
Youth Under 14 Girls Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/11/19 11:30 Category B CX Band 6 --- 25 mins
Sat 09/11/19 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 6
25 mins
Under 12s Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/11/19 10:55 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Sat 09/11/19 – 10:55
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 9s Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/11/19 10:30 Under 12 None --- 07 mins
Sat 09/11/19 – 10:30
Under 12, None
07 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk