Forme Notts & Derby League Round 4

Cyclo-Cross , Hilton – Saturday, 12 Oct 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

Round of the Forme NDCXL. 

Full information about counting rounds, league qualification etc. can be found at http://ndcxl.org.uk/ndcxl-constitution-rules/   

Event Details

Event URN:

458187

Start Date:

Sat, 12th Oct 2019

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Hilton Fields Farm, Sutton Lane, Hilton, DE65 5FE

View map

Series:

Notts & Derby League

Event Organiser:

Tim Berry
timbo_b1@sky.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men Race - Results
1.  Jenson Young Garden Shed UK-SCOTT-Verge Spo... Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  James Swadling 8point8 Group Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Joe Coukham Shibden Cycling Club Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Daniel Preece Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Stefan Partridge Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Gareth Whittall Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Alan Duncan Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  David Nichols Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Andrew Naylor Fossa Racing Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Bruce Johnston Leicestershire Road Club Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Richard Kirkham RAMcc Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Louis Evans Innovation Racing Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Samuel Marriott 8point8 Group Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Joe Bale 8point8 Group Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Andrew White Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Wykeham Bosworth-Nightingale Belper BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Craig Preece Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Jonah Drake Felley Racing Team Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Matthew Marriott Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  James Bailey Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Alex Mead Finished N/A 0

21.  Alex Mead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Thomas Jacques Amicus 13 Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Craig Barrowcliffe Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Rob Wild VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Sam Corden Finished N/A 0

25.  Sam Corden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Daniel Hunt Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Patrick Kelly VC Long Eaton Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Joseph O'Sullivan Derby Mercury RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Taylor Marshall Belper BC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Oliver Bradley Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Ian Kitchen Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Hayden Smedley Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Robert Brown Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Sam Burns Finished Senior 0

34.  Sam Burns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Adam Gardner Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Ashley Dalby Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Timothy Elsmore-Martin Fossa Racing Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Will Havercroft Matlock CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Lee Kidger TPH Racing Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Matthew Lebelinski Ilkeston Cycle Club Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Chris Metcalfe Derby Mercury RC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Simon Myatt Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Isaac Russell Team PB Performance Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- James Smith Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- John Spanner Ilkeston Cycle Club Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Flynn Gregory Derby Mercury RC Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Finlay Preece RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Daniel Hepton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Alfie Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Matt Nicholson Matlock CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Christian Boon Fossa Racing Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 Race - Results
1.  Ben Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Steve Wood Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Andrew Vaughan www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Neil Halliday RAMcc Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Russell Jelly Mapperley CC Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Andrew Shorney Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Robert Howden Barbarian Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Philip Ryan Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Adam Betts www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Matthew Crouch Fossa Racing Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Richard Edge Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Kevin Fearnshaw Barbarian Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Craig Morris www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Steven Bloor Ashbourne Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Chris Cunningham Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Christian Nightingale Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Garreth Humphries Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Neil Mansfield The MI Racing Academy Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Karl Schumacher Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Tony Styles Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Daniel Sudbury Fusion Cycling Club Dronfield Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Marcus Nainby WNT Development Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Oliver Parker Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Alan Billington Finished Vet 40-49 0

24.  Alan Billington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Lee Perkins Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Nuno Freitas Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Paul Davis Cycle Derby CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Peter Steed Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Ian Drake Felley Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Matthew Uttley Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Richard Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Micky Abbott Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Steve Hunt Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Stuart Hibbert Coalville Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Ian Gascoigne Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Stephen Mannion Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Darren Jones Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Simon Severn Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Peter Seago RAMcc Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Jess Elliott www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Matt Taylor Finished Vet 40-49 0

41.  Matt Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Robert Williams Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Mark Rivis Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Stuart Marriott Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Jonathan Burch Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Nick Weatherall Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Richard Nicholson Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Mark Adrichem Did not finish 0

Mark Adrichem -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Sam Chatwin Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Stuart Reeves Coalville Wheelers CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- David Steed Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Eric Varley Derby Mercury RC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50-59 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 Race - Results
1.  Pete Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Simon Hale Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Nigel Gregory 8point8 Group Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Adrian Hill Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Sean Beswick www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Shaun Bullin Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Simon Patton Matlock CC Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Pascal Arnoux www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Gary Strickland VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Andrew Stokes Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Jonathan Marshall www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Mike Young Giant Halifax Race Team Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  David Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50-59 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
15.  Graeme Scott Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Mike Adams Mapperley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Anthony John Gill Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Alan Parsons Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
19.  Ian Bale Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  David Riley Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  Andy Clapham OVB Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
22.  Adrian Dobson Felley Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Adrian Walters RAMcc Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Antony Gray Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Ian Bradley Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
26.  Ben Whatley Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
27.  Stuart Allan RAMcc Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  David Kaplan Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
29.  Gary Ditheridge Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Steven Goodall Finished Vet 50-59 0

30.  Steven Goodall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
31.  Phillip Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Martin Holmes Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Robin Cummings Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Andrew Mucklestone Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Craig Turner Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
36.  Andy Towers Amicus 13 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Richard Hoyle Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Jonathan Batt Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
39.  Timothy Farr Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Jonathan Medforth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Mark Boothman Ilkeston Cycle Club Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Nigel Britton Belper BC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Anthony Donaldson Ilkeston Cycle Club Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Ian Fairy Felley Racing Team Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Christopher Green Matlock CC Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Dave Linley South Normanton Cycling Club Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Tim Preece Ashfield RC Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Andrew Wainwright Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 60+ Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ Race - Results
1.  Michael Davies Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 60+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Vet 60+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Gary Little Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Chris Watts Matlock CC Finished Vet 60+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
5.  Brian Swindell Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Michael McDermott VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Adrian Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Alan Maddocks Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Martin McShane Worksop Wheelers Cycling Club Did not finish Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 60+
--- Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Did not start Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 60+
--- Richard Oakes Beeston Cycling Club Did not start Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 60+

Senior Women Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women Race - Results
1.  Kate Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Mary Wilkinson Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Diane Lee Magspeed Racing Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Natalie Creswick Magspeed Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Amelie Wayte RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Cheryl Vaughan www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Helen Dussek Garden Shed UK-SCOTT-Verge Spo... Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Lotta Mansfield RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Sam Burman WNT Development Team Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Zoe Codd Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Lucy Buckley RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Rebecca Laurel University of Nottingham SCC Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Keri Parton Pro Vision Race Team Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Alicia Lisle OVB Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Elizabeth Spanner Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Phoebe Sneddon Magspeed Racing Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Sarah Naylor Fossa Racing Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Sarah Martin-Smith Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Lena Duckeck Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Emma Payne Fossa Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Julie Tipper Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Marianne Heffron www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
24.  Elizabeth Bridgen Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
25.  Caroline Mansfield The MI Racing Academy Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Liz Taylor Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Sarah Church Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Belinda Shorney Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Elizabeth Batt Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
30.  Abi Waterfall Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Jane Roberts Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Amanda Smith Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Allison Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Sophie Howden Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Lorna Wania Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Clare Limb Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Lynn Nesbitt Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Emma Jackson Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Isobel Avery-Phipps Did not start Senior 0

Isobel Avery-Phipps -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Nicole Clarke Birkenhead North End CC Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Madeleine Gammons Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Angela Hughes Derby Mercury RC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Charlotte Jolly Derby Mercury RC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Maddi Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Amelie Wayte RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Lotta Mansfield RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Lucy Buckley Cycle Derby CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Women 40-49 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 Race - Results
1.  Kate Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Cheryl Vaughan www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Helen Dussek Garden Shed UK-SCOTT-Verge Spo... Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Zoe Codd Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Alicia Lisle OVB Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Sarah Martin-Smith Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Emma Payne Fossa Racing Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Caroline Mansfield The MI Racing Academy Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Liz Taylor Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Sarah Church Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Belinda Shorney Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Abi Waterfall Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Jane Roberts Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Allison Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Emma Jackson Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Angela Hughes Derby Mercury RC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Charlotte Jolly Derby Mercury RC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 50-59 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50-59 Race - Results
1.  Julie Tipper Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Marianne Heffron www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Elizabeth Bridgen Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Elizabeth Batt Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Amanda Smith Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Lorna Wania Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Clare Limb Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Lynn Nesbitt Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Maddi Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59

Youth Under 16 Boys Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 16 Boys Race - Results
1.  Ben Ramsden East Bradford Race Team Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Alex Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Fred Shenton-McQueen Beeston Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Dan Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Callum Watson East Bradford Race Team Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  George Amor-Hughes Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Benjamin Kerry Fossa Racing Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  William Longden Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Jack Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Lewis Holmes Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Matthew Calvert Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Finlay Holland Beeston Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Aaron Mansell Pro Vision Race Team Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Douglas Main Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Jack Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  George Rivis Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  William Hunt Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Oliver Lyons Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Christopher Hilbert Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16
--- Akhil Kolnaty Solihull CC Did not start Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U16
0.  William White Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth Under 16 Girls Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 16 Girls Race - Results
1.  Evie Steed Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Harriet Limb WXC World Racing Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Holly Bailey Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Niamh Campbell Williams Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Lindsay Toy Beeston RC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Annabel Parker Matlock CC Did not start Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U16

Youth Under 14 Boys Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 14 Boys Race - Results
1.  Callum Evans Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Joe Watkins-Wilson Eastlands Velo Finished Youth U14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Mackenzie Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Kai Buckley Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Charlie Hoyle Newark Castle CC Finished Youth U14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Callum Jones Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Jude Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished Youth U14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Ellis Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Noah Inman Ashfield RC Finished Youth U14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Thomas Wheaver Lyme RC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Ben Ellis Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Harrison Morroll Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Dillon Air Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Ben Mellor Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Sebastian Varley Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Izaak Curtis Lyme RC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Joseph Chapman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Oliver Roberts Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Seth Ireland Lyme RC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Charlie Cowling Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Lewis Billington Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Lewis Coppinger Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
23.  Harry Hudson Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
24.  Liam Campbell Lyme RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
25.  William Beddow Lyme RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
26.  Daniel Jones Lyme RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
27.  Samuel Murcott Newark Castle CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
28.  Thomas Woolf Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
29.  Magnus Hirons Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
30.  Finley Tolley Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Thomas Hepton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Did not start Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U14
--- Bram Ottewell Cycle Derby CC Did not start Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U14
--- Evan Williams Matlock CC Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

Youth Under 14 Girls Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 14 Girls Race - Results
1.  Bethany-Ann Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Grace Longden Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Caitlyn Beardsmore Beeston RC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Evie Bellingall Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Ingrid Gascoigne Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12s Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s Race - Results
1.  Jacob Steed Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Dillon Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Fraser Cummings Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  George Cooper Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Harrison Evans Sleaford Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  William Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Arthur Limb Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Daniel Ward Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Luke Trafford Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Jet Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  William McCristal Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Alfie Steed Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Rocco Schumacher Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Charlotte Lissaman Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Caspar Reynolds Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Sam Parker Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Isaac Holwell Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Arthur Oliver Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Jamie Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Louis Inman Team HUUB Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Edward Lyons Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Oliver Crane Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Austin Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Joseph Throp Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Luke Rivis Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Pasco Reynolds Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Charlie Raynor Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Gracie Day Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Max Mannion Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Joseph Taylor Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Gemma Newall Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Edward Lovatt Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Andrew Field Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Roxanne Schumacher Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Jamie Brough Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Taylor Hinchliffe Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Pippa Taylor Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Dylan Barnett Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Libby Jackson Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Freddie Farr Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Benjamin Robinson Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Archie Sharpe Finished Under 12 0

42.  Archie Sharpe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Isla Woolf Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Jonathan Seago RAMcc Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Eleanor Gordon Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
46.  Lilly Jones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
47.  Ben Justham Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
48.  Milo Toyne Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
49.  Oliver Whittaker Ashfield RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
50.  Leon Harvey Wilkes Mansfield Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
51.  Rosie Shorney Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
52.  Harriet Danvers Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
53.  Leila Crookes Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
54.  Thomas Johnson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
55.  Chloe Jacques Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
56.  Emmeline Gascoigne Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
57.  Beth Gardner Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
58.  Heidi Gascoigne Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Charles Adrichem Did not start 0

Charles Adrichem -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Anna Elliott Ashfield RC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Oliver Gosling-Barr Newark Castle CC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Evie Hartley Ilkeston Cycle Club Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Finley Hudson Matlock CC Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Under 9s Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 9s Race - Results
1.  Robert Dexter Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Henry Wilson Ashfield RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jason Field Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Liam Jackson Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Thomas Atkinson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Oscar Sudbury Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Joshua Kite Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Olivia Marriott Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Cody Bassett Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Lukas Barton Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Oliver Coefield Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Summer Biggs Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Elliot Holwell Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Nathaniel Parkin Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Billy Hoyle Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Stanley Perkins Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Rowan Sudbury Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Finley Wyer Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Maximilian Steele Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Elliott Halliday Finished Under 12 0

20.  Elliott Halliday -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Zachary Barrowcliffe Finished Under 12 0

21.  Zachary Barrowcliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Heidi-Rose Day Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Oscar Gardner Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Catherine Rivis Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Charlie Campsall Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0

25.  Charlie Campsall - Bolsover & District Cycling Cl...

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Susie Air Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Ellen Taylor Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Ricardo Schumacher Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Thomas Jackson Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Alice May Johnson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Alfie Burns Finished Under 12 0

31.  Alfie Burns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Evan Lyons Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Harry Thorpe Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Bodhi Taylor Beeston RC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Jago Reynolds Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Henry Hull Matlock CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Beth Whittaker Ashfield RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Jack Biggs Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Oliver Shorney Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Elliott Jacques Amicus 13 Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Eric Perkins Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Fabio Russell Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  CASEY CROOKES Finished Under 12 0

43.  CASEY CROOKES -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/10/19 14:45 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Sat 12/10/19 – 14:45
Category B, CX Band 3
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/10/19 14:45 Category B CX Band 5 --- 01 hr
Sat 12/10/19 – 14:45
Category B, CX Band 5
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/10/19 12:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Sat 12/10/19 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 50-59 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/10/19 12:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Sat 12/10/19 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 60+ Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/10/19 12:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Sat 12/10/19 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 5
40 mins
Senior Women Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/10/19 13:45 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Sat 12/10/19 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/10/19 13:45 Category B CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Sat 12/10/19 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 6
40 mins
Veteran Women 40-49 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/10/19 13:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Sat 12/10/19 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Women 50-59 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/10/19 13:45 Category B CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Sat 12/10/19 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 5
40 mins
Veteran Women 60+ Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/10/19 13:45 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Sat 12/10/19 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Youth Under 16 Boys Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/10/19 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 25 mins
Sat 12/10/19 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
25 mins
Youth Under 16 Girls Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/10/19 11:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 25 mins
Sat 12/10/19 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 5
25 mins
Youth Under 14 Boys Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/10/19 11:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 25 mins
Sat 12/10/19 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 3
25 mins
Youth Under 14 Girls Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/10/19 11:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 25 mins
Sat 12/10/19 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 5
25 mins
Under 12s Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/10/19 10:55 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Sat 12/10/19 – 10:55
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 9s Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/10/19 10:30 Under 12 None --- 07 mins
Sat 12/10/19 – 10:30
Under 12, None
07 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Round of the Forme NDCXL. 

Full information about counting rounds, league qualification etc. can be found at http://ndcxl.org.uk/ndcxl-constitution-rules/   

Event Details

Event URN:

458187

Start Date:

Sat, 12th Oct 2019

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Hilton Fields Farm, Sutton Lane, Hilton, DE65 5FE

View map

Series:

Notts & Derby League

Event Organiser:

Tim Berry
timbo_b1@sky.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men Race - Results
1.  Jenson Young Garden Shed UK-SCOTT-Verge Spo... Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  James Swadling 8point8 Group Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Joe Coukham Shibden Cycling Club Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Daniel Preece Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Stefan Partridge Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Gareth Whittall Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Alan Duncan Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  David Nichols Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Andrew Naylor Fossa Racing Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Bruce Johnston Leicestershire Road Club Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Richard Kirkham RAMcc Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Louis Evans Innovation Racing Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Samuel Marriott 8point8 Group Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Joe Bale 8point8 Group Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Andrew White Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Wykeham Bosworth-Nightingale Belper BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Craig Preece Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Jonah Drake Felley Racing Team Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Matthew Marriott Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  James Bailey Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Alex Mead Finished N/A 0

21.  Alex Mead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Thomas Jacques Amicus 13 Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Craig Barrowcliffe Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Rob Wild VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Sam Corden Finished N/A 0

25.  Sam Corden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Daniel Hunt Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Patrick Kelly VC Long Eaton Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Joseph O'Sullivan Derby Mercury RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Taylor Marshall Belper BC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Oliver Bradley Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Ian Kitchen Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Hayden Smedley Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Robert Brown Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Sam Burns Finished Senior 0

34.  Sam Burns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Adam Gardner Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Ashley Dalby Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Timothy Elsmore-Martin Fossa Racing Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Will Havercroft Matlock CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Lee Kidger TPH Racing Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Matthew Lebelinski Ilkeston Cycle Club Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Chris Metcalfe Derby Mercury RC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Simon Myatt Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Isaac Russell Team PB Performance Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- James Smith Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- John Spanner Ilkeston Cycle Club Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Flynn Gregory Derby Mercury RC Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Finlay Preece RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Daniel Hepton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Alfie Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Matt Nicholson Matlock CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Christian Boon Fossa Racing Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 Race - Results
1.  Ben Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Steve Wood Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Andrew Vaughan www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Neil Halliday RAMcc Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Russell Jelly Mapperley CC Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Andrew Shorney Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Robert Howden Barbarian Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Philip Ryan Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Adam Betts www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Matthew Crouch Fossa Racing Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Richard Edge Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Kevin Fearnshaw Barbarian Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Craig Morris www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Steven Bloor Ashbourne Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Chris Cunningham Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Christian Nightingale Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Garreth Humphries Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Neil Mansfield The MI Racing Academy Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Karl Schumacher Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Tony Styles Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Daniel Sudbury Fusion Cycling Club Dronfield Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Marcus Nainby WNT Development Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Oliver Parker Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Alan Billington Finished Vet 40-49 0

24.  Alan Billington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Lee Perkins Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Nuno Freitas Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Paul Davis Cycle Derby CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Peter Steed Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Ian Drake Felley Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Matthew Uttley Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Richard Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Micky Abbott Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Steve Hunt Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Stuart Hibbert Coalville Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Ian Gascoigne Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Stephen Mannion Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Darren Jones Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Simon Severn Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Peter Seago RAMcc Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Jess Elliott www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Matt Taylor Finished Vet 40-49 0

41.  Matt Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Robert Williams Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Mark Rivis Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Stuart Marriott Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Jonathan Burch Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Nick Weatherall Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Richard Nicholson Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Mark Adrichem Did not finish 0

Mark Adrichem -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Sam Chatwin Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Stuart Reeves Coalville Wheelers CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- David Steed Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Eric Varley Derby Mercury RC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50-59 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 Race - Results
1.  Pete Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Simon Hale Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Nigel Gregory 8point8 Group Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Adrian Hill Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Sean Beswick www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Shaun Bullin Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Simon Patton Matlock CC Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Pascal Arnoux www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Gary Strickland VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Andrew Stokes Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Jonathan Marshall www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Mike Young Giant Halifax Race Team Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  David Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50-59 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
15.  Graeme Scott Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Mike Adams Mapperley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Anthony John Gill Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Alan Parsons Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
19.  Ian Bale Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  David Riley Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  Andy Clapham OVB Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
22.  Adrian Dobson Felley Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Adrian Walters RAMcc Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Antony Gray Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Ian Bradley Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
26.  Ben Whatley Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
27.  Stuart Allan RAMcc Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  David Kaplan Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
29.  Gary Ditheridge Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Steven Goodall Finished Vet 50-59 0

30.  Steven Goodall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
31.  Phillip Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Martin Holmes Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Robin Cummings Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Andrew Mucklestone Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Craig Turner Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
36.  Andy Towers Amicus 13 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Richard Hoyle Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Jonathan Batt Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
39.  Timothy Farr Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Jonathan Medforth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Mark Boothman Ilkeston Cycle Club Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Nigel Britton Belper BC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Anthony Donaldson Ilkeston Cycle Club Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Ian Fairy Felley Racing Team Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Christopher Green Matlock CC Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Dave Linley South Normanton Cycling Club Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Tim Preece Ashfield RC Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Andrew Wainwright Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 60+ Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ Race - Results
1.  Michael Davies Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 60+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Vet 60+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Gary Little Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Chris Watts Matlock CC Finished Vet 60+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
5.  Brian Swindell Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Michael McDermott VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Adrian Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Alan Maddocks Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Martin McShane Worksop Wheelers Cycling Club Did not finish Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 60+
--- Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Did not start Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 60+
--- Richard Oakes Beeston Cycling Club Did not start Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 60+

Senior Women Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women Race - Results
1.  Kate Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Mary Wilkinson Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Diane Lee Magspeed Racing Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Natalie Creswick Magspeed Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Amelie Wayte RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Cheryl Vaughan www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Helen Dussek Garden Shed UK-SCOTT-Verge Spo... Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Lotta Mansfield RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Sam Burman WNT Development Team Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Zoe Codd Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Lucy Buckley RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Rebecca Laurel University of Nottingham SCC Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Keri Parton Pro Vision Race Team Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Alicia Lisle OVB Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Elizabeth Spanner Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Phoebe Sneddon Magspeed Racing Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Sarah Naylor Fossa Racing Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Sarah Martin-Smith Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Lena Duckeck Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Emma Payne Fossa Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Julie Tipper Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Marianne Heffron www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
24.  Elizabeth Bridgen Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
25.  Caroline Mansfield The MI Racing Academy Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Liz Taylor Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Sarah Church Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Belinda Shorney Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Elizabeth Batt Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
30.  Abi Waterfall Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Jane Roberts Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Amanda Smith Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Allison Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Sophie Howden Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Lorna Wania Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Clare Limb Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Lynn Nesbitt Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Emma Jackson Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Isobel Avery-Phipps Did not start Senior 0

Isobel Avery-Phipps -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Nicole Clarke Birkenhead North End CC Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Madeleine Gammons Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Angela Hughes Derby Mercury RC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Charlotte Jolly Derby Mercury RC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Maddi Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Amelie Wayte RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Lotta Mansfield RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Lucy Buckley Cycle Derby CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Women 40-49 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 Race - Results
1.  Kate Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Cheryl Vaughan www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Helen Dussek Garden Shed UK-SCOTT-Verge Spo... Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Zoe Codd Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Alicia Lisle OVB Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Sarah Martin-Smith Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Emma Payne Fossa Racing Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Caroline Mansfield The MI Racing Academy Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Liz Taylor Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Sarah Church Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Belinda Shorney Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Abi Waterfall Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Jane Roberts Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Allison Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Emma Jackson Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Angela Hughes Derby Mercury RC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Charlotte Jolly Derby Mercury RC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 50-59 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50-59 Race - Results
1.  Julie Tipper Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Marianne Heffron www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Elizabeth Bridgen Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Elizabeth Batt Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Amanda Smith Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Lorna Wania Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Clare Limb Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Lynn Nesbitt Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Maddi Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59

Youth Under 16 Boys Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 16 Boys Race - Results
1.  Ben Ramsden East Bradford Race Team Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Alex Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Fred Shenton-McQueen Beeston Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Dan Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Callum Watson East Bradford Race Team Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  George Amor-Hughes Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Benjamin Kerry Fossa Racing Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  William Longden Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Jack Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Lewis Holmes Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Matthew Calvert Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Finlay Holland Beeston Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Aaron Mansell Pro Vision Race Team Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Douglas Main Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Jack Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  George Rivis Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  William Hunt Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Oliver Lyons Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Christopher Hilbert Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16
--- Akhil Kolnaty Solihull CC Did not start Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U16
0.  William White Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth Under 16 Girls Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 16 Girls Race - Results
1.  Evie Steed Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Harriet Limb WXC World Racing Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Holly Bailey Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Niamh Campbell Williams Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Lindsay Toy Beeston RC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Annabel Parker Matlock CC Did not start Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U16

Youth Under 14 Boys Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 14 Boys Race - Results
1.  Callum Evans Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Joe Watkins-Wilson Eastlands Velo Finished Youth U14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Mackenzie Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Kai Buckley Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Charlie Hoyle Newark Castle CC Finished Youth U14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Callum Jones Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Jude Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished Youth U14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Ellis Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Noah Inman Ashfield RC Finished Youth U14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Thomas Wheaver Lyme RC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Ben Ellis Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Harrison Morroll Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Dillon Air Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Ben Mellor Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Sebastian Varley Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Izaak Curtis Lyme RC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Joseph Chapman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Oliver Roberts Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Seth Ireland Lyme RC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Charlie Cowling Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Lewis Billington Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Lewis Coppinger Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
23.  Harry Hudson Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
24.  Liam Campbell Lyme RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
25.  William Beddow Lyme RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
26.  Daniel Jones Lyme RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
27.  Samuel Murcott Newark Castle CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
28.  Thomas Woolf Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
29.  Magnus Hirons Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
30.  Finley Tolley Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Thomas Hepton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Did not start Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U14
--- Bram Ottewell Cycle Derby CC Did not start Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U14
--- Evan Williams Matlock CC Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

Youth Under 14 Girls Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 14 Girls Race - Results
1.  Bethany-Ann Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Grace Longden Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Caitlyn Beardsmore Beeston RC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Evie Bellingall Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Ingrid Gascoigne Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12s Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s Race - Results
1.  Jacob Steed Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Dillon Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Fraser Cummings Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  George Cooper Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Harrison Evans Sleaford Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  William Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Arthur Limb Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Daniel Ward Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Luke Trafford Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Jet Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  William McCristal Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Alfie Steed Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Rocco Schumacher Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Charlotte Lissaman Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Caspar Reynolds Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Sam Parker Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Isaac Holwell Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Arthur Oliver Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Jamie Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Louis Inman Team HUUB Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Edward Lyons Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Oliver Crane Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Austin Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Joseph Throp Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Luke Rivis Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Pasco Reynolds Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Charlie Raynor Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Gracie Day Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Max Mannion Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Joseph Taylor Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Gemma Newall Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Edward Lovatt Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Andrew Field Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Roxanne Schumacher Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Jamie Brough Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Taylor Hinchliffe Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Pippa Taylor Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Dylan Barnett Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Libby Jackson Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Freddie Farr Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Benjamin Robinson Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Archie Sharpe Finished Under 12 0

42.  Archie Sharpe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Isla Woolf Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Jonathan Seago RAMcc Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Eleanor Gordon Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
46.  Lilly Jones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
47.  Ben Justham Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
48.  Milo Toyne Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
49.  Oliver Whittaker Ashfield RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
50.  Leon Harvey Wilkes Mansfield Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
51.  Rosie Shorney Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
52.  Harriet Danvers Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
53.  Leila Crookes Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
54.  Thomas Johnson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
55.  Chloe Jacques Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
56.  Emmeline Gascoigne Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
57.  Beth Gardner Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
58.  Heidi Gascoigne Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Charles Adrichem Did not start 0

Charles Adrichem -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Anna Elliott Ashfield RC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Oliver Gosling-Barr Newark Castle CC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Evie Hartley Ilkeston Cycle Club Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Finley Hudson Matlock CC Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Under 9s Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 9s Race - Results
1.  Robert Dexter Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Henry Wilson Ashfield RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jason Field Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Liam Jackson Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Thomas Atkinson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Oscar Sudbury Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Joshua Kite Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Olivia Marriott Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Cody Bassett Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Lukas Barton Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Oliver Coefield Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Summer Biggs Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Elliot Holwell Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Nathaniel Parkin Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Billy Hoyle Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Stanley Perkins Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Rowan Sudbury Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Finley Wyer Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Maximilian Steele Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Elliott Halliday Finished Under 12 0

20.  Elliott Halliday -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Zachary Barrowcliffe Finished Under 12 0

21.  Zachary Barrowcliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Heidi-Rose Day Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Oscar Gardner Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Catherine Rivis Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Charlie Campsall Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0

25.  Charlie Campsall - Bolsover & District Cycling Cl...

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Susie Air Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Ellen Taylor Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Ricardo Schumacher Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Thomas Jackson Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Alice May Johnson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Alfie Burns Finished Under 12 0

31.  Alfie Burns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Evan Lyons Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Harry Thorpe Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Bodhi Taylor Beeston RC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Jago Reynolds Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Henry Hull Matlock CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Beth Whittaker Ashfield RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Jack Biggs Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Oliver Shorney Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Elliott Jacques Amicus 13 Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Eric Perkins Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Fabio Russell Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  CASEY CROOKES Finished Under 12 0

43.  CASEY CROOKES -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/10/19 14:45 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Sat 12/10/19 – 14:45
Category B, CX Band 3
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/10/19 14:45 Category B CX Band 5 --- 01 hr
Sat 12/10/19 – 14:45
Category B, CX Band 5
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/10/19 12:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Sat 12/10/19 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 50-59 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/10/19 12:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Sat 12/10/19 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 60+ Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/10/19 12:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Sat 12/10/19 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 5
40 mins
Senior Women Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/10/19 13:45 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Sat 12/10/19 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/10/19 13:45 Category B CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Sat 12/10/19 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 6
40 mins
Veteran Women 40-49 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/10/19 13:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Sat 12/10/19 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Women 50-59 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/10/19 13:45 Category B CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Sat 12/10/19 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 5
40 mins
Veteran Women 60+ Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/10/19 13:45 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Sat 12/10/19 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Youth Under 16 Boys Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/10/19 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 25 mins
Sat 12/10/19 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
25 mins
Youth Under 16 Girls Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/10/19 11:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 25 mins
Sat 12/10/19 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 5
25 mins
Youth Under 14 Boys Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/10/19 11:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 25 mins
Sat 12/10/19 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 3
25 mins
Youth Under 14 Girls Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/10/19 11:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 25 mins
Sat 12/10/19 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 5
25 mins
Under 12s Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/10/19 10:55 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Sat 12/10/19 – 10:55
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 9s Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/10/19 10:30 Under 12 None --- 07 mins
Sat 12/10/19 – 10:30
Under 12, None
07 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk