Forme Notts & Derby League Round 1

Cyclo-Cross , Heanor – Saturday, 07 Sep 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

Round of the Forme NDCXL. 

Full information about counting rounds, league qualification etc. can be found at http://ndcxl.org.uk/ndcxl-constitution-rules/   

Event Details

Event URN:

458059

Start Date:

Sat, 7th Sep 2019

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Shipley Country Park (Visitors Centre Car Park), Slack Lane, Heanor, Derbyshire, DE75 7GX

View map

Series:

Notts & Derby League

Event Organiser:

Emma Pilgrim
law.emma@yahoo.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men Race - Results
1.  George Thompson Rose Race Team Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Jonathan Dennis Kibosh Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Joe Coukham Prologue Racing Team Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  James Swadling 8point8 Group Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Finn Mansfield RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Joshua Jones ZeroBC Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Philip Holwell Peak Road Club Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Stefan Partridge Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Alan Duncan Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Oliver Cox ClubLeClub Velo Club Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Gareth Whittall Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Timothy Elsmore-Martin Fossa Racing Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Luke Hind Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Joe Bale 8point8 Group Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Samuel Marriott 8point8 Group Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Timothy Jones University of Nottingham SCC Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Craig Preece Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Daniel Clist Norton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  David Stephenson Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  John Spanner Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Wykeham Bosworth Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Richard Kirkham RAMcc Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Thomas Howes Sleaford Whls CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  James Bailey Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Ian Kitchen Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Ethan Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Thomas Jacques Amicus 13 Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Sam Corden Finished N/A 0

30.  Sam Corden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Taylor Marshall Belper BC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Joseph Osullivan Finished 0

32.  Joseph Osullivan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Mark Keeble Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Samuel Hillen Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Oliver Bradley Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Robert Brown Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Neil Doherty VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Andrew Naylor Fossa Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Darren Elliot Finished 0

39.  Darren Elliot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Brett Hull Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Adam Gardner Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Bailey Wilmot Cycle Team OnForm Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Samuel Howes Sleaford Whls CC Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Alec Gregory 8point8 Group Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Bryn Richards Bourne Whls CC Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Flynn Gregory Derby Mercury RC Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Michael Newall Cycle Derby CC Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Finlay Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Alfie Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Joseph Kininmonth Derby Mercury RC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Christian Boon Fossa Racing Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Ewan Berry Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Matt Nicholson Matlock CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 Race - Results
1.  Ben Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Steve Wood Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Andrew Vaughan www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Russell Jelly Mapperley CC Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Neil Halliday RAMcc Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Jason Marriott Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Antony Ryder Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Andrew Shorney Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Tim Berry Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Adam Betts www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Andrew Ramsdale Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Robert Howden Barbarian Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Richard Edge Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Steven Bloor Ashbourne Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Kevin Fearnshaw Barbarian Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Philip Ryan Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Robert Wimble Drogon Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Anthony Horsley Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Craig Morris www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Garreth Humphries Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Eric Varley Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Mark Van Adrichem Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  John Odell Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Oliver Parker Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Christian Nightingale Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Darren Kerry Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Tim Draycott Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Karl Schumacher Schumacher Cycling Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Lee Perkins Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Stuart Hibbert Coalville Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Alan Billington Finished Vet 40-49 0

31.  Alan Billington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Paul Davis Cycle Derby CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  David Cocker Rose Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  David Steed Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Matthew Uttley Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Peter Steed Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Nigel Dilks Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Tony Styles Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Daniel Sudbury Fusion Cycling Club Dronfield Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Darren Jones Team Bongo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Jason Harper Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Ian Evans Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Simon Severn Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Steve Hunt Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  James Storr Newark Castle CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Benjamin Bell Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Stuart Reeves Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  John Billsborrow Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Jess Elliott www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Alex McCristal Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Robert Williams Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Ian Stevenson Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Michael Kirkland RAMcc Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Mark Rivis Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Lee Murden Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Edward Throp Finished Vet 40-49 0

56.  Edward Throp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  Robin Orgill Cycle Derby CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
58.  Gareth Cutts Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  David Johnson Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Richard Nicholson Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Nick Weatherall Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
62.  Andrew Smith Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
63.  James Reader Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50-59 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 Race - Results
1.  Simon Hale Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Pete Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Nigel Gregory 8point8 Group Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Adrian Hill Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Matt Ingram www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Mike Young Giant Halifax Race Team Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Andrew Wainwright Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Sean Beswick www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Gary Strickland VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Charles Warren Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Peter Beeton Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Jonathan Marshall www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Ian Bradley Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
15.  David Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Mike Adams Mapperley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Alan Parsons Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  Anthony Donaldson Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
19.  Geoff Robinson Team Lusso Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
20.  David Riley Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  Adrian Dobson Felley Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Andy Clapham OVB Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
23.  Edward Sarmiento www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
24.  Anthony John Gill Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Antony Gray Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Christopher Hunt Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  John Hind Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
28.  Michael Mcdermott Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Andrew Prince Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
29.  David Bettridge Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Phillip Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  David Smith Finished 0

31.  David Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Craig Turner Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
33.  Andrew Mucklestone Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Mark Boothman Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Alan Trueman Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Christian Lawrence Belper BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Stephen Herriman Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Robin Cummings Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Gareth Richards Bourne Whls CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
40.  Mark Smith Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Andy Towers Amicus 13 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Ben Whatley Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
43.  Timothy Farr Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Darren Sprunt Finished Vet 50-59 0

44.  Darren Sprunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
45.  Richard Oakes Finished 0

45.  Richard Oakes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Alan Maddocks Finished 0

47.  Alan Maddocks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran Men 60+ Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ Race - Results
1.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Vet 60+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Michael Davies Finished Vet 60+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 60+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
4.  James Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 60+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
5.  Steven Hilbert Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Vet 60+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
6.  Michael McDermott VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Chris Watts Matlock CC Finished Vet 60+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
8.  Gary Little Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Christopher Thacker Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 60+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
10.  Richard Oakes Beeston Cycling Club Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
11.  Alan Maddocks Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Adrian Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior Women Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women Race - Results
1.  Kate Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Amelie Wayte RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Joanne Clay TORQ Performance Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Helen Dussek Garden Shed UK-SCOTT-Verge Spo... Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Maddi Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Adeline Moreau Good Vibes Only Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Tracey Fletcher Magspeed Racing Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Zoe Codd Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Ellie Dilks Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Cheryl Vaughan www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Alicia Lisle OVB Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Lucy Buckley Cycle Derby CC Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Marianne Heffron www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Joanne Howes Sleaford Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Sarah Martin-Smith Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Emma Payne Fossa Racing Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Elizabeth Spanner Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Rebecca Laurel University of Nottingham SCC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Elizabeth Bridgen Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
20.  Julie Phelan Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  Catherine Hughes Finished 0

21.  Catherine Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Lena Duckeck Finished Senior 0

22.  Lena Duckeck -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Chloe Dilks Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Madeleine Gammons Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Charlotte Jolly Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Alice Peyredieu Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Ruth Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
28.  Caroline Mansfield The MI Racing Academy Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Helen Hutchinson Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Liz Taylor Finished 0

30.  Liz Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Ama Smith Finished 0

31.  Ama Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Eleonore Dalton Matlock CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Eve Roberts Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Jane Roberts Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Julie Tipper Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Louise Glysen Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Catherine Johnston Belper BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Sarah Church Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Belinda Shorney Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Helen Kenneth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Julie Parker Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Emma Jackson Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Nicola Berry Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Clare Limb Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Christine Smith Belper BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Angela Hughes Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Sarah Naylor Fossa Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Amelie Wayte RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Ellie Dilks Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Lucy Buckley Cycle Derby CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Women 40-49 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 Race - Results
1.  Kate Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Helen Dussek Garden Shed UK-SCOTT-Verge Spo... Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Zoe Codd Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Cheryl Vaughan www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Alicia Lisle OVB Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Joanne Howes Sleaford Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Sarah Martin-Smith Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Emma Payne Fossa Racing Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Chloe Dilks Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Charlotte Jolly Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Caroline Mansfield The MI Racing Academy Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Helen Hutchinson Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Liz Taylor Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Jane Roberts Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Louise Glysen Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Sarah Church Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Belinda Shorney Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Helen Kenneth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Julie Parker Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Emma Jackson Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Nicola Berry Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Angela Hughes Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 50-59 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50-59 Race - Results
1.  Maddi Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Tracey Fletcher Magspeed Racing Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Marianne Heffron www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Elizabeth Bridgen Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Julie Phelan Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 50-59 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Catherine Hughes Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Amanda Smith Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Eve Roberts Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Julie Tipper Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Clare Limb Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Christine Smith Belper BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 60+ Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 60+ Race - Results
1.  Ruth Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+

Youth Under 16 Boys Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 16 Boys Race - Results
1.  Christopher Hilbert Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Youth U16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Alex Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Benjamin Kerry Fossa Racing Finished Youth U16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Fred Shenton-McQueen Beeston Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Dan Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Ben Marsh WORX Factory Racing Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  William Longden Mossley CRT Finished Youth U16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Luke Kininmonth Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Aaron Mansell Pro Vision Race Team Finished Youth U16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Matthew Calvert Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  William Hunt Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Jasper Dilks Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  George Amor-Hughes Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Finlay Holland Beeston Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Douglas Main Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Jack Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Samuel Thomas Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  George Rivis Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
19.  Thomas Prince Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
20.  Joshua Williams Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
21.  Owen Prince VC Long Eaton Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
22.  Oliver Lyons Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
23.  William White Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth Under 16 Girls Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 16 Girls Race - Results
1.  Evie Steed Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Harriet Limb WXC World Racing Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Annabel Parker Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Alice Orgill Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Amie Hatton Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Emily Richards Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Niamh Campbell Williams Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Annabel Shunburne Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth Under 14 Girls Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 14 Girls Race - Results
1.  Grace Longden Mossley CRT Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Caitlyn Beardsmore Beeston RC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Ingrid Gascoigne Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Youth Under 14 Boys Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 14 Boys Race - Results
1.  Finlay Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Lewis Tinsley ROTOR Race Team Finished Youth U14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Callum Evans Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Callum Jones Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Kai Buckley Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Charlie Hoyle Newark Castle CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Joel Hurt Team Ribble Finished Youth U14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Harrison Morroll Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Jude Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished Youth U14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Bram Ottewell Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Thomas Wheaver Lyme RC Finished Youth U14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Oliver Roberts Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Joseph Chapman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Oliver Dawson Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Sebastian Varley Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Ben Mellor Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Finn Jones Finished Youth U14 0

17.  Finn Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Seth Ireland Lyme RC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Noah Inman Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Dillon Air Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  George Parker Derby BMX Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Lewis Billingtom Finished 0

22.  Lewis Billingtom -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Charlie Cowling Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
24.  Liam Campbell Lyme RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
25.  Thomas Woolf Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
26.  Samuel Murcott Newark Castle CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
27.  Evan Williams Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
28.  Magnus Hirons Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
29.  Finley Tolley Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12s Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s Race - Results
1.  Jacob Steed Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  George Cooper Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Fraser Cummings Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Dillon Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Arthur Limb Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  William Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Rocco Schumacher Schumacher Cycling Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Arthur Oliver Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Harrison Evans Sleaford Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Alfie Steed Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Aaron Cocker Rose Race Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Sam Parker Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Charlotte Lissaman Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Jet Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Louis Inman Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Edward Lyons Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Luke Rivis Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Evie Hartley Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  William McCristal Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  William Hutchinson Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Joseph Throp Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Andrew Field Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Jamie Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Charles van Adrichem Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Joseph Taylor Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Isaac Holwell Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Gemma Newall Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Charlie Raynor Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Edward Lovatt Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Benjamin Robinson Finished Under 12 0

30.  Benjamin Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Evan Jones Finished Under 12 0

31.  Evan Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Oliver Gosling-Barr Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Roxanne Schumacher Schumacher Cycling Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Sam Clarke Finished Under 12 0

34.  Sam Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Gracie Day Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Archie Sharpe Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Taylor Hinchliffe Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Libby Jackson Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Isla Woolf Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Dylan Barnett Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Finn Miller Finished Under 12 0

41.  Finn Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Eleanor Gordon Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Jonathan Seago RAMcc Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Lilly Jones Finished Under 12 0

44.  Lilly Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Ben Justham Finished Under 12 0

45.  Ben Justham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
46.  Freddie Farr Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
47.  Finlay Smith Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
48.  Ciara Maloney Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
49.  Oliver Whittaker Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
50.  Anna Elliott Ashfield RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
51.  Harriet Danvers Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
52.  Chloe Jacques Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
53.  Leila Crookes Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
54.  Beth Gardner Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
55.  Milo Toyne Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
56.  Maisie Railton Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
57.  Isla Davis Finished Under 12 0

57.  Isla Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
58.  Thomas Johnson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
59.  Emmeline Gascoigne Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
60.  Rosie Shorney Finished Under 12 0

60.  Rosie Shorney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
61.  Heidi Gascoigne Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
62.  Mathilda Leak Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 9s Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 9s Race - Results
1.  Robert Dexter Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Henry Wilson Ashfield RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jason Field Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Thomas Atkinson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Liam Jackson Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Oscar Sudbury Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Oliver Coefield Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Olivia Marriott Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Joshua Kite Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Ellis Hutchinson Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Cody Bassett Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Summer Biggs Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Billy Hoyle Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Elliot Holwell Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Joshua Ball Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Stanley Perkins Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Susie Air Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Finley Wyer Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Alastair Miller Finished Under 12 0

20.  Alastair Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Rowan Sudbury Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Dylan Ramsdale Finished Under 12 0

22.  Dylan Ramsdale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Oscar Gardner Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Alice May Johnson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Nathaniel Parkin Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Catherine Rivis Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Lukas Barton Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Charlie Campsall Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Ben Clarke Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Seth Blakeley Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Joseph Lee Finished Under 12 0

31.  Joseph Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Heidi-Rose Day Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Evan Lyons Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Jack Maloney Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Adam Reader Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Ellen Taylor Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Ricardo Schumacher Schumacher Cycling Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Jack Biggs Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Beth Whittaker Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Oliver Shorney Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Toby Whittall Finished Under 12 0

41.  Toby Whittall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Eric Perkins Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Ned Fearnshaw Finished Under 12 0

43.  Ned Fearnshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Freya Billsborrow Finished Under 12 0

44.  Freya Billsborrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Jack Blakeley Finished Under 12 0

45.  Jack Blakeley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
46.  Jacob Whittall Finished Under 12 0

46.  Jacob Whittall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Isla Parkin Matlock CC Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

About the Event

Info for Riders

Parking is allocated opposite Osbournes Pond, accessed off Shipley Lane. Enter via the field from Shipley Garden Centre or via Buxton Avenue, Marlpool.

£2 parking charge on the day.

The Races

Senior Men Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/09/19 14:45 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Sat 07/09/19 – 14:45
Category B, CX Band 3
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/09/19 14:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Sat 07/09/19 – 14:45
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/09/19 12:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Sat 07/09/19 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 50-59 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/09/19 12:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Sat 07/09/19 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 60+ Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/09/19 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Sat 07/09/19 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Senior Women Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/09/19 13:45 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Sat 07/09/19 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/09/19 13:45 Category B CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Sat 07/09/19 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 6
40 mins
Veteran Women 40-49 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/09/19 13:45 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Sat 07/09/19 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Women 50-59 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/09/19 13:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Sat 07/09/19 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Women 60+ Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/09/19 13:45 Category B CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Sat 07/09/19 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 6
40 mins
Youth Under 16 Boys Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/09/19 11:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 25 mins
Sat 07/09/19 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 3
25 mins
Youth Under 16 Girls Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/09/19 11:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 25 mins
Sat 07/09/19 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 5
25 mins
Youth Under 14 Girls Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/09/19 11:30 Category B CX Band 6 --- 25 mins
Sat 07/09/19 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 6
25 mins
Youth Under 14 Boys Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/09/19 11:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 25 mins
Sat 07/09/19 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 3
25 mins
Under 12s Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/09/19 10:55 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Sat 07/09/19 – 10:55
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 9s Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/09/19 10:30 Under 12 None --- 07 mins
Sat 07/09/19 – 10:30
Under 12, None
07 mins
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/09/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Sat 07/09/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4

Event Summary

Event Overview

Round of the Forme NDCXL. 

Full information about counting rounds, league qualification etc. can be found at http://ndcxl.org.uk/ndcxl-constitution-rules/   

Event Details

Event URN:

458059

Start Date:

Sat, 7th Sep 2019

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Shipley Country Park (Visitors Centre Car Park), Slack Lane, Heanor, Derbyshire, DE75 7GX

View map

Series:

Notts & Derby League

Event Organiser:

Emma Pilgrim
law.emma@yahoo.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men Race - Results
1.  George Thompson Rose Race Team Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Jonathan Dennis Kibosh Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Joe Coukham Prologue Racing Team Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  James Swadling 8point8 Group Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Finn Mansfield RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Joshua Jones ZeroBC Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Philip Holwell Peak Road Club Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Stefan Partridge Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Alan Duncan Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Oliver Cox ClubLeClub Velo Club Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Gareth Whittall Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Timothy Elsmore-Martin Fossa Racing Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Luke Hind Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Joe Bale 8point8 Group Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Samuel Marriott 8point8 Group Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Timothy Jones University of Nottingham SCC Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Craig Preece Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Daniel Clist Norton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  David Stephenson Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  John Spanner Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Wykeham Bosworth Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Richard Kirkham RAMcc Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Thomas Howes Sleaford Whls CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  James Bailey Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Ian Kitchen Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Ethan Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Thomas Jacques Amicus 13 Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Sam Corden Finished N/A 0

30.  Sam Corden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Taylor Marshall Belper BC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Joseph Osullivan Finished 0

32.  Joseph Osullivan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Mark Keeble Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Samuel Hillen Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Oliver Bradley Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Robert Brown Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Neil Doherty VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Andrew Naylor Fossa Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Darren Elliot Finished 0

39.  Darren Elliot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Brett Hull Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Adam Gardner Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Bailey Wilmot Cycle Team OnForm Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Samuel Howes Sleaford Whls CC Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Alec Gregory 8point8 Group Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Bryn Richards Bourne Whls CC Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Flynn Gregory Derby Mercury RC Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Michael Newall Cycle Derby CC Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Finlay Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Alfie Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Joseph Kininmonth Derby Mercury RC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Christian Boon Fossa Racing Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Ewan Berry Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Matt Nicholson Matlock CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 Race - Results
1.  Ben Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Steve Wood Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Andrew Vaughan www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Russell Jelly Mapperley CC Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Neil Halliday RAMcc Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Jason Marriott Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Antony Ryder Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Andrew Shorney Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Tim Berry Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Adam Betts www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Andrew Ramsdale Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Robert Howden Barbarian Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Richard Edge Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Steven Bloor Ashbourne Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Kevin Fearnshaw Barbarian Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Philip Ryan Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Robert Wimble Drogon Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Anthony Horsley Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Craig Morris www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Garreth Humphries Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Eric Varley Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Mark Van Adrichem Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  John Odell Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Oliver Parker Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Christian Nightingale Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Darren Kerry Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Tim Draycott Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Karl Schumacher Schumacher Cycling Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Lee Perkins Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Stuart Hibbert Coalville Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Alan Billington Finished Vet 40-49 0

31.  Alan Billington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Paul Davis Cycle Derby CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  David Cocker Rose Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  David Steed Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Matthew Uttley Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Peter Steed Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Nigel Dilks Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Tony Styles Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Daniel Sudbury Fusion Cycling Club Dronfield Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Darren Jones Team Bongo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Jason Harper Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Ian Evans Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Simon Severn Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Steve Hunt Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  James Storr Newark Castle CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Benjamin Bell Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Stuart Reeves Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  John Billsborrow Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Jess Elliott www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Alex McCristal Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Robert Williams Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Ian Stevenson Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Michael Kirkland RAMcc Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Mark Rivis Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Lee Murden Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Edward Throp Finished Vet 40-49 0

56.  Edward Throp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  Robin Orgill Cycle Derby CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
58.  Gareth Cutts Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  David Johnson Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Richard Nicholson Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Nick Weatherall Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
62.  Andrew Smith Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
63.  James Reader Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50-59 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 Race - Results
1.  Simon Hale Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Pete Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Nigel Gregory 8point8 Group Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Adrian Hill Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Matt Ingram www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Mike Young Giant Halifax Race Team Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Andrew Wainwright Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Sean Beswick www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Gary Strickland VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Charles Warren Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Peter Beeton Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Jonathan Marshall www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Ian Bradley Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
15.  David Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Mike Adams Mapperley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Alan Parsons Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  Anthony Donaldson Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
19.  Geoff Robinson Team Lusso Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
20.  David Riley Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  Adrian Dobson Felley Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Andy Clapham OVB Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
23.  Edward Sarmiento www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
24.  Anthony John Gill Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Antony Gray Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Christopher Hunt Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  John Hind Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
28.  Michael Mcdermott Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Andrew Prince Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
29.  David Bettridge Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Phillip Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  David Smith Finished 0

31.  David Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Craig Turner Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
33.  Andrew Mucklestone Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Mark Boothman Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Alan Trueman Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Christian Lawrence Belper BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Stephen Herriman Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Robin Cummings Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Gareth Richards Bourne Whls CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
40.  Mark Smith Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Andy Towers Amicus 13 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Ben Whatley Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
43.  Timothy Farr Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Darren Sprunt Finished Vet 50-59 0

44.  Darren Sprunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
45.  Richard Oakes Finished 0

45.  Richard Oakes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Alan Maddocks Finished 0

47.  Alan Maddocks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran Men 60+ Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ Race - Results
1.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Vet 60+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Michael Davies Finished Vet 60+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 60+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
4.  James Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 60+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
5.  Steven Hilbert Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Vet 60+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
6.  Michael McDermott VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Chris Watts Matlock CC Finished Vet 60+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
8.  Gary Little Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Christopher Thacker Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 60+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
10.  Richard Oakes Beeston Cycling Club Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
11.  Alan Maddocks Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Adrian Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior Women Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women Race - Results
1.  Kate Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Amelie Wayte RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Joanne Clay TORQ Performance Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Helen Dussek Garden Shed UK-SCOTT-Verge Spo... Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Maddi Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Adeline Moreau Good Vibes Only Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Tracey Fletcher Magspeed Racing Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Zoe Codd Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Ellie Dilks Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Cheryl Vaughan www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Alicia Lisle OVB Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Lucy Buckley Cycle Derby CC Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Marianne Heffron www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Joanne Howes Sleaford Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Sarah Martin-Smith Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Emma Payne Fossa Racing Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Elizabeth Spanner Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Rebecca Laurel University of Nottingham SCC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Elizabeth Bridgen Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
20.  Julie Phelan Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  Catherine Hughes Finished 0

21.  Catherine Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Lena Duckeck Finished Senior 0

22.  Lena Duckeck -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Chloe Dilks Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Madeleine Gammons Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Charlotte Jolly Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Alice Peyredieu Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Ruth Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
28.  Caroline Mansfield The MI Racing Academy Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Helen Hutchinson Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Liz Taylor Finished 0

30.  Liz Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Ama Smith Finished 0

31.  Ama Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Eleonore Dalton Matlock CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Eve Roberts Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Jane Roberts Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Julie Tipper Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Louise Glysen Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Catherine Johnston Belper BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Sarah Church Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Belinda Shorney Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Helen Kenneth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Julie Parker Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Emma Jackson Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Nicola Berry Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Clare Limb Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Christine Smith Belper BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Angela Hughes Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Sarah Naylor Fossa Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Amelie Wayte RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Ellie Dilks Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Lucy Buckley Cycle Derby CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Women 40-49 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 Race - Results
1.  Kate Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Helen Dussek Garden Shed UK-SCOTT-Verge Spo... Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Zoe Codd Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Cheryl Vaughan www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Alicia Lisle OVB Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Joanne Howes Sleaford Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Sarah Martin-Smith Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Emma Payne Fossa Racing Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Chloe Dilks Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Charlotte Jolly Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Caroline Mansfield The MI Racing Academy Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Helen Hutchinson Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Liz Taylor Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Jane Roberts Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Louise Glysen Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Sarah Church Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Belinda Shorney Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Helen Kenneth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Julie Parker Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Emma Jackson Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Nicola Berry Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Angela Hughes Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 50-59 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50-59 Race - Results
1.  Maddi Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Tracey Fletcher Magspeed Racing Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Marianne Heffron www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Elizabeth Bridgen Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Julie Phelan Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 50-59 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Catherine Hughes Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Amanda Smith Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Eve Roberts Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Julie Tipper Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Clare Limb Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Christine Smith Belper BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 60+ Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 60+ Race - Results
1.  Ruth Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+

Youth Under 16 Boys Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 16 Boys Race - Results
1.  Christopher Hilbert Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Youth U16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Alex Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Benjamin Kerry Fossa Racing Finished Youth U16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Fred Shenton-McQueen Beeston Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Dan Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Ben Marsh WORX Factory Racing Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  William Longden Mossley CRT Finished Youth U16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Luke Kininmonth Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Aaron Mansell Pro Vision Race Team Finished Youth U16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Matthew Calvert Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  William Hunt Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Jasper Dilks Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  George Amor-Hughes Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Finlay Holland Beeston Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Douglas Main Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Jack Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Samuel Thomas Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  George Rivis Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
19.  Thomas Prince Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
20.  Joshua Williams Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
21.  Owen Prince VC Long Eaton Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
22.  Oliver Lyons Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
23.  William White Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth Under 16 Girls Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 16 Girls Race - Results
1.  Evie Steed Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Harriet Limb WXC World Racing Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Annabel Parker Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Alice Orgill Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Amie Hatton Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Emily Richards Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Niamh Campbell Williams Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Annabel Shunburne Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth Under 14 Girls Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 14 Girls Race - Results
1.  Grace Longden Mossley CRT Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Caitlyn Beardsmore Beeston RC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Ingrid Gascoigne Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Youth Under 14 Boys Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 14 Boys Race - Results
1.  Finlay Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Lewis Tinsley ROTOR Race Team Finished Youth U14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Callum Evans Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Callum Jones Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Kai Buckley Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Charlie Hoyle Newark Castle CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Joel Hurt Team Ribble Finished Youth U14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Harrison Morroll Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Jude Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished Youth U14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Bram Ottewell Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Thomas Wheaver Lyme RC Finished Youth U14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Oliver Roberts Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Joseph Chapman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Oliver Dawson Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Sebastian Varley Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Ben Mellor Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Finn Jones Finished Youth U14 0

17.  Finn Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Seth Ireland Lyme RC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Noah Inman Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Dillon Air Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  George Parker Derby BMX Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Lewis Billingtom Finished 0

22.  Lewis Billingtom -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Charlie Cowling Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
24.  Liam Campbell Lyme RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
25.  Thomas Woolf Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
26.  Samuel Murcott Newark Castle CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
27.  Evan Williams Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
28.  Magnus Hirons Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
29.  Finley Tolley Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12s Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s Race - Results
1.  Jacob Steed Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  George Cooper Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Fraser Cummings Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Dillon Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Arthur Limb Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  William Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Rocco Schumacher Schumacher Cycling Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Arthur Oliver Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Harrison Evans Sleaford Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Alfie Steed Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Aaron Cocker Rose Race Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Sam Parker Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Charlotte Lissaman Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Jet Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Louis Inman Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Edward Lyons Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Luke Rivis Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Evie Hartley Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  William McCristal Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  William Hutchinson Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Joseph Throp Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Andrew Field Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Jamie Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Charles van Adrichem Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Joseph Taylor Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Isaac Holwell Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Gemma Newall Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Charlie Raynor Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Edward Lovatt Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Benjamin Robinson Finished Under 12 0

30.  Benjamin Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Evan Jones Finished Under 12 0

31.  Evan Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Oliver Gosling-Barr Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Roxanne Schumacher Schumacher Cycling Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Sam Clarke Finished Under 12 0

34.  Sam Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Gracie Day Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Archie Sharpe Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Taylor Hinchliffe Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Libby Jackson Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Isla Woolf Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Dylan Barnett Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Finn Miller Finished Under 12 0

41.  Finn Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Eleanor Gordon Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Jonathan Seago RAMcc Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Lilly Jones Finished Under 12 0

44.  Lilly Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Ben Justham Finished Under 12 0

45.  Ben Justham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
46.  Freddie Farr Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
47.  Finlay Smith Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
48.  Ciara Maloney Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
49.  Oliver Whittaker Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
50.  Anna Elliott Ashfield RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
51.  Harriet Danvers Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
52.  Chloe Jacques Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
53.  Leila Crookes Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
54.  Beth Gardner Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
55.  Milo Toyne Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
56.  Maisie Railton Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
57.  Isla Davis Finished Under 12 0

57.  Isla Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
58.  Thomas Johnson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
59.  Emmeline Gascoigne Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
60.  Rosie Shorney Finished Under 12 0

60.  Rosie Shorney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
61.  Heidi Gascoigne Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
62.  Mathilda Leak Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 9s Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 9s Race - Results
1.  Robert Dexter Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Henry Wilson Ashfield RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jason Field Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Thomas Atkinson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Liam Jackson Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Oscar Sudbury Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Oliver Coefield Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Olivia Marriott Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Joshua Kite Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Ellis Hutchinson Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Cody Bassett Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Summer Biggs Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Billy Hoyle Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Elliot Holwell Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Joshua Ball Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Stanley Perkins Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Susie Air Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Finley Wyer Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Alastair Miller Finished Under 12 0

20.  Alastair Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Rowan Sudbury Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Dylan Ramsdale Finished Under 12 0

22.  Dylan Ramsdale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Oscar Gardner Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Alice May Johnson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Nathaniel Parkin Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Catherine Rivis Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Lukas Barton Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Charlie Campsall Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Ben Clarke Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Seth Blakeley Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Joseph Lee Finished Under 12 0

31.  Joseph Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Heidi-Rose Day Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Evan Lyons Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Jack Maloney Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Adam Reader Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Ellen Taylor Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Ricardo Schumacher Schumacher Cycling Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Jack Biggs Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Beth Whittaker Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Oliver Shorney Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Toby Whittall Finished Under 12 0

41.  Toby Whittall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Eric Perkins Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Ned Fearnshaw Finished Under 12 0

43.  Ned Fearnshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Freya Billsborrow Finished Under 12 0

44.  Freya Billsborrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Jack Blakeley Finished Under 12 0

45.  Jack Blakeley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
46.  Jacob Whittall Finished Under 12 0

46.  Jacob Whittall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Isla Parkin Matlock CC Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

About the Event

Info for Riders

Parking is allocated opposite Osbournes Pond, accessed off Shipley Lane. Enter via the field from Shipley Garden Centre or via Buxton Avenue, Marlpool.

£2 parking charge on the day.

The Races

Senior Men Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/09/19 14:45 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Sat 07/09/19 – 14:45
Category B, CX Band 3
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/09/19 14:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Sat 07/09/19 – 14:45
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/09/19 12:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Sat 07/09/19 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 50-59 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/09/19 12:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Sat 07/09/19 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 60+ Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/09/19 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Sat 07/09/19 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Senior Women Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/09/19 13:45 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Sat 07/09/19 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/09/19 13:45 Category B CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Sat 07/09/19 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 6
40 mins
Veteran Women 40-49 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/09/19 13:45 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Sat 07/09/19 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Women 50-59 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/09/19 13:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Sat 07/09/19 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Women 60+ Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/09/19 13:45 Category B CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Sat 07/09/19 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 6
40 mins
Youth Under 16 Boys Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/09/19 11:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 25 mins
Sat 07/09/19 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 3
25 mins
Youth Under 16 Girls Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/09/19 11:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 25 mins
Sat 07/09/19 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 5
25 mins
Youth Under 14 Girls Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/09/19 11:30 Category B CX Band 6 --- 25 mins
Sat 07/09/19 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 6
25 mins
Youth Under 14 Boys Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/09/19 11:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 25 mins
Sat 07/09/19 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 3
25 mins
Under 12s Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/09/19 10:55 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Sat 07/09/19 – 10:55
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 9s Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/09/19 10:30 Under 12 None --- 07 mins
Sat 07/09/19 – 10:30
Under 12, None
07 mins
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/09/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Sat 07/09/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk