David Bell Memorial Road Race

Road – Sunday, 20 Jun 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

145/SC/042/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 20th Jun 2010

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Keith Laird Glasgow Couriers Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Richard McDonald Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Scott Newman Inverclyde Velo Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Trevor Wilson Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotl... Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Steven Hazlett Glasgow Ivy CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Callum Gough Onimpex Bio Racer RT Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Duncan McIntyre Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Neil Taylor Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Eamonn Staunton Mid Argyll Triathlon & Cycle C... Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Angus Elliott Edinburgh University CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  John Paterson Dumfries CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Paul French Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0

12. Paul French -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Jack Mclaren Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Georges Avraam Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Keith Jones Icarus Racing Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Derek Martin Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Mark Murray Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Stewart Chapman Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Brian Lafferty Finished 00:00:00:00 0

19. Brian Lafferty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Paul Ramsay Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Derek McMillan Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Graeme Small East Kilbride Road Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Gerald Grant Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  John Young Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

24. John Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Malcolm Paterson Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Philip Deveney Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Stephen Beech Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Lindsay Gordon Musselburgh RCC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Brendan Roe Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  David Thomson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Andrew Wylie Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0

31. Andrew Wylie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Paul Hornby Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Scott Anderson Royal Albert CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Martin Lonie dooleys cycles Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Nicky Cronin Glasgow Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Andrew Stewart Glasgow Ivy CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  James Meek Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  George Findlater Elgin CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  William Bowers Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  Douglas Shearer Innerleithen Cycle Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
41.  Brian McCardle East Kilbride Road Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
42.  Jenny Stanning Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
43.  Colin McLellan Edinburgh RC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
44.  William McMillan Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotl... Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
45.  Steven McInnes Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
46.  Stephen Dickson Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
47.  Owen Philipson Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
48.  Mark Munro Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
49.  David Lang Glasgow Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
50.  Ian Kay Border City Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
51.  Michael Henderson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
52.  Paul McSkimming dooleys cycles Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
53.  Sandy Wallace Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
54.  Alistair Rathie Finished 00:00:00:00 0

54. Alistair Rathie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
55.  Teri Bayliss Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0

55. Teri Bayliss -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
56.  Scott Glasgow Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
57.  Lettie Chambers Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
58.  David Blockley Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
59.  Alexis Barnes Walkers Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
60.  Sarah Gleave Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  John Green Perth United Cycling Club Commissaire N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Commissaire | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Hugh Sinclair Wallacehill CC Commissaire N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Commissaire | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Evan Oliphant Endura Racing Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ross Creber Endura Racing Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Gary Hand Endura Racing Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Robert Hassan Glasgow Wheelers Finished 1st --- 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Ian Taylor Team Bglobal Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Dougie Young Glasgow Wheelers Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Stuart MacGregor dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Jason Roberts Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Veli-Matti Raikkonen Granite City RT Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  David Lines Endura Racing Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Callum Wilkinson Endura Racing Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Grant Ferguson dooleys cycles Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Ciaran Dougherty East Kilbride Road Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Jamie Kennedy Glasgow Couriers Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Andrew Brierley Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Raymond Turner Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Robin Wilkins Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Owen Jeffries Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 3

18. Owen Jeffries -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Gordon Murdoch East Kilbride Road Club Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Alan Thomson Glasgow Couriers Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Stephen Russell East Kilbride Road Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Paul Rennie dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Niall Aitken Pedal Power RT Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Jon Clarke Glasgow Wheelers Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  James Thompson Boneshakers Race Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Andrew Davies TheBicycleWorks Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Graeme Neagle Glasgow Wheelers Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Mark Skilling Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Keith Robertson Granite City RT Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Andrew Matheson Musselburgh Monarchs BMX RC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Calum McLean Stirling Bike Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Gareth Barnes Walkers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Tom Worthington Endrick Valley Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Liam Cowie Granite City RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Tom Macdonald Lomond Roads CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Kenneth Armstrong Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries are online only at www.entrycentral.com.

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/10 11:00 Regional B Band 4 --- 58km / 36 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 20/06/10 – 11:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 4
58km / 36 miles
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/10 11:00 National B Band 2 --- 121km / 75 miles
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 20/06/10 – 11:00
National B, Band 2
121km / 75 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

145/SC/042/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 20th Jun 2010

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Keith Laird Glasgow Couriers Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Richard McDonald Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Scott Newman Inverclyde Velo Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Trevor Wilson Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotl... Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Steven Hazlett Glasgow Ivy CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Callum Gough Onimpex Bio Racer RT Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Duncan McIntyre Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Neil Taylor Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Eamonn Staunton Mid Argyll Triathlon & Cycle C... Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Angus Elliott Edinburgh University CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  John Paterson Dumfries CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Paul French Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0

12. Paul French -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Jack Mclaren Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Georges Avraam Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Keith Jones Icarus Racing Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Derek Martin Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Mark Murray Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Stewart Chapman Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Brian Lafferty Finished 00:00:00:00 0

19. Brian Lafferty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Paul Ramsay Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Derek McMillan Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Graeme Small East Kilbride Road Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Gerald Grant Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  John Young Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

24. John Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Malcolm Paterson Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Philip Deveney Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Stephen Beech Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Lindsay Gordon Musselburgh RCC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Brendan Roe Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  David Thomson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Andrew Wylie Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0

31. Andrew Wylie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Paul Hornby Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Scott Anderson Royal Albert CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Martin Lonie dooleys cycles Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Nicky Cronin Glasgow Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Andrew Stewart Glasgow Ivy CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  James Meek Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  George Findlater Elgin CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  William Bowers Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  Douglas Shearer Innerleithen Cycle Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
41.  Brian McCardle East Kilbride Road Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
42.  Jenny Stanning Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
43.  Colin McLellan Edinburgh RC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
44.  William McMillan Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotl... Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
45.  Steven McInnes Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
46.  Stephen Dickson Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
47.  Owen Philipson Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
48.  Mark Munro Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
49.  David Lang Glasgow Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
50.  Ian Kay Border City Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
51.  Michael Henderson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
52.  Paul McSkimming dooleys cycles Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
53.  Sandy Wallace Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
54.  Alistair Rathie Finished 00:00:00:00 0

54. Alistair Rathie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
55.  Teri Bayliss Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0

55. Teri Bayliss -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
56.  Scott Glasgow Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
57.  Lettie Chambers Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
58.  David Blockley Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
59.  Alexis Barnes Walkers Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
60.  Sarah Gleave Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  John Green Perth United Cycling Club Commissaire N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Commissaire | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Hugh Sinclair Wallacehill CC Commissaire N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Commissaire | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Evan Oliphant Endura Racing Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ross Creber Endura Racing Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Gary Hand Endura Racing Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Robert Hassan Glasgow Wheelers Finished 1st --- 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Ian Taylor Team Bglobal Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Dougie Young Glasgow Wheelers Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Stuart MacGregor dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Jason Roberts Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Veli-Matti Raikkonen Granite City RT Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  David Lines Endura Racing Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Callum Wilkinson Endura Racing Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Grant Ferguson dooleys cycles Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Ciaran Dougherty East Kilbride Road Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Jamie Kennedy Glasgow Couriers Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Andrew Brierley Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Raymond Turner Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Robin Wilkins Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Owen Jeffries Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 3

18. Owen Jeffries -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Gordon Murdoch East Kilbride Road Club Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Alan Thomson Glasgow Couriers Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Stephen Russell East Kilbride Road Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Paul Rennie dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Niall Aitken Pedal Power RT Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Jon Clarke Glasgow Wheelers Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  James Thompson Boneshakers Race Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Andrew Davies TheBicycleWorks Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Graeme Neagle Glasgow Wheelers Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Mark Skilling Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Keith Robertson Granite City RT Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Andrew Matheson Musselburgh Monarchs BMX RC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Calum McLean Stirling Bike Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Gareth Barnes Walkers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Tom Worthington Endrick Valley Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Liam Cowie Granite City RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Tom Macdonald Lomond Roads CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Kenneth Armstrong Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries are online only at www.entrycentral.com.

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/10 11:00 Regional B Band 4 --- 58km / 36 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 20/06/10 – 11:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 4
58km / 36 miles
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/10 11:00 National B Band 2 --- 121km / 75 miles
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 20/06/10 – 11:00
National B, Band 2
121km / 75 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk