West Midlands Cyclo-Cross League Round 8

Cyclo-Cross , Leigh Sinton – Sunday, 10 Nov 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

This West Midlands Cyclo-Cross League event is hosted by Malvern Cycle Sport. 

10.00 - U8’s - 10mins race

10.20 - U10’s - 12-15mins race

10.45 - U12’s - 15-20mins race

11.10 - 11.30 - Official Course Practice (sections of the main course will be accessible during the prior races)

11.30 - Youths - 30mins race

12.15 - Vet 50+ - 40mins race

13.05 -13.35pm - Official Course Practice

13.35 - Ladies - 40mins race

14.30 - Senior/Vet40+ - 50mins race

Event Details

Event URN:

457802

Start Date:

Sun, 10th Nov 2019

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Leigh Sinton Farm , Lower Interfields, Near Malvern, Leigh Sinton, WR14 1UU

View map

Series:

West Midlands Cyclo-Cross League

Event Organiser:

Keith Evans
07841 758486
keithevans969@btinternet.com

Results

Confirmed Results

U6's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U6's - Results
1.  Rory Godfrey Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  James Bamford St Ives CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Brody Dickson Finished 0

3.  Brody Dickson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Rhys McGuire Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ricardo Schumacher Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Owen Baird Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Mollie Cook Wyre Forest CRC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Miles Court Finished 0

8.  Miles Court -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Fifi Kostka Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U8's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8's - Results
1.  Freddie Roberts Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Ben Turner Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Finn McCann Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Benjamin Gilmour Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Finlay Bell Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Molly Kostka Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Reuben Fowler Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Jacob Lattimer Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  George Berry Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Sam Styler Finished Under 12 0

10.  Sam Styler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Emmie Styler Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Charlie Parkes Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Jessica Askey Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Ruben Garner Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Eleanor Killeen Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Samuel Boazman Wyre Forest CRC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Elise Storey Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Rosie Leaver Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Annie Oxley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Oscar Bamford Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U10's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10's - Results
1.  Jet Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Isaac Vickery Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Arly Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Kellan Heuberger Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Jude White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Lucas McCann Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Sennen Brown Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  James Trippier Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Ben Hale Finished 0

9.  Ben Hale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Victor Meredith Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Micah Hayward Finished 0

11.  Micah Hayward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  James Caine Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Laurence Denney Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Roxanne Schumacher Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Jayden Cook Wyre Forest CRC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Alexander Gilmour Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  William Stokes Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Philippa Godfrey Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Benjamin Whitehouse Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  William Garner Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Ambrose Mapp Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Rose Neely Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Lockie Roberts Finished 0

23.  Lockie Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Stephanie Hopkins Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  George Gregory Wyre Forest CRC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  lucas guest Worcester St Johns CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Katie Groves Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Isobel Park Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Tom Oxley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Leo Griffith Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Eddy Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Charlie James Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Eleanor McGuire Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Jacob Sheridan Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Toby Thornber Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Evie May Stones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Rueben Abbotts Solihull CC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Charlie Croft Lyme RC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Oliver Durose Beacon Roads CC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Shauna Hamilton Lichfield City CC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Martha Haslam Stratford CC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Oliver Howard Halesowen A & CC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Harry Hughes Nuneaton BMX Club Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Louis Inman Ashfield RC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Zach Jenkins Successcycling.co.uk Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Evelyn Jervis Redditch Road & Path CC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Louie Kennedy Beacon Roads CC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Eva-Joan Leavis Leicester Forest CC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Seren Morgan Hafren CC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Tamsin Moss Stratford CC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Olivia Poole Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Seb Rogers Solihull CC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Emma Saunders Wyre Forest CRC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Seren Serjeant Hafren CC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Alice Siers Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Faith Sims Newport Shropshire CC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Jacob Smith Welland Valley CC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Lizzie Webb Stratford CC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Joshua Wood Wolverhampton Whls Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12

U12's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12's - Results
1.  George Cooper Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Daniel Ward Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Aelwen Davies Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Tomos Davies Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Noah White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Murphy Hamilton Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Rocco Schumacher Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Noah Killeen Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Teddy Taylor Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Mazie Harper Stafford Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Ruben Stringfellow Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  William Moseley Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Ashley Watton Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Joe Greening Wyre Forest CRC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Daniel Charton Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Corin Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Ben Allen Stafford Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Rose Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Harry Parkes Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Holly Saunders Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Lauren Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Lottie Styler Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Dylan Phipps Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Noah Dearing Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  William Hyde Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Matthew Hitchmough Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Tom Bristow Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Teddy Wright Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Toby Stokes Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Samuel Thomas Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Rosie Roberts Finished 0

32.  Rosie Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Jessica Bufton Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Harrison Stewart Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Ronan Finlinson Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Joshua Vickers Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Aoife Lynch Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Jefferson Tear-Verweij Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Shona Park Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Daniel Brownsword Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Thomas Davey Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Ozzy Beswick Wyre Forest CRC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Joshua Pattinson Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Millie Miles Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Youth U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Boys - Results
1.  Oscar Martin ROTOR Race Team Finished Youth U14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Spencer Corder ROTOR Race Team Finished Youth U14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Lewis Tinsley ROTOR Race Team Finished Youth U14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Max Bufton Hafren CC Finished Youth U14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Ryan Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Max Saunders Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Tom Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Luke Mannings Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Tom Jackson Newport Shropshire CC Finished Youth U14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Samuel Greenwell Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Jesse Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Jude Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Samuel Brownsword Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Ben Woodhouse Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Tom Hyde Newport Shropshire CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Joshua Darlow Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Ethan Campbell Newport Shropshire CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  George Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Edward Berry Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Alexander Burden Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Charlie Cooper Wyre Forest CRC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Patrick Neely Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
23.  Samuel Murcott Newark Castle CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
24.  David Poole Finished 0

24.  David Poole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Borys Lenczyk Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Girls - Results
1.  Hannah Cockroft Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Mari Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Cerys Greaves Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Ella Tandy Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Harriette Taylor Newport Shropshire CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Emily Moseley Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Sophie Jackson Newport Shropshire CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Briony Roberts Hafren CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Eva Griffith Hafren CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Youth U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Askey RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished Youth U16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Harry Cockroft Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth U16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Sullivan Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Fred Meredith Hafren CC Finished Youth U16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Oliver Tandy Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Joe Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Tomos Pattinson Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Ethan Pratten Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Kieron Heuberger Gower Riders Finished Youth U16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Thomas Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Akhil Kolnaty Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Matthew Jordan Stratford CC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Joe Homer Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  William Simons Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Elliot Roberts Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Dan Hutchinson Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Luke Brennan Stratford CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Alex Dalton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
19.  Billy Laight Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
20.  Ben Lucas Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
21.  Thomas Cartwright Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
22.  Will Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
23.  Jack Alexander Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Girls - Results
1.  Daphne Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Kim Greening Wyre Forest CRC Finished Youth U16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Evie Richards Trek Factory Racing XC Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Ceris Styler Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Melissa Baker Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Jessica Cobbe ROTOR Race Team Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Natalie Brooks Paramount CRT Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Natalie Jenks VeloVitesse Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Claire Murphy Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Nina Critchley Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Emma Baldwin Finished 0

9.  Emma Baldwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Georgina T Finished 0

10.  Georgina T -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Amanda Bonjour Warwick Lanterne Rouge CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Laura Castle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Helen Taylor Warwick Lanterne Rouge CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Roxanne Jevons Here Come The Belgians Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Isla Mason Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Molly Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Tracy Moseley T-Mo Racing Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Michelle Paget Rugby Velo Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Ailsa Neely Solihull CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Emma Beason Finished 0

4.  Emma Beason -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Kerry Guest Worcester St Johns CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Lynsey Whitley Chester RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Rosie Hopkins Wyre Forest CRC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Women 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50-59 - Results
1.  Karen Summers Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Alison Bagnall Stratford CC Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Jackie Lake Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Pam Saunders Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Jennifer Doyle Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Josh Field Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Ryan Greaves Lichfield City CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Oliver Baker Wolverhampton Whls Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  William Farmer Wolverhampton Whls Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Aran Martin Team Corley Cycles Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Matthew Lowe Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Thomas Payton Stourbridge CC Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Anthony Neave Stourbridge CC Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Gary Price Vredestein Basso Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Chris Roberts Hafren CC Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Nick Morris Clee Cycles Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Robert Burns Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Clarke James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Alex McNicol Velo Runner Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Dale Taylor R M Cycling (RMCC) Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Dave Saunders Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Andrew Wearing Mike Vaughan Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Stephen Wallis Rugby Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Josh Williams Clee Cycles Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  John McAllister Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Jonathan Williams Fred Williams Cycles Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  David Pugh Stafford Road Club Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Nicholas Richards Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Ian Critchley C2 Racing Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Thomas Yeatman Oxonian CC Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Stuart Jones Black Country Racing Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Andrej Holubek Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Dean Callister Nova Raiders Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Brett Betts Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Thomas Smith Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Spencer Tapia Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Ashley Wright Solihull CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Philip Jevons Here Come The Belgians Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Matthew Boazman Wyre Forest CRC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Alec Bond Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Robert Haynes Cheltenham & County CC Limited Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Thomas Green Solihull CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Neil Pellowe Beacon Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Daniel Smith Stratford CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Karl Ward Finished Senior 0

35.  Karl Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Thmas Cox Finished 0

36.  Thmas Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Daniel Butlin EvoVelo Karbona Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Daniel Brooks Warwick Lanterne Rouge CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- James Hargreaves Did not finish 0

James Hargreaves -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Ben Wilkin Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  James Thompson Magspeed Racing Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Colin Miller Ride Coventry Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Phillip Glaze FISHFACE CYCLES RT Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Ed Moseley Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Nicholas Whitley Chester RC Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Nicholas Popham ROTOR Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  George Richardson Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Simon Stretton ROTOR Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Jason McNulty Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Andy Collis CC Giro Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Robert Grimes Wyre Forest CRC Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Gary Howard CC Giro Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  John Darroch Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Christian Morgan Ride Coventry Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Graeme Davidson Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Andy Jones Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Mark Shepherd Sportstest RT Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Ian Jones FISHFACE CYCLES RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Darryl Thomas Dynamic Rides CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Martyn Vickers Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Richard Dorney Dynamic Rides CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Steven White Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Andrew Owen Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Nicholas Hill Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Nathan Smith Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Terry Richardson Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Darren Shaw Stourbridge Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Michael Brownsword Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  James Strain Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Gerard Scott Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Steven Douglas Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Michael Greaves Gannet CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Ian Warr Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Chris Reed Dream Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Martin Cooper Wyre Forest CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Paul Tomkinson Gannet CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Ville Tiitola Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Stewart Phipps Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Ewan Grey Finished N/A 0

39.  Ewan Grey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Andrew Taylor Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Julian Holt West Midlands Police CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Emerson Graham Ride Coventry Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Paul Guest Worcester St Johns CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Anthony De-Leon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Steve Groves Stratford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Tim Mason Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Jonathan Perks CC Giro Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Phil Roberts Finished 0

48.  Phil Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  David Cartwright Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Andy Peter Finished N/A 0

50.  Andy Peter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Russell Spriggs Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Kevin Lister Kenilworth Wheelers CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  Mark James Dream Cycling Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Stephen Knight Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Leon Field CC Giro Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Neil Taylor Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Mark Mullender CC Giro Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Carl Bullingham CC Giro Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Nigel Smith 8point8 Group Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Kyle Martin Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Peter Bromwich Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Kevin Hayward FISHFACE CYCLES RT Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Nigel Jones ROTOR Race Team Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  John Buchan Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 50-59 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
15.  Paul Douglas Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Jonathon Bister CC Giro Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  Stephen Broatch Dynamic Rides CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  Brian Tear Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
19.  Philip Bromwich Stratford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Brian Handley Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  Simon Jones Fred Williams Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
22.  Jonathan Todd Rugby Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Carl Max Taylor ROTOR Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Stephen Croggon Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
25.  John Byatt Finished N/A 0

25.  John Byatt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Garry Bolton Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
27.  Kevin Plant Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Kevin Bodley Fred Williams Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
29.  Dave Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Robert Burns Islabikes Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
31.  Robin Corder Stratford CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
32.  Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
33.  Mark Deakin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  David Green Solihull CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
35.  Gary Corden Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Philip Hitchmough Solihull CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
37.  Charles Brown Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
38.  David Simmons Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Michael Harrison Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Adrian Ravenscroft Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
41.  Iain Chamberlain Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Steve Chapman Nova Raiders Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Paul Hancher Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Stephen Price Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
45.  Stephen Masters Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  John Homer Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Stephen Elcocks Revolutions Racing Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
48.  Keith Jones Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  John Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Crad Lowe Brecon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Robin Worman Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
52.  Patrick Boulton Winchcombe CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
53.  Tim Gordon Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Mark Ritson Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
55.  David Moore Wrekinsport CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
56.  Nicholas Francks` Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Ian Cadwallader Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Paul Sobczyk Worcester St Johns CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Peter Hall Halesowen A & CC Did not finish Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59

Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  Chris Watts Matlock CC Finished Vet 60+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 60+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Gary Rowing-Parker Solihull CC Finished Vet 60+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
4.  Philip Stokes Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 60+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
5.  Joseph Rowe Bush Healthcare CRT Finished Vet 60+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
6.  Michael Webb Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 60+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
7.  Keith Weavin Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Peter Ward Solihull CC Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
9.  Martin Tinsley Bromsgrove Olympique CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Derek Hill Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Ian Forrester Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
12.  Pete Marshall Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
13.  Paul Green Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
14.  Nicholas Selibas Velo Karbona Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
15.  Andrew Kerr Pontypool RCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Phil Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

The full course will be open for Practice 11:10 - 11:30 & 13:05 - 13:35.

 

£3 additional fee for non league members on Junior/Senior/Veteran/Women entry fees. For details see league website http://www.wmccl.co.uk/index.html

The Races

U6's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/11/19 10:00 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 10/11/19 – 10:00
Under 12, None
10 mins
U8's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/11/19 10:00 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 10/11/19 – 10:00
Under 12, None
10 mins
U10's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/11/19 10:20 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 10/11/19 – 10:20
Under 12, None
15 mins
U12's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/11/19 10:45 Under 12 None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 10/11/19 – 10:45
Under 12, None
20 mins
Youth U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/11/19 11:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 10/11/19 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 3
30 mins
Youth U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/11/19 11:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 10/11/19 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 5
30 mins
Youth U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/11/19 11:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 10/11/19 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 3
30 mins
Youth U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/11/19 11:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 10/11/19 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 3
30 mins
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/11/19 13:35 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 10/11/19 – 13:35
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/11/19 13:35 Category B CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 10/11/19 – 13:35
Category B, CX Band 6
40 mins
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/11/19 13:35 Category B CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 10/11/19 – 13:35
Category B, CX Band 5
40 mins
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/11/19 13:35 Category B CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 10/11/19 – 13:35
Category B, CX Band 5
40 mins
Veteran Women 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/11/19 13:35 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 10/11/19 – 13:35
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/11/19 14:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 10/11/19 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 5
50 mins
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/11/19 14:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 10/11/19 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 3
50 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/11/19 14:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 10/11/19 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/11/19 12:15 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 10/11/19 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/11/19 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 10/11/19 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

This West Midlands Cyclo-Cross League event is hosted by Malvern Cycle Sport. 

10.00 - U8’s - 10mins race

10.20 - U10’s - 12-15mins race

10.45 - U12’s - 15-20mins race

11.10 - 11.30 - Official Course Practice (sections of the main course will be accessible during the prior races)

11.30 - Youths - 30mins race

12.15 - Vet 50+ - 40mins race

13.05 -13.35pm - Official Course Practice

13.35 - Ladies - 40mins race

14.30 - Senior/Vet40+ - 50mins race

Event Details

Event URN:

457802

Start Date:

Sun, 10th Nov 2019

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Leigh Sinton Farm , Lower Interfields, Near Malvern, Leigh Sinton, WR14 1UU

View map

Series:

West Midlands Cyclo-Cross League

Event Organiser:

Keith Evans
07841 758486
keithevans969@btinternet.com

Results

Confirmed Results

U6's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U6's - Results
1.  Rory Godfrey Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  James Bamford St Ives CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Brody Dickson Finished 0

3.  Brody Dickson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Rhys McGuire Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ricardo Schumacher Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Owen Baird Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Mollie Cook Wyre Forest CRC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Miles Court Finished 0

8.  Miles Court -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Fifi Kostka Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U8's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8's - Results
1.  Freddie Roberts Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Ben Turner Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Finn McCann Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Benjamin Gilmour Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Finlay Bell Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Molly Kostka Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Reuben Fowler Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Jacob Lattimer Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  George Berry Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Sam Styler Finished Under 12 0

10.  Sam Styler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Emmie Styler Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Charlie Parkes Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Jessica Askey Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Ruben Garner Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Eleanor Killeen Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Samuel Boazman Wyre Forest CRC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Elise Storey Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Rosie Leaver Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Annie Oxley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Oscar Bamford Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U10's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10's - Results
1.  Jet Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Isaac Vickery Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Arly Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Kellan Heuberger Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Jude White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Lucas McCann Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Sennen Brown Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  James Trippier Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Ben Hale Finished 0

9.  Ben Hale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Victor Meredith Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Micah Hayward Finished 0

11.  Micah Hayward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  James Caine Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Laurence Denney Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Roxanne Schumacher Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Jayden Cook Wyre Forest CRC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Alexander Gilmour Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  William Stokes Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Philippa Godfrey Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Benjamin Whitehouse Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  William Garner Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Ambrose Mapp Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Rose Neely Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Lockie Roberts Finished 0

23.  Lockie Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Stephanie Hopkins Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  George Gregory Wyre Forest CRC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  lucas guest Worcester St Johns CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Katie Groves Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Isobel Park Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Tom Oxley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Leo Griffith Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Eddy Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Charlie James Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Eleanor McGuire Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Jacob Sheridan Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Toby Thornber Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Evie May Stones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Rueben Abbotts Solihull CC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Charlie Croft Lyme RC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Oliver Durose Beacon Roads CC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Shauna Hamilton Lichfield City CC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Martha Haslam Stratford CC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Oliver Howard Halesowen A & CC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Harry Hughes Nuneaton BMX Club Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Louis Inman Ashfield RC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Zach Jenkins Successcycling.co.uk Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Evelyn Jervis Redditch Road & Path CC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Louie Kennedy Beacon Roads CC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Eva-Joan Leavis Leicester Forest CC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Seren Morgan Hafren CC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Tamsin Moss Stratford CC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Olivia Poole Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Seb Rogers Solihull CC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Emma Saunders Wyre Forest CRC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Seren Serjeant Hafren CC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Alice Siers Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Faith Sims Newport Shropshire CC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Jacob Smith Welland Valley CC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Lizzie Webb Stratford CC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Joshua Wood Wolverhampton Whls Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12

U12's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12's - Results
1.  George Cooper Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Daniel Ward Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Aelwen Davies Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Tomos Davies Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Noah White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Murphy Hamilton Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Rocco Schumacher Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Noah Killeen Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Teddy Taylor Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Mazie Harper Stafford Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Ruben Stringfellow Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  William Moseley Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Ashley Watton Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Joe Greening Wyre Forest CRC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Daniel Charton Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Corin Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Ben Allen Stafford Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Rose Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Harry Parkes Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Holly Saunders Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Lauren Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Lottie Styler Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Dylan Phipps Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Noah Dearing Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  William Hyde Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Matthew Hitchmough Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Tom Bristow Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Teddy Wright Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Toby Stokes Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Samuel Thomas Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Rosie Roberts Finished 0

32.  Rosie Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Jessica Bufton Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Harrison Stewart Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Ronan Finlinson Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Joshua Vickers Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Aoife Lynch Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Jefferson Tear-Verweij Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Shona Park Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Daniel Brownsword Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Thomas Davey Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Ozzy Beswick Wyre Forest CRC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Joshua Pattinson Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Millie Miles Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Youth U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Boys - Results
1.  Oscar Martin ROTOR Race Team Finished Youth U14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Spencer Corder ROTOR Race Team Finished Youth U14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Lewis Tinsley ROTOR Race Team Finished Youth U14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Max Bufton Hafren CC Finished Youth U14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Ryan Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Max Saunders Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Tom Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Luke Mannings Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Tom Jackson Newport Shropshire CC Finished Youth U14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Samuel Greenwell Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Jesse Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Jude Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Samuel Brownsword Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Ben Woodhouse Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Tom Hyde Newport Shropshire CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Joshua Darlow Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Ethan Campbell Newport Shropshire CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  George Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Edward Berry Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Alexander Burden Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Charlie Cooper Wyre Forest CRC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Patrick Neely Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
23.  Samuel Murcott Newark Castle CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
24.  David Poole Finished 0

24.  David Poole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Borys Lenczyk Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Girls - Results
1.  Hannah Cockroft Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Mari Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Cerys Greaves Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Ella Tandy Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Harriette Taylor Newport Shropshire CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Emily Moseley Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Sophie Jackson Newport Shropshire CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Briony Roberts Hafren CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Eva Griffith Hafren CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Youth U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Askey RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished Youth U16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Harry Cockroft Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth U16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Sullivan Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Fred Meredith Hafren CC Finished Youth U16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Oliver Tandy Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Joe Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Tomos Pattinson Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Ethan Pratten Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Kieron Heuberger Gower Riders Finished Youth U16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Thomas Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Akhil Kolnaty Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Matthew Jordan Stratford CC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Joe Homer Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  William Simons Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Elliot Roberts Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Dan Hutchinson Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Luke Brennan Stratford CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Alex Dalton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
19.  Billy Laight Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
20.  Ben Lucas Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
21.  Thomas Cartwright Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
22.  Will Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
23.  Jack Alexander Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Girls - Results
1.  Daphne Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Kim Greening Wyre Forest CRC Finished Youth U16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Evie Richards Trek Factory Racing XC Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Ceris Styler Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Melissa Baker Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Jessica Cobbe ROTOR Race Team Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Natalie Brooks Paramount CRT Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Natalie Jenks VeloVitesse Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Claire Murphy Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Nina Critchley Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Emma Baldwin Finished 0

9.  Emma Baldwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Georgina T Finished 0

10.  Georgina T -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Amanda Bonjour Warwick Lanterne Rouge CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Laura Castle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Helen Taylor Warwick Lanterne Rouge CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Roxanne Jevons Here Come The Belgians Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Isla Mason Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Molly Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Tracy Moseley T-Mo Racing Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Michelle Paget Rugby Velo Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Ailsa Neely Solihull CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Emma Beason Finished 0

4.  Emma Beason -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Kerry Guest Worcester St Johns CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Lynsey Whitley Chester RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Rosie Hopkins Wyre Forest CRC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Women 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50-59 - Results
1.  Karen Summers Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Alison Bagnall Stratford CC Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Jackie Lake Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Pam Saunders Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Jennifer Doyle Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Josh Field Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Ryan Greaves Lichfield City CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Oliver Baker Wolverhampton Whls Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  William Farmer Wolverhampton Whls Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Aran Martin Team Corley Cycles Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Matthew Lowe Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Thomas Payton Stourbridge CC Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Anthony Neave Stourbridge CC Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Gary Price Vredestein Basso Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Chris Roberts Hafren CC Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Nick Morris Clee Cycles Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Robert Burns Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Clarke James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Alex McNicol Velo Runner Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Dale Taylor R M Cycling (RMCC) Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Dave Saunders Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Andrew Wearing Mike Vaughan Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Stephen Wallis Rugby Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Josh Williams Clee Cycles Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  John McAllister Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Jonathan Williams Fred Williams Cycles Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  David Pugh Stafford Road Club Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Nicholas Richards Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Ian Critchley C2 Racing Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Thomas Yeatman Oxonian CC Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Stuart Jones Black Country Racing Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Andrej Holubek Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Dean Callister Nova Raiders Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Brett Betts Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Thomas Smith Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Spencer Tapia Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Ashley Wright Solihull CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Philip Jevons Here Come The Belgians Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Matthew Boazman Wyre Forest CRC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Alec Bond Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Robert Haynes Cheltenham & County CC Limited Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Thomas Green Solihull CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Neil Pellowe Beacon Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Daniel Smith Stratford CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Karl Ward Finished Senior 0

35.  Karl Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Thmas Cox Finished 0

36.  Thmas Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Daniel Butlin EvoVelo Karbona Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Daniel Brooks Warwick Lanterne Rouge CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- James Hargreaves Did not finish 0

James Hargreaves -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Ben Wilkin Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  James Thompson Magspeed Racing Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Colin Miller Ride Coventry Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Phillip Glaze FISHFACE CYCLES RT Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Ed Moseley Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Nicholas Whitley Chester RC Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Nicholas Popham ROTOR Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  George Richardson Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Simon Stretton ROTOR Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Jason McNulty Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Andy Collis CC Giro Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Robert Grimes Wyre Forest CRC Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Gary Howard CC Giro Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  John Darroch Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Christian Morgan Ride Coventry Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Graeme Davidson Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Andy Jones Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Mark Shepherd Sportstest RT Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Ian Jones FISHFACE CYCLES RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Darryl Thomas Dynamic Rides CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Martyn Vickers Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Richard Dorney Dynamic Rides CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Steven White Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Andrew Owen Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Nicholas Hill Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Nathan Smith Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Terry Richardson Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Darren Shaw Stourbridge Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Michael Brownsword Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  James Strain Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Gerard Scott Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Steven Douglas Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Michael Greaves Gannet CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Ian Warr Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Chris Reed Dream Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Martin Cooper Wyre Forest CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Paul Tomkinson Gannet CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Ville Tiitola Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Stewart Phipps Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Ewan Grey Finished N/A 0

39.  Ewan Grey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Andrew Taylor Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Julian Holt West Midlands Police CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Emerson Graham Ride Coventry Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Paul Guest Worcester St Johns CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Anthony De-Leon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Steve Groves Stratford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Tim Mason Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Jonathan Perks CC Giro Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Phil Roberts Finished 0

48.  Phil Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  David Cartwright Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Andy Peter Finished N/A 0

50.  Andy Peter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Russell Spriggs Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Kevin Lister Kenilworth Wheelers CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  Mark James Dream Cycling Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Stephen Knight Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Leon Field CC Giro Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Neil Taylor Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Mark Mullender CC Giro Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Carl Bullingham CC Giro Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Nigel Smith 8point8 Group Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Kyle Martin Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Peter Bromwich Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Kevin Hayward FISHFACE CYCLES RT Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Nigel Jones ROTOR Race Team Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  John Buchan Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 50-59 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
15.  Paul Douglas Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Jonathon Bister CC Giro Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  Stephen Broatch Dynamic Rides CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  Brian Tear Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
19.  Philip Bromwich Stratford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Brian Handley Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  Simon Jones Fred Williams Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
22.  Jonathan Todd Rugby Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Carl Max Taylor ROTOR Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Stephen Croggon Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
25.  John Byatt Finished N/A 0

25.  John Byatt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Garry Bolton Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
27.  Kevin Plant Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Kevin Bodley Fred Williams Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
29.  Dave Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Robert Burns Islabikes Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
31.  Robin Corder Stratford CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
32.  Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
33.  Mark Deakin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  David Green Solihull CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
35.  Gary Corden Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Philip Hitchmough Solihull CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
37.  Charles Brown Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
38.  David Simmons Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Michael Harrison Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Adrian Ravenscroft Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
41.  Iain Chamberlain Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Steve Chapman Nova Raiders Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Paul Hancher Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Stephen Price Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
45.  Stephen Masters Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  John Homer Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Stephen Elcocks Revolutions Racing Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
48.  Keith Jones Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  John Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Crad Lowe Brecon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Robin Worman Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
52.  Patrick Boulton Winchcombe CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
53.  Tim Gordon Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Mark Ritson Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
55.  David Moore Wrekinsport CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
56.  Nicholas Francks` Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Ian Cadwallader Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Paul Sobczyk Worcester St Johns CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Peter Hall Halesowen A & CC Did not finish Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59

Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  Chris Watts Matlock CC Finished Vet 60+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 60+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Gary Rowing-Parker Solihull CC Finished Vet 60+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
4.  Philip Stokes Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 60+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
5.  Joseph Rowe Bush Healthcare CRT Finished Vet 60+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
6.  Michael Webb Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 60+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
7.  Keith Weavin Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Peter Ward Solihull CC Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
9.  Martin Tinsley Bromsgrove Olympique CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Derek Hill Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Ian Forrester Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
12.  Pete Marshall Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
13.  Paul Green Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
14.  Nicholas Selibas Velo Karbona Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
15.  Andrew Kerr Pontypool RCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Phil Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

The full course will be open for Practice 11:10 - 11:30 & 13:05 - 13:35.

 

£3 additional fee for non league members on Junior/Senior/Veteran/Women entry fees. For details see league website http://www.wmccl.co.uk/index.html

The Races

U6's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/11/19 10:00 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 10/11/19 – 10:00
Under 12, None
10 mins
U8's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/11/19 10:00 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 10/11/19 – 10:00
Under 12, None
10 mins
U10's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/11/19 10:20 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 10/11/19 – 10:20
Under 12, None
15 mins
U12's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/11/19 10:45 Under 12 None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 10/11/19 – 10:45
Under 12, None
20 mins
Youth U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/11/19 11:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 10/11/19 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 3
30 mins
Youth U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/11/19 11:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 10/11/19 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 5
30 mins
Youth U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/11/19 11:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 10/11/19 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 3
30 mins
Youth U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/11/19 11:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 10/11/19 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 3
30 mins
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/11/19 13:35 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 10/11/19 – 13:35
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/11/19 13:35 Category B CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 10/11/19 – 13:35
Category B, CX Band 6
40 mins
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/11/19 13:35 Category B CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 10/11/19 – 13:35
Category B, CX Band 5
40 mins
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/11/19 13:35 Category B CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 10/11/19 – 13:35
Category B, CX Band 5
40 mins
Veteran Women 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/11/19 13:35 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 10/11/19 – 13:35
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/11/19 14:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 10/11/19 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 5
50 mins
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/11/19 14:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 10/11/19 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 3
50 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/11/19 14:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 10/11/19 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/11/19 12:15 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 10/11/19 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/11/19 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 10/11/19 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk