West Midlands Cyclo-Cross League Round 6

Cyclo-Cross , Worcester – Sunday, 27 Oct 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

This West Midlands Cyclo-Cross League event is hosted by Worcester St Johns CC. 

10.00 - U8’s - 10mins race

10.20 - U10’s - 12-15mins race

10.45 - U12’s - 15-20mins race

11.10 - 11.30 - Official Course Practice (sections of the main course will be accessible during the prior races)

11.30 - Youths - 30mins race

12.15 - Vet 50+ - 40mins race

13.05 -13.35pm - Official Course Practice

13.35 - Ladies - 40mins race

14.30 - Senior/Vet40+ - 50mins race

Event Details

Event URN:

457800

Start Date:

Sun, 27th Oct 2019

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Lake Side Campus, Worcester Road , Holt, Worcester, WR6 6NH

View map

Series:

West Midlands Cyclo-Cross League

Event Organiser:

Clinton Haywood
07564 872 862
clintontheplumber@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

U6's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U6's - Results
1.  Rhys McGuire Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Ricardo Schumacher Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Owen Baird Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Mollie Cook Wyre Forest CRC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Fifi Kostka Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Thomas Boazman Wyre Forest CRC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Ben Postance Finished 0

7.  Ben Postance -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8's - Results
1.  Molly Kostka Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Ben Turner Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Benjamin Gilmour Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Finn McCann Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Reuben Fowler Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Finlay Bell Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Sam Styler Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Charlie Parkes Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Leo Postance Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Emmie Styler Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Caleb Smith Finished 0

11.  Caleb Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Jessica Askey Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  George Berry Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  James Hill Finished 0

14.  James Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Samuel Boazman Wyre Forest CRC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Elise Storey Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Annie Oxley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Oliver Owen Tiverton BMX Club Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

U10's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10's - Results
1.  Arly Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Olivia Poole Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jude White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Lucas McCann Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Zach Jenkins Successcycling.co.uk Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Micah Hayward Finished 0

6.  Micah Hayward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Joshua Wood Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  James Trippier Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  George Gregory Wyre Forest CRC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  James Caine Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Ambrose Mapp Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Alexander Gilmour Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Tamsin Moss Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Harry Bailey Squash and Pop BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  William Stokes Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Sennen Brown Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Rose Neely Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Benjamin Whitehouse Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Stephanie Hopkins Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Roxanne Schumacher Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  lucas guest Worcester St Johns CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Shauna Hamilton Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Jacob Sheridan Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Oliver Howard Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Eleanor McGuire Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Tom Oxley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Katie Groves Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Isobel Park Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Eddy Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Jayden Cook Wyre Forest CRC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Leo Griffith Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Zara Lewis Finished 0

32.  Zara Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Charlie James Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Toby Thornber Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Evie May Stones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U12's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12's - Results
1.  Aelwen Davies Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jefferson Tear-Verweij Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Daniel Ward Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Rocco Schumacher Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Noah White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Murphy Hamilton Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Teddy Taylor Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Ruben Stringfellow Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Elliot Turner Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Callum Moss Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Joe Greening Wyre Forest CRC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Rose Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Samuel Thomas Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Corin Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Daniel Charton Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Ben Allen Stafford Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  William Hyde Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Toby Stokes Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Harry Parkes Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  William Moseley Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Lottie Styler Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Mazie Harper Stafford Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Dylan Phipps Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Oliver Ward Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Jessica Bufton Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Holly Saunders Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Aoife Lynch Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Noah Dearing Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Thomas Davey Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Ronan Finlinson Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Lauren Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Harrison Stewart Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Daniel Brownsword Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Malakhi Bailey Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Millie Miles Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Shona Park Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Youth U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Boys - Results
1.  Max Bufton Hafren CC Finished Youth U14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Cian Evans The Bulls Finished Youth U14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Peter Carpenter Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Max Saunders Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Samuel Greenwell Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Tom Jackson Newport Shropshire CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Luke Mannings Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Luca Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Ben Woodhouse Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Samuel Brownsword Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Ryan Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Joshua Darlow Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Tom Hyde Newport Shropshire CC Finished Youth U14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Samuel Abbott Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Samuel Murcott Newark Castle CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  George Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Patrick Neely Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Ray Lovell Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Jesse Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Andrew Groves Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Charlie Cooper Wyre Forest CRC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Edward Berry Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Youth U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Girls - Results
1.  Hannah Cockroft Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Mari Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Ella Tandy Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Sofia Brandon-Higgs Hafren CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Harriette Taylor Newport Shropshire CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Eva Griffith Hafren CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Lucy Sartain Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Youth U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Boys - Results
1.  Harry Cockroft Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Fred Meredith Hafren CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Griff Lewis Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Tomos Pattinson Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Sullivan Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Matthew Jordan Stratford CC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Oliver Tandy Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Akhil Kolnaty Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Thomas Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Joe Homer Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  William Simons Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Samuel Stoker Hafren CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Alex Dalton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Luke Harris RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Charlie Boddice Successcycling.co.uk Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Thomas Cartwright Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Will Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Alderney Baker Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Ceris Styler Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Isla Rowntree Islabikes Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Karen Summers Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Melissa Baker Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Tracy Moseley T-Mo Racing Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Debbie Bradley Team Bottrill Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Natalie Brooks Paramount CRT Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Jayne Johnson Team V-Sprint Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Michelle Paget Rugby Velo Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Lynsey Whitley Chester RC Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Ailsa Neely Solihull CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Helen Plant Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Jackie Lake Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Kerry Guest Worcester St Johns CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Pam Saunders Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Claire Hughes Velo Karbona Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Roxanne Jevons Here Come The Belgians Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Molly Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
20.  Rosie Hopkins Wyre Forest CRC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Helen Jamieson Beacon Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Laura Castle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Hannah Dayan Cannon Hill C.C. Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Molly Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Tracy Moseley T-Mo Racing Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Debbie Bradley Team Bottrill Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jayne Johnson Team V-Sprint Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Michelle Paget Rugby Velo Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Lynsey Whitley Chester RC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Ailsa Neely Solihull CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Kerry Guest Worcester St Johns CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Claire Hughes Velo Karbona Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Rosie Hopkins Wyre Forest CRC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Helen Jamieson Beacon Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Hannah Dayan Cannon Hill C.C. Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50-59 - Results
1.  Isla Rowntree Islabikes Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Karen Summers Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Helen Plant Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jackie Lake Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Pam Saunders Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Anthony Neave Stourbridge CC Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Ben Wadey Clee Cycles Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Cai Davies Finchley Racing Team Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Thomas Payton Stourbridge CC Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Gary Price Vredestein Basso Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Daniel Moore Muckle Cycle Club Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Tom Knight Dynamic Rides CC Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Dale Taylor R M Cycling (RMCC) Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Andrew Wearing Mike Vaughan Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Dave Saunders Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Daniel Butlin EvoVelo Karbona Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  John McAllister Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Martin Brown EvoVelo Karbona Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Jonathan Williams Fred Williams Cycles Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Josh Williams Clee Cycles Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Andrej Holubek Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Spencer Tapia Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Chris Mapp Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Colin Smith Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Alex Gordon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Philip Jevons Here Come The Belgians Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Ed Matysiak Hereford & District Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Kyle Houston Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Tom Bewick Wednesfield Aces CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Alec Bond Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Craig Fletcher Warwick Lanterne Rouge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Denis Zuboransky Finished 0

27.  Denis Zuboransky -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Matthew Boazman Wyre Forest CRC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Henry Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Alexander Whiting Warwick Lanterne Rouge CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Alex Boyd Finished 0

31.  Alex Boyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Robert Burns Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Roger Cutler Beacon Roads CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Neil Pellowe Beacon Roads CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Josh Field Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Ryan Greaves Lichfield City CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  William Farmer Wolverhampton Whls Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Oliver Baker Wolverhampton Whls Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Conor Jones Solihull CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Thomas Charles Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Jacob Jones Solihull CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Jason McNulty Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Ed Moseley Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Colin Miller Ride Coventry Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Ben Beauchamp Beacon Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Simon Stretton ROTOR Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Robert Grimes Wyre Forest CRC Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Nicholas Popham ROTOR Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Darryl Thomas Dynamic Rides CC Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Claude Binchet Solihull CC Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Nicholas Whitley Chester RC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  George Richardson Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Gerard Scott Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Andrew Owen Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Graeme Davidson Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Christian Morgan Ride Coventry Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Nicholas Hill Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Martyn Vickers Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Ian Jones FISHFACE CYCLES RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Darren Shaw Stourbridge Velo Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  James Griffiths Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Andy Jones Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Mark White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Steven White Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Richard Dorney Dynamic Rides CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Russell Kingston Worcester St Johns CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Paul Bailey Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Kevin Lister Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Terry Richardson Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Michael Brownsword Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Stephen Jefferies Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Paul Guest Worcester St Johns CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Spencer Parker Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Matthew Mannings Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Paul Daniels Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  James Strain Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Lee Stoker Hafren CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Ewan Grey Finished N/A 0

37.  Ewan Grey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Stewart Phipps Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Russ Parker Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Stacey Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Julian Holt West Midlands Police CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Anthony De-Leon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Robert Erwin Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Martin Cooper Wyre Forest CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Steve Groves Stratford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Emerson Graham Ride Coventry Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Stephen George Lazenby Beacon Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  John-Evan Jones Velo Karbona Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Andy Peter Finished N/A 0

49.  Andy Peter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Julian Church Worcester St Johns CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Russell Spriggs Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Simon Woods Beacon Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Graham Guest Finished 0

53.  Graham Guest -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Gary Howard CC Giro Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Adam Johnson Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  Darren Atkins Zannata Ride Coventry GSG XGea... Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Stephen Knight Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Nigel Smith 8point8 Group Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Leon Field CC Giro Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Mark Mullender CC Giro Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Kyle Martin Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Peter Busby Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  John Buchan Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Nigel Jones ROTOR Race Team Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Simon Jones Fred Williams Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Peter Bromwich Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Kevin Bodley Fred Williams Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Jonathon Bister CC Giro Finished Vet 50-59 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
15.  Kevin Plant Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Peter Hall Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  Philip Bromwich Stratford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Stephen Broatch Dynamic Rides CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
19.  Brian Handley Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
20.  John Byatt Finished N/A 0

20.  John Byatt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Garry Bolton Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
22.  Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
23.  Adrian Ravenscroft Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
24.  Gareth Highley CC Giro Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
25.  Robert Burns Islabikes Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
26.  Dave Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Gary Corden Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Stephen Croggon Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
29.  Charles Brown Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
30.  Steve Chapman Nova Raiders Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Michael Williams Fred Williams Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  John Homer Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Michael Harrison Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Stephen Price Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
35.  Iain Chamberlain Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Stephen Elcocks Revolutions Racing Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
37.  Keith Jones Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Paul Hancher Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Robin Worman Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
40.  David Simmons Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  John Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Stephen Foster CC Giro Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Ian Cadwallader Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Tim Gordon Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Michael Haddon Wyre Forest CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Paul Sobczyk Worcester St Johns CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Nicholas Francks` Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Paul Gibson Wyre Forest CRC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  Chris Wreghitt Second Wind Finished Vet 60+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Andrew Reid Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Gary Rowing-Parker Solihull CC Finished Vet 60+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
4.  Chris Watts Matlock CC Finished Vet 60+ 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
5.  Joseph Rowe Bush Healthcare CRT Finished Vet 60+ 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
6.  Paul Freeman Stratford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 60+ 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
8.  Philip Stokes Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 60+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
9.  Martin Tinsley Bromsgrove Olympique CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Kevin Cockroft Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Robert Finch Arctic Aircon RT Finished Vet 60+ 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
12.  Ian Forrester Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 60+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
13.  Derek Hill Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Michael Cooper Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Peter Carman Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Paul Green Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 60+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
17.  Peter Ward Solihull CC Finished Vet 60+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
18.  Pete Marshall Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
19.  Alastair Grant Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Phil Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Gordon Richards Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+

About the Event

Info for Riders

The full course will be open for Practice 11:10 - 11:30 & 13:05 - 13:35.

 

£3 additional fee for non league members on Junior/Senior/Veteran/Women entry fees. For details see league website http://www.wmccl.co.uk/index.html

The Races

U6's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/10/19 10:00 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 27/10/19 – 10:00
Under 12, None
10 mins
U8's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/10/19 10:00 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 27/10/19 – 10:00
Under 12, None
10 mins
U10's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/10/19 10:20 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 27/10/19 – 10:20
Under 12, None
15 mins
U12's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/10/19 10:45 Under 12 None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 27/10/19 – 10:45
Under 12, None
20 mins
Youth U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/10/19 11:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 27/10/19 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 3
30 mins
Youth U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/10/19 11:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 27/10/19 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 5
30 mins
Youth U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/10/19 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 27/10/19 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Youth U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/10/19 11:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 27/10/19 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 3
30 mins
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/10/19 13:35 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 27/10/19 – 13:35
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/10/19 13:35 Category B CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 27/10/19 – 13:35
Category B, CX Band 6
40 mins
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/10/19 13:35 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 27/10/19 – 13:35
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/10/19 13:35 Category B CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 27/10/19 – 13:35
Category B, CX Band 5
40 mins
Veteran Women 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/10/19 13:35 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 27/10/19 – 13:35
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/10/19 14:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 27/10/19 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 3
50 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/10/19 14:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 27/10/19 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 5
50 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/10/19 14:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 27/10/19 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/10/19 12:15 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 27/10/19 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/10/19 12:15 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 27/10/19 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

This West Midlands Cyclo-Cross League event is hosted by Worcester St Johns CC. 

10.00 - U8’s - 10mins race

10.20 - U10’s - 12-15mins race

10.45 - U12’s - 15-20mins race

11.10 - 11.30 - Official Course Practice (sections of the main course will be accessible during the prior races)

11.30 - Youths - 30mins race

12.15 - Vet 50+ - 40mins race

13.05 -13.35pm - Official Course Practice

13.35 - Ladies - 40mins race

14.30 - Senior/Vet40+ - 50mins race

Event Details

Event URN:

457800

Start Date:

Sun, 27th Oct 2019

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Lake Side Campus, Worcester Road , Holt, Worcester, WR6 6NH

View map

Series:

West Midlands Cyclo-Cross League

Event Organiser:

Clinton Haywood
07564 872 862
clintontheplumber@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

U6's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U6's - Results
1.  Rhys McGuire Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Ricardo Schumacher Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Owen Baird Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Mollie Cook Wyre Forest CRC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Fifi Kostka Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Thomas Boazman Wyre Forest CRC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Ben Postance Finished 0

7.  Ben Postance -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8's - Results
1.  Molly Kostka Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Ben Turner Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Benjamin Gilmour Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Finn McCann Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Reuben Fowler Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Finlay Bell Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Sam Styler Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Charlie Parkes Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Leo Postance Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Emmie Styler Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Caleb Smith Finished 0

11.  Caleb Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Jessica Askey Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  George Berry Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  James Hill Finished 0

14.  James Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Samuel Boazman Wyre Forest CRC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Elise Storey Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Annie Oxley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Oliver Owen Tiverton BMX Club Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

U10's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10's - Results
1.  Arly Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Olivia Poole Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jude White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Lucas McCann Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Zach Jenkins Successcycling.co.uk Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Micah Hayward Finished 0

6.  Micah Hayward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Joshua Wood Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  James Trippier Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  George Gregory Wyre Forest CRC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  James Caine Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Ambrose Mapp Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Alexander Gilmour Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Tamsin Moss Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Harry Bailey Squash and Pop BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  William Stokes Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Sennen Brown Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Rose Neely Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Benjamin Whitehouse Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Stephanie Hopkins Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Roxanne Schumacher Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  lucas guest Worcester St Johns CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Shauna Hamilton Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Jacob Sheridan Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Oliver Howard Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Eleanor McGuire Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Tom Oxley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Katie Groves Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Isobel Park Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Eddy Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Jayden Cook Wyre Forest CRC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Leo Griffith Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Zara Lewis Finished 0

32.  Zara Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Charlie James Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Toby Thornber Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Evie May Stones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U12's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12's - Results
1.  Aelwen Davies Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jefferson Tear-Verweij Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Daniel Ward Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Rocco Schumacher Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Noah White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Murphy Hamilton Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Teddy Taylor Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Ruben Stringfellow Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Elliot Turner Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Callum Moss Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Joe Greening Wyre Forest CRC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Rose Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Samuel Thomas Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Corin Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Daniel Charton Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Ben Allen Stafford Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  William Hyde Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Toby Stokes Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Harry Parkes Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  William Moseley Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Lottie Styler Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Mazie Harper Stafford Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Dylan Phipps Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Oliver Ward Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Jessica Bufton Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Holly Saunders Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Aoife Lynch Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Noah Dearing Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Thomas Davey Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Ronan Finlinson Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Lauren Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Harrison Stewart Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Daniel Brownsword Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Malakhi Bailey Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Millie Miles Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Shona Park Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Youth U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Boys - Results
1.  Max Bufton Hafren CC Finished Youth U14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Cian Evans The Bulls Finished Youth U14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Peter Carpenter Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Max Saunders Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Samuel Greenwell Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Tom Jackson Newport Shropshire CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Luke Mannings Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Luca Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Ben Woodhouse Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Samuel Brownsword Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Ryan Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Joshua Darlow Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Tom Hyde Newport Shropshire CC Finished Youth U14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Samuel Abbott Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Samuel Murcott Newark Castle CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  George Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Patrick Neely Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Ray Lovell Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Jesse Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Andrew Groves Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Charlie Cooper Wyre Forest CRC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Edward Berry Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Youth U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Girls - Results
1.  Hannah Cockroft Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Mari Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Ella Tandy Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Sofia Brandon-Higgs Hafren CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Harriette Taylor Newport Shropshire CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Eva Griffith Hafren CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Lucy Sartain Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Youth U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Boys - Results
1.  Harry Cockroft Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Fred Meredith Hafren CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Griff Lewis Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Tomos Pattinson Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Sullivan Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Matthew Jordan Stratford CC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Oliver Tandy Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Akhil Kolnaty Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Thomas Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Joe Homer Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  William Simons Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Samuel Stoker Hafren CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Alex Dalton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Luke Harris RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Charlie Boddice Successcycling.co.uk Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Thomas Cartwright Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Will Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Alderney Baker Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Ceris Styler Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Isla Rowntree Islabikes Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Karen Summers Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Melissa Baker Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Tracy Moseley T-Mo Racing Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Debbie Bradley Team Bottrill Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Natalie Brooks Paramount CRT Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Jayne Johnson Team V-Sprint Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Michelle Paget Rugby Velo Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Lynsey Whitley Chester RC Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Ailsa Neely Solihull CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Helen Plant Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Jackie Lake Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Kerry Guest Worcester St Johns CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Pam Saunders Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Claire Hughes Velo Karbona Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Roxanne Jevons Here Come The Belgians Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Molly Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
20.  Rosie Hopkins Wyre Forest CRC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Helen Jamieson Beacon Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Laura Castle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Hannah Dayan Cannon Hill C.C. Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Molly Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Tracy Moseley T-Mo Racing Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Debbie Bradley Team Bottrill Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jayne Johnson Team V-Sprint Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Michelle Paget Rugby Velo Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Lynsey Whitley Chester RC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Ailsa Neely Solihull CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Kerry Guest Worcester St Johns CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Claire Hughes Velo Karbona Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Rosie Hopkins Wyre Forest CRC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Helen Jamieson Beacon Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Hannah Dayan Cannon Hill C.C. Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50-59 - Results
1.  Isla Rowntree Islabikes Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Karen Summers Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Helen Plant Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jackie Lake Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Pam Saunders Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Anthony Neave Stourbridge CC Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Ben Wadey Clee Cycles Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Cai Davies Finchley Racing Team Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Thomas Payton Stourbridge CC Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Gary Price Vredestein Basso Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Daniel Moore Muckle Cycle Club Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Tom Knight Dynamic Rides CC Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Dale Taylor R M Cycling (RMCC) Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Andrew Wearing Mike Vaughan Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Dave Saunders Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Daniel Butlin EvoVelo Karbona Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  John McAllister Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Martin Brown EvoVelo Karbona Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Jonathan Williams Fred Williams Cycles Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Josh Williams Clee Cycles Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Andrej Holubek Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Spencer Tapia Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Chris Mapp Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Colin Smith Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Alex Gordon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Philip Jevons Here Come The Belgians Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Ed Matysiak Hereford & District Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Kyle Houston Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Tom Bewick Wednesfield Aces CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Alec Bond Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Craig Fletcher Warwick Lanterne Rouge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Denis Zuboransky Finished 0

27.  Denis Zuboransky -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Matthew Boazman Wyre Forest CRC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Henry Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Alexander Whiting Warwick Lanterne Rouge CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Alex Boyd Finished 0

31.  Alex Boyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Robert Burns Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Roger Cutler Beacon Roads CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Neil Pellowe Beacon Roads CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Josh Field Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Ryan Greaves Lichfield City CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  William Farmer Wolverhampton Whls Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Oliver Baker Wolverhampton Whls Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Conor Jones Solihull CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Thomas Charles Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Jacob Jones Solihull CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Jason McNulty Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Ed Moseley Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Colin Miller Ride Coventry Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Ben Beauchamp Beacon Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Simon Stretton ROTOR Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Robert Grimes Wyre Forest CRC Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Nicholas Popham ROTOR Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Darryl Thomas Dynamic Rides CC Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Claude Binchet Solihull CC Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Nicholas Whitley Chester RC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  George Richardson Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Gerard Scott Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Andrew Owen Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Graeme Davidson Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Christian Morgan Ride Coventry Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Nicholas Hill Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Martyn Vickers Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Ian Jones FISHFACE CYCLES RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Darren Shaw Stourbridge Velo Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  James Griffiths Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Andy Jones Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Mark White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Steven White Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Richard Dorney Dynamic Rides CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Russell Kingston Worcester St Johns CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Paul Bailey Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Kevin Lister Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Terry Richardson Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Michael Brownsword Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Stephen Jefferies Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Paul Guest Worcester St Johns CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Spencer Parker Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Matthew Mannings Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Paul Daniels Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  James Strain Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Lee Stoker Hafren CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Ewan Grey Finished N/A 0

37.  Ewan Grey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Stewart Phipps Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Russ Parker Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Stacey Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Julian Holt West Midlands Police CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Anthony De-Leon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Robert Erwin Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Martin Cooper Wyre Forest CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Steve Groves Stratford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Emerson Graham Ride Coventry Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Stephen George Lazenby Beacon Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  John-Evan Jones Velo Karbona Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Andy Peter Finished N/A 0

49.  Andy Peter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Julian Church Worcester St Johns CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Russell Spriggs Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Simon Woods Beacon Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Graham Guest Finished 0

53.  Graham Guest -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Gary Howard CC Giro Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Adam Johnson Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  Darren Atkins Zannata Ride Coventry GSG XGea... Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Stephen Knight Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Nigel Smith 8point8 Group Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Leon Field CC Giro Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Mark Mullender CC Giro Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Kyle Martin Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Peter Busby Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  John Buchan Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Nigel Jones ROTOR Race Team Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Simon Jones Fred Williams Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Peter Bromwich Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Kevin Bodley Fred Williams Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Jonathon Bister CC Giro Finished Vet 50-59 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
15.  Kevin Plant Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Peter Hall Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  Philip Bromwich Stratford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Stephen Broatch Dynamic Rides CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
19.  Brian Handley Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
20.  John Byatt Finished N/A 0

20.  John Byatt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Garry Bolton Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
22.  Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
23.  Adrian Ravenscroft Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
24.  Gareth Highley CC Giro Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
25.  Robert Burns Islabikes Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
26.  Dave Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Gary Corden Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Stephen Croggon Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
29.  Charles Brown Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
30.  Steve Chapman Nova Raiders Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Michael Williams Fred Williams Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  John Homer Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Michael Harrison Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Stephen Price Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
35.  Iain Chamberlain Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Stephen Elcocks Revolutions Racing Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
37.  Keith Jones Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Paul Hancher Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Robin Worman Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
40.  David Simmons Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  John Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Stephen Foster CC Giro Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Ian Cadwallader Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Tim Gordon Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Michael Haddon Wyre Forest CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Paul Sobczyk Worcester St Johns CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Nicholas Francks` Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Paul Gibson Wyre Forest CRC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  Chris Wreghitt Second Wind Finished Vet 60+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Andrew Reid Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Gary Rowing-Parker Solihull CC Finished Vet 60+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
4.  Chris Watts Matlock CC Finished Vet 60+ 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
5.  Joseph Rowe Bush Healthcare CRT Finished Vet 60+ 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
6.  Paul Freeman Stratford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 60+ 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
8.  Philip Stokes Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 60+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
9.  Martin Tinsley Bromsgrove Olympique CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Kevin Cockroft Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Robert Finch Arctic Aircon RT Finished Vet 60+ 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
12.  Ian Forrester Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 60+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
13.  Derek Hill Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Michael Cooper Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Peter Carman Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Paul Green Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 60+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
17.  Peter Ward Solihull CC Finished Vet 60+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
18.  Pete Marshall Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
19.  Alastair Grant Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Phil Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Gordon Richards Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+

About the Event

Info for Riders

The full course will be open for Practice 11:10 - 11:30 & 13:05 - 13:35.

 

£3 additional fee for non league members on Junior/Senior/Veteran/Women entry fees. For details see league website http://www.wmccl.co.uk/index.html

The Races

U6's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/10/19 10:00 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 27/10/19 – 10:00
Under 12, None
10 mins
U8's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/10/19 10:00 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 27/10/19 – 10:00
Under 12, None
10 mins
U10's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/10/19 10:20 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 27/10/19 – 10:20
Under 12, None
15 mins
U12's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/10/19 10:45 Under 12 None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 27/10/19 – 10:45
Under 12, None
20 mins
Youth U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/10/19 11:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 27/10/19 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 3
30 mins
Youth U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/10/19 11:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 27/10/19 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 5
30 mins
Youth U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/10/19 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 27/10/19 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Youth U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/10/19 11:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 27/10/19 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 3
30 mins
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/10/19 13:35 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 27/10/19 – 13:35
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/10/19 13:35 Category B CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 27/10/19 – 13:35
Category B, CX Band 6
40 mins
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/10/19 13:35 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 27/10/19 – 13:35
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/10/19 13:35 Category B CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 27/10/19 – 13:35
Category B, CX Band 5
40 mins
Veteran Women 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/10/19 13:35 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 27/10/19 – 13:35
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/10/19 14:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 27/10/19 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 3
50 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/10/19 14:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 27/10/19 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 5
50 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/10/19 14:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 27/10/19 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/10/19 12:15 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 27/10/19 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/10/19 12:15 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 27/10/19 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk