West Midlands Cyclo-Cross League Round 1

Cyclo-Cross , Shrewsbury – Sunday, 08 Sep 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

This West Midlands Cyclo-Cross League event is hosted by Mid Shropshire Wheelers. 

Schedule for the day:

10.00 - U8’s - 10mins race

10.20 - U10’s - 12-15mins race

10.45 - U12’s - 15-20mins race

11.10 - 11.30 - Official Course Practice (sections of the main course will be accessible during the prior races)

11.30 - Youths - 30mins race

12.15 - Vet 50+ - 40mins race

13.05 -13.35pm - Official Course Practice

13.35 - Ladies - 40mins race

14.30 - Senior/Vet40+ - 50mins race

Event Details

Event URN:

457794

Start Date:

Sun, 8th Sep 2019

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Sundorne Leisure Village, Sundorne Road, Shrewsbury, Shropshire, SY1 4RQ

View map

Series:

West Midlands Cyclo-Cross League

Event Organiser:

Stephen Handley
07891 155878
stehandley1975@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Toby Barnes RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Ben Wadey Clee Cycles Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Jonathan Brain Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Robert Burns Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Gary Price Vredestein Basso Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Matthew Humpage Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Nick Morris Clee Cycles Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Thomas Payton Stourbridge CC Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Dale Taylor R M Cycling (RMCC) Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Anthony Neave Stourbridge CC Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Jonathan Williams Fred Williams Cycles Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Alexander Harper The MI Racing Academy Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Daniel Butlin EvoVelo Karbona Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Martin Brown EvoVelo Karbona Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Zak White Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Andrew Wearing Mike Vaughan Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Henry Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Sean Byatt Finished Senior 0

20.  Sean Byatt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Roger Cutler Beacon Roads CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Josh Williams Clee Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Joseph Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Benjamin Colley Newport Shropshire CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Kyle Houston Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Thomas Colley Newport Shropshire CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Andrej Holubek Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Dean Callister Nova Raiders Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Stuart Jones Black Country Racing Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Thomas Smith Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  David Smith ROTOR Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  James Hards Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  David Pugh Stafford Road Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Nicholas Long Nova Raiders Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Alexander Billington Bromsgrove Olympique CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Chris Corbett Finished 0

36.  Chris Corbett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Simon May Finished Senior 0

37.  Simon May -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Matthew Boazman Wyre Forest CRC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Spencer Tapia Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Ashley Bullock EvoVelo Karbona Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Philip Jevons Here Come The Belgians Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Oliver Cheshire Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Scott Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Ian Critchley C2 Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Alec Bond Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  James Duncan Wyre Forest CRC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  Donatas Askoldavicius Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
48.  Mark Pratley Nuneaton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Karl Ward Finished Senior 0

49.  Karl Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
50.  Paul M Finished 0

50.  Paul M -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Tim Tranter Wyre Forest CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Matt Cullis Finished 0

52.  Matt Cullis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Chris Bailey Velo Runner Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  David Hird Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Oliver Baker Wolverhampton Whls Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  William Farmer Wolverhampton Whls Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Ryan Greaves Lichfield City CC Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Thomas Charles Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Conor Jones Solihull CC Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Jacob Jones Solihull CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Sam Wainwright Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Josh Field Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Jonathan Masters Stratford CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Matthew Lowe Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Byron Garvey Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Nicholas Whitley Chester RC Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Steven Henshall Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Phillip Glaze FISHFACE CYCLES RT Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Gareth Scott CC Giro Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Jason McNulty Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Colin Miller Ride Coventry Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Robert Grimes Wyre Forest CRC Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  George Richardson Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Nicholas Popham ROTOR Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Andy Jones Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Paul Lewis Cycle-Tec Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Andy Collis CC Giro Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Gary Howard CC Giro Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Graeme Davidson Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  John Darroch Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Nicholas Hill Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  James Griffiths Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Mark Charles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Iain Tinsley ROTOR Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Ian Thomas Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Ian Jones FISHFACE CYCLES RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Darryl Thomas Dynamic Rides CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Nigel Hammond Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Christopher Coombs Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Darren Shaw Stourbridge Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  David Mole Stourbridge Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Fraser Howard Stourbridge Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Richard Baker Audlem Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Steven White Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Bryan Healy Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Michael Brownsword Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  James Strain Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Russell McAusland Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Andrew Taylor Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Matthew Mannings Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Ewan Grey Finished N/A 0

36.  Ewan Grey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Paul Daniels Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Ed Middleton Nova Raiders Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Robert Neely Solihull CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Stacey Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Steve Walker Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Richard Lowe Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Stewart Phipps Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Lee Stoker Hafren CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Robert Hirsts Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Dave Woodvine Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Ville Tiitola Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Anthony De-Leon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Tim Mason Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Jonathan Perks CC Giro Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Julian Holt West Midlands Police CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Adrian Sarkies Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Robert Erwin Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Matthew Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Stephen George Lazenby Beacon Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Martin Cooper Wyre Forest CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Neil Wood Athletique CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Mark Withington Stafford Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Kirk Finlinson Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
60.  John-Evan Jones Velo Karbona Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  David Cartwright Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Dave Eglington Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Hari Vikram Kolnaty Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Mike Hayward Breakfast Club Velo (BC Velo) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
65.  Peter Goode Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Andy Peter Finished N/A 0

66.  Andy Peter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Matthew Siers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Kevin Lister Kenilworth Wheelers CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  Stephen Knight Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Darren Atkins Zannata Ride Coventry GSG XGea... Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Leon Field CC Giro Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Gareth Highley CC Giro Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Mark Mullender CC Giro Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Gregory Slater Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Michael Vaughan Mike Vaughan Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Carl Bullingham CC Giro Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Richard Preece Newport Shropshire CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Nigel Jones ROTOR Race Team Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  David Garrett Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Paul Gibson Wyre Forest CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Ian Watts Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Jonathon Bister CC Giro Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Kevin Hayward FISHFACE CYCLES RT Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  Brian Handley Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  Carl Taylor Finished 0

18.  Carl Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Nicholas Vipond Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
20.  Gary Brooks Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  Simon Jones Fred Williams Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
22.  John Byatt Finished N/A 0

22.  John Byatt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Craig Tabiner Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
24.  Darren Fearns Team Echelon Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
25.  Austin Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Kevin Bodley Fred Williams Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
27.  Mark Deakin Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
28.  Kevin Plant Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Michael Williams Finished 0

29.  Michael Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  John Buchan Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
31.  Garry Bolton Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
32.  Stephen Broatch Dynamic Rides CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
33.  Phillip Edwards Finished 0

33.  Phillip Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Philip Hitchmough Finished 0

34.  Philip Hitchmough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Robin Corder Stratford CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
36.  Stephen Croggon Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
37.  Charles Brown Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
38.  Steve Chapman Finished 0

38.  Steve Chapman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Dave Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
40.  Philip Richardson Finished 0

40.  Philip Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Andrew Grier Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
42.  Mr Gough Finished 0

42.  Mr Gough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Robert Burns Islabikes Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
44.  Philip Bromwich Stratford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Neil Taylor Finished 0

45.  Neil Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Paul Wright Finished 0

46.  Paul Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Robin Worman Finished 0

47.  Robin Worman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  David Simmons Finished 0

48.  David Simmons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Stephen Elcocks Revolutions Racing Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
50.  David Moore Wrekinsport CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
51.  David Green Finished 0

51.  David Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  John Homer Finished 0

52.  John Homer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Michael Harrison Finished 0

53.  Michael Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Ian Wesley Finished 0

54.  Ian Wesley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Gary Corden Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Stephen Masters Finished 0

56.  Stephen Masters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
57.  Mike Matthews Finished 0

57.  Mike Matthews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
58.  Michael Haddon Finished 0

58.  Michael Haddon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
59.  Gary Hodkinson Cycle Club Bridgnorth RWG Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
60.  Nicholas Hird Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Bernard Wareing Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Ian Forrester Finished 0

62.  Ian Forrester -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
63.  Daniel Reid Finished 0

63.  Daniel Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
64.  Nicholas Francks` Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Keith Jones Finished 0

65.  Keith Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
66.  Douglas McLellan Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- David Bettridge Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Paul Mardon Did not finish 0

Paul Mardon -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Kyle Martin Did not finish Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Jonathan Todd Did not finish 0

Jonathan Todd -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  Chris Wreghitt Second Wind Finished Vet 60+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Ian Wright Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 60+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Joseph Rowe Bush Healthcare CRT Finished Vet 60+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
4.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 60+ 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
5.  Gary Rowing-Parker Solihull CC Finished Vet 60+ 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
6.  Chris Watts Matlock CC Finished Vet 60+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
7.  Michael Webb Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 60+ 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
8.  Philip Stokes Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 60+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
9.  Peter Ward Solihull CC Finished Vet 60+ 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
10.  Martin Tinsley Bromsgrove Olympique CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Derek Hill Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Bernard Wareing Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Ian Forrester Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 60+ 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
14.  Michael Cooper Finished 0

14.  Michael Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Nicholas Selibas Velo Karbona Finished Vet 60+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
16.  Alastair Grant Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Leslie Williams Finished 0

17.  Leslie Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Allen Mcdougall Elizabethan CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Paul Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Pete Marshall Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 60+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
21.  Gordon Richards Finished 0

21.  Gordon Richards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Phil Metcalfe Wolverhampton Whls Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Alderney Baker Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Melissa Baker Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Karen Summers Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Verity Appleyard Brotherton Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Ceris Styler Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Jessica Cobbe ROTOR Race Team Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Isla Mason Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Julie Caddick Brotherton Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Michelle Paget Rugby Velo Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Jayne Cheslin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Nina Critchley Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Jackie Lake Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Natalie Brooks Paramount CRT Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Alison Bagnall Finished 0

15.  Alison Bagnall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Pam Saunders Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Ailsa Neely Solihull CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Molly Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
19.  Lucy McNeill-Briggs Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Claire Hughes Velo Karbona Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Helen Plant Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Helen Jamieson Beacon Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Sonia Jones Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Judith Harper Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Carolyn Rowntree Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Roxanne Jevons Here Come The Belgians Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Rachel Morgan Finished 0

27.  Rachel Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Hannah Turnbull Redditch Road & Path CC Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Isla Mason Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Molly Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Hannah Turnbull Redditch Road & Path CC Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Verity Appleyard Brotherton Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Julie Caddick Brotherton Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Michelle Paget Rugby Velo Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Jayne Cheslin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Ailsa Neely Solihull CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Claire Hughes Finished 0

6.  Claire Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Helen Jamieson Beacon Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Sonia Jones Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Rachel Morgan Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Women 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50-59 - Results
1.  Karen Summers Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Jackie Lake Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Alison Bagnall Stratford CC Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Pam Saunders Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Helen Plant Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Judith Harper Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 60+ - Results
1.  Carolyn Rowntree Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Girls - Results
1.  Daphne Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Hannah McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Posie Forrester Wyre Forest CRC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Kim Greening Wyre Forest CRC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Askey RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished Youth U16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Max Greensill Hope Factory Racing Finished Youth U16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Sullivan Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Harry Cockroft Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth U16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Zak Machin Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Youth U16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  William Ryan Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Ralph Tabiner Finished 0

7.  Ralph Tabiner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Fred Meredith Hafren CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Tomos Pattinson Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Oliver Tandy Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  George Amor-Hughes Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Joe Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Thomas White Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Joe Homer Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Thomas Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Ethan Grimshaw North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Benjamin Tomlinson Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Akhil Kolnaty Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
19.  Matthew Jordan Stratford CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
20.  Billy Laight Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
21.  Dan Porter Finished 0

21.  Dan Porter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Douglas Main Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
23.  Dan Hutchinson Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
24.  William Simons Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
25.  Luke Brennan Stratford CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
26.  Charlie Boddice Successcycling.co.uk Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
27.  Samuel Stoker Hafren CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
28.  Alexander Brown Wyre Forest CRC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
29.  Alex Dalton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
30.  Thomas Cartwright Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
31.  Jack Alexander Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
32.  Will Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Boys - Results
1.  Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Spencer Corder ROTOR Race Team Finished Youth U14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Alex Hart Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Lewis Tinsley ROTOR Race Team Finished Youth U14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Oscar Martin Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Max Saunders Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Joseph Cosgrove PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Youth U14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Joe Watkins-Wilson Eastlands Velo Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Luca Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Dan Phillips Finished 0

10.  Dan Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Tom Jackson Finished 0

11.  Tom Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Jesse Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Max Bufton Hafren CC Finished Youth U14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Jude Toit Finished 0

14.  Jude Toit -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Ryan Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Luke Mannings Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Tom Brookes Finished 0

17.  Tom Brookes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Tom Hyde Finished 0

18.  Tom Hyde -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Samuel Brownsword Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Noah Inman Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Samuel Greenwell Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Ethan Campbell Newport Shropshire CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
23.  Ben Woodhouse Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
24.  George Joyce Hafren CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
25.  Alexander Burden Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
26.  Charlie Colley Newport Shropshire CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
27.  George Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
28.  Ray Lovell Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
29.  Charlie Cooper Wyre Forest CRC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
30.  Patrick Neely Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
31.  Joseph Turnbull Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
32.  Samuel Murcott Newark Castle CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Youth U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Girls - Results
1.  Rebecca Woodvine Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Ella Tandy Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Hannah Cockroft Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Mari Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Cerys Greaves Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Ellen Phillips Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Harriette Taylor Newport Shropshire CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Harriet Greensill Rapid Racer Products Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Jasmine Alexander Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Sophie Jackson Newport Shropshire CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Eva Griffith Hafren CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U12's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12's - Results
1.  George Cooper Finished 0

1.  George Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Daniel Ward Finished 0

2.  Daniel Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Noah Killeen Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jefferson Tear-verweij Finished 0

4.  Jefferson Tear-verweij -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Teddy Taylor Finished 0

5.  Teddy Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Corin Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Noah White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Mazie Harper Stafford Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Ashley Watton Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Jonah Hearn Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Joe Greening Wyre Forest CRC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Ben Allen Finished 0

12.  Ben Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Daniel Charton Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  William Hyde Finished 0

14.  William Hyde -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Matthew Hitchmough Finished 0

15.  Matthew Hitchmough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Jenson Groves Wyre Forest CRC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Holly Saunders Finished 0

17.  Holly Saunders -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Oliver Ward Finished 0

18.  Oliver Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Lauren Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Thomas Davey Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Harry Parkes Finished 0

21.  Harry Parkes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Dylan Phipps Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Noah Dearing Finished 0

23.  Noah Dearing -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Aoife Lynch Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Toby Stokes Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Ronan Finlinson Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Lottie Styler Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  James Saunders Finished 0

28.  James Saunders -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Alffi Francis Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Tobias Middleton Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Joshua Vickers Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Samuel Thomas Finished 0

32.  Samuel Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Alice Joyce Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Jessica Bufton Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Daniel Brownsword Finished 0

35.  Daniel Brownsword -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Remi Alexander Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Ruby Allen Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Shona Park Finished 0

38.  Shona Park -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Owain Goodwin Finished 0

39.  Owain Goodwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Samuel Bishop Finished 0

40.  Samuel Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Joshua Pattinson Finished 0

41.  Joshua Pattinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Carys Morgan Finished 0

42.  Carys Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Millie Miles Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Ty Sims Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U10's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10's - Results
1.  Isaac Vickery Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jude White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Sennen Brown Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jet Toit Finished 0

4.  Jet Toit -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Arly Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Louis Inman Team HUUB Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Ben Bramford-Hale Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Micah Hayward Finished 0

8.  Micah Hayward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  James Caine Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Zach Jenkins Successcycling.co.uk Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Victor Meredith Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  William Stokes Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Roxanne Schumacher Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  William Garner Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  James Trippier Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Shauna Hamilton Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Lucas Mccann Finished 0

17.  Lucas Mccann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Philippa Godfrey Finished 0

18.  Philippa Godfrey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Charlie Croft Finished 0

19.  Charlie Croft -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Joshua Wood Finished 0

20.  Joshua Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Rose Neely Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Oliver Howard Finished 0

22.  Oliver Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Jayden Cook Finished 0

23.  Jayden Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Stephanie Hopkins Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Faith Sims Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Seb Rogers Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Theo Tonkinson Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Isobel Park Finished 0

28.  Isobel Park -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Freya Davies Runnymede Rockets Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Eddy Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Eleanor Mcguire Finished 0

31.  Eleanor Mcguire -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Tom Oxley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Leo Griffith Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Finley Campbell Finished 0

34.  Finley Campbell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  George Gregory Finished 0

35.  George Gregory -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Evie Stones Finished 0

36.  Evie Stones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Jacob Sheridan Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Seren Morgan Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Samantha Udal-bell Finished 0

39.  Samantha Udal-bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Alice Siers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U8's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8's - Results
1.  Freddie Roberts Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Leo Postance Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Benjamin Gilmour Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Molly Kostka Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Finn McCann Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Reuben Fowler Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Finlay Bell Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Jessica Askey Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Charlie Parkes Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Emmie Styler Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Sam Styler Finished Under 12 0

11.  Sam Styler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Eleanor Killeen Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Ida Martin Finished 0

13.  Ida Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Nate Campbell Finished 0

14.  Nate Campbell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Jared Jenkins Successcycling.co.uk Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Elliot Bramford-hale Finished 0

16.  Elliot Bramford-hale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Annie Oxley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Preston York Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Jacob Lattimer Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Isaac Weir Team PB Performance Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U6's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U6's - Results
1.  Rory Godfrey Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Brody Dickson Finished 0

2.  Brody Dickson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Rhys Mcguire Finished 0

3.  Rhys Mcguire -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Owen Baird Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Doughal Martin Finished 0

5.  Doughal Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Mollie Cook Wyre Forest CRC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Jessica Udal-bell Finished 0

7.  Jessica Udal-bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Oran Morgan-hayward Finished 0

8.  Oran Morgan-hayward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Joshua Tranter Finished 0

9.  Joshua Tranter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Fifi Kostka Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Toby Davies Finished 0

11.  Toby Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Rhiannon Graham-bell Finished 0

12.  Rhiannon Graham-bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

The full course will be open for Practice 11:10 - 11:30 & 13:05 - 13:35.

 

£3 additional fee for non league members on Junior/Senior/Veteran/Women entry fees. For details see league website http://www.wmccl.co.uk/index.html

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/19 14:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 08/09/19 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 3
50 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/19 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 08/09/19 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/19 14:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 08/09/19 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/19 12:15 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 08/09/19 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/19 12:15 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 08/09/19 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/19 13:35 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 08/09/19 – 13:35
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/19 13:35 Category B CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 08/09/19 – 13:35
Category B, CX Band 6
40 mins
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/19 13:35 Category B CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 08/09/19 – 13:35
Category B, CX Band 5
40 mins
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/19 13:35 Category B CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 08/09/19 – 13:35
Category B, CX Band 5
40 mins
Veteran Women 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/19 13:35 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 08/09/19 – 13:35
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Youth U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/19 11:30 Category B CX Band 6 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 08/09/19 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 6
30 mins
Youth U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/19 11:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 08/09/19 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 3
30 mins
Youth U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/19 11:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 08/09/19 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 3
30 mins
Youth U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/19 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 08/09/19 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U12's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/19 10:45 Under 12 None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 08/09/19 – 10:45
Under 12, None
20 mins
U10's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/19 10:20 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 08/09/19 – 10:20
Under 12, None
15 mins
U8's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/19 10:00 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 08/09/19 – 10:00
Under 12, None
10 mins
U6's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/19 10:00 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 08/09/19 – 10:00
Under 12, None
10 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

This West Midlands Cyclo-Cross League event is hosted by Mid Shropshire Wheelers. 

Schedule for the day:

10.00 - U8’s - 10mins race

10.20 - U10’s - 12-15mins race

10.45 - U12’s - 15-20mins race

11.10 - 11.30 - Official Course Practice (sections of the main course will be accessible during the prior races)

11.30 - Youths - 30mins race

12.15 - Vet 50+ - 40mins race

13.05 -13.35pm - Official Course Practice

13.35 - Ladies - 40mins race

14.30 - Senior/Vet40+ - 50mins race

Event Details

Event URN:

457794

Start Date:

Sun, 8th Sep 2019

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Sundorne Leisure Village, Sundorne Road, Shrewsbury, Shropshire, SY1 4RQ

View map

Series:

West Midlands Cyclo-Cross League

Event Organiser:

Stephen Handley
07891 155878
stehandley1975@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Toby Barnes RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Ben Wadey Clee Cycles Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Jonathan Brain Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Robert Burns Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Gary Price Vredestein Basso Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Matthew Humpage Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Nick Morris Clee Cycles Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Thomas Payton Stourbridge CC Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Dale Taylor R M Cycling (RMCC) Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Anthony Neave Stourbridge CC Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Jonathan Williams Fred Williams Cycles Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Alexander Harper The MI Racing Academy Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Daniel Butlin EvoVelo Karbona Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Martin Brown EvoVelo Karbona Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Zak White Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Andrew Wearing Mike Vaughan Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Henry Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Sean Byatt Finished Senior 0

20.  Sean Byatt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Roger Cutler Beacon Roads CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Josh Williams Clee Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Joseph Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Benjamin Colley Newport Shropshire CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Kyle Houston Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Thomas Colley Newport Shropshire CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Andrej Holubek Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Dean Callister Nova Raiders Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Stuart Jones Black Country Racing Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Thomas Smith Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  David Smith ROTOR Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  James Hards Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  David Pugh Stafford Road Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Nicholas Long Nova Raiders Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Alexander Billington Bromsgrove Olympique CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Chris Corbett Finished 0

36.  Chris Corbett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Simon May Finished Senior 0

37.  Simon May -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Matthew Boazman Wyre Forest CRC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Spencer Tapia Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Ashley Bullock EvoVelo Karbona Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Philip Jevons Here Come The Belgians Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Oliver Cheshire Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Scott Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Ian Critchley C2 Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Alec Bond Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  James Duncan Wyre Forest CRC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  Donatas Askoldavicius Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
48.  Mark Pratley Nuneaton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Karl Ward Finished Senior 0

49.  Karl Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
50.  Paul M Finished 0

50.  Paul M -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Tim Tranter Wyre Forest CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Matt Cullis Finished 0

52.  Matt Cullis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Chris Bailey Velo Runner Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  David Hird Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Oliver Baker Wolverhampton Whls Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  William Farmer Wolverhampton Whls Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Ryan Greaves Lichfield City CC Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Thomas Charles Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Conor Jones Solihull CC Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Jacob Jones Solihull CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Sam Wainwright Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Josh Field Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Jonathan Masters Stratford CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Matthew Lowe Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Byron Garvey Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Nicholas Whitley Chester RC Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Steven Henshall Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Phillip Glaze FISHFACE CYCLES RT Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Gareth Scott CC Giro Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Jason McNulty Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Colin Miller Ride Coventry Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Robert Grimes Wyre Forest CRC Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  George Richardson Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Nicholas Popham ROTOR Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Andy Jones Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Paul Lewis Cycle-Tec Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Andy Collis CC Giro Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Gary Howard CC Giro Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Graeme Davidson Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  John Darroch Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Nicholas Hill Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  James Griffiths Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Mark Charles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Iain Tinsley ROTOR Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Ian Thomas Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Ian Jones FISHFACE CYCLES RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Darryl Thomas Dynamic Rides CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Nigel Hammond Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Christopher Coombs Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Darren Shaw Stourbridge Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  David Mole Stourbridge Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Fraser Howard Stourbridge Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Richard Baker Audlem Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Steven White Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Bryan Healy Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Michael Brownsword Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  James Strain Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Russell McAusland Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Andrew Taylor Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Matthew Mannings Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Ewan Grey Finished N/A 0

36.  Ewan Grey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Paul Daniels Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Ed Middleton Nova Raiders Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Robert Neely Solihull CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Stacey Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Steve Walker Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Richard Lowe Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Stewart Phipps Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Lee Stoker Hafren CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Robert Hirsts Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Dave Woodvine Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Ville Tiitola Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Anthony De-Leon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Tim Mason Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Jonathan Perks CC Giro Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Julian Holt West Midlands Police CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Adrian Sarkies Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Robert Erwin Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Matthew Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Stephen George Lazenby Beacon Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Martin Cooper Wyre Forest CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Neil Wood Athletique CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Mark Withington Stafford Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Kirk Finlinson Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
60.  John-Evan Jones Velo Karbona Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  David Cartwright Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Dave Eglington Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Hari Vikram Kolnaty Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Mike Hayward Breakfast Club Velo (BC Velo) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
65.  Peter Goode Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Andy Peter Finished N/A 0

66.  Andy Peter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Matthew Siers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Kevin Lister Kenilworth Wheelers CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  Stephen Knight Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Darren Atkins Zannata Ride Coventry GSG XGea... Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Leon Field CC Giro Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Gareth Highley CC Giro Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Mark Mullender CC Giro Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Gregory Slater Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Michael Vaughan Mike Vaughan Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Carl Bullingham CC Giro Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Richard Preece Newport Shropshire CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Nigel Jones ROTOR Race Team Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  David Garrett Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Paul Gibson Wyre Forest CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Ian Watts Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Jonathon Bister CC Giro Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Kevin Hayward FISHFACE CYCLES RT Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  Brian Handley Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  Carl Taylor Finished 0

18.  Carl Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Nicholas Vipond Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
20.  Gary Brooks Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  Simon Jones Fred Williams Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
22.  John Byatt Finished N/A 0

22.  John Byatt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Craig Tabiner Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
24.  Darren Fearns Team Echelon Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
25.  Austin Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Kevin Bodley Fred Williams Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
27.  Mark Deakin Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
28.  Kevin Plant Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Michael Williams Finished 0

29.  Michael Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  John Buchan Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
31.  Garry Bolton Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
32.  Stephen Broatch Dynamic Rides CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
33.  Phillip Edwards Finished 0

33.  Phillip Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Philip Hitchmough Finished 0

34.  Philip Hitchmough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Robin Corder Stratford CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
36.  Stephen Croggon Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
37.  Charles Brown Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
38.  Steve Chapman Finished 0

38.  Steve Chapman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Dave Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
40.  Philip Richardson Finished 0

40.  Philip Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Andrew Grier Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
42.  Mr Gough Finished 0

42.  Mr Gough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Robert Burns Islabikes Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
44.  Philip Bromwich Stratford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Neil Taylor Finished 0

45.  Neil Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Paul Wright Finished 0

46.  Paul Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Robin Worman Finished 0

47.  Robin Worman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  David Simmons Finished 0

48.  David Simmons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Stephen Elcocks Revolutions Racing Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
50.  David Moore Wrekinsport CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
51.  David Green Finished 0

51.  David Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  John Homer Finished 0

52.  John Homer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Michael Harrison Finished 0

53.  Michael Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Ian Wesley Finished 0

54.  Ian Wesley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Gary Corden Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Stephen Masters Finished 0

56.  Stephen Masters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
57.  Mike Matthews Finished 0

57.  Mike Matthews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
58.  Michael Haddon Finished 0

58.  Michael Haddon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
59.  Gary Hodkinson Cycle Club Bridgnorth RWG Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
60.  Nicholas Hird Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Bernard Wareing Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Ian Forrester Finished 0

62.  Ian Forrester -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
63.  Daniel Reid Finished 0

63.  Daniel Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
64.  Nicholas Francks` Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Keith Jones Finished 0

65.  Keith Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
66.  Douglas McLellan Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- David Bettridge Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Paul Mardon Did not finish 0

Paul Mardon -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Kyle Martin Did not finish Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Jonathan Todd Did not finish 0

Jonathan Todd -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  Chris Wreghitt Second Wind Finished Vet 60+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Ian Wright Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 60+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Joseph Rowe Bush Healthcare CRT Finished Vet 60+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
4.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 60+ 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
5.  Gary Rowing-Parker Solihull CC Finished Vet 60+ 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
6.  Chris Watts Matlock CC Finished Vet 60+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
7.  Michael Webb Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 60+ 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
8.  Philip Stokes Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 60+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
9.  Peter Ward Solihull CC Finished Vet 60+ 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
10.  Martin Tinsley Bromsgrove Olympique CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Derek Hill Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Bernard Wareing Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Ian Forrester Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 60+ 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
14.  Michael Cooper Finished 0

14.  Michael Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Nicholas Selibas Velo Karbona Finished Vet 60+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
16.  Alastair Grant Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Leslie Williams Finished 0

17.  Leslie Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Allen Mcdougall Elizabethan CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Paul Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Pete Marshall Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 60+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
21.  Gordon Richards Finished 0

21.  Gordon Richards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Phil Metcalfe Wolverhampton Whls Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Alderney Baker Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Melissa Baker Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Karen Summers Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Verity Appleyard Brotherton Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Ceris Styler Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Jessica Cobbe ROTOR Race Team Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Isla Mason Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Julie Caddick Brotherton Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Michelle Paget Rugby Velo Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Jayne Cheslin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Nina Critchley Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Jackie Lake Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Natalie Brooks Paramount CRT Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Alison Bagnall Finished 0

15.  Alison Bagnall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Pam Saunders Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Ailsa Neely Solihull CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Molly Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
19.  Lucy McNeill-Briggs Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Claire Hughes Velo Karbona Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Helen Plant Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Helen Jamieson Beacon Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Sonia Jones Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Judith Harper Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Carolyn Rowntree Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Roxanne Jevons Here Come The Belgians Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Rachel Morgan Finished 0

27.  Rachel Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Hannah Turnbull Redditch Road & Path CC Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Isla Mason Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Molly Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Hannah Turnbull Redditch Road & Path CC Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Verity Appleyard Brotherton Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Julie Caddick Brotherton Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Michelle Paget Rugby Velo Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Jayne Cheslin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Ailsa Neely Solihull CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Claire Hughes Finished 0

6.  Claire Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Helen Jamieson Beacon Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Sonia Jones Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Rachel Morgan Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Women 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50-59 - Results
1.  Karen Summers Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Jackie Lake Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Alison Bagnall Stratford CC Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Pam Saunders Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Helen Plant Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Judith Harper Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 60+ - Results
1.  Carolyn Rowntree Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Girls - Results
1.  Daphne Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Hannah McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Posie Forrester Wyre Forest CRC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Kim Greening Wyre Forest CRC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Askey RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished Youth U16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Max Greensill Hope Factory Racing Finished Youth U16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Sullivan Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Harry Cockroft Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth U16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Zak Machin Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Youth U16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  William Ryan Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Ralph Tabiner Finished 0

7.  Ralph Tabiner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Fred Meredith Hafren CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Tomos Pattinson Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Oliver Tandy Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  George Amor-Hughes Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Joe Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Thomas White Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Joe Homer Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Thomas Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Ethan Grimshaw North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Benjamin Tomlinson Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Akhil Kolnaty Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
19.  Matthew Jordan Stratford CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
20.  Billy Laight Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
21.  Dan Porter Finished 0

21.  Dan Porter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Douglas Main Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
23.  Dan Hutchinson Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
24.  William Simons Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
25.  Luke Brennan Stratford CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
26.  Charlie Boddice Successcycling.co.uk Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
27.  Samuel Stoker Hafren CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
28.  Alexander Brown Wyre Forest CRC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
29.  Alex Dalton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
30.  Thomas Cartwright Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
31.  Jack Alexander Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
32.  Will Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Boys - Results
1.  Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Spencer Corder ROTOR Race Team Finished Youth U14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Alex Hart Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Lewis Tinsley ROTOR Race Team Finished Youth U14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Oscar Martin Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Max Saunders Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Joseph Cosgrove PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Youth U14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Joe Watkins-Wilson Eastlands Velo Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Luca Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Dan Phillips Finished 0

10.  Dan Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Tom Jackson Finished 0

11.  Tom Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Jesse Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Max Bufton Hafren CC Finished Youth U14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Jude Toit Finished 0

14.  Jude Toit -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Ryan Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Luke Mannings Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Tom Brookes Finished 0

17.  Tom Brookes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Tom Hyde Finished 0

18.  Tom Hyde -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Samuel Brownsword Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Noah Inman Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Samuel Greenwell Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Ethan Campbell Newport Shropshire CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
23.  Ben Woodhouse Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
24.  George Joyce Hafren CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
25.  Alexander Burden Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
26.  Charlie Colley Newport Shropshire CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
27.  George Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
28.  Ray Lovell Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
29.  Charlie Cooper Wyre Forest CRC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
30.  Patrick Neely Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
31.  Joseph Turnbull Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
32.  Samuel Murcott Newark Castle CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Youth U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Girls - Results
1.  Rebecca Woodvine Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Ella Tandy Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Hannah Cockroft Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Mari Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Cerys Greaves Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Ellen Phillips Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Harriette Taylor Newport Shropshire CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Harriet Greensill Rapid Racer Products Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Jasmine Alexander Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Sophie Jackson Newport Shropshire CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Eva Griffith Hafren CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U12's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12's - Results
1.  George Cooper Finished 0

1.  George Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Daniel Ward Finished 0

2.  Daniel Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Noah Killeen Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jefferson Tear-verweij Finished 0

4.  Jefferson Tear-verweij -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Teddy Taylor Finished 0

5.  Teddy Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Corin Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Noah White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Mazie Harper Stafford Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Ashley Watton Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Jonah Hearn Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Joe Greening Wyre Forest CRC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Ben Allen Finished 0

12.  Ben Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Daniel Charton Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  William Hyde Finished 0

14.  William Hyde -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Matthew Hitchmough Finished 0

15.  Matthew Hitchmough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Jenson Groves Wyre Forest CRC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Holly Saunders Finished 0

17.  Holly Saunders -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Oliver Ward Finished 0

18.  Oliver Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Lauren Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Thomas Davey Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Harry Parkes Finished 0

21.  Harry Parkes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Dylan Phipps Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Noah Dearing Finished 0

23.  Noah Dearing -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Aoife Lynch Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Toby Stokes Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Ronan Finlinson Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Lottie Styler Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  James Saunders Finished 0

28.  James Saunders -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Alffi Francis Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Tobias Middleton Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Joshua Vickers Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Samuel Thomas Finished 0

32.  Samuel Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Alice Joyce Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Jessica Bufton Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Daniel Brownsword Finished 0

35.  Daniel Brownsword -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Remi Alexander Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Ruby Allen Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Shona Park Finished 0

38.  Shona Park -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Owain Goodwin Finished 0

39.  Owain Goodwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Samuel Bishop Finished 0

40.  Samuel Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Joshua Pattinson Finished 0

41.  Joshua Pattinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Carys Morgan Finished 0

42.  Carys Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Millie Miles Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Ty Sims Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U10's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10's - Results
1.  Isaac Vickery Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jude White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Sennen Brown Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jet Toit Finished 0

4.  Jet Toit -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Arly Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Louis Inman Team HUUB Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Ben Bramford-Hale Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Micah Hayward Finished 0

8.  Micah Hayward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  James Caine Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Zach Jenkins Successcycling.co.uk Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Victor Meredith Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  William Stokes Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Roxanne Schumacher Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  William Garner Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  James Trippier Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Shauna Hamilton Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Lucas Mccann Finished 0

17.  Lucas Mccann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Philippa Godfrey Finished 0

18.  Philippa Godfrey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Charlie Croft Finished 0

19.  Charlie Croft -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Joshua Wood Finished 0

20.  Joshua Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Rose Neely Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Oliver Howard Finished 0

22.  Oliver Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Jayden Cook Finished 0

23.  Jayden Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Stephanie Hopkins Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Faith Sims Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Seb Rogers Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Theo Tonkinson Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Isobel Park Finished 0

28.  Isobel Park -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Freya Davies Runnymede Rockets Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Eddy Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Eleanor Mcguire Finished 0

31.  Eleanor Mcguire -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Tom Oxley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Leo Griffith Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Finley Campbell Finished 0

34.  Finley Campbell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  George Gregory Finished 0

35.  George Gregory -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Evie Stones Finished 0

36.  Evie Stones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Jacob Sheridan Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Seren Morgan Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Samantha Udal-bell Finished 0

39.  Samantha Udal-bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Alice Siers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U8's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8's - Results
1.  Freddie Roberts Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Leo Postance Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Benjamin Gilmour Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Molly Kostka Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Finn McCann Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Reuben Fowler Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Finlay Bell Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Jessica Askey Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Charlie Parkes Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Emmie Styler Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Sam Styler Finished Under 12 0

11.  Sam Styler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Eleanor Killeen Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Ida Martin Finished 0

13.  Ida Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Nate Campbell Finished 0

14.  Nate Campbell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Jared Jenkins Successcycling.co.uk Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Elliot Bramford-hale Finished 0

16.  Elliot Bramford-hale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Annie Oxley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Preston York Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Jacob Lattimer Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Isaac Weir Team PB Performance Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U6's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U6's - Results
1.  Rory Godfrey Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Brody Dickson Finished 0

2.  Brody Dickson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Rhys Mcguire Finished 0

3.  Rhys Mcguire -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Owen Baird Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Doughal Martin Finished 0

5.  Doughal Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Mollie Cook Wyre Forest CRC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Jessica Udal-bell Finished 0

7.  Jessica Udal-bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Oran Morgan-hayward Finished 0

8.  Oran Morgan-hayward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Joshua Tranter Finished 0

9.  Joshua Tranter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Fifi Kostka Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Toby Davies Finished 0

11.  Toby Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Rhiannon Graham-bell Finished 0

12.  Rhiannon Graham-bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

The full course will be open for Practice 11:10 - 11:30 & 13:05 - 13:35.

 

£3 additional fee for non league members on Junior/Senior/Veteran/Women entry fees. For details see league website http://www.wmccl.co.uk/index.html

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/19 14:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 08/09/19 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 3
50 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/19 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 08/09/19 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/19 14:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 08/09/19 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/19 12:15 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 08/09/19 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/19 12:15 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 08/09/19 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/19 13:35 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 08/09/19 – 13:35
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/19 13:35 Category B CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 08/09/19 – 13:35
Category B, CX Band 6
40 mins
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/19 13:35 Category B CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 08/09/19 – 13:35
Category B, CX Band 5
40 mins
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/19 13:35 Category B CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 08/09/19 – 13:35
Category B, CX Band 5
40 mins
Veteran Women 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/19 13:35 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 08/09/19 – 13:35
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Youth U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/19 11:30 Category B CX Band 6 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 08/09/19 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 6
30 mins
Youth U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/19 11:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 08/09/19 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 3
30 mins
Youth U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/19 11:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 08/09/19 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 3
30 mins
Youth U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/19 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 08/09/19 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U12's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/19 10:45 Under 12 None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 08/09/19 – 10:45
Under 12, None
20 mins
U10's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/19 10:20 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 08/09/19 – 10:20
Under 12, None
15 mins
U8's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/19 10:00 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 08/09/19 – 10:00
Under 12, None
10 mins
U6's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/19 10:00 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 08/09/19 – 10:00
Under 12, None
10 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk