Sussex Track League 11

Track League , Brighton – Wednesday, 23 Jun 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

426/EN/011/2010

Start Date:

Wed, 23rd Jun 2010

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Preston Park Cycle Track, Preston Drove, Brighton, Sussex, BN1 6LA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 10a U12 Championship Minor Final 1 Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 10a U12 Championship Minor Final 1 Lap - Results
1.  Isaac Wright Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ben O\'Brien Finished --- 0

2. Ben O\'Brien -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Joe Hill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 10b U12 Championship Sprint Final 1 Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 10b U12 Championship Sprint Final 1 Lap - Results
1.  Amy Smith VC Jubilee Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Douglas McCauley Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Thomas Burnett Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 11a U14 Championship Minor Final 1 Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 11a U14 Championship Minor Final 1 Lap - Results
1.  Amy Barnes VC Jubilee Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Gabriel Parle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Megan Lewis VC Jubilee Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 11b U14 Championship Sprint Final 1 Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 11b U14 Championship Sprint Final 1 Lap - Results
1.  Matthew Hill VC Jubilee Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Kimberley English Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jake Marley VC Jubilee Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 12a U16 Championship Minor Final 1 Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 12a U16 Championship Minor Final 1 Lap - Results
1.  Jack Priddle VC Jubilee Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Sara Gent VO2 Development Team Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Sarah Cooper VC Jubilee Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 12b U16 Championship Sprint Final 1 Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 12b U16 Championship Sprint Final 1 Lap - Results
1.  Amy Jacobs VC Jubilee Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Michael Dixon VC Jubilee Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 13 U10 Championship Sprint Final 1 Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 13 U10 Championship Sprint Final 1 Lap - Results
1.  Richard Hoyle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Bethany Lewis VC Jubilee Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Stan Abbott Stacey Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Charles Brooker VC Jubilee Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Miranda Wright Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Thomas Andrews Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 14a Senior Championship Minor Final 1 Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 14a Senior Championship Minor Final 1 Lap - Results
1.  Paul Barnard Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0

1. Paul Barnard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Adam Gent Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 14b Senior Championship Sprint Final 1 Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 14b Senior Championship Sprint Final 1 Lap - Results
1.  Mark Burgess Team Terminator Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Elliot Tabraham-Dowers VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 15 U8/U10 Handicap 1 Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 15 U8/U10 Handicap 1 Lap - Results
1.  Richard Hoyle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Louie Berey Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Charles Brooker VC Jubilee Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Rahul Fortescue Talwar Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Bethany Lewis VC Jubilee Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Thomas Andrews Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 16 U12 Handicap 1 Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 16 U12 Handicap 1 Lap - Results
1.  Isaac Wright Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Amy Smith VC Jubilee Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Matthew Deacon Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Ben O\'Brien Finished --- 0

4. Ben O\'Brien -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Douglas McCauley Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Thomas Burnett Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 17 Seniors Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 17 Seniors Distance - Results
1.  Jack Oliver-Blaney Team Terminator Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Andrew Parle Brighton Mitre CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Matthew Earnshaw Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Brock Duncumb Rogers VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  martin O\'Brien Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. martin O\'Brien -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Adam Gent Barnesbury CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 17 U14/U16 Handicap 1 Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 17 U14/U16 Handicap 1 Lap - Results
1.  Matthew Hill VC Jubilee Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Amy Jacobs VC Jubilee Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Mark Jacobs VC Jubilee Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Kimberley English Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Laura Cheesman Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jake Marley VC Jubilee Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 18 Senior Scratch 8 Laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 18 Senior Scratch 8 Laps - Results
1.  Brock Duncumb Rogers VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jack Oliver-Blaney Team Terminator Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Nicholas Jepson Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Mark Turner Science In Sport.com Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Richard Bailey Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Matthew Earnshaw Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 19 U10 Scratch 1 Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 19 U10 Scratch 1 Lap - Results
1.  Richard Hoyle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Bethany Lewis VC Jubilee Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Stan Abbott Stacey Boston Whls CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Charles Brooker VC Jubilee Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Thomas Andrews Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Louie Berey Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 19 U8 Scratch 1 Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 19 U8 Scratch 1 Lap - Results
1.  Rahul Fortescue Talwar Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ben Battle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Bradley Burke Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Oliver Brooker VC Jubilee Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 20 U12 Scratch 2 Laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 20 U12 Scratch 2 Laps - Results
1.  Amy Smith VC Jubilee Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Isaac Wright Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Benjamin O\'Brien Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Benjamin O\'Brien -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Douglas McCauley Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Joe Hill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Thomas Burnett Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 21 Senior B Dash 3 Laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 21 Senior B Dash 3 Laps - Results
1.  Samuel Cheesman Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Nicholas Jepson Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Nigel Burrows Archer RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Matthew Earnshaw Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Martin O\'Brien Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Martin O\'Brien -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Charles Burrell Sussex Nomads CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 22 Senior A Dash 3 Laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 22 Senior A Dash 3 Laps - Results
1.  Brock Duncumb Rogers VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Mark Burgess Team Terminator Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Nicholas Smith VC Jubilee Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Adam Gent Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jack Oliver-Blaney Team Terminator Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Richard Bailey Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 23 U14 Scratch 3 Laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 23 U14 Scratch 3 Laps - Results
1.  Matthew Hill VC Jubilee Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Gabriel Parle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Kimberley English Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 23 U16 Scratch 3 Laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 23 U16 Scratch 3 Laps - Results
1.  Michael Dixon Newcastle Cheviot CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jack Priddle VC Jubilee Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Amy Jacobs VC Jubilee Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 2a U12 Championship Sprint Heat 1 Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 2a U12 Championship Sprint Heat 1 Lap - Results
1.  Amy Smith VC Jubilee Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Isaac Wright Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Zak Corum-Haines VC Jubilee Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Edward O\'Brien Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Edward O\'Brien -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 2b U12 Championship Sprint Heat 1 Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 2b U12 Championship Sprint Heat 1 Lap - Results
1.  Douglas McCauley Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joe Hill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Nicholas Wickens Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Matthew Deacon Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 2c U12 Championship Sprint Heat 1 Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 2c U12 Championship Sprint Heat 1 Lap - Results
1.  Thomas Burnett Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Benjamin O\'Brien Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Benjamin O\'Brien -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Sam Booth Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 3a Senior Championship Sprint Heat 1 Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 3a Senior Championship Sprint Heat 1 Lap - Results
1.  Mark Burgess Team Terminator Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Sean McClelland VC Londres Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Neil McClelland VC Londres Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 3b Senior Championship Sprint Heat Lap 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 3b Senior Championship Sprint Heat Lap 1 - Results
1.  Elliot Tabraham-Dowers VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Stuart Bettis Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Brock Duncumb Rogers VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 3c Senior Championship Sprint Heat 1 Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 3c Senior Championship Sprint Heat 1 Lap - Results
1.  Paul Barnard Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0

1. Paul Barnard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Samuel Cheesman Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jack Oliver-Blaney Team Terminator Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 3d Senior Championship Sprint Heat 1 Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 3d Senior Championship Sprint Heat 1 Lap - Results
1.  Adam Gent Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Charles Burrell Sussex Nomads CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Nicholas Jepson Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 4a U14 Championship Sprint Heat 1 Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 4a U14 Championship Sprint Heat 1 Lap - Results
1.  Kimberley English Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Amy Barnes VC Jubilee Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Oliver Priddle VC Jubilee Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 4b U14 Championship Sprint Heat 1 Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 4b U14 Championship Sprint Heat 1 Lap - Results
1.  Jake Marley VC Jubilee Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Megan Lewis VC Jubilee Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Mark Jacobs VC Jubilee Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 4c U14 Championship Sprint Heat 1 Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 4c U14 Championship Sprint Heat 1 Lap - Results
1.  Matthew Hill VC Jubilee Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Gabriel Parle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Laura Cheesman Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 5b U16 Championship Sprint Heat 1 Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 5b U16 Championship Sprint Heat 1 Lap - Results
1.  Michael Dixon VC Jubilee Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Sara Gent VO2 Development Team Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 6a Senior Championship Sprint Semi 1 Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 6a Senior Championship Sprint Semi 1 Lap - Results
1.  Mark Burgess Team Terminator Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Adam Gent Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 6b Senior Championship Sprint Semi 1 Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 6b Senior Championship Sprint Semi 1 Lap - Results
1.  Elliot Tabraham-Dowers Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Paul Barnard Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0

2. Paul Barnard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 7a Seniors Championship Sprint 9-12 1 Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 7a Seniors Championship Sprint 9-12 1 Lap - Results
1.  Brock Duncumb Rogers VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jack Oliver-Blaney Team Terminator Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Nicholas Jepson Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Neil McClelland VC Londres Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 7b Seniors Championship Sprint 5-8 1 Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 7b Seniors Championship Sprint 5-8 1 Lap - Results
1.  Samuel Cheesman Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Sean McClelland VC Londres Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Stuart Bettis Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Charles Burrell Sussex Nomads CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 8 U8 Championship Sprint Final 1 Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 U8 Championship Sprint Final 1 Lap - Results
1.  Rahul Fortescue Talwar Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ben Battle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Bradley Burke Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Oliver Brooker VC Jubilee Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 9a U10 Championship Sprint Heat 1 Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 9a U10 Championship Sprint Heat 1 Lap - Results
1.  Richard Hoyle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Bethany Lewis VC Jubilee Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Stan Abbott Stacey Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Louie Berey Cycle Team OnForm Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Bradley Burke Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 9b U10 Championship Sprint Heat 1 Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 9b U10 Championship Sprint Heat 1 Lap - Results
1.  Charles Brooker VC Jubilee Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Miranda Wright Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Thomas Andrews Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  George Turner Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Milo Hoskins Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Georgina Burnett Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Primes - Results
1.  Nicholas Jepson PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Elliot Tabraham-Dowers VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Nicholas Smith VC Jubilee Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 1 Seniors Championship Sprint TT 200m

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 1 Seniors Championship Sprint TT 200m - Results
1.  Mark Burgess Team Terminator Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Stuart Bettis Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Samuel Cheesman Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Nicholas Jepson Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Adam Gent Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Paul Barnard Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0

6. Paul Barnard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Elliot Tabraham-Dowers Guernsey Velo Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Sean McClelland VC Londres Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Charles Burrell Sussex Nomads CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Jack Oliver-Blaney Team Terminator Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Brock Duncumb Rogers VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Neil McClelland VC Londres Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 5a U16 Championship Sprint Heat 1 Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 5a U16 Championship Sprint Heat 1 Lap - Results
1.  Amy Jacobs VC Jubilee Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jack Priddle VC Jubilee Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Sarah Cooper VC Jubilee Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Reports

Report: Preston Park Track League 11

Posted 28/06/2010 - British Cycling

Non-stop action with the league sprint championships for all categories

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration and entry fee if £90/£60/£35 for Seniors/Juniors/Youth. Youth categories D & E freewheel, all other categories fixed.

The Races

Event 10a U12 Championship Minor Final 1 Lap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/06/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 23/06/10 – 00:00
Event 10b U12 Championship Sprint Final 1 Lap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/06/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 23/06/10 – 00:00
Event 11a U14 Championship Minor Final 1 Lap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/06/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 23/06/10 – 00:00
Event 11b U14 Championship Sprint Final 1 Lap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/06/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 23/06/10 – 00:00
Event 12a U16 Championship Minor Final 1 Lap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/06/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 23/06/10 – 00:00
Event 12b U16 Championship Sprint Final 1 Lap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/06/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 23/06/10 – 00:00
Event 13 U10 Championship Sprint Final 1 Lap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/06/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 23/06/10 – 00:00
Event 14a Senior Championship Minor Final 1 Lap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/06/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 23/06/10 – 00:00
Event 14b Senior Championship Sprint Final 1 Lap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/06/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 23/06/10 – 00:00
Event 15 U8/U10 Handicap 1 Lap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/06/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 23/06/10 – 00:00
Event 16 U12 Handicap 1 Lap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/06/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 23/06/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Event 17 Seniors Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/06/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 23/06/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Event 17 U14/U16 Handicap 1 Lap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/06/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 23/06/10 – 00:00
Event 18 Senior Scratch 8 Laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/06/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 23/06/10 – 00:00
Event 19 U10 Scratch 1 Lap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/06/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 23/06/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Event 19 U8 Scratch 1 Lap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/06/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 23/06/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Event 20 U12 Scratch 2 Laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/06/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 23/06/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Event 21 Senior B Dash 3 Laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/06/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 23/06/10 – 00:00
Event 22 Senior A Dash 3 Laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/06/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 23/06/10 – 00:00
Event 23 U14 Scratch 3 Laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/06/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 23/06/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Event 23 U16 Scratch 3 Laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/06/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 23/06/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Event 2a U12 Championship Sprint Heat 1 Lap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/06/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 23/06/10 – 00:00
Event 2b U12 Championship Sprint Heat 1 Lap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/06/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 23/06/10 – 00:00
Event 2c U12 Championship Sprint Heat 1 Lap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/06/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 23/06/10 – 00:00
Event 3a Senior Championship Sprint Heat 1 Lap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/06/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 23/06/10 – 00:00
Event 3b Senior Championship Sprint Heat Lap 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/06/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 23/06/10 – 00:00
Event 3c Senior Championship Sprint Heat 1 Lap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/06/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 23/06/10 – 00:00
Event 3d Senior Championship Sprint Heat 1 Lap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/06/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 23/06/10 – 00:00
Event 4a U14 Championship Sprint Heat 1 Lap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/06/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 23/06/10 – 00:00
Event 4b U14 Championship Sprint Heat 1 Lap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/06/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 23/06/10 – 00:00
Event 4c U14 Championship Sprint Heat 1 Lap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/06/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 23/06/10 – 00:00
Event 5b U16 Championship Sprint Heat 1 Lap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/06/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 23/06/10 – 00:00
Event 6a Senior Championship Sprint Semi 1 Lap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/06/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 23/06/10 – 00:00
Event 6b Senior Championship Sprint Semi 1 Lap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/06/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 23/06/10 – 00:00
Event 7a Seniors Championship Sprint 9-12 1 Lap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/06/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 23/06/10 – 00:00
Event 7b Seniors Championship Sprint 5-8 1 Lap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/06/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 23/06/10 – 00:00
Event 8 U8 Championship Sprint Final 1 Lap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/06/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 23/06/10 – 00:00
Event 9a U10 Championship Sprint Heat 1 Lap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/06/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 23/06/10 – 00:00
Event 9b U10 Championship Sprint Heat 1 Lap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/06/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 23/06/10 – 00:00
Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/06/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 23/06/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Event 1 Seniors Championship Sprint TT 200m Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/06/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 23/06/10 – 19:00
Event 5a U16 Championship Sprint Heat 1 Lap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/06/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 23/06/10 – 19:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

426/EN/011/2010

Start Date:

Wed, 23rd Jun 2010

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Preston Park Cycle Track, Preston Drove, Brighton, Sussex, BN1 6LA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 10a U12 Championship Minor Final 1 Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 10a U12 Championship Minor Final 1 Lap - Results
1.  Isaac Wright Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ben O\'Brien Finished --- 0

2. Ben O\'Brien -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Joe Hill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 10b U12 Championship Sprint Final 1 Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 10b U12 Championship Sprint Final 1 Lap - Results
1.  Amy Smith VC Jubilee Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Douglas McCauley Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Thomas Burnett Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 11a U14 Championship Minor Final 1 Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 11a U14 Championship Minor Final 1 Lap - Results
1.  Amy Barnes VC Jubilee Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Gabriel Parle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Megan Lewis VC Jubilee Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 11b U14 Championship Sprint Final 1 Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 11b U14 Championship Sprint Final 1 Lap - Results
1.  Matthew Hill VC Jubilee Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Kimberley English Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jake Marley VC Jubilee Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 12a U16 Championship Minor Final 1 Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 12a U16 Championship Minor Final 1 Lap - Results
1.  Jack Priddle VC Jubilee Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Sara Gent VO2 Development Team Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Sarah Cooper VC Jubilee Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 12b U16 Championship Sprint Final 1 Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 12b U16 Championship Sprint Final 1 Lap - Results
1.  Amy Jacobs VC Jubilee Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Michael Dixon VC Jubilee Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 13 U10 Championship Sprint Final 1 Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 13 U10 Championship Sprint Final 1 Lap - Results
1.  Richard Hoyle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Bethany Lewis VC Jubilee Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Stan Abbott Stacey Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Charles Brooker VC Jubilee Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Miranda Wright Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Thomas Andrews Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 14a Senior Championship Minor Final 1 Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 14a Senior Championship Minor Final 1 Lap - Results
1.  Paul Barnard Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0

1. Paul Barnard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Adam Gent Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 14b Senior Championship Sprint Final 1 Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 14b Senior Championship Sprint Final 1 Lap - Results
1.  Mark Burgess Team Terminator Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Elliot Tabraham-Dowers VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 15 U8/U10 Handicap 1 Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 15 U8/U10 Handicap 1 Lap - Results
1.  Richard Hoyle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Louie Berey Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Charles Brooker VC Jubilee Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Rahul Fortescue Talwar Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Bethany Lewis VC Jubilee Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Thomas Andrews Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 16 U12 Handicap 1 Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 16 U12 Handicap 1 Lap - Results
1.  Isaac Wright Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Amy Smith VC Jubilee Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Matthew Deacon Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Ben O\'Brien Finished --- 0

4. Ben O\'Brien -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Douglas McCauley Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Thomas Burnett Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 17 Seniors Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 17 Seniors Distance - Results
1.  Jack Oliver-Blaney Team Terminator Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Andrew Parle Brighton Mitre CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Matthew Earnshaw Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Brock Duncumb Rogers VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  martin O\'Brien Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. martin O\'Brien -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Adam Gent Barnesbury CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 17 U14/U16 Handicap 1 Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 17 U14/U16 Handicap 1 Lap - Results
1.  Matthew Hill VC Jubilee Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Amy Jacobs VC Jubilee Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Mark Jacobs VC Jubilee Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Kimberley English Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Laura Cheesman Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jake Marley VC Jubilee Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 18 Senior Scratch 8 Laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 18 Senior Scratch 8 Laps - Results
1.  Brock Duncumb Rogers VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jack Oliver-Blaney Team Terminator Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Nicholas Jepson Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Mark Turner Science In Sport.com Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Richard Bailey Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Matthew Earnshaw Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 19 U10 Scratch 1 Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 19 U10 Scratch 1 Lap - Results
1.  Richard Hoyle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Bethany Lewis VC Jubilee Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Stan Abbott Stacey Boston Whls CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Charles Brooker VC Jubilee Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Thomas Andrews Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Louie Berey Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 19 U8 Scratch 1 Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 19 U8 Scratch 1 Lap - Results
1.  Rahul Fortescue Talwar Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ben Battle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Bradley Burke Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Oliver Brooker VC Jubilee Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 20 U12 Scratch 2 Laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 20 U12 Scratch 2 Laps - Results
1.  Amy Smith VC Jubilee Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Isaac Wright Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Benjamin O\'Brien Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Benjamin O\'Brien -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Douglas McCauley Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Joe Hill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Thomas Burnett Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 21 Senior B Dash 3 Laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 21 Senior B Dash 3 Laps - Results
1.  Samuel Cheesman Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Nicholas Jepson Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Nigel Burrows Archer RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Matthew Earnshaw Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Martin O\'Brien Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Martin O\'Brien -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Charles Burrell Sussex Nomads CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 22 Senior A Dash 3 Laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 22 Senior A Dash 3 Laps - Results
1.  Brock Duncumb Rogers VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Mark Burgess Team Terminator Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Nicholas Smith VC Jubilee Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Adam Gent Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jack Oliver-Blaney Team Terminator Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Richard Bailey Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 23 U14 Scratch 3 Laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 23 U14 Scratch 3 Laps - Results
1.  Matthew Hill VC Jubilee Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Gabriel Parle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Kimberley English Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 23 U16 Scratch 3 Laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 23 U16 Scratch 3 Laps - Results
1.  Michael Dixon Newcastle Cheviot CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jack Priddle VC Jubilee Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Amy Jacobs VC Jubilee Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 2a U12 Championship Sprint Heat 1 Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 2a U12 Championship Sprint Heat 1 Lap - Results
1.  Amy Smith VC Jubilee Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Isaac Wright Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Zak Corum-Haines VC Jubilee Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Edward O\'Brien Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Edward O\'Brien -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 2b U12 Championship Sprint Heat 1 Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 2b U12 Championship Sprint Heat 1 Lap - Results
1.  Douglas McCauley Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joe Hill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Nicholas Wickens Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Matthew Deacon Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 2c U12 Championship Sprint Heat 1 Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 2c U12 Championship Sprint Heat 1 Lap - Results
1.  Thomas Burnett Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Benjamin O\'Brien Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Benjamin O\'Brien -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Sam Booth Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 3a Senior Championship Sprint Heat 1 Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 3a Senior Championship Sprint Heat 1 Lap - Results
1.  Mark Burgess Team Terminator Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Sean McClelland VC Londres Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Neil McClelland VC Londres Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 3b Senior Championship Sprint Heat Lap 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 3b Senior Championship Sprint Heat Lap 1 - Results
1.  Elliot Tabraham-Dowers VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Stuart Bettis Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Brock Duncumb Rogers VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 3c Senior Championship Sprint Heat 1 Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 3c Senior Championship Sprint Heat 1 Lap - Results
1.  Paul Barnard Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0

1. Paul Barnard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Samuel Cheesman Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jack Oliver-Blaney Team Terminator Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 3d Senior Championship Sprint Heat 1 Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 3d Senior Championship Sprint Heat 1 Lap - Results
1.  Adam Gent Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Charles Burrell Sussex Nomads CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Nicholas Jepson Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 4a U14 Championship Sprint Heat 1 Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 4a U14 Championship Sprint Heat 1 Lap - Results
1.  Kimberley English Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Amy Barnes VC Jubilee Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Oliver Priddle VC Jubilee Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 4b U14 Championship Sprint Heat 1 Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 4b U14 Championship Sprint Heat 1 Lap - Results
1.  Jake Marley VC Jubilee Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Megan Lewis VC Jubilee Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Mark Jacobs VC Jubilee Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 4c U14 Championship Sprint Heat 1 Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 4c U14 Championship Sprint Heat 1 Lap - Results
1.  Matthew Hill VC Jubilee Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Gabriel Parle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Laura Cheesman Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 5b U16 Championship Sprint Heat 1 Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 5b U16 Championship Sprint Heat 1 Lap - Results
1.  Michael Dixon VC Jubilee Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Sara Gent VO2 Development Team Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 6a Senior Championship Sprint Semi 1 Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 6a Senior Championship Sprint Semi 1 Lap - Results
1.  Mark Burgess Team Terminator Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Adam Gent Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 6b Senior Championship Sprint Semi 1 Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 6b Senior Championship Sprint Semi 1 Lap - Results
1.  Elliot Tabraham-Dowers Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Paul Barnard Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0

2. Paul Barnard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 7a Seniors Championship Sprint 9-12 1 Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 7a Seniors Championship Sprint 9-12 1 Lap - Results
1.  Brock Duncumb Rogers VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jack Oliver-Blaney Team Terminator Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Nicholas Jepson Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Neil McClelland VC Londres Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 7b Seniors Championship Sprint 5-8 1 Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 7b Seniors Championship Sprint 5-8 1 Lap - Results
1.  Samuel Cheesman Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Sean McClelland VC Londres Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Stuart Bettis Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Charles Burrell Sussex Nomads CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 8 U8 Championship Sprint Final 1 Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 U8 Championship Sprint Final 1 Lap - Results
1.  Rahul Fortescue Talwar Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ben Battle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Bradley Burke Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Oliver Brooker VC Jubilee Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 9a U10 Championship Sprint Heat 1 Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 9a U10 Championship Sprint Heat 1 Lap - Results
1.  Richard Hoyle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Bethany Lewis VC Jubilee Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Stan Abbott Stacey Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Louie Berey Cycle Team OnForm Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Bradley Burke Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 9b U10 Championship Sprint Heat 1 Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 9b U10 Championship Sprint Heat 1 Lap - Results
1.  Charles Brooker VC Jubilee Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Miranda Wright Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Thomas Andrews Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  George Turner Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Milo Hoskins Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Georgina Burnett Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Primes - Results
1.  Nicholas Jepson PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Elliot Tabraham-Dowers VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Nicholas Smith VC Jubilee Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 1 Seniors Championship Sprint TT 200m

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 1 Seniors Championship Sprint TT 200m - Results
1.  Mark Burgess Team Terminator Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Stuart Bettis Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Samuel Cheesman Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Nicholas Jepson Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Adam Gent Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Paul Barnard Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0

6. Paul Barnard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Elliot Tabraham-Dowers Guernsey Velo Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Sean McClelland VC Londres Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Charles Burrell Sussex Nomads CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Jack Oliver-Blaney Team Terminator Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Brock Duncumb Rogers VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Neil McClelland VC Londres Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 5a U16 Championship Sprint Heat 1 Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 5a U16 Championship Sprint Heat 1 Lap - Results
1.  Amy Jacobs VC Jubilee Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jack Priddle VC Jubilee Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Sarah Cooper VC Jubilee Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Reports

Report: Preston Park Track League 11

Posted 28/06/2010 - British Cycling

Non-stop action with the league sprint championships for all categories

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration and entry fee if £90/£60/£35 for Seniors/Juniors/Youth. Youth categories D & E freewheel, all other categories fixed.

The Races

Event 10a U12 Championship Minor Final 1 Lap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/06/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 23/06/10 – 00:00
Event 10b U12 Championship Sprint Final 1 Lap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/06/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 23/06/10 – 00:00
Event 11a U14 Championship Minor Final 1 Lap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/06/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 23/06/10 – 00:00
Event 11b U14 Championship Sprint Final 1 Lap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/06/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 23/06/10 – 00:00
Event 12a U16 Championship Minor Final 1 Lap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/06/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 23/06/10 – 00:00
Event 12b U16 Championship Sprint Final 1 Lap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/06/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 23/06/10 – 00:00
Event 13 U10 Championship Sprint Final 1 Lap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/06/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 23/06/10 – 00:00
Event 14a Senior Championship Minor Final 1 Lap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/06/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 23/06/10 – 00:00
Event 14b Senior Championship Sprint Final 1 Lap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/06/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 23/06/10 – 00:00
Event 15 U8/U10 Handicap 1 Lap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/06/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 23/06/10 – 00:00
Event 16 U12 Handicap 1 Lap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/06/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 23/06/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Event 17 Seniors Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/06/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 23/06/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Event 17 U14/U16 Handicap 1 Lap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/06/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 23/06/10 – 00:00
Event 18 Senior Scratch 8 Laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/06/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 23/06/10 – 00:00
Event 19 U10 Scratch 1 Lap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/06/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 23/06/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Event 19 U8 Scratch 1 Lap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/06/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 23/06/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Event 20 U12 Scratch 2 Laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/06/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 23/06/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Event 21 Senior B Dash 3 Laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/06/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 23/06/10 – 00:00
Event 22 Senior A Dash 3 Laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/06/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 23/06/10 – 00:00
Event 23 U14 Scratch 3 Laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/06/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 23/06/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Event 23 U16 Scratch 3 Laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/06/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 23/06/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Event 2a U12 Championship Sprint Heat 1 Lap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/06/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 23/06/10 – 00:00
Event 2b U12 Championship Sprint Heat 1 Lap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/06/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 23/06/10 – 00:00
Event 2c U12 Championship Sprint Heat 1 Lap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/06/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 23/06/10 – 00:00
Event 3a Senior Championship Sprint Heat 1 Lap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/06/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 23/06/10 – 00:00
Event 3b Senior Championship Sprint Heat Lap 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/06/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 23/06/10 – 00:00
Event 3c Senior Championship Sprint Heat 1 Lap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/06/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 23/06/10 – 00:00
Event 3d Senior Championship Sprint Heat 1 Lap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/06/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 23/06/10 – 00:00
Event 4a U14 Championship Sprint Heat 1 Lap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/06/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 23/06/10 – 00:00
Event 4b U14 Championship Sprint Heat 1 Lap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/06/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 23/06/10 – 00:00
Event 4c U14 Championship Sprint Heat 1 Lap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/06/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 23/06/10 – 00:00
Event 5b U16 Championship Sprint Heat 1 Lap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/06/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 23/06/10 – 00:00
Event 6a Senior Championship Sprint Semi 1 Lap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/06/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 23/06/10 – 00:00
Event 6b Senior Championship Sprint Semi 1 Lap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/06/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 23/06/10 – 00:00
Event 7a Seniors Championship Sprint 9-12 1 Lap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/06/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 23/06/10 – 00:00
Event 7b Seniors Championship Sprint 5-8 1 Lap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/06/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 23/06/10 – 00:00
Event 8 U8 Championship Sprint Final 1 Lap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/06/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 23/06/10 – 00:00
Event 9a U10 Championship Sprint Heat 1 Lap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/06/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 23/06/10 – 00:00
Event 9b U10 Championship Sprint Heat 1 Lap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/06/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 23/06/10 – 00:00
Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/06/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 23/06/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Event 1 Seniors Championship Sprint TT 200m Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/06/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 23/06/10 – 19:00
Event 5a U16 Championship Sprint Heat 1 Lap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/06/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 23/06/10 – 19:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk