KinesisUK London and South East Cyclo Cross League Round 13

Cyclo-Cross , Ilford – Sunday, 26 Jan 2020

Event Summary

Event Overview

The last race of the season, Round 13 hosted by Dulwich Paragon at Redbridge Cycle Centre. Final Battles to win the league.

For more info and to follow those race results please go to www.londonxleague.co.uk

Event Details

Event URN:

456461

Start Date:

Sun, 26th Jan 2020

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP

View map

Series:

London & South East Cyclo-Cross League

Event Organiser:

Charles Codrington
charles.codrington@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Neil Phillips TEKKERZ CC Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Joshua Jones ZeroBC Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Joe Parker Racing Club Ravenna Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  James Flury Arctic Aircon RT Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Steven Kane Team TMC Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  David Rees Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Alex Rhodes Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Chris Panayiotou Fruit 4 London Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Edmund Bradbury Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Theo Clarke TRASH MILE Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Richard Down Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Vojtech Blazejovsky PMR Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  John Aston Generation Press CC Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  John Dent Loch Leven Cycles Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Kieran Day Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Nicholas Wood BowlPhish Racing Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Neil Dunn Pretorius Bikes Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Stuart Lynn Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  George Metcalfe Team Darenth Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Ashley Dennis trainSharp Club Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Stanimir Bolyarov Generation Press CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Oleg Kononov Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Oliver Wright LFGSS CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Ben Cavers ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Mark Edwards OCTAVE Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Mike Hudson Brixton Cycles Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Beranger Fric Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Peter Skilton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Dimitri Demishev NLTCBMBC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Peter Hogben Finished 0

30.  Peter Hogben -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Richard Mathie Penge Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Matthew Noble OCTAVE Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Alex Trench East London Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  George Bradley Peckham Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Anthony Downing Penge Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Matthew Rivers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  James Corlett Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Michael Ward VC Londres Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Tom Wilson Chiswick Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Jamie Faith Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  William Brassington Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Toby Willson Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Danial Mokhtar Brixton Cycles Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Timothy Wormleighton Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Grant Fraser Paceline RT Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Rob Godsmark Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Lewis Haffey Brixton Cycles Club Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Robin Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Jonathan Maher Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Michael Murray Did not finish Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Marek Parkola Clapham Chasers Run & Tri Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Noah Smith 6AM Cycling Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Pierre Thomas Cadence Cannondale RT Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Alex Windett Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Joseph Blackmore ROTOR Race Team Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Samuel McGhee Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Jack Lear ROTOR Race Team Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Luke Hazell Panagua CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Christian Neal Southborough & District Whls Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Luke Prenelle VC Londres Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Jamie Walker Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Damian Dodd Barking & Dagenham CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Vet 40 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40 Men - Results
1.  Andrew Taylor C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  James Furniss www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Ryan Harris C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  James Dear Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Antony Buchan Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Mark Whittaker GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Geoffrey Lulham Paceline RT Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Mark Gower Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  James Malone Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Magnus Wills Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  James Wilson Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Philip Deacon Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Alan Yule Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Daniel Di Principe Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Philip Hersey Eagle RC Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Dylan Bexley Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Steven Anyon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Shawn Manning Thanet RC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Sean Fishpool Southborough & District Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Rupert Robinson Team Kinesis UK Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Tobias Bunyan Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Andrew South GS Avanti Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Timothy Peters Horsham Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  David Oxberry Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Gary Jones Sussex Nomads CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Jeremy Sharland G!RO Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Stuart Nisbett Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Edwin Ward Finished Vet 40-49 0

29.  Edwin Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Benjamin Bartlett Folkestone Velo Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Philip Clayton ROTOR Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Ian Braybrook Basildon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Gareth Lee Finished 0

33.  Gareth Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Alex Elferink East London Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Ashley Coups C and N Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Iain Boardman Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Anthony Smee Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Graham Galvin East London Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Simon Stockley Westerham Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Damain Pittock C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  James Brown Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Simon Clarke GS Avanti Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Robert Ledger Southborough & District Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Steve Rodgers GS Avanti Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Aaron Haines Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Jonathan Maher Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Iain Finlay Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Iain Macleod Finished 0

48.  Iain Macleod -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Bruce Sandell Southborough & District Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Joe Richardson Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
51.  Trevor Jefferyes Hornchurch Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Rowan Byrne Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Paget Cohen Lewes Wanderers CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- William Fitzgerald GS Avanti Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Paul Munday Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Dax Rossetti Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Javier Simon Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Matt Williams Peckham Cycle Club Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Timothy Wormleighton Kingston Wheelers CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

Vet 50 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50 Men - Results
1.  Stuart Evans Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  John McGrath Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Stephen Wilkinson TWB - ON TIME RACE TEAM Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Jeremy Parsons Brighton Excelsior CC Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Paul Byford Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Michael Murray Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Russell Jones Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Nick Davy C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Andrew Seltzer In-Gear Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Glenn Hord Finished N/A 0

10.  Glenn Hord -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Martin Backes Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Paul Gibbs Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Shaun Williams Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Jimmy Bringlow Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Anthony Grey Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Simon Scarsbrook C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  Charles Codrington Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  Kevin Perkins Seeds Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Scott Heyhoe Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
20.  Roger Flury ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  Colin Woollard Ashford Whlrs CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
22.  Jim Kent London Dynamo Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
23.  Neil James Dorking Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
24.  Stephen Blackmore Team Darenth Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
25.  Paul Neville C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
26.  Nick Smith Finished N/A 0

26.  Nick Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Joseph Booth Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
28.  James Orr Kent Velo Girls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Simon Powell C and N Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Stuart Neilson Deal Tri Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
31.  Rob Dale Woolwich CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
32.  Laurence Watts Hub Vélo Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
33.  Paul Hewitt Generation Press CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
34.  Mark Hunter Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
35.  Angus Parker Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
36.  Paul Henson Penge Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Nicholas Higgins Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Paul Atkinson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Joel Brassington Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  John Beggs VC Deal Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
41.  Dan Smith Chapeau The People's Bicycle C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Chris Bracewell VC Londres Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Liam Kelsall SprocketsUK Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Adrian Lyons GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Jon Lyons GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Martin Rowark Crawley Wheelers Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Kevin Willson Did not start 0

Kevin Willson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

Vet 60+ Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 60+ Men - Results
1.  Dave McMullen Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 60+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Nick Welsh Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 60+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Russell Crowe Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
4.  Keith Ramsey Kent Velo Girls CC Finished Vet 60+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
5.  Mark Hindley Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Caroline Reuter Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Maryka Sennema Paceline RT Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Charlotte-Louise McGreevy Awol Finished Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Anneleen Bosma Bianchi Dama Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Honor Elliott TEKKERZ CC Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Connie Hayes Awol Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Madeleine Davy C and N Cycles RT Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Kate Dixon Oscar Bravo CC Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Anna Kubik Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Tracy Wilkinson-Begg TWB - ON TIME RACE TEAM Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Niamh Dempsey Berkhamsted Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Jo Malpass Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Helen Webb Sussex Nomads CC Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Sharona Harrington Sussex Nomads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Tabitha Rendall Club Cyclopark Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Kathleen O'Reilly Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Saffron Pineger Brixton Cycles Club Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Eola Canham Rapha Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Saskia Martin Rapha Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Elizabeth Orr Kent Velo Girls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Laura Mendes Peckham Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Linda Truin Oscar Bravo CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Karen McGrath Worthing Excelsior CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
24.  Christine O'Connell Rapha Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Lisa Haskel Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Kim Batsford ICE Bikes UK Factory Team Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Katie Burgess Oscar Bravo CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Clare Johnson Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Elaine Owen De Laune CC Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Meg Pugh Velociposse Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Hannah Schneider Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Charlotte-Louise McGreevy Awol Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Vet 40 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40 Women - Results
1.  Caroline Reuter Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Maryka Sennema Paceline RT Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Anna Kubik Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Jo Malpass Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Helen Webb Sussex Nomads CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Sharona Harrington Sussex Nomads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Tabitha Rendall Club Cyclopark Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Christine O'Connell Rapha Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Kim Batsford ICE Bikes UK Factory Team Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Vet 50 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50 Women - Results
1.  Kate Dixon Oscar Bravo CC Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Tracy Wilkinson-Begg TWB - ON TIME RACE TEAM Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Elizabeth Orr Kent Velo Girls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Linda Truin Oscar Bravo CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Karen McGrath Worthing Excelsior CC Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Lisa Haskel Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Katie Burgess Oscar Bravo CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Clare Johnson Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Elaine Owen De Laune CC Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59

Under 16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Boys - Results
1.  Ferdie Parsons VC Jubilee Finished Youth U16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Dominic Bell Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Finn Dunton 4T+ Cyclopark Finished Youth U16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Alex Harvey VC Jubilee Finished Youth U16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Caelan Miller Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Benjamin Neal Southborough & District Whls Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Conor Williams Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth U16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Milo Summers Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  William Munday 4T+ Cyclopark Finished Youth U16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Louis Boulton VC Jubilee Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Felix Ledger Southborough & District Whls Finished Youth U16 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Adam Collen Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Patrick Lear Southborough & District Whls Finished Youth U16 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Roshan Higgins Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Eben Haskel Hulley VC Londres Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Raphael Boulton VC Londres Did not start Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U16
--- Toby Brown Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not start Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U16
--- Dan Levine Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16
--- Harry Owen Herne Hill Youth CC Did not start Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U16
--- Patrick Torrison Southborough & District Whls Did not start Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U16

Under 16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Girls - Results
1.  Bryony Fishpool Southborough & District Whls Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Tallulah Butcher 4T+ Cyclopark Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Sarah Schonbach Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Carys Dodd Barking & Dagenham CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Under 14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Boys - Results
1.  Alfie Amey DB Racing Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Clément Reuter Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Peter Carpenter Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Luke Gibson 4T+ Cyclopark Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Oscar Amey DB Racing Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Stanley Kent London Dynamo Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Alfie Toole Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Alfred Bunyan Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  William Mitchell Team Darenth Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Sebastian Boulton Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Enzo Stewart Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Nicholas Munday 4T+ Cyclopark Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- George Harvey VC Jubilee Did not start Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U14
--- Johan Thomsen Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

Under 14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Girls - Results
1.  Esme Wiley VC Londres Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Lucy Benezet Minns Penge Cycle Club Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Edith Davies 4T+ Cyclopark Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Eloise Pennington Kingston Junior Cycle Club Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Polly Parsons VC Jubilee Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Skye Willis Una Forza Racing Did not start Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U14

Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Boys - Results
1.  Milo Wills VC Londres Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Theo Sandell Southborough & District Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Noah Smith Southborough & District Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Ivo Thwaites Kent Velo Kids Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Albert Hacker Kent Velo Kids Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Alexander Campbell Limited Edition Cycling Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Mikhail Gitnik VC Londres Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  James Cook Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Joshie Pennington Kingston Junior Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Ethan Lulham Finished Under 12 0

10.  Ethan Lulham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  James Smith ROTOR Race Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Samuel Bassett Wigmore CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Ewan McGhee Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
0.  Ethan Lulham Finished 0

0.  Ethan Lulham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Girls - Results
1.  Millie Dean Wigmore CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Molly Jones Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Lola Arnold Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Holly Hazell Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Elsa Rendall Todd Club Cyclopark Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Rianna Mahoney Limited Edition Cycling Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Boys - Results
1.  Joe Carpenter Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Woody Clayton ROTOR Race Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Oliver Goodman ROTOR Race Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Oliver Brophy Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Rowan Murphy Wigmore CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Daniel Sharland Finished Under 12 0

6.  Daniel Sharland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Edward Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Barnaby Smith Southborough & District Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Riley Mahoney Limited Edition Cycling Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Timofey Gitnik VC Londres Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Harry Boardman VC Londres Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Toby Alderson Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  William Rufus Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  William Butcher 4T+ Cyclopark Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Oscar Harris Finished 0

15.  Oscar Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Emrys Hopping Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Alexander Poole Finished 0

17.  Alexander Poole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Noah-Pascal Johnson Shaftesbury CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Girls - Results
1.  Betsy Hacker Kent Velo Kids Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Harriet Butcher 4T+ Cyclopark Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Eleanor Thompson Bigfoot CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Alyssa Gitnik VC Londres Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Eva Gibson 4T+ Cyclopark Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12

About the Event

Info for Riders

Race Category Start Time Length of Race
Race 1 Under 10 10am 10 Mins
Race 2 Under 12 10.20am 15 Mins
Race 3 Youth 10.50am 30 Mins
Race 4 Junior Men and Vet 40 Men 11.50am 40 Mins
Race 5 Women (All) and Vet 50/60+ Men 13.05/ 13.07pm 40 Mins
Race 6 Senior and U23 Men 14.15pm 60 Mins

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/01/20 14:15 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sun 26/01/20 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 3
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/01/20 11:50 Category B CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 26/01/20 – 11:50
Category B, CX Band 5
40 mins
Vet 40 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/01/20 11:50 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sun 26/01/20 – 11:50
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Vet 50 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/01/20 13:07 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sun 26/01/20 – 13:07
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Vet 60+ Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/01/20 13:07 Category B CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sun 26/01/20 – 13:07
Category B, CX Band 5
40 mins
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/01/20 13:05 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sun 26/01/20 – 13:05
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/01/20 13:05 Category B CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 26/01/20 – 13:05
Category B, CX Band 6
40 mins
Vet 40 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/01/20 13:05 Category B CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sun 26/01/20 – 13:05
Category B, CX Band 5
40 mins
Vet 50 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/01/20 13:05 Category B CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sun 26/01/20 – 13:05
Category B, CX Band 5
40 mins
Vet 60+ Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/01/20 13:05 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sun 26/01/20 – 13:05
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Under 16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/01/20 10:50 Category B CX Band 3 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 26/01/20 – 10:50
Category B, CX Band 3
30 mins
Under 16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/01/20 10:50 Category B CX Band 6 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 26/01/20 – 10:50
Category B, CX Band 6
30 mins
Under 14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/01/20 10:50 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 26/01/20 – 10:50
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Under 14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/01/20 10:50 Category B CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 26/01/20 – 10:50
Category B, CX Band 5
30 mins
Under 12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/01/20 10:20 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Sun 26/01/20 – 10:20
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/01/20 10:20 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Sun 26/01/20 – 10:20
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/01/20 10:00 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Sun 26/01/20 – 10:00
Under 12, None
10 mins
Under 10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/01/20 10:00 Under 12 --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Sun 26/01/20 – 10:00
Under 12,
10 mins
Under 23 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/01/20 13:05 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sun 26/01/20 – 13:05
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Under 23 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/01/20 14:15 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sun 26/01/20 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 3
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Overview

The last race of the season, Round 13 hosted by Dulwich Paragon at Redbridge Cycle Centre. Final Battles to win the league.

For more info and to follow those race results please go to www.londonxleague.co.uk

Event Details

Event URN:

456461

Start Date:

Sun, 26th Jan 2020

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP

View map

Series:

London & South East Cyclo-Cross League

Event Organiser:

Charles Codrington
charles.codrington@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Neil Phillips TEKKERZ CC Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Joshua Jones ZeroBC Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Joe Parker Racing Club Ravenna Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  James Flury Arctic Aircon RT Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Steven Kane Team TMC Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  David Rees Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Alex Rhodes Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Chris Panayiotou Fruit 4 London Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Edmund Bradbury Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Theo Clarke TRASH MILE Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Richard Down Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Vojtech Blazejovsky PMR Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  John Aston Generation Press CC Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  John Dent Loch Leven Cycles Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Kieran Day Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Nicholas Wood BowlPhish Racing Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Neil Dunn Pretorius Bikes Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Stuart Lynn Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  George Metcalfe Team Darenth Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Ashley Dennis trainSharp Club Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Stanimir Bolyarov Generation Press CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Oleg Kononov Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Oliver Wright LFGSS CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Ben Cavers ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Mark Edwards OCTAVE Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Mike Hudson Brixton Cycles Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Beranger Fric Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Peter Skilton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Dimitri Demishev NLTCBMBC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Peter Hogben Finished 0

30.  Peter Hogben -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Richard Mathie Penge Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Matthew Noble OCTAVE Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Alex Trench East London Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  George Bradley Peckham Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Anthony Downing Penge Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Matthew Rivers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  James Corlett Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Michael Ward VC Londres Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Tom Wilson Chiswick Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Jamie Faith Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  William Brassington Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Toby Willson Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Danial Mokhtar Brixton Cycles Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Timothy Wormleighton Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Grant Fraser Paceline RT Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Rob Godsmark Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Lewis Haffey Brixton Cycles Club Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Robin Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Jonathan Maher Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Michael Murray Did not finish Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Marek Parkola Clapham Chasers Run & Tri Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Noah Smith 6AM Cycling Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Pierre Thomas Cadence Cannondale RT Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Alex Windett Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Joseph Blackmore ROTOR Race Team Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Samuel McGhee Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Jack Lear ROTOR Race Team Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Luke Hazell Panagua CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Christian Neal Southborough & District Whls Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Luke Prenelle VC Londres Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Jamie Walker Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Damian Dodd Barking & Dagenham CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Vet 40 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40 Men - Results
1.  Andrew Taylor C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  James Furniss www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Ryan Harris C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  James Dear Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Antony Buchan Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Mark Whittaker GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Geoffrey Lulham Paceline RT Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Mark Gower Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  James Malone Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Magnus Wills Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  James Wilson Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Philip Deacon Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Alan Yule Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Daniel Di Principe Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Philip Hersey Eagle RC Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Dylan Bexley Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Steven Anyon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Shawn Manning Thanet RC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Sean Fishpool Southborough & District Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Rupert Robinson Team Kinesis UK Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Tobias Bunyan Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Andrew South GS Avanti Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Timothy Peters Horsham Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  David Oxberry Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Gary Jones Sussex Nomads CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Jeremy Sharland G!RO Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Stuart Nisbett Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Edwin Ward Finished Vet 40-49 0

29.  Edwin Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Benjamin Bartlett Folkestone Velo Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Philip Clayton ROTOR Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Ian Braybrook Basildon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Gareth Lee Finished 0

33.  Gareth Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Alex Elferink East London Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Ashley Coups C and N Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Iain Boardman Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Anthony Smee Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Graham Galvin East London Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Simon Stockley Westerham Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Damain Pittock C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  James Brown Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Simon Clarke GS Avanti Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Robert Ledger Southborough & District Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Steve Rodgers GS Avanti Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Aaron Haines Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Jonathan Maher Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Iain Finlay Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Iain Macleod Finished 0

48.  Iain Macleod -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Bruce Sandell Southborough & District Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Joe Richardson Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
51.  Trevor Jefferyes Hornchurch Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Rowan Byrne Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Paget Cohen Lewes Wanderers CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- William Fitzgerald GS Avanti Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Paul Munday Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Dax Rossetti Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Javier Simon Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Matt Williams Peckham Cycle Club Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Timothy Wormleighton Kingston Wheelers CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

Vet 50 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50 Men - Results
1.  Stuart Evans Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  John McGrath Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Stephen Wilkinson TWB - ON TIME RACE TEAM Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Jeremy Parsons Brighton Excelsior CC Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Paul Byford Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Michael Murray Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Russell Jones Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Nick Davy C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Andrew Seltzer In-Gear Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Glenn Hord Finished N/A 0

10.  Glenn Hord -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Martin Backes Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Paul Gibbs Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Shaun Williams Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Jimmy Bringlow Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Anthony Grey Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Simon Scarsbrook C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  Charles Codrington Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  Kevin Perkins Seeds Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Scott Heyhoe Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
20.  Roger Flury ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  Colin Woollard Ashford Whlrs CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
22.  Jim Kent London Dynamo Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
23.  Neil James Dorking Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
24.  Stephen Blackmore Team Darenth Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
25.  Paul Neville C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
26.  Nick Smith Finished N/A 0

26.  Nick Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Joseph Booth Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
28.  James Orr Kent Velo Girls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Simon Powell C and N Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Stuart Neilson Deal Tri Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
31.  Rob Dale Woolwich CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
32.  Laurence Watts Hub Vélo Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
33.  Paul Hewitt Generation Press CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
34.  Mark Hunter Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
35.  Angus Parker Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
36.  Paul Henson Penge Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Nicholas Higgins Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Paul Atkinson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Joel Brassington Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  John Beggs VC Deal Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
41.  Dan Smith Chapeau The People's Bicycle C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Chris Bracewell VC Londres Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Liam Kelsall SprocketsUK Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Adrian Lyons GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Jon Lyons GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Martin Rowark Crawley Wheelers Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Kevin Willson Did not start 0

Kevin Willson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

Vet 60+ Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 60+ Men - Results
1.  Dave McMullen Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 60+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Nick Welsh Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 60+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Russell Crowe Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
4.  Keith Ramsey Kent Velo Girls CC Finished Vet 60+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
5.  Mark Hindley Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Caroline Reuter Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Maryka Sennema Paceline RT Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Charlotte-Louise McGreevy Awol Finished Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Anneleen Bosma Bianchi Dama Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Honor Elliott TEKKERZ CC Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Connie Hayes Awol Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Madeleine Davy C and N Cycles RT Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Kate Dixon Oscar Bravo CC Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Anna Kubik Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Tracy Wilkinson-Begg TWB - ON TIME RACE TEAM Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Niamh Dempsey Berkhamsted Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Jo Malpass Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Helen Webb Sussex Nomads CC Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Sharona Harrington Sussex Nomads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Tabitha Rendall Club Cyclopark Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Kathleen O'Reilly Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Saffron Pineger Brixton Cycles Club Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Eola Canham Rapha Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Saskia Martin Rapha Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Elizabeth Orr Kent Velo Girls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Laura Mendes Peckham Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Linda Truin Oscar Bravo CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Karen McGrath Worthing Excelsior CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
24.  Christine O'Connell Rapha Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Lisa Haskel Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Kim Batsford ICE Bikes UK Factory Team Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Katie Burgess Oscar Bravo CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Clare Johnson Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Elaine Owen De Laune CC Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Meg Pugh Velociposse Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Hannah Schneider Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Charlotte-Louise McGreevy Awol Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Vet 40 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40 Women - Results
1.  Caroline Reuter Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Maryka Sennema Paceline RT Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Anna Kubik Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Jo Malpass Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Helen Webb Sussex Nomads CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Sharona Harrington Sussex Nomads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Tabitha Rendall Club Cyclopark Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Christine O'Connell Rapha Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Kim Batsford ICE Bikes UK Factory Team Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Vet 50 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50 Women - Results
1.  Kate Dixon Oscar Bravo CC Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Tracy Wilkinson-Begg TWB - ON TIME RACE TEAM Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Elizabeth Orr Kent Velo Girls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Linda Truin Oscar Bravo CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Karen McGrath Worthing Excelsior CC Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Lisa Haskel Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Katie Burgess Oscar Bravo CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Clare Johnson Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Elaine Owen De Laune CC Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59

Under 16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Boys - Results
1.  Ferdie Parsons VC Jubilee Finished Youth U16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Dominic Bell Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Finn Dunton 4T+ Cyclopark Finished Youth U16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Alex Harvey VC Jubilee Finished Youth U16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Caelan Miller Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Benjamin Neal Southborough & District Whls Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Conor Williams Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth U16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Milo Summers Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  William Munday 4T+ Cyclopark Finished Youth U16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Louis Boulton VC Jubilee Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Felix Ledger Southborough & District Whls Finished Youth U16 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Adam Collen Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Patrick Lear Southborough & District Whls Finished Youth U16 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Roshan Higgins Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Eben Haskel Hulley VC Londres Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Raphael Boulton VC Londres Did not start Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U16
--- Toby Brown Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not start Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U16
--- Dan Levine Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16
--- Harry Owen Herne Hill Youth CC Did not start Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U16
--- Patrick Torrison Southborough & District Whls Did not start Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U16

Under 16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Girls - Results
1.  Bryony Fishpool Southborough & District Whls Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Tallulah Butcher 4T+ Cyclopark Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Sarah Schonbach Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Carys Dodd Barking & Dagenham CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Under 14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Boys - Results
1.  Alfie Amey DB Racing Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Clément Reuter Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Peter Carpenter Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Luke Gibson 4T+ Cyclopark Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Oscar Amey DB Racing Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Stanley Kent London Dynamo Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Alfie Toole Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Alfred Bunyan Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  William Mitchell Team Darenth Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Sebastian Boulton Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Enzo Stewart Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Nicholas Munday 4T+ Cyclopark Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- George Harvey VC Jubilee Did not start Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U14
--- Johan Thomsen Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

Under 14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Girls - Results
1.  Esme Wiley VC Londres Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Lucy Benezet Minns Penge Cycle Club Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Edith Davies 4T+ Cyclopark Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Eloise Pennington Kingston Junior Cycle Club Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Polly Parsons VC Jubilee Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Skye Willis Una Forza Racing Did not start Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U14

Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Boys - Results
1.  Milo Wills VC Londres Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Theo Sandell Southborough & District Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Noah Smith Southborough & District Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Ivo Thwaites Kent Velo Kids Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Albert Hacker Kent Velo Kids Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Alexander Campbell Limited Edition Cycling Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Mikhail Gitnik VC Londres Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  James Cook Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Joshie Pennington Kingston Junior Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Ethan Lulham Finished Under 12 0

10.  Ethan Lulham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  James Smith ROTOR Race Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Samuel Bassett Wigmore CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Ewan McGhee Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
0.  Ethan Lulham Finished 0

0.  Ethan Lulham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Girls - Results
1.  Millie Dean Wigmore CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Molly Jones Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Lola Arnold Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Holly Hazell Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Elsa Rendall Todd Club Cyclopark Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Rianna Mahoney Limited Edition Cycling Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Boys - Results
1.  Joe Carpenter Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Woody Clayton ROTOR Race Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Oliver Goodman ROTOR Race Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Oliver Brophy Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Rowan Murphy Wigmore CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Daniel Sharland Finished Under 12 0

6.  Daniel Sharland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Edward Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Barnaby Smith Southborough & District Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Riley Mahoney Limited Edition Cycling Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Timofey Gitnik VC Londres Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Harry Boardman VC Londres Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Toby Alderson Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  William Rufus Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  William Butcher 4T+ Cyclopark Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Oscar Harris Finished 0

15.  Oscar Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Emrys Hopping Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Alexander Poole Finished 0

17.  Alexander Poole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Noah-Pascal Johnson Shaftesbury CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Girls - Results
1.  Betsy Hacker Kent Velo Kids Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Harriet Butcher 4T+ Cyclopark Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Eleanor Thompson Bigfoot CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Alyssa Gitnik VC Londres Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Eva Gibson 4T+ Cyclopark Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12

About the Event

Info for Riders

Race Category Start Time Length of Race
Race 1 Under 10 10am 10 Mins
Race 2 Under 12 10.20am 15 Mins
Race 3 Youth 10.50am 30 Mins
Race 4 Junior Men and Vet 40 Men 11.50am 40 Mins
Race 5 Women (All) and Vet 50/60+ Men 13.05/ 13.07pm 40 Mins
Race 6 Senior and U23 Men 14.15pm 60 Mins

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/01/20 14:15 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sun 26/01/20 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 3
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/01/20 11:50 Category B CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 26/01/20 – 11:50
Category B, CX Band 5
40 mins
Vet 40 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/01/20 11:50 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sun 26/01/20 – 11:50
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Vet 50 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/01/20 13:07 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sun 26/01/20 – 13:07
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Vet 60+ Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/01/20 13:07 Category B CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sun 26/01/20 – 13:07
Category B, CX Band 5
40 mins
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/01/20 13:05 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sun 26/01/20 – 13:05
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/01/20 13:05 Category B CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 26/01/20 – 13:05
Category B, CX Band 6
40 mins
Vet 40 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/01/20 13:05 Category B CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sun 26/01/20 – 13:05
Category B, CX Band 5
40 mins
Vet 50 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/01/20 13:05 Category B CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sun 26/01/20 – 13:05
Category B, CX Band 5
40 mins
Vet 60+ Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/01/20 13:05 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sun 26/01/20 – 13:05
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Under 16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/01/20 10:50 Category B CX Band 3 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 26/01/20 – 10:50
Category B, CX Band 3
30 mins
Under 16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/01/20 10:50 Category B CX Band 6 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 26/01/20 – 10:50
Category B, CX Band 6
30 mins
Under 14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/01/20 10:50 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 26/01/20 – 10:50
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Under 14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/01/20 10:50 Category B CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 26/01/20 – 10:50
Category B, CX Band 5
30 mins
Under 12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/01/20 10:20 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Sun 26/01/20 – 10:20
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/01/20 10:20 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Sun 26/01/20 – 10:20
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/01/20 10:00 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Sun 26/01/20 – 10:00
Under 12, None
10 mins
Under 10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/01/20 10:00 Under 12 --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Sun 26/01/20 – 10:00
Under 12,
10 mins
Under 23 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/01/20 13:05 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sun 26/01/20 – 13:05
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Under 23 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/01/20 14:15 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sun 26/01/20 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 3
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk