KinesisUK London and South East Cyclo Cross League Round 11

Cyclo-Cross , Tonbridge – Saturday, 21 Dec 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

After a fantastic debut event last season we look forward to once again racing up the fearsome Tullet's Turret - named after local boys Dan and Ben.  We have made some great amends and refinements to the course this year - with a tarmac start, more compact course and finish just beyond our signature climb Tullet's Turret. 

Please note this race is on a Saturday.

For more info and to follow those race results please go to www.londonxleague.co.uk

Event Details

Event URN:

456459

Start Date:

Sat, 21st Dec 2019

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

The Schools at Somerhill, Somerhill, Tonbridge, Kent, TN11 0NJ

View map

Series:

London & South East Cyclo-Cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Boys - Results
1.  Joe Carpenter Sutton Cycling Club - C & N Cy... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Oliver Goodman ROTOR Race Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Woody Clayton ROTOR Race Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Edward Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Charlie Bayliss Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Daniel Sharland Finished Under 12 0

6.  Daniel Sharland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Tiger Gloag VC Londres Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  George Haines Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Barnaby Smith Southborough & District Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Timofey Gitnik VC Londres Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Beau Larkin ROTOR Race Team Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Hughie Latter Did not start 0

Hughie Latter -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Riley Mahoney Limited Edition Cycling Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Rowan Murphy Wigmore CC Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Under 10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Girls - Results
1.  Betsy Hacker Kent Velo Kids Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Eleanor Thompson Bigfoot CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Sophie Richmond Finished Under 12 0

3.  Sophie Richmond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jessica Latter Kent Velo Kids Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Eva Gibson 4T+ Cyclopark Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Alyssa Gitnik VC Londres Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Iris Mackin Kent Velo Kids Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Boys - Results
1.  Finlay Goodman ROTOR Race Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Theo Sandell Southborough & District Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Noah Smith Southborough & District Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Albert Hacker Kent Velo Kids Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Milo Wills VC Londres Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Joshie Pennington Kingston Junior Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Ivo Thwaites Kent Velo Kids Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Oliver Richmond Finished Under 12 0

8.  Oliver Richmond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Alexander Campbell Limited Edition Cycling Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Ewan McGhee Sutton Cycling Club - C & N Cy... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Oliver Clarke Kent Velo Kids Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Samuel Bassett Wigmore CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- James Cook Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Thomas Freeman Kent Velo Kids Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Mikhail Gitnik VC Londres Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Alfie Lingard Kent Velo Kids Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- James Smith ROTOR Race Team Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12

Under 12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Girls - Results
1.  Zoe Roche Sutton Cycling Club - C & N Cy... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Anna Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Millie Dean Wigmore CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Lola Arnold Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ciara Bakovic Sutton Cycling Club - C & N Cy... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Molly Jones Sutton Cycling Club - C & N Cy... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Holly Hazell Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Elsa Rendall Todd Club Cyclopark Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Rianna Mahoney Limited Edition Cycling Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12

Under 14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Boys - Results
1.  Alfie Amey DB Racing Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Luke Gibson 4T+ Cyclopark Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Peter Carpenter Sutton Cycling Club - C & N Cy... Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Oscar Amey DB Racing Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Mak Larkin ROTOR Race Team Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  William Flatau Charlotteville CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Alfred Bunyan Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Owain Williams Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  William Mitchell Team Darenth Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Alfie Toole Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Joseph Spearman-Oxx Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Stanley Kent London Dynamo Did not start Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U14
--- Nicholas Munday 4T+ Cyclopark Did not start Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U14
--- Clément Reuter Herne Hill Youth CC Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

Under 14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Girls - Results
1.  Carys Lloyd VC Londres Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Tulsi Bakrania WXC World Racing Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Edith Davies 4T+ Cyclopark Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Eloise Pennington Kingston Junior Cycle Club Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Aoife Bakovic Sutton Cycling Club - C & N Cy... Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14
--- Polly Parsons VC Jubilee Did not start Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U14

Under 16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Boys - Results
1.  Jamie Gostick Banjo Cycles - Raceware - Spec... Finished Youth U16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Piers Higginson VC Londres Finished Youth U16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Dominic Bell Sutton Cycling Club - C & N Cy... Finished Youth U16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Benjamin Flatau Charlotteville CC Finished Youth U16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Daniel Lloyd VC Londres Finished Youth U16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Benjamin Neal Southborough & District Whls Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Finn Dunton 4T+ Cyclopark Finished Youth U16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Maurice Tate Southborough & District Whls Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Felix Ledger Southborough & District Whls Finished Youth U16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Milo Summers Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Conor Williams Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth U16 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Edward Bowyer Southborough & District Whls Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Patrick Lear Southborough & District Whls Finished Youth U16 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Daniel Mulcahy VC Londres Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Roshan Higgins Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Tom Borders Finished Youth U16 0

16.  Tom Borders -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Raphael Boulton VC Londres Did not start Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U16
--- Yani Angelo Djelil Una Forza Racing Did not start Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U16
--- Jake Dobbins Wigmore CC Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16
--- William Munday 4T+ Cyclopark Did not start Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U16
--- Ferdie Parsons VC Jubilee Did not start Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U16
--- Todd Purchas Southborough & District Whls Did not start Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U16
--- Elliot Smith Sutton Cycling Club - C & N Cy... Did not start Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U16
--- Patrick Torrison Southborough & District Whls Did not start Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U16

Under 16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Girls - Results
1.  Hope Inglis JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Bryony Fishpool Southborough & District Whls Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Emily Lines WXC World Racing Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Carys Dodd Barking & Dagenham CC Did not start Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U16

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Joshua Jones ZeroBC Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Joe Parker Blazing Saddles RT Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  James Flury Arctic Aircon RT Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Grant Fraser Paceline RT Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Alex Rhodes Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Cameron Preece Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Richard Down Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Nicholas Wood BowlPhish Racing Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Glen Whittington Southborough & District Whls Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Oleg Kononov Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Stanimir Bolyarov Generation Press CC Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Daniel Shearing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Theodor Obholzer Durham University Cycling Club Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  John Aston Generation Press CC Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Neil Dunn Pretorius Bikes Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Martin Pearson Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Alex Windett Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Tom Valente Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Liam Yates The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Richard Mathie Penge Cycle Club Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Mark Edwards OCTAVE Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Mike Hudson Brixton Cycles Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Stephen Crispin Penge Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Oliver Wright LFGSS CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Stuart Baldwin Adalta Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Ashley Dennis Eiser Hirumet Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Ian Hill Finished 0

27.  Ian Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Tim Leonard Penge Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Harry Graham Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Peter Skilton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Will Johnson Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Richard Morton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Joe Baker Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Oskar Scarsbrook C and N Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Luke Anderson Wigmore CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Theo Clarke TRASH MILE Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Luke Coleman Quick Release Cycling Club Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Kieran Day Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- David Fowler SQL Undercover Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Steven Kane Team TMC - Strada Wheels Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Stuart Lynn Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- David Rees Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Jake Roe Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- John Tindell Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Joseph Blackmore ROTOR Race Team Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Jack Lear ROTOR Race Team Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Luke Hazell Panagua CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Samuel McGhee Sutton Cycling Club - C & N Cy... Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Christian Neal Southborough & District Whls Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Damian Dodd Barking & Dagenham CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Albert Grunfeld Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Jamie Walker Sutton Cycling Club - C & N Cy... Did not start Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior
--- James Yule Crawley Wheelers Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

Vet 40-49 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 Men - Results
1.  Andrew Taylor C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Ryan Harris C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Mike Simpson Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Antony Buchan Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Mark Whittaker GS Invicta - ELO - Herberts Cy... Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Mark Perry ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Bill Bell Bigfoot CC Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  James Furniss www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Stephen Bayliss Finished Vet 40-49 0

9.  Stephen Bayliss -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Philip Deacon Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Alan Yule Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Malcolm Davies 4T+ Cyclopark Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Robert Cross Dyson Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Daniel Di Principe Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Sean Fishpool Southborough & District Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  James Malone Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Steven Anyon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Daniel Street Lewes Wanderers CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Mark Gower Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Jeremy Sharland G!RO Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  David Oxberry Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Ian Braybrook Basildon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Max Reuter London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Stuart Nisbett Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Stuart McGhee Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Rupert Robinson Team Kinesis UK Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Simon Stockley Westerham Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Timothy Peters Horsham Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Robert Grunfeld GS Avanti Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Tony Vickers Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Gareth Lee Finished 0

32.  Gareth Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Philip Clayton ROTOR Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Ashley Coups C and N Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Darren Haynes Lewes Wanderers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Brendan Moylan Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Simon Miller Southborough & District Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Tobias Bunyan Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Matt Siviter Beaconsfield Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Edwin Ward Finished Vet 40-49 0

40.  Edwin Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Anthony Barker Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Mike Pears Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Simon Clarke GS Avanti Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Steve Rodgers GS Avanti Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Daniel Fagg Brighton Mitre CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Robert Simpson Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Daniel Baines C and N Cycles RT Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Benjamin Bartlett Folkestone Velo Club Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Alan Collins Portsmouth North End CC Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Mark Gibbins Brighton Mitre CC Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Bruce Haines Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Philip Hersey Eagle RC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Paul Munday Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Matt Williams Peckham Cycle Club Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Magnus Wills Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Timothy Wormleighton Kingston Wheelers CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

Vet 50-59 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50-59 Men - Results
1.  Jeremy Parsons Brighton Excelsior CC Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Jon Lyons GS Invicta - ELO - Herberts Cy... Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Stuart Evans Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Gary Milton Blazing Saddles RT Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  George Higgs Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Stephen Wilkinson TWB - ON TIME RACE TEAM Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Michael Murray Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Russell Jones Hackney GT Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Nick Davy C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Craig Wilson Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Andrew Powers Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Paul Gibbs Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Anthony Grey Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Glenn Hord Finished N/A 0

14.  Glenn Hord -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Neil James Dorking Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Jimmy Bringlow Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Colin Woollard Ashford Whlrs CC Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  Kevin Perkins Seeds Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Simon Scarsbrook C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
20.  Mark Hunter Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  Martin Rowark Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
22.  Chris Clague London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Liam Kelsall SprocketsUK Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Stuart Neilson Deal Tri Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
25.  Nick Smith Finished N/A 0

25.  Nick Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Marcus Boret Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
27.  Scott Heyhoe Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
28.  Jim Kent London Dynamo Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
29.  James Orr Kent Velo Girls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Angus Parker Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
31.  Paul Henson Penge Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Nicholas Higgins Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Matthew Dixon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Martin Davey GS Avanti Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
35.  John Beggs Adalta Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
--- David Anderson Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Paul Atkinson Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Stephen Blackmore Team Darenth Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Rob Dale Woolwich CC Did not finish Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Paul Horta-Hopkins Handsling Racing Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Stuart Lockyear Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Adrian Lyons GS Invicta - ELO - Herberts Cy... Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Martin O'Brien Brighton Mitre CC Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59

Vet 60+ Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 60+ Men - Results
1.  Dave McMullen Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 60+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Nick Welsh Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 60+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Peter Golding West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
4.  John Filleul ROTOR Race Team Finished Vet 60+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
5.  Russell Crowe Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished Vet 60+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
6.  David Tyler Oxted Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Keith Ramsey Kent Velo Girls CC Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
8.  Mark Hindley Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- David Walbrook Folkestone Velo Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Maryka Sennema Paceline RT Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Charlotte Heywood Les Filles Racing Team Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Caroline Reuter Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Emily Ashwood Awol Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Charlotte-Louise McGreevy Awol Finished Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Connie Hayes Awol Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Emma Porter Penge Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Olivia Campbell Scarpa Racing Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Madeleine Davy C and N Cycles RT Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Kate Dixon Oscar Bravo CC Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Ellen Inglis JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Ashley Pearson GS Avanti Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Anna Kubik Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Tracy Begg Finished 0

14.  Tracy Begg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Victoria Strila TW1 Racing Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Charmaine Pullen Folkestone Velo Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Helen Webb Sussex Nomads CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Polly Burge Tofauti Everyone Active Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
19.  Laura Wilkey Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Tabitha Rendall Club Cyclopark Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Susan Walbrook Folkestone Velo Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Jo Malpass Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Linda Truin Oscar Bravo CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Saffron Pineger Brixton Cycles Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Amy Thomas C and N Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Elizabeth Orr Kent Velo Girls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Clare Johnson Brighton Mitre CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
28.  Suzanne Wise C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Georgina Wise Finished Senior 0

29.  Georgina Wise -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Honor Elliott TEKKERZ CC Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Charlotte-Louise McGreevy Awol Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Ellen Inglis JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Polly Burge Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Vet 40-49 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 Women - Results
1.  Maryka Sennema Paceline RT Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Caroline Reuter Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Emma Porter Penge Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Ashley Pearson GS Avanti Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Anna Kubik Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Charmaine Pullen Folkestone Velo Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Helen Webb Sussex Nomads CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Tabitha Rendall Club Cyclopark Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Susan Walbrook Folkestone Velo Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Jo Malpass Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Suzanne Wise C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Vet 50-59 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50-59 Women - Results
1.  Kate Dixon Oscar Bravo CC Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Tracy Wilkinson-Begg TWB - ON TIME RACE TEAM Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Linda Truin Oscar Bravo CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Elizabeth Orr Kent Velo Girls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Clare Johnson Brighton Mitre CC Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59

About the Event

Info for Riders

Race Category Start Time Length of Race Race 1 Under 10 10am 10 Mins Race 2 Under 12 10.20am 15 Mins Race 3 Youth 10.50am 30 Mins Race 4 Junior Men and Vet 40 Men 11.50am 40 Mins Race 5 Women (All) and Vet 50/60+ Men 13.05/ 13.07pm 40 Mins Race 6 Senior and U23 Men 14.15pm 60 Mins

The Races

Under 10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/12/19 10:00 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Sat 21/12/19 – 10:00
Under 12, None
10 mins
Under 10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/12/19 10:00 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Sat 21/12/19 – 10:00
Under 12, None
10 mins
Under 12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/12/19 10:20 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Sat 21/12/19 – 10:20
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/12/19 10:20 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Sat 21/12/19 – 10:20
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/12/19 10:50 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 21/12/19 – 10:50
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Under 14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/12/19 10:50 Category B CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 21/12/19 – 10:50
Category B, CX Band 5
30 mins
Under 16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/12/19 10:50 Category B CX Band 3 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 21/12/19 – 10:50
Category B, CX Band 3
30 mins
Under 16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/12/19 10:50 Category B CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 21/12/19 – 10:50
Category B, CX Band 5
30 mins
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/12/19 14:15 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sat 21/12/19 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 3
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/12/19 11:50 Category B CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 21/12/19 – 11:50
Category B, CX Band 5
40 mins
Vet 40-49 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/12/19 11:50 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sat 21/12/19 – 11:50
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Vet 50-59 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/12/19 13:07 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sat 21/12/19 – 13:07
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Vet 60+ Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/12/19 13:07 Category B CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sat 21/12/19 – 13:07
Category B, CX Band 5
40 mins
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/12/19 13:05 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sat 21/12/19 – 13:05
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/12/19 13:05 Category B CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 21/12/19 – 13:05
Category B, CX Band 6
40 mins
Vet 40-49 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/12/19 13:05 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sat 21/12/19 – 13:05
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Vet 50-59 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/12/19 13:05 Category B CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sat 21/12/19 – 13:05
Category B, CX Band 5
40 mins
Vet 60+ Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/12/19 13:05 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sat 21/12/19 – 13:05
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Under 23 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/12/19 13:05 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sat 21/12/19 – 13:05
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Under 23 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/12/19 14:15 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sat 21/12/19 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 3
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Overview

After a fantastic debut event last season we look forward to once again racing up the fearsome Tullet's Turret - named after local boys Dan and Ben.  We have made some great amends and refinements to the course this year - with a tarmac start, more compact course and finish just beyond our signature climb Tullet's Turret. 

Please note this race is on a Saturday.

For more info and to follow those race results please go to www.londonxleague.co.uk

Event Details

Event URN:

456459

Start Date:

Sat, 21st Dec 2019

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

The Schools at Somerhill, Somerhill, Tonbridge, Kent, TN11 0NJ

View map

Series:

London & South East Cyclo-Cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Boys - Results
1.  Joe Carpenter Sutton Cycling Club - C & N Cy... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Oliver Goodman ROTOR Race Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Woody Clayton ROTOR Race Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Edward Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Charlie Bayliss Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Daniel Sharland Finished Under 12 0

6.  Daniel Sharland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Tiger Gloag VC Londres Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  George Haines Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Barnaby Smith Southborough & District Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Timofey Gitnik VC Londres Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Beau Larkin ROTOR Race Team Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Hughie Latter Did not start 0

Hughie Latter -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Riley Mahoney Limited Edition Cycling Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Rowan Murphy Wigmore CC Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Under 10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Girls - Results
1.  Betsy Hacker Kent Velo Kids Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Eleanor Thompson Bigfoot CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Sophie Richmond Finished Under 12 0

3.  Sophie Richmond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jessica Latter Kent Velo Kids Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Eva Gibson 4T+ Cyclopark Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Alyssa Gitnik VC Londres Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Iris Mackin Kent Velo Kids Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Boys - Results
1.  Finlay Goodman ROTOR Race Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Theo Sandell Southborough & District Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Noah Smith Southborough & District Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Albert Hacker Kent Velo Kids Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Milo Wills VC Londres Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Joshie Pennington Kingston Junior Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Ivo Thwaites Kent Velo Kids Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Oliver Richmond Finished Under 12 0

8.  Oliver Richmond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Alexander Campbell Limited Edition Cycling Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Ewan McGhee Sutton Cycling Club - C & N Cy... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Oliver Clarke Kent Velo Kids Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Samuel Bassett Wigmore CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- James Cook Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Thomas Freeman Kent Velo Kids Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Mikhail Gitnik VC Londres Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Alfie Lingard Kent Velo Kids Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- James Smith ROTOR Race Team Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12

Under 12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Girls - Results
1.  Zoe Roche Sutton Cycling Club - C & N Cy... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Anna Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Millie Dean Wigmore CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Lola Arnold Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ciara Bakovic Sutton Cycling Club - C & N Cy... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Molly Jones Sutton Cycling Club - C & N Cy... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Holly Hazell Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Elsa Rendall Todd Club Cyclopark Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Rianna Mahoney Limited Edition Cycling Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12

Under 14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Boys - Results
1.  Alfie Amey DB Racing Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Luke Gibson 4T+ Cyclopark Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Peter Carpenter Sutton Cycling Club - C & N Cy... Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Oscar Amey DB Racing Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Mak Larkin ROTOR Race Team Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  William Flatau Charlotteville CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Alfred Bunyan Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Owain Williams Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  William Mitchell Team Darenth Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Alfie Toole Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Joseph Spearman-Oxx Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Stanley Kent London Dynamo Did not start Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U14
--- Nicholas Munday 4T+ Cyclopark Did not start Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U14
--- Clément Reuter Herne Hill Youth CC Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

Under 14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Girls - Results
1.  Carys Lloyd VC Londres Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Tulsi Bakrania WXC World Racing Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Edith Davies 4T+ Cyclopark Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Eloise Pennington Kingston Junior Cycle Club Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Aoife Bakovic Sutton Cycling Club - C & N Cy... Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14
--- Polly Parsons VC Jubilee Did not start Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U14

Under 16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Boys - Results
1.  Jamie Gostick Banjo Cycles - Raceware - Spec... Finished Youth U16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Piers Higginson VC Londres Finished Youth U16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Dominic Bell Sutton Cycling Club - C & N Cy... Finished Youth U16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Benjamin Flatau Charlotteville CC Finished Youth U16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Daniel Lloyd VC Londres Finished Youth U16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Benjamin Neal Southborough & District Whls Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Finn Dunton 4T+ Cyclopark Finished Youth U16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Maurice Tate Southborough & District Whls Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Felix Ledger Southborough & District Whls Finished Youth U16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Milo Summers Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Conor Williams Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth U16 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Edward Bowyer Southborough & District Whls Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Patrick Lear Southborough & District Whls Finished Youth U16 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Daniel Mulcahy VC Londres Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Roshan Higgins Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Tom Borders Finished Youth U16 0

16.  Tom Borders -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Raphael Boulton VC Londres Did not start Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U16
--- Yani Angelo Djelil Una Forza Racing Did not start Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U16
--- Jake Dobbins Wigmore CC Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16
--- William Munday 4T+ Cyclopark Did not start Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U16
--- Ferdie Parsons VC Jubilee Did not start Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U16
--- Todd Purchas Southborough & District Whls Did not start Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U16
--- Elliot Smith Sutton Cycling Club - C & N Cy... Did not start Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U16
--- Patrick Torrison Southborough & District Whls Did not start Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U16

Under 16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Girls - Results
1.  Hope Inglis JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Bryony Fishpool Southborough & District Whls Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Emily Lines WXC World Racing Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Carys Dodd Barking & Dagenham CC Did not start Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U16

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Joshua Jones ZeroBC Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Joe Parker Blazing Saddles RT Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  James Flury Arctic Aircon RT Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Grant Fraser Paceline RT Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Alex Rhodes Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Cameron Preece Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Richard Down Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Nicholas Wood BowlPhish Racing Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Glen Whittington Southborough & District Whls Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Oleg Kononov Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Stanimir Bolyarov Generation Press CC Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Daniel Shearing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Theodor Obholzer Durham University Cycling Club Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  John Aston Generation Press CC Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Neil Dunn Pretorius Bikes Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Martin Pearson Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Alex Windett Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Tom Valente Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Liam Yates The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Richard Mathie Penge Cycle Club Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Mark Edwards OCTAVE Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Mike Hudson Brixton Cycles Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Stephen Crispin Penge Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Oliver Wright LFGSS CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Stuart Baldwin Adalta Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Ashley Dennis Eiser Hirumet Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Ian Hill Finished 0

27.  Ian Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Tim Leonard Penge Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Harry Graham Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Peter Skilton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Will Johnson Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Richard Morton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Joe Baker Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Oskar Scarsbrook C and N Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Luke Anderson Wigmore CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Theo Clarke TRASH MILE Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Luke Coleman Quick Release Cycling Club Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Kieran Day Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- David Fowler SQL Undercover Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Steven Kane Team TMC - Strada Wheels Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Stuart Lynn Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- David Rees Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Jake Roe Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- John Tindell Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Joseph Blackmore ROTOR Race Team Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Jack Lear ROTOR Race Team Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Luke Hazell Panagua CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Samuel McGhee Sutton Cycling Club - C & N Cy... Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Christian Neal Southborough & District Whls Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Damian Dodd Barking & Dagenham CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Albert Grunfeld Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Jamie Walker Sutton Cycling Club - C & N Cy... Did not start Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior
--- James Yule Crawley Wheelers Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

Vet 40-49 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 Men - Results
1.  Andrew Taylor C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Ryan Harris C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Mike Simpson Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Antony Buchan Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Mark Whittaker GS Invicta - ELO - Herberts Cy... Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Mark Perry ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Bill Bell Bigfoot CC Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  James Furniss www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Stephen Bayliss Finished Vet 40-49 0

9.  Stephen Bayliss -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Philip Deacon Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Alan Yule Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Malcolm Davies 4T+ Cyclopark Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Robert Cross Dyson Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Daniel Di Principe Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Sean Fishpool Southborough & District Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  James Malone Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Steven Anyon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Daniel Street Lewes Wanderers CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Mark Gower Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Jeremy Sharland G!RO Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  David Oxberry Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Ian Braybrook Basildon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Max Reuter London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Stuart Nisbett Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Stuart McGhee Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Rupert Robinson Team Kinesis UK Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Simon Stockley Westerham Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Timothy Peters Horsham Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Robert Grunfeld GS Avanti Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Tony Vickers Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Gareth Lee Finished 0

32.  Gareth Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Philip Clayton ROTOR Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Ashley Coups C and N Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Darren Haynes Lewes Wanderers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Brendan Moylan Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Simon Miller Southborough & District Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Tobias Bunyan Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Matt Siviter Beaconsfield Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Edwin Ward Finished Vet 40-49 0

40.  Edwin Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Anthony Barker Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Mike Pears Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Simon Clarke GS Avanti Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Steve Rodgers GS Avanti Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Daniel Fagg Brighton Mitre CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Robert Simpson Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Daniel Baines C and N Cycles RT Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Benjamin Bartlett Folkestone Velo Club Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Alan Collins Portsmouth North End CC Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Mark Gibbins Brighton Mitre CC Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Bruce Haines Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Philip Hersey Eagle RC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Paul Munday Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Matt Williams Peckham Cycle Club Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Magnus Wills Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Timothy Wormleighton Kingston Wheelers CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

Vet 50-59 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50-59 Men - Results
1.  Jeremy Parsons Brighton Excelsior CC Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Jon Lyons GS Invicta - ELO - Herberts Cy... Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Stuart Evans Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Gary Milton Blazing Saddles RT Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  George Higgs Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Stephen Wilkinson TWB - ON TIME RACE TEAM Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Michael Murray Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Russell Jones Hackney GT Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Nick Davy C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Craig Wilson Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Andrew Powers Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Paul Gibbs Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Anthony Grey Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Glenn Hord Finished N/A 0

14.  Glenn Hord -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Neil James Dorking Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Jimmy Bringlow Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Colin Woollard Ashford Whlrs CC Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  Kevin Perkins Seeds Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Simon Scarsbrook C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
20.  Mark Hunter Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  Martin Rowark Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
22.  Chris Clague London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Liam Kelsall SprocketsUK Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Stuart Neilson Deal Tri Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
25.  Nick Smith Finished N/A 0

25.  Nick Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Marcus Boret Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
27.  Scott Heyhoe Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
28.  Jim Kent London Dynamo Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
29.  James Orr Kent Velo Girls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Angus Parker Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
31.  Paul Henson Penge Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Nicholas Higgins Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Matthew Dixon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Martin Davey GS Avanti Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
35.  John Beggs Adalta Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
--- David Anderson Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Paul Atkinson Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Stephen Blackmore Team Darenth Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Rob Dale Woolwich CC Did not finish Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Paul Horta-Hopkins Handsling Racing Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Stuart Lockyear Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Adrian Lyons GS Invicta - ELO - Herberts Cy... Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Martin O'Brien Brighton Mitre CC Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59

Vet 60+ Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 60+ Men - Results
1.  Dave McMullen Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 60+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Nick Welsh Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 60+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Peter Golding West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
4.  John Filleul ROTOR Race Team Finished Vet 60+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
5.  Russell Crowe Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished Vet 60+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
6.  David Tyler Oxted Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Keith Ramsey Kent Velo Girls CC Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
8.  Mark Hindley Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- David Walbrook Folkestone Velo Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Maryka Sennema Paceline RT Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Charlotte Heywood Les Filles Racing Team Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Caroline Reuter Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Emily Ashwood Awol Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Charlotte-Louise McGreevy Awol Finished Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Connie Hayes Awol Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Emma Porter Penge Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Olivia Campbell Scarpa Racing Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Madeleine Davy C and N Cycles RT Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Kate Dixon Oscar Bravo CC Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Ellen Inglis JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Ashley Pearson GS Avanti Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Anna Kubik Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Tracy Begg Finished 0

14.  Tracy Begg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Victoria Strila TW1 Racing Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Charmaine Pullen Folkestone Velo Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Helen Webb Sussex Nomads CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Polly Burge Tofauti Everyone Active Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
19.  Laura Wilkey Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Tabitha Rendall Club Cyclopark Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Susan Walbrook Folkestone Velo Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Jo Malpass Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Linda Truin Oscar Bravo CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Saffron Pineger Brixton Cycles Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Amy Thomas C and N Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Elizabeth Orr Kent Velo Girls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Clare Johnson Brighton Mitre CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
28.  Suzanne Wise C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Georgina Wise Finished Senior 0

29.  Georgina Wise -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Honor Elliott TEKKERZ CC Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Charlotte-Louise McGreevy Awol Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Ellen Inglis JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Polly Burge Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Vet 40-49 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 Women - Results
1.  Maryka Sennema Paceline RT Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Caroline Reuter Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Emma Porter Penge Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Ashley Pearson GS Avanti Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Anna Kubik Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Charmaine Pullen Folkestone Velo Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Helen Webb Sussex Nomads CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Tabitha Rendall Club Cyclopark Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Susan Walbrook Folkestone Velo Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Jo Malpass Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Suzanne Wise C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Vet 50-59 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50-59 Women - Results
1.  Kate Dixon Oscar Bravo CC Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Tracy Wilkinson-Begg TWB - ON TIME RACE TEAM Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Linda Truin Oscar Bravo CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Elizabeth Orr Kent Velo Girls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Clare Johnson Brighton Mitre CC Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59

About the Event

Info for Riders

Race Category Start Time Length of Race Race 1 Under 10 10am 10 Mins Race 2 Under 12 10.20am 15 Mins Race 3 Youth 10.50am 30 Mins Race 4 Junior Men and Vet 40 Men 11.50am 40 Mins Race 5 Women (All) and Vet 50/60+ Men 13.05/ 13.07pm 40 Mins Race 6 Senior and U23 Men 14.15pm 60 Mins

The Races

Under 10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/12/19 10:00 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Sat 21/12/19 – 10:00
Under 12, None
10 mins
Under 10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/12/19 10:00 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Sat 21/12/19 – 10:00
Under 12, None
10 mins
Under 12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/12/19 10:20 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Sat 21/12/19 – 10:20
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/12/19 10:20 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Sat 21/12/19 – 10:20
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/12/19 10:50 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 21/12/19 – 10:50
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Under 14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/12/19 10:50 Category B CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 21/12/19 – 10:50
Category B, CX Band 5
30 mins
Under 16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/12/19 10:50 Category B CX Band 3 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 21/12/19 – 10:50
Category B, CX Band 3
30 mins
Under 16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/12/19 10:50 Category B CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 21/12/19 – 10:50
Category B, CX Band 5
30 mins
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/12/19 14:15 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sat 21/12/19 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 3
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/12/19 11:50 Category B CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 21/12/19 – 11:50
Category B, CX Band 5
40 mins
Vet 40-49 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/12/19 11:50 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sat 21/12/19 – 11:50
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Vet 50-59 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/12/19 13:07 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sat 21/12/19 – 13:07
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Vet 60+ Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/12/19 13:07 Category B CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sat 21/12/19 – 13:07
Category B, CX Band 5
40 mins
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/12/19 13:05 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sat 21/12/19 – 13:05
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/12/19 13:05 Category B CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 21/12/19 – 13:05
Category B, CX Band 6
40 mins
Vet 40-49 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/12/19 13:05 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sat 21/12/19 – 13:05
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Vet 50-59 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/12/19 13:05 Category B CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sat 21/12/19 – 13:05
Category B, CX Band 5
40 mins
Vet 60+ Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/12/19 13:05 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sat 21/12/19 – 13:05
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Under 23 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/12/19 13:05 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sat 21/12/19 – 13:05
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Under 23 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/12/19 14:15 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sat 21/12/19 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 3
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk